Լոռու մարզի 2019թ. եզրափակիչ

Chess tournament overview

Country: Armenia
Tournament date: 2019-05-13 to 2019-05-19
Tournament place: Վանաձոր (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90'+5"
Valid for ELO: Elo national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Լոռու մարզի շախմատի ֆեդերացիա
Main referee: Հօվհաննիսյան Արարատ
Referee: Հօվհաննիսյան Լևոն

Schedule: Լոռու մարզի 2019թ. եզրափակիչ

Round Date Time
1 2019/05/13 16:00
2 2019/05/14 16:00
3 2019/05/15 16:00
4 2019/05/16 16:00
5 2019/05/17 16:00
6 2019/05/18 12:00
7 2019/05/19 12:00

Players registered in Լոռու մարզի 2019թ. եզրափակիչ

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 ARM Sargsyan Sargis Vach. 0 2190 0
2 ARM Gasparyan Narine 0 2178 0
3 ARM Shahinyan Albert 0 2159 0
4 ARM Kharatyan Roman 0 2122 0
5 ARM Babayan Erik 0 2109 0
6 ARM Gasparyan Davit 0 2063 0
7 ARM Badalyan Vanik 0 2060 0
8 ARM Papyan Spartak 0 2047 0
9 ARM Yayloyan Sayad 0 2039 0
10 ARM Sargsyan Srbuhi 0 2018 0
11 ARM Tadevosyan Artur 0 1994 0
12 ARM Smbatyan Vahe 0 1991 0
13 ARM Karapetyan Tigran 0 1987 0
14 ARM Khachatryan Vazgen 0 1981 0
15 ARM Hakhinyan Davit 0 1979 0
16 ARM Kochinyan Hasmik 0 1977 0
17 ARM Danielyan Eduard 0 1974 0
18 ARM Karapetyan Levon 0 1972 0
19 ARM Gasparyan Seryozha 0 1969 0
20 ARM Nazaryan Seryozha 0 1111 0
21 ARM Ohanyan Eprem 0 1111 0
22 ARM Sahakyan Suren 0 1111 0
23 ARM Shahverdyan Aleksandr 0 1111 0
24 ARM Lalayan Meruzhan 0 1111 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 ARM Sargsyan Sargis Vach. 0 2190 0
2 ARM Gasparyan Narine 0 2178 0
3 ARM Shahinyan Albert 0 2159 0
4 ARM Kharatyan Roman 0 2122 0
5 ARM Babayan Erik 0 2109 0
6 ARM Gasparyan Davit 0 2063 0
7 ARM Badalyan Vanik 0 2060 0
8 ARM Papyan Spartak 0 2047 0
9 ARM Yayloyan Sayad 0 2039 0
10 ARM Sargsyan Srbuhi 0 2018 0
11 ARM Tadevosyan Artur 0 1994 0
12 ARM Smbatyan Vahe 0 1991 0
13 ARM Karapetyan Tigran 0 1987 0
14 ARM Khachatryan Vazgen 0 1981 0
15 ARM Hakhinyan Davit 0 1979 0
16 ARM Kochinyan Hasmik 0 1977 0
17 ARM Danielyan Eduard 0 1974 0
18 ARM Karapetyan Levon 0 1972 0
19 ARM Gasparyan Seryozha 0 1969 0
20 ARM Nazaryan Seryozha 0 1111 0
21 ARM Ohanyan Eprem 0 1111 0
22 ARM Sahakyan Suren 0 1111 0
23 ARM Shahverdyan Aleksandr 0 1111 0
24 ARM Lalayan Meruzhan 0 1111 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Sargsyan Sargis Vach. ARM 2190
2 Gasparyan Narine ARM 2178
3 Shahinyan Albert ARM 2159
4 Kharatyan Roman ARM 2122
5 Babayan Erik ARM 2109
6 Gasparyan Davit ARM 2063
7 Badalyan Vanik ARM 2060
8 Papyan Spartak ARM 2047
9 Yayloyan Sayad ARM 2039
10 Sargsyan Srbuhi ARM 2018
11 Tadevosyan Artur ARM 1994
12 Smbatyan Vahe ARM 1991
13 Karapetyan Tigran ARM 1987
14 Khachatryan Vazgen ARM 1981
15 Hakhinyan Davit ARM 1979
16 Kochinyan Hasmik ARM 1977
17 Danielyan Eduard ARM 1974
18 Karapetyan Levon ARM 1972
19 Gasparyan Seryozha ARM 1969
20 Nazaryan Seryozha ARM 1111
21 Ohanyan Eprem ARM 1111
22 Sahakyan Suren ARM 1111
23 Shahverdyan Aleksandr ARM 1111
24 Lalayan Meruzhan ARM 1111

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 13 Karapetyan Tigran 1987 0 0 - 1 0 Sargsyan Sargis Vach. 2190 1
2 2 Gasparyan Narine 2178 0 1 - 0 0 Khachatryan Vazgen 1981 14
3 15 Hakhinyan Davit 1979 0 0 - 1 0 Shahinyan Albert 2159 3
4 4 Kharatyan Roman 2122 0 1 - 0 0 Kochinyan Hasmik 1977 16
5 17 Danielyan Eduard 1974 0 0 - 1 0 Babayan Erik 2109 5
6 6 Gasparyan Davit 2063 0 1 - 0 0 Karapetyan Levon 1972 18
7 19 Gasparyan Seryozha 1969 0 1 - 0 0 Badalyan Vanik 2060 7
8 8 Papyan Spartak 2047 0 1 - 0 0 Nazaryan Seryozha 1111 20
9 21 Ohanyan Eprem 1111 0 0 - 1 0 Yayloyan Sayad 2039 9
10 10 Sargsyan Srbuhi 2018 0 ½ - ½ 0 Sahakyan Suren 1111 22
11 23 Shahverdyan Aleksandr 1111 0 0 - 1 0 Tadevosyan Artur 1994 11
12 12 Smbatyan Vahe 1991 0 1 - 0 0 Lalayan Meruzhan 1111 24

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Sargsyan Sargis Vach. 2190 1 ½ - ½ 1 Gasparyan Davit 2063 6
2 9 Yayloyan Sayad 2039 1 0 - 1 1 Gasparyan Narine 2178 2
3 3 Shahinyan Albert 2159 1 1 - 0 1 Papyan Spartak 2047 8
4 11 Tadevosyan Artur 1994 1 0 - 1 1 Kharatyan Roman 2122 4
5 5 Babayan Erik 2109 1 1 - 0 1 Smbatyan Vahe 1991 12
6 22 Sahakyan Suren 1111 ½ 0 - 1 1 Gasparyan Seryozha 1969 19
7 7 Badalyan Vanik 2060 0 ½ - ½ ½ Sargsyan Srbuhi 2018 10
8 18 Karapetyan Levon 1972 0 1 - 0 0 Karapetyan Tigran 1987 13
9 14 Khachatryan Vazgen 1981 0 1 - 0 0 Ohanyan Eprem 1111 21
10 20 Nazaryan Seryozha 1111 0 0 - 1 0 Hakhinyan Davit 1979 15
11 16 Kochinyan Hasmik 1977 0 1 - 0 0 Shahverdyan Aleksandr 1111 23
12 24 Lalayan Meruzhan 1111 0 1 - 0 0 Danielyan Eduard 1974 17

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Gasparyan Narine 2178 2 0 - 1 2 Kharatyan Roman 2122 4
2 19 Gasparyan Seryozha 1969 2 1 - 0 2 Babayan Erik 2109 5
3 6 Gasparyan Davit 2063 ½ - ½ 2 Shahinyan Albert 2159 3
4 8 Papyan Spartak 2047 1 0 - 1 Sargsyan Sargis Vach. 2190 1
5 14 Khachatryan Vazgen 1981 1 0 - 1 1 Yayloyan Sayad 2039 9
6 10 Sargsyan Srbuhi 2018 1 1 - 0 1 Kochinyan Hasmik 1977 16
7 15 Hakhinyan Davit 1979 1 ½ - ½ 1 Tadevosyan Artur 1994 11
8 12 Smbatyan Vahe 1991 1 0 - 1 1 Karapetyan Levon 1972 18
9 7 Badalyan Vanik 2060 ½ 1 - 0 1 Lalayan Meruzhan 1111 24
10 13 Karapetyan Tigran 1987 0 ½ - ½ ½ Sahakyan Suren 1111 22
11 17 Danielyan Eduard 1974 0 0 - 1 0 Ohanyan Eprem 1111 21
12 23 Shahverdyan Aleksandr 1111 0 1 - 0 0 Nazaryan Seryozha 1111 20

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Kharatyan Roman 2122 3 1 - 0 3 Gasparyan Seryozha 1969 19
2 1 Sargsyan Sargis Vach. 2190 0 - 1 Shahinyan Albert 2159 3
3 18 Karapetyan Levon 1972 2 0 - 1 2 Gasparyan Narine 2178 2
4 5 Babayan Erik 2109 2 1 - 0 2 Sargsyan Srbuhi 2018 10
5 9 Yayloyan Sayad 2039 2 1 - 0 2 Gasparyan Davit 2063 6
6 11 Tadevosyan Artur 1994 0 - 1 Badalyan Vanik 2060 7
7 16 Kochinyan Hasmik 1977 1 ½ - ½ Hakhinyan Davit 1979 15
8 21 Ohanyan Eprem 1111 1 0 - 1 1 Papyan Spartak 2047 8
9 22 Sahakyan Suren 1111 1 0 - 1 1 Smbatyan Vahe 1991 12
10 24 Lalayan Meruzhan 1111 1 1 - 0 1 Khachatryan Vazgen 1981 14
11 13 Karapetyan Tigran 1987 ½ 1 - 0 1 Shahverdyan Aleksandr 1111 23
12 20 Nazaryan Seryozha 1111 0 0 - 1 0 Danielyan Eduard 1974 17

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Shahinyan Albert 2159 ½ - ½ 4 Kharatyan Roman 2122 4
2 2 Gasparyan Narine 2178 3 0 - 1 3 Babayan Erik 2109 5
3 19 Gasparyan Seryozha 1969 3 1 - 0 3 Yayloyan Sayad 2039 9
4 7 Badalyan Vanik 2060 0 - 1 Sargsyan Sargis Vach. 2190 1
5 6 Gasparyan Davit 2063 2 1 - 0 2 Hakhinyan Davit 1979 15
6 8 Papyan Spartak 2047 2 0 - 1 2 Karapetyan Levon 1972 18
7 10 Sargsyan Srbuhi 2018 2 ½ - ½ 2 Lalayan Meruzhan 1111 24
8 12 Smbatyan Vahe 1991 2 1 - 0 Tadevosyan Artur 1994 11
9 16 Kochinyan Hasmik 1977 1 - 0 Karapetyan Tigran 1987 13
10 17 Danielyan Eduard 1974 1 ½ - ½ 1 Sahakyan Suren 1111 22
11 23 Shahverdyan Aleksandr 1111 1 1 - 0 1 Ohanyan Eprem 1111 21
12 14 Khachatryan Vazgen 1981 1 1 - 0 0 Nazaryan Seryozha 1111 20

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Kharatyan Roman 2122 ½ - ½ 4 Babayan Erik 2109 5
2 3 Shahinyan Albert 2159 4 1 - 0 4 Gasparyan Seryozha 1969 19
3 1 Sargsyan Sargis Vach. 2190 1 - 0 3 Gasparyan Narine 2178 2
4 12 Smbatyan Vahe 1991 3 0 - 1 3 Gasparyan Davit 2063 6
5 9 Yayloyan Sayad 2039 3 0 - 1 3 Karapetyan Levon 1972 18
6 24 Lalayan Meruzhan 1111 1 - 0 Kochinyan Hasmik 1977 16
7 8 Papyan Spartak 2047 2 0 - 1 Badalyan Vanik 2060 7
8 10 Sargsyan Srbuhi 2018 1 - 0 2 Khachatryan Vazgen 1981 14
9 15 Hakhinyan Davit 1979 2 1 - 0 2 Shahverdyan Aleksandr 1111 23
10 11 Tadevosyan Artur 1994 ½ - ½ Sahakyan Suren 1111 22
11 13 Karapetyan Tigran 1987 ½ - ½ Danielyan Eduard 1974 17
12 21 Ohanyan Eprem 1111 1 1 - 0 0 Nazaryan Seryozha 1111 20

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Babayan Erik 2109 ½ - ½ 5 Shahinyan Albert 2159 3
2 4 Kharatyan Roman 2122 5 ½ - ½ Sargsyan Sargis Vach. 2190 1
3 6 Gasparyan Davit 2063 4 ½ - ½ 4 Gasparyan Seryozha 1969 19
4 18 Karapetyan Levon 1972 4 1 - 0 Sargsyan Srbuhi 2018 10
5 7 Badalyan Vanik 2060 0 - 1 3 Yayloyan Sayad 2039 9
6 15 Hakhinyan Davit 1979 3 ½ - ½ Lalayan Meruzhan 1111 24
7 2 Gasparyan Narine 2178 3 ½ - ½ 3 Smbatyan Vahe 1991 12
8 16 Kochinyan Hasmik 1977 ½ - ½ 2 Papyan Spartak 2047 8
9 17 Danielyan Eduard 1974 2 ½ - ½ 2 Tadevosyan Artur 1994 11
10 23 Shahverdyan Aleksandr 1111 2 0 - 1 2 Khachatryan Vazgen 1981 14
11 22 Sahakyan Suren 1111 2 1 - 0 2 Ohanyan Eprem 1111 21
12 20 Nazaryan Seryozha 1111 0 0 - 1 2 Karapetyan Tigran 1987 13

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 3 Shahinyan Albert ARM 2159 5,5 28,0 30,5 4
2 4 Kharatyan Roman ARM 2122 5,5 26,5 29,0 3
3 5 Babayan Erik ARM 2109 5,0 26,0 28,5 4
4 1 Sargsyan Sargis Vach. ARM 2190 5,0 25,5 28,0 4
5 18 Karapetyan Levon ARM 1972 5,0 22,0 24,5 4
6 19 Gasparyan Seryozha ARM 1969 4,5 28,0 31,0 4
7 6 Gasparyan Davit ARM 2063 4,5 27,5 31,0 3
8 9 Yayloyan Sayad ARM 2039 4,0 24,0 26,0 4
9 24 Lalayan Meruzhan ARM 1111 4,0 20,0 22,5 4
10 2 Gasparyan Narine ARM 2178 3,5 28,0 31,0 3
11 12 Smbatyan Vahe ARM 1991 3,5 25,0 27,5 3
12 10 Sargsyan Srbuhi ARM 2018 3,5 23,5 26,5 3
13 7 Badalyan Vanik ARM 2060 3,5 23,5 26,0 3
14 15 Hakhinyan Davit ARM 1979 3,5 21,5 21,5 3
15 16 Kochinyan Hasmik ARM 1977 3,0 22,0 24,0 3
16 13 Karapetyan Tigran ARM 1987 3,0 20,5 20,5 3
17 22 Sahakyan Suren ARM 1111 3,0 19,5 21,5 4
18 14 Khachatryan Vazgen ARM 1981 3,0 19,0 19,0 4
19 8 Papyan Spartak ARM 2047 2,5 24,0 24,0 3
20 11 Tadevosyan Artur ARM 1994 2,5 21,5 23,5 4
21 17 Danielyan Eduard ARM 1974 2,5 19,5 19,5 3
22 21 Ohanyan Eprem ARM 1111 2,0 17,0 17,0 4
23 23 Shahverdyan Aleksandr ARM 1111 2,0 17,0 17,0 3
24 20 Nazaryan Seryozha ARM 1111 0,0 16,5 18,5 4