TEMP

Chess tournament overview

Country: Netherlands Antilles
Tournament date: 2013-06-03 to 2013-06-03
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: No information about the organizer of this tournament

Schedule: TEMP

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown
8 unknown
9 unknown

Players registered in TEMP

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 GM Korneev Oleg 0 0 0
2 GM Horvath Csaba 0 0 0
3 GM Naumkin Igor 0 0 0
4 IM Valsecchi Alessio 0 0 0
5 IM Sachdev Tania 0 0 0
6 IM Piscopo Pierluigi 0 0 0
7 FM Ortega Ruiz Jose Miguel 0 0 0
8 WGM Rudolf Anna 0 0 0
9 Caruso Augusto 0 0 0
10 Quaranta Cristiano 0 0 0
11 WIM Fernandez Maria Florencia 0 0 0
12 Sansonetti Giorgio 0 0 0
13 Callier Christophe 0 0 0
14 De Giorgi Stefano 0 0 0
15 Pizzuto Samuele Tullio 0 0 0
16 Chernukhin Alexander 0 0 0
17 WFM Gutierrez Leonela 0 0 0
18 Schmitz Andreas Arnold 0 0 0
19 WFM Vargas Gabriela 0 0 0
20 WFM Schmitz Manuela 0 0 0
21 Al-Hajiri Bader 0 0 0
22 Dedijer Sanja 0 0 0
23 Rothebarth Ana Vitoria De Pau 0 0 0
24 Messina Roberta 0 0 0
25 Alkhaldi Bader 0 0 0
26 Ranfagni Stefano 0 0 0
27 Fasiello Andrea 0 0 0
28 Shehab Ibrahim 0 0 0
29 Al Khateeb Taher 0 0 0
30 Dedijer Mira 0 0 0
31 Al-Hamlan Faisal 0 0 0
32 Bernabei Alberto 0 0 0
33 Agrifoglio Fabio 0 0 0
34 Wynarczyk Raymond 0 0 0
35 O`leary Matt 0 0 0
36 Schiappoli Dario 0 0 0
37 Mastrolonardo Francesco 0 0 0
38 Paolillo Gaia 0 0 0
39 Klein Gernot Dr. 0 0 0
40 Cammarota Vittorio 0 0 0
41 Minerba Paolo 0 0 0
42 Balducci Alessandro 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 GM Korneev Oleg 0 0 0
2 GM Horvath Csaba 0 0 0
3 GM Naumkin Igor 0 0 0
4 IM Valsecchi Alessio 0 0 0
5 IM Sachdev Tania 0 0 0
6 IM Piscopo Pierluigi 0 0 0
7 FM Ortega Ruiz Jose Miguel 0 0 0
8 WGM Rudolf Anna 0 0 0
9 Caruso Augusto 0 0 0
10 Quaranta Cristiano 0 0 0
11 WIM Fernandez Maria Florencia 0 0 0
12 Sansonetti Giorgio 0 0 0
13 Callier Christophe 0 0 0
14 De Giorgi Stefano 0 0 0
15 Pizzuto Samuele Tullio 0 0 0
16 Chernukhin Alexander 0 0 0
17 WFM Gutierrez Leonela 0 0 0
18 Schmitz Andreas Arnold 0 0 0
19 WFM Vargas Gabriela 0 0 0
20 WFM Schmitz Manuela 0 0 0
21 Al-Hajiri Bader 0 0 0
22 Dedijer Sanja 0 0 0
23 Rothebarth Ana Vitoria De Pau 0 0 0
24 Messina Roberta 0 0 0
25 Alkhaldi Bader 0 0 0
26 Ranfagni Stefano 0 0 0
27 Fasiello Andrea 0 0 0
28 Shehab Ibrahim 0 0 0
29 Al Khateeb Taher 0 0 0
30 Dedijer Mira 0 0 0
31 Al-Hamlan Faisal 0 0 0
32 Bernabei Alberto 0 0 0
33 Agrifoglio Fabio 0 0 0
34 Wynarczyk Raymond 0 0 0
35 O`leary Matt 0 0 0
36 Schiappoli Dario 0 0 0
37 Mastrolonardo Francesco 0 0 0
38 Paolillo Gaia 0 0 0
39 Klein Gernot Dr. 0 0 0
40 Cammarota Vittorio 0 0 0
41 Minerba Paolo 0 0 0
42 Balducci Alessandro 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FED Elo
1 GM Korneev Oleg ESP 2630
2 GM Horvath Csaba HUN 2516
3 GM Naumkin Igor RUS 2453
4 IM Valsecchi Alessio ITA 2429
5 IM Sachdev Tania IND 2408
6 IM Piscopo Pierluigi ITA 2393
7 FM Ortega Ruiz Jose Miguel ESP 2346
8 WGM Rudolf Anna HUN 2289
9 Caruso Augusto ITA 2272
10 Quaranta Cristiano ITA 2172
11 WIM Fernandez Maria Florencia ARG 2134
12 Sansonetti Giorgio ITA 2113
13 Callier Christophe BEL 2102
14 De Giorgi Stefano ITA 2102
15 Pizzuto Samuele Tullio ITA 2099
16 Chernukhin Alexander RUS 2091
17 WFM Gutierrez Leonela VEN 2090
18 Schmitz Andreas Arnold GER 2059
19 WFM Vargas Gabriela PAR 2057
20 WFM Schmitz Manuela GER 2027
21 Al-Hajiri Bader KUW 2019
22 Dedijer Sanja BIH 2018
23 Rothebarth Ana Vitoria De Pau BRA 2006
24 Messina Roberta ITA 1998
25 Alkhaldi Bader KUW 1997
26 Ranfagni Stefano ITA 1994
27 Fasiello Andrea ITA 1988
28 Shehab Ibrahim KUW 1987
29 Al Khateeb Taher KUW 1984
30 Dedijer Mira BIH 1980
31 Al-Hamlan Faisal KUW 1968
32 Bernabei Alberto ITA 1968
33 Agrifoglio Fabio ITA 1965
34 Wynarczyk Raymond ENG 1959
35 O`leary Matt IRL 1932
36 Schiappoli Dario ITA 1930
37 Mastrolonardo Francesco ITA 1912
38 Paolillo Gaia ITA 1903
39 Klein Gernot Dr. GER 1888
40 Cammarota Vittorio ITA 1884
41 Minerba Paolo ITA 1874
42 Balducci Alessandro ITA 1848

Round 1

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 GM Korneev Oleg 2630 0 1 - 0 0 Al-Hajiri Bader 2019 21
2 22 Dedijer Sanja 2018 0 0 - 1 0 GM Horvath Csaba 2516 2
3 3 GM Naumkin Igor 2453 0 1 - 0 0 Rothebarth Ana Vitoria De Pau 2006 23
4 24 Messina Roberta 1998 0 0 - 1 0 IM Valsecchi Alessio 2429 4
5 5 IM Sachdev Tania 2408 0 1 - 0 0 Alkhaldi Bader 1997 25
6 26 Ranfagni Stefano 1994 0 0 - 1 0 IM Piscopo Pierluigi 2393 6
7 7 FM Ortega Ruiz Jose Miguel 2346 0 1 - 0 0 Fasiello Andrea 1988 27
8 28 Shehab Ibrahim 1987 0 0 - 1 0 WGM Rudolf Anna 2289 8
9 9 Caruso Augusto 2272 0 1 - 0 0 Al Khateeb Taher 1984 29
10 30 Dedijer Mira 1980 0 ½ - ½ 0 Quaranta Cristiano 2172 10
11 11 WIM Fernandez Maria Florencia 2134 0 - - + 0 Al-Hamlan Faisal 1968 31
12 32 Bernabei Alberto 1968 0 ½ - ½ 0 Sansonetti Giorgio 2113 12
13 13 Callier Christophe 2102 0 1 - 0 0 Agrifoglio Fabio 1965 33
14 35 O`leary Matt 1932 0 0 - 1 0 De Giorgi Stefano 2102 14
15 15 Pizzuto Samuele Tullio 2099 0 ½ - ½ 0 Schiappoli Dario 1930 36
16 37 Mastrolonardo Francesco 1912 0 ½ - ½ 0 Chernukhin Alexander 2091 16
17 17 WFM Gutierrez Leonela 2090 0 1 - 0 0 Paolillo Gaia 1903 38
18 39 Klein Gernot Dr. 1888 0 ½ - ½ 0 Schmitz Andreas Arnold 2059 18
19 19 WFM Vargas Gabriela 2057 0 1 - 0 0 Cammarota Vittorio 1884 40
20 41 Minerba Paolo 1874 0 0 - 1 0 WFM Schmitz Manuela 2027 20
21 42 Balducci Alessandro 1848 0 1 bye  
22 34 Wynarczyk Raymond 1959 0 0 not paired  

Round 2

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 14 De Giorgi Stefano 2102 1 0 - 1 1 GM Korneev Oleg 2630 1
2 2 GM Horvath Csaba 2516 1 1 - 0 1 Caruso Augusto 2272 9
3 20 WFM Schmitz Manuela 2027 1 0 - 1 1 GM Naumkin Igor 2453 3
4 4 IM Valsecchi Alessio 2429 1 1 - 0 1 Callier Christophe 2102 13
5 31 Al-Hamlan Faisal 1968 1 0 - 1 1 IM Sachdev Tania 2408 5
6 6 IM Piscopo Pierluigi 2393 1 1 - 0 1 WFM Gutierrez Leonela 2090 17
7 42 Balducci Alessandro 1848 1 0 - 1 1 FM Ortega Ruiz Jose Miguel 2346 7
8 8 WGM Rudolf Anna 2289 1 1 - 0 1 WFM Vargas Gabriela 2057 19
9 10 Quaranta Cristiano 2172 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Bernabei Alberto 1968 32
10 12 Sansonetti Giorgio 2113 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Mastrolonardo Francesco 1912 37
11 18 Schmitz Andreas Arnold 2059 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Pizzuto Samuele Tullio 2099 15
12 16 Chernukhin Alexander 2091 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Klein Gernot Dr. 1888 39
13 36 Schiappoli Dario 1930 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Dedijer Mira 1980 30
14 21 Al-Hajiri Bader 2019 0 1 - 0 0 Shehab Ibrahim 1987 28
15 29 Al Khateeb Taher 1984 0 1 - 0 0 Dedijer Sanja 2018 22
16 23 Rothebarth Ana Vitoria De Pau 2006 0 ½ - ½ 0 Wynarczyk Raymond 1959 34
17 33 Agrifoglio Fabio 1965 0 0 - 1 0 Messina Roberta 1998 24
18 25 Alkhaldi Bader 1997 0 1 - 0 0 O`leary Matt 1932 35
19 38 Paolillo Gaia 1903 0 ½ - ½ 0 Ranfagni Stefano 1994 26
20 27 Fasiello Andrea 1988 0 ½ - ½ 0 Minerba Paolo 1874 41
21 40 Cammarota Vittorio 1884 0 1 bye  
22 11 WIM Fernandez Maria Florencia 2134 0 0 not paired  

Round 3

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 GM Korneev Oleg 2630 2 ½ - ½ 2 IM Piscopo Pierluigi 2393 6
2 5 IM Sachdev Tania 2408 2 ½ - ½ 2 GM Horvath Csaba 2516 2
3 3 GM Naumkin Igor 2453 2 ½ - ½ 2 WGM Rudolf Anna 2289 8
4 7 FM Ortega Ruiz Jose Miguel 2346 2 ½ - ½ 2 IM Valsecchi Alessio 2429 4
5 15 Pizzuto Samuele Tullio 2099 ½ - ½ Quaranta Cristiano 2172 10
6 30 Dedijer Mira 1980 ½ - ½ Sansonetti Giorgio 2113 12
7 39 Klein Gernot Dr. 1888 ½ - ½ 1 De Giorgi Stefano 2102 14
8 9 Caruso Augusto 2272 1 ½ - ½ 1 Alkhaldi Bader 1997 25
9 13 Callier Christophe 2102 1 1 - 0 1 Al Khateeb Taher 1984 29
10 17 WFM Gutierrez Leonela 2090 1 1 - 0 1 Al-Hamlan Faisal 1968 31
11 19 WFM Vargas Gabriela 2057 1 1 - 0 1 Balducci Alessandro 1848 42
12 24 Messina Roberta 1998 1 1 - 0 1 WFM Schmitz Manuela 2027 20
13 40 Cammarota Vittorio 1884 1 0 - 1 1 Al-Hajiri Bader 2019 21
14 32 Bernabei Alberto 1968 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Chernukhin Alexander 2091 16
15 34 Wynarczyk Raymond 1959 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Schmitz Andreas Arnold 2059 18
16 41 Minerba Paolo 1874 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Rothebarth Ana Vitoria De Pau 2006 23
17 26 Ranfagni Stefano 1994 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Schiappoli Dario 1930 36
18 37 Mastrolonardo Francesco 1912 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Fasiello Andrea 1988 27
19 22 Dedijer Sanja 2018 0 1 - 0 ½ Paolillo Gaia 1903 38
20 28 Shehab Ibrahim 1987 0 ½ - ½ 0 Agrifoglio Fabio 1965 33
21 35 O`leary Matt 1932 0 1 bye  
22 11 WIM Fernandez Maria Florencia 2134 0 0 not paired  

Round 4

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 8 WGM Rudolf Anna 2289 ½ - ½ GM Korneev Oleg 2630 1
2 2 GM Horvath Csaba 2516 1 - 0 FM Ortega Ruiz Jose Miguel 2346 7
3 6 IM Piscopo Pierluigi 2393 ½ - ½ GM Naumkin Igor 2453 3
4 4 IM Valsecchi Alessio 2429 ½ - ½ IM Sachdev Tania 2408 5
5 10 Quaranta Cristiano 2172 2 ½ - ½ 2 WFM Vargas Gabriela 2057 19
6 12 Sansonetti Giorgio 2113 2 ½ - ½ 2 Messina Roberta 1998 24
7 21 Al-Hajiri Bader 2019 2 1 - 0 2 Callier Christophe 2102 13
8 30 Dedijer Mira 1980 2 1 - 0 2 Pizzuto Samuele Tullio 2099 15
9 39 Klein Gernot Dr. 1888 2 0 - 1 2 WFM Gutierrez Leonela 2090 17
10 23 Rothebarth Ana Vitoria De Pau 2006 0 - 1 Caruso Augusto 2272 9
11 14 De Giorgi Stefano 2102 0 - 1 Alkhaldi Bader 1997 25
12 16 Chernukhin Alexander 2091 ½ - ½ Ranfagni Stefano 1994 26
13 18 Schmitz Andreas Arnold 2059 1 1 - 0 1 Al-Hamlan Faisal 1968 31
14 20 WFM Schmitz Manuela 2027 1 ½ - ½ 1 Wynarczyk Raymond 1959 34
15 35 O`leary Matt 1932 1 0 - 1 1 Dedijer Sanja 2018 22
16 27 Fasiello Andrea 1988 1 1 - 0 1 Cammarota Vittorio 1884 40
17 29 Al Khateeb Taher 1984 1 ½ - ½ 1 Mastrolonardo Francesco 1912 37
18 42 Balducci Alessandro 1848 1 0 - 1 ½ Shehab Ibrahim 1987 28
19 38 Paolillo Gaia 1903 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Bernabei Alberto 1968 32
20 33 Agrifoglio Fabio 1965 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Minerba Paolo 1874 41
21 36 Schiappoli Dario 1930 ½ 1 bye  
22 11 WIM Fernandez Maria Florencia 2134 0 0 not paired  

Round 5

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 GM Korneev Oleg 2630 3 ½ - ½ GM Horvath Csaba 2516 2
2 3 GM Naumkin Igor 2453 3 1 - 0 3 Al-Hajiri Bader 2019 21
3 17 WFM Gutierrez Leonela 2090 3 0 - 1 3 IM Valsecchi Alessio 2429 4
4 5 IM Sachdev Tania 2408 3 1 - 0 3 WGM Rudolf Anna 2289 8
5 6 IM Piscopo Pierluigi 2393 3 1 - 0 3 Dedijer Mira 1980 30
6 7 FM Ortega Ruiz Jose Miguel 2346 1 - 0 Sansonetti Giorgio 2113 12
7 9 Caruso Augusto 2272 0 - 1 WFM Vargas Gabriela 2057 19
8 24 Messina Roberta 1998 0 - 1 Quaranta Cristiano 2172 10
9 25 Alkhaldi Bader 1997 0 - 1 2 Chernukhin Alexander 2091 16
10 13 Callier Christophe 2102 2 1 - 0 2 Fasiello Andrea 1988 27
11 15 Pizzuto Samuele Tullio 2099 2 0 - 1 2 Klein Gernot Dr. 1888 39
12 22 Dedijer Sanja 2018 2 ½ - ½ 2 Schmitz Andreas Arnold 2059 18
13 26 Ranfagni Stefano 1994 2 1 - 0 WFM Schmitz Manuela 2027 20
14 34 Wynarczyk Raymond 1959 ½ - ½ De Giorgi Stefano 2102 14
15 37 Mastrolonardo Francesco 1912 1 - 0 Rothebarth Ana Vitoria De Pau 2006 23
16 28 Shehab Ibrahim 1987 ½ - ½ Paolillo Gaia 1903 38
17 36 Schiappoli Dario 1930 ½ - ½ Al Khateeb Taher 1984 29
18 31 Al-Hamlan Faisal 1968 1 1 - 0 Agrifoglio Fabio 1965 33
19 40 Cammarota Vittorio 1884 1 0 - 1 1 Balducci Alessandro 1848 42
20 32 Bernabei Alberto 1968 ½ 1 - 0 1 O`leary Matt 1932 35
21 41 Minerba Paolo 1874 ½ 1 bye  
22 11 WIM Fernandez Maria Florencia 2134 0 0 not paired  

Round 6

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 2 GM Horvath Csaba 2516 4 1 - 0 4 IM Piscopo Pierluigi 2393 6
2 4 IM Valsecchi Alessio 2429 4 ½ - ½ 4 GM Naumkin Igor 2453 3
3 10 Quaranta Cristiano 2172 ½ - ½ 4 IM Sachdev Tania 2408 5
4 19 WFM Vargas Gabriela 2057 0 - 1 GM Korneev Oleg 2630 1
5 8 WGM Rudolf Anna 2289 3 1 - 0 FM Ortega Ruiz Jose Miguel 2346 7
6 26 Ranfagni Stefano 1994 3 1 - 0 3 Callier Christophe 2102 13
7 16 Chernukhin Alexander 2091 3 ½ - ½ 3 Dedijer Mira 1980 30
8 21 Al-Hajiri Bader 2019 3 1 - 0 3 WFM Gutierrez Leonela 2090 17
9 39 Klein Gernot Dr. 1888 3 0 - 1 Caruso Augusto 2272 9
10 12 Sansonetti Giorgio 2113 0 - 1 Dedijer Sanja 2018 22
11 18 Schmitz Andreas Arnold 2059 1 - 0 Mastrolonardo Francesco 1912 37
12 25 Alkhaldi Bader 1997 0 - 1 Messina Roberta 1998 24
13 14 De Giorgi Stefano 2102 2 1 - 0 2 Schiappoli Dario 1930 36
14 38 Paolillo Gaia 1903 2 0 - 1 2 Pizzuto Samuele Tullio 2099 15
15 27 Fasiello Andrea 1988 2 ½ - ½ 2 Wynarczyk Raymond 1959 34
16 29 Al Khateeb Taher 1984 2 0 - 1 2 Shehab Ibrahim 1987 28
17 42 Balducci Alessandro 1848 2 0 - 1 2 Al-Hamlan Faisal 1968 31
18 20 WFM Schmitz Manuela 2027 1 - 0 Agrifoglio Fabio 1965 33
19 41 Minerba Paolo 1874 0 - 1 Bernabei Alberto 1968 32
20 35 O`leary Matt 1932 1 0 - 1 1 Cammarota Vittorio 1884 40
21 23 Rothebarth Ana Vitoria De Pau 2006 1 bye  
22 11 WIM Fernandez Maria Florencia 2134 0 0 not paired  

Round 7

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 3 GM Naumkin Igor 2453 ½ - ½ 5 GM Horvath Csaba 2516 2
2 1 GM Korneev Oleg 2630 1 - 0 IM Valsecchi Alessio 2429 4
3 5 IM Sachdev Tania 2408 1 - 0 4 Al-Hajiri Bader 2019 21
4 6 IM Piscopo Pierluigi 2393 4 1 - 0 4 Quaranta Cristiano 2172 10
5 8 WGM Rudolf Anna 2289 4 1 - 0 4 Ranfagni Stefano 1994 26
6 7 FM Ortega Ruiz Jose Miguel 2346 1 - 0 WFM Vargas Gabriela 2057 19
7 9 Caruso Augusto 2272 1 - 0 Dedijer Sanja 2018 22
8 24 Messina Roberta 1998 ½ - ½ Chernukhin Alexander 2091 16
9 30 Dedijer Mira 1980 0 - 1 Schmitz Andreas Arnold 2059 18
10 13 Callier Christophe 2102 3 1 - 0 3 Klein Gernot Dr. 1888 39
11 17 WFM Gutierrez Leonela 2090 3 1 - 0 3 De Giorgi Stefano 2102 14
12 15 Pizzuto Samuele Tullio 2099 3 0 - 1 3 Shehab Ibrahim 1987 28
13 31 Al-Hamlan Faisal 1968 3 1 - 0 Sansonetti Giorgio 2113 12
14 32 Bernabei Alberto 1968 ½ - ½ WFM Schmitz Manuela 2027 20
15 23 Rothebarth Ana Vitoria De Pau 2006 ½ - ½ Fasiello Andrea 1988 27
16 34 Wynarczyk Raymond 1959 1 - 0 Alkhaldi Bader 1997 25
17 37 Mastrolonardo Francesco 1912 ½ - ½ 2 Paolillo Gaia 1903 38
18 40 Cammarota Vittorio 1884 2 0 - 1 2 Al Khateeb Taher 1984 29
19 36 Schiappoli Dario 1930 2 ½ - ½ 2 Balducci Alessandro 1848 42
20 35 O`leary Matt 1932 1 0 - 1 Minerba Paolo 1874 41
21 33 Agrifoglio Fabio 1965 1 bye  
22 11 WIM Fernandez Maria Florencia 2134 0 0 not paired  

Round 8

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 5 IM Sachdev Tania 2408 ½ - ½ GM Korneev Oleg 2630 1
2 2 GM Horvath Csaba 2516 1 - 0 5 WGM Rudolf Anna 2289 8
3 7 FM Ortega Ruiz Jose Miguel 2346 0 - 1 5 GM Naumkin Igor 2453 3
4 4 IM Valsecchi Alessio 2429 ½ - ½ 5 IM Piscopo Pierluigi 2393 6
5 18 Schmitz Andreas Arnold 2059 0 - 1 Caruso Augusto 2272 9
6 10 Quaranta Cristiano 2172 4 1 - 0 4 WFM Gutierrez Leonela 2090 17
7 28 Shehab Ibrahim 1987 4 1 - 0 4 Callier Christophe 2102 13
8 16 Chernukhin Alexander 2091 4 ½ - ½ 4 Al-Hamlan Faisal 1968 31
9 21 Al-Hajiri Bader 2019 4 0 - 1 4 Messina Roberta 1998 24
10 19 WFM Vargas Gabriela 2057 1 - 0 4 Ranfagni Stefano 1994 26
11 22 Dedijer Sanja 2018 ½ - ½ Dedijer Mira 1980 30
12 34 Wynarczyk Raymond 1959 0 - 1 3 Pizzuto Samuele Tullio 2099 15
13 14 De Giorgi Stefano 2102 3 1 - 0 3 Bernabei Alberto 1968 32
14 20 WFM Schmitz Manuela 2027 3 0 - 1 3 Mastrolonardo Francesco 1912 37
15 29 Al Khateeb Taher 1984 3 0 - 1 3 Rothebarth Ana Vitoria De Pau 2006 23
16 27 Fasiello Andrea 1988 3 1 - 0 3 Klein Gernot Dr. 1888 39
17 12 Sansonetti Giorgio 2113 0 - 1 Minerba Paolo 1874 41
18 33 Agrifoglio Fabio 1965 1 - 0 Schiappoli Dario 1930 36
19 25 Alkhaldi Bader 1997 0 - 1 2 Cammarota Vittorio 1884 40
20 42 Balducci Alessandro 1848 + - - 1 O`leary Matt 1932 35
21 38 Paolillo Gaia 1903 1 bye  
22 11 WIM Fernandez Maria Florencia 2134 0 0 not paired  

Round 9

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 24 Messina Roberta 1998 5 0 - 1 GM Horvath Csaba 2516 2
2 3 GM Naumkin Igor 2453 6 ½ - ½ 6 IM Sachdev Tania 2408 5
3 1 GM Korneev Oleg 2630 6 1 - 0 Caruso Augusto 2272 9
4 6 IM Piscopo Pierluigi 2393 1 - 0 5 Shehab Ibrahim 1987 28
5 8 WGM Rudolf Anna 2289 5 ½ - ½ 5 IM Valsecchi Alessio 2429 4
6 16 Chernukhin Alexander 2091 ½ - ½ 5 Quaranta Cristiano 2172 10
7 31 Al-Hamlan Faisal 1968 - - + FM Ortega Ruiz Jose Miguel 2346 7
8 19 WFM Vargas Gabriela 2057 0 - 1 Schmitz Andreas Arnold 2059 18
9 13 Callier Christophe 2102 4 1 - 0 4 Dedijer Sanja 2018 22
10 23 Rothebarth Ana Vitoria De Pau 2006 4 0 - 1 4 De Giorgi Stefano 2102 14
11 26 Ranfagni Stefano 1994 4 1 - 0 4 Pizzuto Samuele Tullio 2099 15
12 17 WFM Gutierrez Leonela 2090 4 ½ - ½ 4 Fasiello Andrea 1988 27
13 37 Mastrolonardo Francesco 1912 4 ½ - ½ 4 Al-Hajiri Bader 2019 21
14 33 Agrifoglio Fabio 1965 1 - 0 4 Dedijer Mira 1980 30
15 41 Minerba Paolo 1874 1 - 0 Wynarczyk Raymond 1959 34
16 38 Paolillo Gaia 1903 ½ - ½ Balducci Alessandro 1848 42
17 39 Klein Gernot Dr. 1888 3 ½ - ½ 3 WFM Schmitz Manuela 2027 20
18 32 Bernabei Alberto 1968 3 0 - 1 3 Al Khateeb Taher 1984 29
19 40 Cammarota Vittorio 1884 3 0 - 1 Sansonetti Giorgio 2113 12
20 36 Schiappoli Dario 1930 - - + Alkhaldi Bader 1997 25
21 11 WIM Fernandez Maria Florencia 2134 0 0 not paired  
22 35 O`leary Matt 1932 1 0 not paired  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2 
1 2 GM Horvath Csaba HUN 2516 7,5 51,5 41,50
2 1 GM Korneev Oleg ESP 2630 7,0 51,0 38,00
3 6 IM Piscopo Pierluigi ITA 2393 6,5 50,5 33,50
4 5 IM Sachdev Tania IND 2408 6,5 49,5 33,50
5 3 GM Naumkin Igor RUS 2453 6,5 48,0 32,25
6 8 WGM Rudolf Anna HUN 2289 5,5 52,5 29,00
7 4 IM Valsecchi Alessio ITA 2429 5,5 51,5 29,50
8 7 FM Ortega Ruiz Jose Miguel ESP 2346 5,5 45,0 22,75
9 10 Quaranta Cristiano ITA 2172 5,5 43,0 24,50
10 9 Caruso Augusto ITA 2272 5,5 42,5 22,00
11 18 Schmitz Andreas Arnold GER 2059 5,5 38,5 23,25
12 24 Messina Roberta ITA 1998 5,0 42,0 19,25
13 13 Callier Christophe BEL 2102 5,0 40,0 20,00
14 28 Shehab Ibrahim KUW 1987 5,0 40,0 19,75
15 26 Ranfagni Stefano ITA 1994 5,0 40,0 19,25
16 16 Chernukhin Alexander RUS 2091 5,0 38,0 20,25
17 14 De Giorgi Stefano ITA 2102 5,0 32,5 14,25
18 21 Al-Hajiri Bader KUW 2019 4,5 46,5 19,25
19 19 WFM Vargas Gabriela PAR 2057 4,5 44,5 18,75
20 17 WFM Gutierrez Leonela VEN 2090 4,5 43,0 18,75
21 31 Al-Hamlan Faisal KUW 1968 4,5 41,5 17,00
22 37 Mastrolonardo Francesco ITA 1912 4,5 37,5 17,75
23 27 Fasiello Andrea ITA 1988 4,5 36,5 16,25
24 33 Agrifoglio Fabio ITA 1965 4,5 36,0 15,50
25 41 Minerba Paolo ITA 1874 4,5 30,0 13,75
26 23 Rothebarth Ana Vitoria De Pau BRA 2006 4,0 41,0 15,25
27 30 Dedijer Mira BIH 1980 4,0 40,5 15,50
28 22 Dedijer Sanja BIH 2018 4,0 40,0 13,25
29 15 Pizzuto Samuele Tullio ITA 2099 4,0 38,5 17,00
30 38 Paolillo Gaia ITA 1903 4,0 36,0 14,75
31 29 Al Khateeb Taher KUW 1984 4,0 35,5 13,00
32 42 Balducci Alessandro ITA 1848 4,0 34,5 12,50
33 39 Klein Gernot Dr. GER 1888 3,5 42,5 16,00
34 20 WFM Schmitz Manuela GER 2027 3,5 39,5 13,25
35 34 Wynarczyk Raymond ENG 1959 3,5 38,0 14,00
36 25 Alkhaldi Bader KUW 1997 3,5 37,5 11,75
37 12 Sansonetti Giorgio ITA 2113 3,5 36,5 13,00
38 32 Bernabei Alberto ITA 1968 3,0 35,5 9,00
39 40 Cammarota Vittorio ITA 1884 3,0 32,0 8,00
40 36 Schiappoli Dario ITA 1930 2,5 35,5 8,50
41 35 O`leary Matt IRL 1932 1,0 29,0 3,00
42 11 WIM Fernandez Maria Florencia ARG 2134 0,0 27,0 0,00