Brunei Campomanes Memorial Grandmaster Open 2012

Chess tournament overview

Country: Brunei Darussalam
Tournament date: 2012-04-08 to 2012-04-12
Tournament place: Orchid Garden Hotel, Bandar Seri Begawan, Brunei (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 + 30
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Brunei Chess Federation
Main referee: FA Peter Long
Referee: VC Leong

Schedule: Brunei Campomanes Memorial Grandmaster Open 2012

Round Date Time
1 2012/04/08 0900
2 2012/04/08 1530
3 2012/04/09 0900
4 2012/04/09 1500
5 2012/04/10 0900
6 2012/04/10 1500
7 2012/04/11 0900
8 2012/04/11 1500
9 2012/04/12 0830

Players registered in Brunei Campomanes Memorial Grandmaster Open 2012

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 GM Barbosa Oliver 0 0 0
2 GM Dao Thien Hai 0 0 0
3 GM Dzhumaev Marat 0 0 0
4 GM Vakhidov Tahir 0 0 0
5 GM Bitoon Richard 0 0 0
6 IM Dimakiling Oliver 0 0 0
7 GM Nguyen Anh Dung 0 0 0
8 GM Sriram Jha 0 0 0
9 IM Yap Kim Steven 0 0 0
10 IM Vakhidov Jahongir 0 0 0
11 IM Mas Hafizulhelmi 0 0 0
12 IM Sharma Dinesh K. 0 0 0
13 FM Pitra Andika 0 0 0
14 FM Turqueza Mari Joseph 0 0 0
15 Yeoh Li Tian 0 0 0
16 FM Yee Soon Wei 0 0 0
17 Abidin Zukkernain 0 0 0
18 Pg, L Wijaya Pg Hj Mohd Limbang 0 0 0
19 Hj, Azahari Md Aliuddin 0 0 0
20 Zulkipli Zaidan 0 0 0
21 Hj, Azahari Siti Nur Fatimah 0 0 0
22 Muhd Kasim Abdul Matin 0 0 0
23 Yap Choow Tun 0 0 0
24 Fong Yit San 0 0 0
25 Fong Yit Ho 0 0 0
26 Hj, Azahari Md Nur Arrifin 0 0 0
27 Kamis Kamarunsalehin 0 0 0
28 William Lee Kah Howe 0 0 0
29 Ding Tze How Dilwen 0 0 0
30 Karunanayake Mayuri 0 0 0
31 Adenan Metussin 0 0 0
32 Hj. Mahrup Hj. Kipli 0 0 0
33 Koh Pokk Huan 0 0 0
34 Kah Teng Benjamin Lee 0 0 0
35 Morani Md Nazif 0 0 0
36 See Jun Wei 0 0 0
37 Suni Syairazi 0 0 0
38 Timbang Japar 0 0 0
39 Yussof Pg Abd Rahman 0 0 0
40 Izzuddin , Zain 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 GM Barbosa Oliver 0 0 0
2 GM Dao Thien Hai 0 0 0
3 GM Dzhumaev Marat 0 0 0
4 GM Vakhidov Tahir 0 0 0
5 GM Bitoon Richard 0 0 0
6 IM Dimakiling Oliver 0 0 0
7 GM Nguyen Anh Dung 0 0 0
8 GM Sriram Jha 0 0 0
9 IM Yap Kim Steven 0 0 0
10 IM Vakhidov Jahongir 0 0 0
11 IM Mas Hafizulhelmi 0 0 0
12 IM Sharma Dinesh K. 0 0 0
13 FM Pitra Andika 0 0 0
14 FM Turqueza Mari Joseph 0 0 0
15 Yeoh Li Tian 0 0 0
16 FM Yee Soon Wei 0 0 0
17 Abidin Zukkernain 0 0 0
18 Pg, L Wijaya Pg Hj Mohd Limbang 0 0 0
19 Hj, Azahari Md Aliuddin 0 0 0
20 Zulkipli Zaidan 0 0 0
21 Hj, Azahari Siti Nur Fatimah 0 0 0
22 Muhd Kasim Abdul Matin 0 0 0
23 Yap Choow Tun 0 0 0
24 Fong Yit San 0 0 0
25 Fong Yit Ho 0 0 0
26 Hj, Azahari Md Nur Arrifin 0 0 0
27 Kamis Kamarunsalehin 0 0 0
28 William Lee Kah Howe 0 0 0
29 Ding Tze How Dilwen 0 0 0
30 Karunanayake Mayuri 0 0 0
31 Adenan Metussin 0 0 0
32 Hj. Mahrup Hj. Kipli 0 0 0
33 Koh Pokk Huan 0 0 0
34 Kah Teng Benjamin Lee 0 0 0
35 Morani Md Nazif 0 0 0
36 See Jun Wei 0 0 0
37 Suni Syairazi 0 0 0
38 Timbang Japar 0 0 0
39 Yussof Pg Abd Rahman 0 0 0
40 Izzuddin , Zain 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FED Elo
1 GM Barbosa Oliver PHI 2585
2 GM Dao Thien Hai VIE 2516
3 GM Dzhumaev Marat UZB 2494
4 GM Vakhidov Tahir UZB 2481
5 GM Bitoon Richard PHI 2455
6 IM Dimakiling Oliver PHI 2447
7 GM Nguyen Anh Dung VIE 2439
8 GM Sriram Jha IND 2406
9 IM Yap Kim Steven PHI 2405
10 IM Vakhidov Jahongir UZB 2396
11 IM Mas Hafizulhelmi MAS 2377
12 IM Sharma Dinesh K. IND 2350
13 FM Pitra Andika INA 2305
14 FM Turqueza Mari Joseph PHI 2273
15 Yeoh Li Tian MAS 2204
16 FM Yee Soon Wei BRU 2200
17 Abidin Zukkernain BRU 2126
18 Pg, L Wijaya Pg Hj Mohd Limbang BRU 2105
19 Hj, Azahari Md Aliuddin BRU 2097
20 Zulkipli Zaidan MAS 2066
21 Hj, Azahari Siti Nur Fatimah BRU 2059
22 Muhd Kasim Abdul Matin BRU 2036
23 Yap Choow Tun BRU 2028
24 Fong Yit San MAS 2002
25 Fong Yit Ho MAS 2001
26 Hj, Azahari Md Nur Arrifin BRU 1986
27 Kamis Kamarunsalehin BRU 1821
28 William Lee Kah Howe MAS 1777
29 Ding Tze How Dilwen MAS 1739
30 Karunanayake Mayuri SRI 1675
31 Adenan Metussin BRU 0
32 Hj. Mahrup Hj. Kipli BRU 0
33 Koh Pokk Huan BRU 0
34 Kah Teng Benjamin Lee MAS 0
35 Morani Md Nazif BRU 0
36 See Jun Wei BRU 0
37 Suni Syairazi BRU 0
38 Timbang Japar BRU 0
39 Yussof Pg Abd Rahman BRU 0
40 Izzuddin , Zain BRU 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM Barbosa Oliver 2585 0 1 - 0 0 Hj, Azahari Siti Nur Fatimah 2059 21
2 22 Muhd Kasim Abdul Matin 2036 0 0 - 1 0 GM Dao Thien Hai 2516 2
3 3 GM Dzhumaev Marat 2494 0 1 - 0 0 Yap Choow Tun 2028 23
4 24 Fong Yit San 2002 0 0 - 1 0 GM Vakhidov Tahir 2481 4
5 5 GM Bitoon Richard 2455 0 0 - 1 0 Fong Yit Ho 2001 25
6 26 Hj, Azahari Md Nur Arrifin 1986 0 0 - 1 0 IM Dimakiling Oliver 2447 6
7 7 GM Nguyen Anh Dung 2439 0 1 - 0 0 Kamis Kamarunsalehin 1821 27
8 28 William Lee Kah Howe 1777 0 0 - 1 0 GM Sriram Jha 2406 8
9 9 IM Yap Kim Steven 2405 0 1 - 0 0 Ding Tze How Dilwen 1739 29
10 30 Karunanayake Mayuri 1675 0 0 - 1 0 IM Vakhidov Jahongir 2396 10
11 11 IM Mas Hafizulhelmi 2377 0 1 - 0 0 Adenan Metussin 0 31
12 32 Hj. Mahrup Hj. Kipli 0 0 0 - 1 0 IM Sharma Dinesh K. 2350 12
13 13 FM Pitra Andika 2305 0 1 - 0 0 Koh Pokk Huan 0 33
14 34 Kah Teng Benjamin Lee 0 0 0 - 1 0 FM Turqueza Mari Joseph 2273 14
15 15 Yeoh Li Tian 2204 0 1 - 0 0 Morani Md Nazif 0 35
16 36 See Jun Wei 0 0 0 - 1 0 FM Yee Soon Wei 2200 16
17 17 Abidin Zukkernain 2126 0 0 - 1 0 Suni Syairazi 0 37
18 38 Timbang Japar 0 0 0 - 1 0 Pg, L Wijaya Pg Hj Mohd Limbang 2105 18
19 19 Hj, Azahari Md Aliuddin 2097 0 ½ - ½ 0 Yussof Pg Abd Rahman 0 39
20 40 Izzuddin , Zain 0 0 0 - 1 0 Zulkipli Zaidan 2066 20

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 12 IM Sharma Dinesh K. 2350 1 1 - 0 1 GM Barbosa Oliver 2585 1
2 2 GM Dao Thien Hai 2516 1 ½ - ½ 1 IM Mas Hafizulhelmi 2377 11
3 14 FM Turqueza Mari Joseph 2273 1 0 - 1 1 GM Dzhumaev Marat 2494 3
4 4 GM Vakhidov Tahir 2481 1 1 - 0 1 FM Pitra Andika 2305 13
5 6 IM Dimakiling Oliver 2447 1 1 - 0 1 Yeoh Li Tian 2204 15
6 16 FM Yee Soon Wei 2200 1 0 - 1 1 GM Nguyen Anh Dung 2439 7
7 8 GM Sriram Jha 2406 1 1 - 0 1 Pg, L Wijaya Pg Hj Mohd Limbang 2105 18
8 20 Zulkipli Zaidan 2066 1 0 - 1 1 IM Yap Kim Steven 2405 9
9 10 IM Vakhidov Jahongir 2396 1 1 - 0 1 Fong Yit Ho 2001 25
10 37 Suni Syairazi 0 1 0 - 1 ½ Hj, Azahari Md Aliuddin 2097 19
11 39 Yussof Pg Abd Rahman 0 ½ 0 - 1 0 GM Bitoon Richard 2455 5
12 30 Karunanayake Mayuri 1675 0 1 - 0 0 Abidin Zukkernain 2126 17
13 21 Hj, Azahari Siti Nur Fatimah 2059 0 1 - 0 0 Hj. Mahrup Hj. Kipli 0 32
14 31 Adenan Metussin 0 0 0 - 1 0 Muhd Kasim Abdul Matin 2036 22
15 23 Yap Choow Tun 2028 0 ½ - ½ 0 Kah Teng Benjamin Lee 0 34
16 33 Koh Pokk Huan 0 0 0 - 1 0 Fong Yit San 2002 24
17 35 Morani Md Nazif 0 0 0 - 1 0 Hj, Azahari Md Nur Arrifin 1986 26
18 27 Kamis Kamarunsalehin 1821 0 1 - 0 0 See Jun Wei 0 36
19 38 Timbang Japar 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 William Lee Kah Howe 1777 28
20 29 Ding Tze How Dilwen 1739 0 0 - 1 0 Izzuddin , Zain 0 40

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 GM Dzhumaev Marat 2494 2 ½ - ½ 2 GM Sriram Jha 2406 8
2 9 IM Yap Kim Steven 2405 2 ½ - ½ 2 GM Vakhidov Tahir 2481 4
3 10 IM Vakhidov Jahongir 2396 2 1 - 0 2 IM Dimakiling Oliver 2447 6
4 7 GM Nguyen Anh Dung 2439 2 ½ - ½ 2 IM Sharma Dinesh K. 2350 12
5 19 Hj, Azahari Md Aliuddin 2097 0 - 1 GM Dao Thien Hai 2516 2
6 11 IM Mas Hafizulhelmi 2377 0 - 1 1 GM Barbosa Oliver 2585 1
7 5 GM Bitoon Richard 2455 1 1 - 0 1 Muhd Kasim Abdul Matin 2036 22
8 13 FM Pitra Andika 2305 1 1 - 0 1 Kamis Kamarunsalehin 1821 27
9 24 Fong Yit San 2002 1 0 - 1 1 FM Turqueza Mari Joseph 2273 14
10 15 Yeoh Li Tian 2204 1 1 - 0 1 Karunanayake Mayuri 1675 30
11 25 Fong Yit Ho 2001 1 0 - 1 1 FM Yee Soon Wei 2200 16
12 18 Pg, L Wijaya Pg Hj Mohd Limbang 2105 1 0 - 1 1 Suni Syairazi 0 37
13 26 Hj, Azahari Md Nur Arrifin 1986 1 0 - 1 1 Zulkipli Zaidan 2066 20
14 40 Izzuddin , Zain 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Hj, Azahari Siti Nur Fatimah 2059 21
15 28 William Lee Kah Howe 1777 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Yap Choow Tun 2028 23
16 34 Kah Teng Benjamin Lee 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Yussof Pg Abd Rahman 0 39
17 17 Abidin Zukkernain 2126 0 1 - 0 ½ Timbang Japar 0 38
18 33 Koh Pokk Huan 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ding Tze How Dilwen 1739 29
19 36 See Jun Wei 0 0 1 - 0 0 Adenan Metussin 0 31
20 32 Hj. Mahrup Hj. Kipli 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Morani Md Nazif 0 35

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 GM Dao Thien Hai 2516 1 - 0 3 IM Vakhidov Jahongir 2396 10
2 12 IM Sharma Dinesh K. 2350 ½ - ½ GM Dzhumaev Marat 2494 3
3 4 GM Vakhidov Tahir 2481 ½ - ½ GM Nguyen Anh Dung 2439 7
4 8 GM Sriram Jha 2406 ½ - ½ IM Yap Kim Steven 2405 9
5 1 GM Barbosa Oliver 2585 2 0 - 1 2 Yeoh Li Tian 2204 15
6 14 FM Turqueza Mari Joseph 2273 2 ½ - ½ 2 GM Bitoon Richard 2455 5
7 6 IM Dimakiling Oliver 2447 2 1 - 0 2 FM Yee Soon Wei 2200 16
8 37 Suni Syairazi 0 2 0 - 1 2 FM Pitra Andika 2305 13
9 20 Zulkipli Zaidan 2066 2 0 - 1 IM Mas Hafizulhelmi 2377 11
10 21 Hj, Azahari Siti Nur Fatimah 2059 0 - 1 Hj, Azahari Md Aliuddin 2097 19
11 39 Yussof Pg Abd Rahman 0 0 - 1 William Lee Kah Howe 1777 28
12 18 Pg, L Wijaya Pg Hj Mohd Limbang 2105 1 1 - 0 Izzuddin , Zain 0 40
13 27 Kamis Kamarunsalehin 1821 1 1 - 0 1 Abidin Zukkernain 2126 17
14 22 Muhd Kasim Abdul Matin 2036 1 0 - 1 1 Hj, Azahari Md Nur Arrifin 1986 26
15 29 Ding Tze How Dilwen 1739 1 0 - 1 1 Fong Yit San 2002 24
16 25 Fong Yit Ho 2001 1 1 - 0 1 Karunanayake Mayuri 1675 30
17 23 Yap Choow Tun 2028 ½ 1 - 0 1 See Jun Wei 0 36
18 38 Timbang Japar 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Hj. Mahrup Hj. Kipli 0 32
19 35 Morani Md Nazif 0 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Kah Teng Benjamin Lee 0 34
20 31 Adenan Metussin 0 0 - - + 0 Koh Pokk Huan 0 33

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 GM Dzhumaev Marat 2494 3 1 - 0 GM Dao Thien Hai 2516 2
2 10 IM Vakhidov Jahongir 2396 3 ½ - ½ 3 GM Vakhidov Tahir 2481 4
3 13 FM Pitra Andika 2305 3 1 - 0 3 IM Dimakiling Oliver 2447 6
4 7 GM Nguyen Anh Dung 2439 3 ½ - ½ 3 GM Sriram Jha 2406 8
5 9 IM Yap Kim Steven 2405 3 1 - 0 3 IM Sharma Dinesh K. 2350 12
6 15 Yeoh Li Tian 2204 3 ½ - ½ GM Bitoon Richard 2455 5
7 11 IM Mas Hafizulhelmi 2377 1 - 0 Hj, Azahari Md Aliuddin 2097 19
8 28 William Lee Kah Howe 1777 0 - 1 FM Turqueza Mari Joseph 2273 14
9 24 Fong Yit San 2002 2 0 - 1 2 GM Barbosa Oliver 2585 1
10 16 FM Yee Soon Wei 2200 2 1 - 0 2 Kamis Kamarunsalehin 1821 27
11 26 Hj, Azahari Md Nur Arrifin 1986 2 1 - 0 2 Pg, L Wijaya Pg Hj Mohd Limbang 2105 18
12 20 Zulkipli Zaidan 2066 2 1 - 0 2 Fong Yit Ho 2001 25
13 21 Hj, Azahari Siti Nur Fatimah 2059 1 - 0 2 Suni Syairazi 0 37
14 40 Izzuddin , Zain 0 0 - 1 Yap Choow Tun 2028 23
15 32 Hj. Mahrup Hj. Kipli 0 1 - 0 Yussof Pg Abd Rahman 0 39
16 30 Karunanayake Mayuri 1675 1 ½ - ½ Morani Md Nazif 0 35
17 17 Abidin Zukkernain 2126 1 1 - 0 1 Ding Tze How Dilwen 1739 29
18 36 See Jun Wei 0 1 1 - 0 1 Muhd Kasim Abdul Matin 2036 22
19 34 Kah Teng Benjamin Lee 0 ½ ½ - ½ 1 Koh Pokk Huan 0 33
20 31 Adenan Metussin 0 0 0 - 1 ½ Timbang Japar 0 38

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 IM Yap Kim Steven 2405 4 ½ - ½ 4 GM Dzhumaev Marat 2494 3
2 8 GM Sriram Jha 2406 ½ - ½ 4 FM Pitra Andika 2305 13
3 2 GM Dao Thien Hai 2516 ½ - ½ GM Nguyen Anh Dung 2439 7
4 4 GM Vakhidov Tahir 2481 1 - 0 Yeoh Li Tian 2204 15
5 14 FM Turqueza Mari Joseph 2273 ½ - ½ IM Vakhidov Jahongir 2396 10
6 6 IM Dimakiling Oliver 2447 3 1 - 0 IM Mas Hafizulhelmi 2377 11
7 1 GM Barbosa Oliver 2585 3 1 - 0 3 FM Yee Soon Wei 2200 16
8 5 GM Bitoon Richard 2455 3 1 - 0 3 Zulkipli Zaidan 2066 20
9 12 IM Sharma Dinesh K. 2350 3 1 - 0 3 Hj, Azahari Md Nur Arrifin 1986 26
10 19 Hj, Azahari Md Aliuddin 2097 ½ - ½ William Lee Kah Howe 1777 28
11 23 Yap Choow Tun 2028 ½ - ½ Hj, Azahari Siti Nur Fatimah 2059 21
12 25 Fong Yit Ho 2001 2 1 - 0 Hj. Mahrup Hj. Kipli 0 32
13 35 Morani Md Nazif 0 2 0 - 1 2 Abidin Zukkernain 2126 17
14 18 Pg, L Wijaya Pg Hj Mohd Limbang 2105 2 1 - 0 2 See Jun Wei 0 36
15 37 Suni Syairazi 0 2 0 - 1 2 Fong Yit San 2002 24
16 27 Kamis Kamarunsalehin 1821 2 1 - 0 Timbang Japar 0 38
17 39 Yussof Pg Abd Rahman 0 0 - 1 Karunanayake Mayuri 1675 30
18 33 Koh Pokk Huan 0 0 - 1 Izzuddin , Zain 0 40
19 22 Muhd Kasim Abdul Matin 2036 1 ½ - ½ 1 Kah Teng Benjamin Lee 0 34
20 29 Ding Tze How Dilwen 1739 1 1 - 0 0 Adenan Metussin 0 31

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 GM Dzhumaev Marat 2494 ½ - ½ GM Vakhidov Tahir 2481 4
2 13 FM Pitra Andika 2305 1 - 0 IM Yap Kim Steven 2405 9
3 7 GM Nguyen Anh Dung 2439 4 ½ - ½ 4 GM Barbosa Oliver 2585 1
4 8 GM Sriram Jha 2406 4 ½ - ½ 4 GM Dao Thien Hai 2516 2
5 10 IM Vakhidov Jahongir 2396 4 1 - 0 4 GM Bitoon Richard 2455 5
6 12 IM Sharma Dinesh K. 2350 4 1 - 0 4 IM Dimakiling Oliver 2447 6
7 11 IM Mas Hafizulhelmi 2377 0 - 1 4 FM Turqueza Mari Joseph 2273 14
8 16 FM Yee Soon Wei 2200 3 0 - 1 Yeoh Li Tian 2204 15
9 17 Abidin Zukkernain 2126 3 ½ - ½ 3 Yap Choow Tun 2028 23
10 24 Fong Yit San 2002 3 1 - 0 3 Pg, L Wijaya Pg Hj Mohd Limbang 2105 18
11 26 Hj, Azahari Md Nur Arrifin 1986 3 ½ - ½ 3 Hj, Azahari Md Aliuddin 2097 19
12 20 Zulkipli Zaidan 2066 3 1 - 0 3 Kamis Kamarunsalehin 1821 27
13 21 Hj, Azahari Siti Nur Fatimah 2059 3 ½ - ½ 3 Fong Yit Ho 2001 25
14 28 William Lee Kah Howe 1777 3 1 - 0 Hj. Mahrup Hj. Kipli 0 32
15 30 Karunanayake Mayuri 1675 ½ - ½ Izzuddin , Zain 0 40
16 36 See Jun Wei 0 2 0 - 1 2 Ding Tze How Dilwen 1739 29
17 37 Suni Syairazi 0 2 1 - 0 2 Morani Md Nazif 0 35
18 38 Timbang Japar 0 ½ - ½ Muhd Kasim Abdul Matin 2036 22
19 39 Yussof Pg Abd Rahman 0 1 - 0 Koh Pokk Huan 0 33
20 31 Adenan Metussin 0 0 1 - 0 Kah Teng Benjamin Lee 0 34

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 14 FM Turqueza Mari Joseph 2273 5 0 - 1 FM Pitra Andika 2305 13
2 3 GM Dzhumaev Marat 2494 5 ½ - ½ 5 IM Vakhidov Jahongir 2396 10
3 4 GM Vakhidov Tahir 2481 5 ½ - ½ 5 IM Sharma Dinesh K. 2350 12
4 1 GM Barbosa Oliver 2585 0 - 1 GM Sriram Jha 2406 8
5 2 GM Dao Thien Hai 2516 ½ - ½ IM Yap Kim Steven 2405 9
6 15 Yeoh Li Tian 2204 ½ - ½ GM Nguyen Anh Dung 2439 7
7 5 GM Bitoon Richard 2455 4 1 - 0 4 Fong Yit San 2002 24
8 6 IM Dimakiling Oliver 2447 4 1 - 0 4 William Lee Kah Howe 1777 28
9 19 Hj, Azahari Md Aliuddin 2097 ½ - ½ 4 Zulkipli Zaidan 2066 20
10 23 Yap Choow Tun 2028 0 - 1 IM Mas Hafizulhelmi 2377 11
11 25 Fong Yit Ho 2001 1 - 0 Abidin Zukkernain 2126 17
12 26 Hj, Azahari Md Nur Arrifin 1986 1 - 0 Hj, Azahari Siti Nur Fatimah 2059 21
13 29 Ding Tze How Dilwen 1739 3 0 - 1 3 FM Yee Soon Wei 2200 16
14 18 Pg, L Wijaya Pg Hj Mohd Limbang 2105 3 1 - 0 3 Karunanayake Mayuri 1675 30
15 27 Kamis Kamarunsalehin 1821 3 1 - 0 3 Suni Syairazi 0 37
16 40 Izzuddin , Zain 0 3 1 - 0 Yussof Pg Abd Rahman 0 39
17 32 Hj. Mahrup Hj. Kipli 0 0 - 1 2 Muhd Kasim Abdul Matin 2036 22
18 35 Morani Md Nazif 0 2 1 - 0 2 See Jun Wei 0 36
19 34 Kah Teng Benjamin Lee 0 0 - 1 2 Timbang Japar 0 38
20 33 Koh Pokk Huan 0 0 - 1 1 Adenan Metussin 0 31

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 13 FM Pitra Andika 2305 0 - 1 GM Dzhumaev Marat 2494 3
2 8 GM Sriram Jha 2406 ½ - ½ GM Vakhidov Tahir 2481 4
3 10 IM Vakhidov Jahongir 2396 1 - 0 IM Sharma Dinesh K. 2350 12
4 14 FM Turqueza Mari Joseph 2273 5 ½ - ½ 5 GM Dao Thien Hai 2516 2
5 7 GM Nguyen Anh Dung 2439 5 1 - 0 5 GM Bitoon Richard 2455 5
6 9 IM Yap Kim Steven 2405 5 1 - 0 5 IM Dimakiling Oliver 2447 6
7 11 IM Mas Hafizulhelmi 2377 0 - 1 5 Yeoh Li Tian 2204 15
8 20 Zulkipli Zaidan 2066 0 - 1 GM Barbosa Oliver 2585 1
9 25 Fong Yit Ho 2001 1 - 0 Hj, Azahari Md Nur Arrifin 1986 26
10 16 FM Yee Soon Wei 2200 4 1 - 0 4 Izzuddin , Zain 0 40
11 28 William Lee Kah Howe 1777 4 ½ - ½ 4 Pg, L Wijaya Pg Hj Mohd Limbang 2105 18
12 24 Fong Yit San 2002 4 1 - 0 4 Hj, Azahari Md Aliuddin 2097 19
13 23 Yap Choow Tun 2028 0 - 1 4 Kamis Kamarunsalehin 1821 27
14 17 Abidin Zukkernain 2126 ½ - ½ Hj, Azahari Siti Nur Fatimah 2059 21
15 22 Muhd Kasim Abdul Matin 2036 3 ½ - ½ 3 Morani Md Nazif 0 35
16 37 Suni Syairazi 0 3 0 - 1 3 Ding Tze How Dilwen 1739 29
17 38 Timbang Japar 0 3 0 - 1 3 Karunanayake Mayuri 1675 30
18 31 Adenan Metussin 0 2 0 - 1 Yussof Pg Abd Rahman 0 39
19 32 Hj. Mahrup Hj. Kipli 0 0 - 1 Koh Pokk Huan 0 33
20 36 See Jun Wei 0 2 ½ - ½ Kah Teng Benjamin Lee 0 34

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 3 GM Dzhumaev Marat UZB 2494 6,5 51,0 41,0 36,00
2 10 IM Vakhidov Jahongir UZB 2396 6,5 48,5 38,0 34,00
3 13 FM Pitra Andika INA 2305 6,5 45,0 36,5 29,50
4 4 GM Vakhidov Tahir UZB 2481 6,0 54,0 42,5 35,75
5 8 GM Sriram Jha IND 2406 6,0 51,0 40,0 32,75
6 9 IM Yap Kim Steven PHI 2405 6,0 49,5 39,0 31,00
7 7 GM Nguyen Anh Dung VIE 2439 6,0 49,5 38,5 32,25
8 15 Yeoh Li Tian MAS 2204 6,0 44,5 35,0 28,00
9 12 IM Sharma Dinesh K. IND 2350 5,5 48,5 39,5 26,75
10 2 GM Dao Thien Hai VIE 2516 5,5 48,5 38,5 28,00
11 1 GM Barbosa Oliver PHI 2585 5,5 46,5 36,5 26,00
12 14 FM Turqueza Mari Joseph PHI 2273 5,5 46,0 37,5 24,50
13 25 Fong Yit Ho MAS 2001 5,5 40,0 31,0 22,00
14 6 IM Dimakiling Oliver PHI 2447 5,0 49,0 38,0 24,50
15 5 GM Bitoon Richard PHI 2455 5,0 46,0 36,0 22,25
16 16 FM Yee Soon Wei BRU 2200 5,0 43,5 35,0 21,00
17 24 Fong Yit San MAS 2002 5,0 39,5 31,5 17,50
18 27 Kamis Kamarunsalehin BRU 1821 5,0 38,0 29,0 16,00
19 20 Zulkipli Zaidan MAS 2066 4,5 44,0 34,0 21,00
20 11 IM Mas Hafizulhelmi MAS 2377 4,5 42,0 33,5 17,25
21 26 Hj, Azahari Md Nur Arrifin BRU 1986 4,5 40,0 31,0 17,50
22 28 William Lee Kah Howe MAS 1777 4,5 37,5 29,0 15,25
23 18 Pg, L Wijaya Pg Hj Mohd Limbang BRU 2105 4,5 36,5 28,0 15,75
24 30 Karunanayake Mayuri SRI 1675 4,0 40,5 31,0 14,25
25 19 Hj, Azahari Md Aliuddin BRU 2097 4,0 39,0 30,5 15,50
26 21 Hj, Azahari Siti Nur Fatimah BRU 2059 4,0 36,5 28,5 14,00
27 17 Abidin Zukkernain BRU 2126 4,0 35,5 27,0 14,25
28 40 Izzuddin , Zain BRU 0 4,0 35,0 28,0 13,50
29 29 Ding Tze How Dilwen MAS 1739 4,0 34,0 26,0 10,00
30 23 Yap Choow Tun BRU 2028 3,5 37,0 28,5 11,50
31 35 Morani Md Nazif BRU 0 3,5 32,0 24,0 9,50
32 22 Muhd Kasim Abdul Matin BRU 2036 3,5 31,0 23,5 9,25
33 39 Yussof Pg Abd Rahman BRU 0 3,5 30,5 23,5 8,50
34 37 Suni Syairazi BRU 0 3,0 40,5 30,5 12,00
35 38 Timbang Japar BRU 0 3,0 32,5 25,5 8,50
36 32 Hj. Mahrup Hj. Kipli BRU 0 2,5 35,0 27,5 8,25
37 36 See Jun Wei BRU 0 2,5 33,5 26,5 7,00
38 33 Koh Pokk Huan BRU 0 2,5 32,5 24,0 5,50
39 34 Kah Teng Benjamin Lee MAS 0 2,0 29,5 22,0 5,75
40 31 Adenan Metussin BRU 0 2,0 28,5 22,0 4,00