9th Asian Schools Chess Championship 2013 Under 09 Girls

Chess tournament overview

Country: Sri Lanka
Tournament date: 2013-09-01 to 2013-09-05
Tournament place: Citrus Hikkaduwa, Sri Lanka (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 Min + 30 Seconds starting from move 01
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Chess Federation of Sri Lanka
Main referee: Mr Luxman Wijesuriya (IA)
Referee: Mr Thiwanka Tissera, Mr N T Amarakoon (IA), Mr Pradeep M A (IA), S Horwalawithana (FA), Mr S Anuradha (FA)

Schedule: 9th Asian Schools Chess Championship 2013 Under 09 Girls

Round Date Time
1 2013/09/01
2 2013/09/01 1630hrs
3 2013/09/02 0930hrs
4 2013/09/02 1630hrs
5 2013/09/03 0930hrs
6 2013/09/03 1630hrs
7 2013/09/04 0930hrs
8 2013/09/04 1630hrs
9 2013/09/05 0930hrs

Players registered in 9th Asian Schools Chess Championship 2013 Under 09 Girls

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Goh Jie Yi 0 0 0
2 Gunathilake M D Wonara S 0 0 0
3 Jayasundara Nisansa Hansali 0 0 0
4 Kodikara K K M Sachintha 0 0 0
5 Pavalachandran Ashvini 0 0 0
6 Shah Jiya 0 0 0
7 Behzad Nazif Parva 0 0 0
8 Choksy Anaisha 0 0 0
9 Dahampriya H K T Dewnethmie 0 0 0
10 Dassanayake Tharusha Samadhi 0 0 0
11 Delgasdeniya D W Nawanjali 0 0 0
12 Devindi H. Tharushi Amasha 0 0 0
13 Dilanya W V Nethumi 0 0 0
14 Epa W Buthmi J 0 0 0
15 Gehara L.G. Dulni 0 0 0
16 Gurugoda G A Chathurya 0 0 0
17 Jayalath H.M.Kavindi Danushika 0 0 0
18 Jayasinghe J A V A T 0 0 0
19 Jayasinghe Miyuni Thisanya 0 0 0
20 Jayasinghe Thenugi Dilanya 0 0 0
21 Jayatilaka W M M Amodya 0 0 0
22 Jayaweera I G U Subandi 0 0 0
23 Kamaradiwela K A D M M 0 0 0
24 Karunarathne W.D.Nethmi Nuhansa 0 0 0
25 Kiruthikah Karthikeyan 0 0 0
26 Kukulegama S D 0 0 0
27 Kulathunga H Januli Chithmini 0 0 0
28 Liyanage Deshani Sanjula 0 0 0
29 Lokukumarage Esha Minoli 0 0 0
30 Sandeepani Mahawattage Tharushi 0 0 0
31 Mirlankyzy Azaliia 0 0 0
32 Nagodawithana Sedani Suwanima 0 0 0
33 De Silva M W Dinithi Nayanathara 0 0 0
34 Onongol Tselmeg 0 0 0
35 Premathilake Dilmi Sandunika 0 0 0
36 Rathnayaka D R M H M 0 0 0
37 Rathnayake Maheesha Pabodhini 0 0 0
38 Rathnayake R M D S 0 0 0
39 Samaraweera O Priyakeshala 0 0 0
40 Senadeera Dasuni Navoda 0 0 0
41 Seneka M W Thenumi 0 0 0
42 Senevirathne S D H 0 0 0
43 Silva P G I Shehani 0 0 0
44 Sim Jia Ru 0 0 0
45 Sovetbekova Nurai 0 0 0
46 Subasinghe S M T D 0 0 0
47 Umeshe I.K. Oshadi 0 0 0
48 Vidusari P.H. Jayandi 0 0 0
49 Weerakoon Devuja S 0 0 0
50 Weerasiri H P Sayuni Chamathna 0 0 0
51 Wijeratne M D Gayansi P 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Goh Jie Yi 0 0 0
2 Gunathilake M D Wonara S 0 0 0
3 Jayasundara Nisansa Hansali 0 0 0
4 Kodikara K K M Sachintha 0 0 0
5 Pavalachandran Ashvini 0 0 0
6 Shah Jiya 0 0 0
7 Behzad Nazif Parva 0 0 0
8 Choksy Anaisha 0 0 0
9 Dahampriya H K T Dewnethmie 0 0 0
10 Dassanayake Tharusha Samadhi 0 0 0
11 Delgasdeniya D W Nawanjali 0 0 0
12 Devindi H. Tharushi Amasha 0 0 0
13 Dilanya W V Nethumi 0 0 0
14 Epa W Buthmi J 0 0 0
15 Gehara L.G. Dulni 0 0 0
16 Gurugoda G A Chathurya 0 0 0
17 Jayalath H.M.Kavindi Danushika 0 0 0
18 Jayasinghe J A V A T 0 0 0
19 Jayasinghe Miyuni Thisanya 0 0 0
20 Jayasinghe Thenugi Dilanya 0 0 0
21 Jayatilaka W M M Amodya 0 0 0
22 Jayaweera I G U Subandi 0 0 0
23 Kamaradiwela K A D M M 0 0 0
24 Karunarathne W.D.Nethmi Nuhansa 0 0 0
25 Kiruthikah Karthikeyan 0 0 0
26 Kukulegama S D 0 0 0
27 Kulathunga H Januli Chithmini 0 0 0
28 Liyanage Deshani Sanjula 0 0 0
29 Lokukumarage Esha Minoli 0 0 0
30 Sandeepani Mahawattage Tharushi 0 0 0
31 Mirlankyzy Azaliia 0 0 0
32 Nagodawithana Sedani Suwanima 0 0 0
33 De Silva M W Dinithi Nayanathara 0 0 0
34 Onongol Tselmeg 0 0 0
35 Premathilake Dilmi Sandunika 0 0 0
36 Rathnayaka D R M H M 0 0 0
37 Rathnayake Maheesha Pabodhini 0 0 0
38 Rathnayake R M D S 0 0 0
39 Samaraweera O Priyakeshala 0 0 0
40 Senadeera Dasuni Navoda 0 0 0
41 Seneka M W Thenumi 0 0 0
42 Senevirathne S D H 0 0 0
43 Silva P G I Shehani 0 0 0
44 Sim Jia Ru 0 0 0
45 Sovetbekova Nurai 0 0 0
46 Subasinghe S M T D 0 0 0
47 Umeshe I.K. Oshadi 0 0 0
48 Vidusari P.H. Jayandi 0 0 0
49 Weerakoon Devuja S 0 0 0
50 Weerasiri H P Sayuni Chamathna 0 0 0
51 Wijeratne M D Gayansi P 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FED Elo
1 Goh Jie Yi MAS 1466
2 Gunathilake M D Wonara S SRI 1324
3 Jayasundara Nisansa Hansali SRI 1321
4 Kodikara K K M Sachintha SRI 1306
5 Pavalachandran Ashvini SRI 1159
6 Shah Jiya IND 1029
7 Behzad Nazif Parva IRI 0
8 Choksy Anaisha SRI 0
9 Dahampriya H K T Dewnethmie SRI 0
10 Dassanayake Tharusha Samadhi SRI 0
11 Delgasdeniya D W Nawanjali SRI 0
12 Devindi H. Tharushi Amasha SRI 0
13 Dilanya W V Nethumi SRI 0
14 Epa W Buthmi J SRI 0
15 Gehara L.G. Dulni SRI 0
16 Gurugoda G A Chathurya SRI 0
17 Jayalath H.M.Kavindi Danushika SRI 0
18 Jayasinghe J A V A T SRI 0
19 Jayasinghe Miyuni Thisanya SRI 0
20 Jayasinghe Thenugi Dilanya SRI 0
21 Jayatilaka W M M Amodya SRI 0
22 Jayaweera I G U Subandi SRI 0
23 Kamaradiwela K A D M M SRI 0
24 Karunarathne W.D.Nethmi Nuhansa SRI 0
25 Kiruthikah Karthikeyan SRI 0
26 Kukulegama S D SRI 0
27 Kulathunga H Januli Chithmini SRI 0
28 Liyanage Deshani Sanjula SRI 0
29 Lokukumarage Esha Minoli SRI 0
30 Sandeepani Mahawattage Tharushi SRI 0
31 Mirlankyzy Azaliia KGZ 0
32 Nagodawithana Sedani Suwanima SRI 0
33 De Silva M W Dinithi Nayanathara SRI 0
34 Onongol Tselmeg MGL 0
35 Premathilake Dilmi Sandunika SRI 0
36 Rathnayaka D R M H M SRI 0
37 Rathnayake Maheesha Pabodhini SRI 0
38 Rathnayake R M D S SRI 0
39 Samaraweera O Priyakeshala SRI 0
40 Senadeera Dasuni Navoda SRI 0
41 Seneka M W Thenumi SRI 0
42 Senevirathne S D H SRI 0
43 Silva P G I Shehani SRI 0
44 Sim Jia Ru MAS 0
45 Sovetbekova Nurai KGZ 0
46 Subasinghe S M T D SRI 0
47 Umeshe I.K. Oshadi SRI 0
48 Vidusari P.H. Jayandi SRI 0
49 Weerakoon Devuja S SRI 0
50 Weerasiri H P Sayuni Chamathna SRI 0
51 Wijeratne M D Gayansi P SRI 0

Round 1

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 26 Kukulegama S D 0 0 0 - 1 0 Goh Jie Yi 1466 1
2 2 Gunathilake M D Wonara S 1324 0 1 - 0 0 Kulathunga H Januli Chithmini 0 27
3 28 Liyanage Deshani Sanjula 0 0 0 - 1 0 Jayasundara Nisansa Hansali 1321 3
4 4 Kodikara K K M Sachintha 1306 0 1 - 0 0 Lokukumarage Esha Minoli 0 29
5 30 Sandeepani Mahawattage Tharushi 0 0 0 - 1 0 Pavalachandran Ashvini 1159 5
6 6 Shah Jiya 1029 0 0 - 1 0 Mirlankyzy Azaliia 0 31
7 32 Nagodawithana Sedani Suwanima 0 0 0 - 1 0 Behzad Nazif Parva 0 7
8 8 Choksy Anaisha 0 0 1 - 0 0 De Silva M W Dinithi Nayanathara 0 33
9 34 Onongol Tselmeg 0 0 0 - 1 0 Dahampriya H K T Dewnethmie 0 9
10 10 Dassanayake Tharusha Samadhi 0 0 1 - 0 0 Premathilake Dilmi Sandunika 0 35
11 36 Rathnayaka D R M H M 0 0 0 - 1 0 Delgasdeniya D W Nawanjali 0 11
12 12 Devindi H. Tharushi Amasha 0 0 1 - 0 0 Rathnayake Maheesha Pabodhini 0 37
13 38 Rathnayake R M D S 0 0 0 - 1 0 Dilanya W V Nethumi 0 13
14 14 Epa W Buthmi J 0 0 1 - 0 0 Samaraweera O Priyakeshala 0 39
15 40 Senadeera Dasuni Navoda 0 0 1 - 0 0 Gehara L.G. Dulni 0 15
16 16 Gurugoda G A Chathurya 0 0 1 - 0 0 Seneka M W Thenumi 0 41
17 42 Senevirathne S D H 0 0 1 - 0 0 Jayalath H.M.Kavindi Danushika 0 17
18 18 Jayasinghe J A V A T 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Silva P G I Shehani 0 43
19 44 Sim Jia Ru 0 0 1 - 0 0 Jayasinghe Miyuni Thisanya 0 19
20 20 Jayasinghe Thenugi Dilanya 0 0 0 - 1 0 Sovetbekova Nurai 0 45
21 46 Subasinghe S M T D 0 0 1 - 0 0 Jayatilaka W M M Amodya 0 21
22 22 Jayaweera I G U Subandi 0 0 1 - 0 0 Umeshe I.K. Oshadi 0 47
23 48 Vidusari P.H. Jayandi 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Kamaradiwela K A D M M 0 23
24 24 Karunarathne W.D.Nethmi Nuhansa 0 0 0 - 1 0 Weerakoon Devuja S 0 49
25 50 Weerasiri H P Sayuni Chamathna 0 0 0 - 1 0 Kiruthikah Karthikeyan 0 25
26 51 Wijeratne M D Gayansi P 0 0 1 bye  

Round 2

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Goh Jie Yi 1466 1 1 - 0 1 Epa W Buthmi J 0 14
2 25 Kiruthikah Karthikeyan 0 1 0 - 1 1 Gunathilake M D Wonara S 1324 2
3 3 Jayasundara Nisansa Hansali 1321 1 1 - 0 1 Gurugoda G A Chathurya 0 16
4 31 Mirlankyzy Azaliia 0 1 0 - 1 1 Kodikara K K M Sachintha 1306 4
5 5 Pavalachandran Ashvini 1159 1 1 - 0 1 Jayaweera I G U Subandi 0 22
6 7 Behzad Nazif Parva 0 1 1 - 0 1 Senadeera Dasuni Navoda 0 40
7 45 Sovetbekova Nurai 0 1 0 - 1 1 Choksy Anaisha 0 8
8 9 Dahampriya H K T Dewnethmie 0 1 1 - 0 1 Senevirathne S D H 0 42
9 49 Weerakoon Devuja S 0 1 1 - 0 1 Dassanayake Tharusha Samadhi 0 10
10 11 Delgasdeniya D W Nawanjali 0 1 1 - 0 1 Sim Jia Ru 0 44
11 51 Wijeratne M D Gayansi P 0 1 0 - 1 1 Devindi H. Tharushi Amasha 0 12
12 13 Dilanya W V Nethumi 0 1 1 - 0 1 Subasinghe S M T D 0 46
13 23 Kamaradiwela K A D M M 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Jayasinghe J A V A T 0 18
14 43 Silva P G I Shehani 0 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Vidusari P.H. Jayandi 0 48
15 33 De Silva M W Dinithi Nayanathara 0 0 0 - 1 0 Shah Jiya 1029 6
16 15 Gehara L.G. Dulni 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Sandeepani Mahawattage Tharushi 0 30
17 17 Jayalath H.M.Kavindi Danushika 0 0 0 - 1 0 Nagodawithana Sedani Suwanima 0 32
18 19 Jayasinghe Miyuni Thisanya 0 0 1 - 0 0 Onongol Tselmeg 0 34
19 35 Premathilake Dilmi Sandunika 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Jayasinghe Thenugi Dilanya 0 20
20 21 Jayatilaka W M M Amodya 0 0 1 - 0 0 Rathnayaka D R M H M 0 36
21 37 Rathnayake Maheesha Pabodhini 0 0 1 - 0 0 Karunarathne W.D.Nethmi Nuhansa 0 24
22 39 Samaraweera O Priyakeshala 0 0 1 - 0 0 Kukulegama S D 0 26
23 27 Kulathunga H Januli Chithmini 0 0 0 - 1 0 Rathnayake R M D S 0 38
24 41 Seneka M W Thenumi 0 0 1 - 0 0 Liyanage Deshani Sanjula 0 28
25 29 Lokukumarage Esha Minoli 0 0 1 - 0 0 Weerasiri H P Sayuni Chamathna 0 50
26 47 Umeshe I.K. Oshadi 0 0 1 bye  

Round 3

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 8 Choksy Anaisha 0 2 0 - 1 2 Goh Jie Yi 1466 1
2 2 Gunathilake M D Wonara S 1324 2 0 - 1 2 Dahampriya H K T Dewnethmie 0 9
3 11 Delgasdeniya D W Nawanjali 0 2 1 - 0 2 Jayasundara Nisansa Hansali 1321 3
4 4 Kodikara K K M Sachintha 1306 2 1 - 0 2 Dilanya W V Nethumi 0 13
5 12 Devindi H. Tharushi Amasha 0 2 0 - 1 2 Pavalachandran Ashvini 1159 5
6 49 Weerakoon Devuja S 0 2 0 - 1 2 Behzad Nazif Parva 0 7
7 18 Jayasinghe J A V A T 0 1 - 0 1 Shah Jiya 1029 6
8 10 Dassanayake Tharusha Samadhi 0 1 ½ - ½ Silva P G I Shehani 0 43
9 14 Epa W Buthmi J 0 1 1 - 0 1 Seneka M W Thenumi 0 41
10 16 Gurugoda G A Chathurya 0 1 1 - 0 1 Samaraweera O Priyakeshala 0 39
11 38 Rathnayake R M D S 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Jayasinghe Miyuni Thisanya 0 19
12 40 Senadeera Dasuni Navoda 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Jayatilaka W M M Amodya 0 21
13 22 Jayaweera I G U Subandi 0 1 0 - 1 1 Sovetbekova Nurai 0 45
14 42 Senevirathne S D H 0 1 0 - 1 1 Kiruthikah Karthikeyan 0 25
15 44 Sim Jia Ru 0 1 0 - 1 1 Lokukumarage Esha Minoli 0 29
16 46 Subasinghe S M T D 0 1 0 - 1 1 Mirlankyzy Azaliia 0 31
17 32 Nagodawithana Sedani Suwanima 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Wijeratne M D Gayansi P 0 51
18 47 Umeshe I.K. Oshadi 0 1 0 - 1 1 Rathnayake Maheesha Pabodhini 0 37
19 48 Vidusari P.H. Jayandi 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Gehara L.G. Dulni 0 15
20 20 Jayasinghe Thenugi Dilanya 0 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Kamaradiwela K A D M M 0 23
21 30 Sandeepani Mahawattage Tharushi 0 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Premathilake Dilmi Sandunika 0 35
22 28 Liyanage Deshani Sanjula 0 0 0 - 1 0 Jayalath H.M.Kavindi Danushika 0 17
23 24 Karunarathne W.D.Nethmi Nuhansa 0 0 0 - 1 0 De Silva M W Dinithi Nayanathara 0 33
24 26 Kukulegama S D 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Onongol Tselmeg 0 34
25 36 Rathnayaka D R M H M 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Kulathunga H Januli Chithmini 0 27
26 50 Weerasiri H P Sayuni Chamathna 0 0 1 bye  

Round 4

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Goh Jie Yi 1466 3 0 - 1 3 Behzad Nazif Parva 0 7
2 9 Dahampriya H K T Dewnethmie 0 3 0 - 1 3 Kodikara K K M Sachintha 1306 4
3 5 Pavalachandran Ashvini 1159 3 0 - 1 3 Delgasdeniya D W Nawanjali 0 11
4 3 Jayasundara Nisansa Hansali 1321 2 1 - 0 Jayasinghe J A V A T 0 18
5 29 Lokukumarage Esha Minoli 0 2 0 - 1 2 Gunathilake M D Wonara S 1324 2
6 25 Kiruthikah Karthikeyan 0 2 1 - 0 2 Choksy Anaisha 0 8
7 31 Mirlankyzy Azaliia 0 2 1 - 0 2 Devindi H. Tharushi Amasha 0 12
8 13 Dilanya W V Nethumi 0 2 0 - 1 2 Weerakoon Devuja S 0 49
9 37 Rathnayake Maheesha Pabodhini 0 2 1 - 0 2 Epa W Buthmi J 0 14
10 43 Silva P G I Shehani 0 2 0 - 1 2 Gurugoda G A Chathurya 0 16
11 45 Sovetbekova Nurai 0 2 0 - 1 Sandeepani Mahawattage Tharushi 0 30
12 21 Jayatilaka W M M Amodya 0 1 - 0 Dassanayake Tharusha Samadhi 0 10
13 15 Gehara L.G. Dulni 0 1 - 0 Nagodawithana Sedani Suwanima 0 32
14 19 Jayasinghe Miyuni Thisanya 0 1 - 0 Senadeera Dasuni Navoda 0 40
15 51 Wijeratne M D Gayansi P 0 0 - 1 Jayasinghe Thenugi Dilanya 0 20
16 17 Jayalath H.M.Kavindi Danushika 0 1 1 - 0 Rathnayake R M D S 0 38
17 6 Shah Jiya 1029 1 1 - 0 1 Senevirathne S D H 0 42
18 50 Weerasiri H P Sayuni Chamathna 0 1 0 - 1 1 Jayaweera I G U Subandi 0 22
19 33 De Silva M W Dinithi Nayanathara 0 1 1 - 0 1 Sim Jia Ru 0 44
20 39 Samaraweera O Priyakeshala 0 1 0 - 1 1 Subasinghe S M T D 0 46
21 41 Seneka M W Thenumi 0 1 1 - 0 1 Umeshe I.K. Oshadi 0 47
22 23 Kamaradiwela K A D M M 0 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Rathnayaka D R M H M 0 36
23 35 Premathilake Dilmi Sandunika 0 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Kukulegama S D 0 26
24 27 Kulathunga H Januli Chithmini 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Vidusari P.H. Jayandi 0 48
25 34 Onongol Tselmeg 0 ½ 1 - 0 0 Karunarathne W.D.Nethmi Nuhansa 0 24
26 28 Liyanage Deshani Sanjula 0 0 1 bye  

Round 5

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 7 Behzad Nazif Parva 0 4 1 - 0 4 Kodikara K K M Sachintha 1306 4
2 11 Delgasdeniya D W Nawanjali 0 4 ½ - ½ 3 Goh Jie Yi 1466 1
3 2 Gunathilake M D Wonara S 1324 3 0 - 1 3 Mirlankyzy Azaliia 0 31
4 25 Kiruthikah Karthikeyan 0 3 0 - 1 3 Jayasundara Nisansa Hansali 1321 3
5 16 Gurugoda G A Chathurya 0 3 0 - 1 3 Pavalachandran Ashvini 1159 5
6 49 Weerakoon Devuja S 0 3 0 - 1 3 Dahampriya H K T Dewnethmie 0 9
7 18 Jayasinghe J A V A T 0 1 - 0 3 Rathnayake Maheesha Pabodhini 0 37
8 20 Jayasinghe Thenugi Dilanya 0 1 - 0 Gehara L.G. Dulni 0 15
9 30 Sandeepani Mahawattage Tharushi 0 0 - 1 Jayasinghe Miyuni Thisanya 0 19
10 8 Choksy Anaisha 0 2 0 - 1 Jayatilaka W M M Amodya 0 21
11 6 Shah Jiya 1029 2 1 - 0 2 Lokukumarage Esha Minoli 0 29
12 12 Devindi H. Tharushi Amasha 0 2 0 - 1 2 De Silva M W Dinithi Nayanathara 0 33
13 41 Seneka M W Thenumi 0 2 1 - 0 2 Dilanya W V Nethumi 0 13
14 14 Epa W Buthmi J 0 2 0 - 1 2 Sovetbekova Nurai 0 45
15 46 Subasinghe S M T D 0 2 1 - 0 2 Jayalath H.M.Kavindi Danushika 0 17
16 22 Jayaweera I G U Subandi 0 2 0 - 1 2 Silva P G I Shehani 0 43
17 10 Dassanayake Tharusha Samadhi 0 0 - 1 Wijeratne M D Gayansi P 0 51
18 38 Rathnayake R M D S 0 1 - 0 Kamaradiwela K A D M M 0 23
19 32 Nagodawithana Sedani Suwanima 0 0 - 1 Premathilake Dilmi Sandunika 0 35
20 40 Senadeera Dasuni Navoda 0 0 - 1 Onongol Tselmeg 0 34
21 48 Vidusari P.H. Jayandi 0 0 - 1 1 Liyanage Deshani Sanjula 0 28
22 44 Sim Jia Ru 0 1 1 - 0 1 Samaraweera O Priyakeshala 0 39
23 42 Senevirathne S D H 0 1 1 - 0 1 Weerasiri H P Sayuni Chamathna 0 50
24 47 Umeshe I.K. Oshadi 0 1 1 - 0 ½ Kulathunga H Januli Chithmini 0 27
25 26 Kukulegama S D 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Rathnayaka D R M H M 0 36
26 24 Karunarathne W.D.Nethmi Nuhansa 0 0 1 bye  

Round 6

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 7 Behzad Nazif Parva 0 5 1 - 0 Delgasdeniya D W Nawanjali 0 11
2 3 Jayasundara Nisansa Hansali 1321 4 1 - 0 4 Dahampriya H K T Dewnethmie 0 9
3 4 Kodikara K K M Sachintha 1306 4 1 - 0 4 Pavalachandran Ashvini 1159 5
4 31 Mirlankyzy Azaliia 0 4 1 - 0 Jayasinghe Miyuni Thisanya 0 19
5 1 Goh Jie Yi 1466 1 - 0 Jayasinghe Thenugi Dilanya 0 20
6 21 Jayatilaka W M M Amodya 0 ½ - ½ Jayasinghe J A V A T 0 18
7 37 Rathnayake Maheesha Pabodhini 0 3 0 - 1 3 Gunathilake M D Wonara S 1324 2
8 43 Silva P G I Shehani 0 3 0 - 1 3 Shah Jiya 1029 6
9 45 Sovetbekova Nurai 0 3 1 - 0 3 Gurugoda G A Chathurya 0 16
10 46 Subasinghe S M T D 0 3 0 - 1 3 Kiruthikah Karthikeyan 0 25
11 33 De Silva M W Dinithi Nayanathara 0 3 1 - 0 3 Seneka M W Thenumi 0 41
12 15 Gehara L.G. Dulni 0 0 - 1 3 Weerakoon Devuja S 0 49
13 51 Wijeratne M D Gayansi P 0 0 - 1 Sandeepani Mahawattage Tharushi 0 30
14 34 Onongol Tselmeg 0 1 - 0 Rathnayake R M D S 0 38
15 35 Premathilake Dilmi Sandunika 0 0 - 1 2 Devindi H. Tharushi Amasha 0 12
16 28 Liyanage Deshani Sanjula 0 2 0 - 1 2 Choksy Anaisha 0 8
17 13 Dilanya W V Nethumi 0 2 1 - 0 2 Senevirathne S D H 0 42
18 29 Lokukumarage Esha Minoli 0 2 0 - 1 2 Epa W Buthmi J 0 14
19 17 Jayalath H.M.Kavindi Danushika 0 2 0 - 1 2 Umeshe I.K. Oshadi 0 47
20 44 Sim Jia Ru 0 2 1 - 0 2 Jayaweera I G U Subandi 0 22
21 36 Rathnayaka D R M H M 0 0 - 1 Dassanayake Tharusha Samadhi 0 10
22 23 Kamaradiwela K A D M M 0 ½ - ½ Senadeera Dasuni Navoda 0 40
23 48 Vidusari P.H. Jayandi 0 0 - 1 Nagodawithana Sedani Suwanima 0 32
24 39 Samaraweera O Priyakeshala 0 1 0 - 1 1 Karunarathne W.D.Nethmi Nuhansa 0 24
25 50 Weerasiri H P Sayuni Chamathna 0 1 0 - 1 ½ Kukulegama S D 0 26
26 27 Kulathunga H Januli Chithmini 0 ½ 1 bye  

Round 7

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 31 Mirlankyzy Azaliia 0 5 0 - 1 6 Behzad Nazif Parva 0 7
2 4 Kodikara K K M Sachintha 1306 5 1 - 0 5 Jayasundara Nisansa Hansali 1321 3
3 2 Gunathilake M D Wonara S 1324 4 0 - 1 Goh Jie Yi 1466 1
4 11 Delgasdeniya D W Nawanjali 0 0 - 1 4 Shah Jiya 1029 6
5 5 Pavalachandran Ashvini 1159 4 0 - 1 4 Kiruthikah Karthikeyan 0 25
6 9 Dahampriya H K T Dewnethmie 0 4 1 - 0 4 De Silva M W Dinithi Nayanathara 0 33
7 18 Jayasinghe J A V A T 0 4 0 - 1 4 Sovetbekova Nurai 0 45
8 49 Weerakoon Devuja S 0 4 1 - 0 4 Jayatilaka W M M Amodya 0 21
9 19 Jayasinghe Miyuni Thisanya 0 0 - 1 Jayasinghe Thenugi Dilanya 0 20
10 30 Sandeepani Mahawattage Tharushi 0 0 - 1 Onongol Tselmeg 0 34
11 8 Choksy Anaisha 0 3 0 - 1 3 Rathnayake Maheesha Pabodhini 0 37
12 12 Devindi H. Tharushi Amasha 0 3 0 - 1 3 Silva P G I Shehani 0 43
13 47 Umeshe I.K. Oshadi 0 3 1 - 0 3 Dilanya W V Nethumi 0 13
14 14 Epa W Buthmi J 0 3 1 - 0 3 Sim Jia Ru 0 44
15 16 Gurugoda G A Chathurya 0 3 0 - 1 3 Subasinghe S M T D 0 46
16 41 Seneka M W Thenumi 0 3 1 - 0 Premathilake Dilmi Sandunika 0 35
17 10 Dassanayake Tharusha Samadhi 0 1 - 0 Gehara L.G. Dulni 0 15
18 38 Rathnayake R M D S 0 ½ - ½ Wijeratne M D Gayansi P 0 51
19 32 Nagodawithana Sedani Suwanima 0 1 - 0 2 Kamaradiwela K A D M M 0 23
20 40 Senadeera Dasuni Navoda 0 2 1 - 0 2 Jayalath H.M.Kavindi Danushika 0 17
21 22 Jayaweera I G U Subandi 0 2 0 - 1 2 Liyanage Deshani Sanjula 0 28
22 24 Karunarathne W.D.Nethmi Nuhansa 0 2 0 - 1 2 Lokukumarage Esha Minoli 0 29
23 42 Senevirathne S D H 0 2 1 - 0 Rathnayaka D R M H M 0 36
24 26 Kukulegama S D 0 1 - 0 Vidusari P.H. Jayandi 0 48
25 27 Kulathunga H Januli Chithmini 0 ½ - ½ 1 Weerasiri H P Sayuni Chamathna 0 50
26 39 Samaraweera O Priyakeshala 0 1 1 bye  

Round 8

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 3 Jayasundara Nisansa Hansali 1321 5 0 - 1 7 Behzad Nazif Parva 0 7
2 1 Goh Jie Yi 1466 1 - 0 6 Kodikara K K M Sachintha 1306 4
3 6 Shah Jiya 1029 5 1 - 0 5 Sovetbekova Nurai 0 45
4 9 Dahampriya H K T Dewnethmie 0 5 0 - 1 5 Mirlankyzy Azaliia 0 31
5 25 Kiruthikah Karthikeyan 0 5 1 - 0 5 Weerakoon Devuja S 0 49
6 20 Jayasinghe Thenugi Dilanya 0 1 - 0 Delgasdeniya D W Nawanjali 0 11
7 34 Onongol Tselmeg 0 1 - 0 4 Epa W Buthmi J 0 14
8 43 Silva P G I Shehani 0 4 ½ - ½ 4 Gunathilake M D Wonara S 1324 2
9 5 Pavalachandran Ashvini 1159 4 0 - 1 4 Seneka M W Thenumi 0 41
10 33 De Silva M W Dinithi Nayanathara 0 4 ½ - ½ 4 Jayasinghe J A V A T 0 18
11 21 Jayatilaka W M M Amodya 0 4 1 - 0 4 Umeshe I.K. Oshadi 0 47
12 37 Rathnayake Maheesha Pabodhini 0 4 1 - 0 4 Subasinghe S M T D 0 46
13 30 Sandeepani Mahawattage Tharushi 0 0 - 1 Dassanayake Tharusha Samadhi 0 10
14 19 Jayasinghe Miyuni Thisanya 0 1 - 0 Nagodawithana Sedani Suwanima 0 32
15 29 Lokukumarage Esha Minoli 0 3 0 - 1 3 Choksy Anaisha 0 8
16 38 Rathnayake R M D S 0 3 ½ - ½ 3 Devindi H. Tharushi Amasha 0 12
17 13 Dilanya W V Nethumi 0 3 1 - 0 3 Senadeera Dasuni Navoda 0 40
18 51 Wijeratne M D Gayansi P 0 3 0 - 1 3 Gurugoda G A Chathurya 0 16
19 28 Liyanage Deshani Sanjula 0 3 0 - 1 3 Senevirathne S D H 0 42
20 35 Premathilake Dilmi Sandunika 0 1 - 0 3 Sim Jia Ru 0 44
21 15 Gehara L.G. Dulni 0 0 - 1 Kukulegama S D 0 26
22 17 Jayalath H.M.Kavindi Danushika 0 2 1 - 0 2 Karunarathne W.D.Nethmi Nuhansa 0 24
23 27 Kulathunga H Januli Chithmini 0 2 0 - 1 2 Jayaweera I G U Subandi 0 22
24 23 Kamaradiwela K A D M M 0 2 1 - 0 2 Samaraweera O Priyakeshala 0 39
25 50 Weerasiri H P Sayuni Chamathna 0 0 - 1 Vidusari P.H. Jayandi 0 48
26 36 Rathnayaka D R M H M 0 1 bye  

Round 9

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 7 Behzad Nazif Parva 0 8 1 - 0 6 Shah Jiya 1029 6
2 31 Mirlankyzy Azaliia 0 6 ½ - ½ Goh Jie Yi 1466 1
3 4 Kodikara K K M Sachintha 1306 6 1 - 0 6 Kiruthikah Karthikeyan 0 25
4 20 Jayasinghe Thenugi Dilanya 0 0 - 1 Onongol Tselmeg 0 34
5 49 Weerakoon Devuja S 0 5 0 - 1 5 Jayasundara Nisansa Hansali 1321 3
6 41 Seneka M W Thenumi 0 5 0 - 1 5 Dahampriya H K T Dewnethmie 0 9
7 45 Sovetbekova Nurai 0 5 ½ - ½ 5 Jayatilaka W M M Amodya 0 21
8 10 Dassanayake Tharusha Samadhi 0 0 - 1 5 Rathnayake Maheesha Pabodhini 0 37
9 2 Gunathilake M D Wonara S 1324 1 - 0 De Silva M W Dinithi Nayanathara 0 33
10 11 Delgasdeniya D W Nawanjali 0 ½ - ½ Silva P G I Shehani 0 43
11 18 Jayasinghe J A V A T 0 1 - 0 Jayasinghe Miyuni Thisanya 0 19
12 42 Senevirathne S D H 0 4 1 - 0 4 Pavalachandran Ashvini 1159 5
13 46 Subasinghe S M T D 0 4 1 - 0 4 Choksy Anaisha 0 8
14 16 Gurugoda G A Chathurya 0 4 0 - 1 4 Dilanya W V Nethumi 0 13
15 47 Umeshe I.K. Oshadi 0 4 0 - 1 4 Epa W Buthmi J 0 14
16 12 Devindi H. Tharushi Amasha 0 1 - 0 Sandeepani Mahawattage Tharushi 0 30
17 26 Kukulegama S D 0 0 - 1 Nagodawithana Sedani Suwanima 0 32
18 35 Premathilake Dilmi Sandunika 0 0 - 1 Rathnayake R M D S 0 38
19 29 Lokukumarage Esha Minoli 0 3 0 - 1 3 Jayalath H.M.Kavindi Danushika 0 17
20 22 Jayaweera I G U Subandi 0 3 1 - 0 3 Wijeratne M D Gayansi P 0 51
21 44 Sim Jia Ru 0 3 1 - 0 3 Kamaradiwela K A D M M 0 23
22 40 Senadeera Dasuni Navoda 0 3 0 - 1 3 Liyanage Deshani Sanjula 0 28
23 36 Rathnayaka D R M H M 0 ½ - ½ Gehara L.G. Dulni 0 15
24 39 Samaraweera O Priyakeshala 0 2 0 - 1 2 Kulathunga H Januli Chithmini 0 27
25 24 Karunarathne W.D.Nethmi Nuhansa 0 2 1 - 0 Weerasiri H P Sayuni Chamathna 0 50
26 48 Vidusari P.H. Jayandi 0 1 bye  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 7 Behzad Nazif Parva IRI 0 9,0 0,0 47,0 42,5
2 1 Goh Jie Yi MAS 1466 7,0 1,0 47,5 43,5
3 4 Kodikara K K M Sachintha SRI 1306 7,0 0,0 49,5 45,5
4 31 Mirlankyzy Azaliia KGZ 0 6,5 0,0 50,0 45,5
5 34 Onongol Tselmeg MGL 0 6,5 0,0 35,5 32,5
6 3 Jayasundara Nisansa Hansali SRI 1321 6,0 0,0 47,5 43,5
7 9 Dahampriya H K T Dewnethmie SRI 0 6,0 0,0 46,5 41,5
8 6 Shah Jiya IND 1029 6,0 0,0 46,0 41,5
9 25 Kiruthikah Karthikeyan SRI 0 6,0 0,0 41,5 37,5
10 37 Rathnayake Maheesha Pabodhini SRI 0 6,0 0,0 37,5 34,0
11 2 Gunathilake M D Wonara S SRI 1324 5,5 0,0 44,0 41,0
12 18 Jayasinghe J A V A T SRI 0 5,5 0,0 43,0 38,5
13 45 Sovetbekova Nurai KGZ 0 5,5 0,0 39,5 35,5
14 20 Jayasinghe Thenugi Dilanya SRI 0 5,5 0,0 38,0 35,0
15 21 Jayatilaka W M M Amodya SRI 0 5,5 0,0 36,0 33,0
16 11 Delgasdeniya D W Nawanjali SRI 0 5,0 0,0 46,5 42,5
17 49 Weerakoon Devuja S SRI 0 5,0 0,0 45,0 42,0
18 46 Subasinghe S M T D SRI 0 5,0 0,0 41,0 37,0
19 14 Epa W Buthmi J SRI 0 5,0 0,0 40,5 37,5
20 13 Dilanya W V Nethumi SRI 0 5,0 0,0 39,0 35,5
21 43 Silva P G I Shehani SRI 0 5,0 0,0 39,0 35,0
22 42 Senevirathne S D H SRI 0 5,0 0,0 37,0 34,5
23 41 Seneka M W Thenumi SRI 0 5,0 0,0 35,5 32,0
24 19 Jayasinghe Miyuni Thisanya SRI 0 4,5 0,0 40,5 37,0
25 33 De Silva M W Dinithi Nayanathara SRI 0 4,5 0,0 40,5 36,5
26 12 Devindi H. Tharushi Amasha SRI 0 4,5 0,0 37,5 34,0
27 10 Dassanayake Tharusha Samadhi SRI 0 4,5 0,0 34,0 31,5
28 38 Rathnayake R M D S SRI 0 4,5 0,0 33,5 31,0
29 32 Nagodawithana Sedani Suwanima SRI 0 4,5 0,0 33,5 30,5
30 8 Choksy Anaisha SRI 0 4,0 0,0 43,0 39,5
31 5 Pavalachandran Ashvini SRI 1159 4,0 0,0 40,5 36,5
32 16 Gurugoda G A Chathurya SRI 0 4,0 0,0 38,0 35,5
33 47 Umeshe I.K. Oshadi SRI 0 4,0 0,0 38,0 34,5
34 28 Liyanage Deshani Sanjula SRI 0 4,0 0,0 34,0 31,0
35 44 Sim Jia Ru MAS 0 4,0 0,0 32,5 29,5
36 17 Jayalath H.M.Kavindi Danushika SRI 0 4,0 0,0 32,0 29,0
37 22 Jayaweera I G U Subandi SRI 0 4,0 0,0 30,5 28,0
38 30 Sandeepani Mahawattage Tharushi SRI 0 3,5 0,0 36,0 33,0
39 35 Premathilake Dilmi Sandunika SRI 0 3,5 0,0 36,0 32,5
40 26 Kukulegama S D SRI 0 3,5 0,0 31,5 30,0
41 48 Vidusari P.H. Jayandi SRI 0 3,5 0,0 27,5 25,0
42 40 Senadeera Dasuni Navoda SRI 0 3,0 0,0 41,0 38,0
43 29 Lokukumarage Esha Minoli SRI 0 3,0 0,0 38,0 35,5
44 51 Wijeratne M D Gayansi P SRI 0 3,0 0,0 35,5 31,5
45 24 Karunarathne W.D.Nethmi Nuhansa SRI 0 3,0 0,0 32,5 31,0
46 23 Kamaradiwela K A D M M SRI 0 3,0 0,0 32,5 30,0
47 15 Gehara L.G. Dulni SRI 0 3,0 0,0 32,5 29,5
48 36 Rathnayaka D R M H M SRI 0 3,0 0,0 32,0 29,5
49 27 Kulathunga H Januli Chithmini SRI 0 3,0 0,0 26,5 25,0
50 39 Samaraweera O Priyakeshala SRI 0 2,0 0,0 29,5 27,0
51 50 Weerasiri H P Sayuni Chamathna SRI 0 1,5 0,0 30,0 27,5