Первенство Москвы по шахматам среди мужчин - ветеранов

Chess tournament overview

Country: Russia
Tournament date: 2016-03-07 to 2016-03-18
Tournament place: Moscow (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90'+30"
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: ШФМ, РГСУ

Schedule: Первенство Москвы по шахматам среди мужчин - ветеранов

Round Date Time
1 2016/03/07 17.00
2 2016/03/09 16.00
3 2016/03/10 16.00
4 2016/03/12 16.00
5 2016/03/13 16.00
6 2016/03/14 17.00
7 2016/03/16 17.00
8 2016/03/17 17.00
9 2016/03/18 17.00

Players registered in Первенство Москвы по шахматам среди мужчин - ветеранов

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation Info
1 RUS GM Arkhipov Sergey 2503 0 -23 + Info
2 RUS IM Dragomarezkij Evgeni 2366 0 -1 + Info
3 RUS IM Kremenietsky Anatoly M. 2319 0 2 + Info
4 RUS IM Shvedchikov Anatoli I. 2294 0 5 + Info
5 RUS IM Umansky Vladimir 2294 0 -9 + Info
6 RUS IM Lazarev Gennady 2263 0 -20 + Info
7 RUS GM Vul Arkadi Eremeevich 2251 0 -1 + Info
8 RUS Skorodumov Vladimir 2251 0 0 + Info
9 RUS IM Ageichenko Genadi A 2235 0 11 + Info
10 RUS Koshevoy Sergey 2235 0 -17 + Info
11 RUS Kolbanov Veniamin M. 2218 0 -43 + Info
12 RUS IM Losev Dmitry 2208 0 15 + Info
13 RUS IM Kozlov Vladimir N 2199 0 24 + Info
14 RUS FM Zilbert Oleg 2199 0 7 + Info
15 RUS Guberniev Alexey 2186 0 22 + Info
16 RUS Kalinin Anatoly 2186 0 11 + Info
17 RUS Sigida Yury 2168 0 -16 + Info
18 RUS Chernov Yury 2163 0 37 + Info
19 RUS FM Frumson Yury 2156 0 -37 + Info
20 RUS Melnik Viktor 2139 0 -43 + Info
21 RUS Kirillov Nikolay 2132 0 1 + Info
22 RUS Paster Arkady M. 2111 0 20 + Info
23 RUS Polonskiy Pavel 2107 0 -10 + Info
24 RUS Bakhtin Vladimir A. 2091 0 -8 + Info
25 RUS Piatin Oleg 2085 0 -1 + Info
26 RUS Neiman Mikhail 2083 0 -18 + Info
27 RUS Balabanov Vyatcheslav V. 2066 0 -49 + Info
28 RUS Ljamin Vladimir 2051 0 -29 + Info
29 RUS Masich Viktor 2027 0 10 + Info
30 RUS Korolev Evgeniy 2019 0 10 + Info
31 RUS FM Burkov Dmitry 1993 0 -12 + Info
32 RUS Goroshilov Vladislav 1992 0 0 + Info
33 RUS Terekhin Vladimir I. 1992 0 3 + Info
34 RUS Rossal Valeriy I. 1985 0 29 + Info
35 RUS Martynov Vladimir 1982 0 23 + Info
36 RUS Evstigneev Viktor 1981 0 11 + Info
37 RUS Glukhov Vladimir 1977 0 3 + Info
38 RUS Zverkhovski Vladimir 1966 0 -9 + Info
39 RUS Semenov Viktor 1964 0 -3 + Info
40 RUS Rosanov Lev I. 1961 0 37 + Info
41 RUS Zinkovich Yury 1952 0 -15 + Info
42 RUS Malov Lev 1950 0 -38 + Info
43 RUS Kondratiev Vissarion L. 1940 0 58 + Info
44 RUS Borodin Stanislav 1921 0 1 + Info
45 RUS Grigoriev Sergey 1904 0 31 + Info
46 RUS Shavrov Vladimir K. 1904 0 -15 + Info
47 RUS Dubrovin Anatoly 1882 0 26 + Info
48 RUS Moiseev Anatoly V. 1865 0 -28 + Info
49 RUS Novikov Sergey M. 1852 0 -2 + Info
50 RUS Masich Vladimir 1844 0 -20 + Info
51 RUS Pobochin Yuriy 1835 0 69 + Info
52 RUS Nikulin Vladimir 1818 0 15 + Info
53 RUS Absoliamov Javday 1798 0 29 + Info
54 RUS Temiakov Viktor 1771 0 -28 + Info
55 RUS Keze Arnis 1694 0 13 + Info
56 RUS Filippov Nikolay 1619 0 3 + Info

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 RUS GM Arkhipov Sergey 2503 0 -23
2 RUS IM Dragomarezkij Evgeni 2366 0 -1
3 RUS IM Kremenietsky Anatoly M. 2319 0 2
4 RUS IM Shvedchikov Anatoli I. 2294 0 5
5 RUS IM Umansky Vladimir 2294 0 -9
6 RUS IM Lazarev Gennady 2263 0 -20
7 RUS GM Vul Arkadi Eremeevich 2251 0 -1
8 RUS Skorodumov Vladimir 2251 0 0
9 RUS IM Ageichenko Genadi A 2235 0 11
10 RUS Koshevoy Sergey 2235 0 -17
11 RUS Kolbanov Veniamin M. 2218 0 -43
12 RUS IM Losev Dmitry 2208 0 15
13 RUS IM Kozlov Vladimir N 2199 0 24
14 RUS FM Zilbert Oleg 2199 0 7
15 RUS Guberniev Alexey 2186 0 22
16 RUS Kalinin Anatoly 2186 0 11
17 RUS Sigida Yury 2168 0 -16
18 RUS Chernov Yury 2163 0 37
19 RUS FM Frumson Yury 2156 0 -37
20 RUS Melnik Viktor 2139 0 -43
21 RUS Kirillov Nikolay 2132 0 1
22 RUS Paster Arkady M. 2111 0 20
23 RUS Polonskiy Pavel 2107 0 -10
24 RUS Bakhtin Vladimir A. 2091 0 -8
25 RUS Piatin Oleg 2085 0 -1
26 RUS Neiman Mikhail 2083 0 -18
27 RUS Balabanov Vyatcheslav V. 2066 0 -49
28 RUS Ljamin Vladimir 2051 0 -29
29 RUS Masich Viktor 2027 0 10
30 RUS Korolev Evgeniy 2019 0 10
31 RUS FM Burkov Dmitry 1993 0 -12
32 RUS Goroshilov Vladislav 1992 0 0
33 RUS Terekhin Vladimir I. 1992 0 3
34 RUS Rossal Valeriy I. 1985 0 29
35 RUS Martynov Vladimir 1982 0 23
36 RUS Evstigneev Viktor 1981 0 11
37 RUS Glukhov Vladimir 1977 0 3
38 RUS Zverkhovski Vladimir 1966 0 -9
39 RUS Semenov Viktor 1964 0 -3
40 RUS Rosanov Lev I. 1961 0 37
41 RUS Zinkovich Yury 1952 0 -15
42 RUS Malov Lev 1950 0 -38
43 RUS Kondratiev Vissarion L. 1940 0 58
44 RUS Borodin Stanislav 1921 0 1
45 RUS Grigoriev Sergey 1904 0 31
46 RUS Shavrov Vladimir K. 1904 0 -15
47 RUS Dubrovin Anatoly 1882 0 26
48 RUS Moiseev Anatoly V. 1865 0 -28
49 RUS Novikov Sergey M. 1852 0 -2
50 RUS Masich Vladimir 1844 0 -20
51 RUS Pobochin Yuriy 1835 0 69
52 RUS Nikulin Vladimir 1818 0 15
53 RUS Absoliamov Javday 1798 0 29
54 RUS Temiakov Viktor 1771 0 -28
55 RUS Keze Arnis 1694 0 13
56 RUS Filippov Nikolay 1619 0 3

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 GM Arkhipov Sergey 4101146 RUS 2503
2 IM Dragomarezkij Evgeni 4101944 RUS 2366
3 IM Kremenietsky Anatoly M. 4103467 RUS 2319
4 IM Shvedchikov Anatoli I. 4103343 RUS 2294
5 IM Umansky Vladimir 4107950 RUS 2294
6 IM Lazarev Gennady 4125940 RUS 2263
7 GM Vul Arkadi Eremeevich 4104307 RUS 2251
8 Skorodumov Vladimir 24180122 RUS 2251
9 IM Ageichenko Genadi A 4105222 RUS 2235
10 Koshevoy Sergey 4166035 RUS 2235
11 Kolbanov Veniamin M. 24137650 RUS 2218
12 IM Losev Dmitry 4105958 RUS 2208
13 IM Kozlov Vladimir N 4103980 RUS 2199
14 FM Zilbert Oleg 4165950 RUS 2199
15 Guberniev Alexey 44132883 RUS 2186
16 Kalinin Anatoly 4134796 RUS 2186
17 Sigida Yury 4129385 RUS 2168
18 Chernov Yury 4165934 RUS 2163
19 FM Frumson Yury 4116402 RUS 2156
20 Melnik Viktor 4189205 RUS 2139
21 Kirillov Nikolay 24133850 RUS 2132
22 Paster Arkady M. 4183550 RUS 2111
23 Polonskiy Pavel 4193792 RUS 2107
24 Bakhtin Vladimir A. 4128249 RUS 2091
25 Piatin Oleg 4129830 RUS 2085
26 Neiman Mikhail 24180378 RUS 2083
27 Balabanov Vyatcheslav V. 24160865 RUS 2066
28 Ljamin Vladimir 4126904 RUS 2051
29 Masich Viktor 4133528 RUS 2027
30 Korolev Evgeniy 24197734 RUS 2019
31 FM Burkov Dmitry 4181999 RUS 1993
32 Goroshilov Vladislav 4179560 RUS 1992
33 Terekhin Vladimir I. 34114545 RUS 1992
34 Rossal Valeriy I. 4129610 RUS 1985
35 Martynov Vladimir 4153065 RUS 1982
36 Evstigneev Viktor 24180343 RUS 1981
37 Glukhov Vladimir 4139143 RUS 1977
38 Zverkhovski Vladimir 24113921 RUS 1966
39 Semenov Viktor 4137795 RUS 1964
40 Rosanov Lev I. 4123719 RUS 1961
41 Zinkovich Yury 4186516 RUS 1952
42 Malov Lev 4141245 RUS 1950
43 Kondratiev Vissarion L. 4107675 RUS 1940
44 Borodin Stanislav 4197747 RUS 1921
45 Grigoriev Sergey 4183568 RUS 1904
46 Shavrov Vladimir K. 4107314 RUS 1904
47 Dubrovin Anatoly 24156914 RUS 1882
48 Moiseev Anatoly V. 4186001 RUS 1865
49 Novikov Sergey M. 34102628 RUS 1852
50 Masich Vladimir 4135750 RUS 1844
51 Pobochin Yuriy 24221503 RUS 1835
52 Nikulin Vladimir 4148568 RUS 1818
53 Absoliamov Javday 4186532 RUS 1798
54 Temiakov Viktor 34134805 RUS 1771
55 Keze Arnis 4165845 RUS 1694
56 Filippov Nikolay 24165077 RUS 1619

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 29 Masich Viktor 2027 0 ½ - ½ 0 GM Arkhipov Sergey 2503 1
2 2 IM Dragomarezkij Evgeni 2366 0 1 - 0 0 Korolev Evgeniy 2019 30
3 31 FM Burkov Dmitry 1993 0 0 - 1 0 IM Kremenietsky Anatoly M. 2319 3
4 34 Rossal Valeriy I. 1985 0 0 - 1 0 IM Shvedchikov Anatoli I. 2294 4
5 5 IM Umansky Vladimir 2294 0 1 - 0 0 Martynov Vladimir 1982 35
6 36 Evstigneev Viktor 1981 0 ½ - ½ 0 IM Lazarev Gennady 2263 6
7 7 GM Vul Arkadi Eremeevich 2251 0 1 - 0 0 Goroshilov Vladislav 1992 32
8 8 Skorodumov Vladimir 2251 0 1 - 0 0 Glukhov Vladimir 1977 37
9 39 Semenov Viktor 1964 0 ½ - ½ 0 IM Ageichenko Genadi A 2235 9
10 10 Koshevoy Sergey 2235 0 ½ - ½ 0 Guberniev Alexey 2186 15
11 11 Kolbanov Veniamin M. 2218 0 1 - 0 0 Rosanov Lev I. 1961 40
12 41 Zinkovich Yury 1952 0 0 - 1 0 IM Losev Dmitry 2208 12
13 13 IM Kozlov Vladimir N 2199 0 1 - 0 0 Malov Lev 1950 42
14 43 Kondratiev Vissarion L. 1940 0 ½ - ½ 0 FM Zilbert Oleg 2199 14
15 16 Kalinin Anatoly 2186 0 1 - 0 0 Borodin Stanislav 1921 44
16 33 Terekhin Vladimir I. 1992 0 ½ - ½ 0 Zverkhovski Vladimir 1966 38
17 45 Grigoriev Sergey 1904 0 ½ - ½ 0 Sigida Yury 2168 17
18 18 Chernov Yury 2163 0 1 - 0 0 Shavrov Vladimir K. 1904 46
19 47 Dubrovin Anatoly 1882 0 1 - 0 0 FM Frumson Yury 2156 19
20 20 Melnik Viktor 2139 0 1 - 0 0 Moiseev Anatoly V. 1865 48
21 49 Novikov Sergey M. 1852 0 0 - 1 0 Kirillov Nikolay 2132 21
22 22 Paster Arkady M. 2111 0 1 - 0 0 Masich Vladimir 1844 50
23 51 Pobochin Yuriy 1835 0 1 - 0 0 Polonskiy Pavel 2107 23
24 24 Bakhtin Vladimir A. 2091 0 1 - 0 0 Nikulin Vladimir 1818 52
25 53 Absoliamov Javday 1798 0 ½ - ½ 0 Piatin Oleg 2085 25
26 26 Neiman Mikhail 2083 0 1 - 0 0 Temiakov Viktor 1771 54
27 55 Keze Arnis 1694 0 ½ - ½ 0 Balabanov Vyatcheslav V. 2066 27
28 28 Ljamin Vladimir 2051 0 ½ - ½ 0 Filippov Nikolay 1619 56

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 16 Kalinin Anatoly 2186 1 0 - 1 1 IM Dragomarezkij Evgeni 2366 2
2 3 IM Kremenietsky Anatoly M. 2319 1 ½ - ½ 1 Chernov Yury 2163 18
3 4 IM Shvedchikov Anatoli I. 2294 1 1 - 0 1 Melnik Viktor 2139 20
4 21 Kirillov Nikolay 2132 1 ½ - ½ 1 IM Umansky Vladimir 2294 5
5 22 Paster Arkady M. 2111 1 ½ - ½ 1 GM Vul Arkadi Eremeevich 2251 7
6 24 Bakhtin Vladimir A. 2091 1 0 - 1 1 Skorodumov Vladimir 2251 8
7 26 Neiman Mikhail 2083 1 1 - 0 1 Kolbanov Veniamin M. 2218 11
8 12 IM Losev Dmitry 2208 1 0 - 1 1 Dubrovin Anatoly 1882 47
9 51 Pobochin Yuriy 1835 1 0 - 1 1 IM Kozlov Vladimir N 2199 13
10 1 GM Arkhipov Sergey 2503 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Ljamin Vladimir 2051 28
11 6 IM Lazarev Gennady 2263 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Masich Viktor 2027 29
12 9 IM Ageichenko Genadi A 2235 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Evstigneev Viktor 1981 36
13 38 Zverkhovski Vladimir 1966 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Koshevoy Sergey 2235 10
14 14 FM Zilbert Oleg 2199 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Semenov Viktor 1964 39
15 15 Guberniev Alexey 2186 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Kondratiev Vissarion L. 1940 43
16 56 Filippov Nikolay 1619 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Terekhin Vladimir I. 1992 33
17 17 Sigida Yury 2168 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Absoliamov Javday 1798 53
18 25 Piatin Oleg 2085 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Keze Arnis 1694 55
19 27 Balabanov Vyatcheslav V. 2066 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Grigoriev Sergey 1904 45
20 19 FM Frumson Yury 2156 0 ½ - ½ 0 Zinkovich Yury 1952 41
21 23 Polonskiy Pavel 2107 0 1 - 0 0 Malov Lev 1950 42
22 30 Korolev Evgeniy 2019 0 1 - 0 0 Borodin Stanislav 1921 44
23 46 Shavrov Vladimir K. 1904 0 0 - 1 0 FM Burkov Dmitry 1993 31
24 32 Goroshilov Vladislav 1992 0 1 - 0 0 Moiseev Anatoly V. 1865 48
25 50 Masich Vladimir 1844 0 0 - 1 0 Rossal Valeriy I. 1985 34
26 35 Martynov Vladimir 1982 0 ½ - ½ 0 Novikov Sergey M. 1852 49
27 37 Glukhov Vladimir 1977 0 ½ - ½ 0 Nikulin Vladimir 1818 52
28 40 Rosanov Lev I. 1961 0 1 - 0 0 Temiakov Viktor 1771 54

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 IM Dragomarezkij Evgeni 2366 2 ½ - ½ 2 IM Kozlov Vladimir N 2199 13
2 47 Dubrovin Anatoly 1882 2 0 - 1 2 IM Shvedchikov Anatoli I. 2294 4
3 8 Skorodumov Vladimir 2251 2 1 - 0 2 Neiman Mikhail 2083 26
4 14 FM Zilbert Oleg 2199 0 - 1 GM Arkhipov Sergey 2503 1
5 33 Terekhin Vladimir I. 1992 0 - 1 IM Kremenietsky Anatoly M. 2319 3
6 5 IM Umansky Vladimir 2294 0 - 1 Paster Arkady M. 2111 22
7 18 Chernov Yury 2163 1 - 0 IM Lazarev Gennady 2263 6
8 7 GM Vul Arkadi Eremeevich 2251 1 - 0 Kirillov Nikolay 2132 21
9 45 Grigoriev Sergey 1904 0 - 1 IM Ageichenko Genadi A 2235 9
10 10 Koshevoy Sergey 2235 1 - 0 Piatin Oleg 2085 25
11 11 Kolbanov Veniamin M. 2218 1 1 - 0 1 Korolev Evgeniy 2019 30
12 31 FM Burkov Dmitry 1993 1 0 - 1 1 IM Losev Dmitry 2208 12
13 32 Goroshilov Vladislav 1992 1 0 - 1 1 Guberniev Alexey 2186 15
14 34 Rossal Valeriy I. 1985 1 0 - 1 1 Kalinin Anatoly 2186 16
15 40 Rosanov Lev I. 1961 1 1 - 0 1 Sigida Yury 2168 17
16 20 Melnik Viktor 2139 1 ½ - ½ 1 Pobochin Yuriy 1835 51
17 43 Kondratiev Vissarion L. 1940 1 1 - 0 1 Polonskiy Pavel 2107 23
18 53 Absoliamov Javday 1798 1 0 - 1 1 Bakhtin Vladimir A. 2091 24
19 39 Semenov Viktor 1964 ½ ½ - ½ ½ FM Frumson Yury 2156 19
20 41 Zinkovich Yury 1952 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Balabanov Vyatcheslav V. 2066 27
21 28 Ljamin Vladimir 2051 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Glukhov Vladimir 1977 37
22 29 Masich Viktor 2027 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Zverkhovski Vladimir 1966 38
23 52 Nikulin Vladimir 1818 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Martynov Vladimir 1982 35
24 36 Evstigneev Viktor 1981 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Filippov Nikolay 1619 56
25 42 Malov Lev 1950 0 1 - 0 ½ Novikov Sergey M. 1852 49
26 44 Borodin Stanislav 1921 0 1 - 0 ½ Keze Arnis 1694 55
27 54 Temiakov Viktor 1771 0 1 - 0 0 Shavrov Vladimir K. 1904 46
28 48 Moiseev Anatoly V. 1865 0 1 - 0 0 Masich Vladimir 1844 50

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 IM Shvedchikov Anatoli I. 2294 3 1 - 0 3 Skorodumov Vladimir 2251 8
2 1 GM Arkhipov Sergey 2503 1 - 0 Koshevoy Sergey 2235 10
3 9 IM Ageichenko Genadi A 2235 ½ - ½ IM Dragomarezkij Evgeni 2366 2
4 3 IM Kremenietsky Anatoly M. 2319 1 - 0 Paster Arkady M. 2111 22
5 13 IM Kozlov Vladimir N 2199 1 - 0 GM Vul Arkadi Eremeevich 2251 7
6 11 Kolbanov Veniamin M. 2218 2 1 - 0 Chernov Yury 2163 18
7 12 IM Losev Dmitry 2208 2 1 - 0 2 Neiman Mikhail 2083 26
8 15 Guberniev Alexey 2186 2 1 - 0 2 Rosanov Lev I. 1961 40
9 16 Kalinin Anatoly 2186 2 0 - 1 2 Kondratiev Vissarion L. 1940 43
10 24 Bakhtin Vladimir A. 2091 2 1 - 0 2 Dubrovin Anatoly 1882 47
11 29 Masich Viktor 2027 0 - 1 IM Umansky Vladimir 2294 5
12 6 IM Lazarev Gennady 2263 1 - 0 Terekhin Vladimir I. 1992 33
13 36 Evstigneev Viktor 1981 0 - 1 FM Zilbert Oleg 2199 14
14 41 Zinkovich Yury 1952 0 - 1 Melnik Viktor 2139 20
15 21 Kirillov Nikolay 2132 ½ - ½ Grigoriev Sergey 1904 45
16 25 Piatin Oleg 2085 ½ - ½ Pobochin Yuriy 1835 51
17 17 Sigida Yury 2168 1 1 - 0 1 Martynov Vladimir 1982 35
18 19 FM Frumson Yury 2156 1 ½ - ½ 1 Glukhov Vladimir 1977 37
19 23 Polonskiy Pavel 2107 1 ½ - ½ 1 Semenov Viktor 1964 39
20 42 Malov Lev 1950 1 0 - 1 1 Ljamin Vladimir 2051 28
21 30 Korolev Evgeniy 2019 1 ½ - ½ 1 Absoliamov Javday 1798 53
22 44 Borodin Stanislav 1921 1 1 - 0 1 FM Burkov Dmitry 1993 31
23 54 Temiakov Viktor 1771 1 0 - 1 1 Goroshilov Vladislav 1992 32
24 49 Novikov Sergey M. 1852 ½ 1 - 0 1 Moiseev Anatoly V. 1865 48
25 55 Keze Arnis 1694 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Zverkhovski Vladimir 1966 38
26 27 Balabanov Vyatcheslav V. 2066 ½ 0 - 1 0 Shavrov Vladimir K. 1904 46
27 50 Masich Vladimir 1844 0 1 bye  
28 34 Rossal Valeriy I. 1985 1 0 not paired  
29 52 Nikulin Vladimir 1818 1 0 not paired  
30 56 Filippov Nikolay 1619 ½ 0 not paired  

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM Arkhipov Sergey 2503 ½ - ½ 4 IM Shvedchikov Anatoli I. 2294 4
2 13 IM Kozlov Vladimir N 2199 1 - 0 IM Kremenietsky Anatoly M. 2319 3
3 2 IM Dragomarezkij Evgeni 2366 3 1 - 0 3 IM Losev Dmitry 2208 12
4 8 Skorodumov Vladimir 2251 3 0 - 1 3 Guberniev Alexey 2186 15
5 9 IM Ageichenko Genadi A 2235 3 1 - 0 3 Bakhtin Vladimir A. 2091 24
6 43 Kondratiev Vissarion L. 1940 3 1 - 0 3 Kolbanov Veniamin M. 2218 11
7 5 IM Umansky Vladimir 2294 0 - 1 FM Zilbert Oleg 2199 14
8 20 Melnik Viktor 2139 ½ - ½ IM Lazarev Gennady 2263 6
9 7 GM Vul Arkadi Eremeevich 2251 ½ - ½ Chernov Yury 2163 18
10 22 Paster Arkady M. 2111 1 - 0 Koshevoy Sergey 2235 10
11 32 Goroshilov Vladislav 1992 2 0 - 1 2 Kalinin Anatoly 2186 16
12 47 Dubrovin Anatoly 1882 2 0 - 1 2 Sigida Yury 2168 17
13 40 Rosanov Lev I. 1961 2 ½ - ½ 2 Kirillov Nikolay 2132 21
14 45 Grigoriev Sergey 1904 2 0 - 1 2 Piatin Oleg 2085 25
15 26 Neiman Mikhail 2083 2 ½ - ½ 2 Borodin Stanislav 1921 44
16 51 Pobochin Yuriy 1835 2 ½ - ½ 2 Ljamin Vladimir 2051 28
17 38 Zverkhovski Vladimir 1966 ½ - ½ FM Frumson Yury 2156 19
18 37 Glukhov Vladimir 1977 0 - 1 Polonskiy Pavel 2107 23
19 39 Semenov Viktor 1964 ½ - ½ Masich Viktor 2027 29
20 30 Korolev Evgeniy 2019 1 - 0 Zinkovich Yury 1952 41
21 33 Terekhin Vladimir I. 1992 1 - 0 Novikov Sergey M. 1852 49
22 53 Absoliamov Javday 1798 0 - 1 Evstigneev Viktor 1981 36
23 48 Moiseev Anatoly V. 1865 1 + - - 1 FM Burkov Dmitry 1993 31
24 46 Shavrov Vladimir K. 1904 1 0 - 1 1 Rossal Valeriy I. 1985 34
25 35 Martynov Vladimir 1982 1 1 - 0 1 Temiakov Viktor 1771 54
26 50 Masich Vladimir 1844 1 0 - 1 1 Malov Lev 1950 42
27 52 Nikulin Vladimir 1818 1 ½ - ½ ½ Balabanov Vyatcheslav V. 2066 27
28 56 Filippov Nikolay 1619 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Keze Arnis 1694 55

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 IM Shvedchikov Anatoli I. 2294 ½ - ½ IM Kozlov Vladimir N 2199 13
2 15 Guberniev Alexey 2186 4 1 - 0 4 GM Arkhipov Sergey 2503 1
3 43 Kondratiev Vissarion L. 1940 4 ½ - ½ 4 IM Dragomarezkij Evgeni 2366 2
4 3 IM Kremenietsky Anatoly M. 2319 ½ - ½ 4 IM Ageichenko Genadi A 2235 9
5 14 FM Zilbert Oleg 2199 1 - 0 Paster Arkady M. 2111 22
6 6 IM Lazarev Gennady 2263 3 ½ - ½ 3 Kalinin Anatoly 2186 16
7 17 Sigida Yury 2168 3 0 - 1 3 GM Vul Arkadi Eremeevich 2251 7
8 18 Chernov Yury 2163 3 ½ - ½ 3 Skorodumov Vladimir 2251 8
9 25 Piatin Oleg 2085 3 1 - 0 3 Kolbanov Veniamin M. 2218 11
10 12 IM Losev Dmitry 2208 3 1 - 0 3 Melnik Viktor 2139 20
11 24 Bakhtin Vladimir A. 2091 3 0 - 1 IM Umansky Vladimir 2294 5
12 10 Koshevoy Sergey 2235 ½ - ½ Korolev Evgeniy 2019 30
13 21 Kirillov Nikolay 2132 1 - 0 Evstigneev Viktor 1981 36
14 23 Polonskiy Pavel 2107 0 - 1 Rosanov Lev I. 1961 40
15 28 Ljamin Vladimir 2051 ½ - ½ Neiman Mikhail 2083 26
16 44 Borodin Stanislav 1921 0 - 1 Terekhin Vladimir I. 1992 33
17 19 FM Frumson Yury 2156 2 1 - 0 Pobochin Yuriy 1835 51
18 48 Moiseev Anatoly V. 1865 2 0 - 1 2 Masich Viktor 2027 29
19 42 Malov Lev 1950 2 ½ - ½ 2 Goroshilov Vladislav 1992 32
20 34 Rossal Valeriy I. 1985 2 ½ - ½ 2 Semenov Viktor 1964 39
21 35 Martynov Vladimir 1982 2 1 - 0 2 Grigoriev Sergey 1904 45
22 38 Zverkhovski Vladimir 1966 2 ½ - ½ 2 Dubrovin Anatoly 1882 47
23 37 Glukhov Vladimir 1977 ½ - ½ Absoliamov Javday 1798 53
24 55 Keze Arnis 1694 0 - 1 Zinkovich Yury 1952 41
25 49 Novikov Sergey M. 1852 ½ - ½ Nikulin Vladimir 1818 52
26 27 Balabanov Vyatcheslav V. 2066 1 1 - 0 1 Masich Vladimir 1844 50
27 54 Temiakov Viktor 1771 1 + - - 1 FM Burkov Dmitry 1993 31
28 46 Shavrov Vladimir K. 1904 1 1 - 0 ½ Filippov Nikolay 1619 56

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 13 IM Kozlov Vladimir N 2199 5 1 - 0 5 Guberniev Alexey 2186 15
2 2 IM Dragomarezkij Evgeni 2366 ½ - ½ 5 IM Shvedchikov Anatoli I. 2294 4
3 9 IM Ageichenko Genadi A 2235 1 - 0 FM Zilbert Oleg 2199 14
4 7 GM Vul Arkadi Eremeevich 2251 4 1 - 0 Kondratiev Vissarion L. 1940 43
5 1 GM Arkhipov Sergey 2503 4 0 - 1 4 IM Losev Dmitry 2208 12
6 25 Piatin Oleg 2085 4 0 - 1 4 IM Kremenietsky Anatoly M. 2319 3
7 5 IM Umansky Vladimir 2294 ½ - ½ Chernov Yury 2163 18
8 22 Paster Arkady M. 2111 1 - 0 IM Lazarev Gennady 2263 6
9 8 Skorodumov Vladimir 2251 1 - 0 Kirillov Nikolay 2132 21
10 16 Kalinin Anatoly 2186 1 - 0 Terekhin Vladimir I. 1992 33
11 40 Rosanov Lev I. 1961 0 - 1 3 Koshevoy Sergey 2235 10
12 11 Kolbanov Veniamin M. 2218 3 1 - 0 3 Ljamin Vladimir 2051 28
13 26 Neiman Mikhail 2083 3 0 - 1 3 Sigida Yury 2168 17
14 29 Masich Viktor 2027 3 ½ - ½ 3 FM Frumson Yury 2156 19
15 20 Melnik Viktor 2139 3 0 - 1 3 Martynov Vladimir 1982 35
16 30 Korolev Evgeniy 2019 3 ½ - ½ 3 Bakhtin Vladimir A. 2091 24
17 41 Zinkovich Yury 1952 0 - 1 Polonskiy Pavel 2107 23
18 32 Goroshilov Vladislav 1992 ½ - ½ Borodin Stanislav 1921 44
19 47 Dubrovin Anatoly 1882 0 - 1 Rossal Valeriy I. 1985 34
20 36 Evstigneev Viktor 1981 1 - 0 Malov Lev 1950 42
21 51 Pobochin Yuriy 1835 ½ - ½ Zverkhovski Vladimir 1966 38
22 39 Semenov Viktor 1964 0 - 1 2 Glukhov Vladimir 1977 37
23 54 Temiakov Viktor 1771 2 0 - 1 2 Balabanov Vyatcheslav V. 2066 27
24 45 Grigoriev Sergey 1904 2 1 - 0 2 Novikov Sergey M. 1852 49
25 52 Nikulin Vladimir 1818 2 ½ - ½ 2 Shavrov Vladimir K. 1904 46
26 48 Moiseev Anatoly V. 1865 2 ½ - ½ 2 Absoliamov Javday 1798 53
27 50 Masich Vladimir 1844 1 1 - 0 Keze Arnis 1694 55
28 56 Filippov Nikolay 1619 ½ 1 bye  
29 31 FM Burkov Dmitry 1993 1 0 not paired  

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 13 IM Kozlov Vladimir N 2199 6 ½ - ½ IM Ageichenko Genadi A 2235 9
2 4 IM Shvedchikov Anatoli I. 2294 0 - 1 5 IM Losev Dmitry 2208 12
3 15 Guberniev Alexey 2186 5 0 - 1 5 IM Dragomarezkij Evgeni 2366 2
4 3 IM Kremenietsky Anatoly M. 2319 5 1 - 0 5 GM Vul Arkadi Eremeevich 2251 7
5 43 Kondratiev Vissarion L. 1940 0 - 1 Skorodumov Vladimir 2251 8
6 14 FM Zilbert Oleg 2199 0 - 1 Kalinin Anatoly 2186 16
7 17 Sigida Yury 2168 4 1 - 0 Paster Arkady M. 2111 22
8 18 Chernov Yury 2163 4 ½ - ½ 4 GM Arkhipov Sergey 2503 1
9 10 Koshevoy Sergey 2235 4 0 - 1 4 IM Umansky Vladimir 2294 5
10 35 Martynov Vladimir 1982 4 1 - 0 4 Kolbanov Veniamin M. 2218 11
11 6 IM Lazarev Gennady 2263 1 - 0 4 Piatin Oleg 2085 25
12 19 FM Frumson Yury 2156 1 - 0 Rosanov Lev I. 1961 40
13 21 Kirillov Nikolay 2132 1 - 0 Korolev Evgeniy 2019 30
14 23 Polonskiy Pavel 2107 1 - 0 Evstigneev Viktor 1981 36
15 33 Terekhin Vladimir I. 1992 0 - 1 Bakhtin Vladimir A. 2091 24
16 34 Rossal Valeriy I. 1985 1 - 0 Masich Viktor 2027 29
17 44 Borodin Stanislav 1921 3 ½ - ½ 3 Melnik Viktor 2139 20
18 37 Glukhov Vladimir 1977 3 1 - 0 3 Neiman Mikhail 2083 26
19 27 Balabanov Vyatcheslav V. 2066 3 ½ - ½ 3 Pobochin Yuriy 1835 51
20 28 Ljamin Vladimir 2051 3 0 - 1 3 Grigoriev Sergey 1904 45
21 38 Zverkhovski Vladimir 1966 3 - - + 3 Goroshilov Vladislav 1992 32
22 52 Nikulin Vladimir 1818 ½ - ½ Semenov Viktor 1964 39
23 53 Absoliamov Javday 1798 1 - 0 Zinkovich Yury 1952 41
24 42 Malov Lev 1950 0 - 1 Dubrovin Anatoly 1882 47
25 46 Shavrov Vladimir K. 1904 1 - 0 Moiseev Anatoly V. 1865 48
26 49 Novikov Sergey M. 1852 2 1 - 0 2 Temiakov Viktor 1771 54
27 56 Filippov Nikolay 1619 0 - 1 2 Masich Vladimir 1844 50
28 55 Keze Arnis 1694 1 bye  
29 31 FM Burkov Dmitry 1993 1 0 not paired  

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 12 IM Losev Dmitry 2208 6 ½ - ½ IM Kozlov Vladimir N 2199 13
2 2 IM Dragomarezkij Evgeni 2366 6 ½ - ½ 6 IM Kremenietsky Anatoly M. 2319 3
3 9 IM Ageichenko Genadi A 2235 6 ½ - ½ IM Shvedchikov Anatoli I. 2294 4
4 16 Kalinin Anatoly 2186 ½ - ½ Skorodumov Vladimir 2251 8
5 5 IM Umansky Vladimir 2294 5 ½ - ½ 5 Guberniev Alexey 2186 15
6 7 GM Vul Arkadi Eremeevich 2251 5 1 - 0 5 Martynov Vladimir 1982 35
7 1 GM Arkhipov Sergey 2503 1 - 0 5 Sigida Yury 2168 17
8 23 Polonskiy Pavel 2107 1 - 0 IM Lazarev Gennady 2263 6
9 24 Bakhtin Vladimir A. 2091 0 - 1 FM Zilbert Oleg 2199 14
10 22 Paster Arkady M. 2111 0 - 1 Chernov Yury 2163 18
11 19 FM Frumson Yury 2156 ½ - ½ Rossal Valeriy I. 1985 34
12 21 Kirillov Nikolay 2132 1 - 0 Kondratiev Vissarion L. 1940 43
13 45 Grigoriev Sergey 1904 4 0 - 1 4 Koshevoy Sergey 2235 10
14 11 Kolbanov Veniamin M. 2218 4 ½ - ½ 4 Goroshilov Vladislav 1992 32
15 25 Piatin Oleg 2085 4 1 - 0 4 Glukhov Vladimir 1977 37
16 20 Melnik Viktor 2139 0 - 1 Rosanov Lev I. 1961 40
17 47 Dubrovin Anatoly 1882 0 - 1 Balabanov Vyatcheslav V. 2066 27
18 29 Masich Viktor 2027 1 - 0 Absoliamov Javday 1798 53
19 30 Korolev Evgeniy 2019 1 - 0 Shavrov Vladimir K. 1904 46
20 51 Pobochin Yuriy 1835 0 - 1 Terekhin Vladimir I. 1992 33
21 36 Evstigneev Viktor 1981 1 - 0 Borodin Stanislav 1921 44
22 26 Neiman Mikhail 2083 3 1 - 0 3 Nikulin Vladimir 1818 52
23 50 Masich Vladimir 1844 3 + - - 3 Ljamin Vladimir 2051 28
24 39 Semenov Viktor 1964 3 ½ - ½ 3 Novikov Sergey M. 1852 49
25 55 Keze Arnis 1694 1 - 0 Malov Lev 1950 42
26 54 Temiakov Viktor 1771 2 0 - 1 Filippov Nikolay 1619 56
27 41 Zinkovich Yury 1952 1 bye  
28 31 FM Burkov Dmitry 1993 1 0 not paired  
29 38 Zverkhovski Vladimir 1966 3 0 not paired  
30 48 Moiseev Anatoly V. 1865 0 not paired  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 13 IM Kozlov Vladimir N RUS 2199 7 49,5 47 5
2 2 IM Dragomarezkij Evgeni RUS 2366 6,5 53 48,5 4
3 3 IM Kremenietsky Anatoly M. RUS 2319 6,5 49 45,5 5
4 9 IM Ageichenko Genadi A RUS 2235 6,5 48 44,5 4
5 12 IM Losev Dmitry RUS 2208 6,5 42,5 39,5 6
6 4 IM Shvedchikov Anatoli I. RUS 2294 6 50,5 47 4
7 7 GM Vul Arkadi Eremeevich RUS 2251 6 47,5 43,5 5
8 8 Skorodumov Vladimir RUS 2251 6 45,5 41,5 5
9 16 Kalinin Anatoly RUS 2186 6 44,5 41 5
10 15 Guberniev Alexey RUS 2186 5,5 48,5 44,5 4
11 1 GM Arkhipov Sergey RUS 2503 5,5 47 43,5 4
12 18 Chernov Yury RUS 2163 5,5 46,5 43 3
13 5 IM Umansky Vladimir RUS 2294 5,5 45,5 41 4
14 14 FM Zilbert Oleg RUS 2199 5,5 45 41,5 5
15 21 Kirillov Nikolay RUS 2132 5,5 43 39,5 4
16 23 Polonskiy Pavel RUS 2107 5,5 34,5 32 5
17 10 Koshevoy Sergey RUS 2235 5 43 39 4
18 17 Sigida Yury RUS 2168 5 40,5 37 4
19 34 Rossal Valeriy I. RUS 1985 5 39,5 36,5 4
20 25 Piatin Oleg RUS 2085 5 38,5 35,5 4
21 35 Martynov Vladimir RUS 1982 5 37 35,5 4
22 19 FM Frumson Yury RUS 2156 5 36 33 2
23 43 Kondratiev Vissarion L. RUS 1940 4,5 51 46,5 3
24 22 Paster Arkady M. RUS 2111 4,5 46,5 43,5 4
25 6 IM Lazarev Gennady RUS 2263 4,5 43,5 40 3
26 24 Bakhtin Vladimir A. RUS 2091 4,5 43 39,5 4
27 40 Rosanov Lev I. RUS 1961 4,5 41 39,5 4
28 11 Kolbanov Veniamin M. RUS 2218 4,5 40,5 37 4
29 36 Evstigneev Viktor RUS 1981 4,5 39,5 37 4
30 29 Masich Viktor RUS 2027 4,5 39,5 37 3
31 30 Korolev Evgeniy RUS 2019 4,5 39,5 36,5 3
32 33 Terekhin Vladimir I. RUS 1992 4,5 38,5 36 4
33 32 Goroshilov Vladislav RUS 1992 4,5 35,5 34 2
34 27 Balabanov Vyatcheslav V. RUS 2066 4,5 28,5 27 3
35 45 Grigoriev Sergey RUS 1904 4 43,5 40 3
36 37 Glukhov Vladimir RUS 1977 4 39,5 36 2
37 26 Neiman Mikhail RUS 2083 4 38 36,5 3
38 50 Masich Vladimir RUS 1844 4 30,5 28 2
39 47 Dubrovin Anatoly RUS 1882 3,5 43,5 41 3
40 39 Semenov Viktor RUS 1964 3,5 43,5 40 0
41 51 Pobochin Yuriy RUS 1835 3,5 42,5 39 1
42 20 Melnik Viktor RUS 2139 3,5 39 36,5 2
43 41 Zinkovich Yury RUS 1952 3,5 38,5 36 2
44 53 Absoliamov Javday RUS 1798 3,5 37,5 35 1
45 44 Borodin Stanislav RUS 1921 3,5 37,5 34,5 2
46 46 Shavrov Vladimir K. RUS 1904 3,5 33,5 32 3
47 49 Novikov Sergey M. RUS 1852 3,5 32,5 31 2
48 55 Keze Arnis RUS 1694 3,5 30 28 2
49 38 Zverkhovski Vladimir RUS 1966 3 37,5 34,5 1
50 52 Nikulin Vladimir RUS 1818 3 37 33,5 0
51 28 Ljamin Vladimir RUS 2051 3 34,5 32 1
52 42 Malov Lev RUS 1950 2,5 37,5 34,5 2
53 48 Moiseev Anatoly V. RUS 1865 2,5 32 29 1
54 56 Filippov Nikolay RUS 1619 2,5 29 27,5 1
55 54 Temiakov Viktor RUS 1771 2 34 31,5 1
56 31 FM Burkov Dmitry RUS 1993 1 35 33 1
+ Create your own database.
+ Upload your own .pgn files to your database.
+ Save your analysis in the openings section and create your repertoire.
+ Solve puzzles from real games with a specific opening.
+ Solve unlimited puzzles and have a puzzle rating.
FREE