Inter School Individual Final Chess Festival '13 Under 5 Boys

Chess tournament overview

Country: Sri Lanka
Tournament date: 2013-08-03 to 2013-08-04
Tournament place: Anura Junior School, Yakkala (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Mrs. Nirmala Eriyagama, SLSCA
Main referee: IA Thiwanka Tissera
Referee: IA Pradeep M.A.

Schedule: Inter School Individual Final Chess Festival '13 Under 5 Boys

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown

Players registered in Inter School Individual Final Chess Festival '13 Under 5 Boys

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 De Silva T.G 0 0 0
2 Demika Tharul 0 0 0
3 Dissanayake D M D D 0 0 0
4 Lochitha Bg Thimath 0 0 0
5 Madushanka W.Mahima 0 0 0
6 Nethmina Keppetigodage Sithun 0 0 0
7 Pallewela S.H 0 0 0
8 Peiris K Y Lankajith 0 0 0
9 Pelige T H 0 0 0
10 Puhaim Mahamud F 0 0 0
11 Ranasinghe R.A.S.C 0 0 0
12 Sathsilu H.F.N 0 0 0
13 Senadeera Tharaka Daham 0 0 0
14 Senarath Yapa A Gathija Athsar 0 0 0
15 Wijesekara N.D.S.H 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 De Silva T.G 0 0 0
2 Demika Tharul 0 0 0
3 Dissanayake D M D D 0 0 0
4 Lochitha Bg Thimath 0 0 0
5 Madushanka W.Mahima 0 0 0
6 Nethmina Keppetigodage Sithun 0 0 0
7 Pallewela S.H 0 0 0
8 Peiris K Y Lankajith 0 0 0
9 Pelige T H 0 0 0
10 Puhaim Mahamud F 0 0 0
11 Ranasinghe R.A.S.C 0 0 0
12 Sathsilu H.F.N 0 0 0
13 Senadeera Tharaka Daham 0 0 0
14 Senarath Yapa A Gathija Athsar 0 0 0
15 Wijesekara N.D.S.H 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 De Silva T.G SRI 0 Sumedha College Gampaha
2 Demika Tharul SRI 0 Oxford International,rakwana
3 Dissanayake D M D D SRI 0
4 Lochitha Bg Thimath SRI 0 Vijitha Central College,dickwe
5 Madushanka W.Mahima SRI 0 Buddhadaththa Model School
6 Nethmina Keppetigodage Sithun SRI 0 Our Lady's School- Nuwaraeliya
7 Pallewela S.H SRI 0 Sobhitha Vidyalaya Sapugaskand
8 Peiris K Y Lankajith SRI 0 Royal International School
9 Pelige T H SRI 0 Ananda College
10 Puhaim Mahamud F SRI 0 Brilliant Stars International
11 Ranasinghe R.A.S.C SRI 0 A/D.S. Senanayaka M.P.S -Anur
12 Sathsilu H.F.N SRI 0 D.A Rajapakshe College Dalugam
13 Senadeera Tharaka Daham SRI 0 Our Lady's School- Nuwaraeliya
14 Senarath Yapa A Gathija Athsar SRI 0 Isipathana Vidyalaya
15 Wijesekara N.D.S.H SRI 0 Bandarawatta Parakrama M.V Gam

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 De Silva T.G 0 0 + - - 0 Peiris K Y Lankajith 0 8
2 9 Pelige T H 0 0 + - - 0 Demika Tharul 0 2
3 3 Dissanayake D M D D 0 0 + - - 0 Puhaim Mahamud F 0 10
4 11 Ranasinghe R.A.S.C 0 0 1 - 0 0 Lochitha Bg Thimath 0 4
5 5 Madushanka W.Mahima 0 0 1 - 0 0 Sathsilu H.F.N 0 12
6 13 Senadeera Tharaka Daham 0 0 0 - 1 0 Nethmina Keppetigodage Sithun 0 6
7 7 Pallewela S.H 0 0 + - - 0 Senarath Yapa A Gathija Athsar 0 14
8 15 Wijesekara N.D.S.H 0 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Pelige T H 0 1 0 - 1 1 De Silva T.G 0 1
2 3 Dissanayake D M D D 0 1 0 - 1 1 Ranasinghe R.A.S.C 0 11
3 7 Pallewela S.H 0 1 0 - 1 1 Madushanka W.Mahima 0 5
4 6 Nethmina Keppetigodage Sithun 0 1 0 - 1 1 Wijesekara N.D.S.H 0 15
5 4 Lochitha Bg Thimath 0 0 1 - 0 0 Senadeera Tharaka Daham 0 13
6 12 Sathsilu H.F.N 0 0 1 bye
7 2 Demika Tharul 0 0 0 not paired
8 8 Peiris K Y Lankajith 0 0 0 not paired
9 10 Puhaim Mahamud F 0 0 0 not paired
10 14 Senarath Yapa A Gathija Athsar 0 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 De Silva T.G 0 2 0 - 1 2 Ranasinghe R.A.S.C 0 11
2 15 Wijesekara N.D.S.H 0 2 1 - 0 2 Madushanka W.Mahima 0 5
3 7 Pallewela S.H 0 1 1 - 0 1 Dissanayake D M D D 0 3
4 4 Lochitha Bg Thimath 0 1 0 - 1 1 Pelige T H 0 9
5 12 Sathsilu H.F.N 0 1 1 - 0 1 Nethmina Keppetigodage Sithun 0 6
6 13 Senadeera Tharaka Daham 0 0 1 bye
7 2 Demika Tharul 0 0 0 not paired
8 8 Peiris K Y Lankajith 0 0 0 not paired
9 10 Puhaim Mahamud F 0 0 0 not paired
10 14 Senarath Yapa A Gathija Athsar 0 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 11 Ranasinghe R.A.S.C 0 3 1 - 0 3 Wijesekara N.D.S.H 0 15
2 5 Madushanka W.Mahima 0 2 1 - 0 2 De Silva T.G 0 1
3 9 Pelige T H 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Sathsilu H.F.N 0 12
4 13 Senadeera Tharaka Daham 0 1 0 - 1 2 Pallewela S.H 0 7
5 3 Dissanayake D M D D 0 1 0 - 1 1 Lochitha Bg Thimath 0 4
6 6 Nethmina Keppetigodage Sithun 0 1 1 bye
7 2 Demika Tharul 0 0 0 not paired
8 8 Peiris K Y Lankajith 0 0 0 not paired
9 10 Puhaim Mahamud F 0 0 0 not paired
10 14 Senarath Yapa A Gathija Athsar 0 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Madushanka W.Mahima 0 3 0 - 1 4 Ranasinghe R.A.S.C 0 11
2 15 Wijesekara N.D.S.H 0 3 1 - 0 3 Pallewela S.H 0 7
3 6 Nethmina Keppetigodage Sithun 0 2 0 - 1 Pelige T H 0 9
4 12 Sathsilu H.F.N 0 1 - 0 2 De Silva T.G 0 1
5 13 Senadeera Tharaka Daham 0 1 0 - 1 1 Dissanayake D M D D 0 3
6 4 Lochitha Bg Thimath 0 2 1 bye
7 2 Demika Tharul 0 0 0 not paired
8 8 Peiris K Y Lankajith 0 0 0 not paired
9 10 Puhaim Mahamud F 0 0 0 not paired
10 14 Senarath Yapa A Gathija Athsar 0 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 11 Ranasinghe R.A.S.C 0 5 1 - 0 Sathsilu H.F.N 0 12
2 9 Pelige T H 0 0 - 1 4 Wijesekara N.D.S.H 0 15
3 7 Pallewela S.H 0 3 1 - 0 3 Lochitha Bg Thimath 0 4
4 3 Dissanayake D M D D 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Nethmina Keppetigodage Sithun 0 6
5 1 De Silva T.G 0 2 1 - 0 1 Senadeera Tharaka Daham 0 13
6 5 Madushanka W.Mahima 0 3 1 bye
7 2 Demika Tharul 0 0 0 not paired
8 8 Peiris K Y Lankajith 0 0 0 not paired
9 10 Puhaim Mahamud F 0 0 0 not paired
10 14 Senarath Yapa A Gathija Athsar 0 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 11 Ranasinghe R.A.S.C SRI 0 A/D.S. Senanayaka M.P.S -Anur 6,0 0,0 16,0 13,5
2 15 Wijesekara N.D.S.H SRI 0 Bandarawatta Parakrama M.V Gam 5,0 0,0 18,5 16,0
3 5 Madushanka W.Mahima SRI 0 Buddhadaththa Model School 4,0 1,0 20,0 17,0
4 7 Pallewela S.H SRI 0 Sobhitha Vidyalaya Sapugaskand 4,0 0,0 15,0 13,0
5 12 Sathsilu H.F.N SRI 0 D.A Rajapakshe College Dalugam 3,5 0,5 17,0 15,0
6 9 Pelige T H SRI 0 Ananda College 3,5 0,5 15,0 12,5
7 1 De Silva T.G SRI 0 Sumedha College Gampaha 3,0 0,0 18,0 15,5
8 4 Lochitha Bg Thimath SRI 0 Vijitha Central College,dickwe 3,0 0,0 17,0 15,0
9 3 Dissanayake D M D D SRI 0 2,5 0,5 16,5 14,5
10 6 Nethmina Keppetigodage Sithun SRI 0 Our Lady's School- Nuwaraeliya 2,5 0,5 14,5 12,5
11 13 Senadeera Tharaka Daham SRI 0 Our Lady's School- Nuwaraeliya 1,0 0,0 12,5 10,5
12 2 Demika Tharul SRI 0 Oxford International,rakwana 0,0 0,0 12,5 11,0
8 Peiris K Y Lankajith SRI 0 Royal International School 0,0 0,0 12,5 11,0
10 Puhaim Mahamud F SRI 0 Brilliant Stars International 0,0 0,0 12,5 11,0
14 Senarath Yapa A Gathija Athsar SRI 0 Isipathana Vidyalaya 0,0 0,0 12,5 11,0