9th Asian Schools Chess Championship 2013 Under 15 Open

Chess tournament overview

Country: Sri Lanka
Tournament date: 2013-09-01 to 2013-09-05
Tournament place: Citrus Hikkaduwa, Sri Lanka (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 Min + 30 Seconds starting from move 01
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Chess Federation of Sri Lanka
Main referee: Mr Luxman Wijesuriya (IA)
Referee: Mr. Thiwanka Tissera(IA), Mr. Pradeep M.A. (IA), Mr. Thejan Rathnayaka (FA)

Schedule: 9th Asian Schools Chess Championship 2013 Under 15 Open

Round Date Time
1 2013/09/01
2 2013/09/01 1630hrs
3 2013/09/02 0930hrs
4 2013/09/02 1630hrs
5 2013/09/03 0930hrs
6 2013/09/03 1630hrs
7 2013/09/04 0930hrs
8 2013/09/04 1630hrs
9 2013/09/05 0930hrs

Players registered in 9th Asian Schools Chess Championship 2013 Under 15 Open

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Foziljonov Hojiakbar 0 0 0
2 Mayed Al-Rashedi 0 0 0
3 Ranmith W S 0 0 0
4 Herath N N B 0 0 0
5 Kuruppu Supun Dasantha 0 0 0
6 Thawalampola Banuka Neranjan 0 0 0
7 Wijerathne Theshan Thathsara 0 0 0
8 Zhakypov Artur 0 0 0
9 Jayasooriya Kaveesh 0 0 0
10 Tennakoon T T M D C T 0 0 0
11 Weerasinghe Kavindu Nirmana 0 0 0
12 Altaher Salman Tarek 0 0 0
13 Jayavi U L H Rahal 0 0 0
14 Kodikara K K M A 0 0 0
15 Ismail Zain Mohamed 0 0 0
16 Shih Yu-An 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Foziljonov Hojiakbar 0 0 0
2 Mayed Al-Rashedi 0 0 0
3 Ranmith W S 0 0 0
4 Herath N N B 0 0 0
5 Kuruppu Supun Dasantha 0 0 0
6 Thawalampola Banuka Neranjan 0 0 0
7 Wijerathne Theshan Thathsara 0 0 0
8 Zhakypov Artur 0 0 0
9 Jayasooriya Kaveesh 0 0 0
10 Tennakoon T T M D C T 0 0 0
11 Weerasinghe Kavindu Nirmana 0 0 0
12 Altaher Salman Tarek 0 0 0
13 Jayavi U L H Rahal 0 0 0
14 Kodikara K K M A 0 0 0
15 Ismail Zain Mohamed 0 0 0
16 Shih Yu-An 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FED Elo
1 Foziljonov Hojiakbar UZB 1792
2 Mayed Al-Rashedi UAE 1787
3 Ranmith W S SRI 1721
4 Herath N N B SRI 1715
5 Kuruppu Supun Dasantha SRI 1678
6 Thawalampola Banuka Neranjan SRI 1666
7 Wijerathne Theshan Thathsara SRI 1629
8 Zhakypov Artur KGZ 1624
9 Jayasooriya Kaveesh SRI 1608
10 Tennakoon T T M D C T SRI 1553
11 Weerasinghe Kavindu Nirmana SRI 1516
12 Altaher Salman Tarek UAE 1480
13 Jayavi U L H Rahal SRI 1437
14 Kodikara K K M A SRI 1335
15 Ismail Zain Mohamed MDV 0
16 Shih Yu-An TPE 0

Round 1

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 9 Jayasooriya Kaveesh 1608 0 0 - 1 0 Foziljonov Hojiakbar 1792 1
2 2 Mayed Al-Rashedi 1787 0 ½ - ½ 0 Tennakoon T T M D C T 1553 10
3 11 Weerasinghe Kavindu Nirmana 1516 0 ½ - ½ 0 Ranmith W S 1721 3
4 4 Herath N N B 1715 0 1 - 0 0 Altaher Salman Tarek 1480 12
5 13 Jayavi U L H Rahal 1437 0 0 - 1 0 Kuruppu Supun Dasantha 1678 5
6 6 Thawalampola Banuka Neranjan 1666 0 1 - 0 0 Kodikara K K M A 1335 14
7 15 Ismail Zain Mohamed 0 0 0 - 1 0 Wijerathne Theshan Thathsara 1629 7
8 8 Zhakypov Artur 1624 0 1 - 0 0 Shih Yu-An 0 16

Round 2

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Foziljonov Hojiakbar 1792 1 1 - 0 1 Thawalampola Banuka Neranjan 1666 6
2 7 Wijerathne Theshan Thathsara 1629 1 ½ - ½ 1 Herath N N B 1715 4
3 5 Kuruppu Supun Dasantha 1678 1 ½ - ½ 1 Zhakypov Artur 1624 8
4 3 Ranmith W S 1721 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Mayed Al-Rashedi 1787 2
5 10 Tennakoon T T M D C T 1553 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Weerasinghe Kavindu Nirmana 1516 11
6 14 Kodikara K K M A 1335 0 1 - 0 0 Jayasooriya Kaveesh 1608 9
7 12 Altaher Salman Tarek 1480 0 1 - 0 0 Ismail Zain Mohamed 0 15
8 16 Shih Yu-An 0 0 1 - 0 0 Jayavi U L H Rahal 1437 13

Round 3

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 2 Mayed Al-Rashedi 1787 1 - 0 2 Foziljonov Hojiakbar 1792 1
2 4 Herath N N B 1715 0 - 1 Kuruppu Supun Dasantha 1678 5
3 8 Zhakypov Artur 1624 ½ - ½ Wijerathne Theshan Thathsara 1629 7
4 6 Thawalampola Banuka Neranjan 1666 1 0 - 1 Tennakoon T T M D C T 1553 10
5 14 Kodikara K K M A 1335 1 ½ - ½ 1 Altaher Salman Tarek 1480 12
6 11 Weerasinghe Kavindu Nirmana 1516 ½ 1 - 0 1 Shih Yu-An 0 16
7 9 Jayasooriya Kaveesh 1608 0 ½ - ½ ½ Ranmith W S 1721 3
8 13 Jayavi U L H Rahal 1437 0 1 - 0 0 Ismail Zain Mohamed 0 15

Round 4

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 5 Kuruppu Supun Dasantha 1678 ½ - ½ Mayed Al-Rashedi 1787 2
2 10 Tennakoon T T M D C T 1553 1 - 0 2 Wijerathne Theshan Thathsara 1629 7
3 1 Foziljonov Hojiakbar 1792 2 1 - 0 2 Zhakypov Artur 1624 8
4 4 Herath N N B 1715 1 - 0 Kodikara K K M A 1335 14
5 12 Altaher Salman Tarek 1480 0 - 1 Weerasinghe Kavindu Nirmana 1516 11
6 3 Ranmith W S 1721 1 ½ - ½ 1 Jayavi U L H Rahal 1437 13
7 16 Shih Yu-An 0 1 0 - 1 1 Thawalampola Banuka Neranjan 1666 6
8 15 Ismail Zain Mohamed 0 0 0 - 1 ½ Jayasooriya Kaveesh 1608 9

Round 5

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Foziljonov Hojiakbar 1792 3 ½ - ½ Tennakoon T T M D C T 1553 10
2 2 Mayed Al-Rashedi 1787 3 1 - 0 Herath N N B 1715 4
3 11 Weerasinghe Kavindu Nirmana 1516 0 - 1 3 Kuruppu Supun Dasantha 1678 5
4 7 Wijerathne Theshan Thathsara 1629 2 0 - 1 2 Thawalampola Banuka Neranjan 1666 6
5 8 Zhakypov Artur 1624 2 0 - 1 Ranmith W S 1721 3
6 9 Jayasooriya Kaveesh 1608 1 - 0 Altaher Salman Tarek 1480 12
7 13 Jayavi U L H Rahal 1437 0 - 1 Kodikara K K M A 1335 14
8 15 Ismail Zain Mohamed 0 0 0 - 1 1 Shih Yu-An 0 16

Round 6

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 5 Kuruppu Supun Dasantha 1678 4 1 - 0 4 Tennakoon T T M D C T 1553 10
2 6 Thawalampola Banuka Neranjan 1666 3 0 - 1 4 Mayed Al-Rashedi 1787 2
3 14 Kodikara K K M A 1335 0 - 1 Foziljonov Hojiakbar 1792 1
4 3 Ranmith W S 1721 0 - 1 Herath N N B 1715 4
5 11 Weerasinghe Kavindu Nirmana 1516 0 - 1 Jayasooriya Kaveesh 1608 9
6 16 Shih Yu-An 0 2 0 - 1 2 Wijerathne Theshan Thathsara 1629 7
7 8 Zhakypov Artur 1624 2 1 - 0 0 Ismail Zain Mohamed 0 15
8 12 Altaher Salman Tarek 1480 1 - 0 Jayavi U L H Rahal 1437 13

Round 7

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Foziljonov Hojiakbar 1792 1 - 0 5 Kuruppu Supun Dasantha 1678 5
2 2 Mayed Al-Rashedi 1787 5 1 - 0 Jayasooriya Kaveesh 1608 9
3 10 Tennakoon T T M D C T 1553 4 0 - 1 3 Zhakypov Artur 1624 8
4 4 Herath N N B 1715 0 - 1 3 Thawalampola Banuka Neranjan 1666 6
5 7 Wijerathne Theshan Thathsara 1629 3 ½ - ½ Altaher Salman Tarek 1480 12
6 16 Shih Yu-An 0 2 0 - 1 Ranmith W S 1721 3
7 13 Jayavi U L H Rahal 1437 ½ - ½ Weerasinghe Kavindu Nirmana 1516 11
8 15 Ismail Zain Mohamed 0 0 0 - 1 Kodikara K K M A 1335 14

Round 8

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 8 Zhakypov Artur 1624 4 ½ - ½ 6 Mayed Al-Rashedi 1787 2
2 3 Ranmith W S 1721 0 - 1 Foziljonov Hojiakbar 1792 1
3 6 Thawalampola Banuka Neranjan 1666 4 ½ - ½ 5 Kuruppu Supun Dasantha 1678 5
4 10 Tennakoon T T M D C T 1553 4 ½ - ½ Herath N N B 1715 4
5 14 Kodikara K K M A 1335 ½ - ½ Wijerathne Theshan Thathsara 1629 7
6 9 Jayasooriya Kaveesh 1608 1 - 0 2 Jayavi U L H Rahal 1437 13
7 12 Altaher Salman Tarek 1480 3 ½ - ½ 2 Shih Yu-An 0 16
8 11 Weerasinghe Kavindu Nirmana 1516 3 1 - 0 0 Ismail Zain Mohamed 0 15

Round 9

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Foziljonov Hojiakbar 1792 ½ - ½ 4 Weerasinghe Kavindu Nirmana 1516 11
2 2 Mayed Al-Rashedi 1787 ½ - ½ 4 Kodikara K K M A 1335 14
3 5 Kuruppu Supun Dasantha 1678 ½ - ½ Jayasooriya Kaveesh 1608 9
4 6 Thawalampola Banuka Neranjan 1666 1 - 0 Zhakypov Artur 1624 8
5 12 Altaher Salman Tarek 1480 ½ - ½ Tennakoon T T M D C T 1553 10
6 4 Herath N N B 1715 4 1 - 0 Shih Yu-An 0 16
7 7 Wijerathne Theshan Thathsara 1629 4 1 - 0 2 Jayavi U L H Rahal 1437 13
8 15 Ismail Zain Mohamed 0 0 0 - 1 Ranmith W S 1721 3

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 2 Mayed Al-Rashedi UAE 1787 7,0 1,0 42,5 38,0
2 1 Foziljonov Hojiakbar UZB 1792 7,0 0,0 42,0 37,5
3 5 Kuruppu Supun Dasantha SRI 1678 6,0 0,0 43,5 39,0
4 6 Thawalampola Banuka Neranjan SRI 1666 5,5 0,0 44,0 39,5
5 10 Tennakoon T T M D C T SRI 1553 5,0 0,0 44,5 40,0
6 4 Herath N N B SRI 1715 5,0 0,0 41,5 37,5
7 9 Jayasooriya Kaveesh SRI 1608 5,0 0,0 39,5 37,5
8 7 Wijerathne Theshan Thathsara SRI 1629 5,0 0,0 33,0 31,0
9 8 Zhakypov Artur KGZ 1624 4,5 0,0 42,5 40,0
10 14 Kodikara K K M A SRI 1335 4,5 0,0 40,5 38,5
11 3 Ranmith W S SRI 1721 4,5 0,0 37,5 35,5
12 11 Weerasinghe Kavindu Nirmana SRI 1516 4,5 0,0 36,0 34,0
13 12 Altaher Salman Tarek UAE 1480 4,0 0,0 33,5 31,5
14 16 Shih Yu-An TPE 0 2,5 0,0 35,0 33,0
15 13 Jayavi U L H Rahal SRI 1437 2,0 0,0 36,0 33,5
16 15 Ismail Zain Mohamed MDV 0 0,0 0,0 34,5 32,0