9th Asian Schools Chess Championship 2013 Under 05 Girls

Chess tournament overview

Country: Sri Lanka
Tournament date: 2013-09-01 to 2013-09-05
Tournament place: Citrus Hikkaduwa, Sri Lanka (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 Min + 30 Seconds starting from move 01
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Chess Federation of Sri Lanka
Main referee: Mr Luxman Wijesuriya (IA)
Referee: Mr Thiwanka Tissera (IA), Mr N T Amarakoon (IA), Mr Pradeep M A (IA), Mr D Siriwardena (FA)

Schedule: 9th Asian Schools Chess Championship 2013 Under 05 Girls

Round Date Time
1 2013/09/01
2 2013/09/01 1630hrs
3 2013/09/02 0930hrs
4 2013/09/03 0930hrs
5 2013/09/03 1630hrs
6 2013/09/04 0930hrs
7 2013/09/05 0930hrs

Players registered in 9th Asian Schools Chess Championship 2013 Under 05 Girls

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Ambalangoda Waduge R Sehasna 0 0 0
2 Fernando T Thewni D K 0 0 0
3 Fernando W Olivia Michelle 0 0 0
4 Freeyah Golia 0 0 0
5 Gamage B G Pethmi Wimansa 0 0 0
6 Lokubalasooriya L B D D 0 0 0
7 Patil Saee 0 0 0
8 Shraddha Somanath 0 0 0
9 Thesanya K M Methuli 0 0 0
10 Zulfukharova Dana 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Ambalangoda Waduge R Sehasna 0 0 0
2 Fernando T Thewni D K 0 0 0
3 Fernando W Olivia Michelle 0 0 0
4 Freeyah Golia 0 0 0
5 Gamage B G Pethmi Wimansa 0 0 0
6 Lokubalasooriya L B D D 0 0 0
7 Patil Saee 0 0 0
8 Shraddha Somanath 0 0 0
9 Thesanya K M Methuli 0 0 0
10 Zulfukharova Dana 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FED Elo
1 Ambalangoda Waduge R Sehasna SRI 0
2 Fernando T Thewni D K SRI 0
3 Fernando W Olivia Michelle SRI 0
4 Freeyah Golia IND 0
5 Gamage B G Pethmi Wimansa SRI 0
6 Lokubalasooriya L B D D SRI 0
7 Patil Saee IND 0
8 Shraddha Somanath IND 0
9 Thesanya K M Methuli SRI 0
10 Zulfukharova Dana KAZ 0

Round 1

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 6 Lokubalasooriya L B D D SRI 0 0 1 - 0 0 Ambalangoda Waduge R Sehasna SRI 0 1
2 2 Fernando T Thewni D K SRI 0 0 0 - 1 0 Patil Saee IND 0 7
3 8 Shraddha Somanath IND 0 0 1 - 0 0 Fernando W Olivia Michelle SRI 0 3
4 4 Freeyah Golia IND 0 0 0 - 1 0 Thesanya K M Methuli SRI 0 9
5 10 Zulfukharova Dana KAZ 0 0 1 - 0 0 Gamage B G Pethmi Wimansa SRI 0 5

Round 2

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 9 Thesanya K M Methuli SRI 0 1 1 - 0 1 Lokubalasooriya L B D D SRI 0 6
2 7 Patil Saee IND 0 1 1 - 0 1 Shraddha Somanath IND 0 8
3 1 Ambalangoda Waduge R Sehasna SRI 0 0 ½ - ½ 1 Zulfukharova Dana KAZ 0 10
4 5 Gamage B G Pethmi Wimansa SRI 0 0 0 - 1 0 Fernando T Thewni D K SRI 0 2
5 3 Fernando W Olivia Michelle SRI 0 0 0 - 1 0 Freeyah Golia IND 0 4

Round 3

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 9 Thesanya K M Methuli SRI 0 2 1 - 0 2 Patil Saee IND 0 7
2 10 Zulfukharova Dana KAZ 0 0 - 1 1 Fernando T Thewni D K SRI 0 2
3 4 Freeyah Golia IND 0 1 1 - 0 1 Lokubalasooriya L B D D SRI 0 6
4 8 Shraddha Somanath IND 0 1 0 - 1 ½ Ambalangoda Waduge R Sehasna SRI 0 1
5 5 Gamage B G Pethmi Wimansa SRI 0 0 0 - 1 0 Fernando W Olivia Michelle SRI 0 3

Round 4

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 2 Fernando T Thewni D K SRI 0 2 1 - 0 3 Thesanya K M Methuli SRI 0 9
2 7 Patil Saee IND 0 2 0 - 1 2 Freeyah Golia IND 0 4
3 1 Ambalangoda Waduge R Sehasna SRI 0 0 - 1 1 Fernando W Olivia Michelle SRI 0 3
4 6 Lokubalasooriya L B D D SRI 0 1 1 - 0 Zulfukharova Dana KAZ 0 10
5 8 Shraddha Somanath IND 0 1 1 - 0 0 Gamage B G Pethmi Wimansa SRI 0 5

Round 5

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 4 Freeyah Golia IND 0 3 0 - 1 3 Fernando T Thewni D K SRI 0 2
2 9 Thesanya K M Methuli SRI 0 3 0 - 1 2 Shraddha Somanath IND 0 8
3 3 Fernando W Olivia Michelle SRI 0 2 0 - 1 2 Lokubalasooriya L B D D SRI 0 6
4 10 Zulfukharova Dana KAZ 0 0 - 1 2 Patil Saee IND 0 7
5 5 Gamage B G Pethmi Wimansa SRI 0 0 1 - 0 Ambalangoda Waduge R Sehasna SRI 0 1

Round 6

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 2 Fernando T Thewni D K SRI 0 4 0 - 1 3 Shraddha Somanath IND 0 8
2 6 Lokubalasooriya L B D D SRI 0 3 0 - 1 3 Patil Saee IND 0 7
3 1 Ambalangoda Waduge R Sehasna SRI 0 ½ - ½ 3 Freeyah Golia IND 0 4
4 5 Gamage B G Pethmi Wimansa SRI 0 1 0 - 1 3 Thesanya K M Methuli SRI 0 9
5 3 Fernando W Olivia Michelle SRI 0 2 0 - 1 Zulfukharova Dana KAZ 0 10

Round 7

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 8 Shraddha Somanath IND 0 4 1 - 0 Freeyah Golia IND 0 4
2 10 Zulfukharova Dana KAZ 0 0 - 1 4 Thesanya K M Methuli SRI 0 9
3 2 Fernando T Thewni D K SRI 0 4 1 - 0 2 Ambalangoda Waduge R Sehasna SRI 0 1
4 7 Patil Saee IND 0 4 1 - 0 2 Fernando W Olivia Michelle SRI 0 3
5 6 Lokubalasooriya L B D D SRI 0 3 1 - 0 1 Gamage B G Pethmi Wimansa SRI 0 5

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 7 Patil Saee IND 0 5,0 2,0 25,0 22,5
2 8 Shraddha Somanath IND 0 5,0 2,0 22,5 20,5
3 9 Thesanya K M Methuli SRI 0 5,0 1,0 25,0 22,5
4 2 Fernando T Thewni D K SRI 0 5,0 1,0 23,0 21,0
5 6 Lokubalasooriya L B D D SRI 0 4,0 0,0 20,0 18,0
6 4 Freeyah Golia IND 0 3,5 0,0 26,0 24,0
7 10 Zulfukharova Dana KAZ 0 2,5 0,0 23,0 21,0
8 3 Fernando W Olivia Michelle SRI 0 2,0 1,0 22,0 20,0
9 1 Ambalangoda Waduge R Sehasna SRI 0 2,0 0,0 22,0 20,0
10 5 Gamage B G Pethmi Wimansa SRI 0 1,0 0,0 23,5 21,5