Liechtensteiner Senioren-OPEN 2013

Chess tournament overview

Country: Liechtenstein
Tournament date: 2013-05-03 to 2013-05-11
Tournament place: Triesen (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 40 in 90min + 30min + 30sec from first move
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Liechtensteiner Schachverband
Main referee: IA Albert Baumberber
Referee: ÖS Stephan Hofer, ÖS Gerhard Fröwis

Schedule: Liechtensteiner Senioren-OPEN 2013

Round Date Time
1 2013/05/03 15.30
2 2013/05/04 14.30
3 2013/05/05 14.30
4 2013/05/06 14.30
5 2013/05/07 14.30
6 2013/05/08 14.30
7 2013/05/09 14.30
8 2013/05/10 14.30
9 2013/05/11 09.00

Players registered in Liechtensteiner Senioren-OPEN 2013

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 IM Pribyl Josef 0 0 0
2 IM Bhend Edwin 0 0 0
3 FM Hohler Peter 0 0 0
4 CM Norman Kenneth I 0 0 0
5 FM Valenti Giuseppe 0 0 0
6 Lutz Albert 0 0 0
7 Jackson Oliver A 0 0 0
8 FM Karl Hans 0 0 0
9 Illi Hans-Joerg 0 0 0
10 Reiss Siegfried 0 0 0
11 CM Guller Andras 0 0 0
12 Hicker Harald Dr. 0 0 0
13 Goris Ton 0 0 0
14 FM Kock Hans-Uwe 0 0 0
15 Morf Juerg Walter 0 0 0
16 Rigg Hans 0 0 0
17 Adler Wilfried 0 0 0
18 Vorotnikova Natalia 0 0 0
19 Isler Peter 0 0 0
20 Koch Helmuth 0 0 0
21 Schaad Pierluigi Dr. 0 0 0
22 Weder Hanspeter 0 0 0
23 Gerhard Walter 0 0 0
24 Zindel Ernst 0 0 0
25 Bauder Herbert 0 0 0
26 Tanner Walter 0 0 0
27 Neumann Horst 0 0 0
28 Goris-Schouwstra Adry 0 0 0
29 Gauer Jacques 0 0 0
30 Lechenbauer Karl 0 0 0
31 Hasovic Rasim 0 0 0
32 Stoffregen Guenter 0 0 0
33 WCM Norman Dinah M 0 0 0
34 Rosenauer Horst 0 0 0
35 Klieber Heinz 0 0 0
36 Eigenmann Christina 0 0 0
37 Doeserich Reinhard 0 0 0
38 Studer Kurt 0 0 0
39 Samarian Cornel 0 0 0
40 Zavanelli Max 0 0 0
41 Mentink Toon 0 0 0
42 Furger Andreas 0 0 0
43 Zappi Adriano 0 0 0
44 Tschirky Werner 0 0 0
45 Sprenger Paul 0 0 0
46 Thonig Manfred 0 0 0
47 Graier Hubert 0 0 0
48 Britschgi Michele 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 IM Pribyl Josef 0 0 0
2 IM Bhend Edwin 0 0 0
3 FM Hohler Peter 0 0 0
4 CM Norman Kenneth I 0 0 0
5 FM Valenti Giuseppe 0 0 0
6 Lutz Albert 0 0 0
7 Jackson Oliver A 0 0 0
8 FM Karl Hans 0 0 0
9 Illi Hans-Joerg 0 0 0
10 Reiss Siegfried 0 0 0
11 CM Guller Andras 0 0 0
12 Hicker Harald Dr. 0 0 0
13 Goris Ton 0 0 0
14 FM Kock Hans-Uwe 0 0 0
15 Morf Juerg Walter 0 0 0
16 Rigg Hans 0 0 0
17 Adler Wilfried 0 0 0
18 Vorotnikova Natalia 0 0 0
19 Isler Peter 0 0 0
20 Koch Helmuth 0 0 0
21 Schaad Pierluigi Dr. 0 0 0
22 Weder Hanspeter 0 0 0
23 Gerhard Walter 0 0 0
24 Zindel Ernst 0 0 0
25 Bauder Herbert 0 0 0
26 Tanner Walter 0 0 0
27 Neumann Horst 0 0 0
28 Goris-Schouwstra Adry 0 0 0
29 Gauer Jacques 0 0 0
30 Lechenbauer Karl 0 0 0
31 Hasovic Rasim 0 0 0
32 Stoffregen Guenter 0 0 0
33 WCM Norman Dinah M 0 0 0
34 Rosenauer Horst 0 0 0
35 Klieber Heinz 0 0 0
36 Eigenmann Christina 0 0 0
37 Doeserich Reinhard 0 0 0
38 Studer Kurt 0 0 0
39 Samarian Cornel 0 0 0
40 Zavanelli Max 0 0 0
41 Mentink Toon 0 0 0
42 Furger Andreas 0 0 0
43 Zappi Adriano 0 0 0
44 Tschirky Werner 0 0 0
45 Sprenger Paul 0 0 0
46 Thonig Manfred 0 0 0
47 Graier Hubert 0 0 0
48 Britschgi Michele 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 IM Pribyl Josef CZE 2315 Prag
2 IM Bhend Edwin SUI 2244 Basel
3 FM Hohler Peter SUI 2211 Olten
4 CM Norman Kenneth I ENG 2208 England
5 FM Valenti Giuseppe ITA 2202 Mailand
6 Lutz Albert GER 2193 Sk Krumbach
7 Jackson Oliver A ENG 2170 England
8 FM Karl Hans SUI 2158 Mendrisio
9 Illi Hans-Joerg SUI 2123 Herrliberg
10 Reiss Siegfried SUI 2099 Toggenburg
11 CM Guller Andras LIE 2079 Liechtenstein
12 Hicker Harald Dr. AUT 2051 Mozart Salzburg
13 Goris Ton NED 2010 Holland
14 FM Kock Hans-Uwe LIE 1981 Liechtenstein
15 Morf Juerg Walter SUI 1990 Bodan
16 Rigg Hans AUT 1989 Lochau
17 Adler Wilfried GER 1978 Sc Lindau
18 Vorotnikova Natalia RUS 1974 Moskau
19 Isler Peter SUI 1967 Zürich Nimzowitsch
20 Koch Helmuth AUT 1957 Bregenz
21 Schaad Pierluigi Dr. SUI 1954 Chur Sk
22 Weder Hanspeter SUI 1953 Rheintal
23 Gerhard Walter GER 1952 Sk Hemsbach
24 Zindel Ernst SUI 1957 Zug
25 Bauder Herbert GER 1945 Sg Lasker Steglitz-W.
26 Tanner Walter SUI 1937 Buchs (sg)
27 Neumann Horst GER 1929 Sg Güls/Niederfell
28 Goris-Schouwstra Adry NED 1920 Holland
29 Gauer Jacques FRA 1902 Vichy
30 Lechenbauer Karl AUT 1895 Bregenz
31 Hasovic Rasim BIH 1861 Hörbranz
32 Stoffregen Guenter SUI 1848 Zürich Nimzowitsch
33 WCM Norman Dinah M ENG 1847 England
34 Rosenauer Horst GER 1843 Bergische SF 1923
35 Klieber Heinz SUI 1832 Sk Radolfzell
36 Eigenmann Christina SUI 1813 Muttenz
37 Doeserich Reinhard SUI 1802 Buchs (sg)
38 Studer Kurt LIE 1793 Liechtenstein
39 Samarian Cornel GER 1784 Sc P. Lohkirchen
40 Zavanelli Max USA 1777 SS-Senioren
41 Mentink Toon NED 1775 Holland
42 Furger Andreas SUI 1735 Gonzen
43 Zappi Adriano ITA 1720 Meran
44 Tschirky Werner SUI 1695 Genf
45 Sprenger Paul SUI 1668 Wil Sc
46 Thonig Manfred GER 1655 Sc Starnberg
47 Graier Hubert AUT 1632 Lustenau
48 Britschgi Michele SUI 1622 Luzern Tribschen

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 IM Pribyl Josef 2315 0 1 - 0 0 Bauder Herbert 1945 25
2 26 Tanner Walter 1937 0 0 - 1 0 IM Bhend Edwin 2244 2
3 3 FM Hohler Peter 2211 0 1 - 0 0 Neumann Horst 1929 27
4 28 Goris-Schouwstra Adry 1920 0 0 - 1 0 CM Norman Kenneth I 2208 4
5 5 FM Valenti Giuseppe 2202 0 1 - 0 0 Gauer Jacques 1902 29
6 30 Lechenbauer Karl 1895 0 0 - 1 0 Lutz Albert 2193 6
7 7 Jackson Oliver A 2170 0 1 - 0 0 Hasovic Rasim 1861 31
8 32 Stoffregen Guenter 1848 0 ½ - ½ 0 FM Karl Hans 2158 8
9 9 Illi Hans-Joerg 2123 0 1 - 0 0 WCM Norman Dinah M 1847 33
10 34 Rosenauer Horst 1843 0 1 - 0 0 Reiss Siegfried 2099 10
11 11 CM Guller Andras 2079 0 1 - 0 0 Klieber Heinz 1832 35
12 36 Eigenmann Christina 1813 0 ½ - ½ 0 Hicker Harald Dr. 2051 12
13 13 Goris Ton 2010 0 1 - 0 0 Doeserich Reinhard 1802 37
14 38 Studer Kurt 1793 0 0 - 1 0 FM Kock Hans-Uwe 1981 14
15 15 Morf Juerg Walter 1990 0 1 - 0 0 Samarian Cornel 1784 39
16 40 Zavanelli Max 1777 0 1 - 0 0 Rigg Hans 1989 16
17 17 Adler Wilfried 1978 0 ½ - ½ 0 Mentink Toon 1775 41
18 42 Furger Andreas 1735 0 0 - 1 0 Vorotnikova Natalia 1974 18
19 19 Isler Peter 1967 0 1 - 0 0 Zappi Adriano 1720 43
20 44 Tschirky Werner 1695 0 0 - 1 0 Koch Helmuth 1957 20
21 21 Schaad Pierluigi Dr. 1954 0 1 - 0 0 Sprenger Paul 1668 45
22 46 Thonig Manfred 1655 0 ½ - ½ 0 Weder Hanspeter 1953 22
23 23 Gerhard Walter 1952 0 1 - 0 0 Graier Hubert 1632 47
24 48 Britschgi Michele 1622 0 ½ - ½ 0 Zindel Ernst 1957 24

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 13 Goris Ton 2010 1 0 - 1 1 IM Pribyl Josef 2315 1
2 2 IM Bhend Edwin 2244 1 1 - 0 1 Morf Juerg Walter 1990 15
3 14 FM Kock Hans-Uwe 1981 1 ½ - ½ 1 FM Hohler Peter 2211 3
4 4 CM Norman Kenneth I 2208 1 0 - 1 1 Isler Peter 1967 19
5 18 Vorotnikova Natalia 1974 1 0 - 1 1 FM Valenti Giuseppe 2202 5
6 6 Lutz Albert 2193 1 1 - 0 1 Schaad Pierluigi Dr. 1954 21
7 20 Koch Helmuth 1957 1 0 - 1 1 Jackson Oliver A 2170 7
8 23 Gerhard Walter 1952 1 ½ - ½ 1 Illi Hans-Joerg 2123 9
9 34 Rosenauer Horst 1843 1 ½ - ½ 1 CM Guller Andras 2079 11
10 8 FM Karl Hans 2158 ½ ½ - ½ 1 Zavanelli Max 1777 40
11 12 Hicker Harald Dr. 2051 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Thonig Manfred 1655 46
12 24 Zindel Ernst 1957 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Adler Wilfried 1978 17
13 22 Weder Hanspeter 1953 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Eigenmann Christina 1813 36
14 41 Mentink Toon 1775 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Stoffregen Guenter 1848 32
15 10 Reiss Siegfried 2099 0 1 - 0 ½ Britschgi Michele 1622 48
16 16 Rigg Hans 1989 0 1 - 0 0 Klieber Heinz 1832 35
17 25 Bauder Herbert 1945 0 ½ - ½ 0 Doeserich Reinhard 1802 37
18 39 Samarian Cornel 1784 0 0 - 1 0 Tanner Walter 1937 26
19 27 Neumann Horst 1929 0 0 - 1 0 Studer Kurt 1793 38
20 43 Zappi Adriano 1720 0 0 - 1 0 Goris-Schouwstra Adry 1920 28
21 29 Gauer Jacques 1902 0 1 - 0 0 Furger Andreas 1735 42
22 45 Sprenger Paul 1668 0 ½ - ½ 0 Lechenbauer Karl 1895 30
23 31 Hasovic Rasim 1861 0 1 - 0 0 Tschirky Werner 1695 44
24 33 WCM Norman Dinah M 1847 0 ½ - ½ 0 Graier Hubert 1632 47

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 IM Pribyl Josef 2315 2 1 - 0 2 Lutz Albert 2193 6
2 7 Jackson Oliver A 2170 2 ½ - ½ 2 IM Bhend Edwin 2244 2
3 5 FM Valenti Giuseppe 2202 2 1 - 0 2 Isler Peter 1967 19
4 3 FM Hohler Peter 2211 1 - 0 Weder Hanspeter 1953 22
5 9 Illi Hans-Joerg 2123 1 - 0 Zindel Ernst 1957 24
6 11 CM Guller Andras 2079 ½ - ½ Gerhard Walter 1952 23
7 32 Stoffregen Guenter 1848 0 - 1 Hicker Harald Dr. 2051 12
8 40 Zavanelli Max 1777 ½ - ½ FM Kock Hans-Uwe 1981 14
9 4 CM Norman Kenneth I 2208 1 1 - 0 Rosenauer Horst 1843 34
10 20 Koch Helmuth 1957 1 0 - 1 1 FM Karl Hans 2158 8
11 21 Schaad Pierluigi Dr. 1954 1 ½ - ½ 1 Reiss Siegfried 2099 10
12 26 Tanner Walter 1937 1 0 - 1 1 Goris Ton 2010 13
13 15 Morf Juerg Walter 1990 1 ½ - ½ 1 Gauer Jacques 1902 29
14 28 Goris-Schouwstra Adry 1920 1 ½ - ½ 1 Rigg Hans 1989 16
15 38 Studer Kurt 1793 1 ½ - ½ 1 Vorotnikova Natalia 1974 18
16 37 Doeserich Reinhard 1802 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Adler Wilfried 1978 17
17 44 Tschirky Werner 1695 0 ½ - ½ ½ Bauder Herbert 1945 25
18 30 Lechenbauer Karl 1895 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Mentink Toon 1775 41
19 46 Thonig Manfred 1655 ½ 0 - 1 1 Hasovic Rasim 1861 31
20 48 Britschgi Michele 1622 ½ ½ - ½ ½ WCM Norman Dinah M 1847 33
21 36 Eigenmann Christina 1813 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Sprenger Paul 1668 45
22 47 Graier Hubert 1632 ½ 0 - 1 0 Neumann Horst 1929 27
23 35 Klieber Heinz 1832 0 0 - 1 0 Zappi Adriano 1720 43
24 42 Furger Andreas 1735 0 ½ - ½ 0 Samarian Cornel 1784 39

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 FM Valenti Giuseppe 2202 3 ½ - ½ 3 IM Pribyl Josef 2315 1
2 2 IM Bhend Edwin 2244 ½ - ½ Illi Hans-Joerg 2123 9
3 12 Hicker Harald Dr. 2051 ½ - ½ FM Hohler Peter 2211 3
4 6 Lutz Albert 2193 2 0 - 1 Jackson Oliver A 2170 7
5 14 FM Kock Hans-Uwe 1981 2 0 - 1 2 CM Norman Kenneth I 2208 4
6 8 FM Karl Hans 2158 2 1 - 0 2 Goris Ton 2010 13
7 31 Hasovic Rasim 1861 2 ½ - ½ 2 CM Guller Andras 2079 11
8 19 Isler Peter 1967 2 1 - 0 2 Zavanelli Max 1777 40
9 16 Rigg Hans 1989 ½ - ½ 2 Gerhard Walter 1952 23
10 10 Reiss Siegfried 2099 ½ - ½ Goris-Schouwstra Adry 1920 28
11 41 Mentink Toon 1775 1 - 0 Morf Juerg Walter 1990 15
12 18 Vorotnikova Natalia 1974 1 - 0 Stoffregen Guenter 1848 32
13 29 Gauer Jacques 1902 ½ - ½ Schaad Pierluigi Dr. 1954 21
14 22 Weder Hanspeter 1953 0 - 1 Rosenauer Horst 1843 34
15 24 Zindel Ernst 1957 1 - 0 Eigenmann Christina 1813 36
16 17 Adler Wilfried 1978 1 1 - 0 Studer Kurt 1793 38
17 33 WCM Norman Dinah M 1847 1 0 - 1 1 Koch Helmuth 1957 20
18 25 Bauder Herbert 1945 1 0 - 1 1 Zappi Adriano 1720 43
19 27 Neumann Horst 1929 1 1 - 0 1 Britschgi Michele 1622 48
20 42 Furger Andreas 1735 ½ ½ - ½ 1 Tanner Walter 1937 26
21 37 Doeserich Reinhard 1802 1 ½ - ½ ½ Lechenbauer Karl 1895 30
22 39 Samarian Cornel 1784 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Thonig Manfred 1655 46
23 47 Graier Hubert 1632 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Tschirky Werner 1695 44
24 45 Sprenger Paul 1668 ½ 1 - 0 0 Klieber Heinz 1832 35

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Jackson Oliver A 2170 1 - 0 FM Valenti Giuseppe 2202 5
2 1 IM Pribyl Josef 2315 1 - 0 3 IM Bhend Edwin 2244 2
3 3 FM Hohler Peter 2211 3 ½ - ½ 3 Isler Peter 1967 19
4 4 CM Norman Kenneth I 2208 3 0 - 1 3 Hicker Harald Dr. 2051 12
5 9 Illi Hans-Joerg 2123 3 ½ - ½ 3 FM Karl Hans 2158 8
6 11 CM Guller Andras 2079 1 - 0 Zindel Ernst 1957 24
7 34 Rosenauer Horst 1843 ½ - ½ Vorotnikova Natalia 1974 18
8 23 Gerhard Walter 1952 1 - 0 Hasovic Rasim 1861 31
9 10 Reiss Siegfried 2099 2 1 - 0 Mentink Toon 1775 41
10 28 Goris-Schouwstra Adry 1920 2 0 - 1 2 Lutz Albert 2193 6
11 13 Goris Ton 2010 2 1 - 0 2 Neumann Horst 1929 27
12 21 Schaad Pierluigi Dr. 1954 2 1 - 0 2 FM Kock Hans-Uwe 1981 14
13 43 Zappi Adriano 1720 2 0 - 1 2 Rigg Hans 1989 16
14 40 Zavanelli Max 1777 2 0 - 1 2 Adler Wilfried 1978 17
15 20 Koch Helmuth 1957 2 0 - 1 2 Gauer Jacques 1902 29
16 15 Morf Juerg Walter 1990 ½ - ½ Doeserich Reinhard 1802 37
17 38 Studer Kurt 1793 0 - 1 Weder Hanspeter 1953 22
18 26 Tanner Walter 1937 1 - 0 Sprenger Paul 1668 45
19 32 Stoffregen Guenter 1848 1 - 0 Samarian Cornel 1784 39
20 36 Eigenmann Christina 1813 0 - 1 Graier Hubert 1632 47
21 48 Britschgi Michele 1622 1 0 - 1 1 Bauder Herbert 1945 25
22 30 Lechenbauer Karl 1895 1 ½ - ½ 1 WCM Norman Dinah M 1847 33
23 44 Tschirky Werner 1695 ½ 0 - 1 1 Furger Andreas 1735 42
24 35 Klieber Heinz 1832 0 ½ - ½ ½ Thonig Manfred 1655 46

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Jackson Oliver A 2170 ½ - ½ IM Pribyl Josef 2315 1
2 12 Hicker Harald Dr. 2051 4 0 - 1 FM Valenti Giuseppe 2202 5
3 11 CM Guller Andras 2079 ½ - ½ FM Hohler Peter 2211 3
4 8 FM Karl Hans 2158 ½ - ½ Gerhard Walter 1952 23
5 19 Isler Peter 1967 0 - 1 Illi Hans-Joerg 2123 9
6 2 IM Bhend Edwin 2244 3 1 - 0 3 Schaad Pierluigi Dr. 1954 21
7 16 Rigg Hans 1989 3 0 - 1 3 CM Norman Kenneth I 2208 4
8 6 Lutz Albert 2193 3 1 - 0 3 Rosenauer Horst 1843 34
9 17 Adler Wilfried 1978 3 ½ - ½ 3 Reiss Siegfried 2099 10
10 18 Vorotnikova Natalia 1974 3 0 - 1 3 Goris Ton 2010 13
11 29 Gauer Jacques 1902 3 0 - 1 Weder Hanspeter 1953 22
12 24 Zindel Ernst 1957 0 - 1 Stoffregen Guenter 1848 32
13 41 Mentink Toon 1775 1 - 0 Tanner Walter 1937 26
14 31 Hasovic Rasim 1861 ½ - ½ Graier Hubert 1632 47
15 14 FM Kock Hans-Uwe 1981 2 1 - 0 2 Goris-Schouwstra Adry 1920 28
16 43 Zappi Adriano 1720 2 0 - 1 2 Morf Juerg Walter 1990 15
17 37 Doeserich Reinhard 1802 2 0 - 1 2 Koch Helmuth 1957 20
18 27 Neumann Horst 1929 2 1 - 0 2 Furger Andreas 1735 42
19 25 Bauder Herbert 1945 2 1 - 0 ½ Klieber Heinz 1832 35
20 39 Samarian Cornel 1784 0 - 1 Lechenbauer Karl 1895 30
21 33 WCM Norman Dinah M 1847 ½ - ½ Eigenmann Christina 1813 36
22 45 Sprenger Paul 1668 0 - 1 Studer Kurt 1793 38
23 46 Thonig Manfred 1655 1 1 - 0 1 Britschgi Michele 1622 48
24 40 Zavanelli Max 1777 2 0 not paired
25 44 Tschirky Werner 1695 ½ 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Illi Hans-Joerg 2123 ½ - ½ 5 Jackson Oliver A 2170 7
2 1 IM Pribyl Josef 2315 5 ½ - ½ 4 FM Karl Hans 2158 8
3 5 FM Valenti Giuseppe 2202 1 - 0 4 Lutz Albert 2193 6
4 3 FM Hohler Peter 2211 4 ½ - ½ 4 IM Bhend Edwin 2244 2
5 4 CM Norman Kenneth I 2208 4 ½ - ½ 4 CM Guller Andras 2079 11
6 13 Goris Ton 2010 4 ½ - ½ 4 Hicker Harald Dr. 2051 12
7 23 Gerhard Walter 1952 4 0 - 1 Adler Wilfried 1978 17
8 10 Reiss Siegfried 2099 1 - 0 Isler Peter 1967 19
9 22 Weder Hanspeter 1953 0 - 1 Mentink Toon 1775 41
10 32 Stoffregen Guenter 1848 1 - 0 3 FM Kock Hans-Uwe 1981 14
11 15 Morf Juerg Walter 1990 3 + - - 3 Bauder Herbert 1945 25
12 21 Schaad Pierluigi Dr. 1954 3 0 - 1 3 Rigg Hans 1989 16
13 47 Graier Hubert 1632 3 0 - 1 3 Vorotnikova Natalia 1974 18
14 20 Koch Helmuth 1957 3 ½ - ½ 3 Neumann Horst 1929 27
15 34 Rosenauer Horst 1843 3 0 - 1 3 Gauer Jacques 1902 29
16 26 Tanner Walter 1937 ½ - ½ 3 Hasovic Rasim 1861 31
17 30 Lechenbauer Karl 1895 ½ - ½ Zindel Ernst 1957 24
18 38 Studer Kurt 1793 1 - 0 2 WCM Norman Dinah M 1847 33
19 28 Goris-Schouwstra Adry 1920 2 1 - 0 2 Thonig Manfred 1655 46
20 36 Eigenmann Christina 1813 2 1 - 0 2 Zappi Adriano 1720 43
21 42 Furger Andreas 1735 2 ½ - ½ 2 Doeserich Reinhard 1802 37
22 45 Sprenger Paul 1668 0 - 1 Samarian Cornel 1784 39
23 35 Klieber Heinz 1832 ½ ½ - ½ 1 Britschgi Michele 1622 48
24 40 Zavanelli Max 1777 2 0 not paired
25 44 Tschirky Werner 1695 ½ 0 not paired

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Illi Hans-Joerg 2123 5 ½ - ½ IM Pribyl Josef 2315 1
2 2 IM Bhend Edwin 2244 1 - 0 FM Valenti Giuseppe 2202 5
3 7 Jackson Oliver A 2170 1 - 0 FM Hohler Peter 2211 3
4 41 Mentink Toon 1775 ½ - ½ CM Norman Kenneth I 2208 4
5 8 FM Karl Hans 2158 ½ - ½ CM Guller Andras 2079 11
6 12 Hicker Harald Dr. 2051 1 - 0 Reiss Siegfried 2099 10
7 17 Adler Wilfried 1978 ½ - ½ Stoffregen Guenter 1848 32
8 15 Morf Juerg Walter 1990 4 1 - 0 Goris Ton 2010 13
9 6 Lutz Albert 2193 4 0 - 1 4 Gerhard Walter 1952 23
10 16 Rigg Hans 1989 4 ½ - ½ 4 Gauer Jacques 1902 29
11 19 Isler Peter 1967 0 - 1 4 Vorotnikova Natalia 1974 18
12 22 Weder Hanspeter 1953 1 - 0 Koch Helmuth 1957 20
13 31 Hasovic Rasim 1861 1 - 0 Studer Kurt 1793 38
14 27 Neumann Horst 1929 0 - 1 3 Schaad Pierluigi Dr. 1954 21
15 14 FM Kock Hans-Uwe 1981 3 1 - 0 3 Lechenbauer Karl 1895 30
16 47 Graier Hubert 1632 3 ½ - ½ 3 Tanner Walter 1937 26
17 42 Furger Andreas 1735 1 - 0 3 Eigenmann Christina 1813 36
18 39 Samarian Cornel 1784 0 - 1 Doeserich Reinhard 1802 37
19 46 Thonig Manfred 1655 2 1 - 0 2 Zappi Adriano 1720 43
20 33 WCM Norman Dinah M 1847 2 ½ - ½ 1 Klieber Heinz 1832 35
21 48 Britschgi Michele 1622 1 - 0 Sprenger Paul 1668 45
22 24 Zindel Ernst 1957 3 ½ - ½ 3 Rosenauer Horst 1843 34
23 25 Bauder Herbert 1945 3 0 not paired
24 28 Goris-Schouwstra Adry 1920 3 0 not paired
25 40 Zavanelli Max 1777 2 0 not paired
26 44 Tschirky Werner 1695 ½ 0 not paired

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 12 Hicker Harald Dr. 2051 0 - 1 Jackson Oliver A 2170 7
2 1 IM Pribyl Josef 2315 6 1 - 0 5 Morf Juerg Walter 1990 15
3 5 FM Valenti Giuseppe 2202 ½ - ½ Illi Hans-Joerg 2123 9
4 4 CM Norman Kenneth I 2208 5 0 - 1 IM Bhend Edwin 2244 2
5 18 Vorotnikova Natalia 1974 5 ½ - ½ 5 FM Karl Hans 2158 8
6 11 CM Guller Andras 2079 5 ½ - ½ 5 Adler Wilfried 1978 17
7 23 Gerhard Walter 1952 5 + - - 5 Mentink Toon 1775 41
8 32 Stoffregen Guenter 1848 5 0 - 1 FM Hohler Peter 2211 3
9 10 Reiss Siegfried 2099 1 - 0 Rigg Hans 1989 16
10 13 Goris Ton 2010 1 - 0 Weder Hanspeter 1953 22
11 29 Gauer Jacques 1902 1 - 0 Hasovic Rasim 1861 31
12 14 FM Kock Hans-Uwe 1981 4 ½ - ½ 4 Lutz Albert 2193 6
13 21 Schaad Pierluigi Dr. 1954 4 ½ - ½ Zindel Ernst 1957 24
14 38 Studer Kurt 1793 ½ - ½ Isler Peter 1967 19
15 20 Koch Helmuth 1957 1 - 0 Furger Andreas 1735 42
16 26 Tanner Walter 1937 1 - 0 Neumann Horst 1929 27
17 34 Rosenauer Horst 1843 1 - 0 Graier Hubert 1632 47
18 37 Doeserich Reinhard 1802 0 - 1 3 Eigenmann Christina 1813 36
19 30 Lechenbauer Karl 1895 3 1 - 0 Britschgi Michele 1622 48
20 39 Samarian Cornel 1784 ½ - ½ WCM Norman Dinah M 1847 33
21 43 Zappi Adriano 1720 2 1 - 0 Sprenger Paul 1668 45
22 35 Klieber Heinz 1832 0 bye
23 25 Bauder Herbert 1945 3 0 not paired
24 28 Goris-Schouwstra Adry 1920 3 0 not paired
25 40 Zavanelli Max 1777 2 0 not paired
26 44 Tschirky Werner 1695 ½ 0 not paired
27 46 Thonig Manfred 1655 3 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 7 Jackson Oliver A ENG 2170 England 7,5 50,0 38,5 40,25
2 1 IM Pribyl Josef CZE 2315 Prag 7,0 50,5 38,5 38,00
3 2 IM Bhend Edwin SUI 2244 Basel 6,5 50,5 38,5 34,00
4 5 FM Valenti Giuseppe ITA 2202 Mailand 6,0 52,0 40,5 31,50
5 9 Illi Hans-Joerg SUI 2123 Herrliberg 6,0 49,0 38,5 30,00
6 23 Gerhard Walter GER 1952 Sk Hemsbach 6,0 44,5 35,0 28,75
7 8 FM Karl Hans SUI 2158 Mendrisio 5,5 48,5 37,5 29,25
8 12 Hicker Harald Dr. AUT 2051 Mozart Salzburg 5,5 47,5 36,5 26,50
9 3 FM Hohler Peter SUI 2211 Olten 5,5 46,5 35,5 26,00
10 13 Goris Ton NED 2010 Holland 5,5 44,0 33,5 24,25
11 17 Adler Wilfried GER 1978 Sc Lindau 5,5 42,5 33,5 26,00
12 11 CM Guller Andras LIE 2079 Liechtenstein 5,5 42,0 34,5 24,00
13 18 Vorotnikova Natalia RUS 1974 Moskau 5,5 41,5 32,0 23,00
14 29 Gauer Jacques FRA 1902 Vichy 5,5 41,0 31,5 23,75
15 10 Reiss Siegfried SUI 2099 Toggenburg 5,5 40,5 32,5 23,50
16 32 Stoffregen Guenter SUI 1848 Zürich Nimzowitsch 5,0 44,5 36,0 22,50
17 41 Mentink Toon NED 1775 Holland 5,0 44,5 34,5 22,75
18 4 CM Norman Kenneth I ENG 2208 England 5,0 44,5 34,0 23,00
19 15 Morf Juerg Walter SUI 1990 Bodan 5,0 43,5 33,5 20,50
20 6 Lutz Albert GER 2193 Sk Krumbach 4,5 47,5 36,0 19,25
21 34 Rosenauer Horst GER 1843 Bergische SF 1923 4,5 43,5 34,5 21,00
22 22 Weder Hanspeter SUI 1953 Rheintal 4,5 42,5 33,5 19,75
23 31 Hasovic Rasim BIH 1861 Hörbranz 4,5 42,0 32,0 16,75
24 14 FM Kock Hans-Uwe LIE 1981 Liechtenstein 4,5 40,5 31,0 19,00
25 21 Schaad Pierluigi Dr. SUI 1954 Chur Sk 4,5 40,0 32,0 17,00
26 16 Rigg Hans AUT 1989 Lochau 4,5 39,0 31,5 17,00
27 20 Koch Helmuth AUT 1957 Bregenz 4,5 39,0 29,0 14,25
28 26 Tanner Walter SUI 1937 Buchs (sg) 4,5 37,0 29,0 13,75
29 19 Isler Peter SUI 1967 Zürich Nimzowitsch 4,0 44,5 35,5 16,75
30 24 Zindel Ernst SUI 1957 Zug 4,0 41,5 33,0 17,25
31 38 Studer Kurt LIE 1793 Liechtenstein 4,0 36,5 29,5 12,75
32 36 Eigenmann Christina SUI 1813 Muttenz 4,0 32,0 25,0 12,25
33 30 Lechenbauer Karl AUT 1895 Bregenz 4,0 32,0 25,0 11,50
34 37 Doeserich Reinhard SUI 1802 Buchs (sg) 3,5 39,0 30,5 14,00
35 27 Neumann Horst GER 1929 Sg Güls/Niederfell 3,5 38,0 30,0 11,75
36 47 Graier Hubert AUT 1632 Lustenau 3,5 37,5 29,5 12,50
37 42 Furger Andreas SUI 1735 Gonzen 3,5 36,5 28,5 12,00
38 28 Goris-Schouwstra Adry NED 1920 Holland 3,0 39,0 30,5 11,50
39 25 Bauder Herbert GER 1945 Sg Lasker Steglitz-W. 3,0 34,0 25,0 7,50
40 33 WCM Norman Dinah M ENG 1847 England 3,0 33,5 25,5 9,50
41 39 Samarian Cornel GER 1784 Sc P. Lohkirchen 3,0 33,0 26,5 8,25
42 46 Thonig Manfred GER 1655 Sc Starnberg 3,0 33,0 25,5 8,75
43 43 Zappi Adriano ITA 1720 Meran 3,0 32,5 26,5 8,00
44 48 Britschgi Michele SUI 1622 Luzern Tribschen 2,5 31,5 24,5 6,00
45 40 Zavanelli Max USA 1777 SS-Senioren 2,0 39,0 30,5 9,50
46 45 Sprenger Paul SUI 1668 Wil Sc 1,5 31,5 25,0 4,00
47 35 Klieber Heinz SUI 1832 Sk Radolfzell 1,5 30,5 23,5 4,50
48 44 Tschirky Werner SUI 1695 Genf 0,5 29,5 23,5 2,25