Kvemo Kartli Chess Championship U12

Chess tournament overview

Country: Georgia
Tournament date: 2016-03-29 to 2016-04-07
Tournament place: Rustavi (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 min. for 40 moves, 30 min for the rest of the game, +30 sec. increment per move
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Kvemo Kartli Regional Chess Federation

Schedule: Kvemo Kartli Chess Championship U12

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown

Players registered in Kvemo Kartli Chess Championship U12

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation Info
1 GEO Mamedov Mansum 1259 0 0 + Info
2 GEO Brekashvili Shota 0 0 0 + Info
3 GEO Gumberidze Luka 0 0 0 + Info
4 GEO Jabanishvili Gela 0 0 0 + Info
5 GEO Kasradze Sandro 0 0 0
6 GEO Kochlamazashvili Davit 0 0 0 + Info
7 GEO Kuchukhidze Lizi 0 0 0 + Info
8 GEO Muzashvili Ana 0 0 0
9 GEO Muzashvili Nikoloz 0 0 0
10 GEO Sadigov Khalil 0 0 0
11 GEO Sesitashvili Nikoloz 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 GEO Mamedov Mansum 1259 0 0
2 GEO Brekashvili Shota 0 0 0
3 GEO Gumberidze Luka 0 0 0
4 GEO Jabanishvili Gela 0 0 0
5 GEO Kasradze Sandro 0 0 0
6 GEO Kochlamazashvili Davit 0 0 0
7 GEO Kuchukhidze Lizi 0 0 0
8 GEO Muzashvili Ana 0 0 0
9 GEO Muzashvili Nikoloz 0 0 0
10 GEO Sadigov Khalil 0 0 0
11 GEO Sesitashvili Nikoloz 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo sexo Club/Ciudad
1 Mamedov Mansum 13616129 GEO 1259 Marneuli
2 Brekashvili Shota 13616242 GEO 0 Rustavi
3 Gumberidze Luka 13618466 GEO 0 Rustavi
4 Jabanishvili Gela 13616277 GEO 0 Rustavi
5 Kasradze Sandro GEO 0 Rustavi
6 Kochlamazashvili Davit 13615327 GEO 0 Rustavi
7 Kuchukhidze Lizi 13615998 GEO 0 w Rustavi
8 Muzashvili Ana GEO 0 w Rustavi
9 Muzashvili Nikoloz GEO 0 Rustavi
10 Sadigov Khalil GEO 0 Marneuli
11 Sesitashvili Nikoloz GEO 0 Rustavi

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Mamedov Mansum 1259 0 0 - 1 0 Kochlamazashvili Davit 0 6
2 7 Kuchukhidze Lizi 0 0 0 - 1 0 Brekashvili Shota 0 2
3 3 Gumberidze Luka 0 0 0 - 1 0 Muzashvili Ana 0 8
4 9 Muzashvili Nikoloz 0 0 0 - 1 0 Jabanishvili Gela 0 4
5 5 Kasradze Sandro 0 0 0 - 1 0 Sadigov Khalil 0 10
6 11 Sesitashvili Nikoloz 0 0 1 bye  

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Brekashvili Shota 0 1 1 - 0 1 Muzashvili Ana 0 8
2 4 Jabanishvili Gela 0 1 1 - 0 1 Sadigov Khalil 0 10
3 6 Kochlamazashvili Davit 0 1 1 - 0 1 Sesitashvili Nikoloz 0 11
4 5 Kasradze Sandro 0 0 0 - 1 0 Mamedov Mansum 1259 1
5 7 Kuchukhidze Lizi 0 0 0 - 1 0 Gumberidze Luka 0 3
6 9 Muzashvili Nikoloz 0 0 1 bye  

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Jabanishvili Gela 0 2 1 - 0 2 Brekashvili Shota 0 2
2 3 Gumberidze Luka 0 1 0 - 1 2 Kochlamazashvili Davit 0 6
3 1 Mamedov Mansum 1259 1 1 - 0 1 Muzashvili Nikoloz 0 9
4 8 Muzashvili Ana 0 1 0 - 1 1 Sesitashvili Nikoloz 0 11
5 10 Sadigov Khalil 0 1 0 - 1 0 Kuchukhidze Lizi 0 7
6 5 Kasradze Sandro 0 0 1 bye  

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Kochlamazashvili Davit 0 3 0 - 1 3 Jabanishvili Gela 0 4
2 2 Brekashvili Shota 0 2 0 - 1 2 Mamedov Mansum 1259 1
3 11 Sesitashvili Nikoloz 0 2 1 - 0 1 Kasradze Sandro 0 5
4 10 Sadigov Khalil 0 1 1 - 0 1 Gumberidze Luka 0 3
5 9 Muzashvili Nikoloz 0 1 0 - 1 1 Kuchukhidze Lizi 0 7
6 8 Muzashvili Ana 0 1 1 bye  

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Mamedov Mansum 1259 3 1 - 0 4 Jabanishvili Gela 0 4
2 7 Kuchukhidze Lizi 0 2 1 - 0 3 Kochlamazashvili Davit 0 6
3 11 Sesitashvili Nikoloz 0 3 0 - 1 2 Brekashvili Shota 0 2
4 8 Muzashvili Ana 0 2 0 - 1 2 Sadigov Khalil 0 10
5 5 Kasradze Sandro 0 1 - - + 1 Muzashvili Nikoloz 0 9
6 3 Gumberidze Luka 0 1 1 bye  

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 Sadigov Khalil 0 3 0 - 1 4 Mamedov Mansum 1259 1
2 4 Jabanishvili Gela 0 4 1 - 0 3 Sesitashvili Nikoloz 0 11
3 2 Brekashvili Shota 0 3 0 - 1 3 Kochlamazashvili Davit 0 6
4 3 Gumberidze Luka 0 2 1 - 0 2 Muzashvili Nikoloz 0 9
5 5 Kasradze Sandro 0 1 - - + 2 Muzashvili Ana 0 8
6 7 Kuchukhidze Lizi 0 3 1 bye  

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Mamedov Mansum 1259 5 1 - 0 4 Kuchukhidze Lizi 0 7
2 4 Jabanishvili Gela 0 5 1 - 0 3 Gumberidze Luka 0 3
3 6 Kochlamazashvili Davit 0 4 1 - 0 3 Muzashvili Ana 0 8
4 11 Sesitashvili Nikoloz 0 3 0 - 1 3 Sadigov Khalil 0 10
5 9 Muzashvili Nikoloz 0 2 + - - 1 Kasradze Sandro 0 5
6 2 Brekashvili Shota 0 3 1 bye  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name sexo FED Elo Club Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Mamedov Mansum GEO 1259 Marneuli 6 24 25,5 18
2 4 Jabanishvili Gela GEO 0 Rustavi 6 23,5 25 17,5
3 6 Kochlamazashvili Davit GEO 0 Rustavi 5 24 26 18
4 2 Brekashvili Shota GEO 0 Rustavi 4 26 28 20
5 7 Kuchukhidze Lizi w GEO 0 Rustavi 4 24,5 26 18,5
6 10 Sadigov Khalil GEO 0 Marneuli 4 22,5 24,5 16,5
7 11 Sesitashvili Nikoloz GEO 0 Rustavi 3 23,5 25,5 17,5
8 9 Muzashvili Nikoloz GEO 0 Rustavi 3 22,5 24,5 16,5
9 3 Gumberidze Luka GEO 0 Rustavi 3 22,5 24 16,5
10 8 Muzashvili Ana w GEO 0 Rustavi 3 20 22,5 15
11 5 Kasradze Sandro GEO 0 Rustavi 1 20 22 14
+ Create your own database.
+ Upload your own .pgn files to your database.
+ Save your analysis in the openings section and create your repertoire.
+ Solve puzzles from real games with a specific opening.
+ Solve unlimited puzzles and have a puzzle rating.
FREE