Campeonato Regional Individual de Semi-Rápidas Açores - 2019

Chess tournament overview

Country: Portugal
Tournament date: 2019-06-09 to 2019-06-09
Tournament place: Escola Roberto Ivens, Ponta Delgada (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 10m + 5s
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: AXRAA
Main referee: Fernando Silva id:1937529

Schedule: Campeonato Regional Individual de Semi-Rápidas Açores - 2019

Round Date Time
1 2019/06/09 19h00
2 2019/06/09 19h40
3 2019/06/09 20h00
4 2019/06/09 21h00
5 2019/06/09 21h40
6 2019/06/09 22h20
7 2019/06/09 23h00

Players registered in Campeonato Regional Individual de Semi-Rápidas Açores - 2019

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 POR SOARES Luis Francisco Almeida 1966 0 19
2 POR GUERRA José António Goulart D 1864 0 -12
3 POR SÁ Nuno Baltazar Fogaça Barro 1717 0 -14
4 POR BELCHIOR Nuno Miguel Bettenco 1545 0 -62
5 POR MONIZ Bruno Furtado 1538 0 43
6 POR SOUSA António Jorge Machado F 1523 0 -1
7 POR FUNK Guenther Matthias Andrea 1509 0 28
8 POR MONIZ César Paulo Teves 1497 0 -18
9 POR MARQUES Marcelo Felipe Santos 1382 0 -11
10 POR OLIVEIRA Rodrigo Sousa 1373 0 1
11 POR MACHADO Márcia De Lurdes Cabr 1302 0 -21
12 POR TORRES Ricardo Jorge Ferreira 1281 0 21
13 POR OLIVEIRA Daniela Sousa 1141 0 18
14 POR CYMBRON Victoria Maria S 1055 0 16
15 POR AMORIM Vasco Sousa 1047 0 -17
16 POR LIBARINO Alysson César Fernan 1040 0 9
17 POR BRASIL Rui Filipe Matos 0 0 0
18 POR CYMBRON Filipe Lebens 0 0 0
19 POR CYMBRON Sofia Catarina S 0 0 0
20 POR SERRANO Tiago 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 POR SOARES Luis Francisco Almeida 1966 0 19
2 POR GUERRA José António Goulart D 1864 0 -12
3 POR SÁ Nuno Baltazar Fogaça Barro 1717 0 -14
4 POR BELCHIOR Nuno Miguel Bettenco 1545 0 -62
5 POR MONIZ Bruno Furtado 1538 0 43
6 POR SOUSA António Jorge Machado F 1523 0 -1
7 POR FUNK Guenther Matthias Andrea 1509 0 28
8 POR MONIZ César Paulo Teves 1497 0 -18
9 POR MARQUES Marcelo Felipe Santos 1382 0 -11
10 POR OLIVEIRA Rodrigo Sousa 1373 0 1
11 POR MACHADO Márcia De Lurdes Cabr 1302 0 -21
12 POR TORRES Ricardo Jorge Ferreira 1281 0 21
13 POR OLIVEIRA Daniela Sousa 1141 0 18
14 POR CYMBRON Victoria Maria S 1055 0 16
15 POR AMORIM Vasco Sousa 1047 0 -17
16 POR LIBARINO Alysson César Fernan 1040 0 9
17 POR BRASIL Rui Filipe Matos 0 0 0
18 POR CYMBRON Filipe Lebens 0 0 0
19 POR CYMBRON Sofia Catarina S 0 0 0
20 POR SERRANO Tiago 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo sexo Club/Ciudad
1 SOARES Luis Francisco Almeida 1904124 POR 1966 Ns São Miguel
2 GUERRA José António Goulart D 1904027 POR 1864 C Operário Desportivo
3 SÁ Nuno Baltazar Fogaça Barro 1908219 POR 1717 Ns São Miguel
4 BELCHIOR Nuno Miguel Bettenco 1923889 POR 1545 C Operário Desportivo
5 MONIZ Bruno Furtado 1923463 POR 1538 C Operário Desportivo
6 SOUSA António Jorge Machado F 1930508 POR 1523 Clube Naval Da Horta
7 FUNK Guenther Matthias Andrea 1901990 POR 1509 Ns São Miguel
8 MONIZ César Paulo Teves 1902482 POR 1497 C Operário Desportivo
9 MARQUES Marcelo Felipe Santos 1941291 POR 1382 Arp Calheta
10 OLIVEIRA Rodrigo Sousa 1949810 POR 1373 Cd Os Metralhas
11 MACHADO Márcia De Lurdes Cabr 1925466 POR 1302 w Cd Os Metralhas
12 TORRES Ricardo Jorge Ferreira 1949721 POR 1281 Fisqui
13 OLIVEIRA Daniela Sousa 1949802 POR 1141 w Cd Os Metralhas
14 CYMBRON Victoria Maria S 1959905 POR 1055 w Ns São Miguel
15 AMORIM Vasco Sousa 1962892 POR 1047 Ns São Miguel
16 LIBARINO Alysson César Fernan 1945769 POR 1040 Arp Calheta
17 BRASIL Rui Filipe Matos 1958437 POR 0 Arp Calheta
18 CYMBRON Filipe Lebens 1962922 POR 0 Ns São Miguel
19 CYMBRON Sofia Catarina S 1960130 POR 0 w Ns São Miguel
20 SERRANO Tiago POR 0 Ns São Miguel

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name sexo FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4   Des 5  Rp
1 1 SOARES Luis Francisco Almeida POR 1966 Ns São Miguel 7,0 0,0 28,00 4,0 7 3 2346
2 5 MONIZ Bruno Furtado POR 1538 C Operário Desportivo 6,0 0,0 21,50 4,0 6 4 1783
3 2 GUERRA José António Goulart D POR 1864 C Operário Desportivo 5,0 1,0 19,00 3,0 5 4 1651
4 7 FUNK Guenther Matthias Andrea POR 1509 Ns São Miguel 5,0 0,0 17,00 3,0 5 3 1507
5 3 SÁ Nuno Baltazar Fogaça Barro POR 1717 Ns São Miguel 4,0 0,0 15,00 3,0 4 4 1587
6 6 SOUSA António Jorge Machado F POR 1523 Clube Naval Da Horta 4,0 0,0 12,50 1,0 4 4 1484
7 13 OLIVEIRA Daniela Sousa w POR 1141 Cd Os Metralhas 4,0 0,0 12,00 1,0 4 4 1365
8 10 OLIVEIRA Rodrigo Sousa POR 1373 Cd Os Metralhas 4,0 0,0 9,50 0,0 4 4 1379
9 12 TORRES Ricardo Jorge Ferreira POR 1281 Fisqui 4,0 0,0 8,00 0,0 4 3 1447
10 17 BRASIL Rui Filipe Matos POR 0 Arp Calheta 3,5 0,0 11,25 1,0 3 3 1255
11 8 MONIZ César Paulo Teves POR 1497 C Operário Desportivo 3,0 0,0 10,50 2,0 3 4 1262
12 11 MACHADO Márcia De Lurdes Cabr w POR 1302 Cd Os Metralhas 3,0 0,0 6,50 0,0 3 4 1261
13 9 MARQUES Marcelo Felipe Santos POR 1382 Arp Calheta 3,0 0,0 6,00 0,0 3 3 1385
14 CYMBRON Victoria Maria S w POR 1055 Ns São Miguel 3,0 0,0 6,00 0,0 3 3 1233
15 4 BELCHIOR Nuno Miguel Bettenco POR 1545 C Operário Desportivo 3,0 0,0 5,00 1,0 3 4 1101
16 16 LIBARINO Alysson César Fernan POR 1040 Arp Calheta 3,0 0,0 4,00 0,0 3 3 1270
17 18 CYMBRON Filipe Lebens POR 0 Ns São Miguel 2,5 0,0 4,75 0,5 2 3 1160
18 15 AMORIM Vasco Sousa POR 1047 Ns São Miguel 2,0 0,0 1,00 0,0 2 4 1040
19 20 SERRANO Tiago POR 0 Ns São Miguel 1,0 0,0 0,00 0,0 1 3 886
20 19 CYMBRON Sofia Catarina S w POR 0 Ns São Miguel 0,0 0,0 0,00 0,0 0 3 385