9th Asian Schools Chess Championship 2013 Under 07 Girls

Chess tournament overview

Country: Sri Lanka
Tournament date: 2013-09-01 to 2013-09-05
Tournament place: Citrus Hikkaduwa, Sri Lanka (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 Min + 30 Seconds starting from move 01
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Chess Federation of Sri Lanka
Main referee: Mr Luxman Wijesuriya (IA)
Referee: Mr Thiwanka Tissera (IA), Mr N T Amarakoon (IA), Mr Pradeep M A (IA), Ms B Panagoda (FA)

Schedule: 9th Asian Schools Chess Championship 2013 Under 07 Girls

Round Date Time
1 2013/09/01
2 2013/09/01 1630hrs
3 2013/09/02 0930hrs
4 2013/09/02 1630hrs
5 2013/09/03 0930hrs
6 2013/09/03 1630hrs
7 2013/09/04 0930hrs
8 2013/09/04 1630hrs
9 2013/09/05 0930hrs

Players registered in 9th Asian Schools Chess Championship 2013 Under 07 Girls

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Almaamari Zainab Darwish 0 0 0
2 Bandara E A S T 0 0 0
3 Chandrasekara C M S S 0 0 0
4 Danapala Nethuli Nathara 0 0 0
5 Dulanika K P Sanadi 0 0 0
6 Gamage M Nuwanthi Silva 0 0 0
7 Gunawardena I M T S 0 0 0
8 Jayatilleke Omaya Tashi 0 0 0
9 Karunathilake K D K 0 0 0
10 Liyanage Senuli Dinewma Perera 0 0 0
11 Pallie Ehsha Mishela 0 0 0
12 Rajapakse R A N S Nadini 0 0 0
13 Rathnayake R M Dinithi Panchali 0 0 0
14 Sanudula K M Dahamdi 0 0 0
15 Siyambalapitiya S V D S 0 0 0
16 Wankhade Sanskruti 0 0 0
17 Wijemanna Thinuli Yuhansa 0 0 0
18 Withanarachchi W.A. Vinoli Onethra 0 0 0

Round 3

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 12 Rajapakse R A N S Nadini 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Sanudula K M Dahamdi 0 14
2 18 Withanarachchi W.A. Vinoli Onethra 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Rathnayake R M Dinithi Panchali 0 13
3 2 Bandara E A S T 0 1 0 - 1 2 Wankhade Sanskruti 0 16
4 8 Jayatilleke Omaya Tashi 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Almaamari Zainab Darwish 0 1
5 4 Danapala Nethuli Nathara 0 1 1 - 0 1 Liyanage Senuli Dinewma Perera 0 10
6 17 Wijemanna Thinuli Yuhansa 0 1 1 - 0 1 Gamage M Nuwanthi Silva 0 6
7 15 Siyambalapitiya S V D S 0 1 1 - 0 0 Dulanika K P Sanadi 0 5
8 9 Karunathilake K D K 0 0 0 - 1 0 Chandrasekara C M S S 0 3
9 11 Pallie Ehsha Mishela 0 0 1 - 0 0 Gunawardena I M T S 0 7

Round 4

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 13 Rathnayake R M Dinithi Panchali 0 0 - 1 3 Wankhade Sanskruti 0 16
2 18 Withanarachchi W.A. Vinoli Onethra 0 0 - 1 Rajapakse R A N S Nadini 0 12
3 15 Siyambalapitiya S V D S 0 2 0 - 1 Sanudula K M Dahamdi 0 14
4 17 Wijemanna Thinuli Yuhansa 0 2 1 - 0 2 Danapala Nethuli Nathara 0 4
5 1 Almaamari Zainab Darwish 0 1 - 0 1 Pallie Ehsha Mishela 0 11
6 6 Gamage M Nuwanthi Silva 0 1 0 - 1 Jayatilleke Omaya Tashi 0 8
7 3 Chandrasekara C M S S 0 1 0 - 1 1 Bandara E A S T 0 2
8 10 Liyanage Senuli Dinewma Perera 0 1 1 - 0 0 Gunawardena I M T S 0 7
9 5 Dulanika K P Sanadi 0 0 1 - 0 0 Karunathilake K D K 0 9

Round 5

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 16 Wankhade Sanskruti 0 4 1 - 0 Rajapakse R A N S Nadini 0 12
2 14 Sanudula K M Dahamdi 0 ½ - ½ 3 Wijemanna Thinuli Yuhansa 0 17
3 13 Rathnayake R M Dinithi Panchali 0 1 - 0 Almaamari Zainab Darwish 0 1
4 8 Jayatilleke Omaya Tashi 0 1 - 0 Withanarachchi W.A. Vinoli Onethra 0 18
5 2 Bandara E A S T 0 2 0 - 1 2 Liyanage Senuli Dinewma Perera 0 10
6 4 Danapala Nethuli Nathara 0 2 0 - 1 2 Siyambalapitiya S V D S 0 15
7 6 Gamage M Nuwanthi Silva 0 1 1 - 0 1 Chandrasekara C M S S 0 3
8 11 Pallie Ehsha Mishela 0 1 1 - 0 1 Dulanika K P Sanadi 0 5
9 7 Gunawardena I M T S 0 0 1 - 0 0 Karunathilake K D K 0 9

Round 6

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 14 Sanudula K M Dahamdi 0 4 0 - 1 5 Wankhade Sanskruti 0 16
2 12 Rajapakse R A N S Nadini 0 1 - 0 Jayatilleke Omaya Tashi 0 8
3 17 Wijemanna Thinuli Yuhansa 0 0 - 1 Rathnayake R M Dinithi Panchali 0 13
4 10 Liyanage Senuli Dinewma Perera 0 3 0 - 1 3 Siyambalapitiya S V D S 0 15
5 1 Almaamari Zainab Darwish 0 1 - 0 Withanarachchi W.A. Vinoli Onethra 0 18
6 4 Danapala Nethuli Nathara 0 2 1 - 0 2 Bandara E A S T 0 2
7 5 Dulanika K P Sanadi 0 1 1 - 0 2 Gamage M Nuwanthi Silva 0 6
8 9 Karunathilake K D K 0 0 0 - 1 2 Pallie Ehsha Mishela 0 11
9 3 Chandrasekara C M S S 0 1 0 - 1 1 Gunawardena I M T S 0 7

Round 7

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 15 Siyambalapitiya S V D S 0 4 0 - 1 6 Wankhade Sanskruti 0 16
2 13 Rathnayake R M Dinithi Panchali 0 1 - 0 Rajapakse R A N S Nadini 0 12
3 8 Jayatilleke Omaya Tashi 0 1 - 0 4 Sanudula K M Dahamdi 0 14
4 1 Almaamari Zainab Darwish 0 1 - 0 Wijemanna Thinuli Yuhansa 0 17
5 11 Pallie Ehsha Mishela 0 3 1 - 0 3 Liyanage Senuli Dinewma Perera 0 10
6 18 Withanarachchi W.A. Vinoli Onethra 0 1 - 0 3 Danapala Nethuli Nathara 0 4
7 7 Gunawardena I M T S 0 2 1 - 0 2 Bandara E A S T 0 2
8 3 Chandrasekara C M S S 0 1 ½ - ½ 2 Dulanika K P Sanadi 0 5
9 6 Gamage M Nuwanthi Silva 0 2 1 - 0 0 Karunathilake K D K 0 9

Round 8

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 16 Wankhade Sanskruti 0 7 1 - 0 Almaamari Zainab Darwish 0 1
2 8 Jayatilleke Omaya Tashi 0 0 - 1 Rathnayake R M Dinithi Panchali 0 13
3 12 Rajapakse R A N S Nadini 0 1 - 0 4 Siyambalapitiya S V D S 0 15
4 14 Sanudula K M Dahamdi 0 4 1 - 0 4 Pallie Ehsha Mishela 0 11
5 17 Wijemanna Thinuli Yuhansa 0 0 - 1 Withanarachchi W.A. Vinoli Onethra 0 18
6 7 Gunawardena I M T S 0 3 0 - 1 3 Gamage M Nuwanthi Silva 0 6
7 5 Dulanika K P Sanadi 0 1 - 0 3 Danapala Nethuli Nathara 0 4
8 10 Liyanage Senuli Dinewma Perera 0 3 ½ - ½ Chandrasekara C M S S 0 3
9 2 Bandara E A S T 0 2 0 - 1 0 Karunathilake K D K 0 9

Round 9

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 18 Withanarachchi W.A. Vinoli Onethra 0 0 - 1 8 Wankhade Sanskruti 0 16
2 13 Rathnayake R M Dinithi Panchali 0 1 - 0 5 Sanudula K M Dahamdi 0 14
3 6 Gamage M Nuwanthi Silva 0 4 ½ - ½ Rajapakse R A N S Nadini 0 12
4 15 Siyambalapitiya S V D S 0 4 ½ - ½ Almaamari Zainab Darwish 0 1
5 11 Pallie Ehsha Mishela 0 4 1 - 0 Jayatilleke Omaya Tashi 0 8
6 5 Dulanika K P Sanadi 0 1 - 0 3 Gunawardena I M T S 0 7
7 2 Bandara E A S T 0 2 0 - 1 Wijemanna Thinuli Yuhansa 0 17
8 9 Karunathilake K D K 0 1 0 - 1 Liyanage Senuli Dinewma Perera 0 10
9 4 Danapala Nethuli Nathara 0 3 0 - 1 2 Chandrasekara C M S S 0 3

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 16 Wankhade Sanskruti IND 0 9,0 0,0 40,0 37,0
2 13 Rathnayake R M Dinithi Panchali SRI 0 7,5 0,0 41,5 38,5
3 12 Rajapakse R A N S Nadini SRI 0 6,0 0,0 44,5 40,0
4 14 Sanudula K M Dahamdi SRI 0 5,0 0,0 45,5 41,0
5 1 Almaamari Zainab Darwish UAE 0 5,0 0,0 45,5 41,0
6 11 Pallie Ehsha Mishela SRI 0 5,0 0,0 31,5 29,5
7 8 Jayatilleke Omaya Tashi SRI 0 4,5 0,0 46,5 42,0
8 18 Withanarachchi W.A. Vinoli Onethra SRI 0 4,5 0,0 42,5 39,5
9 15 Siyambalapitiya S V D S SRI 0 4,5 0,0 41,5 38,5
10 17 Wijemanna Thinuli Yuhansa SRI 0 4,5 0,0 36,0 34,0
11 6 Gamage M Nuwanthi Silva SRI 0 4,5 0,0 35,0 32,0
12 5 Dulanika K P Sanadi SRI 0 4,5 0,0 32,5 29,5
13 10 Liyanage Senuli Dinewma Perera SRI 0 4,5 0,0 30,0 28,0
14 4 Danapala Nethuli Nathara SRI 0 3,0 0,0 38,0 35,0
15 7 Gunawardena I M T S SRI 0 3,0 0,0 37,0 35,0
16 3 Chandrasekara C M S S SRI 0 3,0 0,0 32,0 30,0
17 2 Bandara E A S T SRI 0 2,0 0,0 39,5 36,5
18 9 Karunathilake K D K SRI 0 1,0 0,0 33,5 30,5