2014 ESSTH-HALK Youth Championships - girls U10

Chess tournament overview

Country: Greece
Tournament date: 2013-12-21 to 2013-12-29
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: Standard 90mins/40moves 30mins/all + 30secs per move
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: ESSTH-HALK, Philippion Hotel
Main referee: IA Mitrou Ioannis
Referee: FA Iskos Alexandros

Schedule: 2014 ESSTH-HALK Youth Championships - girls U10

Round Date Time
1 2013/12/21 17.00
2 2013/12/22 10.00
3 2013/12/22 17.30
4 2013/12/23 17.00
5 2013/12/27 17.00
6 2013/12/28 17.00
7 2013/12/29 10.00

Players registered in 2014 ESSTH-HALK Youth Championships - girls U10

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Nikolaki Dimitria 0 0 0
2 Beradze Anastasia 0 0 0
3 Giannoulaki Ermofili 0 0 0
4 Pasoglou Nikoleta 0 0 0
5 Kapia Maria Rafaela 0 0 0
6 Kasimati Ioli-Niki 0 0 0
7 Kokona Iliana 0 0 0
8 Koukoubi Athanasia 0 0 0
9 Lagogianni Niki Vasiliki 0 0 0
10 Naidou Ekaterini 0 0 0
11 Batzoli Maria 0 0 0
12 Hatzopoulou Nikoleta 0 0 0
13 Ikonomidou Vasiliki Lito 0 0 0
14 Kotzamani Fani 0 0 0
15 Nikou Varvara 0 0 0
16 Papathanasiou Stefania 0 0 0
17 Toutziari Andriana 0 0 0
18 Tsabazi Anastasia 0 0 0
19 Tsivelekidou Anthoula-Elpida 0 0 0
20 Tzartzi Petroula 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Nikolaki Dimitria 0 0 0
2 Beradze Anastasia 0 0 0
3 Giannoulaki Ermofili 0 0 0
4 Pasoglou Nikoleta 0 0 0
5 Kapia Maria Rafaela 0 0 0
6 Kasimati Ioli-Niki 0 0 0
7 Kokona Iliana 0 0 0
8 Koukoubi Athanasia 0 0 0
9 Lagogianni Niki Vasiliki 0 0 0
10 Naidou Ekaterini 0 0 0
11 Batzoli Maria 0 0 0
12 Hatzopoulou Nikoleta 0 0 0
13 Ikonomidou Vasiliki Lito 0 0 0
14 Kotzamani Fani 0 0 0
15 Nikou Varvara 0 0 0
16 Papathanasiou Stefania 0 0 0
17 Toutziari Andriana 0 0 0
18 Tsabazi Anastasia 0 0 0
19 Tsivelekidou Anthoula-Elpida 0 0 0
20 Tzartzi Petroula 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FED Elo
1 Nikolaki Dimitria GRE 1241
2 Beradze Anastasia GRE 1236
3 Giannoulaki Ermofili GRE 1037
4 Pasoglou Nikoleta GRE 1045
5 Kapia Maria Rafaela GRE 1005
6 Kasimati Ioli-Niki GRE 1005
7 Kokona Iliana GRE 1005
8 Koukoubi Athanasia GRE 1005
9 Lagogianni Niki Vasiliki GRE 1005
10 Naidou Ekaterini GRE 1005
11 Batzoli Maria GRE 1000
12 Hatzopoulou Nikoleta GRE 1000
13 Ikonomidou Vasiliki Lito GRE 1000
14 Kotzamani Fani GRE 1000
15 Nikou Varvara GRE 1000
16 Papathanasiou Stefania GRE 1000
17 Toutziari Andriana GRE 1000
18 Tsabazi Anastasia GRE 1000
19 Tsivelekidou Anthoula-Elpida GRE 1000
20 Tzartzi Petroula GRE 1000

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Nikolaki Dimitria 1241 0 1 - 0 0 Naidou Ekaterini 1005 10
2 11 Batzoli Maria 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Beradze Anastasia 1236 2
3 3 Giannoulaki Ermofili 1037 0 1 - 0 0 Hatzopoulou Nikoleta 1000 12
4 13 Ikonomidou Vasiliki Lito 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Pasoglou Nikoleta 1045 4
5 5 Kapia Maria Rafaela 1005 0 1 - 0 0 Nikou Varvara 1000 15
6 16 Papathanasiou Stefania 1000 0 1 - 0 0 Kasimati Ioli-Niki 1005 6
7 7 Kokona Iliana 1005 0 1 - 0 0 Toutziari Andriana 1000 17
8 18 Tsabazi Anastasia 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Koukoubi Athanasia 1005 8
9 9 Lagogianni Niki Vasiliki 1005 0 1 - 0 0 Tsivelekidou Anthoula-Elpida 1000 19
10 20 Tzartzi Petroula 1000 0 1 bye
11 14 Kotzamani Fani 1000 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Kokona Iliana 1005 1 0 - 1 1 Nikolaki Dimitria 1241 1
2 2 Beradze Anastasia 1236 1 1 - 0 1 Lagogianni Niki Vasiliki 1005 9
3 8 Koukoubi Athanasia 1005 1 0 - 1 1 Giannoulaki Ermofili 1037 3
4 4 Pasoglou Nikoleta 1045 1 1 - 0 1 Papathanasiou Stefania 1000 16
5 20 Tzartzi Petroula 1000 1 1 - 0 1 Kapia Maria Rafaela 1005 5
6 6 Kasimati Ioli-Niki 1005 0 1 - 0 0 Kotzamani Fani 1000 14
7 10 Naidou Ekaterini 1005 0 1 - 0 0 Nikou Varvara 1000 15
8 17 Toutziari Andriana 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Batzoli Maria 1000 11
9 12 Hatzopoulou Nikoleta 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Tsabazi Anastasia 1000 18
10 19 Tsivelekidou Anthoula-Elpida 1000 0 1 bye
11 13 Ikonomidou Vasiliki Lito 1000 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Nikolaki Dimitria 1241 2 1 - 0 2 Tzartzi Petroula 1000 20
2 3 Giannoulaki Ermofili 1037 2 1 - 0 2 Beradze Anastasia 1236 2
3 5 Kapia Maria Rafaela 1005 1 0 - 1 2 Pasoglou Nikoleta 1045 4
4 11 Batzoli Maria 1000 1 1 - 0 1 Kasimati Ioli-Niki 1005 6
5 16 Papathanasiou Stefania 1000 1 1 - 0 1 Kokona Iliana 1005 7
6 19 Tsivelekidou Anthoula-Elpida 1000 1 0 - 1 1 Koukoubi Athanasia 1005 8
7 9 Lagogianni Niki Vasiliki 1005 1 1 - 0 1 Naidou Ekaterini 1005 10
8 18 Tsabazi Anastasia 1000 1 0 - 1 0 Ikonomidou Vasiliki Lito 1000 13
9 15 Nikou Varvara 1000 0 1 - 0 0 Hatzopoulou Nikoleta 1000 12
10 14 Kotzamani Fani 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Toutziari Andriana 1000 17

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Pasoglou Nikoleta 1045 3 1 - 0 3 Nikolaki Dimitria 1241 1
2 20 Tzartzi Petroula 1000 2 0 - 1 3 Giannoulaki Ermofili 1037 3
3 2 Beradze Anastasia 1236 2 1 - 0 2 Papathanasiou Stefania 1000 16
4 8 Koukoubi Athanasia 1005 2 0 - 1 2 Lagogianni Niki Vasiliki 1005 9
5 10 Naidou Ekaterini 1005 1 0 - 1 2 Batzoli Maria 1000 11
6 17 Toutziari Andriana 1000 1 0 - 1 1 Kapia Maria Rafaela 1005 5
7 6 Kasimati Ioli-Niki 1005 1 0 - 1 1 Tsabazi Anastasia 1000 18
8 15 Nikou Varvara 1000 1 ½ - ½ 1 Kokona Iliana 1005 7
9 13 Ikonomidou Vasiliki Lito 1000 1 1 - 0 1 Tsivelekidou Anthoula-Elpida 1000 19
10 12 Hatzopoulou Nikoleta 1000 0 1 - 0 0 Kotzamani Fani 1000 14

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Giannoulaki Ermofili 1037 4 0 - 1 4 Pasoglou Nikoleta 1045 4
2 1 Nikolaki Dimitria 1241 3 0 - 1 3 Beradze Anastasia 1236 2
3 9 Lagogianni Niki Vasiliki 1005 3 1 - 0 3 Batzoli Maria 1000 11
4 5 Kapia Maria Rafaela 1005 2 1 - 0 2 Ikonomidou Vasiliki Lito 1000 13
5 16 Papathanasiou Stefania 1000 2 - - + 2 Koukoubi Athanasia 1005 8
6 18 Tsabazi Anastasia 1000 2 0 - 1 2 Tzartzi Petroula 1000 20
7 7 Kokona Iliana 1005 1 - 0 1 Kasimati Ioli-Niki 1005 6
8 17 Toutziari Andriana 1000 1 1 - 0 Nikou Varvara 1000 15
9 19 Tsivelekidou Anthoula-Elpida 1000 1 1 - 0 1 Hatzopoulou Nikoleta 1000 12
10 14 Kotzamani Fani 1000 0 0 - 1 1 Naidou Ekaterini 1005 10

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Pasoglou Nikoleta 1045 5 1 - 0 4 Beradze Anastasia 1236 2
2 9 Lagogianni Niki Vasiliki 1005 4 0 - 1 4 Giannoulaki Ermofili 1037 3
3 11 Batzoli Maria 1000 3 1 - 0 3 Nikolaki Dimitria 1241 1
4 20 Tzartzi Petroula 1000 3 0 - 1 3 Koukoubi Athanasia 1005 8
5 7 Kokona Iliana 1005 0 - 1 3 Kapia Maria Rafaela 1005 5
6 10 Naidou Ekaterini 1005 2 1 - 0 2 Tsabazi Anastasia 1000 18
7 13 Ikonomidou Vasiliki Lito 1000 2 1 - 0 2 Toutziari Andriana 1000 17
8 16 Papathanasiou Stefania 1000 2 1 - 0 2 Tsivelekidou Anthoula-Elpida 1000 19
9 15 Nikou Varvara 1000 1 - 0 0 Kotzamani Fani 1000 14
10 6 Kasimati Ioli-Niki 1005 1 1 - 0 1 Hatzopoulou Nikoleta 1000 12

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 Koukoubi Athanasia 1005 4 0 - 1 6 Pasoglou Nikoleta 1045 4
2 3 Giannoulaki Ermofili 1037 5 1 - 0 4 Batzoli Maria 1000 11
3 5 Kapia Maria Rafaela 1005 4 1 - 0 4 Lagogianni Niki Vasiliki 1005 9
4 2 Beradze Anastasia 1236 4 1 - 0 3 Naidou Ekaterini 1005 10
5 1 Nikolaki Dimitria 1241 3 1 - 0 3 Papathanasiou Stefania 1000 16
6 20 Tzartzi Petroula 1000 3 0 - 1 3 Ikonomidou Vasiliki Lito 1000 13
7 18 Tsabazi Anastasia 1000 2 0 - 1 Kokona Iliana 1005 7
8 6 Kasimati Ioli-Niki 1005 2 1 - 0 Nikou Varvara 1000 15
9 12 Hatzopoulou Nikoleta 1000 1 0 - 1 2 Toutziari Andriana 1000 17
10 19 Tsivelekidou Anthoula-Elpida 1000 2 1 - 0 0 Kotzamani Fani 1000 14

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 4 Pasoglou Nikoleta GRE 1045 7,0 0,0 28,0
2 3 Giannoulaki Ermofili GRE 1037 6,0 0,0 26,0
3 2 Beradze Anastasia GRE 1236 5,0 0,0 28,5
4 5 Kapia Maria Rafaela GRE 1005 5,0 0,0 24,5
5 9 Lagogianni Niki Vasiliki GRE 1005 4,0 0,0 26,5
6 1 Nikolaki Dimitria GRE 1241 4,0 0,0 26,0
7 11 Batzoli Maria GRE 1000 4,0 0,0 25,0
8 8 Koukoubi Athanasia GRE 1005 4,0 0,0 25,0
9 13 Ikonomidou Vasiliki Lito GRE 1000 4,0 0,0 23,5
10 7 Kokona Iliana GRE 1005 3,5 0,0 21,0
11 16 Papathanasiou Stefania GRE 1000 3,0 0,0 26,5
12 20 Tzartzi Petroula GRE 1000 3,0 0,0 26,0
13 10 Naidou Ekaterini GRE 1005 3,0 0,0 21,5
14 17 Toutziari Andriana GRE 1000 3,0 0,0 20,5
15 19 Tsivelekidou Anthoula-Elpida GRE 1000 3,0 0,0 19,0
16 6 Kasimati Ioli-Niki GRE 1005 3,0 0,0 16,5
17 15 Nikou Varvara GRE 1000 2,5 0,0 18,5
18 18 Tsabazi Anastasia GRE 1000 2,0 0,0 20,0
19 12 Hatzopoulou Nikoleta GRE 1000 1,0 0,0 19,0
20 14 Kotzamani Fani GRE 1000 0,0 0,0 18,0