2014 ESSTH-HALK Youth Championships - girls U12

Chess tournament overview

Country: Greece
Tournament date: 2013-12-21 to 2013-12-29
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: Standard 90mins/40moves 30mins/all + 30secs per move
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: ESSTH-HALK, Philippion Hotel
Main referee: IA Mitrou Ioannis
Referee: FA Iskos Alexandros

Schedule: 2014 ESSTH-HALK Youth Championships - girls U12

Round Date Time
1 2013/12/21 17.00
2 2013/12/22 10.00
3 2013/12/22 17.30
4 2013/12/23 17.00
5 2013/12/27 17.00
6 2013/12/28 17.00
7 2013/12/29 10.00

Players registered in 2014 ESSTH-HALK Youth Championships - girls U12

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Galani Dimitra 0 0 0
2 Kokona Eleni 0 0 0
3 Giouvantsioudi Mousiadou Ekat 0 0 0
4 Katsika Maria-Eleni 0 0 0
5 Kokozidou Eleftheria 0 0 0
6 Kotanidou Zinaida 0 0 0
7 Pateraki Kleopatra 0 0 0
8 Babzeli Athina 0 0 0
9 Bamniatzi Irini 0 0 0
10 Dadiou Andromahi 0 0 0
11 Hatzopoulou Kalliopi 0 0 0
12 Ioannou Hristina 0 0 0
13 Karagianni Martha 0 0 0
14 Kourkoudialou Maria 0 0 0
15 Potouli Dimitra 0 0 0
16 Zotou Maria 0 0 0
17 Bouboula Katerina 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Galani Dimitra 0 0 0
2 Kokona Eleni 0 0 0
3 Giouvantsioudi Mousiadou Ekat 0 0 0
4 Katsika Maria-Eleni 0 0 0
5 Kokozidou Eleftheria 0 0 0
6 Kotanidou Zinaida 0 0 0
7 Pateraki Kleopatra 0 0 0
8 Babzeli Athina 0 0 0
9 Bamniatzi Irini 0 0 0
10 Dadiou Andromahi 0 0 0
11 Hatzopoulou Kalliopi 0 0 0
12 Ioannou Hristina 0 0 0
13 Karagianni Martha 0 0 0
14 Kourkoudialou Maria 0 0 0
15 Potouli Dimitra 0 0 0
16 Zotou Maria 0 0 0
17 Bouboula Katerina 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FED Elo
1 Galani Dimitra GRE 1339
2 Kokona Eleni GRE 1075
3 Giouvantsioudi Mousiadou Ekat GRE 1005
4 Katsika Maria-Eleni GRE 1005
5 Kokozidou Eleftheria GRE 1005
6 Kotanidou Zinaida GRE 1005
7 Pateraki Kleopatra GRE 1005
8 Babzeli Athina GRE 1000
9 Bamniatzi Irini GRE 1000
10 Dadiou Andromahi GRE 1000
11 Hatzopoulou Kalliopi GRE 1000
12 Ioannou Hristina GRE 1000
13 Karagianni Martha GRE 1000
14 Kourkoudialou Maria GRE 1000
15 Potouli Dimitra GRE 1000
16 Zotou Maria GRE 1000
17 Bouboula Katerina GRE 1000

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Galani Dimitra 1339 0 1 - 0 0 Babzeli Athina 1000 8
2 10 Dadiou Andromahi 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Kokona Eleni 1075 2
3 3 Giouvantsioudi Mousiadou Ekat 1005 0 0 - 1 0 Hatzopoulou Kalliopi 1000 11
4 12 Ioannou Hristina 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Katsika Maria-Eleni 1005 4
5 5 Kokozidou Eleftheria 1005 0 1 - 0 0 Karagianni Martha 1000 13
6 14 Kourkoudialou Maria 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Kotanidou Zinaida 1005 6
7 7 Pateraki Kleopatra 1005 0 1 - 0 0 Potouli Dimitra 1000 15
8 16 Zotou Maria 1000 0 1 - 0 0 Bouboula Katerina 1000 17
9 9 Bamniatzi Irini 1000 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Kotanidou Zinaida 1005 1 0 - 1 1 Galani Dimitra 1339 1
2 2 Kokona Eleni 1075 1 1 - 0 1 Pateraki Kleopatra 1005 7
3 4 Katsika Maria-Eleni 1005 1 0 - 1 1 Zotou Maria 1000 16
4 11 Hatzopoulou Kalliopi 1000 1 1 - 0 1 Kokozidou Eleftheria 1005 5
5 13 Karagianni Martha 1000 0 1 - 0 0 Giouvantsioudi Mousiadou Ekat 1005 3
6 8 Babzeli Athina 1000 0 1 - 0 0 Ioannou Hristina 1000 12
7 15 Potouli Dimitra 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Bamniatzi Irini 1000 9
8 17 Bouboula Katerina 1000 0 1 - 0 0 Dadiou Andromahi 1000 10
9 14 Kourkoudialou Maria 1000 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Galani Dimitra 1339 2 1 - 0 2 Hatzopoulou Kalliopi 1000 11
2 16 Zotou Maria 1000 2 ½ - ½ 2 Kokona Eleni 1075 2
3 8 Babzeli Athina 1000 1 1 - 0 1 Katsika Maria-Eleni 1005 4
4 14 Kourkoudialou Maria 1000 1 1 - 0 1 Kokozidou Eleftheria 1005 5
5 9 Bamniatzi Irini 1000 1 1 - 0 1 Kotanidou Zinaida 1005 6
6 7 Pateraki Kleopatra 1005 1 1 - 0 1 Karagianni Martha 1000 13
7 3 Giouvantsioudi Mousiadou Ekat 1005 0 0 - 1 1 Bouboula Katerina 1000 17
8 10 Dadiou Andromahi 1000 0 1 - 0 0 Potouli Dimitra 1000 15
9 12 Ioannou Hristina 1000 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Kokona Eleni 1075 0 - 1 3 Galani Dimitra 1339 1
2 7 Pateraki Kleopatra 1005 2 1 - 0 Zotou Maria 1000 16
3 17 Bouboula Katerina 1000 2 0 - 1 2 Babzeli Athina 1000 8
4 11 Hatzopoulou Kalliopi 1000 2 1 - 0 2 Kourkoudialou Maria 1000 14
5 4 Katsika Maria-Eleni 1005 1 ½ - ½ 2 Bamniatzi Irini 1000 9
6 5 Kokozidou Eleftheria 1005 1 0 - 1 1 Dadiou Andromahi 1000 10
7 6 Kotanidou Zinaida 1005 1 0 - 1 1 Ioannou Hristina 1000 12
8 13 Karagianni Martha 1000 1 1 - 0 0 Potouli Dimitra 1000 15
9 3 Giouvantsioudi Mousiadou Ekat 1005 0 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Galani Dimitra 1339 4 1 - 0 3 Pateraki Kleopatra 1005 7
2 8 Babzeli Athina 1000 3 0 - 1 3 Hatzopoulou Kalliopi 1000 11
3 9 Bamniatzi Irini 1000 0 - 1 Kokona Eleni 1075 2
4 16 Zotou Maria 1000 1 - 0 2 Karagianni Martha 1000 13
5 12 Ioannou Hristina 1000 2 0 - 1 2 Kourkoudialou Maria 1000 14
6 10 Dadiou Andromahi 1000 2 0 - 1 Katsika Maria-Eleni 1005 4
7 5 Kokozidou Eleftheria 1005 1 0 - 1 1 Giouvantsioudi Mousiadou Ekat 1005 3
8 15 Potouli Dimitra 1000 0 - - + 1 Kotanidou Zinaida 1005 6
9 17 Bouboula Katerina 1000 2 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 16 Zotou Maria 1000 0 - 1 5 Galani Dimitra 1339 1
2 11 Hatzopoulou Kalliopi 1000 4 1 - 0 Kokona Eleni 1075 2
3 14 Kourkoudialou Maria 1000 3 0 - 1 3 Pateraki Kleopatra 1005 7
4 9 Bamniatzi Irini 1000 1 - 0 3 Babzeli Athina 1000 8
5 4 Katsika Maria-Eleni 1005 0 - 1 2 Kotanidou Zinaida 1005 6
6 3 Giouvantsioudi Mousiadou Ekat 1005 2 0 - 1 2 Ioannou Hristina 1000 12
7 13 Karagianni Martha 1000 2 0 - 1 2 Dadiou Andromahi 1000 10
8 15 Potouli Dimitra 1000 0 1 - 0 1 Kokozidou Eleftheria 1005 5
9 17 Bouboula Katerina 1000 2 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Galani Dimitra 1339 6 1 - 0 Bamniatzi Irini 1000 9
2 7 Pateraki Kleopatra 1005 4 1 - 0 5 Hatzopoulou Kalliopi 1000 11
3 2 Kokona Eleni 1075 1 - 0 3 Kourkoudialou Maria 1000 14
4 8 Babzeli Athina 1000 3 1 - 0 Zotou Maria 1000 16
5 6 Kotanidou Zinaida 1005 3 1 - 0 3 Dadiou Andromahi 1000 10
6 12 Ioannou Hristina 1000 3 1 - 0 2 Karagianni Martha 1000 13
7 5 Kokozidou Eleftheria 1005 1 1 - 0 Katsika Maria-Eleni 1005 4
8 15 Potouli Dimitra 1000 1 ½ - ½ 2 Giouvantsioudi Mousiadou Ekat 1005 3
9 17 Bouboula Katerina 1000 2 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Galani Dimitra GRE 1339 7,0 0,0 26,0
2 7 Pateraki Kleopatra GRE 1005 5,0 1,0 24,5
3 11 Hatzopoulou Kalliopi GRE 1000 5,0 0,0 25,0
4 2 Kokona Eleni GRE 1075 4,5 0,0 27,5
5 8 Babzeli Athina GRE 1000 4,0 0,0 26,5
6 6 Kotanidou Zinaida GRE 1005 4,0 0,0 22,5
7 12 Ioannou Hristina GRE 1000 4,0 0,0 16,5
8 16 Zotou Maria GRE 1000 3,5 0,0 26,5
9 9 Bamniatzi Irini GRE 1000 3,5 0,0 25,5
10 14 Kourkoudialou Maria GRE 1000 3,0 0,0 24,0
11 10 Dadiou Andromahi GRE 1000 3,0 0,0 18,0
12 4 Katsika Maria-Eleni GRE 1005 2,5 0,0 21,5
13 3 Giouvantsioudi Mousiadou Ekat GRE 1005 2,5 0,0 18,0
14 17 Bouboula Katerina GRE 1000 2,0 0,0 21,0
15 13 Karagianni Martha GRE 1000 2,0 0,0 19,0
16 5 Kokozidou Eleftheria GRE 1005 2,0 0,0 17,0
17 15 Potouli Dimitra GRE 1000 1,5 0,0 18,0