Armenian CH.SF/ Rapid

Chess tournament overview

Country: Armenia
Tournament date: 2019-12-22 to 2019-12-22
Tournament place: 50 Khanjian str., T. Petrosyan Chess House, Yerevan (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 10'+5''
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Armenian Chess Federation
Main referee: IA Nune VARDANYAN

Schedule: Armenian CH.SF/ Rapid

Round Date Time
1 2019/12/22 11.00
2 2019/12/22 11.00
3 2019/12/22 11.00
4 2019/12/22 11.00
5 2019/12/22 11.00
6 2019/12/22 11.00
7 2019/12/22 11.00

Players registered in Armenian CH.SF/ Rapid

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ARM Abrahamyan Andranik 0 230 0
2 ARM Apresyan Zohrak 0 228 0
3 ARM Hovhannisyan Tovmas 0 227 0
4 ARM Sayadyan Edvard 0 227 0
5 ARM Markaryan Emil 0 226 0
6 ARM Gesyan Suren 0 222 0
7 ARM Ohanyan Emin 0 221 0
8 ARM Sargsyan Mher A. 0 221 0
9 ARM Manukyan Artak 0 220 0
10 ARM Tadevosyan Gevorg 0 220 0
11 ARM Vasilyan Sargis 0 220 0
12 ARM Boyajyan Hayk 0 219 0
13 ARM Hovhannisyan Khachatur 0 218 0
14 ARM Ohanyan Andrey 0 218 0
15 ARM WCM Mkrtchyan Mariam 0 217 0
16 ARM Nalbandyan Vahan 0 217 0
17 ARM Sargsyan Tigran R. 0 217 0
18 ARM Sukiasyan Artyom 0 217 0
19 ARM Sahakyan Aleks A. 0 216 0
20 ARM Hakobyan Erik S. 0 212 0
21 ARM Hakobyan Eduard 0 211 0
22 ARM Galajyan Armen 0 210 0
23 ARM Sahakyan Arman K. 0 207 0
24 ARM Harutyunyan Gor K. 0 206 0
25 ARM Manaseryan Narek 0 206 0
26 ARM Vardanyan Aram 0 205 0
27 ARM Tovmasyan Karen 0 204 0
28 ARM Ghukasyan Haykaz 0 203 0
29 ARM Petrosyants Argishti 0 203 0
30 ARM Rostomyan Mikayel 0 203 0
31 ARM Chatinyan Gagik 0 200 0
32 ARM Hayrapetyan Edgar B. 0 200 0
33 ARM Navoyan Gagik 0 200 0
34 ARM Ghazaryan Tigran A. 0 199 0
35 ARM Margaryan Roman 0 197 0
36 ARM Gevorgyan Davit A. 0 196 0
37 ARM Mitoyan Zhores 0 195 0
38 ARM Yedigaryan Asya 0 195 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 ARM Abrahamyan Andranik 0 230 0
2 ARM Apresyan Zohrak 0 228 0
3 ARM Hovhannisyan Tovmas 0 227 0
4 ARM Sayadyan Edvard 0 227 0
5 ARM Markaryan Emil 0 226 0
6 ARM Gesyan Suren 0 222 0
7 ARM Ohanyan Emin 0 221 0
8 ARM Sargsyan Mher A. 0 221 0
9 ARM Manukyan Artak 0 220 0
10 ARM Tadevosyan Gevorg 0 220 0
11 ARM Vasilyan Sargis 0 220 0
12 ARM Boyajyan Hayk 0 219 0
13 ARM Hovhannisyan Khachatur 0 218 0
14 ARM Ohanyan Andrey 0 218 0
15 ARM WCM Mkrtchyan Mariam 0 217 0
16 ARM Nalbandyan Vahan 0 217 0
17 ARM Sargsyan Tigran R. 0 217 0
18 ARM Sukiasyan Artyom 0 217 0
19 ARM Sahakyan Aleks A. 0 216 0
20 ARM Hakobyan Erik S. 0 212 0
21 ARM Hakobyan Eduard 0 211 0
22 ARM Galajyan Armen 0 210 0
23 ARM Sahakyan Arman K. 0 207 0
24 ARM Harutyunyan Gor K. 0 206 0
25 ARM Manaseryan Narek 0 206 0
26 ARM Vardanyan Aram 0 205 0
27 ARM Tovmasyan Karen 0 204 0
28 ARM Ghukasyan Haykaz 0 203 0
29 ARM Petrosyants Argishti 0 203 0
30 ARM Rostomyan Mikayel 0 203 0
31 ARM Chatinyan Gagik 0 200 0
32 ARM Hayrapetyan Edgar B. 0 200 0
33 ARM Navoyan Gagik 0 200 0
34 ARM Ghazaryan Tigran A. 0 199 0
35 ARM Margaryan Roman 0 197 0
36 ARM Gevorgyan Davit A. 0 196 0
37 ARM Mitoyan Zhores 0 195 0
38 ARM Yedigaryan Asya 0 195 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Abrahamyan Andranik ARM 230
2 Apresyan Zohrak ARM 228
3 Hovhannisyan Tovmas ARM 227
4 Sayadyan Edvard ARM 227
5 Markaryan Emil ARM 226
6 Gesyan Suren ARM 222
7 Ohanyan Emin ARM 221
8 Sargsyan Mher A. ARM 221
9 Manukyan Artak ARM 220
10 Tadevosyan Gevorg ARM 220
11 Vasilyan Sargis ARM 220
12 Boyajyan Hayk ARM 219
13 Hovhannisyan Khachatur ARM 218
14 Ohanyan Andrey ARM 218
15 WCM Mkrtchyan Mariam ARM 217
16 Nalbandyan Vahan ARM 217
17 Sargsyan Tigran R. ARM 217
18 Sukiasyan Artyom ARM 217
19 Sahakyan Aleks A. ARM 216
20 Hakobyan Erik S. ARM 212
21 Hakobyan Eduard ARM 211
22 Galajyan Armen ARM 210
23 Sahakyan Arman K. ARM 207
24 Harutyunyan Gor K. ARM 206
25 Manaseryan Narek ARM 206
26 Vardanyan Aram ARM 205
27 Tovmasyan Karen ARM 204
28 Ghukasyan Haykaz ARM 203
29 Petrosyants Argishti ARM 203
30 Rostomyan Mikayel ARM 203
31 Chatinyan Gagik ARM 200
32 Hayrapetyan Edgar B. ARM 200
33 Navoyan Gagik ARM 200
34 Ghazaryan Tigran A. ARM 199
35 Margaryan Roman ARM 197
36 Gevorgyan Davit A. ARM 196
37 Mitoyan Zhores ARM 195
38 Yedigaryan Asya ARM 195

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Abrahamyan Andranik 230 0 0 - 1 0 Hakobyan Erik S. 212 20
2 21 Hakobyan Eduard 211 0 ½ - ½ 0 Apresyan Zohrak 228 2
3 3 Hovhannisyan Tovmas 227 0 ½ - ½ 0 Galajyan Armen 210 22
4 23 Sahakyan Arman K. 207 0 1 - 0 0 Sayadyan Edvard 227 4
5 5 Markaryan Emil 226 0 0 - 1 0 Harutyunyan Gor K. 206 24
6 25 Manaseryan Narek 206 0 0 - 1 0 Gesyan Suren 222 6
7 7 Ohanyan Emin 221 0 1 - 0 0 Vardanyan Aram 205 26
8 27 Tovmasyan Karen 204 0 0 - 1 0 Sargsyan Mher A. 221 8
9 9 Manukyan Artak 220 0 ½ - ½ 0 Ghukasyan Haykaz 203 28
10 29 Petrosyants Argishti 203 0 1 - 0 0 Tadevosyan Gevorg 220 10
11 11 Vasilyan Sargis 220 0 1 - 0 0 Rostomyan Mikayel 203 30
12 31 Chatinyan Gagik 200 0 0 - 1 0 Boyajyan Hayk 219 12
13 13 Hovhannisyan Khachatur 218 0 0 - 1 0 Hayrapetyan Edgar B. 200 32
14 33 Navoyan Gagik 200 0 1 - 0 0 Ohanyan Andrey 218 14
15 15 WCM Mkrtchyan Mariam 217 0 0 - 1 0 Ghazaryan Tigran A. 199 34
16 35 Margaryan Roman 197 0 0 - 1 0 Nalbandyan Vahan 217 16
17 17 Sargsyan Tigran R. 217 0 1 - 0 0 Gevorgyan Davit A. 196 36
18 37 Mitoyan Zhores 195 0 ½ - ½ 0 Sukiasyan Artyom 217 18
19 19 Sahakyan Aleks A. 216 0 1 - 0 0 Yedigaryan Asya 195 38

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Gesyan Suren 222 1 0 - 1 1 Sahakyan Aleks A. 216 19
2 20 Hakobyan Erik S. 212 1 0 - 1 1 Ohanyan Emin 221 7
3 8 Sargsyan Mher A. 221 1 ½ - ½ 1 Sahakyan Arman K. 207 23
4 24 Harutyunyan Gor K. 206 1 0 - 1 1 Vasilyan Sargis 220 11
5 12 Boyajyan Hayk 219 1 1 - 0 1 Petrosyants Argishti 203 29
6 16 Nalbandyan Vahan 217 1 0 - 1 1 Navoyan Gagik 200 33
7 32 Hayrapetyan Edgar B. 200 1 0 - 1 1 Sargsyan Tigran R. 217 17
8 34 Ghazaryan Tigran A. 199 1 1 - 0 ½ Hovhannisyan Tovmas 227 3
9 2 Apresyan Zohrak 228 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Mitoyan Zhores 195 37
10 22 Galajyan Armen 210 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Manukyan Artak 220 9
11 18 Sukiasyan Artyom 217 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Hakobyan Eduard 211 21
12 28 Ghukasyan Haykaz 203 ½ ½ - ½ 0 Abrahamyan Andranik 230 1
13 4 Sayadyan Edvard 227 0 1 - 0 0 Tovmasyan Karen 204 27
14 26 Vardanyan Aram 205 0 0 - 1 0 Markaryan Emil 226 5
15 10 Tadevosyan Gevorg 220 0 0 - 1 0 Chatinyan Gagik 200 31
16 30 Rostomyan Mikayel 203 0 0 - 1 0 Hovhannisyan Khachatur 218 13
17 14 Ohanyan Andrey 218 0 ½ - ½ 0 Margaryan Roman 197 35
18 36 Gevorgyan Davit A. 196 0 0 - 1 0 WCM Mkrtchyan Mariam 217 15
19 38 Yedigaryan Asya 195 0 0 - 1 0 Manaseryan Narek 206 25

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Ohanyan Emin 221 2 0 - 1 2 Sargsyan Tigran R. 217 17
2 11 Vasilyan Sargis 220 2 1 - 0 2 Ghazaryan Tigran A. 199 34
3 19 Sahakyan Aleks A. 216 2 0 - 1 2 Boyajyan Hayk 219 12
4 33 Navoyan Gagik 200 2 1 - 0 Apresyan Zohrak 228 2
5 21 Hakobyan Eduard 211 ½ - ½ Sargsyan Mher A. 221 8
6 23 Sahakyan Arman K. 207 0 - 1 Galajyan Armen 210 22
7 25 Manaseryan Narek 206 1 0 - 1 1 Sayadyan Edvard 227 4
8 5 Markaryan Emil 226 1 0 - 1 1 Hakobyan Erik S. 212 20
9 29 Petrosyants Argishti 203 1 1 - 0 1 Gesyan Suren 222 6
10 13 Hovhannisyan Khachatur 218 1 1 - 0 1 Harutyunyan Gor K. 206 24
11 15 WCM Mkrtchyan Mariam 217 1 0 - 1 1 Ghukasyan Haykaz 203 28
12 31 Chatinyan Gagik 200 1 0 - 1 1 Nalbandyan Vahan 217 16
13 9 Manukyan Artak 220 ½ 1 - 0 1 Hayrapetyan Edgar B. 200 32
14 1 Abrahamyan Andranik 230 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Sukiasyan Artyom 217 18
15 3 Hovhannisyan Tovmas 227 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Margaryan Roman 197 35
16 37 Mitoyan Zhores 195 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Ohanyan Andrey 218 14
17 30 Rostomyan Mikayel 203 0 0 - 1 0 Tadevosyan Gevorg 220 10
18 36 Gevorgyan Davit A. 196 0 1 - 0 0 Vardanyan Aram 205 26
19 27 Tovmasyan Karen 204 0 1 - 0 0 Yedigaryan Asya 195 38

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 17 Sargsyan Tigran R. 217 3 1 - 0 3 Vasilyan Sargis 220 11
2 12 Boyajyan Hayk 219 3 1 - 0 3 Navoyan Gagik 200 33
3 22 Galajyan Armen 210 1 - 0 2 Sayadyan Edvard 227 4
4 28 Ghukasyan Haykaz 203 2 0 - 1 2 Ohanyan Emin 221 7
5 8 Sargsyan Mher A. 221 2 ½ - ½ 2 Petrosyants Argishti 203 29
6 20 Hakobyan Erik S. 212 2 1 - 0 2 Hovhannisyan Khachatur 218 13
7 16 Nalbandyan Vahan 217 2 1 - 0 2 Hakobyan Eduard 211 21
8 34 Ghazaryan Tigran A. 199 2 1 - 0 2 Sahakyan Aleks A. 216 19
9 2 Apresyan Zohrak 228 1 - 0 Sahakyan Arman K. 207 23
10 18 Sukiasyan Artyom 217 1 - 0 Hovhannisyan Tovmas 227 3
11 37 Mitoyan Zhores 195 0 - 1 Manukyan Artak 220 9
12 25 Manaseryan Narek 206 1 0 - 1 1 Markaryan Emil 226 5
13 6 Gesyan Suren 222 1 0 - 1 1 Tovmasyan Karen 204 27
14 10 Tadevosyan Gevorg 220 1 1 - 0 1 Gevorgyan Davit A. 196 36
15 32 Hayrapetyan Edgar B. 200 1 0 - 1 1 WCM Mkrtchyan Mariam 217 15
16 24 Harutyunyan Gor K. 206 1 1 - 0 1 Chatinyan Gagik 200 31
17 14 Ohanyan Andrey 218 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Abrahamyan Andranik 230 1
18 35 Margaryan Roman 197 ½ 1 - 0 0 Vardanyan Aram 205 26
19 38 Yedigaryan Asya 195 0 0 - 1 0 Rostomyan Mikayel 203 30

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 17 Sargsyan Tigran R. 217 4 1 - 0 4 Boyajyan Hayk 219 12
2 7 Ohanyan Emin 221 3 1 - 0 Galajyan Armen 210 22
3 11 Vasilyan Sargis 220 3 1 - 0 3 Nalbandyan Vahan 217 16
4 33 Navoyan Gagik 200 3 1 - 0 3 Hakobyan Erik S. 212 20
5 8 Sargsyan Mher A. 221 0 - 1 3 Ghazaryan Tigran A. 199 34
6 29 Petrosyants Argishti 203 0 - 1 Apresyan Zohrak 228 2
7 9 Manukyan Artak 220 ½ - ½ Sukiasyan Artyom 217 18
8 4 Sayadyan Edvard 227 2 0 - 1 2 Sahakyan Aleks A. 216 19
9 5 Markaryan Emil 226 2 0 - 1 2 Hakobyan Eduard 211 21
10 27 Tovmasyan Karen 204 2 1 - 0 2 Tadevosyan Gevorg 220 10
11 13 Hovhannisyan Khachatur 218 2 0 - 1 2 Ghukasyan Haykaz 203 28
12 15 WCM Mkrtchyan Mariam 217 2 1 - 0 2 Harutyunyan Gor K. 206 24
13 3 Hovhannisyan Tovmas 227 1 - 0 Ohanyan Andrey 218 14
14 23 Sahakyan Arman K. 207 1 - 0 Margaryan Roman 197 35
15 30 Rostomyan Mikayel 203 1 ½ - ½ Mitoyan Zhores 195 37
16 36 Gevorgyan Davit A. 196 1 0 - 1 1 Manaseryan Narek 206 25
17 31 Chatinyan Gagik 200 1 0 - 1 1 Hayrapetyan Edgar B. 200 32
18 1 Abrahamyan Andranik 230 ½ ½ - ½ 0 Yedigaryan Asya 195 38
19 26 Vardanyan Aram 205 0 1 bye
20 6 Gesyan Suren 222 1 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 33 Navoyan Gagik 200 4 0 - 1 5 Sargsyan Tigran R. 217 17
2 34 Ghazaryan Tigran A. 199 4 0 - 1 4 Ohanyan Emin 221 7
3 12 Boyajyan Hayk 219 4 0 - 1 4 Vasilyan Sargis 220 11
4 2 Apresyan Zohrak 228 0 - 1 Galajyan Armen 210 22
5 19 Sahakyan Aleks A. 216 3 0 - 1 3 Manukyan Artak 220 9
6 20 Hakobyan Erik S. 212 3 0 - 1 3 WCM Mkrtchyan Mariam 217 15
7 16 Nalbandyan Vahan 217 3 ½ - ½ 3 Tovmasyan Karen 204 27
8 18 Sukiasyan Artyom 217 3 1 - 0 3 Ghukasyan Haykaz 203 28
9 21 Hakobyan Eduard 211 3 1 - 0 Hovhannisyan Tovmas 227 3
10 29 Petrosyants Argishti 203 1 - 0 Sahakyan Arman K. 207 23
11 10 Tadevosyan Gevorg 220 2 0 - 1 Sargsyan Mher A. 221 8
12 4 Sayadyan Edvard 227 2 0 - 1 2 Hovhannisyan Khachatur 218 13
13 32 Hayrapetyan Edgar B. 200 2 0 - 1 2 Markaryan Emil 226 5
14 24 Harutyunyan Gor K. 206 2 ½ - ½ 2 Mitoyan Zhores 195 37
15 14 Ohanyan Andrey 218 0 - 1 2 Manaseryan Narek 206 25
16 35 Margaryan Roman 197 1 - 0 Rostomyan Mikayel 203 30
17 1 Abrahamyan Andranik 230 1 1 - 0 1 Gevorgyan Davit A. 196 36
18 26 Vardanyan Aram 205 1 ½ - ½ 1 Chatinyan Gagik 200 31
19 38 Yedigaryan Asya 195 ½ 1 bye
20 6 Gesyan Suren 222 1 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 22 Galajyan Armen 210 ½ - ½ 6 Sargsyan Tigran R. 217 17
2 7 Ohanyan Emin 221 5 ½ - ½ 5 Vasilyan Sargis 220 11
3 9 Manukyan Artak 220 4 ½ - ½ 4 Hakobyan Eduard 211 21
4 34 Ghazaryan Tigran A. 199 4 ½ - ½ 4 Boyajyan Hayk 219 12
5 15 WCM Mkrtchyan Mariam 217 4 0 - 1 4 Sukiasyan Artyom 217 18
6 27 Tovmasyan Karen 204 1 - 0 4 Navoyan Gagik 200 33
7 8 Sargsyan Mher A. 221 ½ - ½ Apresyan Zohrak 228 2
8 16 Nalbandyan Vahan 217 1 - 0 Petrosyants Argishti 203 29
9 5 Markaryan Emil 226 3 1 - 0 3 Sahakyan Aleks A. 216 19
10 25 Manaseryan Narek 206 3 1 - 0 3 Hovhannisyan Khachatur 218 13
11 28 Ghukasyan Haykaz 203 3 0 - 1 3 Hakobyan Erik S. 212 20
12 3 Hovhannisyan Tovmas 227 1 - 0 Harutyunyan Gor K. 206 24
13 37 Mitoyan Zhores 195 1 - 0 Margaryan Roman 197 35
14 23 Sahakyan Arman K. 207 0 - 1 2 Abrahamyan Andranik 230 1
15 10 Tadevosyan Gevorg 220 2 ½ - ½ 2 Sayadyan Edvard 227 4
16 26 Vardanyan Aram 205 0 - 1 2 Hayrapetyan Edgar B. 200 32
17 38 Yedigaryan Asya 195 1 - 0 Ohanyan Andrey 218 14
18 31 Chatinyan Gagik 200 0 - 1 Rostomyan Mikayel 203 30
19 36 Gevorgyan Davit A. 196 1 1 bye
20 6 Gesyan Suren 222 1 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2 
1 17 Sargsyan Tigran R. ARM 217 6,5 212 4
2 11 Vasilyan Sargis ARM 220 5,5 214 4
3 7 Ohanyan Emin ARM 221 5,5 211 3
4 22 Galajyan Armen ARM 210 5,0 223 4
5 18 Sukiasyan Artyom ARM 217 5,0 218 4
6 21 Hakobyan Eduard ARM 211 4,5 223 4
7 34 Ghazaryan Tigran A. ARM 199 4,5 221 3
8 27 Tovmasyan Karen ARM 204 4,5 218 3
9 9 Manukyan Artak ARM 220 4,5 210 3
10 12 Boyajyan Hayk ARM 219 4,5 209 4
11 16 Nalbandyan Vahan ARM 217 4,5 206 3
12 20 Hakobyan Erik S. ARM 212 4,0 219 4
13 33 Navoyan Gagik ARM 200 4,0 219 3
14 25 Manaseryan Narek ARM 206 4,0 218 3
15 8 Sargsyan Mher A. ARM 221 4,0 212 3
16 2 Apresyan Zohrak ARM 228 4,0 209 4
17 5 Markaryan Emil ARM 226 4,0 209 3
18 15 WCM Mkrtchyan Mariam ARM 217 4,0 206 3
19 29 Petrosyants Argishti ARM 203 3,5 221 3
20 37 Mitoyan Zhores ARM 195 3,5 215 3
21 3 Hovhannisyan Tovmas ARM 227 3,5 210 3
22 28 Ghukasyan Haykaz ARM 203 3,0 221 4
23 19 Sahakyan Aleks A. ARM 216 3,0 219 4
24 32 Hayrapetyan Edgar B. ARM 200 3,0 217 4
25 13 Hovhannisyan Khachatur ARM 218 3,0 210 4
26 1 Abrahamyan Andranik ARM 230 3,0 209 3
27 38 Yedigaryan Asya ARM 195 2,5 346 3
28 23 Sahakyan Arman K. ARM 207 2,5 220 3
29 24 Harutyunyan Gor K. ARM 206 2,5 218 4
30 4 Sayadyan Edvard ARM 227 2,5 213 4
35 Margaryan Roman ARM 197 2,5 213 4
32 10 Tadevosyan Gevorg ARM 220 2,5 210 3
33 30 Rostomyan Mikayel ARM 203 2,5 208 4
34 36 Gevorgyan Davit A. ARM 196 2,0 348 3
35 26 Vardanyan Aram ARM 205 1,5 341 3
36 31 Chatinyan Gagik ARM 200 1,5 212 3
37 14 Ohanyan Andrey ARM 218 1,5 209 4
38 6 Gesyan Suren ARM 222 1,0 209 2