9th Asian Schools Chess Championship 2013 Under 07 Open

Chess tournament overview

Country: Sri Lanka
Tournament date: 2013-09-01 to 2013-09-05
Tournament place: Citrus Hikkaduwa, Sri Lanka (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 Min + 30 Seconds starting from move 01
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Chess Federation of Sri Lanka
Main referee: Mr Luxman Wijesuriya (IA)
Referee: Mr Thiwanka Tissera, Mr N T Amarakoon (IA), Mr Pradeep M A (IA), Mr Sanjula Ravinath (FA)

Schedule: 9th Asian Schools Chess Championship 2013 Under 07 Open

Round Date Time
1 2013/09/01
2 2013/09/01 1630hrs
3 2013/09/02 0930hrs
4 2013/09/02 1630hrs
5 2013/09/03 0930hrs
6 2013/09/03 1630hrs
7 2013/09/04 0930hrs
8 2013/09/04 1630hrs
9 2013/09/05 0930hrs

Players registered in 9th Asian Schools Chess Championship 2013 Under 07 Open

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Dev Shah 0 0 0
2 Gukesh D 0 0 0
3 Leon Luke Mendonca 0 0 0
4 Aben Sultan 0 0 0
5 Altaher Khaled Tarek 0 0 0
6 Amirul Amir Faiz 0 0 0
7 Attanayaka Chamath 0 0 0
8 Udapamunuwa M D D Bandara 0 0 0
9 Bandara   RGD Nithwara 0 0 0
10 Bentharaarachchi B D H G 0 0 0
11 De Silva Daminda 0 0 0
12 De Silva M W Sanuth Nihinsa 0 0 0
13 Galgamuwa Induwara Adithya 0 0 0
14 Gamage G D P A 0 0 0
15 Gunarathne Senila Amaneth 0 0 0
16 Idusara M G Janitha 0 0 0
17 Jayathilaka W M Y Chamodya 0 0 0
18 Kaiyrzhan Orynbassar 0 0 0
19 Karunaratne Rahel Chaanakya 0 0 0
20 Kim Joon 0 0 0
21 Kong Steven Chun-Shing 0 0 0
22 Kotuwella Sashmitha N Bandara 0 0 0
23 Kumarapperuma Rahal Ransilu 0 0 0
24 Liyanage R L Jayana S 0 0 0
25 Mapitigamaarachchi S M 0 0 0
26 Marapana Sanupa Bimsath 0 0 0
27 Megat Mohd Khushari Magat Imran 0 0 0
28 Minaga H L Enul 0 0 0
29 Murotxonov Akramxon 0 0 0
30 Nikhil Magizhnan 0 0 0
31 Ooi Zhi Ping 0 0 0
32 Orozbaev Eldiiar 0 0 0
33 Palangoda      U P G M S 0 0 0
34 Pieris K A D C N Sechitha 0 0 0
35 Pranesh M 0 0 0
36 Sandaruwan M G Ravindu 0 0 0
37 Solomko Artur 0 0 0
38 Subasinghe Ishan Nethmina 0 0 0
39 Suvanbekov Jahangir 0 0 0
40 Wickramasinghe M K M Dasith 0 0 0
41 Wijesinghe W A Adheesha Methsara 0 0 0

Round 1

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 21 Kong Steven Chun-Shing 0 0 0 - 1 0 Dev Shah 1465 1
2 2 Gukesh D 1291 0 1 - 0 0 Kotuwella Sashmitha N Bandara 0 22
3 23 Kumarapperuma Rahal Ransilu 0 0 0 - 1 0 Leon Luke Mendonca 1231 3
4 4 Aben Sultan 0 0 0 - 1 0 Liyanage R L Jayana S 0 24
5 25 Mapitigamaarachchi S M 0 0 0 - 1 0 Altaher Khaled Tarek 0 5
6 6 Amirul Amir Faiz 0 0 0 - 1 0 Marapana Sanupa Bimsath 0 26
7 27 Megat Mohd Khushari Magat Imran 0 0 0 - 1 0 Attanayaka Chamath 0 7
8 8 Udapamunuwa M D D Bandara 0 0 1 - 0 0 Minaga H L Enul 0 28
9 29 Murotxonov Akramxon 0 0 1 - 0 0 Bandara   RGD Nithwara 0 9
10 10 Bentharaarachchi B D H G 0 0 0 - 1 0 Nikhil Magizhnan 0 30
11 31 Ooi Zhi Ping 0 0 0 - 1 0 De Silva Daminda 0 11
12 12 De Silva M W Sanuth Nihinsa 0 0 0 - 1 0 Orozbaev Eldiiar 0 32
13 33 Palangoda      U P G M S 0 0 0 - 1 0 Galgamuwa Induwara Adithya 0 13
14 14 Gamage G D P A 0 0 1 - 0 0 Pieris K A D C N Sechitha 0 34
15 35 Pranesh M 0 0 1 - 0 0 Gunarathne Senila Amaneth 0 15
16 16 Idusara M G Janitha 0 0 1 - 0 0 Sandaruwan M G Ravindu 0 36
17 37 Solomko Artur 0 0 1 - 0 0 Jayathilaka W M Y Chamodya 0 17
18 18 Kaiyrzhan Orynbassar 0 0 1 - 0 0 Subasinghe Ishan Nethmina 0 38
19 39 Suvanbekov Jahangir 0 0 1 - 0 0 Karunaratne Rahel Chaanakya 0 19
20 20 Kim Joon 0 0 1 - 0 0 Wickramasinghe M K M Dasith 0 40
21 41 Wijesinghe W A Adheesha Methsara 0 0 1 bye  

Round 2

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Dev Shah 1465 1 0 - 1 1 Kaiyrzhan Orynbassar 0 18
2 24 Liyanage R L Jayana S 0 1 0 - 1 1 Gukesh D 1291 2
3 3 Leon Luke Mendonca 1231 1 1 - 0 1 Kim Joon 0 20
4 5 Altaher Khaled Tarek 0 1 1 - 0 1 Murotxonov Akramxon 0 29
5 7 Attanayaka Chamath 0 1 0 - 1 1 Pranesh M 0 35
6 26 Marapana Sanupa Bimsath 0 1 0 - 1 1 Udapamunuwa M D D Bandara 0 8
7 11 De Silva Daminda 0 1 0 - 1 1 Solomko Artur 0 37
8 13 Galgamuwa Induwara Adithya 0 1 1 - 0 1 Wijesinghe W A Adheesha Methsara 0 41
9 30 Nikhil Magizhnan 0 1 1 - 0 1 Gamage G D P A 0 14
10 32 Orozbaev Eldiiar 0 1 1 - 0 1 Idusara M G Janitha 0 16
11 9 Bandara   RGD Nithwara 0 0 0 - 1 1 Suvanbekov Jahangir 0 39
12 28 Minaga H L Enul 0 0 0 - 1 0 Aben Sultan 0 4
13 34 Pieris K A D C N Sechitha 0 0 0 - 1 0 Amirul Amir Faiz 0 6
14 36 Sandaruwan M G Ravindu 0 0 1 - 0 0 Bentharaarachchi B D H G 0 10
15 38 Subasinghe Ishan Nethmina 0 0 0 - 1 0 De Silva M W Sanuth Nihinsa 0 12
16 15 Gunarathne Senila Amaneth 0 0 0 - 1 0 Kumarapperuma Rahal Ransilu 0 23
17 17 Jayathilaka W M Y Chamodya 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Mapitigamaarachchi S M 0 25
18 19 Karunaratne Rahel Chaanakya 0 0 1 - 0 0 Megat Mohd Khushari Magat Imran 0 27
19 40 Wickramasinghe M K M Dasith 0 0 0 - 1 0 Kong Steven Chun-Shing 0 21
20 22 Kotuwella Sashmitha N Bandara 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Ooi Zhi Ping 0 31
21 33 Palangoda      U P G M S 0 0 1 bye  

Round 3

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 2 Gukesh D 1291 2 ½ - ½ 2 Nikhil Magizhnan 0 30
2 18 Kaiyrzhan Orynbassar 0 2 0 - 1 2 Leon Luke Mendonca 1231 3
3 35 Pranesh M 0 2 1 - 0 2 Altaher Khaled Tarek 0 5
4 8 Udapamunuwa M D D Bandara 0 2 0 - 1 2 Orozbaev Eldiiar 0 32
5 39 Suvanbekov Jahangir 0 2 1 - 0 2 Galgamuwa Induwara Adithya 0 13
6 37 Solomko Artur 0 2 ½ - ½ 1 Dev Shah 1465 1
7 4 Aben Sultan 0 1 0 - 1 1 Kim Joon 0 20
8 6 Amirul Amir Faiz 0 1 0 - 1 1 Liyanage R L Jayana S 0 24
9 21 Kong Steven Chun-Shing 0 1 0 - 1 1 Attanayaka Chamath 0 7
10 23 Kumarapperuma Rahal Ransilu 0 1 1 - 0 1 De Silva Daminda 0 11
11 12 De Silva M W Sanuth Nihinsa 0 1 0 - 1 1 Marapana Sanupa Bimsath 0 26
12 14 Gamage G D P A 0 1 1 - 0 1 Sandaruwan M G Ravindu 0 36
13 16 Idusara M G Janitha 0 1 1 - 0 1 Palangoda      U P G M S 0 33
14 41 Wijesinghe W A Adheesha Methsara 0 1 0 - 1 1 Karunaratne Rahel Chaanakya 0 19
15 29 Murotxonov Akramxon 0 1 1 - 0 ½ Jayathilaka W M Y Chamodya 0 17
16 25 Mapitigamaarachchi S M 0 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Kotuwella Sashmitha N Bandara 0 22
17 31 Ooi Zhi Ping 0 ½ ½ - ½ 0 Gunarathne Senila Amaneth 0 15
18 28 Minaga H L Enul 0 0 0 - 1 0 Bandara   RGD Nithwara 0 9
19 10 Bentharaarachchi B D H G 0 0 1 - 0 0 Pieris K A D C N Sechitha 0 34
20 27 Megat Mohd Khushari Magat Imran 0 0 0 - 1 0 Subasinghe Ishan Nethmina 0 38
21 40 Wickramasinghe M K M Dasith 0 0 1 bye  

Round 4

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 3 Leon Luke Mendonca 1231 3 ½ - ½ 3 Pranesh M 0 35
2 32 Orozbaev Eldiiar 0 3 1 - 0 3 Suvanbekov Jahangir 0 39
3 30 Nikhil Magizhnan 0 ½ - ½ Solomko Artur 0 37
4 5 Altaher Khaled Tarek 0 2 0 - 1 Gukesh D 1291 2
5 7 Attanayaka Chamath 0 2 1 - 0 2 Kumarapperuma Rahal Ransilu 0 23
6 19 Karunaratne Rahel Chaanakya 0 2 0 - 1 2 Udapamunuwa M D D Bandara 0 8
7 13 Galgamuwa Induwara Adithya 0 2 0 - 1 2 Murotxonov Akramxon 0 29
8 20 Kim Joon 0 2 1 - 0 2 Gamage G D P A 0 14
9 24 Liyanage R L Jayana S 0 2 0 - 1 2 Idusara M G Janitha 0 16
10 26 Marapana Sanupa Bimsath 0 2 0 - 1 2 Kaiyrzhan Orynbassar 0 18
11 1 Dev Shah 1465 1 - 0 1 Aben Sultan 0 4
12 25 Mapitigamaarachchi S M 0 1 0 - 1 1 Amirul Amir Faiz 0 6
13 9 Bandara   RGD Nithwara 0 1 0 - 1 1 Ooi Zhi Ping 0 31
14 33 Palangoda      U P G M S 0 1 1 - 0 1 Bentharaarachchi B D H G 0 10
15 11 De Silva Daminda 0 1 1 - 0 1 Wickramasinghe M K M Dasith 0 40
16 36 Sandaruwan M G Ravindu 0 1 0 - 1 1 De Silva M W Sanuth Nihinsa 0 12
17 38 Subasinghe Ishan Nethmina 0 1 0 - 1 1 Kong Steven Chun-Shing 0 21
18 22 Kotuwella Sashmitha N Bandara 0 1 1 - 0 1 Wijesinghe W A Adheesha Methsara 0 41
19 15 Gunarathne Senila Amaneth 0 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Jayathilaka W M Y Chamodya 0 17
20 34 Pieris K A D C N Sechitha 0 0 0 - 1 0 Megat Mohd Khushari Magat Imran 0 27
21 28 Minaga H L Enul 0 0 1 bye  

Round 5

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 35 Pranesh M 0 0 - 1 4 Orozbaev Eldiiar 0 32
2 2 Gukesh D 1291 ½ - ½ Leon Luke Mendonca 1231 3
3 29 Murotxonov Akramxon 0 3 1 - 0 3 Attanayaka Chamath 0 7
4 8 Udapamunuwa M D D Bandara 0 3 1 - 0 3 Kim Joon 0 20
5 16 Idusara M G Janitha 0 3 0 - 1 3 Nikhil Magizhnan 0 30
6 18 Kaiyrzhan Orynbassar 0 3 ½ - ½ 3 Solomko Artur 0 37
7 39 Suvanbekov Jahangir 0 3 ½ - ½ Dev Shah 1465 1
8 21 Kong Steven Chun-Shing 0 2 0 - 1 2 Altaher Khaled Tarek 0 5
9 6 Amirul Amir Faiz 0 2 1 - 0 2 Kotuwella Sashmitha N Bandara 0 22
10 24 Liyanage R L Jayana S 0 2 1 - 0 2 De Silva Daminda 0 11
11 12 De Silva M W Sanuth Nihinsa 0 2 0 - 1 2 Palangoda      U P G M S 0 33
12 23 Kumarapperuma Rahal Ransilu 0 2 0 - 1 2 Galgamuwa Induwara Adithya 0 13
13 14 Gamage G D P A 0 2 0 - 1 2 Marapana Sanupa Bimsath 0 26
14 31 Ooi Zhi Ping 0 2 0 - 1 2 Karunaratne Rahel Chaanakya 0 19
15 10 Bentharaarachchi B D H G 0 1 ½ - ½ Gunarathne Senila Amaneth 0 15
16 4 Aben Sultan 0 1 1 - 0 1 Sandaruwan M G Ravindu 0 36
17 40 Wickramasinghe M K M Dasith 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Bandara   RGD Nithwara 0 9
18 41 Wijesinghe W A Adheesha Methsara 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Mapitigamaarachchi S M 0 25
19 27 Megat Mohd Khushari Magat Imran 0 1 1 - 0 1 Minaga H L Enul 0 28
20 17 Jayathilaka W M Y Chamodya 0 ½ 1 - 0 1 Subasinghe Ishan Nethmina 0 38
21 34 Pieris K A D C N Sechitha 0 0 1 bye  

Round 6

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 32 Orozbaev Eldiiar 0 5 1 - 0 4 Gukesh D 1291 2
2 3 Leon Luke Mendonca 1231 4 1 - 0 4 Murotxonov Akramxon 0 29
3 30 Nikhil Magizhnan 0 4 1 - 0 4 Udapamunuwa M D D Bandara 0 8
4 39 Suvanbekov Jahangir 0 0 - 1 Kaiyrzhan Orynbassar 0 18
5 37 Solomko Artur 0 0 - 1 Pranesh M 0 35
6 1 Dev Shah 1465 3 1 - 0 3 Idusara M G Janitha 0 16
7 5 Altaher Khaled Tarek 0 3 1 - 0 3 Karunaratne Rahel Chaanakya 0 19
8 20 Kim Joon 0 3 1 - 0 3 Amirul Amir Faiz 0 6
9 7 Attanayaka Chamath 0 3 1 - 0 3 Liyanage R L Jayana S 0 24
10 13 Galgamuwa Induwara Adithya 0 3 0 - 1 3 Marapana Sanupa Bimsath 0 26
11 33 Palangoda      U P G M S 0 3 1 - 0 2 Gamage G D P A 0 14
12 22 Kotuwella Sashmitha N Bandara 0 2 1 - 0 2 Aben Sultan 0 4
13 11 De Silva Daminda 0 2 1 - 0 2 Kong Steven Chun-Shing 0 21
14 23 Kumarapperuma Rahal Ransilu 0 2 1 - 0 2 De Silva M W Sanuth Nihinsa 0 12
15 15 Gunarathne Senila Amaneth 0 2 1 - 0 2 Megat Mohd Khushari Magat Imran 0 27
16 25 Mapitigamaarachchi S M 0 0 - 1 2 Ooi Zhi Ping 0 31
17 9 Bandara   RGD Nithwara 0 1 - 0 Wijesinghe W A Adheesha Methsara 0 41
18 17 Jayathilaka W M Y Chamodya 0 0 - 1 Bentharaarachchi B D H G 0 10
19 28 Minaga H L Enul 0 1 0 - 1 Wickramasinghe M K M Dasith 0 40
20 38 Subasinghe Ishan Nethmina 0 1 0 - 1 1 Pieris K A D C N Sechitha 0 34
21 36 Sandaruwan M G Ravindu 0 1 1 bye  

Round 7

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 3 Leon Luke Mendonca 1231 5 1 - 0 6 Orozbaev Eldiiar 0 32
2 18 Kaiyrzhan Orynbassar 0 0 - 1 5 Nikhil Magizhnan 0 30
3 35 Pranesh M 0 1 - 0 4 Kim Joon 0 20
4 29 Murotxonov Akramxon 0 4 0 - 1 4 Dev Shah 1465 1
5 2 Gukesh D 1291 4 ½ - ½ 4 Palangoda      U P G M S 0 33
6 8 Udapamunuwa M D D Bandara 0 4 0 - 1 4 Altaher Khaled Tarek 0 5
7 26 Marapana Sanupa Bimsath 0 4 0 - 1 4 Attanayaka Chamath 0 7
8 37 Solomko Artur 0 1 - 0 Suvanbekov Jahangir 0 39
9 6 Amirul Amir Faiz 0 3 ½ - ½ 3 Kumarapperuma Rahal Ransilu 0 23
10 19 Karunaratne Rahel Chaanakya 0 3 1 - 0 3 De Silva Daminda 0 11
11 31 Ooi Zhi Ping 0 3 1 - 0 3 Galgamuwa Induwara Adithya 0 13
12 24 Liyanage R L Jayana S 0 3 0 - 1 3 Gunarathne Senila Amaneth 0 15
13 16 Idusara M G Janitha 0 3 ½ - ½ 3 Kotuwella Sashmitha N Bandara 0 22
14 10 Bentharaarachchi B D H G 0 0 - 1 Bandara   RGD Nithwara 0 9
15 40 Wickramasinghe M K M Dasith 0 0 - 1 2 Aben Sultan 0 4
16 34 Pieris K A D C N Sechitha 0 2 1 - 0 2 De Silva M W Sanuth Nihinsa 0 12
17 14 Gamage G D P A 0 2 1 - 0 2 Megat Mohd Khushari Magat Imran 0 27
18 36 Sandaruwan M G Ravindu 0 2 1 - 0 2 Kong Steven Chun-Shing 0 21
19 41 Wijesinghe W A Adheesha Methsara 0 0 - 1 Jayathilaka W M Y Chamodya 0 17
20 28 Minaga H L Enul 0 1 0 - 1 Mapitigamaarachchi S M 0 25
21 38 Subasinghe Ishan Nethmina 0 1 1 bye  

Round 8

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 30 Nikhil Magizhnan 0 6 1 - 0 6 Leon Luke Mendonca 1231 3
2 32 Orozbaev Eldiiar 0 6 1 - 0 5 Altaher Khaled Tarek 0 5
3 1 Dev Shah 1465 5 1 - 0 Pranesh M 0 35
4 7 Attanayaka Chamath 0 5 0 - 1 Solomko Artur 0 37
5 33 Palangoda      U P G M S 0 0 - 1 Kaiyrzhan Orynbassar 0 18
6 19 Karunaratne Rahel Chaanakya 0 4 0 - 1 Gukesh D 1291 2
7 15 Gunarathne Senila Amaneth 0 4 1 - 0 4 Udapamunuwa M D D Bandara 0 8
8 20 Kim Joon 0 4 0 - 1 4 Murotxonov Akramxon 0 29
9 26 Marapana Sanupa Bimsath 0 4 1 - 0 4 Ooi Zhi Ping 0 31
10 16 Idusara M G Janitha 0 1 - 0 Amirul Amir Faiz 0 6
11 9 Bandara   RGD Nithwara 0 1 - 0 Kumarapperuma Rahal Ransilu 0 23
12 22 Kotuwella Sashmitha N Bandara 0 0 - 1 Suvanbekov Jahangir 0 39
13 4 Aben Sultan 0 3 0 - 1 3 Gamage G D P A 0 14
14 11 De Silva Daminda 0 3 1 - 0 3 Pieris K A D C N Sechitha 0 34
15 13 Galgamuwa Induwara Adithya 0 3 ½ - ½ 3 Sandaruwan M G Ravindu 0 36
16 17 Jayathilaka W M Y Chamodya 0 ½ - ½ 3 Liyanage R L Jayana S 0 24
17 40 Wickramasinghe M K M Dasith 0 ½ - ½ Mapitigamaarachchi S M 0 25
18 12 De Silva M W Sanuth Nihinsa 0 2 0 - 1 Bentharaarachchi B D H G 0 10
19 21 Kong Steven Chun-Shing 0 2 1 - 0 Wijesinghe W A Adheesha Methsara 0 41
20 38 Subasinghe Ishan Nethmina 0 2 1 - 0 1 Minaga H L Enul 0 28
21 27 Megat Mohd Khushari Magat Imran 0 2 1 bye  

Round 9

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 32 Orozbaev Eldiiar 0 7 0 - 1 7 Nikhil Magizhnan 0 30
2 3 Leon Luke Mendonca 1231 6 ½ - ½ 6 Dev Shah 1465 1
3 2 Gukesh D 1291 1 - 0 Solomko Artur 0 37
4 18 Kaiyrzhan Orynbassar 0 0 - 1 Pranesh M 0 35
5 5 Altaher Khaled Tarek 0 5 0 - 1 5 Attanayaka Chamath 0 7
6 29 Murotxonov Akramxon 0 5 1 - 0 5 Gunarathne Senila Amaneth 0 15
7 9 Bandara   RGD Nithwara 0 0 - 1 5 Marapana Sanupa Bimsath 0 26
8 39 Suvanbekov Jahangir 0 1 - 0 Idusara M G Janitha 0 16
9 8 Udapamunuwa M D D Bandara 0 4 0 - 1 Palangoda      U P G M S 0 33
10 14 Gamage G D P A 0 4 0 - 1 4 De Silva Daminda 0 11
11 31 Ooi Zhi Ping 0 4 0 - 1 4 Kim Joon 0 20
12 6 Amirul Amir Faiz 0 0 - 1 4 Karunaratne Rahel Chaanakya 0 19
13 23 Kumarapperuma Rahal Ransilu 0 1 - 0 Bentharaarachchi B D H G 0 10
14 24 Liyanage R L Jayana S 0 0 - 1 Galgamuwa Induwara Adithya 0 13
15 36 Sandaruwan M G Ravindu 0 1 - 0 Kotuwella Sashmitha N Bandara 0 22
16 27 Megat Mohd Khushari Magat Imran 0 3 0 - 1 3 Aben Sultan 0 4
17 17 Jayathilaka W M Y Chamodya 0 3 ½ - ½ 3 Wickramasinghe M K M Dasith 0 40
18 34 Pieris K A D C N Sechitha 0 3 0 - 1 3 Kong Steven Chun-Shing 0 21
19 25 Mapitigamaarachchi S M 0 3 ½ - ½ 3 Subasinghe Ishan Nethmina 0 38
20 41 Wijesinghe W A Adheesha Methsara 0 1 - 0 1 Minaga H L Enul 0 28
21 12 De Silva M W Sanuth Nihinsa 0 2 1 bye  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 30 Nikhil Magizhnan IND 0 8,0 0,0 43,5 39,5
2 32 Orozbaev Eldiiar KGZ 0 7,0 0,0 46,5 42,5
3 3 Leon Luke Mendonca IND 1231 6,5 0,0 51,0 46,0
4 35 Pranesh M IND 0 6,5 0,0 47,0 42,0
5 2 Gukesh D IND 1291 6,5 0,0 45,5 42,0
6 1 Dev Shah IND 1465 6,5 0,0 44,0 40,0
7 29 Murotxonov Akramxon UZB 0 6,0 0,0 43,0 38,5
8 7 Attanayaka Chamath SRI 0 6,0 0,0 41,0 37,5
9 26 Marapana Sanupa Bimsath SRI 0 6,0 0,0 36,0 32,5
10 18 Kaiyrzhan Orynbassar KAZ 0 5,5 0,0 49,5 44,5
11 37 Solomko Artur KGZ 0 5,5 0,0 49,5 44,5
12 39 Suvanbekov Jahangir KGZ 0 5,5 0,0 43,0 38,5
13 33 Palangoda      U P G M S SRI 0 5,5 0,0 36,0 32,5
14 5 Altaher Khaled Tarek UAE 0 5,0 0,0 45,0 41,0
15 20 Kim Joon KOR 0 5,0 0,0 38,5 35,0
16 19 Karunaratne Rahel Chaanakya SRI 0 5,0 0,0 36,0 33,5
17 15 Gunarathne Senila Amaneth SRI 0 5,0 0,0 35,5 32,0
18 11 De Silva Daminda SRI 0 5,0 0,0 33,5 30,5
19 16 Idusara M G Janitha SRI 0 4,5 0,0 43,0 39,5
20 13 Galgamuwa Induwara Adithya SRI 0 4,5 0,0 38,5 35,0
21 23 Kumarapperuma Rahal Ransilu SRI 0 4,5 0,0 38,5 35,0
22 9 Bandara   RGD Nithwara SRI 0 4,5 0,0 34,5 32,5
23 36 Sandaruwan M G Ravindu SRI 0 4,5 0,0 30,5 28,0
24 8 Udapamunuwa M D D Bandara SRI 0 4,0 0,0 46,0 41,0
25 14 Gamage G D P A SRI 0 4,0 0,0 39,5 37,0
26 31 Ooi Zhi Ping MAS 0 4,0 0,0 38,5 35,0
27 21 Kong Steven Chun-Shing AUS 0 4,0 0,0 35,0 32,5
28 4 Aben Sultan KAZ 0 4,0 0,0 32,0 29,5
29 24 Liyanage R L Jayana S SRI 0 3,5 0,0 39,0 35,5
30 10 Bentharaarachchi B D H G SRI 0 3,5 0,0 37,0 34,5
31 6 Amirul Amir Faiz MAS 0 3,5 0,0 35,5 32,0
32 22 Kotuwella Sashmitha N Bandara SRI 0 3,5 0,0 35,5 32,0
33 17 Jayathilaka W M Y Chamodya SRI 0 3,5 0,0 33,0 30,0
34 40 Wickramasinghe M K M Dasith SRI 0 3,5 0,0 32,5 29,5
35 25 Mapitigamaarachchi S M SRI 0 3,5 0,0 27,5 25,5
36 38 Subasinghe Ishan Nethmina SRI 0 3,5 0,0 26,0 24,0
37 12 De Silva M W Sanuth Nihinsa SRI 0 3,0 0,0 35,5 33,0
38 27 Megat Mohd Khushari Magat Imran MAS 0 3,0 0,0 32,0 29,5
39 34 Pieris K A D C N Sechitha SRI 0 3,0 0,0 28,0 25,5
40 41 Wijesinghe W A Adheesha Methsara SRI 0 2,5 0,0 32,5 29,0
41 28 Minaga H L Enul SRI 0 1,0 0,0 27,0 24,5