2014 ESSTH-HALK Youth Championships - girls U14

Chess tournament overview

Country: Greece
Tournament date: 2013-12-21 to 2013-12-29
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: Standard 90mins/40moves 30mins/all + 30secs per move
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: ESSTH-HALK, Philippion Hotel
Main referee: IA Mitrou Ioannis
Referee: FA Iskos Alexandros

Schedule: 2014 ESSTH-HALK Youth Championships - girls U14

Round Date Time
1 2013/12/21 17.00
2 2013/12/22 10.00
3 2013/12/22 17.30
4 2013/12/23 17.00
5 2013/12/27 17.00
6 2013/12/28 17.00
7 2013/12/29 10.00

Players registered in 2014 ESSTH-HALK Youth Championships - girls U14

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Pasoglou Ekaterini 0 0 0
2 Mastrakouli Evagelia 0 0 0
3 Nikolaidou Maria 0 0 0
4 Tananaki Irini 0 0 0
5 Papaefstratiou Despina 0 0 0
6 Ivanovic Maria-Nefeli 0 0 0
7 Galani Anna 0 0 0
8 Avraam Ekaterini 0 0 0
9 Kapia Konstantina 0 0 0
10 Manassi Eleni 0 0 0
11 Panagiotidou Marina 0 0 0
12 Giantsiou Anna-Maria 0 0 0
13 Katsavou Chrysanthi 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Pasoglou Ekaterini 0 0 0
2 Mastrakouli Evagelia 0 0 0
3 Nikolaidou Maria 0 0 0
4 Tananaki Irini 0 0 0
5 Papaefstratiou Despina 0 0 0
6 Ivanovic Maria-Nefeli 0 0 0
7 Galani Anna 0 0 0
8 Avraam Ekaterini 0 0 0
9 Kapia Konstantina 0 0 0
10 Manassi Eleni 0 0 0
11 Panagiotidou Marina 0 0 0
12 Giantsiou Anna-Maria 0 0 0
13 Katsavou Chrysanthi 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FED Elo
1 Pasoglou Ekaterini GRE 1604
2 Mastrakouli Evagelia GRE 1457
3 Nikolaidou Maria GRE 1335
4 Tananaki Irini GRE 1236
5 Papaefstratiou Despina GRE 1229
6 Ivanovic Maria-Nefeli GRE 1201
7 Galani Anna GRE 1185
8 Avraam Ekaterini GRE 1005
9 Kapia Konstantina GRE 1005
10 Manassi Eleni GRE 1005
11 Panagiotidou Marina GRE 1005
12 Giantsiou Anna-Maria GRE 1000
13 Katsavou Chrysanthi GRE 1000

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Pasoglou Ekaterini 1604 0 1 - 0 0 Galani Anna 1185 7
2 8 Avraam Ekaterini 1005 0 0 - 1 0 Mastrakouli Evagelia 1457 2
3 3 Nikolaidou Maria 1335 0 1 - 0 0 Kapia Konstantina 1005 9
4 10 Manassi Eleni 1005 0 0 - 1 0 Tananaki Irini 1236 4
5 5 Papaefstratiou Despina 1229 0 1 - 0 0 Panagiotidou Marina 1005 11
6 12 Giantsiou Anna-Maria 1000 0 + - - 0 Ivanovic Maria-Nefeli 1201 6
7 13 Katsavou Chrysanthi 1000 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Tananaki Irini 1236 1 0 - 1 1 Pasoglou Ekaterini 1604 1
2 2 Mastrakouli Evagelia 1457 1 1 - 0 1 Papaefstratiou Despina 1229 5
3 12 Giantsiou Anna-Maria 1000 1 0 - 1 1 Nikolaidou Maria 1335 3
4 7 Galani Anna 1185 0 1 - 0 0 Manassi Eleni 1005 10
5 9 Kapia Konstantina 1005 0 0 - 1 0 Avraam Ekaterini 1005 8
6 11 Panagiotidou Marina 1005 0 1 bye
7 6 Ivanovic Maria-Nefeli 1201 0 0 not paired
8 13 Katsavou Chrysanthi 1000 1 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Pasoglou Ekaterini 1604 2 1 - 0 2 Mastrakouli Evagelia 1457 2
2 3 Nikolaidou Maria 1335 2 ½ - ½ 1 Tananaki Irini 1236 4
3 5 Papaefstratiou Despina 1229 1 1 - 0 1 Giantsiou Anna-Maria 1000 12
4 11 Panagiotidou Marina 1005 1 0 - 1 1 Galani Anna 1185 7
5 8 Avraam Ekaterini 1005 1 1 - 0 1 Katsavou Chrysanthi 1000 13
6 10 Manassi Eleni 1005 0 1 - 0 0 Kapia Konstantina 1005 9
7 6 Ivanovic Maria-Nefeli 1201 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Nikolaidou Maria 1335 0 - 1 3 Pasoglou Ekaterini 1604 1
2 7 Galani Anna 1185 2 1 - 0 2 Papaefstratiou Despina 1229 5
3 2 Mastrakouli Evagelia 1457 2 1 - 0 Tananaki Irini 1236 4
4 12 Giantsiou Anna-Maria 1000 1 0 - 1 1 Manassi Eleni 1005 10
5 13 Katsavou Chrysanthi 1000 1 1 - 0 1 Panagiotidou Marina 1005 11
6 9 Kapia Konstantina 1005 0 1 bye
7 6 Ivanovic Maria-Nefeli 1201 0 0 not paired
8 8 Avraam Ekaterini 1005 2 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Pasoglou Ekaterini 1604 4 1 - 0 2 Avraam Ekaterini 1005 8
2 7 Galani Anna 1185 3 1 - 0 3 Mastrakouli Evagelia 1457 2
3 5 Papaefstratiou Despina 1229 2 1 - 0 Nikolaidou Maria 1335 3
4 10 Manassi Eleni 1005 2 1 - 0 2 Katsavou Chrysanthi 1000 13
5 4 Tananaki Irini 1236 1 - 0 1 Kapia Konstantina 1005 9
6 11 Panagiotidou Marina 1005 1 + - - 1 Giantsiou Anna-Maria 1000 12
7 6 Ivanovic Maria-Nefeli 1201 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Papaefstratiou Despina 1229 3 1 - 0 5 Pasoglou Ekaterini 1604 1
2 4 Tananaki Irini 1236 0 - 1 4 Galani Anna 1185 7
3 2 Mastrakouli Evagelia 1457 3 ½ - ½ 3 Manassi Eleni 1005 10
4 13 Katsavou Chrysanthi 1000 2 0 - 1 Nikolaidou Maria 1335 3
5 11 Panagiotidou Marina 1005 2 1 - 0 2 Avraam Ekaterini 1005 8
6 9 Kapia Konstantina 1005 1 1 - 0 1 Giantsiou Anna-Maria 1000 12
7 6 Ivanovic Maria-Nefeli 1201 0 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Pasoglou Ekaterini 1604 5 1 - 0 Manassi Eleni 1005 10
2 3 Nikolaidou Maria 1335 ½ - ½ 5 Galani Anna 1185 7
3 9 Kapia Konstantina 1005 2 0 - 1 4 Papaefstratiou Despina 1229 5
4 11 Panagiotidou Marina 1005 3 0 - 1 Mastrakouli Evagelia 1457 2
5 12 Giantsiou Anna-Maria 1000 1 0 - 1 Tananaki Irini 1236 4
6 8 Avraam Ekaterini 1005 2 1 bye
7 6 Ivanovic Maria-Nefeli 1201 0 0 not paired
8 13 Katsavou Chrysanthi 1000 2 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Pasoglou Ekaterini GRE 1604 6,0 0,0 26,0
2 7 Galani Anna GRE 1185 5,5 0,0 26,5
3 5 Papaefstratiou Despina GRE 1229 5,0 0,0 23,5
4 2 Mastrakouli Evagelia GRE 1457 4,5 0,0 26,5
5 3 Nikolaidou Maria GRE 1335 4,0 0,0 24,0
6 4 Tananaki Irini GRE 1236 3,5 1,0 25,0
7 10 Manassi Eleni GRE 1005 3,5 0,0 23,5
8 11 Panagiotidou Marina GRE 1005 3,0 1,0 23,0
9 8 Avraam Ekaterini GRE 1005 3,0 0,0 21,5
10 13 Katsavou Chrysanthi GRE 1000 2,0 0,0 21,0
11 9 Kapia Konstantina GRE 1005 2,0 0,0 20,5
12 12 Giantsiou Anna-Maria GRE 1000 1,0 0,0 22,0
13 6 Ivanovic Maria-Nefeli GRE 1201 0,0 0,0 16,5