ŠK Bohemia Pardubice - bleskový turnaj 13. 4. 2017

Chess tournament overview

Country: Czech Republic
Tournament date: 2017-04-13 to 2017-04-13
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: ŠK Bohemia Pardubice

Schedule: ŠK Bohemia Pardubice - bleskový turnaj 13. 4. 2017

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown
8 unknown
9 unknown

Players registered in ŠK Bohemia Pardubice - bleskový turnaj 13. 4. 2017

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 CZE Vodicka Pavel 1976 0 -17
2 CZE Mazura Tomas 1872 0 10
3 CZE Sindler Jaromir 1390 0 47
4 CZE Danek Pavel 1921 0 32
5 CZE Kvapil Petr 1654 0 -33
6 CZE Urbanek Josef 2053 0 -78
7 CZE Bartos Karel 1876 0 -51
8 CZE Kvapil Pavel 1587 0 -4
9 CZE Horackova Isabela 1125 0 55

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 CZE Vodicka Pavel 1976 0 -17
2 CZE Mazura Tomas 1872 0 10
3 CZE Sindler Jaromir 1390 0 47
4 CZE Danek Pavel 1921 0 32
5 CZE Kvapil Petr 1654 0 -33
6 CZE Urbanek Josef 2053 0 -78
7 CZE Bartos Karel 1876 0 -51
8 CZE Kvapil Pavel 1587 0 -4
9 CZE Horackova Isabela 1125 0 55

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
6 Urbanek Josef 340510 CZE 2053
1 Vodicka Pavel 304344 CZE 1976
4 Danek Pavel 312410 CZE 1921
7 Bartos Karel 344362 CZE 1876
2 Mazura Tomas 322741 CZE 1872
5 Kvapil Petr 356530 CZE 1654
8 Kvapil Pavel 340138 CZE 1587
3 Sindler Jaromir 23709170 CZE 1390
9 Horackova Isabela 376884 CZE 1125

Round 1

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 2 1872 Mazura Tomas ½ - ½ Horackova Isabela 1125 9
2 3 1390 Sindler Jaromir 1 - 0 Kvapil Pavel 1587 8
3 4 1921 Danek Pavel 1 - 0 Bartos Karel 1876 7
4 5 1654 Kvapil Petr 0 - 1 Urbanek Josef 2053 6
5 1 1976 Vodicka Pavel 0 bye 0 -1

Round 2

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 7 1876 Bartos Karel 1 - 0 Kvapil Petr 1654 5
2 8 1587 Kvapil Pavel 0 - 1 Danek Pavel 1921 4
3 9 1125 Horackova Isabela 0 - 1 Sindler Jaromir 1390 3
4 1 1976 Vodicka Pavel 0 - 1 Mazura Tomas 1872 2
5 6 2053 Urbanek Josef 0 bye 0 -1

Round 3

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 3 1390 Sindler Jaromir ½ - ½ Vodicka Pavel 1976 1
2 4 1921 Danek Pavel ½ - ½ Horackova Isabela 1125 9
3 5 1654 Kvapil Petr 0 - 1 Kvapil Pavel 1587 8
4 6 2053 Urbanek Josef 1 - 0 Bartos Karel 1876 7
5 2 1872 Mazura Tomas 0 bye 0 -1

Round 4

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 8 1587 Kvapil Pavel 0 - 1 Urbanek Josef 2053 6
2 9 1125 Horackova Isabela 1 - 0 Kvapil Petr 1654 5
3 1 1976 Vodicka Pavel 0 - 1 Danek Pavel 1921 4
4 2 1872 Mazura Tomas 1 - 0 Sindler Jaromir 1390 3
5 7 1876 Bartos Karel 0 bye 0 -1

Round 5

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 1921 Danek Pavel 1 - 0 Mazura Tomas 1872 2
2 5 1654 Kvapil Petr 0 - 1 Vodicka Pavel 1976 1
3 6 2053 Urbanek Josef ½ - ½ Horackova Isabela 1125 9
4 7 1876 Bartos Karel 0 - 1 Kvapil Pavel 1587 8
5 3 1390 Sindler Jaromir 0 bye 0 -1

Round 6

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 9 1125 Horackova Isabela 0 - 1 Bartos Karel 1876 7
2 1 1976 Vodicka Pavel 1 - 0 Urbanek Josef 2053 6
3 2 1872 Mazura Tomas 1 - 0 Kvapil Petr 1654 5
4 3 1390 Sindler Jaromir 0 - 1 Danek Pavel 1921 4
5 8 1587 Kvapil Pavel 0 bye 0 -1

Round 7

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 5 1654 Kvapil Petr 1 - 0 Sindler Jaromir 1390 3
2 6 2053 Urbanek Josef 1 - 0 Mazura Tomas 1872 2
3 7 1876 Bartos Karel 0 - 1 Vodicka Pavel 1976 1
4 8 1587 Kvapil Pavel ½ - ½ Horackova Isabela 1125 9
5 4 1921 Danek Pavel 0 bye 0 -1

Round 8

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 1976 Vodicka Pavel 1 - 0 Kvapil Pavel 1587 8
2 2 1872 Mazura Tomas 1 - 0 Bartos Karel 1876 7
3 3 1390 Sindler Jaromir 1 - 0 Urbanek Josef 2053 6
4 4 1921 Danek Pavel ½ - ½ Kvapil Petr 1654 5
5 9 1125 Horackova Isabela 0 bye 0 -1

Round 9

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 6 2053 Urbanek Josef 0 - 1 Danek Pavel 1921 4
2 7 1876 Bartos Karel ½ - ½ Sindler Jaromir 1390 3
3 8 1587 Kvapil Pavel 0 - 1 Mazura Tomas 1872 2
4 9 1125 Horackova Isabela ½ - ½ Vodicka Pavel 1976 1
5 5 1654 Kvapil Petr 0 bye 0 -1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1 
1 4 Danek Pavel CZE 1921 7 0
2 2 Mazura Tomas CZE 1872 5,5 0
3 1 Vodicka Pavel CZE 1976 5 0
4 6 Urbanek Josef CZE 2053 4,5 0
5 3 Sindler Jaromir CZE 1390 4 0
6 9 Horackova Isabela CZE 1125 3,5 0
7 8 Kvapil Pavel CZE 1587 2,5 1
8 7 Bartos Karel CZE 1876 2,5 0
9 5 Kvapil Petr CZE 1654 1,5 0