Eliminatoria JDN 2022- Zona 2- Equipos U16 Abierto

Chess tournament overview

Country: Costa Rica
Tournament date: 2022-09-24 to 2022-09-25
Tournament place: Polideportivo Monserrat, Alajuela. (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Federación Costaricense de Ajedrez
Main referee: Pablo Bermudez Vives (6504035)

Schedule: Eliminatoria JDN 2022- Zona 2- Equipos U16 Abierto

Round Date Time
1 2022/09/24 8:00
2 2022/09/24 10:30
3 2022/09/24 14:00
4 2022/09/24 16:30
5 2022/09/25 8:00
6 2022/09/25 10:30
7 2022/09/25 14:00

Players registered in Eliminatoria JDN 2022- Zona 2- Equipos U16 Abierto

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation Info
1 CRC Chacon Aguilar Sebastian 0 1400 0 + Info
2 CRC Roman Solano William Janshua 0 1400 0 + Info
3 CRC Velasquez Mora Steven Daniel 0 1400 0 + Info
4 CRC Granados Viquez Aaron Matias 0 1400 0 + Info
5 CRC Ramirez Rivera Brandon Antonio 0 1400 0 + Info
6 CRC Brenes Quiros Marco Andres 0 1400 0 + Info
7 CRC Soto Navarro Aaron Josue 0 1400 0 + Info
8 CRC Ramirez Murillo Franco 0 1400 0 + Info
9 CRC ACM Lizano Quiros Matias Haziel 1330 1660 27 + Info
10 CRC Brizuela Hidalgo Sebastian 0 1456 0 + Info
11 CRC Gonzalez Aguero Julian 0 1794 0 + Info
12 CRC Gonzalez Aguero Ignacio 1216 1645 -72 + Info
13 CRC Monge Araya Derek Francisco 0 1400 0 + Info
14 CRC Vega Martinez Ricardo Esteban 0 1400 0 + Info
15 CRC Leiva Sojo Isaac Mauricio 0 1400 0 + Info
16 CRC Cespedes Lopez Sebastian 0 1400 0 + Info
17 CRC Barboza Viquez Martin Eduardo 1462 1840 -62 + Info
18 CRC Arguello Alvarado Gael 0 1524 0 + Info
19 CRC Goyo Barragan Alejandro 0 1511 0 + Info
20 CRC Marenco Garcia Christopher E. 1150 1507 56 + Info
21 CRC Gonzalez Ramos Andres 0 1457 0 + Info
22 CRC Rojas Vindas Emmanuel De Jesus 0 1460 0 + Info
23 CRC Rodriguez Munoz Guido 0 1468 0 + Info
24 CRC Espinoza Ramirez Jared 0 1400 0 + Info
25 CRC Meneses Briceno Josue Vinicio 0 1400 0 + Info
26 CRC Soto Rodriguez Deykel Alexander 0 1400 0 + Info
27 CRC Serrasin Fonseca Roberth Esteban 0 1449 0 + Info
28 CRC Penaranda Morera Eithan Alberto 0 1400 0 + Info
29 CRC Ocampo Nunez Jose Fabian 0 1535 0 + Info
30 CRC Mesen Araya Mathias 0 1400 0 + Info
31 CRC Valverde Herrera Jose Daniel 0 1562 0 + Info
32 CRC ACM Hernandez Perez Javier Francisco 1187 1678 34 + Info
33 CRC Chavez Rodriguez Jose Edwin 1118 1627 -3 + Info
34 CRC Leon Bermudez Marcelo Tobias 1139 1644 -60 + Info
35 CRC Vargas Arguedas Caleb 1305 1787 37 + Info
36 CRC Ramirez Aguilar Julian Jose 1407 1824 -36 + Info
37 CRC Araya Tropper Ariel 1222 1748 1 + Info
38 CRC Acuna Nunez Ignacio 1177 1667 47 + Info
39 CRC Perez Carvajal Gabriel 0 1493 0 + Info
40 CRC Murillo Rojas Pablo Samuel 0 1500 0 + Info
41 CRC Hidalgo Mendez Emilio 0 1566 0 + Info
42 CRC Soto Sanchez Alejandro 0 1485 0 + Info
43 CRC Ruiz Lewis Matias 0 1407 0 + Info
44 CRC Rodriguez Duarte David Andres 0 1417 0 + Info
45 CRC Espinoza Ayub Caleb 0 1400 0 + Info
46 CRC Campos Balladares Joshua Isaac 0 1400 0 + Info
47 CRC Morera Mena Irene 0 1400 0 + Info
48 CRC Perez Castro Santiago 0 1400 0 + Info
49 CRC Camacho Lopez Ariana 0 1400 0 + Info
50 CRC Porras Mora Dereck Antonio 0 1400 0 + Info
51 CRC Gonzalez Montoya Ilan Andres 0 1400 0 + Info
52 CRC Soto Sandi Fabian 0 1400 0 + Info
53 CRC Esquivel Delgado Jeibraham Haziel 0 1400 0 + Info
54 CRC Sharma Nandwani Kabir 0 1416 0 + Info
55 CRC Valverde Vega Santiago 1263 1586 -36 + Info
56 CRC Esabati Perez Aldo 0 1418 0 + Info
57 CRC Acuna Mora Nicolas 0 1420 0 + Info
58 CRC Barrantes Granados Ian Daniel 1342 1800 24 + Info
59 CRC Cossio Carvajal Bruno 1172 1704 15 + Info
60 CRC Quiros Acuna Sebastian 1341 1744 2 + Info
61 CRC Mora Fallas Julian Antonio 1090 1655 16 + Info
62 CRC Vargas Garcia Benjamin Yoav 0 1400 0
63 CRC Hernandez Monge Santiago 0 1400 0 + Info
64 CRC Marvez Abinazar Juan Andres 0 1405 0 + Info
65 CRC Anderson Soto Troy 0 1400 0 + Info
66 CRC Torres Urena Edgar Jose 1127 1640 23 + Info
67 CRC Gonzalez Barrantes Aaron Yoreth 0 1539 0 + Info
68 CRC Cubillo Duran Aaron Josue 1054 1471 14 + Info
69 CRC Zamora Lizano Mariano 0 1400 0 + Info
70 CRC Castillo Mendez Yuriel 0 1424 0 + Info
71 CRC Aguilar Avila Daniel 0 1440 0 + Info
72 CRC Rodriguez Moreno Fabian 0 1488 0 + Info
73 CRC Castillo Mendez Carlos Rafael 0 1500 0 + Info
74 CRC Rodriguez Pazmino Tomas 0 1505 0 + Info
75 CRC Araya Mondragon David 0 1432 0 + Info
76 CRC Villalta Leiton Kevin 1404 1525 -26 + Info
77 CRC Rojas Cascante Derek 0 1400 0 + Info
78 CRC Quesada Calvo Esteban Santiago 0 1400 0 + Info
79 CRC Vargas Zamora Fabian 0 1400 0 + Info
80 CRC Gagliano Gavidia Fabio 0 1400 0
81 CRC Gonzalez Gonzalez Salomon E. 0 1400 0
82 CRC Fonseca Arce Mattias 0 1400 0
83 CRC Trejos Chacon Jose Daniel 0 1400 0
84 CRC Romero Cerdas Moises Alonso 0 1400 0
85 CRC Cadena Diaz Mateo 0 1507 0 + Info
86 CRC Murillo Araya Marcelo De Jesus 0 1400 0 + Info
87 CRC Brenes Matarrita Sigifredo G 0 1400 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 CRC Chacon Aguilar Sebastian 0 1400 0
2 CRC Roman Solano William Janshua 0 1400 0
3 CRC Velasquez Mora Steven Daniel 0 1400 0
4 CRC Granados Viquez Aaron Matias 0 1400 0
5 CRC Ramirez Rivera Brandon Antonio 0 1400 0
6 CRC Brenes Quiros Marco Andres 0 1400 0
7 CRC Soto Navarro Aaron Josue 0 1400 0
8 CRC Ramirez Murillo Franco 0 1400 0
9 CRC ACM Lizano Quiros Matias Haziel 1330 1660 27
10 CRC Brizuela Hidalgo Sebastian 0 1456 0
11 CRC Gonzalez Aguero Julian 0 1794 0
12 CRC Gonzalez Aguero Ignacio 1216 1645 -72
13 CRC Monge Araya Derek Francisco 0 1400 0
14 CRC Vega Martinez Ricardo Esteban 0 1400 0
15 CRC Leiva Sojo Isaac Mauricio 0 1400 0
16 CRC Cespedes Lopez Sebastian 0 1400 0
17 CRC Barboza Viquez Martin Eduardo 1462 1840 -62
18 CRC Arguello Alvarado Gael 0 1524 0
19 CRC Goyo Barragan Alejandro 0 1511 0
20 CRC Marenco Garcia Christopher E. 1150 1507 56
21 CRC Gonzalez Ramos Andres 0 1457 0
22 CRC Rojas Vindas Emmanuel De Jesus 0 1460 0
23 CRC Rodriguez Munoz Guido 0 1468 0
24 CRC Espinoza Ramirez Jared 0 1400 0
25 CRC Meneses Briceno Josue Vinicio 0 1400 0
26 CRC Soto Rodriguez Deykel Alexander 0 1400 0
27 CRC Serrasin Fonseca Roberth Esteban 0 1449 0
28 CRC Penaranda Morera Eithan Alberto 0 1400 0
29 CRC Ocampo Nunez Jose Fabian 0 1535 0
30 CRC Mesen Araya Mathias 0 1400 0
31 CRC Valverde Herrera Jose Daniel 0 1562 0
32 CRC ACM Hernandez Perez Javier Francisco 1187 1678 34
33 CRC Chavez Rodriguez Jose Edwin 1118 1627 -3
34 CRC Leon Bermudez Marcelo Tobias 1139 1644 -60
35 CRC Vargas Arguedas Caleb 1305 1787 37
36 CRC Ramirez Aguilar Julian Jose 1407 1824 -36
37 CRC Araya Tropper Ariel 1222 1748 1
38 CRC Acuna Nunez Ignacio 1177 1667 47
39 CRC Perez Carvajal Gabriel 0 1493 0
40 CRC Murillo Rojas Pablo Samuel 0 1500 0
41 CRC Hidalgo Mendez Emilio 0 1566 0
42 CRC Soto Sanchez Alejandro 0 1485 0
43 CRC Ruiz Lewis Matias 0 1407 0
44 CRC Rodriguez Duarte David Andres 0 1417 0
45 CRC Espinoza Ayub Caleb 0 1400 0
46 CRC Campos Balladares Joshua Isaac 0 1400 0
47 CRC Morera Mena Irene 0 1400 0
48 CRC Perez Castro Santiago 0 1400 0
49 CRC Camacho Lopez Ariana 0 1400 0
50 CRC Porras Mora Dereck Antonio 0 1400 0
51 CRC Gonzalez Montoya Ilan Andres 0 1400 0
52 CRC Soto Sandi Fabian 0 1400 0
53 CRC Esquivel Delgado Jeibraham Haziel 0 1400 0
54 CRC Sharma Nandwani Kabir 0 1416 0
55 CRC Valverde Vega Santiago 1263 1586 -36
56 CRC Esabati Perez Aldo 0 1418 0
57 CRC Acuna Mora Nicolas 0 1420 0
58 CRC Barrantes Granados Ian Daniel 1342 1800 24
59 CRC Cossio Carvajal Bruno 1172 1704 15
60 CRC Quiros Acuna Sebastian 1341 1744 2
61 CRC Mora Fallas Julian Antonio 1090 1655 16
62 CRC Vargas Garcia Benjamin Yoav 0 1400 0
63 CRC Hernandez Monge Santiago 0 1400 0
64 CRC Marvez Abinazar Juan Andres 0 1405 0
65 CRC Anderson Soto Troy 0 1400 0
66 CRC Torres Urena Edgar Jose 1127 1640 23
67 CRC Gonzalez Barrantes Aaron Yoreth 0 1539 0
68 CRC Cubillo Duran Aaron Josue 1054 1471 14
69 CRC Zamora Lizano Mariano 0 1400 0
70 CRC Castillo Mendez Yuriel 0 1424 0
71 CRC Aguilar Avila Daniel 0 1440 0
72 CRC Rodriguez Moreno Fabian 0 1488 0
73 CRC Castillo Mendez Carlos Rafael 0 1500 0
74 CRC Rodriguez Pazmino Tomas 0 1505 0
75 CRC Araya Mondragon David 0 1432 0
76 CRC Villalta Leiton Kevin 1404 1525 -26
77 CRC Rojas Cascante Derek 0 1400 0
78 CRC Quesada Calvo Esteban Santiago 0 1400 0
79 CRC Vargas Zamora Fabian 0 1400 0
80 CRC Gagliano Gavidia Fabio 0 1400 0
81 CRC Gonzalez Gonzalez Salomon E. 0 1400 0
82 CRC Fonseca Arce Mattias 0 1400 0
83 CRC Trejos Chacon Jose Daniel 0 1400 0
84 CRC Romero Cerdas Moises Alonso 0 1400 0
85 CRC Cadena Diaz Mateo 0 1507 0
86 CRC Murillo Araya Marcelo De Jesus 0 1400 0
87 CRC Brenes Matarrita Sigifredo G 0 1400 0

Teams starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID Elo FED Equipo M.
1 Barboza Viquez Martin Eduardo 6508200 1840 CRC CODEA A 1
2 Ramirez Aguilar Julian Jose 6516629 1824 CRC CCDR Goicoechea A 2
3 Barrantes Granados Ian Daniel 6518826 1800 CRC CCDR San José A 1
4 Gonzalez Aguero Julian 6514022 1794 CRC CCDR Cartago C 3
5 Vargas Arguedas Caleb 6524869 1787 CRC CCDR Goicoechea A 1
6 Araya Tropper Ariel 6511520 1748 CRC CCDR Goicoechea A 3
7 Quiros Acuna Sebastian 6511589 1744 CRC CCDR San José A 3
8 Cossio Carvajal Bruno 6518192 1704 CRC CCDR San José A 2
9 ACM Hernandez Perez Javier Francisco 63300028 1678 CRC CCDR Escazú 2
10 Acuna Nunez Ignacio 6513824 1667 CRC CCDR Goicoechea A 4
11 Lizano Quiros Matias Haziel 6543863 1660 CRC CCDR Cartago C 1
12 Mora Fallas Julian Antonio 6514944 1655 CRC CCDR San José A 4
13 Gonzalez Aguero Ignacio 6514014 1645 CRC CCDR Cartago C 4
14 Leon Bermudez Marcelo Tobias 6518222 1644 CRC CCDR Escazú 4
15 Torres Urena Edgar Jose 6520278 1640 CRC CCDR San José C 2
16 Chavez Rodriguez Jose Edwin 6534929 1627 CRC CCDR Escazú 3
17 Valverde Vega Santiago 6526110 1586 CRC CCDR Montes de Oca 2
18 Hidalgo Mendez Emilio 6519024 1566 CRC CCDR Goicoechea B 3
19 Valverde Herrera Jose Daniel 6523323 1562 CRC CCDR Escazú 1
20 Gonzalez Barrantes Aaron Yoreth 6518842 1539 CRC CCDR San José C 3
21 Ocampo Nunez Jose Fabian 6514138 1535 CRC CODEA D 3
22 Villalta Leiton Kevin 6513964 1525 CRC CCDR Tibás 1
23 Arguello Alvarado Gael 6530400 1524 CRC CODEA A 2
24 Goyo Barragan Alejandro 6521347 1511 CRC CODEA A 3
25 Cadena Diaz Mateo 6521274 1507 CRC CODEA B 3
26 Marenco Garcia Christopher E. 6550827 1507 CRC CODEA A 4
27 Rodriguez Pazmino Tomas 6525962 1505 CRC CCDR Santa Ana B 3
28 Castillo Mendez Carlos Rafael 6524133 1500 CRC CCDR Santa Ana B 2
29 Murillo Rojas Pablo Samuel 6514120 1500 CRC CCDR Goicoechea B 2
30 Perez Carvajal Gabriel 6548466 1493 CRC CCDR Goicoechea B 1
31 Rodriguez Moreno Fabian 6512550 1488 CRC CCDR Santa Ana B 1
32 Soto Sanchez Alejandro 6534945 1485 CRC CCDR Goicoechea B 4
33 Cubillo Duran Aaron Josue 6520464 1471 CRC CCDR San José C 4
34 Rodriguez Munoz Guido 6525954 1468 CRC CODEA C 1
35 Rojas Vindas Emmanuel De Jesus 6548482 1460 CRC CODEA B 2
36 Gonzalez Ramos Andres 6549055 1457 CRC CODEA B 1
37 Brizuela Hidalgo Sebastian 6521835 1456 CRC CCDR Cartago C 2
38 Serrasin Fonseca Roberth Esteban 6521495 1449 CRC CODEA D 1
39 Aguilar Avila Daniel 6532918 1440 CRC CCDR Santa Ana A 3
40 Araya Mondragon David 6525814 1432 CRC CCDR Santa Ana B 4
41 Castillo Mendez Yuriel 6528252 1424 CRC CCDR Santa Ana A 2
42 Acuna Mora Nicolas 6544312 1420 CRC CCDR Montes de Oca 4
43 Esabati Perez Aldo 6514901 1418 CRC CCDR Montes de Oca 3
44 Rodriguez Duarte David Andres 6549624 1417 CRC CCDR Goicoechea C 2
45 Sharma Nandwani Kabir 6542719 1416 CRC CCDR Montes de Oca 1
46 Ruiz Lewis Matias 6548784 1407 CRC CCDR Goicoechea C 1
47 Marvez Abinazar Juan Andres 6544339 1405 CRC CCDR San José B 3
48 Anderson Soto Troy 6549276 1400 CRC CCDR San José C 1
49 Brenes Matarrita Sigifredo G 6556949 1400 CRC CCDR Turrialba 2
50 Brenes Quiros Marco Andres 6555080 1400 CRC CCDR Cartago B 2
51 Camacho Lopez Ariana 6522734 1400 CRC CCDR Heredia 1 3
52 Campos Balladares Joshua Isaac 6550819 1400 CRC CCDR Goicoechea C 4
53 Cespedes Lopez Sebastian 6555292 1400 CRC CCDR Cartago D 4
54 Chacon Aguilar Sebastian 6555063 1400 CRC CCDR Cartago A 1
55 Espinoza Ayub Caleb 6555616 1400 CRC CCDR Goicoechea C 3
56 Espinoza Ramirez Jared 6521320 1400 CRC CODEA C 2
57 Esquivel Delgado Jeibraham Haziel 6555799 1400 CRC CCDR Heredia 2 4
58 Fonseca Arce Mattias 6556922 1400 CRC CCDR Turrialba 1
59 Gagliano Gavidia Fabio 6556698 1400 CRC CCDR Santa Ana A 4
60 Gonzalez Gonzalez Salomon E. 6556884 1400 CRC CCDR Tibás 4
61 Gonzalez Montoya Ilan Andres 6555780 1400 CRC CCDR Heredia 2 2
62 Granados Viquez Aaron Matias 6555233 1400 CRC CCDR Cartago A 4
63 Hernandez Monge Santiago 6520189 1400 CRC CCDR San José B 2
64 Leiva Sojo Isaac Mauricio 6555225 1400 CRC CCDR Cartago D 3
65 Meneses Briceno Josue Vinicio 6530516 1400 CRC CODEA C 3
66 Mesen Araya Mathias 6554865 1400 CRC CODEA D 4
67 Monge Araya Derek Francisco 6550770 1400 CRC CCDR Cartago D 1
68 Morera Mena Irene 6533655 1400 CRC CCDR Heredia 1 1
69 Murillo Araya Marcelo De Jesus 6514111 1400 CRC CODEA B 4
70 Penaranda Morera Eithan Alberto 6554873 1400 CRC CODEA D 2
71 Perez Castro Santiago 6533663 1400 CRC CCDR Heredia 1 2
72 Porras Mora Dereck Antonio 6555853 1400 CRC CCDR Heredia 2 1
73 Quesada Calvo Esteban Santiago 6553052 1400 CRC CCDR Tibás 3
74 Ramirez Murillo Franco 6555314 1400 CRC CCDR Cartago B 4
75 Ramirez Rivera Brandon Antonio 6555241 1400 CRC CCDR Cartago B 1
76 Rojas Cascante Derek 6553087 1400 CRC CCDR Tibás 2
77 Roman Solano William Janshua 6555250 1400 CRC CCDR Cartago A 2
78 Romero Cerdas Moises Alonso 6556914 1400 CRC CCDR Turrialba 4
79 Soto Navarro Aaron Josue 6555284 1400 CRC CCDR Cartago B 3
80 Soto Rodriguez Deykel Alexander 6554881 1400 CRC CODEA C 4
81 Soto Sandi Fabian 6555870 1400 CRC CCDR Heredia 2 3
82 Trejos Chacon Jose Daniel 6556957 1400 CRC CCDR Turrialba 3
83 Vargas Garcia Benjamin Yoav 6556558 1400 CRC CCDR San José B 1
84 Vargas Zamora Fabian 6555802 1400 CRC CCDR Heredia 1 4
85 Vega Martinez Ricardo Esteban 6555276 1400 CRC CCDR Cartago D 2
86 Velasquez Mora Steven Daniel 6555047 1400 CRC CCDR Cartago A 3
87 Zamora Lizano Mariano 6550797 1400 CRC CCDR Santa Ana A 1

Round 1

M. 1   CCDR Goicoechea A Elo - 12   CCDR Tibás Elo 4 : 0
1.1 Vargas Arguedas, Caleb 1787 - Villalta Leiton, Kevin 1525 1 - 0
1.2 Ramirez Aguilar, Julian Jose 1824 - Rojas Cascante, Derek 1400 1 - 0
1.3 Araya Tropper, Ariel 1748 - Quesada Calvo, Esteban Santiago 1400 1 - 0
1.4 Acuna Nunez, Ignacio 1667 - Gonzalez Gonzalez, Salomon E. 1400 1 - 0
M. 13   CODEA C Elo - 2   CCDR San José A Elo 0 : 4
2.1 Rodriguez Munoz, Guido 1468 - Barrantes Granados, Ian Daniel 1800 0 - 1
2.2 Espinoza Ramirez, Jared 1400 - Cossio Carvajal, Bruno 1704 0 - 1
2.3 Meneses Briceno, Josue Vinicio 1400 - Quiros Acuna, Sebastian 1744 0 - 1
2.4 Soto Rodriguez, Deykel Alexander 1400 - Mora Fallas, Julian Antonio 1655 0 - 1
M. 3   CCDR Cartago C Elo - 14   CCDR Santa Ana A Elo 4 : 0
3.1 Lizano Quiros, Matias Haziel 1660 - Zamora Lizano, Mariano 1400 1 - 0
3.2 Brizuela Hidalgo, Sebastian 1456 - Castillo Mendez, Yuriel 1424 1 - 0
3.3 Gonzalez Aguero, Julian 1794 - Aguilar Avila, Daniel 1440 1 - 0
3.4 Gonzalez Aguero, Ignacio 1645 - Gagliano Gavidia, Fabio 1400 1 - 0
M. 15   CCDR Goicoechea C Elo - 4   CCDR Escazú Elo 0 : 4
4.1 Ruiz Lewis, Matias 1407 - Valverde Herrera, Jose Daniel 1562 0 - 1
4.2 Rodriguez Duarte, David Andres 1417 - ACM Hernandez Perez, Javier Francisco 1678 0 - 1
4.3 Espinoza Ayub, Caleb 1400 - Chavez Rodriguez, Jose Edwin 1627 - - +
4.4 Campos Balladares, Joshua Isaac 1400 - Leon Bermudez, Marcelo Tobias 1644 0 - 1
M. 5   CODEA A Elo - 16   CCDR San José B Elo 4 : 0
5.1 Barboza Viquez, Martin Eduardo 1840 - Vargas Garcia, Benjamin Yoav 1400 1 - 0
5.2 Arguello Alvarado, Gael 1524 - Hernandez Monge, Santiago 1400 1 - 0
5.3 Goyo Barragan, Alejandro 1511 - Marvez Abinazar, Juan Andres 1405 1 - 0
5.4 Marenco Garcia, Christopher E. 1507 - No player assigned 0 + - -
M. 17   CCDR Cartago A Elo - 6   CCDR San José C Elo 1 : 3
6.1 Chacon Aguilar, Sebastian 1400 - Anderson Soto, Troy 1400 1 - 0
6.2 Roman Solano, William Janshua 1400 - Torres Urena, Edgar Jose 1640 0 - 1
6.3 Velasquez Mora, Steven Daniel 1400 - Gonzalez Barrantes, Aaron Yoreth 1539 0 - 1
6.4 Granados Viquez, Aaron Matias 1400 - Cubillo Duran, Aaron Josue 1471 0 - 1
M. 7   CCDR Goicoechea B Elo - 18   CCDR Cartago B Elo 3 : 1
7.1 Perez Carvajal, Gabriel 1493 - Ramirez Rivera, Brandon Antonio 1400 1 - 0
7.2 Murillo Rojas, Pablo Samuel 1500 - Brenes Quiros, Marco Andres 1400 1 - 0
7.3 Hidalgo Mendez, Emilio 1566 - Soto Navarro, Aaron Josue 1400 - - +
7.4 Soto Sanchez, Alejandro 1485 - Ramirez Murillo, Franco 1400 1 - 0
M. 19   CCDR Cartago D Elo - 8   CCDR Santa Ana B Elo 0 : 4
8.1 Monge Araya, Derek Francisco 1400 - Rodriguez Moreno, Fabian 1488 0 - 1
8.2 Vega Martinez, Ricardo Esteban 1400 - Castillo Mendez, Carlos Rafael 1500 0 - 1
8.3 Leiva Sojo, Isaac Mauricio 1400 - Rodriguez Pazmino, Tomas 1505 0 - 1
8.4 Cespedes Lopez, Sebastian 1400 - Araya Mondragon, David 1432 0 - 1
M. 9   CCDR Montes de Oca Elo - 20   CCDR Heredia 1 Elo 4 : 0
9.1 Sharma Nandwani, Kabir 1416 - Morera Mena, Irene 1400 1 - 0
9.2 Valverde Vega, Santiago 1586 - Perez Castro, Santiago 1400 1 - 0
9.3 Esabati Perez, Aldo 1418 - Camacho Lopez, Ariana 1400 1 - 0
9.4 Acuna Mora, Nicolas 1420 - Vargas Zamora, Fabian 1400 1 - 0
M. 21   CCDR Heredia 2 Elo - 10   CODEA B Elo 1 : 3
10.1 Porras Mora, Dereck Antonio 1400 - Gonzalez Ramos, Andres 1457 0 - 1
10.2 Gonzalez Montoya, Ilan Andres 1400 - Rojas Vindas, Emmanuel De Jesus 1460 0 - 1
10.3 Soto Sandi, Fabian 1400 - Cadena Diaz, Mateo 1507 0 - 1
10.4 Esquivel Delgado, Jeibraham Haziel 1400 - Murillo Araya, Marcelo De Jesus 1400 1 - 0
M. 11   CODEA D Elo - 22   CCDR Turrialba Elo 3 : 1
11.1 Serrasin Fonseca, Roberth Esteban 1449 - Fonseca Arce, Mattias 1400 1 - 0
11.2 Penaranda Morera, Eithan Alberto 1400 - Brenes Matarrita, Sigifredo G 1400 0 - 1
11.3 Ocampo Nunez, Jose Fabian 1535 - Trejos Chacon, Jose Daniel 1400 1 - 0
11.4 Mesen Araya, Mathias 1400 - Romero Cerdas, Moises Alonso 1400 + - -

Round 2

M. 4   CCDR Escazú Elo - 1   CCDR Goicoechea A Elo ½ :3½
1.1 Valverde Herrera, Jose Daniel 1562 - Vargas Arguedas, Caleb 1787 0 - 1
1.2 ACM Hernandez Perez, Javier Francisco 1678 - Ramirez Aguilar, Julian Jose 1824 0 - 1
1.3 Chavez Rodriguez, Jose Edwin 1627 - Araya Tropper, Ariel 1748 ½ - ½
1.4 Leon Bermudez, Marcelo Tobias 1644 - Acuna Nunez, Ignacio 1667 0 - 1
M. 2   CCDR San José A Elo - 5   CODEA A Elo 2 : 2
2.1 Barrantes Granados, Ian Daniel 1800 - Barboza Viquez, Martin Eduardo 1840 1 - 0
2.2 Cossio Carvajal, Bruno 1704 - Arguello Alvarado, Gael 1524 1 - 0
2.3 Quiros Acuna, Sebastian 1744 - Goyo Barragan, Alejandro 1511 0 - 1
2.4 Mora Fallas, Julian Antonio 1655 - Marenco Garcia, Christopher E. 1507 0 - 1
M. 8   CCDR Santa Ana B Elo - 3   CCDR Cartago C Elo 0 : 4
3.1 Rodriguez Moreno, Fabian 1488 - Lizano Quiros, Matias Haziel 1660 0 - 1
3.2 Castillo Mendez, Carlos Rafael 1500 - Brizuela Hidalgo, Sebastian 1456 0 - 1
3.3 Rodriguez Pazmino, Tomas 1505 - Gonzalez Aguero, Julian 1794 0 - 1
3.4 Araya Mondragon, David 1432 - Gonzalez Aguero, Ignacio 1645 0 - 1
M. 6   CCDR San José C Elo - 9   CCDR Montes de Oca Elo 3 : 1
4.1 Anderson Soto, Troy 1400 - Sharma Nandwani, Kabir 1416 1 - 0
4.2 Torres Urena, Edgar Jose 1640 - Valverde Vega, Santiago 1586 0 - 1
4.3 Gonzalez Barrantes, Aaron Yoreth 1539 - Esabati Perez, Aldo 1418 1 - 0
4.4 Cubillo Duran, Aaron Josue 1471 - Acuna Mora, Nicolas 1420 1 - 0
M. 10   CODEA B Elo - 7   CCDR Goicoechea B Elo 2 : 2
5.1 Gonzalez Ramos, Andres 1457 - Perez Carvajal, Gabriel 1493 1 - 0
5.2 Rojas Vindas, Emmanuel De Jesus 1460 - Murillo Rojas, Pablo Samuel 1500 ½ - ½
5.3 Cadena Diaz, Mateo 1507 - Hidalgo Mendez, Emilio 1566 ½ - ½
5.4 Murillo Araya, Marcelo De Jesus 1400 - Soto Sanchez, Alejandro 1485 0 - 1
M. 18   CCDR Cartago B Elo - 11   CODEA D Elo 2 : 2
6.1 Ramirez Rivera, Brandon Antonio 1400 - Serrasin Fonseca, Roberth Esteban 1449 0 - 1
6.2 Brenes Quiros, Marco Andres 1400 - Penaranda Morera, Eithan Alberto 1400 1 - 0
6.3 Soto Navarro, Aaron Josue 1400 - Ocampo Nunez, Jose Fabian 1535 0 - 1
6.4 Ramirez Murillo, Franco 1400 - Mesen Araya, Mathias 1400 1 - 0
M. 22   CCDR Turrialba Elo - 17   CCDR Cartago A Elo 1 : 3
7.1 Fonseca Arce, Mattias 1400 - Chacon Aguilar, Sebastian 1400 0 - 1
7.2 Brenes Matarrita, Sigifredo G 1400 - Roman Solano, William Janshua 1400 1 - 0
7.3 Trejos Chacon, Jose Daniel 1400 - Velasquez Mora, Steven Daniel 1400 0 - 1
7.4 Romero Cerdas, Moises Alonso 1400 - Granados Viquez, Aaron Matias 1400 - - +
M. 12   CCDR Tibás Elo - 21   CCDR Heredia 2 Elo 3 : 1
8.1 Villalta Leiton, Kevin 1525 - Porras Mora, Dereck Antonio 1400 1 - 0
8.2 Rojas Cascante, Derek 1400 - Gonzalez Montoya, Ilan Andres 1400 1 - 0
8.3 Quesada Calvo, Esteban Santiago 1400 - Soto Sandi, Fabian 1400 1 - 0
8.4 Gonzalez Gonzalez, Salomon E. 1400 - Esquivel Delgado, Jeibraham Haziel 1400 0 - 1
M. 16   CCDR San José B Elo - 13   CODEA C Elo 2 : 2
9.1 Vargas Garcia, Benjamin Yoav 1400 - Rodriguez Munoz, Guido 1468 0 - 1
9.2 Hernandez Monge, Santiago 1400 - Espinoza Ramirez, Jared 1400 1 - 0
9.3 Marvez Abinazar, Juan Andres 1405 - Meneses Briceno, Josue Vinicio 1400 1 - 0
9.4 No player assigned 0 - Soto Rodriguez, Deykel Alexander 1400 - - +
M. 14   CCDR Santa Ana A Elo - 19   CCDR Cartago D Elo 4 : 0
10.1 Zamora Lizano, Mariano 1400 - Monge Araya, Derek Francisco 1400 1 - 0
10.2 Castillo Mendez, Yuriel 1424 - Vega Martinez, Ricardo Esteban 1400 1 - 0
10.3 Aguilar Avila, Daniel 1440 - Leiva Sojo, Isaac Mauricio 1400 1 - 0
10.4 Gagliano Gavidia, Fabio 1400 - Cespedes Lopez, Sebastian 1400 1 - 0
M. 20   CCDR Heredia 1 Elo - 15   CCDR Goicoechea C Elo 2 : 2
11.1 Morera Mena, Irene 1400 - Ruiz Lewis, Matias 1407 1 - 0
11.2 Perez Castro, Santiago 1400 - Rodriguez Duarte, David Andres 1417 0 - 1
11.3 Camacho Lopez, Ariana 1400 - Espinoza Ayub, Caleb 1400 + - -
11.4 Vargas Zamora, Fabian 1400 - Campos Balladares, Joshua Isaac 1400 0 - 1

Round 3

M. 3   CCDR Cartago C Elo - 1   CCDR Goicoechea A Elo 1 : 3
1.1 Lizano Quiros, Matias Haziel 1660 - Vargas Arguedas, Caleb 1787 ½ - ½
1.2 Brizuela Hidalgo, Sebastian 1456 - Ramirez Aguilar, Julian Jose 1824 0 - 1
1.3 Gonzalez Aguero, Julian 1794 - Araya Tropper, Ariel 1748 ½ - ½
1.4 Gonzalez Aguero, Ignacio 1645 - Acuna Nunez, Ignacio 1667 0 - 1
M. 5   CODEA A Elo - 6   CCDR San José C Elo 2½:1½
2.1 Barboza Viquez, Martin Eduardo 1840 - Anderson Soto, Troy 1400 1 - 0
2.2 Arguello Alvarado, Gael 1524 - Torres Urena, Edgar Jose 1640 1 - 0
2.3 Goyo Barragan, Alejandro 1511 - Gonzalez Barrantes, Aaron Yoreth 1539 0 - 1
2.4 Marenco Garcia, Christopher E. 1507 - Cubillo Duran, Aaron Josue 1471 ½ - ½
M. 9   CCDR Montes de Oca Elo - 2   CCDR San José A Elo 0 : 4
3.1 Sharma Nandwani, Kabir 1416 - Barrantes Granados, Ian Daniel 1800 0 - 1
3.2 Valverde Vega, Santiago 1586 - Cossio Carvajal, Bruno 1704 0 - 1
3.3 Esabati Perez, Aldo 1418 - Quiros Acuna, Sebastian 1744 0 - 1
3.4 Acuna Mora, Nicolas 1420 - Mora Fallas, Julian Antonio 1655 0 - 1
M. 11   CODEA D Elo - 10   CODEA B Elo 0 : 4
4.1 Serrasin Fonseca, Roberth Esteban 1449 - Gonzalez Ramos, Andres 1457 0 - 1
4.2 Penaranda Morera, Eithan Alberto 1400 - Rojas Vindas, Emmanuel De Jesus 1460 0 - 1
4.3 Ocampo Nunez, Jose Fabian 1535 - Cadena Diaz, Mateo 1507 0 - 1
4.4 Mesen Araya, Mathias 1400 - Murillo Araya, Marcelo De Jesus 1400 0 - 1
M. 7   CCDR Goicoechea B Elo - 4   CCDR Escazú Elo 1 : 3
5.1 Perez Carvajal, Gabriel 1493 - Valverde Herrera, Jose Daniel 1562 0 - 1
5.2 Murillo Rojas, Pablo Samuel 1500 - ACM Hernandez Perez, Javier Francisco 1678 0 - 1
5.3 Hidalgo Mendez, Emilio 1566 - Chavez Rodriguez, Jose Edwin 1627 1 - 0
5.4 Soto Sanchez, Alejandro 1485 - Leon Bermudez, Marcelo Tobias 1644 0 - 1
M. 17   CCDR Cartago A Elo - 8   CCDR Santa Ana B Elo 1 : 3
6.1 Chacon Aguilar, Sebastian 1400 - Rodriguez Moreno, Fabian 1488 ½ - ½
6.2 Roman Solano, William Janshua 1400 - Castillo Mendez, Carlos Rafael 1500 ½ - ½
6.3 Velasquez Mora, Steven Daniel 1400 - Rodriguez Pazmino, Tomas 1505 0 - 1
6.4 Granados Viquez, Aaron Matias 1400 - Araya Mondragon, David 1432 0 - 1
M. 12   CCDR Tibás Elo - 14   CCDR Santa Ana A Elo 3 : 1
7.1 Villalta Leiton, Kevin 1525 - Zamora Lizano, Mariano 1400 1 - 0
7.2 Rojas Cascante, Derek 1400 - Castillo Mendez, Yuriel 1424 1 - 0
7.3 Quesada Calvo, Esteban Santiago 1400 - Aguilar Avila, Daniel 1440 1 - 0
7.4 Gonzalez Gonzalez, Salomon E. 1400 - Gagliano Gavidia, Fabio 1400 0 - 1
M. 13   CODEA C Elo - 18   CCDR Cartago B Elo 2 : 2
8.1 Rodriguez Munoz, Guido 1468 - Ramirez Rivera, Brandon Antonio 1400 1 - 0
8.2 Espinoza Ramirez, Jared 1400 - Brenes Quiros, Marco Andres 1400 0 - 1
8.3 Meneses Briceno, Josue Vinicio 1400 - Soto Navarro, Aaron Josue 1400 1 - 0
8.4 Soto Rodriguez, Deykel Alexander 1400 - Ramirez Murillo, Franco 1400 0 - 1
M. 15   CCDR Goicoechea C Elo - 22   CCDR Turrialba Elo 3 : 1
9.1 Ruiz Lewis, Matias 1407 - Fonseca Arce, Mattias 1400 1 - 0
9.2 Rodriguez Duarte, David Andres 1417 - Brenes Matarrita, Sigifredo G 1400 1 - 0
9.3 Espinoza Ayub, Caleb 1400 - Trejos Chacon, Jose Daniel 1400 - - +
9.4 Campos Balladares, Joshua Isaac 1400 - Romero Cerdas, Moises Alonso 1400 + - -
M. 21   CCDR Heredia 2 Elo - 16   CCDR San José B Elo 3 : 0
10.1 Porras Mora, Dereck Antonio 1400 - Vargas Garcia, Benjamin Yoav 1400 1 - 0
10.2 Gonzalez Montoya, Ilan Andres 1400 - Hernandez Monge, Santiago 1400 1 - 0
10.3 Soto Sandi, Fabian 1400 - Marvez Abinazar, Juan Andres 1405 1 - 0
10.4 Esquivel Delgado, Jeibraham Haziel 1400 - No player assigned 0 - - -
M. 19   CCDR Cartago D Elo - 20   CCDR Heredia 1 Elo 1½:2½
11.1 Monge Araya, Derek Francisco 1400 - Morera Mena, Irene 1400 0 - 1
11.2 Vega Martinez, Ricardo Esteban 1400 - Perez Castro, Santiago 1400 1 - 0
11.3 Leiva Sojo, Isaac Mauricio 1400 - Camacho Lopez, Ariana 1400 ½ - ½
11.4 Cespedes Lopez, Sebastian 1400 - Vargas Zamora, Fabian 1400 0 - 1

Round 4

M. 1   CCDR Goicoechea A Elo - 2   CCDR San José A Elo 2½:1½
1.1 Vargas Arguedas, Caleb 1787 - Barrantes Granados, Ian Daniel 1800 ½ - ½
1.2 Ramirez Aguilar, Julian Jose 1824 - Cossio Carvajal, Bruno 1704 ½ - ½
1.3 Araya Tropper, Ariel 1748 - Quiros Acuna, Sebastian 1744 ½ - ½
1.4 Acuna Nunez, Ignacio 1667 - Mora Fallas, Julian Antonio 1655 1 - 0
M. 10   CODEA B Elo - 3   CCDR Cartago C Elo 1 : 3
2.1 Gonzalez Ramos, Andres 1457 - Lizano Quiros, Matias Haziel 1660 0 - 1
2.2 Rojas Vindas, Emmanuel De Jesus 1460 - Brizuela Hidalgo, Sebastian 1456 0 - 1
2.3 Cadena Diaz, Mateo 1507 - Gonzalez Aguero, Julian 1794 1 - 0
2.4 Murillo Araya, Marcelo De Jesus 1400 - Gonzalez Aguero, Ignacio 1645 0 - 1
M. 4   CCDR Escazú Elo - 5   CODEA A Elo 1 : 3
3.1 Valverde Herrera, Jose Daniel 1562 - Barboza Viquez, Martin Eduardo 1840 0 - 1
3.2 ACM Hernandez Perez, Javier Francisco 1678 - Arguello Alvarado, Gael 1524 1 - 0
3.3 Chavez Rodriguez, Jose Edwin 1627 - Goyo Barragan, Alejandro 1511 0 - 1
3.4 Leon Bermudez, Marcelo Tobias 1644 - Marenco Garcia, Christopher E. 1507 0 - 1
M. 6   CCDR San José C Elo - 8   CCDR Santa Ana B Elo 3 : 1
4.1 Anderson Soto, Troy 1400 - Rodriguez Moreno, Fabian 1488 1 - 0
4.2 Torres Urena, Edgar Jose 1640 - Castillo Mendez, Carlos Rafael 1500 1 - 0
4.3 Gonzalez Barrantes, Aaron Yoreth 1539 - Rodriguez Pazmino, Tomas 1505 0 - 1
4.4 Cubillo Duran, Aaron Josue 1471 - Araya Mondragon, David 1432 1 - 0
M. 7   CCDR Goicoechea B Elo - 12   CCDR Tibás Elo 1½:2½
5.1 Perez Carvajal, Gabriel 1493 - Villalta Leiton, Kevin 1525 ½ - ½
5.2 Murillo Rojas, Pablo Samuel 1500 - Rojas Cascante, Derek 1400 0 - 1
5.3 Hidalgo Mendez, Emilio 1566 - Quesada Calvo, Esteban Santiago 1400 - - +
5.4 Soto Sanchez, Alejandro 1485 - Gonzalez Gonzalez, Salomon E. 1400 1 - 0
M. 18   CCDR Cartago B Elo - 9   CCDR Montes de Oca Elo 0 : 4
6.1 Ramirez Rivera, Brandon Antonio 1400 - Sharma Nandwani, Kabir 1416 0 - 1
6.2 Brenes Quiros, Marco Andres 1400 - Valverde Vega, Santiago 1586 0 - 1
6.3 Soto Navarro, Aaron Josue 1400 - Esabati Perez, Aldo 1418 0 - 1
6.4 Ramirez Murillo, Franco 1400 - Acuna Mora, Nicolas 1420 0 - 1
M. 15   CCDR Goicoechea C Elo - 11   CODEA D Elo 2 : 2
7.1 Ruiz Lewis, Matias 1407 - Serrasin Fonseca, Roberth Esteban 1449 0 - 1
7.2 Rodriguez Duarte, David Andres 1417 - Penaranda Morera, Eithan Alberto 1400 1 - 0
7.3 Espinoza Ayub, Caleb 1400 - Ocampo Nunez, Jose Fabian 1535 - - +
7.4 Campos Balladares, Joshua Isaac 1400 - Mesen Araya, Mathias 1400 1 - 0
M. 14   CCDR Santa Ana A Elo - 21   CCDR Heredia 2 Elo 2½:1½
8.1 Zamora Lizano, Mariano 1400 - Porras Mora, Dereck Antonio 1400 ½ - ½
8.2 Castillo Mendez, Yuriel 1424 - Gonzalez Montoya, Ilan Andres 1400 0 - 1
8.3 Aguilar Avila, Daniel 1440 - Soto Sandi, Fabian 1400 1 - 0
8.4 Gagliano Gavidia, Fabio 1400 - Esquivel Delgado, Jeibraham Haziel 1400 + - -
M. 20   CCDR Heredia 1 Elo - 17   CCDR Cartago A Elo 0 : 4
9.1 Morera Mena, Irene 1400 - Chacon Aguilar, Sebastian 1400 0 - 1
9.2 Perez Castro, Santiago 1400 - Roman Solano, William Janshua 1400 0 - 1
9.3 Camacho Lopez, Ariana 1400 - Velasquez Mora, Steven Daniel 1400 0 - 1
9.4 Vargas Zamora, Fabian 1400 - Granados Viquez, Aaron Matias 1400 0 - 1
M. 22   CCDR Turrialba Elo - 13   CODEA C Elo 2 : 2
10.1 Fonseca Arce, Mattias 1400 - Rodriguez Munoz, Guido 1468 - - +
10.2 Brenes Matarrita, Sigifredo G 1400 - Espinoza Ramirez, Jared 1400 1 - 0
10.3 Trejos Chacon, Jose Daniel 1400 - Meneses Briceno, Josue Vinicio 1400 1 - 0
10.4 Romero Cerdas, Moises Alonso 1400 - Soto Rodriguez, Deykel Alexander 1400 - - +
M. 16   CCDR San José B Elo - 19   CCDR Cartago D Elo 1½:2½
11.1 Vargas Garcia, Benjamin Yoav 1400 - Monge Araya, Derek Francisco 1400 0 - 1
11.2 Hernandez Monge, Santiago 1400 - Vega Martinez, Ricardo Esteban 1400 ½ - ½
11.3 Marvez Abinazar, Juan Andres 1405 - Leiva Sojo, Isaac Mauricio 1400 1 - 0
11.4 No player assigned 0 - Cespedes Lopez, Sebastian 1400 - - +

Round 5

M. 5   CODEA A Elo - 1   CCDR Goicoechea A Elo 1 : 3
1.1 Barboza Viquez, Martin Eduardo 1840 - Vargas Arguedas, Caleb 1787 ½ - ½
1.2 Arguello Alvarado, Gael 1524 - Ramirez Aguilar, Julian Jose 1824 0 - 1
1.3 Goyo Barragan, Alejandro 1511 - Araya Tropper, Ariel 1748 0 - 1
1.4 Marenco Garcia, Christopher E. 1507 - Acuna Nunez, Ignacio 1667 ½ - ½
M. 2   CCDR San José A Elo - 3   CCDR Cartago C Elo 2½:1½
2.1 Barrantes Granados, Ian Daniel 1800 - Lizano Quiros, Matias Haziel 1660 ½ - ½
2.2 Cossio Carvajal, Bruno 1704 - Brizuela Hidalgo, Sebastian 1456 1 - 0
2.3 Quiros Acuna, Sebastian 1744 - Gonzalez Aguero, Julian 1794 0 - 1
2.4 Mora Fallas, Julian Antonio 1655 - Gonzalez Aguero, Ignacio 1645 1 - 0
M. 10   CODEA B Elo - 6   CCDR San José C Elo ½ :3½
3.1 Gonzalez Ramos, Andres 1457 - Anderson Soto, Troy 1400 0 - 1
3.2 Rojas Vindas, Emmanuel De Jesus 1460 - Torres Urena, Edgar Jose 1640 ½ - ½
3.3 Cadena Diaz, Mateo 1507 - Gonzalez Barrantes, Aaron Yoreth 1539 0 - 1
3.4 Murillo Araya, Marcelo De Jesus 1400 - Cubillo Duran, Aaron Josue 1471 0 - 1
M. 9   CCDR Montes de Oca Elo - 17   CCDR Cartago A Elo 2 : 2
4.1 Sharma Nandwani, Kabir 1416 - Chacon Aguilar, Sebastian 1400 ½ - ½
4.2 Valverde Vega, Santiago 1586 - Roman Solano, William Janshua 1400 1 - 0
4.3 Esabati Perez, Aldo 1418 - Velasquez Mora, Steven Daniel 1400 0 - 1
4.4 Acuna Mora, Nicolas 1420 - Granados Viquez, Aaron Matias 1400 ½ - ½
M. 12   CCDR Tibás Elo - 4   CCDR Escazú Elo 1 : 3
5.1 Villalta Leiton, Kevin 1525 - Valverde Herrera, Jose Daniel 1562 1 - 0
5.2 Rojas Cascante, Derek 1400 - ACM Hernandez Perez, Javier Francisco 1678 0 - 1
5.3 Quesada Calvo, Esteban Santiago 1400 - Chavez Rodriguez, Jose Edwin 1627 0 - 1
5.4 Gonzalez Gonzalez, Salomon E. 1400 - Leon Bermudez, Marcelo Tobias 1644 0 - 1
M. 8   CCDR Santa Ana B Elo - 7   CCDR Goicoechea B Elo 1 : 3
6.1 Rodriguez Moreno, Fabian 1488 - Perez Carvajal, Gabriel 1493 0 - 1
6.2 Castillo Mendez, Carlos Rafael 1500 - Murillo Rojas, Pablo Samuel 1500 ½ - ½
6.3 Rodriguez Pazmino, Tomas 1505 - Hidalgo Mendez, Emilio 1566 0 - 1
6.4 Araya Mondragon, David 1432 - Soto Sanchez, Alejandro 1485 ½ - ½
M. 11   CODEA D Elo - 14   CCDR Santa Ana A Elo 3 : 1
7.1 Serrasin Fonseca, Roberth Esteban 1449 - Zamora Lizano, Mariano 1400 1 - 0
7.2 Penaranda Morera, Eithan Alberto 1400 - Castillo Mendez, Yuriel 1424 1 - 0
7.3 Ocampo Nunez, Jose Fabian 1535 - Aguilar Avila, Daniel 1440 1 - 0
7.4 Mesen Araya, Mathias 1400 - Gagliano Gavidia, Fabio 1400 0 - 1
M. 21   CCDR Heredia 2 Elo - 15   CCDR Goicoechea C Elo 2 : 2
8.1 Porras Mora, Dereck Antonio 1400 - Ruiz Lewis, Matias 1407 0 - 1
8.2 Gonzalez Montoya, Ilan Andres 1400 - Rodriguez Duarte, David Andres 1417 1 - 0
8.3 Soto Sandi, Fabian 1400 - Espinoza Ayub, Caleb 1400 + - -
8.4 Esquivel Delgado, Jeibraham Haziel 1400 - Campos Balladares, Joshua Isaac 1400 0 - 1
M. 13   CODEA C Elo - 19   CCDR Cartago D Elo 2 : 2
9.1 Rodriguez Munoz, Guido 1468 - Monge Araya, Derek Francisco 1400 1 - 0
9.2 Espinoza Ramirez, Jared 1400 - Vega Martinez, Ricardo Esteban 1400 0 - 1
9.3 Meneses Briceno, Josue Vinicio 1400 - Leiva Sojo, Isaac Mauricio 1400 1 - 0
9.4 Soto Rodriguez, Deykel Alexander 1400 - Cespedes Lopez, Sebastian 1400 0 - 1
M. 22   CCDR Turrialba Elo - 18   CCDR Cartago B Elo 2 : 2
10.1 Fonseca Arce, Mattias 1400 - Ramirez Rivera, Brandon Antonio 1400 0 - 1
10.2 Brenes Matarrita, Sigifredo G 1400 - Brenes Quiros, Marco Andres 1400 0 - 1
10.3 Trejos Chacon, Jose Daniel 1400 - Soto Navarro, Aaron Josue 1400 1 - 0
10.4 Romero Cerdas, Moises Alonso 1400 - Ramirez Murillo, Franco 1400 1 - 0
M. 16   CCDR San José B Elo - 20   CCDR Heredia 1 Elo 2 : 2
11.1 Vargas Garcia, Benjamin Yoav 1400 - Morera Mena, Irene 1400 - - +
11.2 Hernandez Monge, Santiago 1400 - Perez Castro, Santiago 1400 1 - 0
11.3 Marvez Abinazar, Juan Andres 1405 - Camacho Lopez, Ariana 1400 1 - 0
11.4 No player assigned 0 - Vargas Zamora, Fabian 1400 - - +

Round 6

M. 1   CCDR Goicoechea A Elo - 6   CCDR San José C Elo 2 : 2
1.1 Vargas Arguedas, Caleb 1787 - Anderson Soto, Troy 1400 1 - 0
1.2 Ramirez Aguilar, Julian Jose 1824 - Torres Urena, Edgar Jose 1640 0 - 1
1.3 Araya Tropper, Ariel 1748 - Gonzalez Barrantes, Aaron Yoreth 1539 ½ - ½
1.4 Acuna Nunez, Ignacio 1667 - Cubillo Duran, Aaron Josue 1471 ½ - ½
M. 4   CCDR Escazú Elo - 2   CCDR San José A Elo 1½:2½
2.1 Valverde Herrera, Jose Daniel 1562 - Barrantes Granados, Ian Daniel 1800 ½ - ½
2.2 ACM Hernandez Perez, Javier Francisco 1678 - Cossio Carvajal, Bruno 1704 1 - 0
2.3 Chavez Rodriguez, Jose Edwin 1627 - Quiros Acuna, Sebastian 1744 0 - 1
2.4 Leon Bermudez, Marcelo Tobias 1644 - Mora Fallas, Julian Antonio 1655 0 - 1
M. 3   CCDR Cartago C Elo - 5   CODEA A Elo 2½:1½
3.1 Lizano Quiros, Matias Haziel 1660 - Barboza Viquez, Martin Eduardo 1840 1 - 0
3.2 Brizuela Hidalgo, Sebastian 1456 - Arguello Alvarado, Gael 1524 ½ - ½
3.3 Gonzalez Aguero, Julian 1794 - Goyo Barragan, Alejandro 1511 1 - 0
3.4 Gonzalez Aguero, Ignacio 1645 - Marenco Garcia, Christopher E. 1507 0 - 1
M. 7   CCDR Goicoechea B Elo - 9   CCDR Montes de Oca Elo 3 : 1
4.1 Perez Carvajal, Gabriel 1493 - Sharma Nandwani, Kabir 1416 1 - 0
4.2 Murillo Rojas, Pablo Samuel 1500 - Valverde Vega, Santiago 1586 0 - 1
4.3 Hidalgo Mendez, Emilio 1566 - Esabati Perez, Aldo 1418 1 - 0
4.4 Soto Sanchez, Alejandro 1485 - Acuna Mora, Nicolas 1420 1 - 0
M. 17   CCDR Cartago A Elo - 10   CODEA B Elo 1 : 3
5.1 Chacon Aguilar, Sebastian 1400 - Gonzalez Ramos, Andres 1457 0 - 1
5.2 Roman Solano, William Janshua 1400 - Rojas Vindas, Emmanuel De Jesus 1460 0 - 1
5.3 Velasquez Mora, Steven Daniel 1400 - Cadena Diaz, Mateo 1507 0 - 1
5.4 Granados Viquez, Aaron Matias 1400 - Murillo Araya, Marcelo De Jesus 1400 1 - 0
M. 11   CODEA D Elo - 12   CCDR Tibás Elo 2 : 2
6.1 Serrasin Fonseca, Roberth Esteban 1449 - Villalta Leiton, Kevin 1525 1 - 0
6.2 Penaranda Morera, Eithan Alberto 1400 - Rojas Cascante, Derek 1400 0 - 1
6.3 Ocampo Nunez, Jose Fabian 1535 - Quesada Calvo, Esteban Santiago 1400 1 - 0
6.4 Mesen Araya, Mathias 1400 - Gonzalez Gonzalez, Salomon E. 1400 0 - 1
M. 8   CCDR Santa Ana B Elo - 15   CCDR Goicoechea C Elo 4 : 0
7.1 Rodriguez Moreno, Fabian 1488 - Ruiz Lewis, Matias 1407 1 - 0
7.2 Castillo Mendez, Carlos Rafael 1500 - Rodriguez Duarte, David Andres 1417 1 - 0
7.3 Rodriguez Pazmino, Tomas 1505 - Espinoza Ayub, Caleb 1400 + - -
7.4 Araya Mondragon, David 1432 - Campos Balladares, Joshua Isaac 1400 1 - 0
M. 14   CCDR Santa Ana A Elo - 13   CODEA C Elo 2 : 2
8.1 Zamora Lizano, Mariano 1400 - Rodriguez Munoz, Guido 1468 0 - 1
8.2 Castillo Mendez, Yuriel 1424 - Espinoza Ramirez, Jared 1400 1 - 0
8.3 Aguilar Avila, Daniel 1440 - Meneses Briceno, Josue Vinicio 1400 1 - 0
8.4 Gagliano Gavidia, Fabio 1400 - Soto Rodriguez, Deykel Alexander 1400 0 - 1
M. 20   CCDR Heredia 1 Elo - 21   CCDR Heredia 2 Elo 2½:1½
9.1 Morera Mena, Irene 1400 - Porras Mora, Dereck Antonio 1400 0 - 1
9.2 Perez Castro, Santiago 1400 - Gonzalez Montoya, Ilan Andres 1400 ½ - ½
9.3 Camacho Lopez, Ariana 1400 - Soto Sandi, Fabian 1400 1 - 0
9.4 Vargas Zamora, Fabian 1400 - Esquivel Delgado, Jeibraham Haziel 1400 1 - 0
M. 19   CCDR Cartago D Elo - 22   CCDR Turrialba Elo 2 : 2
10.1 Monge Araya, Derek Francisco 1400 - Fonseca Arce, Mattias 1400 1 - 0
10.2 Vega Martinez, Ricardo Esteban 1400 - Brenes Matarrita, Sigifredo G 1400 0 - 1
10.3 Leiva Sojo, Isaac Mauricio 1400 - Trejos Chacon, Jose Daniel 1400 0 - 1
10.4 Cespedes Lopez, Sebastian 1400 - Romero Cerdas, Moises Alonso 1400 1 - 0
M. 18   CCDR Cartago B Elo - 16   CCDR San José B Elo 4 : 0
11.1 Ramirez Rivera, Brandon Antonio 1400 - Vargas Garcia, Benjamin Yoav 1400 + - -
11.2 Brenes Quiros, Marco Andres 1400 - Hernandez Monge, Santiago 1400 + - -
11.3 Soto Navarro, Aaron Josue 1400 - Marvez Abinazar, Juan Andres 1405 + - -
11.4 Ramirez Murillo, Franco 1400 - No player assigned 0 + - -

Round 7

M. 10   CODEA B Elo - 1   CCDR Goicoechea A Elo 0 : 4
1.1 Gonzalez Ramos, Andres 1457 - Vargas Arguedas, Caleb 1787 0 - 1
1.2 Rojas Vindas, Emmanuel De Jesus 1460 - Ramirez Aguilar, Julian Jose 1824 0 - 1
1.3 Cadena Diaz, Mateo 1507 - Araya Tropper, Ariel 1748 0 - 1
1.4 Murillo Araya, Marcelo De Jesus 1400 - Acuna Nunez, Ignacio 1667 0 - 1
M. 6   CCDR San José C Elo - 2   CCDR San José A Elo 2 : 2
2.1 Anderson Soto, Troy 1400 - Barrantes Granados, Ian Daniel 1800 ½ - ½
2.2 Torres Urena, Edgar Jose 1640 - Cossio Carvajal, Bruno 1704 ½ - ½
2.3 Gonzalez Barrantes, Aaron Yoreth 1539 - Quiros Acuna, Sebastian 1744 ½ - ½
2.4 Cubillo Duran, Aaron Josue 1471 - Mora Fallas, Julian Antonio 1655 ½ - ½
M. 3   CCDR Cartago C Elo - 7   CCDR Goicoechea B Elo 3½: ½
3.1 Lizano Quiros, Matias Haziel 1660 - Perez Carvajal, Gabriel 1493 1 - 0
3.2 Brizuela Hidalgo, Sebastian 1456 - Murillo Rojas, Pablo Samuel 1500 1 - 0
3.3 Gonzalez Aguero, Julian 1794 - Hidalgo Mendez, Emilio 1566 1 - 0
3.4 Gonzalez Aguero, Ignacio 1645 - Soto Sanchez, Alejandro 1485 ½ - ½
M. 5   CODEA A Elo - 8   CCDR Santa Ana B Elo 4 : 0
4.1 Barboza Viquez, Martin Eduardo 1840 - Rodriguez Moreno, Fabian 1488 1 - 0
4.2 Arguello Alvarado, Gael 1524 - Castillo Mendez, Carlos Rafael 1500 1 - 0
4.3 Goyo Barragan, Alejandro 1511 - Rodriguez Pazmino, Tomas 1505 1 - 0
4.4 Marenco Garcia, Christopher E. 1507 - Araya Mondragon, David 1432 1 - 0
M. 9   CCDR Montes de Oca Elo - 4   CCDR Escazú Elo 0 : 4
5.1 Sharma Nandwani, Kabir 1416 - Valverde Herrera, Jose Daniel 1562 0 - 1
5.2 Valverde Vega, Santiago 1586 - ACM Hernandez Perez, Javier Francisco 1678 0 - 1
5.3 Esabati Perez, Aldo 1418 - Chavez Rodriguez, Jose Edwin 1627 0 - 1
5.4 Acuna Mora, Nicolas 1420 - Leon Bermudez, Marcelo Tobias 1644 0 - 1
M. 17   CCDR Cartago A Elo - 11   CODEA D Elo 2½:1½
6.1 Chacon Aguilar, Sebastian 1400 - Serrasin Fonseca, Roberth Esteban 1449 0 - 1
6.2 Roman Solano, William Janshua 1400 - Penaranda Morera, Eithan Alberto 1400 1 - 0
6.3 Velasquez Mora, Steven Daniel 1400 - Ocampo Nunez, Jose Fabian 1535 ½ - ½
6.4 Granados Viquez, Aaron Matias 1400 - Mesen Araya, Mathias 1400 1 - 0
M. 18   CCDR Cartago B Elo - 12   CCDR Tibás Elo ½ :3½
7.1 Ramirez Rivera, Brandon Antonio 1400 - Villalta Leiton, Kevin 1525 0 - 1
7.2 Brenes Quiros, Marco Andres 1400 - Rojas Cascante, Derek 1400 0 - 1
7.3 Soto Navarro, Aaron Josue 1400 - Quesada Calvo, Esteban Santiago 1400 0 - 1
7.4 Ramirez Murillo, Franco 1400 - Gonzalez Gonzalez, Salomon E. 1400 ½ - ½
M. 15   CCDR Goicoechea C Elo - 14   CCDR Santa Ana A Elo 1 : 3
8.1 Ruiz Lewis, Matias 1407 - Zamora Lizano, Mariano 1400 1 - 0
8.2 Rodriguez Duarte, David Andres 1417 - Castillo Mendez, Yuriel 1424 0 - 1
8.3 Espinoza Ayub, Caleb 1400 - Aguilar Avila, Daniel 1440 - - +
8.4 Campos Balladares, Joshua Isaac 1400 - Gagliano Gavidia, Fabio 1400 0 - 1
M. 13   CODEA C Elo - 21   CCDR Heredia 2 Elo 1 : 3
9.1 Rodriguez Munoz, Guido 1468 - Porras Mora, Dereck Antonio 1400 1 - 0
9.2 Espinoza Ramirez, Jared 1400 - Gonzalez Montoya, Ilan Andres 1400 0 - 1
9.3 Meneses Briceno, Josue Vinicio 1400 - Soto Sandi, Fabian 1400 0 - 1
9.4 Soto Rodriguez, Deykel Alexander 1400 - Esquivel Delgado, Jeibraham Haziel 1400 0 - 1
M. 22   CCDR Turrialba Elo - 20   CCDR Heredia 1 Elo 3 : 1
10.1 Fonseca Arce, Mattias 1400 - Morera Mena, Irene 1400 0 - 1
10.2 Brenes Matarrita, Sigifredo G 1400 - Perez Castro, Santiago 1400 1 - 0
10.3 Trejos Chacon, Jose Daniel 1400 - Camacho Lopez, Ariana 1400 1 - 0
10.4 Romero Cerdas, Moises Alonso 1400 - Vargas Zamora, Fabian 1400 1 - 0

Players ranking

M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
M. Vargas Arguedas Caleb 1787 CRC 6524869 1 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 1 5,5 7 1606
1 Ramirez Aguilar Julian Jose 1824 CRC 6516629 1 1 1 ½ 1 0 1 5,5 7 1552
2 Araya Tropper Ariel 1748 CRC 6511520 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 5 7 1589
3 Acuna Nunez Ignacio 1667 CRC 6513824 1 1 1 1 ½ ½ 1 6 7 1532
4 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
  2. CCDR Cartago C (Elo medio:1639, Des 1: 19,5 / Des 2: 112,5) Lizano Quiros Matias Haziel 1660 CRC 6543863 1 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 1 6 7 1609
M. Brizuela Hidalgo Sebastian 1456 CRC 6521835 1 1 0 1 0 ½ 1 4,5 7 1562
1 Gonzalez Aguero Julian 1794 CRC 6514022 1 1 ½ 0 1 1 1 5,5 7 1574
2 Gonzalez Aguero Ignacio 1645 CRC 6514014 1 1 0 1 0 0 ½ 3,5 7 1507
3 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
4 Barrantes Granados Ian Daniel 1800 CRC 6518826 1 1 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 5 7 1590
  3. CCDR San José A (Elo medio:1726, Des 1: 18,5 / Des 2: 117,5) Cossio Carvajal Bruno 1704 CRC 6518192 1 1 1 ½ 1 0 ½ 5 7 1587
M. Quiros Acuna Sebastian 1744 CRC 6511589 1 0 1 ½ 0 1 ½ 4 7 1577
1 Mora Fallas Julian Antonio 1655 CRC 6514944 1 0 1 0 1 1 ½ 4,5 7 1536
2 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
3 Barboza Viquez Martin Eduardo 1840 CRC 6508200 1 0 1 1 ½ 0 1 4,5 7 1585
4 Arguello Alvarado Gael 1524 CRC 6530400 1 0 1 0 0 ½ 1 3,5 7 1600
  4. CODEA A (Elo medio:1596, Des 1: 18 / Des 2: 115,5) Goyo Barragan Alejandro 1511 CRC 6521347 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 4 7 1623
M. Marenco Garcia Christopher E. 1507 CRC 6550827 + 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 1 6 7 1586
1 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
2 Anderson Soto Troy 1400 CRC 6549276 0 1 0 1 1 0 ½ 3,5 7 1598
3 Torres Urena Edgar Jose 1640 CRC 6520278 1 0 0 1 ½ 1 ½ 4 7 1571
4 Gonzalez Barrantes Aaron Yoreth 1539 CRC 6518842 1 1 1 0 1 ½ ½ 5 7 1548
  5. CCDR San José C (Elo medio:1513, Des 1: 18 / Des 2: 111,5) Cubillo Duran Aaron Josue 1471 CRC 6520464 1 1 ½ 1 1 ½ ½ 5,5 7 1497
M. Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
1 Valverde Herrera Jose Daniel 1562 CRC 6523323 1 0 1 0 0 ½ 1 3,5 7 1610
2 ACM Hernandez Perez Javier Francisco 1678 CRC 63300028 1 0 1 1 1 1 1 6 7 1565
3 Chavez Rodriguez Jose Edwin 1627 CRC 6534929 + ½ 0 0 1 0 1 3,5 7 1565
4 Leon Bermudez Marcelo Tobias 1644 CRC 6518222 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 4 7 1505
  6. CCDR Escazú (Elo medio:1628, Des 1: 17 / Des 2: 109,5) Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
M. Villalta Leiton Kevin 1525 CRC 6513964 0 1 1 ½ 1 0 1 4,5 7 1499
1 Rojas Cascante Derek 1400 CRC 6553087 0 1 1 1 0 1 1 5 7 1518
2 Quesada Calvo Esteban Santiago 1400 CRC 6553052 0 1 1 + 0 0 1 4 7 1525
3 Gonzalez Gonzalez Salomon E. 1400 CRC 6556884 0 0 0 0 0 1 ½ 1,5 7 1485
4 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
  7. CCDR Tibás (Elo medio:1431, Des 1: 15 / Des 2: 102,5) Chacon Aguilar Sebastian 1400 CRC 6555063 1 1 ½ 1 ½ 0 0 4 7 1430
M. Roman Solano William Janshua 1400 CRC 6555250 0 0 ½ 1 0 0 1 2,5 7 1484
1 Velasquez Mora Steven Daniel 1400 CRC 6555047 0 1 0 1 1 0 ½ 3,5 7 1472
2 Granados Viquez Aaron Matias 1400 CRC 6555233 0 + 0 1 ½ 1 1 4,5 7 1421
3 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
4 Perez Carvajal Gabriel 1493 CRC 6548466 1 0 0 ½ 1 1 0 3,5 7 1501
  8. CCDR Cartago A (Elo medio:1400, Des 1: 14,5 / Des 2: 92) Murillo Rojas Pablo Samuel 1500 CRC 6514120 1 ½ 0 0 ½ 0 0 2 7 1497
M. Hidalgo Mendez Emilio 1566 CRC 6519024 - ½ 1 - 1 1 0 3,5 7 1570
1 Soto Sanchez Alejandro 1485 CRC 6534945 1 1 0 1 ½ 1 ½ 5 7 1477
2 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
3 Gonzalez Ramos Andres 1457 CRC 6549055 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 4 7 1513
4 Rojas Vindas Emmanuel De Jesus 1460 CRC 6548482 1 ½ 1 0 ½ 1 0 4 7 1517
  9. CCDR Goicoechea B (Elo medio:1511, Des 1: 14 / Des 2: 99,5) Cadena Diaz Mateo 1507 CRC 6521274 1 ½ 1 1 0 1 0 4,5 7 1569
M. Murillo Araya Marcelo De Jesus 1400 CRC 6514111 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 7 1495
1 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
2 Zamora Lizano Mariano 1400 CRC 6550797 0 1 0 ½ 0 0 0 1,5 7 1473
3 Castillo Mendez Yuriel 1424 CRC 6528252 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 3 7 1410
4 Aguilar Avila Daniel 1440 CRC 6532918 0 1 0 1 0 1 + 4 7 1488
  10. CODEA B (Elo medio:1456, Des 1: 13,5 / Des 2: 114,5) Gagliano Gavidia Fabio 1400 CRC 6556698 0 1 1 + 1 0 1 5 7 1441
M. Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
1 Serrasin Fonseca Roberth Esteban 1449 CRC 6521495 1 1 0 1 1 1 1 6 7 1427
2 Penaranda Morera Eithan Alberto 1400 CRC 6554873 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 7 1414
3 Ocampo Nunez Jose Fabian 1535 CRC 6514138 1 1 0 + 1 1 ½ 5,5 7 1425
4 Mesen Araya Mathias 1400 CRC 6554865 + 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 7 1400
  11. CCDR Santa Ana A (Elo medio:1416, Des 1: 13,5 / Des 2: 92) Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
M. Rodriguez Moreno Fabian 1488 CRC 6512550 1 0 ½ 0 0 1 0 2,5 7 1514
1 Castillo Mendez Carlos Rafael 1500 CRC 6524133 1 0 ½ 0 ½ 1 0 3 7 1477
2 Rodriguez Pazmino Tomas 1505 CRC 6525962 1 0 1 1 0 + 0 4 7 1535
3 Araya Mondragon David 1432 CRC 6525814 1 0 1 0 ½ 1 0 3,5 7 1473
4 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
  12. CODEA D (Elo medio:1446, Des 1: 13,5 / Des 2: 88) Porras Mora Dereck Antonio 1400 CRC 6555853 0 0 1 ½ 0 1 0 2,5 7 1437
M. Gonzalez Montoya Ilan Andres 1400 CRC 6555780 0 0 1 1 1 ½ 1 4,5 7 1414
1 Soto Sandi Fabian 1400 CRC 6555870 0 0 1 0 + 0 1 3 7 1425
2 Esquivel Delgado Jeibraham Haziel 1400 CRC 6555799 1 1 - - 0 0 1 3 7 1400
3 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
4 Sharma Nandwani Kabir 1416 CRC 6542719 1 0 0 1 ½ 0 0 2,5 7 1494
  13. CCDR Santa Ana B (Elo medio:1481, Des 1: 13 / Des 2: 104) Valverde Vega Santiago 1586 CRC 6526110 1 1 0 1 1 1 0 5 7 1532
M. Esabati Perez Aldo 1418 CRC 6514901 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 7 1525
1 Acuna Mora Nicolas 1420 CRC 6544312 1 0 0 1 ½ 0 0 2,5 7 1494
2 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
3 Fonseca Arce Mattias 1400 CRC 6556922 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 7 1409
4 Brenes Matarrita Sigifredo G 1400 CRC 6556949 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 5 7 1402
  14. CCDR Heredia 2 (Elo medio:1400, Des 1: 13 / Des 2: 80,5) Trejos Chacon Jose Daniel 1400 CRC 6556957 0 0 + 1 1 1 1 5 7 1423
M. Romero Cerdas Moises Alonso 1400 CRC 6556914 - - - - 1 0 1 2 7 1400
1 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
2 Ramirez Rivera Brandon Antonio 1400 CRC 6555241 0 0 0 0 1 + 0 2 7 1459
3 Brenes Quiros Marco Andres 1400 CRC 6555080 0 1 1 0 1 + 0 4 7 1448
4 Soto Navarro Aaron Josue 1400 CRC 6555284 + 0 0 0 0 + 0 2 7 1431
  15. CCDR Montes de Oca (Elo medio:1460, Des 1: 12 / Des 2: 101,5) Ramirez Murillo Franco 1400 CRC 6555314 0 1 1 0 0 + ½ 3,5 7 1418
M. Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
1 Rodriguez Munoz Guido 1468 CRC 6525954 0 1 1 + 1 1 1 6 7 1467
2 Espinoza Ramirez Jared 1400 CRC 6521320 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 1447
3 Meneses Briceno Josue Vinicio 1400 CRC 6530516 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 7 1456
4 Soto Rodriguez Deykel Alexander 1400 CRC 6554881 0 + 0 + 0 1 0 3 7 1451
  16. CCDR Turrialba (Elo medio:1400, Des 1: 12 / Des 2: 78,5) Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
M. Ruiz Lewis Matias 1407 CRC 6548784 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 3 7 1443
1 Rodriguez Duarte David Andres 1417 CRC 6549624 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 3 7 1457
2 Espinoza Ayub Caleb 1400 CRC 6555616 - - - - - - - 0 7 0
3 Campos Balladares Joshua Isaac 1400 CRC 6550819 0 1 + 1 1 0 0 4 7 1446
4 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
  17. CCDR Cartago B (Elo medio:1400, Des 1: 11,5 / Des 2: 86,5) Morera Mena Irene 1400 CRC 6533655 0 1 1 0 + 0 1 4 7 1404
M. Perez Castro Santiago 1400 CRC 6533663 0 0 0 0 0 ½ 0 0,5 7 1429
1 Camacho Lopez Ariana 1400 CRC 6522734 0 + ½ 0 0 1 0 2,5 7 1404
2 Vargas Zamora Fabian 1400 CRC 6555802 0 0 1 0 + 1 0 3 7 1403
3 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
4 Monge Araya Derek Francisco 1400 CRC 6550770 0 0 0 1 0 1 2 6 1426
  18. CODEA C (Elo medio:1417, Des 1: 11 / Des 2: 84) Vega Martinez Ricardo Esteban 1400 CRC 6555276 0 0 1 ½ 1 0 2,5 6 1421
M. Leiva Sojo Isaac Mauricio 1400 CRC 6555225 0 0 ½ 0 0 0 0,5 6 1425
1 Cespedes Lopez Sebastian 1400 CRC 6555292 0 0 0 + 1 1 3 6 1406
2 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
3 Vargas Garcia Benjamin Yoav 1400 CRC 6556558 0 0 0 0 - - 0 6 1527
4 Hernandez Monge Santiago 1400 CRC 6520189 0 1 0 ½ 1 - 2,5 6 1425
  19. CCDR Goicoechea C (Elo medio:1406, Des 1: 10 / Des 2: 92) Marvez Abinazar Juan Andres 1405 CRC 6544339 0 1 0 1 1 - 3 6 1422

Teams ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Equipo Partidas   +    =    -   Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4   Des 5 
1 1 CCDR Goicoechea A 7 6 1 0 22 119,5 19 0 2045
2 3 CCDR Cartago C 7 5 0 2 19,5 112,5 15 0 1826
3 2 CCDR San José A 7 4 2 1 18,5 117,5 14 0 1726
4 5 CODEA A 7 4 1 2 18 115,5 13 0 1667
5 6 CCDR San José C 7 4 2 1 18 111,5 14 0 1660
6 4 CCDR Escazú 7 4 0 3 17 109,5 12 0 1581
7 12 CCDR Tibás 7 4 1 2 15 102,5 13 0 1412
8 17 CCDR Cartago A 7 3 1 3 14,5 92 10 0 1346
9 7 CCDR Goicoechea B 7 3 1 3 14 99,5 10 0 1293
10 10 CODEA B 7 3 1 3 13,5 114,5 10 0 1269
11 14 CCDR Santa Ana A 7 3 1 3 13,5 92 10 0 1232
12 11 CODEA D 7 2 3 2 13,5 88 9 0 1277
13 8 CCDR Santa Ana B 7 3 0 4 13 104 9 0 1200
14 21 CCDR Heredia 2 7 2 1 4 13 80,5 7 0 1207
15 9 CCDR Montes de Oca 7 2 1 4 12 101,5 7 0 1120
16 22 CCDR Turrialba 7 1 3 3 12 78,5 6 0 1096
17 18 CCDR Cartago B 7 1 3 3 11,5 86,5 6 0 1064
18 13 CODEA C 7 0 5 2 11 84 5 0 1044
19 15 CCDR Goicoechea C 7 1 3 3 10 92 6 0 934
20 20 CCDR Heredia 1 7 2 2 3 10 79 8 0 936
21 19 CCDR Cartago D 6 1 2 3 10 77 5 0 744
22 16 CCDR San José B 6 0 2 4 5,5 83 2 0 505

Teams starting rank

  1. CCDR Goicoechea A (Elo medio:1757 / Des 1: 22 / Des 2: 119,5)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Vargas Arguedas Caleb 1787 CRC 6524869 5,5 7
2 Ramirez Aguilar Julian Jose 1824 CRC 6516629 5,5 7
3 Araya Tropper Ariel 1748 CRC 6511520 5 7
4 Acuna Nunez Ignacio 1667 CRC 6513824 6 7
  2. CCDR San José A (Elo medio:1726 / Des 1: 18,5 / Des 2: 117,5)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Barrantes Granados Ian Daniel 1800 CRC 6518826 5 7
2 Cossio Carvajal Bruno 1704 CRC 6518192 5 7
3 Quiros Acuna Sebastian 1744 CRC 6511589 4 7
4 Mora Fallas Julian Antonio 1655 CRC 6514944 4,5 7
  3. CCDR Cartago C (Elo medio:1639 / Des 1: 19,5 / Des 2: 112,5)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Lizano Quiros Matias Haziel 1660 CRC 6543863 6 7
2 Brizuela Hidalgo Sebastian 1456 CRC 6521835 4,5 7
3 Gonzalez Aguero Julian 1794 CRC 6514022 5,5 7
4 Gonzalez Aguero Ignacio 1645 CRC 6514014 3,5 7
  4. CCDR Escazú (Elo medio:1628 / Des 1: 17 / Des 2: 109,5)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Valverde Herrera Jose Daniel 1562 CRC 6523323 3,5 7
2 ACM Hernandez Perez Javier Francisco 1678 CRC 63300028 6 7
3 Chavez Rodriguez Jose Edwin 1627 CRC 6534929 3,5 7
4 Leon Bermudez Marcelo Tobias 1644 CRC 6518222 4 7
  5. CODEA A (Elo medio:1596 / Des 1: 18 / Des 2: 115,5)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Barboza Viquez Martin Eduardo 1840 CRC 6508200 4,5 7
2 Arguello Alvarado Gael 1524 CRC 6530400 3,5 7
3 Goyo Barragan Alejandro 1511 CRC 6521347 4 7
4 Marenco Garcia Christopher E. 1507 CRC 6550827 6 7
  6. CCDR San José C (Elo medio:1513 / Des 1: 18 / Des 2: 111,5)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Anderson Soto Troy 1400 CRC 6549276 3,5 7
2 Torres Urena Edgar Jose 1640 CRC 6520278 4 7
3 Gonzalez Barrantes Aaron Yoreth 1539 CRC 6518842 5 7
4 Cubillo Duran Aaron Josue 1471 CRC 6520464 5,5 7
  7. CCDR Goicoechea B (Elo medio:1511 / Des 1: 14 / Des 2: 99,5)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Perez Carvajal Gabriel 1493 CRC 6548466 3,5 7
2 Murillo Rojas Pablo Samuel 1500 CRC 6514120 2 7
3 Hidalgo Mendez Emilio 1566 CRC 6519024 3,5 7
4 Soto Sanchez Alejandro 1485 CRC 6534945 5 7
  8. CCDR Santa Ana B (Elo medio:1481 / Des 1: 13 / Des 2: 104)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Rodriguez Moreno Fabian 1488 CRC 6512550 2,5 7
2 Castillo Mendez Carlos Rafael 1500 CRC 6524133 3 7
3 Rodriguez Pazmino Tomas 1505 CRC 6525962 4 7
4 Araya Mondragon David 1432 CRC 6525814 3,5 7
  9. CCDR Montes de Oca (Elo medio:1460 / Des 1: 12 / Des 2: 101,5)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Sharma Nandwani Kabir 1416 CRC 6542719 2,5 7
2 Valverde Vega Santiago 1586 CRC 6526110 5 7
3 Esabati Perez Aldo 1418 CRC 6514901 2 7
4 Acuna Mora Nicolas 1420 CRC 6544312 2,5 7
  10. CODEA B (Elo medio:1456 / Des 1: 13,5 / Des 2: 114,5)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Gonzalez Ramos Andres 1457 CRC 6549055 4 7
2 Rojas Vindas Emmanuel De Jesus 1460 CRC 6548482 4 7
3 Cadena Diaz Mateo 1507 CRC 6521274 4,5 7
4 Murillo Araya Marcelo De Jesus 1400 CRC 6514111 1 7
  11. CODEA D (Elo medio:1446 / Des 1: 13,5 / Des 2: 88)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Serrasin Fonseca Roberth Esteban 1449 CRC 6521495 6 7
2 Penaranda Morera Eithan Alberto 1400 CRC 6554873 1 7
3 Ocampo Nunez Jose Fabian 1535 CRC 6514138 5,5 7
4 Mesen Araya Mathias 1400 CRC 6554865 1 7
  12. CCDR Tibás (Elo medio:1431 / Des 1: 15 / Des 2: 102,5)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Villalta Leiton Kevin 1525 CRC 6513964 4,5 7
2 Rojas Cascante Derek 1400 CRC 6553087 5 7
3 Quesada Calvo Esteban Santiago 1400 CRC 6553052 4 7
4 Gonzalez Gonzalez Salomon E. 1400 CRC 6556884 1,5 7
  13. CODEA C (Elo medio:1417 / Des 1: 11 / Des 2: 84)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Rodriguez Munoz Guido 1468 CRC 6525954 6 7
2 Espinoza Ramirez Jared 1400 CRC 6521320 0 7
3 Meneses Briceno Josue Vinicio 1400 CRC 6530516 2 7
4 Soto Rodriguez Deykel Alexander 1400 CRC 6554881 3 7
  14. CCDR Santa Ana A (Elo medio:1416 / Des 1: 13,5 / Des 2: 92)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Zamora Lizano Mariano 1400 CRC 6550797 1,5 7
2 Castillo Mendez Yuriel 1424 CRC 6528252 3 7
3 Aguilar Avila Daniel 1440 CRC 6532918 4 7
4 Gagliano Gavidia Fabio 1400 CRC 6556698 5 7
  15. CCDR Goicoechea C (Elo medio:1406 / Des 1: 10 / Des 2: 92)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Ruiz Lewis Matias 1407 CRC 6548784 3 7
2 Rodriguez Duarte David Andres 1417 CRC 6549624 3 7
3 Espinoza Ayub Caleb 1400 CRC 6555616 0 7
4 Campos Balladares Joshua Isaac 1400 CRC 6550819 4 7
  16. CCDR San José B (Elo medio:1401 / Des 1: 5,5 / Des 2: 83)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Vargas Garcia Benjamin Yoav 1400 CRC 6556558 0 6
2 Hernandez Monge Santiago 1400 CRC 6520189 2,5 6
3 Marvez Abinazar Juan Andres 1405 CRC 6544339 3 6
  17. CCDR Cartago A (Elo medio:1400 / Des 1: 14,5 / Des 2: 92)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Chacon Aguilar Sebastian 1400 CRC 6555063 4 7
2 Roman Solano William Janshua 1400 CRC 6555250 2,5 7
3 Velasquez Mora Steven Daniel 1400 CRC 6555047 3,5 7
4 Granados Viquez Aaron Matias 1400 CRC 6555233 4,5 7
  18. CCDR Cartago B (Elo medio:1400 / Des 1: 11,5 / Des 2: 86,5)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Ramirez Rivera Brandon Antonio 1400 CRC 6555241 2 7
2 Brenes Quiros Marco Andres 1400 CRC 6555080 4 7
3 Soto Navarro Aaron Josue 1400 CRC 6555284 2 7
4 Ramirez Murillo Franco 1400 CRC 6555314 3,5 7
  19. CCDR Cartago D (Elo medio:1400 / Des 1: 10 / Des 2: 77)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Monge Araya Derek Francisco 1400 CRC 6550770 2 6
2 Vega Martinez Ricardo Esteban 1400 CRC 6555276 2,5 6
3 Leiva Sojo Isaac Mauricio 1400 CRC 6555225 0,5 6
4 Cespedes Lopez Sebastian 1400 CRC 6555292 3 6
  20. CCDR Heredia 1 (Elo medio:1400 / Des 1: 10 / Des 2: 79)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Morera Mena Irene 1400 CRC 6533655 4 7
2 Perez Castro Santiago 1400 CRC 6533663 0,5 7
3 Camacho Lopez Ariana 1400 CRC 6522734 2,5 7
4 Vargas Zamora Fabian 1400 CRC 6555802 3 7
  21. CCDR Heredia 2 (Elo medio:1400 / Des 1: 13 / Des 2: 80,5)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Porras Mora Dereck Antonio 1400 CRC 6555853 2,5 7
2 Gonzalez Montoya Ilan Andres 1400 CRC 6555780 4,5 7
3 Soto Sandi Fabian 1400 CRC 6555870 3 7
4 Esquivel Delgado Jeibraham Haziel 1400 CRC 6555799 3 7
  22. CCDR Turrialba (Elo medio:1400 / Des 1: 12 / Des 2: 78,5)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Fonseca Arce Mattias 1400 CRC 6556922 0 7
2 Brenes Matarrita Sigifredo G 1400 CRC 6556949 5 7
3 Trejos Chacon Jose Daniel 1400 CRC 6556957 5 7
4 Romero Cerdas Moises Alonso 1400 CRC 6556914 2 7