New Providence Open 2014

Chess tournament overview

Country: Bahamas
Tournament date: 2014-01-11 to 2014-01-19
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 min + 30 sec inc
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: No information about the organizer of this tournament
Main referee: Andre White - 10400338

Schedule: New Providence Open 2014

Round Date Time
1 2014/01/11 1000
2 2014/01/11 1400
3 2014/01/12 1500
4 2014/01/18 1000
5 2014/01/18 1400
6 2014/01/19 1300

Players registered in New Providence Open 2014

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Knowles Kendrick 0 0 0
2 Gali Sandeep 0 0 0
3 Moncur Cecil 0 0 0
4 Whyms Chappell 0 0 0
5 Hanna Jr Philip 0 0 0
6 Lockhart Kenville 0 0 0
7 Smith Nathan 0 0 0
8 Higgs Nathaniel 0 0 0
9 Deal Edmund 0 0 0
10 Garraway Chaz 0 0 0
11 Rahming Malcolm 0 0 0
12 Rahming David 0 0 0
13 Smith Gurth 0 0 0
14 Rahming Matthew 0 0 0
15 Ellis Rickia 0 0 0
16 Johnson Daijah 0 0 0
17 Halkitis Kiran 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Knowles Kendrick 0 0 0
2 Gali Sandeep 0 0 0
3 Moncur Cecil 0 0 0
4 Whyms Chappell 0 0 0
5 Hanna Jr Philip 0 0 0
6 Lockhart Kenville 0 0 0
7 Smith Nathan 0 0 0
8 Higgs Nathaniel 0 0 0
9 Deal Edmund 0 0 0
10 Garraway Chaz 0 0 0
11 Rahming Malcolm 0 0 0
12 Rahming David 0 0 0
13 Smith Gurth 0 0 0
14 Rahming Matthew 0 0 0
15 Ellis Rickia 0 0 0
16 Johnson Daijah 0 0 0
17 Halkitis Kiran 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FED Elo
1 Knowles Kendrick BAH 1732
2 Gali Sandeep BAH 1672
3 Moncur Cecil BAH 1652
4 Whyms Chappell BAH 1610
5 Hanna Jr Philip BAH 1600
6 Lockhart Kenville BAH 1600
7 Smith Nathan BAH 1600
8 Higgs Nathaniel BAH 1558
9 Deal Edmund BAH 1432
10 Garraway Chaz BAH 1421
11 Rahming Malcolm BAH 1300
12 Rahming David BAH 1293
13 Smith Gurth BAH 1290
14 Rahming Matthew BAH 1280
15 Ellis Rickia BAH 1100
16 Johnson Daijah BAH 1050
17 Halkitis Kiran BAH 1023

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 Garraway Chaz 1421 0 0 - 1 0 Knowles Kendrick 1732 1
2 2 Gali Sandeep 1672 0 ½ - ½ 0 Lockhart Kenville 1600 6
3 11 Rahming Malcolm 1300 0 0 - 1 0 Moncur Cecil 1652 3
4 4 Whyms Chappell 1610 0 1 - 0 0 Rahming David 1293 12
5 13 Smith Gurth 1290 0 0 - 1 0 Hanna Jr Philip 1600 5
6 8 Higgs Nathaniel 1558 0 1 - 0 0 Rahming Matthew 1280 14
7 15 Ellis Rickia 1100 0 0 - 1 0 Smith Nathan 1600 7
8 16 Johnson Daijah 1050 0 1 bye
9 9 Deal Edmund 1432 0 0 not paired
10 17 Halkitis Kiran 1023 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Knowles Kendrick 1732 1 1 - 0 1 Higgs Nathaniel 1558 8
2 3 Moncur Cecil 1652 1 1 - 0 1 Johnson Daijah 1050 16
3 5 Hanna Jr Philip 1600 1 0 - 1 1 Whyms Chappell 1610 4
4 7 Smith Nathan 1600 1 ½ - ½ ½ Gali Sandeep 1672 2
5 6 Lockhart Kenville 1600 ½ 1 - 0 0 Garraway Chaz 1421 10
6 9 Deal Edmund 1432 0 1 - 0 0 Smith Gurth 1290 13
7 14 Rahming Matthew 1280 0 0 - 1 0 Rahming Malcolm 1300 11
8 12 Rahming David 1293 0 1 - 0 0 Ellis Rickia 1100 15
9 17 Halkitis Kiran 1023 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Whyms Chappell 1610 2 ½ - ½ 2 Knowles Kendrick 1732 1
2 7 Smith Nathan 1600 0 - 1 2 Moncur Cecil 1652 3
3 8 Higgs Nathaniel 1558 1 0 - 1 Lockhart Kenville 1600 6
4 2 Gali Sandeep 1672 1 1 - 0 1 Rahming David 1293 12
5 11 Rahming Malcolm 1300 1 0 - 1 1 Hanna Jr Philip 1600 5
6 16 Johnson Daijah 1050 1 0 - 1 1 Deal Edmund 1432 9
7 10 Garraway Chaz 1421 0 1 - 0 0 Rahming Matthew 1280 14
8 13 Smith Gurth 1290 0 1 - 0 0 Ellis Rickia 1100 15
9 17 Halkitis Kiran 1023 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Moncur Cecil 1652 3 1 - 0 Knowles Kendrick 1732 1
2 6 Lockhart Kenville 1600 ½ - ½ Whyms Chappell 1610 4
3 5 Hanna Jr Philip 1600 2 1 - 0 2 Gali Sandeep 1672 2
4 9 Deal Edmund 1432 2 0 - 1 Smith Nathan 1600 7
5 12 Rahming David 1293 1 - - + 1 Higgs Nathaniel 1558 8
6 13 Smith Gurth 1290 1 0 - 1 1 Garraway Chaz 1421 10
7 16 Johnson Daijah 1050 1 + - - 1 Rahming Malcolm 1300 11
8 15 Ellis Rickia 1100 0 0 - 1 0 Rahming Matthew 1280 14
9 17 Halkitis Kiran 1023 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Whyms Chappell 1610 3 ½ - ½ 4 Moncur Cecil 1652 3
2 6 Lockhart Kenville 1600 3 ½ - ½ 3 Hanna Jr Philip 1600 5
3 1 Knowles Kendrick 1732 1 - 0 Smith Nathan 1600 7
4 2 Gali Sandeep 1672 2 1 - 0 2 Johnson Daijah 1050 16
5 10 Garraway Chaz 1421 2 1 - 0 2 Higgs Nathaniel 1558 8
6 14 Rahming Matthew 1280 1 0 - 1 1 Smith Gurth 1290 13
7 15 Ellis Rickia 1100 0 1 bye
8 9 Deal Edmund 1432 2 0 not paired
9 11 Rahming Malcolm 1300 1 0 not paired
10 12 Rahming David 1293 1 0 not paired
11 17 Halkitis Kiran 1023 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Moncur Cecil 1652 ½ - ½ Hanna Jr Philip 1600 5
2 1 Knowles Kendrick 1732 1 - 0 Lockhart Kenville 1600 6
3 2 Gali Sandeep 1672 3 0 - 1 Whyms Chappell 1610 4
4 7 Smith Nathan 1600 0 - 1 3 Garraway Chaz 1421 10
5 8 Higgs Nathaniel 1558 2 1 - 0 2 Smith Gurth 1290 13
6 14 Rahming Matthew 1280 1 0 - 1 2 Deal Edmund 1432 9
7 16 Johnson Daijah 1050 2 1 - 0 1 Ellis Rickia 1100 15
8 11 Rahming Malcolm 1300 1 0 not paired
9 12 Rahming David 1293 1 0 not paired
10 17 Halkitis Kiran 1023 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 3 Moncur Cecil BAH 1652 5,0 0,0 4 3
2 1 Knowles Kendrick BAH 1732 4,5 0,5 4 3
3 4 Whyms Chappell BAH 1610 4,5 0,5 3 3
4 10 Garraway Chaz BAH 1421 4,0 0,0 4 3
5 5 Hanna Jr Philip BAH 1600 4,0 0,0 3 4
6 6 Lockhart Kenville BAH 1600 3,5 0,0 2 3
7 8 Higgs Nathaniel BAH 1558 3,0 0,0 3 2
8 9 Deal Edmund BAH 1432 3,0 0,0 3 2
9 2 Gali Sandeep BAH 1672 3,0 0,0 2 2
10 16 Johnson Daijah BAH 1050 3,0 0,0 2 2
11 7 Smith Nathan BAH 1600 2,5 0,0 2 3
12 13 Smith Gurth BAH 1290 2,0 0,0 2 3
13 14 Rahming Matthew BAH 1280 1,0 0,0 1 3
14 12 Rahming David BAH 1293 1,0 0,0 1 2
15 11 Rahming Malcolm BAH 1300 1,0 0,0 1 1
16 15 Ellis Rickia BAH 1100 1,0 0,0 0 3
17 17 Halkitis Kiran BAH 1023 0,0 0,0 0 0