XVI. XAKE TXAPELKETA ABUSU-ARRIGORRIAGA

Chess tournament overview

Country: Spain
Tournament date: 2012-06-19 to 2012-06-28
Tournament place: Abusu (Arrigorriaga) (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 60 min.
Valid for ELO: Elo national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: ENDROKE XAKE ELKARTEA

Schedule: XVI. XAKE TXAPELKETA ABUSU-ARRIGORRIAGA

Round Date Time
1 2012/06/19 19:00
2 2012/06/20 19:00
3 2012/06/21 19:00
4 2012/06/25 19:00
5 2012/06/26 19:00
6 2012/06/27 19:00
7 2012/06/28 19:00

Players registered in XVI. XAKE TXAPELKETA ABUSU-ARRIGORRIAGA

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation Info
1 ESP GM Gomez Esteban Juan Mario 2462 0 -4 + Info
2 ESP Prieto Aranguren Alain 2232 0 2 + Info
3 ESP Trigo Urquijo Sergio 2231 0 8 + Info
4 ESP Alberdi Sololuce Paulo 2206 0 1 + Info
5 ESP Alonso Alonso Ivan 2171 0 -11 + Info
6 B Diaz Herrero Alvaro 0 2144 0
7 ESP Sanz Rodero Mikel 2063 0 -10 + Info
8 A Miguelez Garcia Erlantz 0 2059 0
9 ESP Garrido Legarreta Jose Javier 2056 0 -2 + Info
10 B Peña Ugarte Fco. Jesus 0 2047 0
11 B Martinez Pelaez David 0 2011 0
12 ESP Buiza Prieto Aizbeltz 1994 0 24 + Info
13 ESP Arrillaga Romero Oscar 1959 0 -6 + Info
14 B Barrio Ugidos Ibon 0 1951 0
15 B Garcia Sanchez Jose Manuel 0 1944 0
16 B Orive Miguel David 0 1942 0
17 B Cuero Reid Maximo Javier 0 1933 0
18 B Gonzalez Lopez Raul 0 1918 0
19 A Sanabria Alvaro Oscar 0 1880 0
20 A Meneses Arenas Mikel 0 1862 0
21 B Rodriguez Cordero Jose Manuel 0 1799 0
22 ESP Acedo Alonso Javier 1795 0 -8 + Info
23 B Buiza Prieto Eihartze 0 1780 0
24 B Hinojal Oquendo Javier 0 1730 0
25 B Peralta Garcia Manuel 0 1729 0
26 B Martinez Goiriz Jose Manuel 0 1705 0
27 B Sedano Rodriguez Ruben 0 1702 0
28 B Lasarte Arlanzon Eugenio 0 1692 0
29 B Ungureanu Cristinel 0 1672 0
30 B Martinez Fernandez Adrian 0 1671 0
31 B Garcinuño Gonzalez David 0 1664 0
32 B Gonzalez Guzman Gabriel 0 1660 0
33 B Lima Naranjo Juan Manuel 0 1656 0
34 B Landa Mendibe Erramun 0 1653 0
35 B Lagos Lejarraga Jon 0 1648 0
36 B Rekondo Laskurain Hasier 0 1641 0
37 B Soto Rodriguez Jesus 0 1489 0
38 B Becerro Rio Esteban 0 1355 0
39 Lopez Rementeria Jordan 0 0 0
40 Pardo Portillo Gonzalo 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 ESP GM Gomez Esteban Juan Mario 2462 0 -4
2 ESP Prieto Aranguren Alain 2232 0 2
3 ESP Trigo Urquijo Sergio 2231 0 8
4 ESP Alberdi Sololuce Paulo 2206 0 1
5 ESP Alonso Alonso Ivan 2171 0 -11
6 B Diaz Herrero Alvaro 0 2144 0
7 ESP Sanz Rodero Mikel 2063 0 -10
8 A Miguelez Garcia Erlantz 0 2059 0
9 ESP Garrido Legarreta Jose Javier 2056 0 -2
10 B Peña Ugarte Fco. Jesus 0 2047 0
11 B Martinez Pelaez David 0 2011 0
12 ESP Buiza Prieto Aizbeltz 1994 0 24
13 ESP Arrillaga Romero Oscar 1959 0 -6
14 B Barrio Ugidos Ibon 0 1951 0
15 B Garcia Sanchez Jose Manuel 0 1944 0
16 B Orive Miguel David 0 1942 0
17 B Cuero Reid Maximo Javier 0 1933 0
18 B Gonzalez Lopez Raul 0 1918 0
19 A Sanabria Alvaro Oscar 0 1880 0
20 A Meneses Arenas Mikel 0 1862 0
21 B Rodriguez Cordero Jose Manuel 0 1799 0
22 ESP Acedo Alonso Javier 1795 0 -8
23 B Buiza Prieto Eihartze 0 1780 0
24 B Hinojal Oquendo Javier 0 1730 0
25 B Peralta Garcia Manuel 0 1729 0
26 B Martinez Goiriz Jose Manuel 0 1705 0
27 B Sedano Rodriguez Ruben 0 1702 0
28 B Lasarte Arlanzon Eugenio 0 1692 0
29 B Ungureanu Cristinel 0 1672 0
30 B Martinez Fernandez Adrian 0 1671 0
31 B Garcinuño Gonzalez David 0 1664 0
32 B Gonzalez Guzman Gabriel 0 1660 0
33 B Lima Naranjo Juan Manuel 0 1656 0
34 B Landa Mendibe Erramun 0 1653 0
35 B Lagos Lejarraga Jon 0 1648 0
36 B Rekondo Laskurain Hasier 0 1641 0
37 B Soto Rodriguez Jesus 0 1489 0
38 B Becerro Rio Esteban 0 1355 0
39 Lopez Rementeria Jordan 0 0 0
40 Pardo Portillo Gonzalo 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 GM Gomez Esteban Juan Mario ESP 2462
2 Prieto Aranguren Alain ESP 2232
3 Trigo Urquijo Sergio ESP 2231
4 Alberdi Sololuce Paulo ESP 2206
5 Alonso Alonso Ivan ESP 2171
6 Diaz Herrero Alvaro B 2144 Altzaga
7 Sanz Rodero Mikel ESP 2063
8 Miguelez Garcia Erlantz A 2059 Amurrio
9 Garrido Legarreta Jose Javier ESP 2056
10 Peña Ugarte Fco. Jesus B 2047 Torres Quevedo
11 Martinez Pelaez David B 2011 Zuri-Baltza
12 Buiza Prieto Aizbeltz ESP 1994 Endroke
13 Arrillaga Romero Oscar ESP 1959
14 Barrio Ugidos Ibon B 1951 Portugalete
15 Garcia Sanchez Jose Manuel B 1944 Zuri-Baltza
16 Orive Miguel David B 1942 Endroke
17 Cuero Reid Maximo Javier B 1933 Larruzz
18 Gonzalez Lopez Raul B 1918 Endroke
19 Sanabria Alvaro Oscar A 1880 Amurrio
20 Meneses Arenas Mikel A 1862 Amurrio
21 Rodriguez Cordero Jose Manuel B 1799 Torres Quevedo
22 Acedo Alonso Javier ESP 1795
23 Buiza Prieto Eihartze B 1780 Endroke
24 Hinojal Oquendo Javier B 1730 Endroke
25 Peralta Garcia Manuel B 1729 Sestao
26 Martinez Goiriz Jose Manuel B 1705 Endroke
27 Sedano Rodriguez Ruben B 1702 Xake Gurutzeta
28 Lasarte Arlanzon Eugenio B 1692 Endroke
29 Ungureanu Cristinel B 1672 Endroke
30 Martinez Fernandez Adrian B 1671 Endroke
31 Garcinuño Gonzalez David B 1664 Torres Quevedo
32 Gonzalez Guzman Gabriel B 1660 Xake Gurutzeta
33 Lima Naranjo Juan Manuel B 1656 Endroke
34 Landa Mendibe Erramun B 1653 Endroke
35 Lagos Lejarraga Jon B 1648 Larrasoloeta
36 Rekondo Laskurain Hasier B 1641 Endroke
37 Soto Rodriguez Jesus B 1489 Zuri-Baltza
38 Becerro Rio Esteban B 1355 Endroke
39 Lopez Rementeria Jordan 0
40 Pardo Portillo Gonzalo 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM Gomez Esteban Juan Mario 2462 0 1 - 0 0 Rodriguez Cordero Jose Manuel 1799 21
2 22 Acedo Alonso Javier 1795 0 0 - 1 0 Prieto Aranguren Alain 2232 2
3 3 Trigo Urquijo Sergio 2231 0 ½ - ½ 0 Buiza Prieto Eihartze 1780 23
4 24 Hinojal Oquendo Javier 1730 0 0 - 1 0 Alberdi Sololuce Paulo 2206 4
5 26 Martinez Goiriz Jose Manuel 1705 0 0 - 1 0 Diaz Herrero Alvaro 2144 6
6 7 Sanz Rodero Mikel 2063 0 1 - 0 0 Sedano Rodriguez Ruben 1702 27
7 28 Lasarte Arlanzon Eugenio 1692 0 0 - 1 0 Miguelez Garcia Erlantz 2059 8
8 9 Garrido Legarreta Jose Javier 2056 0 1 - 0 0 Ungureanu Cristinel 1672 29
9 30 Martinez Fernandez Adrian 1671 0 0 - 1 0 Peña Ugarte Fco. Jesus 2047 10
10 11 Martinez Pelaez David 2011 0 1 - 0 0 Garcinuño Gonzalez David 1664 31
11 33 Lima Naranjo Juan Manuel 1656 0 0 - 1 0 Buiza Prieto Aizbeltz 1994 12
12 13 Arrillaga Romero Oscar 1959 0 1 - 0 0 Landa Mendibe Erramun 1653 34
13 35 Lagos Lejarraga Jon 1648 0 ½ - ½ 0 Barrio Ugidos Ibon 1951 14
14 37 Soto Rodriguez Jesus 1489 0 0 - 1 0 Gonzalez Lopez Raul 1918 18
15 19 Sanabria Alvaro Oscar 1880 0 1 - 0 0 Becerro Rio Esteban 1355 38
16 39 Lopez Rementeria Jordan 0 0 1 - 0 0 Meneses Arenas Mikel 1862 20
17 40 Pardo Portillo Gonzalo 0 0 1 bye  
18 5 Alonso Alonso Ivan 2171 0 ½ not paired  
19 15 Garcia Sanchez Jose Manuel 1944 0 ½ not paired  
20 16 Orive Miguel David 1942 0 ½ not paired  
21 17 Cuero Reid Maximo Javier 1933 0 ½ not paired  
22 25 Peralta Garcia Manuel 1729 0 1 not paired  
23 32 Gonzalez Guzman Gabriel 1660 0 ½ not paired  
24 36 Rekondo Laskurain Hasier 1641 0 1 not paired  

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 Peña Ugarte Fco. Jesus 2047 1 0 - 1 1 GM Gomez Esteban Juan Mario 2462 1
2 2 Prieto Aranguren Alain 2232 1 1 - 0 1 Martinez Pelaez David 2011 11
3 4 Alberdi Sololuce Paulo 2206 1 1 - 0 1 Arrillaga Romero Oscar 1959 13
4 6 Diaz Herrero Alvaro 2144 1 1 - 0 1 Lopez Rementeria Jordan 0 39
5 12 Buiza Prieto Aizbeltz 1994 1 1 - 0 1 Sanz Rodero Mikel 2063 7
6 8 Miguelez Garcia Erlantz 2059 1 1 - 0 1 Pardo Portillo Gonzalo 0 40
7 25 Peralta Garcia Manuel 1729 1 1 - 0 1 Garrido Legarreta Jose Javier 2056 9
8 16 Orive Miguel David 1942 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Trigo Urquijo Sergio 2231 3
9 17 Cuero Reid Maximo Javier 1933 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Alonso Alonso Ivan 2171 5
10 15 Garcia Sanchez Jose Manuel 1944 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Lagos Lejarraga Jon 1648 35
11 23 Buiza Prieto Eihartze 1780 ½ 0 - 1 0 Acedo Alonso Javier 1795 22
12 20 Meneses Arenas Mikel 1862 0 0 - 1 0 Martinez Fernandez Adrian 1671 30
13 21 Rodriguez Cordero Jose Manuel 1799 0 1 - 0 0 Lima Naranjo Juan Manuel 1656 33
14 31 Garcinuño Gonzalez David 1664 0 1 - 0 0 Hinojal Oquendo Javier 1730 24
15 34 Landa Mendibe Erramun 1653 0 ½ - ½ 0 Martinez Goiriz Jose Manuel 1705 26
16 38 Becerro Rio Esteban 1355 0 0 - 1 0 Lasarte Arlanzon Eugenio 1692 28
17 29 Ungureanu Cristinel 1672 0 1 - 0 0 Soto Rodriguez Jesus 1489 37
18 14 Barrio Ugidos Ibon 1951 ½ ½ not paired  
19 18 Gonzalez Lopez Raul 1918 1 ½ not paired  
20 19 Sanabria Alvaro Oscar 1880 1 ½ not paired  
21 27 Sedano Rodriguez Ruben 1702 0 ½ not paired  
22 32 Gonzalez Guzman Gabriel 1660 ½ ½ not paired  
23 36 Rekondo Laskurain Hasier 1641 1 ½ not paired  

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM Gomez Esteban Juan Mario 2462 2 1 - 0 2 Diaz Herrero Alvaro 2144 6
2 8 Miguelez Garcia Erlantz 2059 2 0 - 1 2 Prieto Aranguren Alain 2232 2
3 12 Buiza Prieto Aizbeltz 1994 2 ½ - ½ 2 Alberdi Sololuce Paulo 2206 4
4 3 Trigo Urquijo Sergio 2231 1 - 0 2 Peralta Garcia Manuel 1729 25
5 35 Lagos Lejarraga Jon 1648 1 - 0 Cuero Reid Maximo Javier 1933 17
6 18 Gonzalez Lopez Raul 1918 ½ - ½ Sanabria Alvaro Oscar 1880 19
7 7 Sanz Rodero Mikel 2063 1 1 - 0 Rekondo Laskurain Hasier 1641 36
8 9 Garrido Legarreta Jose Javier 2056 1 1 - 0 1 Acedo Alonso Javier 1795 22
9 39 Lopez Rementeria Jordan 0 1 - - + 1 Peña Ugarte Fco. Jesus 2047 10
10 11 Martinez Pelaez David 2011 1 1 - 0 1 Ungureanu Cristinel 1672 29
11 13 Arrillaga Romero Oscar 1959 1 ½ - ½ 1 Garcinuño Gonzalez David 1664 31
12 14 Barrio Ugidos Ibon 1951 1 1 - 0 1 Gonzalez Guzman Gabriel 1660 32
13 40 Pardo Portillo Gonzalo 0 1 0 - 1 1 Rodriguez Cordero Jose Manuel 1799 21
14 30 Martinez Fernandez Adrian 1671 1 ½ - ½ ½ Garcia Sanchez Jose Manuel 1944 15
15 5 Alonso Alonso Ivan 2171 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Landa Mendibe Erramun 1653 34
16 26 Martinez Goiriz Jose Manuel 1705 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Orive Miguel David 1942 16
17 27 Sedano Rodriguez Ruben 1702 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Buiza Prieto Eihartze 1780 23
18 33 Lima Naranjo Juan Manuel 1656 0 0 - 1 0 Meneses Arenas Mikel 1862 20
19 24 Hinojal Oquendo Javier 1730 0 1 - 0 0 Becerro Rio Esteban 1355 38
20 37 Soto Rodriguez Jesus 1489 0 1 bye  
21 28 Lasarte Arlanzon Eugenio 1692 1 ½ not paired  

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Prieto Aranguren Alain 2232 3 0 - 1 3 GM Gomez Esteban Juan Mario 2462 1
2 4 Alberdi Sololuce Paulo 2206 0 - 1 Trigo Urquijo Sergio 2231 3
3 6 Diaz Herrero Alvaro 2144 2 1 - 0 Lagos Lejarraga Jon 1648 35
4 14 Barrio Ugidos Ibon 1951 2 0 - 1 2 Sanz Rodero Mikel 2063 7
5 18 Gonzalez Lopez Raul 1918 2 0 - 1 2 Miguelez Garcia Erlantz 2059 8
6 19 Sanabria Alvaro Oscar 1880 2 ½ - ½ 2 Garrido Legarreta Jose Javier 2056 9
7 21 Rodriguez Cordero Jose Manuel 1799 2 ½ - ½ 2 Peña Ugarte Fco. Jesus 2047 10
8 25 Peralta Garcia Manuel 1729 2 0 - 1 2 Martinez Pelaez David 2011 11
9 23 Buiza Prieto Eihartze 1780 0 - 1 Alonso Alonso Ivan 2171 5
10 28 Lasarte Arlanzon Eugenio 1692 0 - 1 Arrillaga Romero Oscar 1959 13
11 16 Orive Miguel David 1942 ½ - ½ Martinez Fernandez Adrian 1671 30
12 36 Rekondo Laskurain Hasier 1641 - - + Cuero Reid Maximo Javier 1933 17
13 31 Garcinuño Gonzalez David 1664 ½ - ½ 1 Meneses Arenas Mikel 1862 20
14 32 Gonzalez Guzman Gabriel 1660 1 0 - 1 1 Garcia Sanchez Jose Manuel 1944 15
15 39 Lopez Rementeria Jordan 0 1 1 - 0 1 Hinojal Oquendo Javier 1730 24
16 29 Ungureanu Cristinel 1672 1 1 - 0 1 Pardo Portillo Gonzalo 0 40
17 34 Landa Mendibe Erramun 1653 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Sedano Rodriguez Ruben 1702 27
18 33 Lima Naranjo Juan Manuel 1656 0 - - + ½ Martinez Goiriz Jose Manuel 1705 26
19 12 Buiza Prieto Aizbeltz 1994 ½ not paired  
20 22 Acedo Alonso Javier 1795 1 ½ not paired  
21 37 Soto Rodriguez Jesus 1489 1 ½ not paired  
22 38 Becerro Rio Esteban 1355 0 ½ not paired  

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM Gomez Esteban Juan Mario 2462 4 ½ - ½ Trigo Urquijo Sergio 2231 3
2 7 Sanz Rodero Mikel 2063 3 0 - 1 3 Prieto Aranguren Alain 2232 2
3 11 Martinez Pelaez David 2011 3 0 - 1 3 Diaz Herrero Alvaro 2144 6
4 8 Miguelez Garcia Erlantz 2059 3 1 - 0 3 Buiza Prieto Aizbeltz 1994 12
5 10 Peña Ugarte Fco. Jesus 2047 0 - 1 Alberdi Sololuce Paulo 2206 4
6 5 Alonso Alonso Ivan 2171 1 - 0 Rodriguez Cordero Jose Manuel 1799 21
7 9 Garrido Legarreta Jose Javier 2056 1 - 0 Lagos Lejarraga Jon 1648 35
8 13 Arrillaga Romero Oscar 1959 ½ - ½ 2 Barrio Ugidos Ibon 1951 14
9 15 Garcia Sanchez Jose Manuel 1944 2 1 - 0 2 Ungureanu Cristinel 1672 29
10 31 Garcinuño Gonzalez David 1664 2 ½ - ½ 2 Orive Miguel David 1942 16
11 30 Martinez Fernandez Adrian 1671 2 0 - 1 2 Gonzalez Lopez Raul 1918 18
12 39 Lopez Rementeria Jordan 0 2 0 - 1 2 Peralta Garcia Manuel 1729 25
13 20 Meneses Arenas Mikel 1862 ½ - ½ Martinez Goiriz Jose Manuel 1705 26
14 36 Rekondo Laskurain Hasier 1641 0 - 1 Buiza Prieto Eihartze 1780 23
15 24 Hinojal Oquendo Javier 1730 1 ½ - ½ 1 Landa Mendibe Erramun 1653 34
16 27 Sedano Rodriguez Ruben 1702 1 1 - 0 1 Gonzalez Guzman Gabriel 1660 32
17 40 Pardo Portillo Gonzalo 0 1 0 - 1 0 Lima Naranjo Juan Manuel 1656 33
18 17 Cuero Reid Maximo Javier 1933 ½ not paired  
19 19 Sanabria Alvaro Oscar 1880 ½ not paired  
20 22 Acedo Alonso Javier 1795 ½ not paired  
21 28 Lasarte Arlanzon Eugenio 1692 ½ not paired  
22 37 Soto Rodriguez Jesus 1489 ½ not paired  
23 38 Becerro Rio Esteban 1355 ½ ½ not paired  

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM Gomez Esteban Juan Mario 2462 1 - 0 4 Miguelez Garcia Erlantz 2059 8
2 3 Trigo Urquijo Sergio 2231 4 ½ - ½ 4 Prieto Aranguren Alain 2232 2
3 6 Diaz Herrero Alvaro 2144 4 1 - 0 Alonso Alonso Ivan 2171 5
4 4 Alberdi Sololuce Paulo 2206 1 - 0 Garrido Legarreta Jose Javier 2056 9
5 17 Cuero Reid Maximo Javier 1933 3 0 - 1 3 Sanz Rodero Mikel 2063 7
6 18 Gonzalez Lopez Raul 1918 3 ½ - ½ 3 Martinez Pelaez David 2011 11
7 12 Buiza Prieto Aizbeltz 1994 3 1 - 0 3 Garcia Sanchez Jose Manuel 1944 15
8 25 Peralta Garcia Manuel 1729 3 1 - 0 3 Arrillaga Romero Oscar 1959 13
9 16 Orive Miguel David 1942 1 - 0 3 Sanabria Alvaro Oscar 1880 19
10 23 Buiza Prieto Eihartze 1780 1 - 0 Peña Ugarte Fco. Jesus 2047 10
11 14 Barrio Ugidos Ibon 1951 ½ - ½ Garcinuño Gonzalez David 1664 31
12 35 Lagos Lejarraga Jon 1648 1 - 0 Rodriguez Cordero Jose Manuel 1799 21
13 20 Meneses Arenas Mikel 1862 2 1 - 0 2 Lasarte Arlanzon Eugenio 1692 28
14 22 Acedo Alonso Javier 1795 2 ½ - ½ 2 Martinez Fernandez Adrian 1671 30
15 26 Martinez Goiriz Jose Manuel 1705 2 ½ - ½ 2 Lopez Rementeria Jordan 0 39
16 29 Ungureanu Cristinel 1672 2 1 - 0 2 Sedano Rodriguez Ruben 1702 27
17 37 Soto Rodriguez Jesus 1489 2 0 - 1 Hinojal Oquendo Javier 1730 24
18 34 Landa Mendibe Erramun 1653 0 - 1 1 Gonzalez Guzman Gabriel 1660 32
19 38 Becerro Rio Esteban 1355 1 0 - 1 1 Pardo Portillo Gonzalo 0 40
20 33 Lima Naranjo Juan Manuel 1656 1 1 bye  
21 36 Rekondo Laskurain Hasier 1641 0 not paired  

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Alberdi Sololuce Paulo 2206 ½ - ½ GM Gomez Esteban Juan Mario 2462 1
2 2 Prieto Aranguren Alain 2232 ½ - ½ 5 Diaz Herrero Alvaro 2144 6
3 7 Sanz Rodero Mikel 2063 4 ½ - ½ Trigo Urquijo Sergio 2231 3
4 8 Miguelez Garcia Erlantz 2059 4 1 - 0 4 Peralta Garcia Manuel 1729 25
5 5 Alonso Alonso Ivan 2171 0 - 1 4 Buiza Prieto Aizbeltz 1994 12
6 9 Garrido Legarreta Jose Javier 2056 1 - 0 Gonzalez Lopez Raul 1918 18
7 11 Martinez Pelaez David 2011 1 - 0 Buiza Prieto Eihartze 1780 23
8 35 Lagos Lejarraga Jon 1648 0 - 1 Orive Miguel David 1942 16
9 13 Arrillaga Romero Oscar 1959 3 1 - 0 3 Ungureanu Cristinel 1672 29
10 19 Sanabria Alvaro Oscar 1880 3 1 - 0 3 Barrio Ugidos Ibon 1951 14
11 15 Garcia Sanchez Jose Manuel 1944 3 1 - 0 3 Meneses Arenas Mikel 1862 20
12 31 Garcinuño Gonzalez David 1664 3 0 - 1 3 Cuero Reid Maximo Javier 1933 17
13 10 Peña Ugarte Fco. Jesus 2047 - - + Martinez Goiriz Jose Manuel 1705 26
14 21 Rodriguez Cordero Jose Manuel 1799 1 - 0 Lopez Rementeria Jordan 0 39
15 24 Hinojal Oquendo Javier 1730 0 - 1 Acedo Alonso Javier 1795 22
16 27 Sedano Rodriguez Ruben 1702 2 0 - 1 Martinez Fernandez Adrian 1671 30
17 32 Gonzalez Guzman Gabriel 1660 2 0 - 1 2 Pardo Portillo Gonzalo 0 40
18 33 Lima Naranjo Juan Manuel 1656 2 1 - 0 2 Soto Rodriguez Jesus 1489 37
19 28 Lasarte Arlanzon Eugenio 1692 2 1 - 0 Landa Mendibe Erramun 1653 34
20 38 Becerro Rio Esteban 1355 1 1 bye  
21 36 Rekondo Laskurain Hasier 1641 0 not paired  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 GM Gomez Esteban Juan Mario ESP 2462 6 31,5 23,5 0 ...
2 6 Diaz Herrero Alvaro B 2144 Altzaga 5,5 28 19,5 0 ...
3 2 Prieto Aranguren Alain ESP 2232 5 34 24,5 0 ...
4 3 Trigo Urquijo Sergio ESP 2231 5 32 22,5 0 ...
5 12 Buiza Prieto Aizbeltz ESP 1994 Endroke 5 29,5 21,5 0 ...
6 4 Alberdi Sololuce Paulo ESP 2206 5 29,5 21 0 ...
7 8 Miguelez Garcia Erlantz A 2059 Amurrio 5 28,5 20 0 ...
8 11 Martinez Pelaez David B 2011 Zuri-Baltza 4,5 27 18,5 0 ...
9 7 Sanz Rodero Mikel ESP 2063 4,5 26 19 0 ...
10 9 Garrido Legarreta Jose Javier ESP 2056 4,5 26 18 0 ...
11 16 Orive Miguel David B 1942 Endroke 4,5 25 17,5 0 ...
12 25 Peralta Garcia Manuel B 1729 Sestao 4 29 21 0 ...
13 19 Sanabria Alvaro Oscar A 1880 Amurrio 4 25 19 0 ...
14 17 Cuero Reid Maximo Javier B 1933 Larruzz 4 25 17,5 0 ...
15 15 Garcia Sanchez Jose Manuel B 1944 Zuri-Baltza 4 23,5 16,5 0 ...
16 13 Arrillaga Romero Oscar ESP 1959 4 22 15,5 0 ...
17 35 Lagos Lejarraga Jon B 1648 Larrasoloeta 3,5 28,5 20 0 ...
18 18 Gonzalez Lopez Raul B 1918 Endroke 3,5 27 20,5 0 ...
19 5 Alonso Alonso Ivan ESP 2171 3,5 26 19 0 ...
20 22 Acedo Alonso Javier ESP 1795 3,5 25 17,5 0 ...
21 21 Rodriguez Cordero Jose Manuel B 1799 Torres Quevedo 3,5 24 15,5 0 ...
22 23 Buiza Prieto Eihartze B 1780 Endroke 3,5 23,5 16,5 0 ...
23 30 Martinez Fernandez Adrian B 1671 Endroke 3,5 23 16,5 0 ...
24 26 Martinez Goiriz Jose Manuel B 1705 Endroke 3,5 22 15 0 ...
25 31 Garcinuño Gonzalez David B 1664 Torres Quevedo 3 25 18 0 ...
26 14 Barrio Ugidos Ibon B 1951 Portugalete 3 24,5 18 0 ...
27 29 Ungureanu Cristinel B 1672 Endroke 3 23 17 0 ...
28 20 Meneses Arenas Mikel A 1862 Amurrio 3 22 15,5 0 ...
29 28 Lasarte Arlanzon Eugenio B 1692 Endroke 3 21,5 15 0 ...
30 40 Pardo Portillo Gonzalo 0 3 21 14,5 0 ...
31 33 Lima Naranjo Juan Manuel B 1656 Endroke 3 19,5 13 0 ...
32 10 Peña Ugarte Fco. Jesus B 2047 Torres Quevedo 2,5 28 19 0 ...
33 39 Lopez Rementeria Jordan 0 2,5 24,5 16,5 0 ...
34 24 Hinojal Oquendo Javier B 1730 Endroke 2,5 19 12,5 0 ...
35 27 Sedano Rodriguez Ruben B 1702 Xake Gurutzeta 2 21 15 0 ...
36 37 Soto Rodriguez Jesus B 1489 Zuri-Baltza 2 20 14,5 0 ...
37 32 Gonzalez Guzman Gabriel B 1660 Xake Gurutzeta 2 20 14,5 0 ...
38 38 Becerro Rio Esteban B 1355 Endroke 2 17 12 0 ...
39 36 Rekondo Laskurain Hasier B 1641 Endroke 1,5 24,5 17,5 0 ...
40 34 Landa Mendibe Erramun B 1653 Endroke 1,5 19,5 13,5 0 ...
+ Create your own database.
+ Upload your own .pgn files to your database.
+ Save your analysis in the openings section and create your repertoire.
+ Solve puzzles from real games with a specific opening.
+ Solve unlimited puzzles and have a puzzle rating.
FREE