Březnový rapid na Mládežce 2019

Chess tournament overview

Country: Czech Republic
Tournament date: 2019-03-16 to 2019-03-16
Tournament place: Znojmo (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 2x15min
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: ZŠ Mládeže Znojmo, OŠS Znojmo
Main referee: Radek Nekvasil
Referee: Radek Skoumal

Schedule: Březnový rapid na Mládežce 2019

Round Date Time
1 2019/03/16 10
2 2019/03/16 10
3 2019/03/16 10
4 2019/03/16 10
5 2019/03/16 10
6 2019/03/16 10
7 2019/03/16 10

Players registered in Březnový rapid na Mládežce 2019

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 CZE Zaza Martin 1186 1414 18
2 CZE Jordan Pavel 1169 1353 0
3 CZE Frk Tomas 0 1320 0
4 CZE Karafiat Vojtech 0 1279 0
5 CZE Zaza David 1148 1170 0
6 CZE Molik Ondrej 0 1157 0
7 AUT Schirmbeck Klara 0 1155 0
8 CZE Ivanovic Radim 0 1118 0
9 CZE Kruzikova Eliska 0 1090 0
10 CZE Kolar Matous 0 1084 0
11 CZE Svagr Daniel 0 1077 0
12 CZE Vavrova Adela 0 1014 0
13 AUT Schirmbeck David 0 1005 0
14 CZE Achrerova Ema 0 1000 0
15 CZE Chmelka Josef 0 1000 0
16 CZE Ctveracek Filip 0 1000 0
17 CZE Cucka Adam 0 1000 0
18 AUT Erat Andras 0 1000 0
19 AUT Erat Ivan 0 1000 0
20 CZE Fafilek Tadeas 0 1000 0
21 CZE Fric Samusl 0 1000 0
22 CZE Kolar Vojtech 0 1000 0
23 CZE Kroupa Matyas 0 1000 0
24 CZE Kruzikova Kristyna 0 1000 0
25 CZE Mudrak Michael 0 1000 0
26 CZE Papousek Jan 0 1000 0
27 CZE Paulenka Adam 0 1000 0
28 CZE Peroutka Marek 0 1000 0
29 CZE Poruban Petr 0 1000 0
30 CZE Soucek Andrej 0 1000 0
31 CZE Wanke Michael 0 1000 0
32 CZE Zugarek Frantisek 0 1000 0
33 CZE Zugarek Petr 0 1000 0
34 CZE Zugarek Tomas 0 1000 0
35 CZE Brezovsky David 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 CZE Zaza Martin 1186 1414 18
2 CZE Jordan Pavel 1169 1353 0
3 CZE Frk Tomas 0 1320 0
4 CZE Karafiat Vojtech 0 1279 0
5 CZE Zaza David 1148 1170 0
6 CZE Molik Ondrej 0 1157 0
7 AUT Schirmbeck Klara 0 1155 0
8 CZE Ivanovic Radim 0 1118 0
9 CZE Kruzikova Eliska 0 1090 0
10 CZE Kolar Matous 0 1084 0
11 CZE Svagr Daniel 0 1077 0
12 CZE Vavrova Adela 0 1014 0
13 AUT Schirmbeck David 0 1005 0
14 CZE Achrerova Ema 0 1000 0
15 CZE Chmelka Josef 0 1000 0
16 CZE Ctveracek Filip 0 1000 0
17 CZE Cucka Adam 0 1000 0
18 AUT Erat Andras 0 1000 0
19 AUT Erat Ivan 0 1000 0
20 CZE Fafilek Tadeas 0 1000 0
21 CZE Fric Samusl 0 1000 0
22 CZE Kolar Vojtech 0 1000 0
23 CZE Kroupa Matyas 0 1000 0
24 CZE Kruzikova Kristyna 0 1000 0
25 CZE Mudrak Michael 0 1000 0
26 CZE Papousek Jan 0 1000 0
27 CZE Paulenka Adam 0 1000 0
28 CZE Peroutka Marek 0 1000 0
29 CZE Poruban Petr 0 1000 0
30 CZE Soucek Andrej 0 1000 0
31 CZE Wanke Michael 0 1000 0
32 CZE Zugarek Frantisek 0 1000 0
33 CZE Zugarek Petr 0 1000 0
34 CZE Zugarek Tomas 0 1000 0
35 CZE Brezovsky David 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Zaza Martin 23713895 CZE 1414 Sachy Zastavka
2 Jordan Pavel 23727950 CZE 1353 Gpoa Znojmo, Spolek
3 Frk Tomas 390534 CZE 1320 Gpoa Znojmo, Spolek
4 Karafiat Vojtech 23726237 CZE 1279 Sk Duras Bvk
5 Zaza David 23731230 CZE 1170 Sachy Zastavka
6 Molik Ondrej CZE 1157 Gpoa Znojmo, Spolek
7 Schirmbeck Klara AUT 1155
8 Ivanovic Radim CZE 1118 Optika Medek Tj Hodonice
9 Kruzikova Eliska CZE 1090 Optika Medek Tj Hodonice
10 Kolar Matous CZE 1084 Gpoa Znojmo, Spolek
11 Svagr Daniel 23729252 CZE 1077 Sachy Zastavka
12 Vavrova Adela CZE 1014 Gpoa Znojmo, Spolek
13 Schirmbeck David 1668641 AUT 1005
14 Achrerova Ema CZE 1000 ZS Mladeze
15 Chmelka Josef CZE 1000 nereg.
16 Ctveracek Filip CZE 1000 Gpoa Znojmo, Spolek
17 Cucka Adam CZE 1000 Gpoa Znojmo, Spolek
18 Erat Andras AUT 1000 SV Hollabrunn
19 Erat Ivan AUT 1000 SV Hollabrunn
20 Fafilek Tadeas CZE 1000 Optika Medek Tj Hodonice
21 Fric Samusl CZE 1000 ZS Mladeze
22 Kolar Vojtech CZE 1000 Gpoa Znojmo, Spolek
23 Kroupa Matyas CZE 1000 ZS Mladeze
24 Kruzikova Kristyna CZE 1000 Optika Medek Tj Hodonice
25 Mudrak Michael CZE 1000 ZS Mladeze
26 Papousek Jan CZE 1000 ZS Mladeze
27 Paulenka Adam CZE 1000 Gpoa Znojmo, Spolek
28 Peroutka Marek CZE 1000 Gpoa Znojmo, Spolek
29 Poruban Petr CZE 1000 Sachovy Klub Lokomotiva Brno,
30 Soucek Andrej 23727349 CZE 1000 Sk Kurim, Z.S.
31 Wanke Michael CZE 1000 Gpoa Znojmo, Spolek
32 Zugarek Frantisek CZE 1000 ZS Drnholec
33 Zugarek Petr CZE 1000 ZS Drnholec
34 Zugarek Tomas CZE 1000 ZS Drnholec
35 Brezovsky David CZE 0 Gpoa Znojmo, Spolek

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 18 Erat Andras 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Zaza Martin 1414 1
2 2 Jordan Pavel 1353 0 1 - 0 0 Erat Ivan 1000 19
3 20 Fafilek Tadeas 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Frk Tomas 1320 3
4 4 Karafiat Vojtech 1279 0 1 - 0 0 Fric Samusl 1000 21
5 22 Kolar Vojtech 1000 0 ½ - ½ 0 Zaza David 1170 5
6 6 Molik Ondrej 1157 0 1 - 0 0 Kroupa Matyas 1000 23
7 24 Kruzikova Kristyna 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Schirmbeck Klara 1155 7
8 8 Ivanovic Radim 1118 0 1 - 0 0 Mudrak Michael 1000 25
9 26 Papousek Jan 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Kruzikova Eliska 1090 9
10 10 Kolar Matous 1084 0 0 - 1 0 Paulenka Adam 1000 27
11 28 Peroutka Marek 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Svagr Daniel 1077 11
12 12 Vavrova Adela 1014 0 0 - 1 0 Poruban Petr 1000 29
13 30 Soucek Andrej 1000 0 1 - 0 0 Schirmbeck David 1005 13
14 14 Achrerova Ema 1000 0 1 - 0 0 Wanke Michael 1000 31
15 32 Zugarek Frantisek 1000 0 1 - 0 0 Chmelka Josef 1000 15
16 16 Ctveracek Filip 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Zugarek Petr 1000 33
17 34 Zugarek Tomas 1000 0 1 - 0 0 Cucka Adam 1000 17
18 35 Brezovsky David 0 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Zaza Martin 1414 1 1 - 0 1 Achrerova Ema 1000 14
2 11 Svagr Daniel 1077 1 0 - 1 1 Jordan Pavel 1353 2
3 3 Frk Tomas 1320 1 1 - 0 1 Soucek Andrej 1000 30
4 27 Paulenka Adam 1000 1 0 - 1 1 Karafiat Vojtech 1279 4
5 29 Poruban Petr 1000 1 ½ - ½ 1 Molik Ondrej 1157 6
6 7 Schirmbeck Klara 1155 1 1 - 0 1 Zugarek Frantisek 1000 32
7 33 Zugarek Petr 1000 1 1 - 0 1 Ivanovic Radim 1118 8
8 9 Kruzikova Eliska 1090 1 1 - 0 1 Brezovsky David 0 35
9 5 Zaza David 1170 ½ 1 - 0 1 Zugarek Tomas 1000 34
10 13 Schirmbeck David 1005 0 1 - 0 ½ Kolar Vojtech 1000 22
11 21 Fric Samusl 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Kolar Matous 1084 10
12 23 Kroupa Matyas 1000 0 1 - 0 0 Vavrova Adela 1014 12
13 15 Chmelka Josef 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Kruzikova Kristyna 1000 24
14 25 Mudrak Michael 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Ctveracek Filip 1000 16
15 17 Cucka Adam 1000 0 1 - 0 0 Papousek Jan 1000 26
16 31 Wanke Michael 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Erat Andras 1000 18
17 19 Erat Ivan 1000 0 ½ - ½ 0 Peroutka Marek 1000 28
18 20 Fafilek Tadeas 1000 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Karafiat Vojtech 1279 2 0 - 1 2 Zaza Martin 1414 1
2 2 Jordan Pavel 1353 2 0 - 1 2 Schirmbeck Klara 1155 7
3 9 Kruzikova Eliska 1090 2 0 - 1 2 Frk Tomas 1320 3
4 6 Molik Ondrej 1157 1 - 0 2 Zugarek Petr 1000 33
5 29 Poruban Petr 1000 0 - 1 Zaza David 1170 5
6 8 Ivanovic Radim 1118 1 1 - 0 1 Erat Andras 1000 18
7 10 Kolar Matous 1084 1 1 - 0 1 Kroupa Matyas 1000 23
8 24 Kruzikova Kristyna 1000 1 0 - 1 1 Svagr Daniel 1077 11
9 32 Zugarek Frantisek 1000 1 0 - 1 1 Schirmbeck David 1005 13
10 14 Achrerova Ema 1000 1 1 - 0 1 Paulenka Adam 1000 27
11 16 Ctveracek Filip 1000 1 1 - 0 1 Zugarek Tomas 1000 34
12 35 Brezovsky David 0 1 0 - 1 1 Cucka Adam 1000 17
13 30 Soucek Andrej 1000 1 1 - 0 ½ Erat Ivan 1000 19
14 22 Kolar Vojtech 1000 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Peroutka Marek 1000 28
15 12 Vavrova Adela 1014 0 1 - 0 0 Mudrak Michael 1000 25
16 26 Papousek Jan 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Chmelka Josef 1000 15
17 31 Wanke Michael 1000 0 1 - 0 0 Fric Samusl 1000 21
18 20 Fafilek Tadeas 1000 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Zaza Martin 1414 3 1 - 0 3 Frk Tomas 1320 3
2 7 Schirmbeck Klara 1155 3 0 - 1 Molik Ondrej 1157 6
3 5 Zaza David 1170 1 - 0 2 Jordan Pavel 1353 2
4 13 Schirmbeck David 1005 2 0 - 1 2 Karafiat Vojtech 1279 4
5 14 Achrerova Ema 1000 2 0 - 1 2 Ivanovic Radim 1118 8
6 17 Cucka Adam 1000 2 0 - 1 2 Kruzikova Eliska 1090 9
7 33 Zugarek Petr 1000 2 1 - 0 2 Kolar Matous 1084 10
8 11 Svagr Daniel 1077 2 1 - 0 2 Soucek Andrej 1000 30
9 22 Kolar Vojtech 1000 ½ - ½ 2 Ctveracek Filip 1000 16
10 15 Chmelka Josef 1000 1 0 - 1 Poruban Petr 1000 29
11 27 Paulenka Adam 1000 1 0 - 1 1 Vavrova Adela 1014 12
12 18 Erat Andras 1000 1 0 - 1 1 Zugarek Frantisek 1000 32
13 23 Kroupa Matyas 1000 1 1 - 0 1 Wanke Michael 1000 31
14 34 Zugarek Tomas 1000 1 1 - 0 1 Kruzikova Kristyna 1000 24
15 28 Peroutka Marek 1000 ½ 1 - 0 1 Brezovsky David 0 35
16 19 Erat Ivan 1000 ½ 1 - 0 0 Fric Samusl 1000 21
17 25 Mudrak Michael 1000 0 1 - 0 0 Papousek Jan 1000 26
18 20 Fafilek Tadeas 1000 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Molik Ondrej 1157 0 - 1 4 Zaza Martin 1414 1
2 3 Frk Tomas 1320 3 0 - 1 Zaza David 1170 5
3 4 Karafiat Vojtech 1279 3 ½ - ½ 3 Zugarek Petr 1000 33
4 9 Kruzikova Eliska 1090 3 1 - 0 3 Schirmbeck Klara 1155 7
5 8 Ivanovic Radim 1118 3 1 - 0 3 Svagr Daniel 1077 11
6 16 Ctveracek Filip 1000 1 - 0 Poruban Petr 1000 29
7 2 Jordan Pavel 1353 2 0 - 1 2 Schirmbeck David 1005 13
8 10 Kolar Matous 1084 2 1 - 0 2 Kolar Vojtech 1000 22
9 12 Vavrova Adela 1014 2 0 - 1 2 Zugarek Tomas 1000 34
10 30 Soucek Andrej 1000 2 ½ - ½ 2 Achrerova Ema 1000 14
11 32 Zugarek Frantisek 1000 2 1 - 0 2 Cucka Adam 1000 17
12 19 Erat Ivan 1000 1 - 0 2 Kroupa Matyas 1000 23
13 18 Erat Andras 1000 1 1 - 0 Peroutka Marek 1000 28
14 31 Wanke Michael 1000 1 0 - 1 1 Chmelka Josef 1000 15
15 24 Kruzikova Kristyna 1000 1 0 - 1 1 Paulenka Adam 1000 27
16 35 Brezovsky David 0 1 1 - 0 1 Mudrak Michael 1000 25
17 21 Fric Samusl 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Papousek Jan 1000 26
18 20 Fafilek Tadeas 1000 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Zaza Martin 1414 5 1 - 0 Zaza David 1170 5
2 8 Ivanovic Radim 1118 4 1 - 0 4 Kruzikova Eliska 1090 9
3 16 Ctveracek Filip 1000 0 - 1 Karafiat Vojtech 1279 4
4 11 Svagr Daniel 1077 3 1 - 0 Molik Ondrej 1157 6
5 33 Zugarek Petr 1000 1 - 0 3 Schirmbeck Klara 1155 7
6 3 Frk Tomas 1320 3 1 - 0 3 Zugarek Frantisek 1000 32
7 13 Schirmbeck David 1005 3 1 - 0 3 Kolar Matous 1084 10
8 34 Zugarek Tomas 1000 3 ½ - ½ Achrerova Ema 1000 14
9 29 Poruban Petr 1000 0 - 1 Erat Ivan 1000 19
10 17 Cucka Adam 1000 2 0 - 1 Soucek Andrej 1000 30
11 23 Kroupa Matyas 1000 2 ½ - ½ 2 Jordan Pavel 1353 2
12 35 Brezovsky David 0 2 0 - 1 2 Vavrova Adela 1014 12
13 15 Chmelka Josef 1000 2 0 - 1 2 Kolar Vojtech 1000 22
14 27 Paulenka Adam 1000 2 0 - 1 2 Erat Andras 1000 18
15 28 Peroutka Marek 1000 1 - 0 1 Kruzikova Kristyna 1000 24
16 26 Papousek Jan 1000 1 0 - 1 1 Wanke Michael 1000 31
17 25 Mudrak Michael 1000 1 0 - 1 0 Fric Samusl 1000 21
18 20 Fafilek Tadeas 1000 0 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Zaza Martin 1414 6 ½ - ½ 5 Ivanovic Radim 1118 8
2 5 Zaza David 1170 1 - 0 Zugarek Petr 1000 33
3 4 Karafiat Vojtech 1279 0 - 1 4 Frk Tomas 1320 3
4 9 Kruzikova Eliska 1090 4 1 - 0 4 Svagr Daniel 1077 11
5 6 Molik Ondrej 1157 1 - 0 4 Schirmbeck David 1005 13
6 30 Soucek Andrej 1000 0 - 1 Ctveracek Filip 1000 16
7 19 Erat Ivan 1000 1 - 0 Zugarek Tomas 1000 34
8 7 Schirmbeck Klara 1155 3 1 - 0 3 Erat Andras 1000 18
9 14 Achrerova Ema 1000 3 1 - 0 3 Kolar Matous 1084 10
10 22 Kolar Vojtech 1000 3 0 - 1 3 Vavrova Adela 1014 12
11 32 Zugarek Frantisek 1000 3 1 - 0 Kroupa Matyas 1000 23
12 2 Jordan Pavel 1353 1 - 0 Peroutka Marek 1000 28
13 29 Poruban Petr 1000 0 - 1 2 Paulenka Adam 1000 27
14 31 Wanke Michael 1000 2 0 - 1 2 Cucka Adam 1000 17
15 21 Fric Samusl 1000 1 0 - 1 2 Chmelka Josef 1000 15
16 26 Papousek Jan 1000 1 0 - 1 2 Brezovsky David 0 35
17 24 Kruzikova Kristyna 1000 1 1 - 0 1 Mudrak Michael 1000 25
18 20 Fafilek Tadeas 1000 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Zaza Martin CZE 1414 Sachy Zastavka 6,5 32,0 29,0 27,5
2 5 Zaza David CZE 1170 Sachy Zastavka 5,5 28,5 26,0 22,5
3 8 Ivanovic Radim CZE 1118 Optika Medek Tj Hodonice 5,5 28,0 27,0 21,5
4 3 Frk Tomas CZE 1320 Gpoa Znojmo, Spolek 5,0 32,0 29,0 21,0
5 9 Kruzikova Eliska CZE 1090 Optika Medek Tj Hodonice 5,0 25,0 24,0 21,0
6 33 Zugarek Petr CZE 1000 ZS Drnholec 4,5 31,5 28,5 20,5
7 4 Karafiat Vojtech CZE 1279 Sk Duras Bvk 4,5 28,5 27,5 20,5
8 6 Molik Ondrej CZE 1157 Gpoa Znojmo, Spolek 4,5 28,0 25,5 20,0
9 16 Ctveracek Filip CZE 1000 Gpoa Znojmo, Spolek 4,5 22,5 21,5 17,0
10 19 Erat Ivan AUT 1000 SV Hollabrunn 4,5 19,0 18,0 13,0
11 14 Achrerova Ema CZE 1000 ZS Mladeze 4,0 27,0 25,0 15,5
12 7 Schirmbeck Klara AUT 1155 4,0 26,5 24,5 19,0
13 11 Svagr Daniel CZE 1077 Sachy Zastavka 4,0 26,5 24,5 18,0
14 13 Schirmbeck David AUT 1005 4,0 26,0 23,0 16,0
15 32 Zugarek Frantisek CZE 1000 ZS Drnholec 4,0 24,5 22,0 15,0
16 12 Vavrova Adela CZE 1014 Gpoa Znojmo, Spolek 4,0 18,0 17,0 12,0
17 30 Soucek Andrej CZE 1000 Sk Kurim, Z.S. 3,5 29,0 26,0 15,5
18 34 Zugarek Tomas CZE 1000 ZS Drnholec 3,5 27,5 25,5 15,0
19 2 Jordan Pavel CZE 1353 Gpoa Znojmo, Spolek 3,5 27,0 24,5 15,0
20 18 Erat Andras AUT 1000 SV Hollabrunn 3,0 27,5 25,5 11,0
21 22 Kolar Vojtech CZE 1000 Gpoa Znojmo, Spolek 3,0 26,5 24,0 12,5
22 27 Paulenka Adam CZE 1000 Gpoa Znojmo, Spolek 3,0 23,0 21,0 11,0
23 10 Kolar Matous CZE 1084 Gpoa Znojmo, Spolek 3,0 22,0 21,0 14,0
24 17 Cucka Adam CZE 1000 Gpoa Znojmo, Spolek 3,0 21,5 20,5 12,0
25 35 Brezovsky David CZE 0 Gpoa Znojmo, Spolek 3,0 19,5 18,5 11,0
26 15 Chmelka Josef CZE 1000 nereg. 3,0 15,5 14,5 9,0
27 29 Poruban Petr CZE 1000 Sachovy Klub Lokomotiva Brno, 2,5 29,0 26,0 14,0
28 23 Kroupa Matyas CZE 1000 ZS Mladeze 2,5 25,5 23,5 11,0
29 28 Peroutka Marek CZE 1000 Gpoa Znojmo, Spolek 2,5 22,5 20,5 9,0
30 24 Kruzikova Kristyna CZE 1000 Optika Medek Tj Hodonice 2,0 21,0 20,0 7,0
31 31 Wanke Michael CZE 1000 Gpoa Znojmo, Spolek 2,0 17,5 16,5 7,0
32 25 Mudrak Michael CZE 1000 ZS Mladeze 1,0 20,5 19,5 4,0
33 21 Fric Samusl CZE 1000 ZS Mladeze 1,0 19,0 18,0 2,0
34 26 Papousek Jan CZE 1000 ZS Mladeze 1,0 17,5 16,5 3,0
35 20 Fafilek Tadeas CZE 1000 Optika Medek Tj Hodonice 0,0 18,5 17,5 0,0