O pohár Euroregionu Labe 2018 - Turnaj B

Chess tournament overview

Country: Czech Republic
Tournament date: 2018-03-29 to 2018-04-01
Tournament place: Ústí nad Labem (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 1h 30min + 30s za tah
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Michal Mach, Boženy Němcové 651, Nový Bor, 47301
Main referee: Michal Mach
Referee: Pavel Chrz, Michal SLiva

Schedule: O pohár Euroregionu Labe 2018 - Turnaj B

Round Date Time
1 2018/03/29 18.00
2 2018/03/30 08.00
3 2018/03/30 10.00
4 2018/03/31 12.00
5 2018/03/31 14.00
6 2018/04/01 08.00
7 2018/04/01 10.00

Players registered in O pohár Euroregionu Labe 2018 - Turnaj B

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 CZE Toman Jan 1215 1280 0
2 CZE Nguyen Huy Hoang 1211 1219 0
3 CZE Doležal Eduard 1158 1127 0
4 CZE Sysel František 0 1348 0
5 CZE Mrkvan František 0 1151 0
6 CZE Vondra Aleš 0 1100 0
7 CZE Janoušek Alex 0 1000 0
8 CZE Vabroušek Jiří 0 1000 0
9 CZE Čech Jan 0 1000 0
10 CZE Ščasný Adam 0 1000 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 CZE Toman Jan 1215 1280 0
2 CZE Nguyen Huy Hoang 1211 1219 0
3 CZE Doležal Eduard 1158 1127 0
4 CZE Sysel František 0 1348 0
5 CZE Mrkvan František 0 1151 0
6 CZE Vondra Aleš 0 1100 0
7 CZE Janoušek Alex 0 1000 0
8 CZE Vabroušek Jiří 0 1000 0
9 CZE Čech Jan 0 1000 0
10 CZE Ščasný Adam 0 1000 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED FIDE EloN Club/Ciudad
1 Toman Jan 23702648 CZE 1215 1280 ŠK Spartak Ústí nad Labem
2 Nguyen Huy Hoang 23711515 CZE 1211 1219 ŠK Spartak Ústí nad Labem
3 Doležal Eduard 23709987 CZE 1158 1127 TJ Krásná Lípa
4 Sysel František 390810 CZE 0 1348 ŠK Spartak Ústí nad Labem
5 Mrkvan František 23721626 CZE 0 1151 ŠK Spartak Ústí nad Labem
6 Vondra Aleš CZE 0 1100 ŠK Spartak Ústí nad Labem
7 Janoušek Alex CZE 0 1000 T.J. Sokol Mšeno - šachový oddíl
8 Vabroušek Jiří CZE 0 1000
9 Čech Jan CZE 0 1000 ŠK Spartak Ústí nad Labem
10 Ščasný Adam CZE 0 1000 T.J. Sokol Mšeno - šachový oddíl

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Toman Jan 1215 0 1 - 0 0 Vondra Aleš 1100 6
2 7 Janoušek Alex 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Nguyen Huy Hoang 1211 2
3 3 Doležal Eduard 1158 0 1 - 0 0 Vabroušek Jiří 1000 8
4 4 Sysel František 1348 0 1 - 0 0 Ščasný Adam 1000 10
5 9 Čech Jan 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Mrkvan František 1151 5

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Mrkvan František 1151 1 1 - 0 1 Toman Jan 1215 1
2 2 Nguyen Huy Hoang 1211 1 1 - 0 1 Doležal Eduard 1158 3
3 6 Vondra Aleš 1100 0 0 - 1 1 Sysel František 1348 4
4 10 Ščasný Adam 1000 0 1 - 0 0 Janoušek Alex 1000 7
5 8 Vabroušek Jiří 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Čech Jan 1000 9

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Sysel František 1348 2 1 - 0 2 Nguyen Huy Hoang 1211 2
2 3 Doležal Eduard 1158 1 1 - 0 2 Mrkvan František 1151 5
3 1 Toman Jan 1215 1 1 - 0 1 Ščasný Adam 1000 10
4 9 Čech Jan 1000 1 1 - 0 0 Vondra Aleš 1100 6
5 7 Janoušek Alex 1000 0 1 - 0 0 Vabroušek Jiří 1000 8

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Mrkvan František 1151 2 1 - 0 3 Sysel František 1348 4
2 3 Doležal Eduard 1158 2 0 - 1 2 Toman Jan 1215 1
3 2 Nguyen Huy Hoang 1211 2 1 - 0 2 Čech Jan 1000 9
4 6 Vondra Aleš 1100 0 0 - 1 1 Janoušek Alex 1000 7
5 10 Ščasný Adam 1000 1 1 - 0 0 Vabroušek Jiří 1000 8

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Toman Jan 1215 3 1 - 0 3 Sysel František 1348 4
2 5 Mrkvan František 1151 3 0 - 1 3 Nguyen Huy Hoang 1211 2
3 7 Janoušek Alex 1000 2 ½ - ½ 2 Doležal Eduard 1158 3
4 9 Čech Jan 1000 2 0 - 1 2 Ščasný Adam 1000 10
5 8 Vabroušek Jiří 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Vondra Aleš 1100 6

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Nguyen Huy Hoang 1211 4 0 - 1 4 Toman Jan 1215 1
2 10 Ščasný Adam 1000 3 0 - 1 3 Mrkvan František 1151 5
3 4 Sysel František 1348 3 1 - 0 0 Vabroušek Jiří 1000 8
4 9 Čech Jan 1000 2 0 - 1 Janoušek Alex 1000 7
5 6 Vondra Aleš 1100 1 ½ - ½ Doležal Eduard 1158 3

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Toman Jan 1215 5 1 - 0 Janoušek Alex 1000 7
2 4 Sysel František 1348 4 1 - 0 2 Čech Jan 1000 9
3 5 Mrkvan František 1151 4 1 - 0 Vondra Aleš 1100 6
4 8 Vabroušek Jiří 1000 0 0 - 1 4 Nguyen Huy Hoang 1211 2
5 3 Doležal Eduard 1158 3 ½ - ½ 3 Ščasný Adam 1000 10

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED FIDE EloN Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Toman Jan CZE 1215 1280 ŠK Spartak Ústí nad Labem 6,0 20,5 27,0 22,00
2 5 Mrkvan František CZE 0 1151 ŠK Spartak Ústí nad Labem 5,0 19,0 26,5 18,00
3 2 Nguyen Huy Hoang CZE 1211 1219 ŠK Spartak Ústí nad Labem 5,0 19,0 25,0 14,00
4 4 Sysel František CZE 0 1348 ŠK Spartak Ústí nad Labem 5,0 17,0 23,0 12,00
5 10 Ščasný Adam CZE 0 1000 T.J. Sokol Mšeno - šachový oddíl 3,5 19,0 25,0 7,25
6 3 Doležal Eduard CZE 1158 1127 TJ Krásná Lípa 3,5 18,5 24,5 9,25
7 7 Janoušek Alex CZE 0 1000 T.J. Sokol Mšeno - šachový oddíl 3,5 15,5 21,5 5,25
8 9 Čech Jan CZE 0 1000 ŠK Spartak Ústí nad Labem 2,0 18,5 23,5 1,50
9 6 Vondra Aleš CZE 0 1100 ŠK Spartak Ústí nad Labem 1,5 19,0 25,0 1,75
10 8 Vabroušek Jiří CZE 0 1000 0,0 17,5 24,0 0,00