Torneo Regional Cogua MAYORES

Chess tournament overview

Country: Colombia
Tournament date: 2019-07-30 to 2019-07-30
Tournament place: Coliseo (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 15minutos
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: No information about the organizer of this tournament
Main referee: FA Montana, Juan Francisco 4400712

Schedule: Torneo Regional Cogua MAYORES

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown

Players registered in Torneo Regional Cogua MAYORES

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 COL Cardozo Munar Carlos Eduardo 2058 0 -11
2 CUN FM Valle Efrain 2047 2047 21
3 CUN CM Guzman Campo Elias 1960 1960 -16
4 CUN WFM Velasquez Angie Gabriela 1957 1957 6
5 BOG Gonzalez Javier Andres 1859 1859 0
6 CUN Buitrago Bernardo 1852 1852 7
7 BOG Gonzalez Ballen Miguel Eduardo 1850 1850 -3
8 CUN CM Suaza Yesid Rodrigo 1844 1844 14
9 BOG Ramirez Perez Jose Alexis 1688 1688 3
10 CUN Cuellar Jose Gabriel 1652 1652 -3
11 CUN Rodriguez Isai 0 1600 0
12 CUN Castillo Marisol 0 1591 0
13 CUN Cardenas Pedro Pablo 0 1582 0
14 CUN Galeano Garcia Juan Diego 0 1545 0
15 BOG Campos Perilla Felix Santiago 1477 1477 -32
16 CUN Luna Velandia Juan Sebastian 1400 1400 -6
17 CUN Velasquez Joan Sebastian 1394 1394 -3
18 CUN Bautista Laura Camila 1374 1374 14
19 BOG Campos Perilla Miguel Angel 1374 1374 6
20 BOG Campos Perilla Sergio Felipe 1324 1324 -24
21 CUN WCM Becerra Fonseca Camila 1316 1316 -2
22 BOG Cortes Sarmiento Alan 1303 1303 26
23 BOG Campos Cruz Felix Antonio 1303 1302 -8
24 BOG Campos Perilla Angie Catalina 1270 1270 0
25 BOG Campos Perilla Ximena Estefania 0 1260 0
26 CUN Castillo Anzola Sara Sofia 0 1244 0
27 CUN Zambrano B Francisco 0 1237 0
28 COL Cortes Sarmietno Luan 1233 0 0
29 COL Alarcon Alarcon Juan Camilo 0 0 0
30 COL Alvarado Natalia 0 0 0
31 COL Andrade Pachon Felipe 0 0 0
32 COL Aponte Edgar 0 0 0
33 COL Bautista Steven 0 0 0
34 COL Castillo Jose Jeronimo 0 0 0
35 COL Castro Rodriguez Yovany 0 0 0
36 COL Castro Ruiz Julian 0 0 0
37 COL Congo Pinzon David 0 0 0
38 COL Correa Estupiñan Nelson 0 0 0
39 COL Fonseca Jhon 0 0 0
40 COL Jara Wilmar 0 0 0
41 COL Leon Diego 0 0 0
42 COL Perilla Leon Andres 0 0 0
43 COL Ramirez Christian 0 0 0
44 COL Robledo Marquez Geronimo 0 0 0
45 COL Robledo Marquez Jacobo 0 0 0
46 COL Sanchez Laura Sofia 0 0 0
47 COL Sanchez Omar 0 0 0
48 COL Silva Corredor Derly Andrea 0 0 0
49 COL Silva Jimenez Carlos Alberto 0 0 0
50 COL Suarez Castellanos Leonardo 0 0 0
51 COL Suarez Orlando 0 0 0
52 COL Torres Camilo 0 0 0
53 COL Vasquez Alejandro 0 0 0
54 COL Velasquez Guzman Nelson 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 COL Cardozo Munar Carlos Eduardo 2058 0 -11
2 CUN FM Valle Efrain 2047 2047 21
3 CUN CM Guzman Campo Elias 1960 1960 -16
4 CUN WFM Velasquez Angie Gabriela 1957 1957 6
5 BOG Gonzalez Javier Andres 1859 1859 0
6 CUN Buitrago Bernardo 1852 1852 7
7 BOG Gonzalez Ballen Miguel Eduardo 1850 1850 -3
8 CUN CM Suaza Yesid Rodrigo 1844 1844 14
9 BOG Ramirez Perez Jose Alexis 1688 1688 3
10 CUN Cuellar Jose Gabriel 1652 1652 -3
11 CUN Rodriguez Isai 0 1600 0
12 CUN Castillo Marisol 0 1591 0
13 CUN Cardenas Pedro Pablo 0 1582 0
14 CUN Galeano Garcia Juan Diego 0 1545 0
15 BOG Campos Perilla Felix Santiago 1477 1477 -32
16 CUN Luna Velandia Juan Sebastian 1400 1400 -6
17 CUN Velasquez Joan Sebastian 1394 1394 -3
18 CUN Bautista Laura Camila 1374 1374 14
19 BOG Campos Perilla Miguel Angel 1374 1374 6
20 BOG Campos Perilla Sergio Felipe 1324 1324 -24
21 CUN WCM Becerra Fonseca Camila 1316 1316 -2
22 BOG Cortes Sarmiento Alan 1303 1303 26
23 BOG Campos Cruz Felix Antonio 1303 1302 -8
24 BOG Campos Perilla Angie Catalina 1270 1270 0
25 BOG Campos Perilla Ximena Estefania 0 1260 0
26 CUN Castillo Anzola Sara Sofia 0 1244 0
27 CUN Zambrano B Francisco 0 1237 0
28 COL Cortes Sarmietno Luan 1233 0 0
29 COL Alarcon Alarcon Juan Camilo 0 0 0
30 COL Alvarado Natalia 0 0 0
31 COL Andrade Pachon Felipe 0 0 0
32 COL Aponte Edgar 0 0 0
33 COL Bautista Steven 0 0 0
34 COL Castillo Jose Jeronimo 0 0 0
35 COL Castro Rodriguez Yovany 0 0 0
36 COL Castro Ruiz Julian 0 0 0
37 COL Congo Pinzon David 0 0 0
38 COL Correa Estupiñan Nelson 0 0 0
39 COL Fonseca Jhon 0 0 0
40 COL Jara Wilmar 0 0 0
41 COL Leon Diego 0 0 0
42 COL Perilla Leon Andres 0 0 0
43 COL Ramirez Christian 0 0 0
44 COL Robledo Marquez Geronimo 0 0 0
45 COL Robledo Marquez Jacobo 0 0 0
46 COL Sanchez Laura Sofia 0 0 0
47 COL Sanchez Omar 0 0 0
48 COL Silva Corredor Derly Andrea 0 0 0
49 COL Silva Jimenez Carlos Alberto 0 0 0
50 COL Suarez Castellanos Leonardo 0 0 0
51 COL Suarez Orlando 0 0 0
52 COL Torres Camilo 0 0 0
53 COL Vasquez Alejandro 0 0 0
54 COL Velasquez Guzman Nelson 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Cardozo Munar Carlos Eduardo COL 2058 Tolima
2 FM Valle Efrain 4401387 CUN 2047 Ubate
3 CM Guzman Campo Elias 4403746 CUN 1960 Club Juego De Reyes
4 WFM Velasquez Angie Gabriela 4431057 CUN 1957 Club Guecha Ata Quota
5 Gonzalez Javier Andres 4415000 BOG 1859 Bogota
6 Buitrago Bernardo 4434870 CUN 1852 Fusa
7 Gonzalez Ballen Miguel Eduardo 4463226 BOG 1850 Zipa
8 CM Suaza Yesid Rodrigo 4409205 CUN 1844 Fusa
9 Ramirez Perez Jose Alexis 4443977 BOG 1688 Bogota
10 Cuellar Jose Gabriel 4431260 CUN 1652 Cogua
11 Rodriguez Isai 4444167 CUN 1600 Bogota
12 Castillo Marisol 4445350 CUN 1591 Sesquile
13 Cardenas Pedro Pablo 4454383 CUN 1582 Fusa
14 Galeano Garcia Juan Diego 4482891 CUN 1545 Zipa
15 Campos Perilla Felix Santiago 4473078 BOG 1477 Don Bosco
16 Luna Velandia Juan Sebastian 4454448 CUN 1400 Guatavita
17 Velasquez Joan Sebastian 4440862 CUN 1394 Club Guecha Ata Quota
18 Bautista Laura Camila 4472292 CUN 1374 Guatavita
19 Campos Perilla Miguel Angel 4473086 BOG 1374 Don Bosco
20 Campos Perilla Sergio Felipe 4473094 BOG 1324 Don Bosco
21 WCM Becerra Fonseca Camila 4433289 CUN 1316 Club Guecha Ata Quota
22 Cortes Sarmiento Alan 4458621 BOG 1303
23 Campos Cruz Felix Antonio 4471890 BOG 1302 Don Bosco
24 Campos Perilla Angie Catalina 4473108 BOG 1270 Don Bosco
25 Campos Perilla Ximena Estefania 4479904 BOG 1260 Don Bosco
26 Castillo Anzola Sara Sofia 4482433 CUN 1244 Guatavita
27 Zambrano B Francisco CUN 1237 Guatavita
28 Cortes Sarmietno Luan COL 1233
29 Alarcon Alarcon Juan Camilo COL 0 Cogua
30 Alvarado Natalia COL 0 Sesquile
31 Andrade Pachon Felipe COL 0 Sutatausa
32 Aponte Edgar COL 0 Cogua
33 Bautista Steven COL 0
34 Castillo Jose Jeronimo COL 0 Simijaca
35 Castro Rodriguez Yovany COL 0 Simijaca
36 Castro Ruiz Julian COL 0 Zipa
37 Congo Pinzon David COL 0 Ubaté
38 Correa Estupiñan Nelson COL 0 Mentes Activas
39 Fonseca Jhon COL 0 Cogua
40 Jara Wilmar COL 0 Gachancipa
41 Leon Diego COL 0 Gachancipa
42 Perilla Leon Andres COL 0 Cogua
43 Ramirez Christian COL 0 Chia
44 Robledo Marquez Geronimo COL 0 Bogota
45 Robledo Marquez Jacobo COL 0
46 Sanchez Laura Sofia COL 0 Mentes Activas
47 Sanchez Omar COL 0 Sesquile
48 Silva Corredor Derly Andrea COL 0 Nemocon
49 Silva Jimenez Carlos Alberto COL 0 Zipaquira
50 Suarez Castellanos Leonardo COL 0 Simijaca
51 Suarez Orlando COL 0 Cogua
52 Torres Camilo COL 0 Fusa
53 Vasquez Alejandro COL 0 Gachancipa
54 Velasquez Guzman Nelson COL 0 Cogua

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 FM Valle Efrain 2047 0 1 - 0 0 Alarcon Alarcon Juan Camilo 0 29
2 33 Bautista Steven 0 0 0 - 1 0 CM Guzman Campo Elias 1960 3
3 4 WFM Velasquez Angie Gabriela 1957 0 1 - 0 0 Alvarado Natalia 0 30
4 31 Andrade Pachon Felipe 0 0 + - - 0 Gonzalez Javier Andres 1859 5
5 6 Buitrago Bernardo 1852 0 1 - 0 0 Aponte Edgar 0 32
6 34 Castillo Jose Jeronimo 0 0 0 - 1 0 Gonzalez Ballen Miguel Eduardo 1850 7
7 8 CM Suaza Yesid Rodrigo 1844 0 1 - 0 0 Castro Rodriguez Yovany 0 35
8 36 Castro Ruiz Julian 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ramirez Perez Jose Alexis 1688 9
9 10 Cuellar Jose Gabriel 1652 0 1 - 0 0 Congo Pinzon David 0 37
10 38 Correa Estupiñan Nelson 0 0 0 - 1 0 Rodriguez Isai 1600 11
11 12 Castillo Marisol 1591 0 + - - 0 Fonseca Jhon 0 39
12 40 Jara Wilmar 0 0 0 - 1 0 Cardenas Pedro Pablo 1582 13
13 14 Galeano Garcia Juan Diego 1545 0 1 - 0 0 Leon Diego 0 41
14 42 Perilla Leon Andres 0 0 0 - 1 0 Campos Perilla Felix Santiago 1477 15
15 16 Luna Velandia Juan Sebastian 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Ramirez Christian 0 43
16 44 Robledo Marquez Geronimo 0 0 0 - 1 0 Velasquez Joan Sebastian 1394 17
17 18 Bautista Laura Camila 1374 0 1 - 0 0 Robledo Marquez Jacobo 0 45
18 28 Cortes Sarmietno Luan 1233 0 0 - 1 0 Campos Perilla Miguel Angel 1374 19
19 20 Campos Perilla Sergio Felipe 1324 0 1 - 0 0 Sanchez Laura Sofia 0 46
20 47 Sanchez Omar 0 0 1 - 0 0 WCM Becerra Fonseca Camila 1316 21
21 22 Cortes Sarmiento Alan 1303 0 1 - 0 0 Silva Corredor Derly Andrea 0 48
22 49 Silva Jimenez Carlos Alberto 0 0 0 - 1 0 Campos Cruz Felix Antonio 1302 23
23 24 Campos Perilla Angie Catalina 1270 0 1 - 0 0 Suarez Castellanos Leonardo 0 50
24 51 Suarez Orlando 0 0 0 - 1 0 Campos Perilla Ximena Estefania 1260 25
25 26 Castillo Anzola Sara Sofia 1244 0 0 - 1 0 Torres Camilo 0 52
26 53 Vasquez Alejandro 0 0 0 - 1 0 Zambrano B Francisco 1237 27
27 1 Cardozo Munar Carlos Eduardo 2058 0 1 - 0 0 Velasquez Guzman Nelson 0 54

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 15 Campos Perilla Felix Santiago 1477 1 0 - 1 1 Cardozo Munar Carlos Eduardo 2058 1
2 17 Velasquez Joan Sebastian 1394 1 0 - 1 1 FM Valle Efrain 2047 2
3 3 CM Guzman Campo Elias 1960 1 1 - 0 1 Bautista Laura Camila 1374 18
4 19 Campos Perilla Miguel Angel 1374 1 0 - 1 1 WFM Velasquez Angie Gabriela 1957 4
5 23 Campos Cruz Felix Antonio 1302 1 0 - 1 1 Buitrago Bernardo 1852 6
6 7 Gonzalez Ballen Miguel Eduardo 1850 1 1 - 0 1 Campos Perilla Sergio Felipe 1324 20
7 25 Campos Perilla Ximena Estefania 1260 1 0 - 1 1 CM Suaza Yesid Rodrigo 1844 8
8 9 Ramirez Perez Jose Alexis 1688 1 1 - 0 1 Cortes Sarmiento Alan 1303 22
9 27 Zambrano B Francisco 1237 1 0 - 1 1 Cuellar Jose Gabriel 1652 10
10 11 Rodriguez Isai 1600 1 1 - 0 1 Campos Perilla Angie Catalina 1270 24
11 31 Andrade Pachon Felipe 0 1 0 - 1 1 Castillo Marisol 1591 12
12 13 Cardenas Pedro Pablo 1582 1 1 - 0 1 Sanchez Omar 0 47
13 43 Ramirez Christian 0 1 0 - 1 1 Galeano Garcia Juan Diego 1545 14
14 52 Torres Camilo 0 1 0 - 1 0 Luna Velandia Juan Sebastian 1400 16
15 21 WCM Becerra Fonseca Camila 1316 0 1 - 0 0 Jara Wilmar 0 40
16 41 Leon Diego 0 0 0 - 1 0 Castillo Anzola Sara Sofia 1244 26
17 45 Robledo Marquez Jacobo 0 0 1 - 0 0 Cortes Sarmietno Luan 1233 28
18 29 Alarcon Alarcon Juan Camilo 0 0 1 - 0 0 Robledo Marquez Geronimo 0 44
19 30 Alvarado Natalia 0 0 1 - 0 0 Perilla Leon Andres 0 42
20 32 Aponte Edgar 0 0 1 - 0 0 Silva Jimenez Carlos Alberto 0 49
21 46 Sanchez Laura Sofia 0 0 0 - 1 0 Bautista Steven 0 33
22 48 Silva Corredor Derly Andrea 0 0 0 - 1 0 Castillo Jose Jeronimo 0 34
23 35 Castro Rodriguez Yovany 0 0 1 - 0 0 Suarez Orlando 0 51
24 50 Suarez Castellanos Leonardo 0 0 0 - 1 0 Castro Ruiz Julian 0 36
25 37 Congo Pinzon David 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Vasquez Alejandro 0 53
26 54 Velasquez Guzman Nelson 0 0 1 - 0 0 Correa Estupiñan Nelson 0 38
27 5 Gonzalez Javier Andres 1859 0 0 not paired
28 39 Fonseca Jhon 0 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Cardozo Munar Carlos Eduardo 2058 2 0 - 1 2 CM Suaza Yesid Rodrigo 1844 8
2 2 FM Valle Efrain 2047 2 1 - 0 2 Ramirez Perez Jose Alexis 1688 9
3 10 Cuellar Jose Gabriel 1652 2 0 - 1 2 CM Guzman Campo Elias 1960 3
4 4 WFM Velasquez Angie Gabriela 1957 2 0 - 1 2 Rodriguez Isai 1600 11
5 6 Buitrago Bernardo 1852 2 1 - 0 2 Cardenas Pedro Pablo 1582 13
6 12 Castillo Marisol 1591 2 0 - 1 2 Gonzalez Ballen Miguel Eduardo 1850 7
7 14 Galeano Garcia Juan Diego 1545 2 0 - 1 1 Campos Perilla Felix Santiago 1477 15
8 16 Luna Velandia Juan Sebastian 1400 1 1 - 0 1 Alarcon Alarcon Juan Camilo 0 29
9 30 Alvarado Natalia 0 1 0 - 1 1 Velasquez Joan Sebastian 1394 17
10 18 Bautista Laura Camila 1374 1 0 - 1 1 Andrade Pachon Felipe 0 31
11 32 Aponte Edgar 0 1 0 - 1 1 Campos Perilla Miguel Angel 1374 19
12 20 Campos Perilla Sergio Felipe 1324 1 1 - 0 1 Castro Rodriguez Yovany 0 35
13 33 Bautista Steven 0 1 0 - 1 1 WCM Becerra Fonseca Camila 1316 21
14 22 Cortes Sarmiento Alan 1303 1 1 - 0 1 Ramirez Christian 0 43
15 34 Castillo Jose Jeronimo 0 1 0 - 1 1 Campos Cruz Felix Antonio 1302 23
16 24 Campos Perilla Angie Catalina 1270 1 0 - 1 1 Torres Camilo 0 52
17 36 Castro Ruiz Julian 0 1 1 - 0 1 Campos Perilla Ximena Estefania 1260 25
18 26 Castillo Anzola Sara Sofia 1244 1 0 - 1 1 Robledo Marquez Jacobo 0 45
19 47 Sanchez Omar 0 1 1 - 0 1 Zambrano B Francisco 1237 27
20 53 Vasquez Alejandro 0 ½ 0 - 1 1 Velasquez Guzman Nelson 0 54
21 28 Cortes Sarmietno Luan 1233 0 1 - 0 ½ Congo Pinzon David 0 37
22 38 Correa Estupiñan Nelson 0 0 1 - 0 0 Sanchez Laura Sofia 0 46
23 40 Jara Wilmar 0 0 1 - 0 0 Silva Corredor Derly Andrea 0 48
24 49 Silva Jimenez Carlos Alberto 0 0 1 - 0 0 Leon Diego 0 41
25 42 Perilla Leon Andres 0 0 1 - 0 0 Suarez Castellanos Leonardo 0 50
26 44 Robledo Marquez Geronimo 0 0 1 - 0 0 Suarez Orlando 0 51
27 5 Gonzalez Javier Andres 1859 0 0 not paired
28 39 Fonseca Jhon 0 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Gonzalez Ballen Miguel Eduardo 1850 3 0 - 1 3 FM Valle Efrain 2047 2
2 8 CM Suaza Yesid Rodrigo 1844 3 1 - 0 3 CM Guzman Campo Elias 1960 3
3 11 Rodriguez Isai 1600 3 0 - 1 3 Buitrago Bernardo 1852 6
4 19 Campos Perilla Miguel Angel 1374 2 0 - 1 2 Cardozo Munar Carlos Eduardo 2058 1
5 21 WCM Becerra Fonseca Camila 1316 2 0 - 1 2 WFM Velasquez Angie Gabriela 1957 4
6 9 Ramirez Perez Jose Alexis 1688 2 1 - 0 2 Campos Perilla Sergio Felipe 1324 20
7 23 Campos Cruz Felix Antonio 1302 2 0 - 1 2 Cuellar Jose Gabriel 1652 10
8 45 Robledo Marquez Jacobo 0 2 0 - 1 2 Castillo Marisol 1591 12
9 13 Cardenas Pedro Pablo 1582 2 1 - 0 2 Cortes Sarmiento Alan 1303 22
10 52 Torres Camilo 0 2 0 - 1 2 Galeano Garcia Juan Diego 1545 14
11 15 Campos Perilla Felix Santiago 1477 2 0 - 1 2 Castro Ruiz Julian 0 36
12 54 Velasquez Guzman Nelson 0 2 0 - 1 2 Luna Velandia Juan Sebastian 1400 16
13 17 Velasquez Joan Sebastian 1394 2 0 - 1 2 Sanchez Omar 0 47
14 31 Andrade Pachon Felipe 0 2 0 - 1 1 Campos Perilla Angie Catalina 1270 24
15 33 Bautista Steven 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Bautista Laura Camila 1374 18
16 25 Campos Perilla Ximena Estefania 1260 1 0 - 1 1 Castillo Jose Jeronimo 0 34
17 35 Castro Rodriguez Yovany 0 1 1 - 0 1 Castillo Anzola Sara Sofia 1244 26
18 27 Zambrano B Francisco 1237 1 0 - 1 1 Correa Estupiñan Nelson 0 38
19 40 Jara Wilmar 0 1 0 - 1 1 Cortes Sarmietno Luan 1233 28
20 29 Alarcon Alarcon Juan Camilo 0 1 1 - 0 1 Perilla Leon Andres 0 42
21 43 Ramirez Christian 0 1 1 - 0 1 Alvarado Natalia 0 30
22 44 Robledo Marquez Geronimo 0 1 0 - 1 1 Aponte Edgar 0 32
23 37 Congo Pinzon David 0 ½ 1 - 0 1 Silva Jimenez Carlos Alberto 0 49
24 41 Leon Diego 0 0 0 - 1 ½ Vasquez Alejandro 0 53
25 46 Sanchez Laura Sofia 0 0 0 - 1 0 Suarez Castellanos Leonardo 0 50
26 51 Suarez Orlando 0 0 1 - 0 0 Silva Corredor Derly Andrea 0 48
27 5 Gonzalez Javier Andres 1859 0 0 not paired
28 39 Fonseca Jhon 0 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 FM Valle Efrain 2047 4 1 - 0 4 CM Suaza Yesid Rodrigo 1844 8
2 6 Buitrago Bernardo 1852 4 0 - 1 3 Cardozo Munar Carlos Eduardo 2058 1
3 3 CM Guzman Campo Elias 1960 3 1 - 0 3 Cardenas Pedro Pablo 1582 13
4 12 Castillo Marisol 1591 3 0 - 1 3 WFM Velasquez Angie Gabriela 1957 4
5 14 Galeano Garcia Juan Diego 1545 3 0 - 1 3 Gonzalez Ballen Miguel Eduardo 1850 7
6 16 Luna Velandia Juan Sebastian 1400 3 0 - 1 3 Ramirez Perez Jose Alexis 1688 9
7 10 Cuellar Jose Gabriel 1652 3 1 - 0 3 Castro Ruiz Julian 0 36
8 47 Sanchez Omar 0 3 0 - 1 3 Rodriguez Isai 1600 11
9 29 Alarcon Alarcon Juan Camilo 0 2 0 - 1 2 Campos Perilla Felix Santiago 1477 15
10 17 Velasquez Joan Sebastian 1394 2 ½ - ½ 2 Andrade Pachon Felipe 0 31
11 34 Castillo Jose Jeronimo 0 2 0 - 1 2 Campos Perilla Miguel Angel 1374 19
12 20 Campos Perilla Sergio Felipe 1324 2 0 - 1 2 Ramirez Christian 0 43
13 32 Aponte Edgar 0 2 0 - 1 2 WCM Becerra Fonseca Camila 1316 21
14 22 Cortes Sarmiento Alan 1303 2 1 - 0 2 Castro Rodriguez Yovany 0 35
15 38 Correa Estupiñan Nelson 0 2 0 - 1 2 Campos Cruz Felix Antonio 1302 23
16 24 Campos Perilla Angie Catalina 1270 2 0 - 1 2 Robledo Marquez Jacobo 0 45
17 28 Cortes Sarmietno Luan 1233 2 + - - 2 Velasquez Guzman Nelson 0 54
18 53 Vasquez Alejandro 0 0 - 1 2 Torres Camilo 0 52
19 18 Bautista Laura Camila 1374 1 - 0 Congo Pinzon David 0 37
20 26 Castillo Anzola Sara Sofia 1244 1 0 - 1 Bautista Steven 0 33
21 42 Perilla Leon Andres 0 1 0 - 1 1 Campos Perilla Ximena Estefania 1260 25
22 49 Silva Jimenez Carlos Alberto 0 1 + - - 1 Zambrano B Francisco 1237 27
23 30 Alvarado Natalia 0 1 1 - 0 1 Robledo Marquez Geronimo 0 44
24 50 Suarez Castellanos Leonardo 0 1 1 - 0 1 Jara Wilmar 0 40
25 51 Suarez Orlando 0 1 1 - 0 0 Sanchez Laura Sofia 0 46
26 48 Silva Corredor Derly Andrea 0 0 1 - 0 0 Leon Diego 0 41
27 5 Gonzalez Javier Andres 1859 0 0 not paired
28 39 Fonseca Jhon 0 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 CM Guzman Campo Elias 1960 4 0 - 1 5 FM Valle Efrain 2047 2
2 1 Cardozo Munar Carlos Eduardo 2058 4 1 - 0 4 Ramirez Perez Jose Alexis 1688 9
3 4 WFM Velasquez Angie Gabriela 1957 4 1 - 0 4 Cuellar Jose Gabriel 1652 10
4 8 CM Suaza Yesid Rodrigo 1844 4 0 - 1 4 Buitrago Bernardo 1852 6
5 7 Gonzalez Ballen Miguel Eduardo 1850 4 1 - 0 4 Rodriguez Isai 1600 11
6 23 Campos Cruz Felix Antonio 1302 3 0 - 1 3 Castillo Marisol 1591 12
7 13 Cardenas Pedro Pablo 1582 3 1 - 0 3 Cortes Sarmietno Luan 1233 28
8 36 Castro Ruiz Julian 0 3 1 - 0 3 Galeano Garcia Juan Diego 1545 14
9 15 Campos Perilla Felix Santiago 1477 3 0 - 1 3 Cortes Sarmiento Alan 1303 22
10 45 Robledo Marquez Jacobo 0 3 ½ - ½ 3 Luna Velandia Juan Sebastian 1400 16
11 19 Campos Perilla Miguel Angel 1374 3 1 - 0 3 Sanchez Omar 0 47
12 21 WCM Becerra Fonseca Camila 1316 3 0 - 1 3 Torres Camilo 0 52
13 43 Ramirez Christian 0 3 1 - 0 Velasquez Joan Sebastian 1394 17
14 31 Andrade Pachon Felipe 0 1 - 0 Bautista Steven 0 33
15 20 Campos Perilla Sergio Felipe 1324 2 0 - 1 Bautista Laura Camila 1374 18
16 35 Castro Rodriguez Yovany 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Campos Perilla Angie Catalina 1270 24
17 25 Campos Perilla Ximena Estefania 1260 2 1 - 0 2 Correa Estupiñan Nelson 0 38
18 49 Silva Jimenez Carlos Alberto 0 2 0 - 1 2 Alarcon Alarcon Juan Camilo 0 29
19 50 Suarez Castellanos Leonardo 0 2 0 - 1 2 Alvarado Natalia 0 30
20 32 Aponte Edgar 0 2 1 - 0 2 Suarez Orlando 0 51
21 37 Congo Pinzon David 0 ½ - ½ 2 Castillo Jose Jeronimo 0 34
22 40 Jara Wilmar 0 1 ½ - ½ Vasquez Alejandro 0 53
23 44 Robledo Marquez Geronimo 0 1 0 - 1 1 Castillo Anzola Sara Sofia 1244 26
24 48 Silva Corredor Derly Andrea 0 1 0 - 1 1 Perilla Leon Andres 0 42
25 41 Leon Diego 0 0 1 - 0 0 Sanchez Laura Sofia 0 46
26 5 Gonzalez Javier Andres 1859 0 0 not paired
27 27 Zambrano B Francisco 1237 1 0 not paired
28 39 Fonseca Jhon 0 0 0 not paired
29 54 Velasquez Guzman Nelson 0 2 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 2 FM Valle Efrain CUN 2047 Ubate 6,0 22,5 22,50 15,0
2 1 Cardozo Munar Carlos Eduardo COL 2058 Tolima 5,0 23,0 18,00 15,0
6 Buitrago Bernardo CUN 1852 Fusa 5,0 23,0 18,00 15,0
4 4 WFM Velasquez Angie Gabriela CUN 1957 Club Guecha Ata Quota 5,0 21,5 18,00 14,5
5 7 Gonzalez Ballen Miguel Eduardo BOG 1850 Zipa 5,0 21,0 15,50 13,0
6 8 CM Suaza Yesid Rodrigo CUN 1844 Fusa 4,0 25,5 14,50 17,0
7 9 Ramirez Perez Jose Alexis BOG 1688 Bogota 4,0 24,5 13,50 16,5
8 3 CM Guzman Campo Elias CUN 1960 Club Juego De Reyes 4,0 24,0 14,00 15,5
9 11 Rodriguez Isai CUN 1600 Bogota 4,0 22,5 12,50 15,5
10 12 Castillo Marisol CUN 1591 Sesquile 4,0 22,0 10,00 14,5
11 19 Campos Perilla Miguel Angel BOG 1374 Don Bosco 4,0 21,0 11,50 13,5
12 13 Cardenas Pedro Pablo CUN 1582 Fusa 4,0 20,0 11,50 13,5
13 10 Cuellar Jose Gabriel CUN 1652 Cogua 4,0 20,0 10,00 13,0
14 36 Castro Ruiz Julian COL 0 Zipa 4,0 19,0 11,00 13,0
15 22 Cortes Sarmiento Alan BOG 1303 4,0 18,5 10,50 13,5
16 43 Ramirez Christian COL 0 Chia 4,0 18,0 11,00 12,0
17 52 Torres Camilo COL 0 Fusa 4,0 16,0 9,50 10,5
18 16 Luna Velandia Juan Sebastian CUN 1400 Guatavita 3,5 21,5 10,75 14,5
19 45 Robledo Marquez Jacobo COL 0 3,5 17,5 9,25 12,0
20 18 Bautista Laura Camila CUN 1374 Guatavita 3,5 17,0 8,75 11,0
21 31 Andrade Pachon Felipe COL 0 Sutatausa 3,5 17,0 7,25 11,0
22 14 Galeano Garcia Juan Diego CUN 1545 Zipa 3,0 21,0 9,00 15,0
23 15 Campos Perilla Felix Santiago BOG 1477 Don Bosco 3,0 21,0 8,00 14,0
24 47 Sanchez Omar COL 0 Sesquile 3,0 19,5 6,50 13,5
25 21 WCM Becerra Fonseca Camila CUN 1316 Club Guecha Ata Quota 3,0 19,0 7,00 12,5
26 23 Campos Cruz Felix Antonio BOG 1302 Don Bosco 3,0 18,5 6,50 12,0
27 28 Cortes Sarmietno Luan COL 1233 3,0 17,5 5,50 12,0
28 29 Alarcon Alarcon Juan Camilo COL 0 Cogua 3,0 17,0 5,00 10,0
29 25 Campos Perilla Ximena Estefania BOG 1260 Don Bosco 3,0 16,5 6,00 10,5
30 30 Alvarado Natalia COL 0 Sesquile 3,0 16,5 5,00 10,5
32 Aponte Edgar COL 0 Cogua 3,0 16,5 5,00 10,5
32 17 Velasquez Joan Sebastian CUN 1394 Club Guecha Ata Quota 2,5 20,0 5,75 13,0
33 24 Campos Perilla Angie Catalina BOG 1270 Don Bosco 2,5 19,0 6,75 13,0
34 34 Castillo Jose Jeronimo COL 0 Simijaca 2,5 18,0 5,00 12,0
35 35 Castro Rodriguez Yovany COL 0 Simijaca 2,5 16,5 5,25 10,5
36 33 Bautista Steven COL 0 2,5 15,5 3,75 11,5
37 54 Velasquez Guzman Nelson COL 0 Cogua 2,0 19,0 4,00 12,0
38 20 Campos Perilla Sergio Felipe BOG 1324 Don Bosco 2,0 19,0 2,50 14,0
39 37 Congo Pinzon David COL 0 Ubaté 2,0 16,0 4,25 10,5
40 42 Perilla Leon Andres COL 0 Cogua 2,0 15,0 3,00 11,0
41 38 Correa Estupiñan Nelson COL 0 Mentes Activas 2,0 15,0 1,00 11,0
42 26 Castillo Anzola Sara Sofia CUN 1244 Guatavita 2,0 14,5 2,00 9,5
43 53 Vasquez Alejandro COL 0 Gachancipa 2,0 13,5 2,75 8,5
44 49 Silva Jimenez Carlos Alberto COL 0 Zipaquira 2,0 13,5 2,00 9,5
45 50 Suarez Castellanos Leonardo COL 0 Simijaca 2,0 13,0 1,50 9,0
46 51 Suarez Orlando COL 0 Cogua 2,0 10,5 1,00 7,5
47 40 Jara Wilmar COL 0 Gachancipa 1,5 14,5 2,00 9,5
48 44 Robledo Marquez Geronimo COL 0 Bogota 1,0 15,5 2,00 10,5
49 27 Zambrano B Francisco CUN 1237 Guatavita 1,0 15,5 2,00 9,5
50 48 Silva Corredor Derly Andrea COL 0 Nemocon 1,0 13,0 1,00 8,0
51 41 Leon Diego COL 0 Gachancipa 1,0 9,5 0,00 6,5
52 5 Gonzalez Javier Andres BOG 1859 Bogota 0,0 13,5 0,00 9,0
39 Fonseca Jhon COL 0 Cogua 0,0 13,5 0,00 9,0
54 46 Sanchez Laura Sofia COL 0 Mentes Activas 0,0 11,5 0,00 8,0