OTEVŘENÝ KRAJSKÝ PŘEBOR MLÁDEŽE V ŠACHU 2016/2017 2. turnaj PROSTĚJOV - Kategorie C (2003 a ml.)

Chess tournament overview

Country: Czech Republic
Tournament date: 2017-01-14 to 2017-01-14
Tournament place: Prostějov, ZŠ a MŠ Jana železného (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 20 min. na partii a hráče
Valid for ELO: Elo national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Šachový svaz Olomouckého kraje
Main referee: Ing. Martin Adamčík
Referee: Meissel, Hradský, Virgler

Schedule: OTEVŘENÝ KRAJSKÝ PŘEBOR MLÁDEŽE V ŠACHU 2016/2017 2. turnaj PROSTĚJOV - Kategorie C (2003 a ml.)

Round Date Time
1 2017/01/14
2 2017/01/14
3 2017/01/14
4 2017/01/14
5 2017/01/14
6 2017/01/14
7 2017/01/14

Players registered in OTEVŘENÝ KRAJSKÝ PŘEBOR MLÁDEŽE V ŠACHU 2016/2017 2. turnaj PROSTĚJOV - Kategorie C (2003 a ml.)

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 CZE Hrabal Matěj 1502 1650 0
2 CZE Londin Martin 1428 1387 0
3 CZE Gregůrková Nikola 1322 1381 0
4 CZE Bluma Jiří 0 1291 0
5 CZE Zbranek Vojtěch 0 1289 0
6 CZE Poljak Darian 0 1153 0
7 CZE Pelikán Jan 0 1108 0
8 CZE Táborský Jindřich 0 1088 0
9 CZE Měchura Daniel 0 1000 0
10 CZE Valíček Martin 0 1000 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 CZE Hrabal Matěj 1502 1650 0
2 CZE Londin Martin 1428 1387 0
3 CZE Gregůrková Nikola 1322 1381 0
4 CZE Bluma Jiří 0 1291 0
5 CZE Zbranek Vojtěch 0 1289 0
6 CZE Poljak Darian 0 1153 0
7 CZE Pelikán Jan 0 1108 0
8 CZE Táborský Jindřich 0 1088 0
9 CZE Měchura Daniel 0 1000 0
10 CZE Valíček Martin 0 1000 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Hrabal Matěj 367796 CZE 1650 Agentura 64 Grygov
2 Londin Martin 377279 CZE 1387 Oddíl šachů SK Prostějov
3 Gregůrková Nikola 396788 CZE 1381 Agentura 64 Grygov
4 Bluma Jiří 384690 CZE 1291 Oddíl šachů SK Prostějov
5 Zbranek Vojtěch CZE 1289 SK Řetězárna
6 Poljak Darian CZE 1153 TJ Spartak Přerov
7 Pelikán Jan CZE 1108 ŠK 1921 Zábřeh
8 Táborský Jindřich 23712848 CZE 1088 Oddíl šachů SK Prostějov
9 Měchura Daniel CZE 1000 Oddíl šachů SK Prostějov
10 Valíček Martin CZE 1000 SK Řetězárna

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Hrabal Matěj 1650 0 1 - 0 0 Poljak Darian 1153 6
2 7 Pelikán Jan 1108 0 0 - 1 0 Londin Martin 1387 2
3 3 Gregůrková Nikola 1381 0 1 - 0 0 Táborský Jindřich 1088 8
4 9 Měchura Daniel 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Bluma Jiří 1291 4
5 5 Zbranek Vojtěch 1289 0 1 - 0 0 Valíček Martin 1000 10

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Bluma Jiří 1291 1 0 - 1 1 Hrabal Matěj 1650 1
2 2 Londin Martin 1387 1 1 - 0 1 Gregůrková Nikola 1381 3
3 6 Poljak Darian 1153 0 0 - 1 1 Zbranek Vojtěch 1289 5
4 10 Valíček Martin 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Pelikán Jan 1108 7
5 8 Táborský Jindřich 1088 0 1 - 0 0 Měchura Daniel 1000 9

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Zbranek Vojtěch 1289 2 0 - 1 2 Londin Martin 1387 2
2 1 Hrabal Matěj 1650 2 1 - 0 1 Táborský Jindřich 1088 8
3 3 Gregůrková Nikola 1381 1 1 - 0 1 Bluma Jiří 1291 4
4 7 Pelikán Jan 1108 1 0 - 1 0 Poljak Darian 1153 6
5 9 Měchura Daniel 1000 0 1 - 0 0 Valíček Martin 1000 10

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Londin Martin 1387 3 0 - 1 3 Hrabal Matěj 1650 1
2 4 Bluma Jiří 1291 1 ½ - ½ 2 Zbranek Vojtěch 1289 5
3 6 Poljak Darian 1153 1 0 - 1 1 Měchura Daniel 1000 9
4 8 Táborský Jindřich 1088 1 1 - 0 1 Pelikán Jan 1108 7
5 10 Valíček Martin 1000 0 1 bye  
6 3 Gregůrková Nikola 1381 2 0 not paired  

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Hrabal Matěj 1650 4 1 - 0 Zbranek Vojtěch 1289 5
2 9 Měchura Daniel 1000 2 0 - 1 3 Londin Martin 1387 2
3 4 Bluma Jiří 1291 0 - 1 2 Táborský Jindřich 1088 8
4 10 Valíček Martin 1000 1 0 - 1 1 Poljak Darian 1153 6
5 7 Pelikán Jan 1108 1 1 bye  
6 3 Gregůrková Nikola 1381 2 0 not paired  

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 Valíček Martin 1000 1 0 - 1 5 Hrabal Matěj 1650 1
2 2 Londin Martin 1387 4 1 - 0 2 Poljak Darian 1153 6
3 5 Zbranek Vojtěch 1289 1 - 0 3 Táborský Jindřich 1088 8
4 7 Pelikán Jan 1108 2 ½ - ½ 2 Měchura Daniel 1000 9
5 4 Bluma Jiří 1291 1 bye  
6 3 Gregůrková Nikola 1381 2 0 not paired  

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Hrabal Matěj 1650 6 1 - 0 Pelikán Jan 1108 7
2 2 Londin Martin 1387 5 1 - 0 Bluma Jiří 1291 4
3 9 Měchura Daniel 1000 0 - 1 Zbranek Vojtěch 1289 5
4 8 Táborský Jindřich 1088 3 0 - 1 1 Valíček Martin 1000 10
5 6 Poljak Darian 1153 2 1 bye  
6 3 Gregůrková Nikola 1381 2 0 not paired  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Hrabal Matěj CZE 1650 Agentura 64 Grygov 7 14 21,5
2 2 Londin Martin CZE 1387 Oddíl šachů SK Prostějov 6 15,5 24,5
3 5 Zbranek Vojtěch CZE 1289 SK Řetězárna 4,5 16 24,5
4 6 Poljak Darian CZE 1153 TJ Spartak Přerov 3 17 25,5
5 8 Táborský Jindřich CZE 1088 Oddíl šachů SK Prostějov 3 15 23,5
6 4 Bluma Jiří CZE 1291 Oddíl šachů SK Prostějov 2,5 20 29
7 7 Pelikán Jan CZE 1108 ŠK 1921 Zábřeh 2,5 16 24,5
8 9 Měchura Daniel CZE 1000 Oddíl šachů SK Prostějov 2,5 14 21,5
9 3 Gregůrková Nikola CZE 1381 Agentura 64 Grygov 2 18 26
10 10 Valíček Martin CZE 1000 SK Řetězárna 2 14,5 23