Rapid tournament - AS ARIS - K.MOULAS Memorial

Chess tournament overview

Country: Greece
Tournament date: 2013-12-28 to 2013-12-29
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: Rapid 20mins/all +5 secs per move
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: ARIS A.C.
Main referee: IA Mavromoustakos Savvas

Schedule: Rapid tournament - AS ARIS - K.MOULAS Memorial

Round Date Time
1 2013/12/28 11:10
2 2013/12/28 12:05
3 2013/12/28 12:05
4 2013/12/28 12:05
5 2013/12/28 12:05
6 2013/12/29 12:05
7 2013/12/29 12:05
8 2013/12/29 12:05
9 2013/12/29 12:05

Players registered in Rapid tournament - AS ARIS - K.MOULAS Memorial

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Argiroudis Stamatis 0 0 0
2 Lagopatis Nikolaos 0 0 0
3 Lampadariou Nikolaos 0 0 0
4 Sideris Georgios 0 0 0
5 Lianas Ioannis 0 0 0
6 Barbis Athanasios 0 0 0
7 Kivelos Sotirios 0 0 0
8 Baltzopoulos Giorgos 0 0 0
9 Tsilias Nikolaos 0 0 0
10 Kamaretsos Konstantinos 0 0 0
11 Bahar-Mosse Iakov 0 0 0
12 Tselepidis Theodoros 0 0 0
13 Tetepoulidis Ioannis 0 0 0
14 Giannoutsos Panagiotis 0 0 0
15 Charpidou Anna 0 0 0
16 Kourtesis Dimos 0 0 0
17 Stavrianos Vasilios 0 0 0
18 Sakellaridis Grigorios 0 0 0
19 Papadimitriou Athanasios 4103 0 0 0
20 Haliandros Apostolos 0 0 0
21 Biazis Ioannis 0 0 0
22 Stefos Stefanos 0 0 0
23 Kokkonis Nikolaos 0 0 0
24 Tsorbatzoglou Viron 0 0 0
25 Bouzanas Anastasios 0 0 0
26 Hatzistavrou Haralampos 0 0 0
27 Filippou Sotirios 0 0 0
28 Gadakis Dimitrios 0 0 0
29 Gountras Klearhos 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Argiroudis Stamatis 0 0 0
2 Lagopatis Nikolaos 0 0 0
3 Lampadariou Nikolaos 0 0 0
4 Sideris Georgios 0 0 0
5 Lianas Ioannis 0 0 0
6 Barbis Athanasios 0 0 0
7 Kivelos Sotirios 0 0 0
8 Baltzopoulos Giorgos 0 0 0
9 Tsilias Nikolaos 0 0 0
10 Kamaretsos Konstantinos 0 0 0
11 Bahar-Mosse Iakov 0 0 0
12 Tselepidis Theodoros 0 0 0
13 Tetepoulidis Ioannis 0 0 0
14 Giannoutsos Panagiotis 0 0 0
15 Charpidou Anna 0 0 0
16 Kourtesis Dimos 0 0 0
17 Stavrianos Vasilios 0 0 0
18 Sakellaridis Grigorios 0 0 0
19 Papadimitriou Athanasios 4103 0 0 0
20 Haliandros Apostolos 0 0 0
21 Biazis Ioannis 0 0 0
22 Stefos Stefanos 0 0 0
23 Kokkonis Nikolaos 0 0 0
24 Tsorbatzoglou Viron 0 0 0
25 Bouzanas Anastasios 0 0 0
26 Hatzistavrou Haralampos 0 0 0
27 Filippou Sotirios 0 0 0
28 Gadakis Dimitrios 0 0 0
29 Gountras Klearhos 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FED Elo
1 Argiroudis Stamatis GRE 2337
2 Lagopatis Nikolaos GRE 2144
3 Lampadariou Nikolaos GRE 2024
4 Sideris Georgios GRE 2010
5 Lianas Ioannis GRE 1999
6 Barbis Athanasios GRE 1986
7 Kivelos Sotirios GRE 1977
8 Baltzopoulos Giorgos GRE 1972
9 Tsilias Nikolaos GRE 1929
10 Kamaretsos Konstantinos GRE 1905
11 Bahar-Mosse Iakov GRE 1833
12 Tselepidis Theodoros GRE 1781
13 Tetepoulidis Ioannis GRE 1711
14 Giannoutsos Panagiotis GRE 1702
15 Charpidou Anna GRE 1639
16 Kourtesis Dimos GRE 1569
17 Stavrianos Vasilios GRE 1561
18 Sakellaridis Grigorios GRE 1531
19 Papadimitriou Athanasios 4103 GRE 1521
20 Haliandros Apostolos GRE 1361
21 Biazis Ioannis GRE 1127
22 Stefos Stefanos GRE 1500
23 Kokkonis Nikolaos GRE 1270
24 Tsorbatzoglou Viron GRE 1240
25 Bouzanas Anastasios GRE 1010
26 Hatzistavrou Haralampos GRE 1005
27 Filippou Sotirios GRE 1000
28 Gadakis Dimitrios GRE 1000
29 Gountras Klearhos GRE 1979

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 16 Kourtesis Dimos 1569 0 0 - 1 0 Argiroudis Stamatis 2337 1
2 3 Lampadariou Nikolaos 2024 0 ½ - ½ 0 Stavrianos Vasilios 1561 17
3 18 Sakellaridis Grigorios 1531 0 0 - 1 0 Sideris Georgios 2010 4
4 5 Lianas Ioannis 1999 0 1 - 0 0 Papadimitriou Athanasios 4103 1521 19
5 20 Haliandros Apostolos 1361 0 0 - 1 0 Barbis Athanasios 1986 6
6 7 Kivelos Sotirios 1977 0 1 - 0 0 Biazis Ioannis 1127 21
7 22 Stefos Stefanos 1500 0 1 - 0 0 Baltzopoulos Giorgos 1972 8
8 9 Tsilias Nikolaos 1929 0 1 - 0 0 Kokkonis Nikolaos 1270 23
9 24 Tsorbatzoglou Viron 1240 0 0 - 1 0 Kamaretsos Konstantinos 1905 10
10 11 Bahar-Mosse Iakov 1833 0 1 - 0 0 Bouzanas Anastasios 1010 25
11 26 Hatzistavrou Haralampos 1005 0 0 - 1 0 Tselepidis Theodoros 1781 12
12 13 Tetepoulidis Ioannis 1711 0 1 - 0 0 Filippou Sotirios 1000 27
13 28 Gadakis Dimitrios 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Giannoutsos Panagiotis 1702 14
14 15 Charpidou Anna 1639 0 0 - 1 0 Gountras Klearhos 1979 29
15 2 Lagopatis Nikolaos 2144 0 1 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Argiroudis Stamatis 2337 1 1 - 0 1 Bahar-Mosse Iakov 1833 11
2 10 Kamaretsos Konstantinos 1905 1 1 - 0 1 Lagopatis Nikolaos 2144 2
3 4 Sideris Georgios 2010 1 ½ - ½ 1 Tetepoulidis Ioannis 1711 13
4 12 Tselepidis Theodoros 1781 1 1 - 0 1 Lianas Ioannis 1999 5
5 6 Barbis Athanasios 1986 1 1 - 0 1 Stefos Stefanos 1500 22
6 14 Giannoutsos Panagiotis 1702 1 0 - 1 1 Kivelos Sotirios 1977 7
7 29 Gountras Klearhos 1979 1 0 - 1 1 Tsilias Nikolaos 1929 9
8 8 Baltzopoulos Giorgos 1972 0 1 - 0 ½ Lampadariou Nikolaos 2024 3
9 17 Stavrianos Vasilios 1561 ½ 0 - 1 0 Charpidou Anna 1639 15
10 23 Kokkonis Nikolaos 1270 0 1 - 0 0 Kourtesis Dimos 1569 16
11 25 Bouzanas Anastasios 1010 0 0 - 1 0 Sakellaridis Grigorios 1531 18
12 19 Papadimitriou Athanasios 4103 1521 0 1 - 0 0 Tsorbatzoglou Viron 1240 24
13 27 Filippou Sotirios 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Haliandros Apostolos 1361 20
14 21 Biazis Ioannis 1127 0 1 - 0 0 Hatzistavrou Haralampos 1005 26
15 28 Gadakis Dimitrios 1000 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Tsilias Nikolaos 1929 2 0 - 1 2 Argiroudis Stamatis 2337 1
2 10 Kamaretsos Konstantinos 1905 2 0 - 1 2 Barbis Athanasios 1986 6
3 7 Kivelos Sotirios 1977 2 1 - 0 2 Tselepidis Theodoros 1781 12
4 2 Lagopatis Nikolaos 2144 1 1 - 0 Sideris Georgios 2010 4
5 13 Tetepoulidis Ioannis 1711 ½ - ½ 1 Giannoutsos Panagiotis 1702 14
6 5 Lianas Ioannis 1999 1 1 - 0 1 Biazis Ioannis 1127 21
7 20 Haliandros Apostolos 1361 1 0 - 1 1 Baltzopoulos Giorgos 1972 8
8 11 Bahar-Mosse Iakov 1833 1 1 - 0 1 Kokkonis Nikolaos 1270 23
9 15 Charpidou Anna 1639 1 1 - 0 1 Gadakis Dimitrios 1000 28
10 18 Sakellaridis Grigorios 1531 1 0 - 1 1 Gountras Klearhos 1979 29
11 22 Stefos Stefanos 1500 1 1 - 0 1 Papadimitriou Athanasios 4103 1521 19
12 3 Lampadariou Nikolaos 2024 ½ 1 - 0 0 Bouzanas Anastasios 1010 25
13 16 Kourtesis Dimos 1569 0 1 - 0 ½ Stavrianos Vasilios 1561 17
14 24 Tsorbatzoglou Viron 1240 0 0 - 1 0 Filippou Sotirios 1000 27
15 26 Hatzistavrou Haralampos 1005 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Argiroudis Stamatis 2337 3 1 - 0 3 Kivelos Sotirios 1977 7
2 6 Barbis Athanasios 1986 3 ½ - ½ 2 Lianas Ioannis 1999 5
3 12 Tselepidis Theodoros 1781 2 0 - 1 2 Lagopatis Nikolaos 2144 2
4 8 Baltzopoulos Giorgos 1972 2 1 - 0 2 Tetepoulidis Ioannis 1711 13
5 15 Charpidou Anna 1639 2 0 - 1 2 Tsilias Nikolaos 1929 9
6 22 Stefos Stefanos 1500 2 1 - 0 2 Kamaretsos Konstantinos 1905 10
7 29 Gountras Klearhos 1979 2 0 - 1 2 Bahar-Mosse Iakov 1833 11
8 4 Sideris Georgios 2010 1 - 0 Lampadariou Nikolaos 2024 3
9 14 Giannoutsos Panagiotis 1702 1 - 0 1 Sakellaridis Grigorios 1531 18
10 26 Hatzistavrou Haralampos 1005 1 0 - 1 1 Kourtesis Dimos 1569 16
11 19 Papadimitriou Athanasios 4103 1521 1 1 - 0 1 Kokkonis Nikolaos 1270 23
12 28 Gadakis Dimitrios 1000 1 1 - 0 1 Haliandros Apostolos 1361 20
13 21 Biazis Ioannis 1127 1 0 - 1 1 Filippou Sotirios 1000 27
14 17 Stavrianos Vasilios 1561 ½ 1 - 0 0 Tsorbatzoglou Viron 1240 24
15 25 Bouzanas Anastasios 1010 0 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Barbis Athanasios 1986 0 - 1 4 Argiroudis Stamatis 2337 1
2 2 Lagopatis Nikolaos 2144 3 0 - 1 3 Tsilias Nikolaos 1929 9
3 7 Kivelos Sotirios 1977 3 1 - 0 3 Stefos Stefanos 1500 22
4 11 Bahar-Mosse Iakov 1833 3 1 - 0 3 Baltzopoulos Giorgos 1972 8
5 5 Lianas Ioannis 1999 0 - 1 Sideris Georgios 2010 4
6 10 Kamaretsos Konstantinos 1905 2 1 - 0 Giannoutsos Panagiotis 1702 14
7 19 Papadimitriou Athanasios 4103 1521 2 0 - 1 2 Tselepidis Theodoros 1781 12
8 13 Tetepoulidis Ioannis 1711 2 1 - 0 2 Gadakis Dimitrios 1000 28
9 27 Filippou Sotirios 1000 2 ½ - ½ 2 Charpidou Anna 1639 15
10 16 Kourtesis Dimos 1569 2 0 - 1 2 Gountras Klearhos 1979 29
11 3 Lampadariou Nikolaos 2024 1 - 0 1 Haliandros Apostolos 1361 20
12 23 Kokkonis Nikolaos 1270 1 0 - 1 Stavrianos Vasilios 1561 17
13 18 Sakellaridis Grigorios 1531 1 1 - 0 1 Hatzistavrou Haralampos 1005 26
14 25 Bouzanas Anastasios 1010 1 0 - 1 1 Biazis Ioannis 1127 21
15 24 Tsorbatzoglou Viron 1240 0 1 bye

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Argiroudis Stamatis 2337 5 ½ - ½ Sideris Georgios 2010 4
2 9 Tsilias Nikolaos 1929 4 1 - 0 4 Kivelos Sotirios 1977 7
3 11 Bahar-Mosse Iakov 1833 4 ½ - ½ Barbis Athanasios 1986 6
4 29 Gountras Klearhos 1979 3 0 - 1 3 Lagopatis Nikolaos 2144 2
5 8 Baltzopoulos Giorgos 1972 3 0 - 1 3 Kamaretsos Konstantinos 1905 10
6 12 Tselepidis Theodoros 1781 3 1 - 0 3 Tetepoulidis Ioannis 1711 13
7 14 Giannoutsos Panagiotis 1702 1 - 0 3 Stefos Stefanos 1500 22
8 27 Filippou Sotirios 1000 0 - 1 Lampadariou Nikolaos 2024 3
9 17 Stavrianos Vasilios 1561 1 - 0 Lianas Ioannis 1999 5
10 15 Charpidou Anna 1639 ½ - ½ 2 Kourtesis Dimos 1569 16
11 21 Biazis Ioannis 1127 2 0 - 1 2 Sakellaridis Grigorios 1531 18
12 28 Gadakis Dimitrios 1000 2 1 - 0 2 Papadimitriou Athanasios 4103 1521 19
13 20 Haliandros Apostolos 1361 1 0 - 1 1 Bouzanas Anastasios 1010 25
14 24 Tsorbatzoglou Viron 1240 1 0 - 1 1 Hatzistavrou Haralampos 1005 26
15 23 Kokkonis Nikolaos 1270 1 1 bye

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Lagopatis Nikolaos 2144 4 ½ - ½ Argiroudis Stamatis 2337 1
2 9 Tsilias Nikolaos 1929 5 1 - 0 Bahar-Mosse Iakov 1833 11
3 4 Sideris Georgios 2010 4 0 - 1 4 Kivelos Sotirios 1977 7
4 6 Barbis Athanasios 1986 4 0 - 1 4 Tselepidis Theodoros 1781 12
5 10 Kamaretsos Konstantinos 1905 4 1 - 0 Stavrianos Vasilios 1561 17
6 3 Lampadariou Nikolaos 2024 1 - 0 Giannoutsos Panagiotis 1702 14
7 18 Sakellaridis Grigorios 1531 3 0 - 1 3 Baltzopoulos Giorgos 1972 8
8 13 Tetepoulidis Ioannis 1711 3 ½ - ½ 3 Gountras Klearhos 1979 29
9 22 Stefos Stefanos 1500 3 1 - 0 3 Charpidou Anna 1639 15
10 5 Lianas Ioannis 1999 1 - 0 3 Gadakis Dimitrios 1000 28
11 16 Kourtesis Dimos 1569 1 - 0 Filippou Sotirios 1000 27
12 26 Hatzistavrou Haralampos 1005 2 ½ - ½ 2 Papadimitriou Athanasios 4103 1521 19
13 23 Kokkonis Nikolaos 1270 2 1 - 0 2 Biazis Ioannis 1127 21
14 25 Bouzanas Anastasios 1010 2 1 - 0 1 Tsorbatzoglou Viron 1240 24
15 20 Haliandros Apostolos 1361 1 1 bye

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Argiroudis Stamatis 2337 6 1 - 0 5 Kamaretsos Konstantinos 1905 10
2 12 Tselepidis Theodoros 1781 5 0 - 1 6 Tsilias Nikolaos 1929 9
3 7 Kivelos Sotirios 1977 5 1 - 0 Lampadariou Nikolaos 2024 3
4 2 Lagopatis Nikolaos 2144 1 - 0 Bahar-Mosse Iakov 1833 11
5 4 Sideris Georgios 2010 4 1 - 0 4 Stefos Stefanos 1500 22
6 8 Baltzopoulos Giorgos 1972 4 0 - 1 4 Barbis Athanasios 1986 6
7 29 Gountras Klearhos 1979 0 - 1 Lianas Ioannis 1999 5
8 17 Stavrianos Vasilios 1561 0 - 1 Tetepoulidis Ioannis 1711 13
9 14 Giannoutsos Panagiotis 1702 1 - 0 Kourtesis Dimos 1569 16
10 25 Bouzanas Anastasios 1010 3 ½ - ½ 3 Charpidou Anna 1639 15
11 28 Gadakis Dimitrios 1000 3 1 - 0 3 Kokkonis Nikolaos 1270 23
12 19 Papadimitriou Athanasios 4103 1521 1 - 0 3 Sakellaridis Grigorios 1531 18
13 27 Filippou Sotirios 1000 1 - 0 Hatzistavrou Haralampos 1005 26
14 24 Tsorbatzoglou Viron 1240 1 0 - 1 2 Haliandros Apostolos 1361 20
15 21 Biazis Ioannis 1127 2 1 bye

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 12 Tselepidis Theodoros 1781 5 0 - 1 7 Argiroudis Stamatis 2337 1
2 6 Barbis Athanasios 1986 5 ½ - ½ 7 Tsilias Nikolaos 1929 9
3 7 Kivelos Sotirios 1977 6 ½ - ½ Lagopatis Nikolaos 2144 2
4 10 Kamaretsos Konstantinos 1905 5 1 - 0 5 Sideris Georgios 2010 4
5 11 Bahar-Mosse Iakov 1833 0 - 1 Lampadariou Nikolaos 2024 3
6 5 Lianas Ioannis 1999 1 - 0 Giannoutsos Panagiotis 1702 14
7 22 Stefos Stefanos 1500 4 1 - 0 Tetepoulidis Ioannis 1711 13
8 8 Baltzopoulos Giorgos 1972 4 1 - 0 4 Gadakis Dimitrios 1000 28
9 15 Charpidou Anna 1639 0 - 1 Papadimitriou Athanasios 4103 1521 19
10 16 Kourtesis Dimos 1569 ½ - ½ Bouzanas Anastasios 1010 25
11 17 Stavrianos Vasilios 1561 1 - 0 Filippou Sotirios 1000 27
12 20 Haliandros Apostolos 1361 3 0 - 1 Gountras Klearhos 1979 29
13 26 Hatzistavrou Haralampos 1005 0 - 1 3 Kokkonis Nikolaos 1270 23
14 21 Biazis Ioannis 1127 3 1 - 0 1 Tsorbatzoglou Viron 1240 24
15 18 Sakellaridis Grigorios 1531 3 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Argiroudis Stamatis GRE 2337 8,0 0,0 49,5
2 9 Tsilias Nikolaos GRE 1929 7,5 0,0 46,5
3 7 Kivelos Sotirios GRE 1977 6,5 0,0 49,5
4 10 Kamaretsos Konstantinos GRE 1905 6,0 1,0 43,5
5 2 Lagopatis Nikolaos GRE 2144 6,0 0,0 51,0
6 6 Barbis Athanasios GRE 1986 5,5 0,0 49,0
7 5 Lianas Ioannis GRE 1999 5,5 0,0 40,5
8 3 Lampadariou Nikolaos GRE 2024 5,5 0,0 39,5
9 4 Sideris Georgios GRE 2010 5,0 0,0 50,0
10 12 Tselepidis Theodoros GRE 1781 5,0 0,0 49,5
11 22 Stefos Stefanos GRE 1500 5,0 0,0 45,0
12 8 Baltzopoulos Giorgos GRE 1972 5,0 0,0 40,5
13 11 Bahar-Mosse Iakov GRE 1833 4,5 0,0 48,5
14 14 Giannoutsos Panagiotis GRE 1702 4,5 0,0 44,0
15 29 Gountras Klearhos GRE 1979 4,5 0,0 41,0
16 13 Tetepoulidis Ioannis GRE 1711 4,5 0,0 40,5
17 17 Stavrianos Vasilios GRE 1561 4,5 0,0 36,5
18 19 Papadimitriou Athanasios 4103 GRE 1521 4,5 0,0 32,0
19 16 Kourtesis Dimos GRE 1569 4,0 0,0 37,5
20 28 Gadakis Dimitrios GRE 1000 4,0 0,0 37,0
21 23 Kokkonis Nikolaos GRE 1270 4,0 0,0 36,5
22 18 Sakellaridis Grigorios GRE 1531 4,0 0,0 35,5
23 21 Biazis Ioannis GRE 1127 4,0 0,0 31,0
24 25 Bouzanas Anastasios GRE 1010 4,0 0,0 30,0
25 15 Charpidou Anna GRE 1639 3,5 0,5 40,5
26 27 Filippou Sotirios GRE 1000 3,5 0,5 30,5
27 20 Haliandros Apostolos GRE 1361 3,0 0,0 33,5
28 26 Hatzistavrou Haralampos GRE 1005 2,5 0,0 31,0
29 24 Tsorbatzoglou Viron GRE 1240 1,0 0,0 32,0