9th Asian Schools Chess Championship 2013 Under 13 Open

Chess tournament overview

Country: Sri Lanka
Tournament date: 2013-09-01 to 2013-09-05
Tournament place: Citrus Hikkaduwa, Sri Lanka (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 Min + 30 Seconds starting from move 01
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Chess Federation of Sri Lanka
Main referee: Mr Luxman Wijesuriya (IA)
Referee: Mr. Thiwanka Tissera(IA), Mr. Pradeep M.A. (IA), Mr. S Balaraman (FA)

Schedule: 9th Asian Schools Chess Championship 2013 Under 13 Open

Round Date Time
1 2013/09/01
2 2013/09/01 1630hrs
3 2013/09/02 0930hrs
4 2013/09/02 1630hrs
5 2013/09/03 0930hrs
6 2013/09/03 1630hrs
7 2013/09/04 0930hrs
8 2013/09/04 1630hrs
9 2013/09/05 0930hrs

Players registered in 9th Asian Schools Chess Championship 2013 Under 13 Open

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Nigmatov Ortik 0 0 0
2 Siva Mahadevan 0 0 0
3 Doluweera Minul Sanjula 0 0 0
4 Lorensuhewa Prasanjith Chanak 0 0 0
5 Thilakarathne G M S 0 0 0
6 Mirissage D O 0 0 0
7 Ellawela Suveen 0 0 0
8 Amarathunga Subuddhi 0 0 0
9 Ariyasinghe T.R 0 0 0
10 Dassanayake D M G S 0 0 0
11 Weerasinghe Chamath 0 0 0
12 Ho Men-Wei 0 0 0
13 Silva K C Kaushitha 0 0 0
14 Anojman S. 0 0 0
15 Thiyasara K.T Thisen 0 0 0
16 Malhara W.A. Hansana 0 0 0
17 Altaher Saeed Tarek 0 0 0
18 Paranavidana Thaveesha R 0 0 0
19 Visura I M A 0 0 0
20 Nanayakkara J A G Ganganath 0 0 0
21 Kurukulasuriya M Ashen 0 0 0
22 Hewage Sandeepa 0 0 0
23 Teiitbaev Aktilek 0 0 0
24 Herath Nipuna B B 0 0 0
25 Kiriella K G Nimesha Shalinda 0 0 0
26 Rathnayake Vishmika A B 0 0 0
27 Weerakoon Odhil S 0 0 0
28 Weerasinghe Liviru Eranda 0 0 0
29 Dissanayaka M A P Mihiranga 0 0 0
30 Perera S D Tharindu 0 0 0
31 Sandeepa H Niruksha 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FED Elo
1 Nigmatov Ortik UZB 1998
2 Siva Mahadevan IND 1976
3 Doluweera Minul Sanjula SRI 1855
4 Lorensuhewa Prasanjith Chanak SRI 1690
5 Thilakarathne G M S SRI 1690
6 Mirissage D O SRI 1650
7 Ellawela Suveen SRI 1647
8 Amarathunga Subuddhi SRI 1630
9 Ariyasinghe T.R SRI 1609
10 Dassanayake D M G S SRI 1590
11 Weerasinghe Chamath SRI 1589
12 Ho Men-Wei TPE 1560
13 Silva K C Kaushitha SRI 1514
14 Anojman S. SRI 1510
15 Thiyasara K.T Thisen SRI 1500
16 Malhara W.A. Hansana SRI 1485
17 Altaher Saeed Tarek UAE 1478
18 Paranavidana Thaveesha R SRI 1465
19 Visura I M A SRI 1454
20 Nanayakkara J A G Ganganath SRI 1441
21 Kurukulasuriya M Ashen SRI 1438
22 Hewage Sandeepa SRI 1390
23 Teiitbaev Aktilek KGZ 1389
24 Herath Nipuna B B SRI 1367
25 Kiriella K G Nimesha Shalinda SRI 1343
26 Rathnayake Vishmika A B SRI 1328
27 Weerakoon Odhil S SRI 1326
28 Weerasinghe Liviru Eranda SRI 1284
29 Dissanayaka M A P Mihiranga SRI 0
30 Perera S D Tharindu SRI 0
31 Sandeepa H Niruksha SRI 0

Round 1

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 16 Malhara W.A. Hansana 1485 0 0 - 1 0 Nigmatov Ortik 1998 1
2 2 Siva Mahadevan 1976 0 1 - 0 0 Altaher Saeed Tarek 1478 17
3 18 Paranavidana Thaveesha R 1465 0 0 - 1 0 Doluweera Minul Sanjula 1855 3
4 4 Lorensuhewa Prasanjith Chanak 1690 0 ½ - ½ 0 Visura I M A 1454 19
5 20 Nanayakkara J A G Ganganath 1441 0 0 - 1 0 Thilakarathne G M S 1690 5
6 6 Mirissage D O 1650 0 0 - 1 0 Kurukulasuriya M Ashen 1438 21
7 22 Hewage Sandeepa 1390 0 0 - 1 0 Ellawela Suveen 1647 7
8 8 Amarathunga Subuddhi 1630 0 1 - 0 0 Teiitbaev Aktilek 1389 23
9 24 Herath Nipuna B B 1367 0 1 - 0 0 Ariyasinghe T.R 1609 9
10 10 Dassanayake D M G S 1590 0 1 - 0 0 Kiriella K G Nimesha Shalinda 1343 25
11 26 Rathnayake Vishmika A B 1328 0 0 - 1 0 Weerasinghe Chamath 1589 11
12 12 Ho Men-Wei 1560 0 1 - 0 0 Weerakoon Odhil S 1326 27
13 28 Weerasinghe Liviru Eranda 1284 0 0 - 1 0 Silva K C Kaushitha 1514 13
14 14 Anojman S. 1510 0 1 - 0 0 Dissanayaka M A P Mihiranga 0 29
15 30 Perera S D Tharindu 0 0 0 - 1 0 Thiyasara K.T Thisen 1500 15
16 31 Sandeepa H Niruksha 0 0 1 bye  

Round 2

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Nigmatov Ortik 1998 1 1 - 0 1 Ho Men-Wei 1560 12
2 11 Weerasinghe Chamath 1589 1 0 - 1 1 Siva Mahadevan 1976 2
3 3 Doluweera Minul Sanjula 1855 1 1 - 0 1 Anojman S. 1510 14
4 5 Thilakarathne G M S 1690 1 ½ - ½ 1 Herath Nipuna B B 1367 24
5 7 Ellawela Suveen 1647 1 1 - 0 1 Sandeepa H Niruksha 0 31
6 13 Silva K C Kaushitha 1514 1 ½ - ½ 1 Amarathunga Subuddhi 1630 8
7 15 Thiyasara K.T Thisen 1500 1 ½ - ½ 1 Dassanayake D M G S 1590 10
8 21 Kurukulasuriya M Ashen 1438 1 0 - 1 ½ Lorensuhewa Prasanjith Chanak 1690 4
9 19 Visura I M A 1454 ½ 0 - 1 0 Mirissage D O 1650 6
10 9 Ariyasinghe T.R 1609 0 1 - 0 0 Rathnayake Vishmika A B 1328 26
11 23 Teiitbaev Aktilek 1389 0 1 - 0 0 Malhara W.A. Hansana 1485 16
12 17 Altaher Saeed Tarek 1478 0 0 - 1 0 Weerasinghe Liviru Eranda 1284 28
13 25 Kiriella K G Nimesha Shalinda 1343 0 1 - 0 0 Paranavidana Thaveesha R 1465 18
14 27 Weerakoon Odhil S 1326 0 0 - 1 0 Nanayakkara J A G Ganganath 1441 20
15 29 Dissanayaka M A P Mihiranga 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Hewage Sandeepa 1390 22
16 30 Perera S D Tharindu 0 0 1 bye  

Round 3

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 3 Doluweera Minul Sanjula 1855 2 0 - 1 2 Nigmatov Ortik 1998 1
2 2 Siva Mahadevan 1976 2 1 - 0 2 Ellawela Suveen 1647 7
3 4 Lorensuhewa Prasanjith Chanak 1690 1 - 0 Silva K C Kaushitha 1514 13
4 10 Dassanayake D M G S 1590 ½ - ½ Thilakarathne G M S 1690 5
5 8 Amarathunga Subuddhi 1630 0 - 1 Thiyasara K.T Thisen 1500 15
6 24 Herath Nipuna B B 1367 ½ - ½ 1 Weerasinghe Chamath 1589 11
7 6 Mirissage D O 1650 1 ½ - ½ 1 Teiitbaev Aktilek 1389 23
8 31 Sandeepa H Niruksha 0 1 0 - 1 1 Ariyasinghe T.R 1609 9
9 12 Ho Men-Wei 1560 1 ½ - ½ 1 Kurukulasuriya M Ashen 1438 21
10 14 Anojman S. 1510 1 1 - 0 1 Kiriella K G Nimesha Shalinda 1343 25
11 20 Nanayakkara J A G Ganganath 1441 1 1 - 0 1 Perera S D Tharindu 0 30
12 28 Weerasinghe Liviru Eranda 1284 1 ½ - ½ ½ Dissanayaka M A P Mihiranga 0 29
13 22 Hewage Sandeepa 1390 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Visura I M A 1454 19
14 16 Malhara W.A. Hansana 1485 0 ½ - ½ 0 Weerakoon Odhil S 1326 27
15 18 Paranavidana Thaveesha R 1465 0 0 - 1 0 Altaher Saeed Tarek 1478 17
16 26 Rathnayake Vishmika A B 1328 0 1 bye  

Round 4

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Nigmatov Ortik 1998 3 1 - 0 3 Siva Mahadevan 1976 2
2 15 Thiyasara K.T Thisen 1500 1 - 0 Lorensuhewa Prasanjith Chanak 1690 4
3 10 Dassanayake D M G S 1590 2 ½ - ½ 2 Doluweera Minul Sanjula 1855 3
4 5 Thilakarathne G M S 1690 2 ½ - ½ 2 Anojman S. 1510 14
5 7 Ellawela Suveen 1647 2 ½ - ½ 2 Herath Nipuna B B 1367 24
6 9 Ariyasinghe T.R 1609 2 0 - 1 2 Nanayakkara J A G Ganganath 1441 20
7 13 Silva K C Kaushitha 1514 0 - 1 Mirissage D O 1650 6
8 21 Kurukulasuriya M Ashen 1438 0 - 1 Amarathunga Subuddhi 1630 8
9 11 Weerasinghe Chamath 1589 1 - 0 Weerasinghe Liviru Eranda 1284 28
10 23 Teiitbaev Aktilek 1389 0 - 1 Ho Men-Wei 1560 12
11 17 Altaher Saeed Tarek 1478 1 ½ - ½ Hewage Sandeepa 1390 22
12 25 Kiriella K G Nimesha Shalinda 1343 1 ½ - ½ 1 Perera S D Tharindu 0 30
13 26 Rathnayake Vishmika A B 1328 1 1 - 0 1 Sandeepa H Niruksha 0 31
14 29 Dissanayaka M A P Mihiranga 0 1 0 - 1 ½ Malhara W.A. Hansana 1485 16
15 19 Visura I M A 1454 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Weerakoon Odhil S 1326 27
16 18 Paranavidana Thaveesha R 1465 0 1 bye  

Round 5

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 15 Thiyasara K.T Thisen 1500 0 - 1 4 Nigmatov Ortik 1998 1
2 2 Siva Mahadevan 1976 3 1 - 0 3 Nanayakkara J A G Ganganath 1441 20
3 3 Doluweera Minul Sanjula 1855 1 - 0 Weerasinghe Chamath 1589 11
4 4 Lorensuhewa Prasanjith Chanak 1690 1 - 0 Dassanayake D M G S 1590 10
5 8 Amarathunga Subuddhi 1630 ½ - ½ Thilakarathne G M S 1690 5
6 6 Mirissage D O 1650 1 - 0 Herath Nipuna B B 1367 24
7 12 Ho Men-Wei 1560 ½ - ½ Ellawela Suveen 1647 7
8 14 Anojman S. 1510 0 - 1 2 Ariyasinghe T.R 1609 9
9 22 Hewage Sandeepa 1390 2 1 - 0 2 Rathnayake Vishmika A B 1328 26
10 23 Teiitbaev Aktilek 1389 ½ - ½ Silva K C Kaushitha 1514 13
11 16 Malhara W.A. Hansana 1485 1 - 0 Kiriella K G Nimesha Shalinda 1343 25
12 30 Perera S D Tharindu 0 ½ - ½ Altaher Saeed Tarek 1478 17
13 28 Weerasinghe Liviru Eranda 1284 0 - 1 Kurukulasuriya M Ashen 1438 21
14 31 Sandeepa H Niruksha 0 1 0 - 1 1 Paranavidana Thaveesha R 1465 18
15 27 Weerakoon Odhil S 1326 1 ½ - ½ 1 Dissanayaka M A P Mihiranga 0 29
16 19 Visura I M A 1454 1 1 bye  

Round 6

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Nigmatov Ortik 1998 5 1 - 0 Lorensuhewa Prasanjith Chanak 1690 4
2 2 Siva Mahadevan 1976 4 ½ - ½ Doluweera Minul Sanjula 1855 3
3 6 Mirissage D O 1650 1 - 0 Thiyasara K.T Thisen 1500 15
4 5 Thilakarathne G M S 1690 3 0 - 1 3 Ho Men-Wei 1560 12
5 7 Ellawela Suveen 1647 3 ½ - ½ 3 Amarathunga Subuddhi 1630 8
6 9 Ariyasinghe T.R 1609 3 ½ - ½ 3 Hewage Sandeepa 1390 22
7 20 Nanayakkara J A G Ganganath 1441 3 ½ - ½ Dassanayake D M G S 1590 10
8 11 Weerasinghe Chamath 1589 1 - 0 Malhara W.A. Hansana 1485 16
9 21 Kurukulasuriya M Ashen 1438 1 - 0 Anojman S. 1510 14
10 24 Herath Nipuna B B 1367 ½ - ½ 2 Silva K C Kaushitha 1514 13
11 17 Altaher Saeed Tarek 1478 2 0 - 1 2 Teiitbaev Aktilek 1389 23
12 18 Paranavidana Thaveesha R 1465 2 1 - 0 2 Perera S D Tharindu 0 30
13 26 Rathnayake Vishmika A B 1328 2 0 - 1 2 Visura I M A 1454 19
14 25 Kiriella K G Nimesha Shalinda 1343 ½ - ½ Weerasinghe Liviru Eranda 1284 28
15 27 Weerakoon Odhil S 1326 ½ - ½ 1 Sandeepa H Niruksha 0 31
16 29 Dissanayaka M A P Mihiranga 0 1 bye  

Round 7

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Nigmatov Ortik 1998 6 1 - 0 Mirissage D O 1650 6
2 12 Ho Men-Wei 1560 4 ½ - ½ Siva Mahadevan 1976 2
3 3 Doluweera Minul Sanjula 1855 4 1 - 0 Ellawela Suveen 1647 7
4 4 Lorensuhewa Prasanjith Chanak 1690 ½ - ½ Ariyasinghe T.R 1609 9
5 8 Amarathunga Subuddhi 1630 ½ - ½ Nanayakkara J A G Ganganath 1441 20
6 22 Hewage Sandeepa 1390 0 - 1 Weerasinghe Chamath 1589 11
7 15 Thiyasara K.T Thisen 1500 ½ - ½ Kurukulasuriya M Ashen 1438 21
8 19 Visura I M A 1454 3 0 - 1 3 Thilakarathne G M S 1690 5
9 10 Dassanayake D M G S 1590 3 1 - 0 3 Herath Nipuna B B 1367 24
10 23 Teiitbaev Aktilek 1389 3 1 - 0 3 Paranavidana Thaveesha R 1465 18
11 13 Silva K C Kaushitha 1514 ½ - ½ Dissanayaka M A P Mihiranga 0 29
12 14 Anojman S. 1510 1 - 0 Malhara W.A. Hansana 1485 16
13 28 Weerasinghe Liviru Eranda 1284 2 1 - 0 2 Rathnayake Vishmika A B 1328 26
14 30 Perera S D Tharindu 0 2 0 - 1 2 Weerakoon Odhil S 1326 27
15 31 Sandeepa H Niruksha 0 0 - 1 2 Altaher Saeed Tarek 1478 17
16 25 Kiriella K G Nimesha Shalinda 1343 2 1 bye  

Round 8

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 11 Weerasinghe Chamath 1589 0 - 1 7 Nigmatov Ortik 1998 1
2 6 Mirissage D O 1650 0 - 1 5 Siva Mahadevan 1976 2
3 12 Ho Men-Wei 1560 ½ - ½ 5 Doluweera Minul Sanjula 1855 3
4 20 Nanayakkara J A G Ganganath 1441 4 ½ - ½ 4 Lorensuhewa Prasanjith Chanak 1690 4
5 5 Thilakarathne G M S 1690 4 1 - 0 4 Thiyasara K.T Thisen 1500 15
6 9 Ariyasinghe T.R 1609 4 ½ - ½ 4 Amarathunga Subuddhi 1630 8
7 21 Kurukulasuriya M Ashen 1438 4 0 - 1 4 Dassanayake D M G S 1590 10
8 22 Hewage Sandeepa 1390 0 - 1 4 Teiitbaev Aktilek 1389 23
9 7 Ellawela Suveen 1647 1 - 0 Anojman S. 1510 14
10 13 Silva K C Kaushitha 1514 3 1 - 0 3 Kiriella K G Nimesha Shalinda 1343 25
11 17 Altaher Saeed Tarek 1478 3 ½ - ½ 3 Weerakoon Odhil S 1326 27
12 29 Dissanayaka M A P Mihiranga 0 3 0 - 1 3 Visura I M A 1454 19
13 24 Herath Nipuna B B 1367 3 1 - 0 3 Weerasinghe Liviru Eranda 1284 28
14 18 Paranavidana Thaveesha R 1465 3 1 - 0 2 Rathnayake Vishmika A B 1328 26
15 30 Perera S D Tharindu 0 2 0 - 1 Sandeepa H Niruksha 0 31
16 16 Malhara W.A. Hansana 1485 1 bye  

Round 9

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Nigmatov Ortik 1998 8 1 - 0 5 Thilakarathne G M S 1690 5
2 2 Siva Mahadevan 1976 6 1 - 0 5 Dassanayake D M G S 1590 10
3 3 Doluweera Minul Sanjula 1855 ½ - ½ 5 Teiitbaev Aktilek 1389 23
4 4 Lorensuhewa Prasanjith Chanak 1690 0 - 1 5 Ho Men-Wei 1560 12
5 9 Ariyasinghe T.R 1609 1 - 0 Mirissage D O 1650 6
6 20 Nanayakkara J A G Ganganath 1441 ½ - ½ Ellawela Suveen 1647 7
7 8 Amarathunga Subuddhi 1630 ½ - ½ Weerasinghe Chamath 1589 11
8 19 Visura I M A 1454 4 ½ - ½ 4 Silva K C Kaushitha 1514 13
9 15 Thiyasara K.T Thisen 1500 4 1 - 0 4 Herath Nipuna B B 1367 24
10 21 Kurukulasuriya M Ashen 1438 4 ½ - ½ 4 Paranavidana Thaveesha R 1465 18
11 14 Anojman S. 1510 ½ - ½ Altaher Saeed Tarek 1478 17
12 16 Malhara W.A. Hansana 1485 ½ - ½ Hewage Sandeepa 1390 22
13 27 Weerakoon Odhil S 1326 ½ - ½ 3 Kiriella K G Nimesha Shalinda 1343 25
14 31 Sandeepa H Niruksha 0 0 - 1 3 Dissanayaka M A P Mihiranga 0 29
15 26 Rathnayake Vishmika A B 1328 2 ½ - ½ 2 Perera S D Tharindu 0 30
16 28 Weerasinghe Liviru Eranda 1284 3 1 bye  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Nigmatov Ortik UZB 1998 9,0 0,0 43,0 38,5
2 2 Siva Mahadevan IND 1976 7,0 0,0 45,5 41,0
3 3 Doluweera Minul Sanjula SRI 1855 6,0 0,5 46,5 42,5
4 12 Ho Men-Wei TPE 1560 6,0 0,5 46,5 42,0
5 23 Teiitbaev Aktilek KGZ 1389 5,5 0,0 38,0 34,0
6 9 Ariyasinghe T.R SRI 1609 5,5 0,0 33,0 31,0
7 5 Thilakarathne G M S SRI 1690 5,0 0,0 43,0 39,0
8 11 Weerasinghe Chamath SRI 1589 5,0 0,0 42,0 38,5
9 15 Thiyasara K.T Thisen SRI 1500 5,0 0,0 41,5 37,5
10 7 Ellawela Suveen SRI 1647 5,0 0,0 41,0 37,0
11 10 Dassanayake D M G S SRI 1590 5,0 0,0 41,0 37,0
12 20 Nanayakkara J A G Ganganath SRI 1441 5,0 0,0 41,0 37,0
13 8 Amarathunga Subuddhi SRI 1630 5,0 0,0 40,5 36,0
14 6 Mirissage D O SRI 1650 4,5 0,0 45,0 41,0
15 4 Lorensuhewa Prasanjith Chanak SRI 1690 4,5 0,0 44,5 40,0
16 21 Kurukulasuriya M Ashen SRI 1438 4,5 0,0 38,0 34,0
17 13 Silva K C Kaushitha SRI 1514 4,5 0,0 34,5 31,0
18 19 Visura I M A SRI 1454 4,5 0,0 33,0 30,0
19 18 Paranavidana Thaveesha R SRI 1465 4,5 0,0 29,5 27,5
20 24 Herath Nipuna B B SRI 1367 4,0 0,0 39,5 35,0
21 16 Malhara W.A. Hansana SRI 1485 4,0 0,0 38,0 35,0
22 14 Anojman S. SRI 1510 4,0 0,0 37,0 33,5
23 22 Hewage Sandeepa SRI 1390 4,0 0,0 36,0 32,5
24 17 Altaher Saeed Tarek UAE 1478 4,0 0,0 34,0 32,0
25 28 Weerasinghe Liviru Eranda SRI 1284 4,0 0,0 31,5 28,5
26 27 Weerakoon Odhil S SRI 1326 4,0 0,0 31,0 29,0
27 29 Dissanayaka M A P Mihiranga SRI 0 4,0 0,0 30,5 27,5
28 25 Kiriella K G Nimesha Shalinda SRI 1343 3,5 0,0 31,5 28,5
29 26 Rathnayake Vishmika A B SRI 1328 2,5 1,5 31,0 29,0
30 31 Sandeepa H Niruksha SRI 0 2,5 1,0 32,0 30,0
31 30 Perera S D Tharindu SRI 0 2,5 0,5 30,5 28,5