Liechtensteiner Landesmeisterschaft 2013

Chess tournament overview

Country: Liechtenstein
Tournament date: 2013-10-18 to 2013-10-20
Tournament place: Bendern (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 40 in 2 Std. + 1/4 Std.
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Liechtensteiner Schachverband
Main referee: IA Albert Baumberger

Schedule: Liechtensteiner Landesmeisterschaft 2013

Round Date Time
1 2013/10/18 19.00
2 2013/10/19 14.00
3 2013/10/19 19.00
4 2013/10/20 09.00
5 2013/10/20 14.00

Players registered in Liechtensteiner Landesmeisterschaft 2013

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Neuberger Guido 0 0 0
2 CM Guller Andràs 0 0 0
3 CM Mannhart Marcel 0 0 0
4 FM Kock Hans-Uwe 0 0 0
5 Frick Renato 0 0 0
6 Schädler Martin 0 0 0
7 Heinzelmann Herbert 0 0 0
8 Studer Kurt 0 0 0
9 Döserich Reinhard 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Neuberger Guido 0 0 0
2 CM Guller Andràs 0 0 0
3 CM Mannhart Marcel 0 0 0
4 FM Kock Hans-Uwe 0 0 0
5 Frick Renato 0 0 0
6 Schädler Martin 0 0 0
7 Heinzelmann Herbert 0 0 0
8 Studer Kurt 0 0 0
9 Döserich Reinhard 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Neuberger Guido SUI 2096 Buchs (sg)
2 CM Guller Andràs LIE 2093 Buchs (sg)
3 CM Mannhart Marcel LIE 2070 St. Gallen Sk
4 FM Kock Hans-Uwe LIE 2001 Buchs (sg)
5 Frick Renato LIE 1990 Buchs (sg)
6 Schädler Martin LIE 1949 Vaduz
7 Heinzelmann Herbert SUI 1838 Buchs (sg)
8 Studer Kurt LIE 1726 Buchs (sg)
9 Döserich Reinhard SUI 1701 Buchs (sg)

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Neuberger Guido 2096 0 1 - 0 0 Frick Renato 1990 5
2 6 Schädler Martin 1949 0 ½ - ½ 0 CM Guller Andràs 2093 2
3 3 CM Mannhart Marcel 2070 0 1 - 0 0 Heinzelmann Herbert 1838 7
4 8 Studer Kurt 1726 0 0 - 1 0 FM Kock Hans-Uwe 2001 4
5 9 Döserich Reinhard 1701 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 FM Kock Hans-Uwe 2001 1 0 - 1 1 Neuberger Guido 2096 1
2 9 Döserich Reinhard 1701 1 0 - 1 1 CM Mannhart Marcel 2070 3
3 2 CM Guller Andràs 2093 ½ ½ - ½ 0 Studer Kurt 1726 8
4 5 Frick Renato 1990 0 1 - 0 ½ Schädler Martin 1949 6
5 7 Heinzelmann Herbert 1838 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Neuberger Guido 2096 2 1 - 0 2 CM Mannhart Marcel 2070 3
2 7 Heinzelmann Herbert 1838 1 0 - 1 1 CM Guller Andràs 2093 2
3 4 FM Kock Hans-Uwe 2001 1 1 - 0 1 Döserich Reinhard 1701 9
4 8 Studer Kurt 1726 ½ 0 - 1 1 Frick Renato 1990 5
5 6 Schädler Martin 1949 ½ 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 CM Guller Andràs 2093 2 ½ - ½ 3 Neuberger Guido 2096 1
2 5 Frick Renato 1990 2 1 - 0 2 FM Kock Hans-Uwe 2001 4
3 3 CM Mannhart Marcel 2070 2 1 - 0 Schädler Martin 1949 6
4 9 Döserich Reinhard 1701 1 0 - 1 1 Heinzelmann Herbert 1838 7
5 8 Studer Kurt 1726 ½ 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Heinzelmann Herbert 1838 2 ½ - ½ Neuberger Guido 2096 1
2 3 CM Mannhart Marcel 2070 3 1 - 0 3 Frick Renato 1990 5
3 2 CM Guller Andràs 2093 1 - 0 1 Döserich Reinhard 1701 9
4 6 Schädler Martin 1949 1 - 0 Studer Kurt 1726 8
5 4 FM Kock Hans-Uwe 2001 2 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Neuberger Guido SUI 2096 Buchs (sg) 4,0 15,0 9,0 12,25
2 3 CM Mannhart Marcel LIE 2070 St. Gallen Sk 4,0 11,5 7,0 7,50
3 2 CM Guller Andràs LIE 2093 Buchs (sg) 3,5 9,5 5,0 6,00
4 5 Frick Renato LIE 1990 Buchs (sg) 3,0 13,5 8,5 5,50
5 4 FM Kock Hans-Uwe LIE 2001 Buchs (sg) 3,0 10,5 6,0 4,00
6 7 Heinzelmann Herbert SUI 1838 Buchs (sg) 2,5 13,5 9,0 4,50
7 6 Schädler Martin LIE 1949 Vaduz 2,5 13,0 8,0 4,75
8 8 Studer Kurt LIE 1726 Buchs (sg) 1,5 12,0 7,5 2,75
9 9 Döserich Reinhard SUI 1701 Buchs (sg) 1,0 14,0 8,0 0,50