9th Asian Schools Chess Championship 2013 Under 11 Girls

Chess tournament overview

Country: Sri Lanka
Tournament date: 2013-09-01 to 2013-09-05
Tournament place: Citrus Hikkaduwa, Sri Lanka (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 Min + 30 Seconds starting from move 01
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Chess Federation of Sri Lanka
Main referee: Mr Luxman Wijesuriya (IA)
Referee: Mr. Thiwanka Tissera(IA), Mr. Pradeep M.A. (IA), Mr. Rajew Thilakarathne, Mr. R K Athavan

Schedule: 9th Asian Schools Chess Championship 2013 Under 11 Girls

Round Date Time
1 2013/09/01
2 2013/09/01 1630hrs
3 2013/09/02 0930hrs
4 2013/09/02 1630hrs
5 2013/09/03 0930hrs
6 2013/09/03 1630hrs
7 2013/09/04 0930hrs
8 2013/09/04 1630hrs
9 2013/09/05 0930hrs

Players registered in 9th Asian Schools Chess Championship 2013 Under 11 Girls

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Khamroeva Dilbar 0 0 0
2 Li Dariia 0 0 0
3 Jayaweera Sayuni Gihansa 0 0 0
4 Chua Jia-Tien 0 0 0
5 Al Maamari Wafia Darwish 0 0 0
6 Vithanage Sandaruwi M 0 0 0
7 Askey Roshell Nathasha 0 0 0
8 Goyumi Sasika M W 0 0 0
9 Alshamsi Amal Fadel 0 0 0
10 Kanakarathne S Nevinka De Sil 0 0 0
11 Jayasekera Himasha Dulanji 0 0 0
12 Idirisinghe I.M.N.H 0 0 0
13 Jasenthuliyane Vinumi Vidara 0 0 0
14 Vithanage Isuri Pehesara 0 0 0
15 Ali Shahd 0 0 0
16 Amirul Amira Farhana 0 0 0
17 Bandara D M Dehansa Thiyumalee 0 0 0
18 Cho Hung-Ling 0 0 0
19 De Alwis K.K. Senithi Vidushini 0 0 0
20 De Silva Thenuki Hirunima 0 0 0
21 Dissanayake D D M R G K 0 0 0
22 Ekanayaka Dewmini Savindi 0 0 0
23 Herath Sanduni 0 0 0
24 Hewawasam Nevanjee Dimanya 0 0 0
25 Karunarathna Thilini Savindya 0 0 0
26 Mahanama Sarala Subodhi 0 0 0
27 Senanayaka R S M K R 0 0 0
28 Sirimewan K Hasareli 0 0 0
29 Tennakoon T M S D 0 0 0
30 Udagedara Sandili Kanishka 0 0 0
31 Waranga M G Yasasmi 0 0 0

Round 1

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 16 Amirul Amira Farhana 0 0 0 - 1 0 Khamroeva Dilbar 1684 1
2 2 Li Dariia 1500 0 1 - 0 0 Bandara D M Dehansa Thiyumalee 0 17
3 18 Cho Hung-Ling 0 0 0 - 1 0 Jayaweera Sayuni Gihansa 1495 3
4 4 Chua Jia-Tien 1472 0 1 - 0 0 De Alwis K.K. Senithi Vidushini 0 19
5 20 De Silva Thenuki Hirunima 0 0 0 - 1 0 Al Maamari Wafia Darwish 1452 5
6 6 Vithanage Sandaruwi M 1407 0 1 - 0 0 Dissanayake D D M R G K 0 21
7 22 Ekanayaka Dewmini Savindi 0 0 0 - 1 0 Askey Roshell Nathasha 1406 7
8 8 Goyumi Sasika M W 1380 0 1 - 0 0 Herath Sanduni 0 23
9 24 Hewawasam Nevanjee Dimanya 0 0 0 - 1 0 Alshamsi Amal Fadel 1351 9
10 10 Kanakarathne S Nevinka De Sil 1306 0 1 - 0 0 Karunarathna Thilini Savindya 0 25
11 26 Mahanama Sarala Subodhi 0 0 0 - 1 0 Jayasekera Himasha Dulanji 1302 11
12 12 Idirisinghe I.M.N.H 1259 0 ½ - ½ 0 Senanayaka R S M K R 0 27
13 28 Sirimewan K Hasareli 0 0 0 - 1 0 Jasenthuliyane Vinumi Vidara 1165 13
14 14 Vithanage Isuri Pehesara 1154 0 1 - 0 0 Tennakoon T M S D 0 29
15 30 Udagedara Sandili Kanishka 0 0 1 - 0 0 Ali Shahd 0 15
16 31 Waranga M G Yasasmi 0 0 1 bye  

Round 2

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Khamroeva Dilbar 1684 1 ½ - ½ 1 Goyumi Sasika M W 1380 8
2 9 Alshamsi Amal Fadel 1351 1 0 - 1 1 Li Dariia 1500 2
3 3 Jayaweera Sayuni Gihansa 1495 1 0 - 1 1 Kanakarathne S Nevinka De Sil 1306 10
4 11 Jayasekera Himasha Dulanji 1302 1 1 - 0 1 Chua Jia-Tien 1472 4
5 5 Al Maamari Wafia Darwish 1452 1 1 - 0 1 Vithanage Isuri Pehesara 1154 14
6 13 Jasenthuliyane Vinumi Vidara 1165 1 0 - 1 1 Vithanage Sandaruwi M 1407 6
7 7 Askey Roshell Nathasha 1406 1 1 - 0 1 Waranga M G Yasasmi 0 31
8 27 Senanayaka R S M K R 0 ½ 0 - 1 1 Udagedara Sandili Kanishka 0 30
9 15 Ali Shahd 0 0 0 - 1 ½ Idirisinghe I.M.N.H 1259 12
10 23 Herath Sanduni 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Amirul Amira Farhana 0 16
11 17 Bandara D M Dehansa Thiyumalee 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ekanayaka Dewmini Savindi 0 22
12 25 Karunarathna Thilini Savindya 0 0 1 - 0 0 Cho Hung-Ling 0 18
13 19 De Alwis K.K. Senithi Vidushini 0 0 0 - 1 0 Hewawasam Nevanjee Dimanya 0 24
14 29 Tennakoon T M S D 0 0 1 - 0 0 De Silva Thenuki Hirunima 0 20
15 21 Dissanayake D D M R G K 0 0 1 - 0 0 Mahanama Sarala Subodhi 0 26
16 28 Sirimewan K Hasareli 0 0 1 bye  

Round 3

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 2 Li Dariia 1500 2 0 - 1 2 Askey Roshell Nathasha 1406 7
2 30 Udagedara Sandili Kanishka 0 2 1 - 0 2 Al Maamari Wafia Darwish 1452 5
3 6 Vithanage Sandaruwi M 1407 2 0 - 1 2 Jayasekera Himasha Dulanji 1302 11
4 10 Kanakarathne S Nevinka De Sil 1306 2 1 - 0 Khamroeva Dilbar 1684 1
5 8 Goyumi Sasika M W 1380 1 - 0 Idirisinghe I.M.N.H 1259 12
6 22 Ekanayaka Dewmini Savindi 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Jayaweera Sayuni Gihansa 1495 3
7 4 Chua Jia-Tien 1472 1 1 - 0 1 Karunarathna Thilini Savindya 0 25
8 29 Tennakoon T M S D 0 1 0 - 1 1 Alshamsi Amal Fadel 1351 9
9 24 Hewawasam Nevanjee Dimanya 0 1 0 - 1 1 Jasenthuliyane Vinumi Vidara 1165 13
10 14 Vithanage Isuri Pehesara 1154 1 ½ - ½ 1 Sirimewan K Hasareli 0 28
11 31 Waranga M G Yasasmi 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Dissanayake D D M R G K 0 21
12 16 Amirul Amira Farhana 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Senanayaka R S M K R 0 27
13 18 Cho Hung-Ling 0 0 1 - 0 ½ Herath Sanduni 0 23
14 20 De Silva Thenuki Hirunima 0 0 1 - 0 0 Ali Shahd 0 15
15 26 Mahanama Sarala Subodhi 0 0 1 - 0 0 Bandara D M Dehansa Thiyumalee 0 17
16 19 De Alwis K.K. Senithi Vidushini 0 0 1 bye  

Round 4

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 7 Askey Roshell Nathasha 1406 3 1 - 0 3 Udagedara Sandili Kanishka 0 30
2 11 Jayasekera Himasha Dulanji 1302 3 1 - 0 3 Kanakarathne S Nevinka De Sil 1306 10
3 5 Al Maamari Wafia Darwish 1452 2 0 - 1 Goyumi Sasika M W 1380 8
4 13 Jasenthuliyane Vinumi Vidara 1165 2 0 - 1 2 Li Dariia 1500 2
5 9 Alshamsi Amal Fadel 1351 2 0 - 1 2 Chua Jia-Tien 1472 4
6 3 Jayaweera Sayuni Gihansa 1495 0 - 1 2 Vithanage Sandaruwi M 1407 6
7 1 Khamroeva Dilbar 1684 0 - 1 Ekanayaka Dewmini Savindi 0 22
8 12 Idirisinghe I.M.N.H 1259 1 - 0 Waranga M G Yasasmi 0 31
9 27 Senanayaka R S M K R 0 1 - 0 Vithanage Isuri Pehesara 1154 14
10 21 Dissanayake D D M R G K 0 1 - 0 Sirimewan K Hasareli 0 28
11 24 Hewawasam Nevanjee Dimanya 0 1 1 - 0 1 Cho Hung-Ling 0 18
12 25 Karunarathna Thilini Savindya 0 1 0 - 1 1 De Alwis K.K. Senithi Vidushini 0 19
13 26 Mahanama Sarala Subodhi 0 1 0 - 1 1 De Silva Thenuki Hirunima 0 20
14 23 Herath Sanduni 0 ½ 0 - 1 1 Tennakoon T M S D 0 29
15 17 Bandara D M Dehansa Thiyumalee 0 0 ½ - ½ ½ Amirul Amira Farhana 0 16
16 15 Ali Shahd 0 0 1 bye  

Round 5

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 11 Jayasekera Himasha Dulanji 1302 4 1 - 0 4 Askey Roshell Nathasha 1406 7
2 8 Goyumi Sasika M W 1380 ½ - ½ 3 Li Dariia 1500 2
3 4 Chua Jia-Tien 1472 3 1 - 0 3 Kanakarathne S Nevinka De Sil 1306 10
4 6 Vithanage Sandaruwi M 1407 3 ½ - ½ 3 Udagedara Sandili Kanishka 0 30
5 22 Ekanayaka Dewmini Savindi 0 1 - 0 Idirisinghe I.M.N.H 1259 12
6 27 Senanayaka R S M K R 0 0 - 1 Dissanayake D D M R G K 0 21
7 19 De Alwis K.K. Senithi Vidushini 0 2 1 - 0 2 Al Maamari Wafia Darwish 1452 5
8 20 De Silva Thenuki Hirunima 0 2 0 - 1 2 Alshamsi Amal Fadel 1351 9
9 29 Tennakoon T M S D 0 2 0 - 1 2 Jasenthuliyane Vinumi Vidara 1165 13
10 14 Vithanage Isuri Pehesara 1154 1 - 0 2 Hewawasam Nevanjee Dimanya 0 24
11 28 Sirimewan K Hasareli 0 1 - 0 Khamroeva Dilbar 1684 1
12 31 Waranga M G Yasasmi 0 0 - 1 Jayaweera Sayuni Gihansa 1495 3
13 15 Ali Shahd 0 1 0 - 1 1 Karunarathna Thilini Savindya 0 25
14 16 Amirul Amira Farhana 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Mahanama Sarala Subodhi 0 26
15 18 Cho Hung-Ling 0 1 1 - 0 ½ Bandara D M Dehansa Thiyumalee 0 17
16 23 Herath Sanduni 0 ½ 1 bye  

Round 6

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 8 Goyumi Sasika M W 1380 4 ½ - ½ 5 Jayasekera Himasha Dulanji 1302 11
2 7 Askey Roshell Nathasha 1406 4 ½ - ½ 4 Chua Jia-Tien 1472 4
3 2 Li Dariia 1500 1 - 0 Vithanage Sandaruwi M 1407 6
4 21 Dissanayake D D M R G K 0 0 - 1 Ekanayaka Dewmini Savindi 0 22
5 30 Udagedara Sandili Kanishka 0 1 - 0 3 Alshamsi Amal Fadel 1351 9
6 10 Kanakarathne S Nevinka De Sil 1306 3 0 - 1 3 De Alwis K.K. Senithi Vidushini 0 19
7 13 Jasenthuliyane Vinumi Vidara 1165 3 1 - 0 Senanayaka R S M K R 0 27
8 3 Jayaweera Sayuni Gihansa 1495 1 - 0 Vithanage Isuri Pehesara 1154 14
9 12 Idirisinghe I.M.N.H 1259 0 - 1 Sirimewan K Hasareli 0 28
10 5 Al Maamari Wafia Darwish 1452 2 1 - 0 2 Hewawasam Nevanjee Dimanya 0 24
11 18 Cho Hung-Ling 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Tennakoon T M S D 0 29
12 25 Karunarathna Thilini Savindya 0 2 1 - 0 2 De Silva Thenuki Hirunima 0 20
13 1 Khamroeva Dilbar 1684 1 - 0 Herath Sanduni 0 23
14 31 Waranga M G Yasasmi 0 0 - 1 Amirul Amira Farhana 0 16
15 15 Ali Shahd 0 1 0 - 1 Mahanama Sarala Subodhi 0 26
16 17 Bandara D M Dehansa Thiyumalee 0 ½ 1 bye  

Round 7

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 11 Jayasekera Himasha Dulanji 1302 1 - 0 Udagedara Sandili Kanishka 0 30
2 22 Ekanayaka Dewmini Savindi 0 ½ - ½ Li Dariia 1500 2
3 4 Chua Jia-Tien 1472 1 - 0 Goyumi Sasika M W 1380 8
4 19 De Alwis K.K. Senithi Vidushini 0 4 0 - 1 Askey Roshell Nathasha 1406 7
5 21 Dissanayake D D M R G K 0 ½ - ½ 4 Jasenthuliyane Vinumi Vidara 1165 13
6 28 Sirimewan K Hasareli 0 0 - 1 Jayaweera Sayuni Gihansa 1495 3
7 6 Vithanage Sandaruwi M 1407 0 - 1 3 Al Maamari Wafia Darwish 1452 5
8 9 Alshamsi Amal Fadel 1351 3 0 - 1 3 Kanakarathne S Nevinka De Sil 1306 10
9 16 Amirul Amira Farhana 0 ½ - ½ 3 Karunarathna Thilini Savindya 0 25
10 26 Mahanama Sarala Subodhi 0 0 - 1 Khamroeva Dilbar 1684 1
11 29 Tennakoon T M S D 0 + - - Idirisinghe I.M.N.H 1259 12
12 14 Vithanage Isuri Pehesara 1154 ½ - ½ Cho Hung-Ling 0 18
13 20 De Silva Thenuki Hirunima 0 2 0 - 1 Senanayaka R S M K R 0 27
14 17 Bandara D M Dehansa Thiyumalee 0 0 - 1 Waranga M G Yasasmi 0 31
15 23 Herath Sanduni 0 1 - 0 1 Ali Shahd 0 15
16 24 Hewawasam Nevanjee Dimanya 0 2 1 bye  

Round 8

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 2 Li Dariia 1500 5 ½ - ½ Jayasekera Himasha Dulanji 1302 11
2 22 Ekanayaka Dewmini Savindi 0 5 1 - 0 Chua Jia-Tien 1472 4
3 7 Askey Roshell Nathasha 1406 ½ - ½ Jasenthuliyane Vinumi Vidara 1165 13
4 30 Udagedara Sandili Kanishka 0 1 - 0 Goyumi Sasika M W 1380 8
5 3 Jayaweera Sayuni Gihansa 1495 1 - 0 4 De Alwis K.K. Senithi Vidushini 0 19
6 5 Al Maamari Wafia Darwish 1452 4 ½ - ½ 4 Dissanayake D D M R G K 0 21
7 10 Kanakarathne S Nevinka De Sil 1306 4 0 - 1 Vithanage Sandaruwi M 1407 6
8 27 Senanayaka R S M K R 0 0 - 1 Khamroeva Dilbar 1684 1
9 25 Karunarathna Thilini Savindya 0 ½ - ½ Sirimewan K Hasareli 0 28
10 24 Hewawasam Nevanjee Dimanya 0 3 1 - 0 Tennakoon T M S D 0 29
11 9 Alshamsi Amal Fadel 1351 3 ½ - ½ 3 Cho Hung-Ling 0 18
12 16 Amirul Amira Farhana 0 3 0 - 1 3 Vithanage Isuri Pehesara 1154 14
13 31 Waranga M G Yasasmi 0 ½ - ½ Mahanama Sarala Subodhi 0 26
14 23 Herath Sanduni 0 ½ - ½ 2 De Silva Thenuki Hirunima 0 20
15 15 Ali Shahd 0 1 0 - 1 Bandara D M Dehansa Thiyumalee 0 17
16 12 Idirisinghe I.M.N.H 1259 0 not paired  

Round 9

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 11 Jayasekera Himasha Dulanji 1302 7 1 - 0 6 Ekanayaka Dewmini Savindi 0 22
2 3 Jayaweera Sayuni Gihansa 1495 1 - 0 6 Askey Roshell Nathasha 1406 7
3 4 Chua Jia-Tien 1472 0 - 1 Li Dariia 1500 2
4 13 Jasenthuliyane Vinumi Vidara 1165 5 ½ - ½ Udagedara Sandili Kanishka 0 30
5 1 Khamroeva Dilbar 1684 1 - 0 Al Maamari Wafia Darwish 1452 5
6 8 Goyumi Sasika M W 1380 1 - 0 Vithanage Sandaruwi M 1407 6
7 21 Dissanayake D D M R G K 0 ½ - ½ 4 Kanakarathne S Nevinka De Sil 1306 10
8 14 Vithanage Isuri Pehesara 1154 4 1 - 0 4 Karunarathna Thilini Savindya 0 25
9 28 Sirimewan K Hasareli 0 4 1 - 0 4 Hewawasam Nevanjee Dimanya 0 24
10 19 De Alwis K.K. Senithi Vidushini 0 4 0 - 1 Alshamsi Amal Fadel 1351 9
11 29 Tennakoon T M S D 0 ½ - ½ Senanayaka R S M K R 0 27
12 18 Cho Hung-Ling 0 1 - 0 3 Waranga M G Yasasmi 0 31
13 26 Mahanama Sarala Subodhi 0 3 0 - 1 3 Herath Sanduni 0 23
14 15 Ali Shahd 0 1 0 - 1 3 Amirul Amira Farhana 0 16
15 17 Bandara D M Dehansa Thiyumalee 0 0 - 1 De Silva Thenuki Hirunima 0 20
16 12 Idirisinghe I.M.N.H 1259 0 not paired  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 11 Jayasekera Himasha Dulanji SRI 1302 8,0 0,0 44,5 40,0
2 2 Li Dariia KGZ 1500 6,5 0,0 45,5 41,0
3 3 Jayaweera Sayuni Gihansa SRI 1495 6,5 0,0 38,5 35,0
4 7 Askey Roshell Nathasha SRI 1406 6,0 0,0 47,5 44,0
5 22 Ekanayaka Dewmini Savindi SRI 0 6,0 0,0 47,0 43,0
6 30 Udagedara Sandili Kanishka SRI 0 6,0 0,0 42,5 38,5
7 4 Chua Jia-Tien MAS 1472 5,5 0,0 45,0 41,0
8 8 Goyumi Sasika M W SRI 1380 5,5 0,0 44,5 40,5
9 13 Jasenthuliyane Vinumi Vidara SRI 1165 5,5 0,0 40,0 36,5
10 1 Khamroeva Dilbar UZB 1684 5,5 0,0 36,5 33,0
11 28 Sirimewan K Hasareli SRI 0 5,0 0,0 39,0 35,5
12 21 Dissanayake D D M R G K SRI 0 5,0 0,0 36,5 33,5
13 14 Vithanage Isuri Pehesara SRI 1154 5,0 0,0 35,5 32,0
14 6 Vithanage Sandaruwi M SRI 1407 4,5 0,0 47,5 43,0
15 10 Kanakarathne S Nevinka De Sil SRI 1306 4,5 0,0 43,5 39,5
16 5 Al Maamari Wafia Darwish UAE 1452 4,5 0,0 38,5 35,0
17 9 Alshamsi Amal Fadel UAE 1351 4,5 0,0 37,5 34,0
18 18 Cho Hung-Ling TPE 0 4,5 0,0 33,0 30,5
19 19 De Alwis K.K. Senithi Vidushini SRI 0 4,0 0,0 39,0 35,5
20 27 Senanayaka R S M K R SRI 0 4,0 0,0 38,5 35,0
21 24 Hewawasam Nevanjee Dimanya SRI 0 4,0 0,0 35,5 32,0
22 25 Karunarathna Thilini Savindya SRI 0 4,0 0,0 35,0 31,5
23 29 Tennakoon T M S D SRI 0 4,0 0,0 34,0 30,5
24 23 Herath Sanduni SRI 0 4,0 0,0 32,0 29,5
25 16 Amirul Amira Farhana MAS 0 4,0 0,0 29,5 27,5
26 20 De Silva Thenuki Hirunima SRI 0 3,5 0,0 29,0 27,0
27 31 Waranga M G Yasasmi SRI 0 3,0 0,5 37,0 34,0
28 26 Mahanama Sarala Subodhi SRI 0 3,0 0,5 34,0 32,0
29 12 Idirisinghe I.M.N.H SRI 1259 2,5 0,0 34,5 32,0
30 17 Bandara D M Dehansa Thiyumalee SRI 0 2,5 0,0 32,0 30,0
31 15 Ali Shahd UAE 0 1,0 0,0 30,5 28,0