9th Asian Schools Chess Championship 2013 Under 17 Girls

Chess tournament overview

Country: Sri Lanka
Tournament date: 2013-09-01 to 2013-09-05
Tournament place: Citrus Hikkaduwa, Sri Lanka (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 Min + 30 Seconds starting from move 01
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Chess Federation of Sri Lanka
Main referee: Mr Luxman Wijesuriya (IA)
Referee: Mr. Thiwanka Tissera(IA), Mr. Pradeep M.A. (IA), Mr. Malith Akalanka (FA)

Schedule: 9th Asian Schools Chess Championship 2013 Under 17 Girls

Round Date Time
1 2013/09/01
2 2013/09/01 1630hrs
3 2013/09/02 0930hrs
4 2013/09/03 0930hrs
5 2013/09/03 1630hrs
6 2013/09/04 0930hrs
7 2013/09/05 0930hrs

Players registered in 9th Asian Schools Chess Championship 2013 Under 17 Girls

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Kulatunga Dinithi 0 0 0
2 Cooray B S M T 0 0 0
3 Kumari S C T 0 0 0
4 De Silva Shelani 0 0 0
5 Chankamie M K T 0 0 0
6 Rupasinghe Tilani 0 0 0
7 Perera N Hashini Himasha 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Kulatunga Dinithi 0 0 0
2 Cooray B S M T 0 0 0
3 Kumari S C T 0 0 0
4 De Silva Shelani 0 0 0
5 Chankamie M K T 0 0 0
6 Rupasinghe Tilani 0 0 0
7 Perera N Hashini Himasha 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FED Elo
5 Chankamie M K T SRI 1651
4 De Silva Shelani SRI 1648
1 Kulatunga Dinithi SRI 1498
3 Kumari S C T SRI 1471
6 Rupasinghe Tilani SRI 1423
2 Cooray B S M T SRI 1402
7 Perera N Hashini Himasha SRI 1356

Round 1

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 2 1402 Cooray B S M T 1 - 0 Perera N Hashini Himasha 1356 7
2 3 1471 Kumari S C T 1 - 0 Rupasinghe Tilani 1423 6
3 4 1648 De Silva Shelani 0 - 1 Chankamie M K T 1651 5
4 1 1498 Kulatunga Dinithi 0 bye 0 -1

Round 2

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 6 1423 Rupasinghe Tilani 0 - 1 De Silva Shelani 1648 4
2 7 1356 Perera N Hashini Himasha 1 - 0 Kumari S C T 1471 3
3 1 1498 Kulatunga Dinithi 1 - 0 Cooray B S M T 1402 2
4 5 1651 Chankamie M K T 0 bye 0 -1

Round 3

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 3 1471 Kumari S C T 1 - 0 Kulatunga Dinithi 1498 1
2 4 1648 De Silva Shelani 1 - 0 Perera N Hashini Himasha 1356 7
3 5 1651 Chankamie M K T 1 - 0 Rupasinghe Tilani 1423 6
4 2 1402 Cooray B S M T 0 bye 0 -1

Round 4

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 7 1356 Perera N Hashini Himasha 1 - 0 Chankamie M K T 1651 5
2 1 1498 Kulatunga Dinithi 0 - 1 De Silva Shelani 1648 4
3 2 1402 Cooray B S M T 0 - 1 Kumari S C T 1471 3
4 6 1423 Rupasinghe Tilani 0 bye 0 -1

Round 5

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 4 1648 De Silva Shelani 0 - 1 Cooray B S M T 1402 2
2 5 1651 Chankamie M K T ½ - ½ Kulatunga Dinithi 1498 1
3 6 1423 Rupasinghe Tilani 1 - 0 Perera N Hashini Himasha 1356 7
4 3 1471 Kumari S C T 0 bye 0 -1

Round 6

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 1 1498 Kulatunga Dinithi 1 - 0 Rupasinghe Tilani 1423 6
2 2 1402 Cooray B S M T 0 - 1 Chankamie M K T 1651 5
3 3 1471 Kumari S C T 1 - 0 De Silva Shelani 1648 4
4 7 1356 Perera N Hashini Himasha 0 bye 0 -1

Round 7

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 5 1651 Chankamie M K T 1 - 0 Kumari S C T 1471 3
2 6 1423 Rupasinghe Tilani 0 - 1 Cooray B S M T 1402 2
3 7 1356 Perera N Hashini Himasha 0 - 1 Kulatunga Dinithi 1498 1
4 4 1648 De Silva Shelani 0 bye 0 -1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2 
1 5 Chankamie M K T SRI 1651 4,5 0,0 3,5
2 3 Kumari S C T SRI 1471 4,0 0,0 3,0
3 1 Kulatunga Dinithi SRI 1498 3,5 0,0 1,5
4 2 Cooray B S M T SRI 1402 3,0 1,0 1,0
5 4 De Silva Shelani SRI 1648 3,0 0,0 1,0
6 7 Perera N Hashini Himasha SRI 1356 2,0 0,0 2,0
7 6 Rupasinghe Tilani SRI 1423 1,0 0,0 0,0