9th Asian Schools Chess Championship 2013 Under 17 Open

Chess tournament overview

Country: Sri Lanka
Tournament date: 2013-09-01 to 2013-09-05
Tournament place: Citrus Hikkaduwa, Sri Lanka (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 Min + 30 Seconds starting from move 01
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Chess Federation of Sri Lanka
Main referee: Mr Luxman Wijesuriya (IA)
Referee: Mr. Thiwanka Tissera(IA), Mr. Pradeep M.A. (IA), Mr. Malith Akalanka (FA)

Schedule: 9th Asian Schools Chess Championship 2013 Under 17 Open

Round Date Time
1 2013/09/01
2 2013/09/01 1630hrs
3 2013/09/02 0930hrs
4 2013/09/03 0930hrs
5 2013/09/03 1630hrs
6 2013/09/04 0930hrs
7 2013/09/05 0930hrs

Players registered in 9th Asian Schools Chess Championship 2013 Under 17 Open

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Akash Pc Iyer 0 0 0
2 Doluweera Dinul Thisura 0 0 0
3 Perera A K N A 0 0 0
4 Samuel Ngieng Chew Sheng 0 0 0
5 Wang Ting-Hao 0 0 0
6 Siriwardana Sheranga 0 0 0
7 Ali Abdo Al-Halila Yaser 0 0 0
8 Bakyt Uulu Belek 0 0 0
9 Basabein S M Abdullh 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Akash Pc Iyer 0 0 0
2 Doluweera Dinul Thisura 0 0 0
3 Perera A K N A 0 0 0
4 Samuel Ngieng Chew Sheng 0 0 0
5 Wang Ting-Hao 0 0 0
6 Siriwardana Sheranga 0 0 0
7 Ali Abdo Al-Halila Yaser 0 0 0
8 Bakyt Uulu Belek 0 0 0
9 Basabein S M Abdullh 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FED Elo
1 Akash Pc Iyer IND 2197
2 Doluweera Dinul Thisura SRI 1776
3 Perera A K N A SRI 1686
4 Samuel Ngieng Chew Sheng MAS 1606
5 Wang Ting-Hao TPE 1598
6 Siriwardana Sheranga SRI 1536
7 Ali Abdo Al-Halila Yaser YEM 0
8 Bakyt Uulu Belek KGZ 0
9 Basabein S M Abdullh YEM 0

Round 1

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 5 Wang Ting-Hao 1598 0 0 - 1 0 Akash Pc Iyer 2197 1
2 2 Doluweera Dinul Thisura 1776 0 1 - 0 0 Siriwardana Sheranga 1536 6
3 7 Ali Abdo Al-Halila Yaser 0 0 0 - 1 0 Perera A K N A 1686 3
4 4 Samuel Ngieng Chew Sheng 1606 0 1 - 0 0 Bakyt Uulu Belek 0 8
5 9 Basabein S M Abdullh 0 0 1 bye  

Round 2

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Akash Pc Iyer 2197 1 + - - 1 Basabein S M Abdullh 0 9
2 3 Perera A K N A 1686 1 ½ - ½ 1 Doluweera Dinul Thisura 1776 2
3 6 Siriwardana Sheranga 1536 0 ½ - ½ 1 Samuel Ngieng Chew Sheng 1606 4
4 8 Bakyt Uulu Belek 0 0 0 - 1 0 Wang Ting-Hao 1598 5
5 7 Ali Abdo Al-Halila Yaser 0 0 1 bye  

Round 3

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Akash Pc Iyer 2197 2 1 - 0 Doluweera Dinul Thisura 1776 2
2 4 Samuel Ngieng Chew Sheng 1606 0 - 1 Perera A K N A 1686 3
3 9 Basabein S M Abdullh 0 1 0 - 1 1 Ali Abdo Al-Halila Yaser 0 7
4 5 Wang Ting-Hao 1598 1 1 - 0 ½ Siriwardana Sheranga 1536 6
5 8 Bakyt Uulu Belek 0 0 1 bye  

Round 4

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 3 Perera A K N A 1686 0 - 1 3 Akash Pc Iyer 2197 1
2 7 Ali Abdo Al-Halila Yaser 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Wang Ting-Hao 1598 5
3 2 Doluweera Dinul Thisura 1776 1 - 0 Samuel Ngieng Chew Sheng 1606 4
4 8 Bakyt Uulu Belek 0 1 1 - 0 1 Basabein S M Abdullh 0 9
5 6 Siriwardana Sheranga 1536 ½ 1 bye  

Round 5

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Akash Pc Iyer 2197 4 1 - 0 Ali Abdo Al-Halila Yaser 0 7
2 5 Wang Ting-Hao 1598 ½ - ½ Doluweera Dinul Thisura 1776 2
3 3 Perera A K N A 1686 1 - 0 2 Bakyt Uulu Belek 0 8
4 6 Siriwardana Sheranga 1536 1 - 0 1 Basabein S M Abdullh 0 9
5 4 Samuel Ngieng Chew Sheng 1606 1 bye  

Round 6

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 6 Siriwardana Sheranga 1536 0 - 1 5 Akash Pc Iyer 2197 1
2 5 Wang Ting-Hao 1598 3 ½ - ½ Perera A K N A 1686 3
3 7 Ali Abdo Al-Halila Yaser 0 1 - 0 2 Bakyt Uulu Belek 0 8
4 9 Basabein S M Abdullh 0 1 0 - 1 Samuel Ngieng Chew Sheng 1606 4
5 2 Doluweera Dinul Thisura 1776 3 1 bye  

Round 7

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 4 Samuel Ngieng Chew Sheng 1606 0 - 1 6 Akash Pc Iyer 2197 1
2 2 Doluweera Dinul Thisura 1776 4 1 - 0 Ali Abdo Al-Halila Yaser 0 7
3 3 Perera A K N A 1686 4 1 - 0 1 Basabein S M Abdullh 0 9
4 8 Bakyt Uulu Belek 0 2 0 - 1 Siriwardana Sheranga 1536 6
5 5 Wang Ting-Hao 1598 1 bye  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Akash Pc Iyer IND 2197 7,0 0,0 23,0 20,0
2 2 Doluweera Dinul Thisura SRI 1776 5,0 0,5 25,0 22,0
3 3 Perera A K N A SRI 1686 5,0 0,5 22,5 21,0
4 5 Wang Ting-Hao TPE 1598 4,5 0,0 25,5 22,5
5 7 Ali Abdo Al-Halila Yaser YEM 0 3,5 0,0 24,0 22,5
6 4 Samuel Ngieng Chew Sheng MAS 1606 3,5 0,0 23,0 21,5
7 6 Siriwardana Sheranga SRI 1536 3,5 0,0 21,5 20,0
8 8 Bakyt Uulu Belek KGZ 0 2,0 0,0 20,0 18,0
9 9 Basabein S M Abdullh YEM 0 1,0 0,0 21,5 18,5