Tbilisi Sunday (Blitz-01) 2020

Chess tournament overview

Country: Georgia
Tournament date: 2020-01-12 to 2020-01-12
Tournament place: Tbilisi (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 3 min with an increment of 2 sec per move
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Georgian Chess ederation
Main referee: IA Siradze, Salome

Schedule: Tbilisi Sunday (Blitz-01) 2020

Round Date Time
1 2020/01/12 15:00
2 2020/01/12 15:20
3 2020/01/12 15:40
4 2020/01/12 16:00
5 2020/01/12 16:20
6 2020/01/12 16:40
7 2020/01/12 17:00
8 2020/01/12 17:20
9 2020/01/12 17:40

Players registered in Tbilisi Sunday (Blitz-01) 2020

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 GEO Volkov Nika 2364 0 -6
2 GEO GM Gaprindashvili Valeriane 2333 0 -32
3 GEO IM Morchiashvili Bachana 2279 0 -1
4 GEO FM Akhvlediani Irakli 2267 0 -18
5 GEO WGM Charkhalashvili Inga 2249 0 -14
6 GEO WGM Khomeriki Nino 2173 0 44
7 GEO Endeladze Ramaz 2161 0 38
8 GEO Mindiashvili Tengiz 2038 0 4
9 GEO Tsereteli Kakhaber 2018 0 -1
10 GEO Zardiashvili Akaki 2018 0 -55
11 GEO Khodashneli Shota 2009 0 49
12 GEO Koridze Lile 1998 0 -20
13 GEO WIM Nikoladze Sopio 1995 0 4
14 GEO Chkuaseli Revaz 1957 0 -34
15 GEO WGM Tqeshelashvili Sopio 1926 0 -31
16 GEO Safarov Deniel 1919 0 -15
17 GEO Pertaia Enver 1894 0 -5
18 GEO Tsirekidze Bakari 1834 0 -20
19 GEO Tqavadze Giorgi 1826 0 34
20 GEO Chanturia Lasha 1823 0 -54
21 GEO Tsomaia Sergo 1762 0 -10
22 GEO Gongliashvili Zurab 1741 0 12
23 GEO Kavkasidze Ilia 1732 0 17
24 GEO Kachkachishvili Lasha 1706 0 2
25 GEO Prodiashvili Levan 1649 0 29
26 GEO Maghlakelidze Saba 1639 0 25
27 GEO Kostava Elene 1605 0 55
28 GEO Papiashvili Giorgi 1602 0 2
29 GEO Gogolashvili Giorgi 1599 0 -38
30 GEO Pipia Ekaterine 1575 0 63
31 GEO Dolakidze Mariam 1557 0 -21
32 GEO Kanachadze Luka 1511 0 23
33 GEO Kelenjeridze Giorgi 1487 0 -25
34 GEO Rtskhiladze Avto 1463 0 -41
35 GEO Naskidashvili Ivane 1445 0 -6
36 GEO Khavtasi Guram 1437 0 -13
37 GEO Mamardashvili Ana 1416 0 -33
38 GEO Natsauri Luka 1414 0 10
39 GEO Avlokhashvili Vladimer 1398 0 22
40 GEO Bandzeladze Rati 1397 0 -3
41 GEO Abramyan Misha 1395 0 0
42 GEO Tasoshvili Tamar 1390 0 31
43 GEO Khantadze Maqvala 1370 0 -13
44 GEO Tskhenosanidze Nikoloz 1305 0 35
45 GEO Mkrtchyan Aida 1163 0 0
46 GEO Bakhtadze Mate 1003 0 -10
47 GEO Beriashvili Bakur 0 0 0
48 GEO Chkhetia Ilia 0 0 0
49 GEO Dvalishvili Otar 0 0 0
50 GEO Evgenidze Nodar 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 GEO Volkov Nika 2364 0 -6
2 GEO GM Gaprindashvili Valeriane 2333 0 -32
3 GEO IM Morchiashvili Bachana 2279 0 -1
4 GEO FM Akhvlediani Irakli 2267 0 -18
5 GEO WGM Charkhalashvili Inga 2249 0 -14
6 GEO WGM Khomeriki Nino 2173 0 44
7 GEO Endeladze Ramaz 2161 0 38
8 GEO Mindiashvili Tengiz 2038 0 4
9 GEO Tsereteli Kakhaber 2018 0 -1
10 GEO Zardiashvili Akaki 2018 0 -55
11 GEO Khodashneli Shota 2009 0 49
12 GEO Koridze Lile 1998 0 -20
13 GEO WIM Nikoladze Sopio 1995 0 4
14 GEO Chkuaseli Revaz 1957 0 -34
15 GEO WGM Tqeshelashvili Sopio 1926 0 -31
16 GEO Safarov Deniel 1919 0 -15
17 GEO Pertaia Enver 1894 0 -5
18 GEO Tsirekidze Bakari 1834 0 -20
19 GEO Tqavadze Giorgi 1826 0 34
20 GEO Chanturia Lasha 1823 0 -54
21 GEO Tsomaia Sergo 1762 0 -10
22 GEO Gongliashvili Zurab 1741 0 12
23 GEO Kavkasidze Ilia 1732 0 17
24 GEO Kachkachishvili Lasha 1706 0 2
25 GEO Prodiashvili Levan 1649 0 29
26 GEO Maghlakelidze Saba 1639 0 25
27 GEO Kostava Elene 1605 0 55
28 GEO Papiashvili Giorgi 1602 0 2
29 GEO Gogolashvili Giorgi 1599 0 -38
30 GEO Pipia Ekaterine 1575 0 63
31 GEO Dolakidze Mariam 1557 0 -21
32 GEO Kanachadze Luka 1511 0 23
33 GEO Kelenjeridze Giorgi 1487 0 -25
34 GEO Rtskhiladze Avto 1463 0 -41
35 GEO Naskidashvili Ivane 1445 0 -6
36 GEO Khavtasi Guram 1437 0 -13
37 GEO Mamardashvili Ana 1416 0 -33
38 GEO Natsauri Luka 1414 0 10
39 GEO Avlokhashvili Vladimer 1398 0 22
40 GEO Bandzeladze Rati 1397 0 -3
41 GEO Abramyan Misha 1395 0 0
42 GEO Tasoshvili Tamar 1390 0 31
43 GEO Khantadze Maqvala 1370 0 -13
44 GEO Tskhenosanidze Nikoloz 1305 0 35
45 GEO Mkrtchyan Aida 1163 0 0
46 GEO Bakhtadze Mate 1003 0 -10
47 GEO Beriashvili Bakur 0 0 0
48 GEO Chkhetia Ilia 0 0 0
49 GEO Dvalishvili Otar 0 0 0
50 GEO Evgenidze Nodar 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Volkov Nika 13604376 GEO 2364
2 GM Gaprindashvili Valeriane 13601091 GEO 2333
3 IM Morchiashvili Bachana 13602535 GEO 2279
4 FM Akhvlediani Irakli 13601938 GEO 2267
5 WGM Charkhalashvili Inga 13601431 GEO 2249
6 WGM Khomeriki Nino 13603191 GEO 2173
7 Endeladze Ramaz 13605208 GEO 2161
8 Mindiashvili Tengiz 13614843 GEO 2038
9 Tsereteli Kakhaber 13604503 GEO 2018
10 Zardiashvili Akaki 13612093 GEO 2018
11 Khodashneli Shota 13616757 GEO 2009
12 Koridze Lile 13612514 GEO 1998
13 WIM Nikoladze Sopio 13600427 GEO 1995
14 Chkuaseli Revaz 13605194 GEO 1957
15 WGM Tqeshelashvili Sopio 13600737 GEO 1926
16 Safarov Deniel 13619802 GEO 1919
17 Pertaia Enver 13603493 GEO 1894
18 Tsirekidze Bakari 13605666 GEO 1834
19 Tqavadze Giorgi 13603906 GEO 1826
20 Chanturia Lasha 13612220 GEO 1823
21 Tsomaia Sergo 13610341 GEO 1762
22 Gongliashvili Zurab 13619721 GEO 1741
23 Kavkasidze Ilia 13616765 GEO 1732
24 Kachkachishvili Lasha 13618334 GEO 1706
25 Prodiashvili Levan 13616641 GEO 1649
26 Maghlakelidze Saba 13615610 GEO 1639
27 Kostava Elene 13603280 GEO 1605
28 Papiashvili Giorgi 13618903 GEO 1602
29 Gogolashvili Giorgi 13619152 GEO 1599
30 Pipia Ekaterine 13614576 GEO 1575
31 Dolakidze Mariam 13617117 GEO 1557
32 Kanachadze Luka 13623966 GEO 1511
33 Kelenjeridze Giorgi 13620002 GEO 1487
34 Rtskhiladze Avto 13617982 GEO 1463
35 Naskidashvili Ivane 13606271 GEO 1445
36 Khavtasi Guram 13618350 GEO 1437
37 Mamardashvili Ana 13617222 GEO 1416
38 Natsauri Luka 13619527 GEO 1414
39 Avlokhashvili Vladimer 13624725 GEO 1398
40 Bandzeladze Rati 13628950 GEO 1397
41 Abramyan Misha 13627538 GEO 1395
42 Tasoshvili Tamar 13613740 GEO 1390
43 Khantadze Maqvala 13606328 GEO 1370
44 Tskhenosanidze Nikoloz 13622439 GEO 1305
45 Mkrtchyan Aida 13633155 GEO 1163
46 Bakhtadze Mate 13626256 GEO 1003
47 Beriashvili Bakur GEO 0
48 Chkhetia Ilia 13613014 GEO 0
49 Dvalishvili Otar GEO 0
50 Evgenidze Nodar 13615572 GEO 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 26 Maghlakelidze Saba 1639 0 0 - 1 0 Volkov Nika 2364 1
2 2 GM Gaprindashvili Valeriane 2333 0 0 - 1 0 Kostava Elene 1605 27
3 28 Papiashvili Giorgi 1602 0 0 - 1 0 IM Morchiashvili Bachana 2279 3
4 4 FM Akhvlediani Irakli 2267 0 1 - 0 0 Gogolashvili Giorgi 1599 29
5 30 Pipia Ekaterine 1575 0 0 - 1 0 WGM Charkhalashvili Inga 2249 5
6 6 WGM Khomeriki Nino 2173 0 1 - 0 0 Dolakidze Mariam 1557 31
7 32 Kanachadze Luka 1511 0 0 - 1 0 Endeladze Ramaz 2161 7
8 8 Mindiashvili Tengiz 2038 0 1 - 0 0 Kelenjeridze Giorgi 1487 33
9 34 Rtskhiladze Avto 1463 0 0 - 1 0 Tsereteli Kakhaber 2018 9
10 10 Zardiashvili Akaki 2018 0 1 - 0 0 Naskidashvili Ivane 1445 35
11 36 Khavtasi Guram 1437 0 0 - 1 0 Khodashneli Shota 2009 11
12 12 Koridze Lile 1998 0 1 - 0 0 Mamardashvili Ana 1416 37
13 38 Natsauri Luka 1414 0 0 - 1 0 WIM Nikoladze Sopio 1995 13
14 14 Chkuaseli Revaz 1957 0 1 - 0 0 Avlokhashvili Vladimer 1398 39
15 40 Bandzeladze Rati 1397 0 0 - 1 0 WGM Tqeshelashvili Sopio 1926 15
16 16 Safarov Deniel 1919 0 1 - 0 0 Abramyan Misha 1395 41
17 42 Tasoshvili Tamar 1390 0 0 - 1 0 Pertaia Enver 1894 17
18 18 Tsirekidze Bakari 1834 0 1 - 0 0 Khantadze Maqvala 1370 43
19 44 Tskhenosanidze Nikoloz 1305 0 ½ - ½ 0 Tqavadze Giorgi 1826 19
20 20 Chanturia Lasha 1823 0 1 - 0 0 Mkrtchyan Aida 1163 45
21 46 Bakhtadze Mate 1003 0 0 - 1 0 Tsomaia Sergo 1762 21
22 22 Gongliashvili Zurab 1741 0 1 - 0 0 Beriashvili Bakur 0 47
23 48 Chkhetia Ilia 0 0 0 - 1 0 Kavkasidze Ilia 1732 23
24 24 Kachkachishvili Lasha 1706 0 + - - 0 Dvalishvili Otar 0 49
25 50 Evgenidze Nodar 0 0 0 - 1 0 Prodiashvili Levan 1649 25

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Volkov Nika 2364 1 1 - 0 1 Chkuaseli Revaz 1957 14
2 3 IM Morchiashvili Bachana 2279 1 1 - 0 1 WGM Tqeshelashvili Sopio 1926 15
3 17 Pertaia Enver 1894 1 0 - 1 1 FM Akhvlediani Irakli 2267 4
4 5 WGM Charkhalashvili Inga 2249 1 1 - 0 1 Safarov Deniel 1919 16
5 21 Tsomaia Sergo 1762 1 0 - 1 1 WGM Khomeriki Nino 2173 6
6 7 Endeladze Ramaz 2161 1 1 - 0 1 Tsirekidze Bakari 1834 18
7 23 Kavkasidze Ilia 1732 1 0 - 1 1 Mindiashvili Tengiz 2038 8
8 9 Tsereteli Kakhaber 2018 1 1 - 0 1 Chanturia Lasha 1823 20
9 25 Prodiashvili Levan 1649 1 ½ - ½ 1 Zardiashvili Akaki 2018 10
10 11 Khodashneli Shota 2009 1 1 - 0 1 Gongliashvili Zurab 1741 22
11 27 Kostava Elene 1605 1 ½ - ½ 1 Koridze Lile 1998 12
12 13 WIM Nikoladze Sopio 1995 1 1 - 0 1 Kachkachishvili Lasha 1706 24
13 19 Tqavadze Giorgi 1826 ½ 0 - 1 0 GM Gaprindashvili Valeriane 2333 2
14 26 Maghlakelidze Saba 1639 0 1 - 0 ½ Tskhenosanidze Nikoloz 1305 44
15 39 Avlokhashvili Vladimer 1398 0 0 - 1 0 Papiashvili Giorgi 1602 28
16 29 Gogolashvili Giorgi 1599 0 ½ - ½ 0 Natsauri Luka 1414 38
17 41 Abramyan Misha 1395 0 0 - 1 0 Pipia Ekaterine 1575 30
18 31 Dolakidze Mariam 1557 0 0 - 1 0 Bandzeladze Rati 1397 40
19 43 Khantadze Maqvala 1370 0 0 - 1 0 Kanachadze Luka 1511 32
20 33 Kelenjeridze Giorgi 1487 0 0 - 1 0 Tasoshvili Tamar 1390 42
21 45 Mkrtchyan Aida 1163 0 0 - 1 0 Rtskhiladze Avto 1463 34
22 35 Naskidashvili Ivane 1445 0 1 - 0 0 Bakhtadze Mate 1003 46
23 47 Beriashvili Bakur 0 0 0 - 1 0 Khavtasi Guram 1437 36
24 37 Mamardashvili Ana 1416 0 1 - 0 0 Chkhetia Ilia 0 48
25 50 Evgenidze Nodar 0 0 1 bye
26 49 Dvalishvili Otar 0 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Endeladze Ramaz 2161 2 0 - 1 2 Volkov Nika 2364 1
2 8 Mindiashvili Tengiz 2038 2 ½ - ½ 2 IM Morchiashvili Bachana 2279 3
3 4 FM Akhvlediani Irakli 2267 2 1 - 0 2 Tsereteli Kakhaber 2018 9
4 11 Khodashneli Shota 2009 2 1 - 0 2 WGM Charkhalashvili Inga 2249 5
5 6 WGM Khomeriki Nino 2173 2 1 - 0 2 WIM Nikoladze Sopio 1995 13
6 10 Zardiashvili Akaki 2018 0 - 1 Kostava Elene 1605 27
7 12 Koridze Lile 1998 1 - 0 Prodiashvili Levan 1649 25
8 2 GM Gaprindashvili Valeriane 2333 1 1 - 0 1 Maghlakelidze Saba 1639 26
9 14 Chkuaseli Revaz 1957 1 1 - 0 1 Papiashvili Giorgi 1602 28
10 15 WGM Tqeshelashvili Sopio 1926 1 1 - 0 1 Pipia Ekaterine 1575 30
11 16 Safarov Deniel 1919 1 1 - 0 1 Kanachadze Luka 1511 32
12 34 Rtskhiladze Avto 1463 1 0 - 1 1 Pertaia Enver 1894 17
13 18 Tsirekidze Bakari 1834 1 1 - 0 1 Naskidashvili Ivane 1445 35
14 20 Chanturia Lasha 1823 1 1 - 0 1 Khavtasi Guram 1437 36
15 40 Bandzeladze Rati 1397 1 0 - 1 1 Tsomaia Sergo 1762 21
16 22 Gongliashvili Zurab 1741 1 1 - 0 1 Mamardashvili Ana 1416 37
17 42 Tasoshvili Tamar 1390 1 0 - 1 1 Kavkasidze Ilia 1732 23
18 24 Kachkachishvili Lasha 1706 1 1 - 0 1 Evgenidze Nodar 0 50
19 38 Natsauri Luka 1414 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Tqavadze Giorgi 1826 19
20 44 Tskhenosanidze Nikoloz 1305 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Gogolashvili Giorgi 1599 29
21 43 Khantadze Maqvala 1370 0 0 - 1 0 Dolakidze Mariam 1557 31
22 45 Mkrtchyan Aida 1163 0 1 - 0 0 Kelenjeridze Giorgi 1487 33
23 46 Bakhtadze Mate 1003 0 0 - 1 0 Avlokhashvili Vladimer 1398 39
24 48 Chkhetia Ilia 0 0 0 - 1 0 Abramyan Misha 1395 41
25 47 Beriashvili Bakur 0 0 1 bye
26 49 Dvalishvili Otar 0 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Volkov Nika 2364 3 1 - 0 3 WGM Khomeriki Nino 2173 6
2 4 FM Akhvlediani Irakli 2267 3 1 - 0 3 Khodashneli Shota 2009 11
3 3 IM Morchiashvili Bachana 2279 1 - 0 Koridze Lile 1998 12
4 27 Kostava Elene 1605 0 - 1 Mindiashvili Tengiz 2038 8
5 17 Pertaia Enver 1894 2 0 - 1 2 GM Gaprindashvili Valeriane 2333 2
6 5 WGM Charkhalashvili Inga 2249 2 1 - 0 2 Tsirekidze Bakari 1834 18
7 21 Tsomaia Sergo 1762 2 0 - 1 2 Endeladze Ramaz 2161 7
8 9 Tsereteli Kakhaber 2018 2 ½ - ½ 2 Safarov Deniel 1919 16
9 13 WIM Nikoladze Sopio 1995 2 1 - 0 2 Chanturia Lasha 1823 20
10 23 Kavkasidze Ilia 1732 2 1 - 0 2 Chkuaseli Revaz 1957 14
11 15 WGM Tqeshelashvili Sopio 1926 2 1 - 0 2 Gongliashvili Zurab 1741 22
12 19 Tqavadze Giorgi 1826 1 - 0 2 Kachkachishvili Lasha 1706 24
13 25 Prodiashvili Levan 1649 1 - 0 Tskhenosanidze Nikoloz 1305 44
14 28 Papiashvili Giorgi 1602 1 0 - 1 Zardiashvili Akaki 2018 10
15 37 Mamardashvili Ana 1416 1 0 - 1 1 Maghlakelidze Saba 1639 26
16 30 Pipia Ekaterine 1575 1 1 - 0 1 Bandzeladze Rati 1397 40
17 31 Dolakidze Mariam 1557 1 ½ - ½ 1 Tasoshvili Tamar 1390 42
18 32 Kanachadze Luka 1511 1 1 - 0 1 Mkrtchyan Aida 1163 45
19 39 Avlokhashvili Vladimer 1398 1 1 - 0 1 Rtskhiladze Avto 1463 34
20 35 Naskidashvili Ivane 1445 1 1 - 0 1 Beriashvili Bakur 0 47
21 36 Khavtasi Guram 1437 1 1 - 0 1 Evgenidze Nodar 0 50
22 41 Abramyan Misha 1395 1 1 - 0 ½ Natsauri Luka 1414 38
23 29 Gogolashvili Giorgi 1599 ½ 1 - 0 0 Khantadze Maqvala 1370 43
24 33 Kelenjeridze Giorgi 1487 0 1 - 0 0 Bakhtadze Mate 1003 46
25 48 Chkhetia Ilia 0 0 1 bye
26 49 Dvalishvili Otar 0 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Volkov Nika 2364 4 1 - 0 4 FM Akhvlediani Irakli 2267 4
2 2 GM Gaprindashvili Valeriane 2333 3 0 - 1 IM Morchiashvili Bachana 2279 3
3 8 Mindiashvili Tengiz 2038 0 - 1 3 WGM Charkhalashvili Inga 2249 5
4 6 WGM Khomeriki Nino 2173 3 1 - 0 3 WGM Tqeshelashvili Sopio 1926 15
5 7 Endeladze Ramaz 2161 3 1 - 0 3 WIM Nikoladze Sopio 1995 13
6 11 Khodashneli Shota 2009 3 1 - 0 3 Kavkasidze Ilia 1732 23
7 12 Koridze Lile 1998 0 - 1 Tsereteli Kakhaber 2018 9
8 10 Zardiashvili Akaki 2018 ½ - ½ Tqavadze Giorgi 1826 19
9 16 Safarov Deniel 1919 0 - 1 Prodiashvili Levan 1649 25
10 14 Chkuaseli Revaz 1957 2 1 - 0 Kostava Elene 1605 27
11 26 Maghlakelidze Saba 1639 2 0 - 1 2 Pertaia Enver 1894 17
12 18 Tsirekidze Bakari 1834 2 0 - 1 2 Pipia Ekaterine 1575 30
13 20 Chanturia Lasha 1823 2 0 - 1 2 Kanachadze Luka 1511 32
14 35 Naskidashvili Ivane 1445 2 0 - 1 2 Tsomaia Sergo 1762 21
15 22 Gongliashvili Zurab 1741 2 1 - 0 2 Khavtasi Guram 1437 36
16 24 Kachkachishvili Lasha 1706 2 1 - 0 2 Abramyan Misha 1395 41
17 44 Tskhenosanidze Nikoloz 1305 1 - 0 2 Avlokhashvili Vladimer 1398 39
18 42 Tasoshvili Tamar 1390 1 - 0 Gogolashvili Giorgi 1599 29
19 34 Rtskhiladze Avto 1463 1 0 - 1 Dolakidze Mariam 1557 31
20 45 Mkrtchyan Aida 1163 1 0 - 1 1 Papiashvili Giorgi 1602 28
21 47 Beriashvili Bakur 0 1 1 - 0 1 Kelenjeridze Giorgi 1487 33
22 50 Evgenidze Nodar 0 1 0 - 1 1 Mamardashvili Ana 1416 37
23 40 Bandzeladze Rati 1397 1 1 - 0 1 Chkhetia Ilia 0 48
24 38 Natsauri Luka 1414 ½ 1 - 0 0 Bakhtadze Mate 1003 46
25 43 Khantadze Maqvala 1370 0 1 bye
26 49 Dvalishvili Otar 0 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 IM Morchiashvili Bachana 2279 1 - 0 5 Volkov Nika 2364 1
2 4 FM Akhvlediani Irakli 2267 4 0 - 1 4 WGM Khomeriki Nino 2173 6
3 5 WGM Charkhalashvili Inga 2249 4 0 - 1 4 Endeladze Ramaz 2161 7
4 9 Tsereteli Kakhaber 2018 ½ - ½ 4 Khodashneli Shota 2009 11
5 25 Prodiashvili Levan 1649 ½ - ½ Mindiashvili Tengiz 2038 8
6 21 Tsomaia Sergo 1762 3 0 - 1 3 GM Gaprindashvili Valeriane 2333 2
7 23 Kavkasidze Ilia 1732 3 0 - 1 3 Zardiashvili Akaki 2018 10
8 13 WIM Nikoladze Sopio 1995 3 ½ - ½ 3 Tqavadze Giorgi 1826 19
9 30 Pipia Ekaterine 1575 3 1 - 0 3 Chkuaseli Revaz 1957 14
10 15 WGM Tqeshelashvili Sopio 1926 3 ½ - ½ 3 Kachkachishvili Lasha 1706 24
11 17 Pertaia Enver 1894 3 0 - 1 3 Gongliashvili Zurab 1741 22
12 32 Kanachadze Luka 1511 3 0 - 1 Koridze Lile 1998 12
13 31 Dolakidze Mariam 1557 0 - 1 Safarov Deniel 1919 16
14 27 Kostava Elene 1605 0 - 1 Tasoshvili Tamar 1390 42
15 36 Khavtasi Guram 1437 2 0 - 1 Tskhenosanidze Nikoloz 1305 44
16 37 Mamardashvili Ana 1416 2 0 - 1 2 Tsirekidze Bakari 1834 18
17 39 Avlokhashvili Vladimer 1398 2 1 - 0 2 Chanturia Lasha 1823 20
18 47 Beriashvili Bakur 0 2 0 - 1 2 Maghlakelidze Saba 1639 26
19 28 Papiashvili Giorgi 1602 2 1 - 0 2 Bandzeladze Rati 1397 40
20 41 Abramyan Misha 1395 2 0 - 1 2 Naskidashvili Ivane 1445 35
21 29 Gogolashvili Giorgi 1599 0 - 1 1 Mkrtchyan Aida 1163 45
22 33 Kelenjeridze Giorgi 1487 1 1 - 0 Natsauri Luka 1414 38
23 48 Chkhetia Ilia 0 1 0 - 1 1 Rtskhiladze Avto 1463 34
24 43 Khantadze Maqvala 1370 1 ½ - ½ 1 Evgenidze Nodar 0 50
25 46 Bakhtadze Mate 1003 0 1 bye
26 49 Dvalishvili Otar 0 0 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 WGM Khomeriki Nino 2173 5 1 - 0 IM Morchiashvili Bachana 2279 3
2 11 Khodashneli Shota 2009 1 - 0 5 Volkov Nika 2364 1
3 7 Endeladze Ramaz 2161 5 1 - 0 4 FM Akhvlediani Irakli 2267 4
4 2 GM Gaprindashvili Valeriane 2333 4 1 - 0 4 Prodiashvili Levan 1649 25
5 10 Zardiashvili Akaki 2018 4 0 - 1 4 WGM Charkhalashvili Inga 2249 5
6 8 Mindiashvili Tengiz 2038 4 1 - 0 4 Pipia Ekaterine 1575 30
7 22 Gongliashvili Zurab 1741 4 0 - 1 4 Tsereteli Kakhaber 2018 9
8 19 Tqavadze Giorgi 1826 1 - 0 Koridze Lile 1998 12
9 42 Tasoshvili Tamar 1390 0 - 1 WIM Nikoladze Sopio 1995 13
10 44 Tskhenosanidze Nikoloz 1305 0 - 1 WGM Tqeshelashvili Sopio 1926 15
11 24 Kachkachishvili Lasha 1706 ½ - ½ Safarov Deniel 1919 16
12 14 Chkuaseli Revaz 1957 3 1 - 0 3 Kanachadze Luka 1511 32
13 28 Papiashvili Giorgi 1602 3 0 - 1 3 Pertaia Enver 1894 17
14 18 Tsirekidze Bakari 1834 3 1 - 0 3 Avlokhashvili Vladimer 1398 39
15 26 Maghlakelidze Saba 1639 3 1 - 0 3 Tsomaia Sergo 1762 21
16 35 Naskidashvili Ivane 1445 3 0 - 1 3 Kavkasidze Ilia 1732 23
17 31 Dolakidze Mariam 1557 0 - 1 Kostava Elene 1605 27
18 20 Chanturia Lasha 1823 2 1 - 0 2 Mamardashvili Ana 1416 37
19 40 Bandzeladze Rati 1397 2 1 - 0 2 Kelenjeridze Giorgi 1487 33
20 34 Rtskhiladze Avto 1463 2 0 - 1 2 Abramyan Misha 1395 41
21 45 Mkrtchyan Aida 1163 2 0 - 1 2 Khavtasi Guram 1437 36
22 50 Evgenidze Nodar 0 0 - 1 2 Beriashvili Bakur 0 47
23 38 Natsauri Luka 1414 1 - 0 Khantadze Maqvala 1370 43
24 46 Bakhtadze Mate 1003 1 0 - 1 1 Chkhetia Ilia 0 48
25 29 Gogolashvili Giorgi 1599 1 bye
26 49 Dvalishvili Otar 0 0 0 not paired

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 WGM Khomeriki Nino 2173 6 ½ - ½ 6 Endeladze Ramaz 2161 7
2 3 IM Morchiashvili Bachana 2279 0 - 1 Khodashneli Shota 2009 11
3 1 Volkov Nika 2364 5 1 - 0 5 Mindiashvili Tengiz 2038 8
4 5 WGM Charkhalashvili Inga 2249 5 1 - 0 5 GM Gaprindashvili Valeriane 2333 2
5 9 Tsereteli Kakhaber 2018 5 0 - 1 WIM Nikoladze Sopio 1995 13
6 15 WGM Tqeshelashvili Sopio 1926 0 - 1 Tqavadze Giorgi 1826 19
7 23 Kavkasidze Ilia 1732 4 0 - 1 4 FM Akhvlediani Irakli 2267 4
8 24 Kachkachishvili Lasha 1706 4 ½ - ½ 4 Zardiashvili Akaki 2018 10
9 25 Prodiashvili Levan 1649 4 0 - 1 4 Chkuaseli Revaz 1957 14
10 16 Safarov Deniel 1919 4 1 - 0 4 Maghlakelidze Saba 1639 26
11 17 Pertaia Enver 1894 4 1 - 0 4 Tsirekidze Bakari 1834 18
12 30 Pipia Ekaterine 1575 4 ½ - ½ 4 Gongliashvili Zurab 1741 22
13 12 Koridze Lile 1998 1 - 0 Tasoshvili Tamar 1390 42
14 27 Kostava Elene 1605 1 - 0 Tskhenosanidze Nikoloz 1305 44
15 41 Abramyan Misha 1395 3 0 - 1 3 Chanturia Lasha 1823 20
16 21 Tsomaia Sergo 1762 3 0 - 1 3 Beriashvili Bakur 0 47
17 36 Khavtasi Guram 1437 3 0 - 1 3 Papiashvili Giorgi 1602 28
18 32 Kanachadze Luka 1511 3 1 - 0 3 Bandzeladze Rati 1397 40
19 39 Avlokhashvili Vladimer 1398 3 ½ - ½ 3 Naskidashvili Ivane 1445 35
20 29 Gogolashvili Giorgi 1599 1 - 0 Dolakidze Mariam 1557 31
21 37 Mamardashvili Ana 1416 2 0 - 1 Natsauri Luka 1414 38
22 33 Kelenjeridze Giorgi 1487 2 1 - 0 2 Rtskhiladze Avto 1463 34
23 48 Chkhetia Ilia 0 2 1 - 0 Evgenidze Nodar 0 50
24 43 Khantadze Maqvala 1370 1 - 0 1 Bakhtadze Mate 1003 46
25 45 Mkrtchyan Aida 1163 2 1 bye
26 49 Dvalishvili Otar 0 0 0 not paired

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Endeladze Ramaz 2161 1 - 0 Khodashneli Shota 2009 11
2 5 WGM Charkhalashvili Inga 2249 6 0 - 1 WGM Khomeriki Nino 2173 6
3 19 Tqavadze Giorgi 1826 0 - 1 6 Volkov Nika 2364 1
4 13 WIM Nikoladze Sopio 1995 0 - 1 IM Morchiashvili Bachana 2279 3
5 2 GM Gaprindashvili Valeriane 2333 5 1 - 0 5 Tsereteli Kakhaber 2018 9
6 4 FM Akhvlediani Irakli 2267 5 1 - 0 5 Safarov Deniel 1919 16
7 8 Mindiashvili Tengiz 2038 5 1 - 0 5 Pertaia Enver 1894 17
8 14 Chkuaseli Revaz 1957 5 0 - 1 Koridze Lile 1998 12
9 10 Zardiashvili Akaki 2018 0 - 1 Pipia Ekaterine 1575 30
10 27 Kostava Elene 1605 1 - 0 WGM Tqeshelashvili Sopio 1926 15
11 22 Gongliashvili Zurab 1741 1 - 0 Kachkachishvili Lasha 1706 24
12 18 Tsirekidze Bakari 1834 4 1 - 0 4 Kanachadze Luka 1511 32
13 26 Maghlakelidze Saba 1639 4 1 - 0 4 Chanturia Lasha 1823 20
14 28 Papiashvili Giorgi 1602 4 0 - 1 4 Kavkasidze Ilia 1732 23
15 47 Beriashvili Bakur 0 4 0 - 1 4 Prodiashvili Levan 1649 25
16 35 Naskidashvili Ivane 1445 0 - 1 Gogolashvili Giorgi 1599 29
17 38 Natsauri Luka 1414 1 - 0 Tskhenosanidze Nikoloz 1305 44
18 42 Tasoshvili Tamar 1390 0 - 1 Avlokhashvili Vladimer 1398 39
19 21 Tsomaia Sergo 1762 3 1 - 0 3 Mkrtchyan Aida 1163 45
20 33 Kelenjeridze Giorgi 1487 3 0 - 1 3 Chkhetia Ilia 0 48
21 40 Bandzeladze Rati 1397 3 0 - 1 3 Khavtasi Guram 1437 36
22 31 Dolakidze Mariam 1557 1 - 0 3 Abramyan Misha 1395 41
23 37 Mamardashvili Ana 1416 2 0 - 1 Khantadze Maqvala 1370 43
24 46 Bakhtadze Mate 1003 1 0 - 1 Evgenidze Nodar 0 50
25 34 Rtskhiladze Avto 1463 2 1 bye
26 49 Dvalishvili Otar 0 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4   Des 5  K elo+/-
1 7 Endeladze Ramaz GEO 2161 7,5 47,5 51,5 7 37,0 36,0 ... 20 38,2
2 6 WGM Khomeriki Nino GEO 2173 7,5 47,0 50,5 7 38,0 37,0 ... 20 44,4
3 1 Volkov Nika GEO 2364 7,0 50,5 55,5 7 38,0 37,0 ... 20 -5,6
4 3 IM Morchiashvili Bachana GEO 2279 6,5 48,5 52,5 6 36,5 35,5 ... 20 -1,2
5 11 Khodashneli Shota GEO 2009 6,5 48,5 52,5 6 36,0 35,0 ... 20 49,4
6 5 WGM Charkhalashvili Inga GEO 2249 6,0 49,0 53,5 6 33,0 32,0 ... 20 -13,6
7 4 FM Akhvlediani Irakli GEO 2267 6,0 48,5 52,5 6 33,0 32,0 ... 20 -18,0
8 8 Mindiashvili Tengiz GEO 2038 6,0 45,5 48,5 5 32,5 31,5 ... 20 4,4
9 2 GM Gaprindashvili Valeriane GEO 2333 6,0 43,5 47,5 6 29,0 29,0 ... 20 -31,6
10 13 WIM Nikoladze Sopio GEO 1995 5,5 44,5 48,0 5 30,0 29,0 ... 20 3,8
11 19 Tqavadze Giorgi GEO 1826 5,5 41,5 45,0 4 27,0 26,5 ... 20 33,6
12 12 Koridze Lile GEO 1998 5,5 40,0 42,0 5 27,0 26,0 ... 20 -19,8
13 30 Pipia Ekaterine GEO 1575 5,5 39,5 42,5 5 25,0 25,0 ... 20 62,6
14 27 Kostava Elene GEO 1605 5,5 38,5 42,0 5 26,0 25,0 ... 20 55,0
15 22 Gongliashvili Zurab GEO 1741 5,5 38,0 40,0 5 27,0 26,0 ... 20 12,0
16 9 Tsereteli Kakhaber GEO 2018 5,0 44,0 46,5 4 30,0 29,0 ... 20 -0,8
17 14 Chkuaseli Revaz GEO 1957 5,0 42,0 46,0 5 26,0 25,0 ... 20 -33,8
18 17 Pertaia Enver GEO 1894 5,0 41,0 43,5 5 26,0 25,0 ... 20 -5,4
19 23 Kavkasidze Ilia GEO 1732 5,0 39,0 42,5 5 26,0 25,0 ... 20 16,6
20 18 Tsirekidze Bakari GEO 1834 5,0 39,0 41,0 5 24,0 23,0 ... 20 -19,8
21 25 Prodiashvili Levan GEO 1649 5,0 39,0 41,0 4 27,0 26,0 ... 20 28,6
22 16 Safarov Deniel GEO 1919 5,0 38,5 41,5 4 26,5 25,5 ... 20 -15,4
23 26 Maghlakelidze Saba GEO 1639 5,0 38,0 40,0 5 22,0 22,0 ... 20 24,8
24 15 WGM Tqeshelashvili Sopio GEO 1926 4,5 43,5 46,5 4 27,0 26,0 ... 20 -31,2
25 10 Zardiashvili Akaki GEO 2018 4,5 40,5 44,0 3 26,5 25,5 ... 20 -54,8
26 24 Kachkachishvili Lasha GEO 1706 4,5 37,5 39,5 2 25,5 24,5 ... 20 2,0
27 39 Avlokhashvili Vladimer GEO 1398 4,5 31,0 31,5 4 19,0 19,0 ... 20 22,4
28 29 Gogolashvili Giorgi GEO 1599 4,5 30,0 32,5 3 16,0 16,0 ... 20 -38,4
29 38 Natsauri Luka GEO 1414 4,5 29,5 30,0 4 15,0 15,0 ... 20 10,4
30 21 Tsomaia Sergo GEO 1762 4,0 38,5 39,0 4 22,0 21,0 ... 20 -10,4
31 32 Kanachadze Luka GEO 1511 4,0 38,0 40,5 4 21,0 21,0 ... 20 23,4
32 28 Papiashvili Giorgi GEO 1602 4,0 37,5 40,0 4 19,0 19,0 ... 20 2,0
33 20 Chanturia Lasha GEO 1823 4,0 33,5 35,5 4 21,0 20,0 ... 20 -54,2
34 47 Beriashvili Bakur GEO 0 4,0 33,0 35,0 3 17,0 17,0 ...
35 36 Khavtasi Guram GEO 1437 4,0 32,5 34,5 4 18,0 18,0 ... 20 -13,2
36 48 Chkhetia Ilia GEO 0 4,0 23,0 23,5 3 12,0 12,0 ...
37 44 Tskhenosanidze Nikoloz GEO 1305 3,5 38,5 42,5 3 20,5 20,0 ... 20 35,2
38 42 Tasoshvili Tamar GEO 1390 3,5 38,5 41,5 3 20,0 20,0 ... 20 30,8
39 31 Dolakidze Mariam GEO 1557 3,5 34,5 37,0 3 16,0 16,0 ... 20 -21,2
40 35 Naskidashvili Ivane GEO 1445 3,5 33,5 34,0 3 19,0 19,0 ... 20 -6,2
41 43 Khantadze Maqvala GEO 1370 3,5 27,0 27,5 2 10,0 10,0 ... 20 -12,8
42 41 Abramyan Misha GEO 1395 3,0 33,5 36,0 3 16,0 16,0 ... 0 0,0
43 40 Bandzeladze Rati GEO 1397 3,0 33,0 36,0 3 16,0 16,0 ... 20 -2,8
44 34 Rtskhiladze Avto GEO 1463 3,0 30,0 32,0 2 13,0 13,0 ... 20 -40,6
45 45 Mkrtchyan Aida GEO 1163 3,0 29,5 32,0 2 13,0 13,0 ... 0 0,0
46 33 Kelenjeridze Giorgi GEO 1487 3,0 29,0 29,5 3 12,0 12,0 ... 20 -25,0
47 50 Evgenidze Nodar GEO 0 2,5 28,5 29,0 1 11,0 11,0 ...
48 37 Mamardashvili Ana GEO 1416 2,0 36,0 38,0 2 13,0 13,0 ... 20 -33,0
49 46 Bakhtadze Mate GEO 1003 1,0 28,0 29,5 0 4,0 4,0 ... 20 -10,0
50 49 Dvalishvili Otar GEO 0 0,0 26,0 27,0 0 0,0 0,0 ...