9th Asian Schools Chess Championship 2013 Under 05 Open

Chess tournament overview

Country: Sri Lanka
Tournament date: 2013-09-01 to 2013-09-05
Tournament place: Citrus Hikkaduwa, Sri Lanka (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 Min + 30 Seconds starting from move 01
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Chess Federation of Sri Lanka
Main referee: Mr Luxman Wijesuriya (IA)
Referee: Mr Thiwanka Tissera (IA), Mr N T Amarakoon (IA), Mr Pradeep M A (IA), Mr D Siriwardena (FA)

Schedule: 9th Asian Schools Chess Championship 2013 Under 05 Open

Round Date Time
1 2013/09/01
2 2013/09/01 1630hrs
3 2013/09/02 0930hrs
4 2013/09/02 1630hrs
5 2013/09/03 0930hrs
6 2013/09/03 1630hrs
7 2013/09/04 0930hrs
8 2013/09/04 1630hrs
9 2013/09/05 0930hrs

Players registered in 9th Asian Schools Chess Championship 2013 Under 05 Open

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Aarush Shah 0 0 0
2 Aldhaheri Ali Saif Saeed 0 0 0
3 Ananth Ramdas 0 0 0
4 Ariunbold Ochir-Erdene 0 0 0
5 Bhagwat Yash 0 0 0
6 Dissanayake D M D D 0 0 0
7 Kong Ka Shing Oscar 0 0 0
8 Kush Bhagat 0 0 0
9 Madushanka W T Mahima 0 0 0
10 Megat Mohd Khushairi   Megat Zaid 0 0 0
11 Mitank Maru 0 0 0
12 Nikhil Ramakrishnan 0 0 0
13 Pallewela Sakindu Hirunaka 0 0 0
14 Ranasinghe R A S C 0 0 0
15 Sathsilu H F Nimnaal 0 0 0
16 De Silva Y T Gayanuka 0 0 0
17 Wijesekara N D S H 0 0 0
18 Wijesinghe W A W M R S H B 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Aarush Shah 0 0 0
2 Aldhaheri Ali Saif Saeed 0 0 0
3 Ananth Ramdas 0 0 0
4 Ariunbold Ochir-Erdene 0 0 0
5 Bhagwat Yash 0 0 0
6 Dissanayake D M D D 0 0 0
7 Kong Ka Shing Oscar 0 0 0
8 Kush Bhagat 0 0 0
9 Madushanka W T Mahima 0 0 0
10 Megat Mohd Khushairi   Megat Zaid 0 0 0
11 Mitank Maru 0 0 0
12 Nikhil Ramakrishnan 0 0 0
13 Pallewela Sakindu Hirunaka 0 0 0
14 Ranasinghe R A S C 0 0 0
15 Sathsilu H F Nimnaal 0 0 0
16 De Silva Y T Gayanuka 0 0 0
17 Wijesekara N D S H 0 0 0
18 Wijesinghe W A W M R S H B 0 0 0

Round 1

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 10 Megat Mohd Khushairi   Megat Zaid 0 0 0 - 1 0 Aarush Shah 0 1
2 2 Aldhaheri Ali Saif Saeed 0 0 0 - 1 0 Mitank Maru 0 11
3 12 Nikhil Ramakrishnan 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Ananth Ramdas 0 3
4 4 Ariunbold Ochir-Erdene 0 0 1 - 0 0 Pallewela Sakindu Hirunaka 0 13
5 14 Ranasinghe R A S C 0 0 1 - 0 0 Bhagwat Yash 0 5
6 6 Dissanayake D M D D 0 0 0 - 1 0 Sathsilu H F Nimnaal 0 15
7 16 De Silva Y T Gayanuka 0 0 1 - 0 0 Kong Ka Shing Oscar 0 7
8 8 Kush Bhagat 0 0 0 - 1 0 Wijesekara N D S H 0 17
9 18 Wijesinghe W A W M R S H B 0 0 0 - 1 0 Madushanka W T Mahima 0 9

Round 2

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Aarush Shah 0 1 1 - 0 1 Ranasinghe R A S C 0 14
2 15 Sathsilu H F Nimnaal 0 1 0 - 1 1 Ariunbold Ochir-Erdene 0 4
3 9 Madushanka W T Mahima 0 1 1 - 0 1 De Silva Y T Gayanuka 0 16
4 11 Mitank Maru 0 1 1 - 0 1 Wijesekara N D S H 0 17
5 3 Ananth Ramdas 0 ½ 1 - 0 0 Aldhaheri Ali Saif Saeed 0 2
6 5 Bhagwat Yash 0 0 0 - 1 ½ Nikhil Ramakrishnan 0 12
7 10 Megat Mohd Khushairi   Megat Zaid 0 0 1 - 0 0 Dissanayake D M D D 0 6
8 7 Kong Ka Shing Oscar 0 0 0 - 1 0 Wijesinghe W A W M R S H B 0 18
9 13 Pallewela Sakindu Hirunaka 0 0 0 - 1 0 Kush Bhagat 0 8

Round 3

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 9 Madushanka W T Mahima 0 2 0 - 1 2 Aarush Shah 0 1
2 4 Ariunbold Ochir-Erdene 0 2 1 - 0 2 Mitank Maru 0 11
3 8 Kush Bhagat 0 1 0 - 1 Ananth Ramdas 0 3
4 12 Nikhil Ramakrishnan 0 1 - 0 1 Megat Mohd Khushairi   Megat Zaid 0 10
5 14 Ranasinghe R A S C 0 1 1 - 0 1 De Silva Y T Gayanuka 0 16
6 17 Wijesekara N D S H 0 1 1 - 0 1 Sathsilu H F Nimnaal 0 15
7 18 Wijesinghe W A W M R S H B 0 1 0 - 1 0 Pallewela Sakindu Hirunaka 0 13
8 2 Aldhaheri Ali Saif Saeed 0 0 1 - 0 0 Kong Ka Shing Oscar 0 7
9 6 Dissanayake D M D D 0 0 0 - 1 0 Bhagwat Yash 0 5

Round 4

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Aarush Shah 0 3 0 - 1 3 Ariunbold Ochir-Erdene 0 4
2 3 Ananth Ramdas 0 1 - 0 2 Madushanka W T Mahima 0 9
3 11 Mitank Maru 0 2 0 - 1 Nikhil Ramakrishnan 0 12
4 17 Wijesekara N D S H 0 2 0 - 1 2 Ranasinghe R A S C 0 14
5 13 Pallewela Sakindu Hirunaka 0 1 0 - 1 1 Aldhaheri Ali Saif Saeed 0 2
6 5 Bhagwat Yash 0 1 1 - 0 1 Wijesinghe W A W M R S H B 0 18
7 15 Sathsilu H F Nimnaal 0 1 1 - 0 1 Kush Bhagat 0 8
8 16 De Silva Y T Gayanuka 0 1 1 - 0 1 Megat Mohd Khushairi   Megat Zaid 0 10
9 7 Kong Ka Shing Oscar 0 0 0 - 1 0 Dissanayake D M D D 0 6

Round 5

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 4 Ariunbold Ochir-Erdene 0 4 0 - 1 Ananth Ramdas 0 3
2 12 Nikhil Ramakrishnan 0 1 - 0 3 Aarush Shah 0 1
3 14 Ranasinghe R A S C 0 3 1 - 0 2 Sathsilu H F Nimnaal 0 15
4 2 Aldhaheri Ali Saif Saeed 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 De Silva Y T Gayanuka 0 16
5 11 Mitank Maru 0 2 1 - 0 2 Bhagwat Yash 0 5
6 9 Madushanka W T Mahima 0 2 0 - 1 2 Wijesekara N D S H 0 17
7 6 Dissanayake D M D D 0 1 0 - 1 1 Pallewela Sakindu Hirunaka 0 13
8 8 Kush Bhagat 0 1 1 - 0 1 Wijesinghe W A W M R S H B 0 18
9 10 Megat Mohd Khushairi   Megat Zaid 0 1 1 - 0 0 Kong Ka Shing Oscar 0 7

Round 6

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 3 Ananth Ramdas 0 1 - 0 4 Ranasinghe R A S C 0 14
2 4 Ariunbold Ochir-Erdene 0 4 0 - 1 Nikhil Ramakrishnan 0 12
3 1 Aarush Shah 0 3 1 - 0 3 Mitank Maru 0 11
4 17 Wijesekara N D S H 0 3 1 - 0 Aldhaheri Ali Saif Saeed 0 2
5 16 De Silva Y T Gayanuka 0 0 - 1 2 Kush Bhagat 0 8
6 5 Bhagwat Yash 0 2 1 - 0 2 Megat Mohd Khushairi   Megat Zaid 0 10
7 13 Pallewela Sakindu Hirunaka 0 2 0 - 1 2 Madushanka W T Mahima 0 9
8 15 Sathsilu H F Nimnaal 0 2 1 - 0 0 Kong Ka Shing Oscar 0 7
9 18 Wijesinghe W A W M R S H B 0 1 0 - 1 1 Dissanayake D M D D 0 6

Round 7

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Aarush Shah 0 4 1 - 0 Ananth Ramdas 0 3
2 12 Nikhil Ramakrishnan 0 1 - 0 4 Wijesekara N D S H 0 17
3 14 Ranasinghe R A S C 0 4 0 - 1 4 Ariunbold Ochir-Erdene 0 4
4 8 Kush Bhagat 0 3 0 - 1 3 Bhagwat Yash 0 5
5 9 Madushanka W T Mahima 0 3 0 - 1 3 Sathsilu H F Nimnaal 0 15
6 11 Mitank Maru 0 3 1 - 0 De Silva Y T Gayanuka 0 16
7 2 Aldhaheri Ali Saif Saeed 0 ½ - ½ 2 Dissanayake D M D D 0 6
8 10 Megat Mohd Khushairi   Megat Zaid 0 2 1 - 0 1 Wijesinghe W A W M R S H B 0 18
9 7 Kong Ka Shing Oscar 0 0 0 - 1 2 Pallewela Sakindu Hirunaka 0 13

Round 8

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 15 Sathsilu H F Nimnaal 0 4 0 - 1 Nikhil Ramakrishnan 0 12
2 3 Ananth Ramdas 0 ½ - ½ 4 Mitank Maru 0 11
3 5 Bhagwat Yash 0 4 1 - 0 5 Aarush Shah 0 1
4 17 Wijesekara N D S H 0 4 0 - 1 5 Ariunbold Ochir-Erdene 0 4
5 13 Pallewela Sakindu Hirunaka 0 3 0 - 1 4 Ranasinghe R A S C 0 14
6 10 Megat Mohd Khushairi   Megat Zaid 0 3 1 - 0 3 Aldhaheri Ali Saif Saeed 0 2
7 6 Dissanayake D M D D 0 0 - 1 3 Kush Bhagat 0 8
8 7 Kong Ka Shing Oscar 0 0 0 - 1 3 Madushanka W T Mahima 0 9
9 18 Wijesinghe W A W M R S H B 0 1 0 - 1 De Silva Y T Gayanuka 0 16

Round 9

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 12 Nikhil Ramakrishnan 0 1 - 0 5 Ranasinghe R A S C 0 14
2 4 Ariunbold Ochir-Erdene 0 6 1 - 0 5 Bhagwat Yash 0 5
3 3 Ananth Ramdas 0 6 1 - 0 4 Megat Mohd Khushairi   Megat Zaid 0 10
4 1 Aarush Shah 0 5 1 - 0 4 Wijesekara N D S H 0 17
5 11 Mitank Maru 0 0 - 1 4 Sathsilu H F Nimnaal 0 15
6 9 Madushanka W T Mahima 0 4 1 - 0 Dissanayake D M D D 0 6
7 8 Kush Bhagat 0 4 1 - 0 0 Kong Ka Shing Oscar 0 7
8 16 De Silva Y T Gayanuka 0 ½ - ½ 3 Pallewela Sakindu Hirunaka 0 13
9 2 Aldhaheri Ali Saif Saeed 0 3 1 - 0 1 Wijesinghe W A W M R S H B 0 18

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 12 Nikhil Ramakrishnan IND 0 8,5 0,0 43,5 39,5
2 3 Ananth Ramdas IND 0 7,0 1,0 45,0 41,0
3 4 Ariunbold Ochir-Erdene MGL 0 7,0 0,0 45,0 41,0
4 1 Aarush Shah IND 0 6,0 0,0 46,0 42,0
5 14 Ranasinghe R A S C SRI 0 5,0 0,0 46,5 42,5
6 5 Bhagwat Yash IND 0 5,0 0,0 42,5 40,0
7 15 Sathsilu H F Nimnaal SRI 0 5,0 0,0 41,5 39,0
8 9 Madushanka W T Mahima SRI 0 5,0 0,0 33,0 32,0
9 8 Kush Bhagat IND 0 5,0 0,0 32,0 31,0
10 11 Mitank Maru IND 0 4,5 0,0 46,5 42,5
11 17 Wijesekara N D S H SRI 0 4,0 0,0 46,0 41,5
12 10 Megat Mohd Khushairi   Megat Zaid MAS 0 4,0 0,0 38,0 37,0
13 16 De Silva Y T Gayanuka SRI 0 4,0 0,0 32,0 31,0
14 2 Aldhaheri Ali Saif Saeed UAE 0 4,0 0,0 30,5 29,5
15 13 Pallewela Sakindu Hirunaka SRI 0 3,5 0,0 33,5 32,5
16 6 Dissanayake D M D D SRI 0 2,5 0,0 32,5 31,5
17 18 Wijesinghe W A W M R S H B SRI 0 1,0 0,0 33,0 30,5
18 7 Kong Ka Shing Oscar AUS 0 0,0 0,0 33,0 30,5