GEO School G-13 Ch 2020

Chess tournament overview

Country: Georgia
Tournament date: 2020-01-20 to 2020-01-28
Tournament place: Tbilisi (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90min/40moves+30min/end+30sec increment per move starting from move 1
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Georgian Chess Federation
Main referee: IA Tandashvili, Margalita 13601911
Referee: IA Bibilashvili, Lali 13604236; NA Chachua, Gocha 13610082

Schedule: GEO School G-13 Ch 2020

Round Date Time
1 2020/01/20 15:00
2 2020/01/21 15:00
3 2020/01/22 15:00
4 2020/01/23 15:00
5 2020/01/24 15:00
6 2020/01/25 15:00
7 2020/01/26 15:00
8 2020/01/27 15:00
9 2020/01/28 11:00

Players registered in GEO School G-13 Ch 2020

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 GEO Tsirekidze Barbare 1656 0 -60
2 GEO Gvatua Mariam 1476 0 -77
3 GEO Sichinava Mariam 1439 0 -44
4 GEO Macharashvili Ana 1353 0 -33
5 GEO Makhatadze Khatia 1319 0 -14
6 GEO Chkhaidze Mariam 1311 0 -36
7 GEO Limar Ana 1277 0 35
8 GEO Sanikidze Ana 1209 0 62
9 GEO Limar Maria 1204 0 25
10 GEO Iashvili Elene 1170 0 -54
11 GEO Esaiashvili Nino 1167 0 41
12 GEO Tqeshelashvili Veronika 1131 0 184
13 GEO Sherazadishvili Ana 1117 0 -40
14 GEO Chighladze Mariam 1051 0 11
15 GEO Islamova Iasemin 0 0 0
16 GEO Koiava Natalia 0 0 0
17 GEO Maisuradze Nino 0 0 0
18 GEO Shonia Tamar 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 GEO Tsirekidze Barbare 1656 0 -60
2 GEO Gvatua Mariam 1476 0 -77
3 GEO Sichinava Mariam 1439 0 -44
4 GEO Macharashvili Ana 1353 0 -33
5 GEO Makhatadze Khatia 1319 0 -14
6 GEO Chkhaidze Mariam 1311 0 -36
7 GEO Limar Ana 1277 0 35
8 GEO Sanikidze Ana 1209 0 62
9 GEO Limar Maria 1204 0 25
10 GEO Iashvili Elene 1170 0 -54
11 GEO Esaiashvili Nino 1167 0 41
12 GEO Tqeshelashvili Veronika 1131 0 184
13 GEO Sherazadishvili Ana 1117 0 -40
14 GEO Chighladze Mariam 1051 0 11
15 GEO Islamova Iasemin 0 0 0
16 GEO Koiava Natalia 0 0 0
17 GEO Maisuradze Nino 0 0 0
18 GEO Shonia Tamar 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Tsirekidze Barbare 13619012 GEO 1656 ქუთაისი / ნ. მანაგაძე
2 Gvatua Mariam 13617168 GEO 1476 თბილისი / დ. ზარქუა
3 Sichinava Mariam 13620401 GEO 1439 თბილისი / ლ. ჯანჯღავა
4 Macharashvili Ana 13617214 GEO 1353 თბილისი / გ. მაჭარაშვილი
5 Makhatadze Khatia 13622188 GEO 1319 თბილისი / კ. მახათაძე
6 Chkhaidze Mariam 13617087 GEO 1311 ლანჩხუთი / ა. ხუხუნაიშვილი
7 Limar Ana 13623265 GEO 1277 ლაგოდეხი / ხ. ბახტაძე
8 Sanikidze Ana 13620860 GEO 1209 ფოთი / გ. ჩაჩუა
9 Limar Maria 13623273 GEO 1204 ლაგოდეხი / ხ. ბახტაძე
10 Iashvili Elene 13620657 GEO 1170 ქუთაისი / ი. კიკვიძე
11 Esaiashvili Nino 13620517 GEO 1167 საგარეჯო / ე. ფარეშიშვილი
12 Tqeshelashvili Veronika 13620690 GEO 1131 ქუთაისი / მ. ესაძე
13 Sherazadishvili Ana 13619969 GEO 1117 თბილისი / ხ. ბახტაძე
14 Chighladze Mariam 13626094 GEO 1051 გორი / ო. დოლიძე
15 Islamova Iasemin 13633783 GEO 0 თბილისი / შ. მოდებაძე
16 Koiava Natalia 13630288 GEO 0 თბილისი / ზ. ჭკუასელი
17 Maisuradze Nino 13626108 GEO 0 გორი / ო. დოლიძე
18 Shonia Tamar 13626531 GEO 0 ბორჯომი / უ. ჯანგირაშვილი

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 Iashvili Elene 1170 0 0 - 1 0 Tsirekidze Barbare 1656 1
2 2 Gvatua Mariam 1476 0 1 - 0 0 Esaiashvili Nino 1167 11
3 12 Tqeshelashvili Veronika 1131 0 1 - 0 0 Sichinava Mariam 1439 3
4 4 Macharashvili Ana 1353 0 1 - 0 0 Sherazadishvili Ana 1117 13
5 14 Chighladze Mariam 1051 0 ½ - ½ 0 Makhatadze Khatia 1319 5
6 6 Chkhaidze Mariam 1311 0 1 - 0 0 Islamova Iasemin 0 15
7 16 Koiava Natalia 0 0 0 - 1 0 Limar Ana 1277 7
8 8 Sanikidze Ana 1209 0 1 - 0 0 Maisuradze Nino 0 17
9 18 Shonia Tamar 0 0 0 - 1 0 Limar Maria 1204 9

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Tsirekidze Barbare 1656 1 ½ - ½ 1 Sanikidze Ana 1209 8
2 7 Limar Ana 1277 1 1 - 0 1 Gvatua Mariam 1476 2
3 9 Limar Maria 1204 1 0 - 1 1 Macharashvili Ana 1353 4
4 12 Tqeshelashvili Veronika 1131 1 1 - 0 1 Chkhaidze Mariam 1311 6
5 5 Makhatadze Khatia 1319 ½ ½ - ½ 0 Sichinava Mariam 1439 3
6 11 Esaiashvili Nino 1167 0 0 - 1 ½ Chighladze Mariam 1051 14
7 17 Maisuradze Nino 0 0 0 - 1 0 Iashvili Elene 1170 10
8 13 Sherazadishvili Ana 1117 0 1 - 0 0 Koiava Natalia 0 16
9 15 Islamova Iasemin 0 0 0 - 1 0 Shonia Tamar 0 18

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Macharashvili Ana 1353 2 1 - 0 2 Limar Ana 1277 7
2 8 Sanikidze Ana 1209 0 - 1 2 Tqeshelashvili Veronika 1131 12
3 14 Chighladze Mariam 1051 0 - 1 Tsirekidze Barbare 1656 1
4 2 Gvatua Mariam 1476 1 ½ - ½ 1 Limar Maria 1204 9
5 10 Iashvili Elene 1170 1 0 - 1 1 Makhatadze Khatia 1319 5
6 6 Chkhaidze Mariam 1311 1 1 - 0 1 Sherazadishvili Ana 1117 13
7 3 Sichinava Mariam 1439 ½ 1 - 0 1 Shonia Tamar 0 18
8 16 Koiava Natalia 0 0 0 - 1 0 Esaiashvili Nino 1167 11
9 17 Maisuradze Nino 0 0 1 - 0 0 Islamova Iasemin 0 15

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 12 Tqeshelashvili Veronika 1131 3 1 - 0 3 Macharashvili Ana 1353 4
2 1 Tsirekidze Barbare 1656 1 - 0 2 Makhatadze Khatia 1319 5
3 7 Limar Ana 1277 2 1 - 0 2 Chkhaidze Mariam 1311 6
4 3 Sichinava Mariam 1439 1 - 0 Gvatua Mariam 1476 2
5 9 Limar Maria 1204 1 - 0 Chighladze Mariam 1051 14
6 13 Sherazadishvili Ana 1117 1 0 - 1 Sanikidze Ana 1209 8
7 18 Shonia Tamar 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Iashvili Elene 1170 10
8 11 Esaiashvili Nino 1167 1 1 - 0 1 Maisuradze Nino 0 17
9 15 Islamova Iasemin 0 0 + - - 0 Koiava Natalia 0 16

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Tsirekidze Barbare 1656 ½ - ½ 4 Tqeshelashvili Veronika 1131 12
2 4 Macharashvili Ana 1353 3 ½ - ½ Sichinava Mariam 1439 3
3 8 Sanikidze Ana 1209 1 - 0 3 Limar Ana 1277 7
4 6 Chkhaidze Mariam 1311 2 ½ - ½ Limar Maria 1204 9
5 5 Makhatadze Khatia 1319 2 1 - 0 2 Esaiashvili Nino 1167 11
6 2 Gvatua Mariam 1476 1 - 0 Shonia Tamar 0 18
7 10 Iashvili Elene 1170 1 - 0 Chighladze Mariam 1051 14
8 15 Islamova Iasemin 0 1 0 - 1 1 Sherazadishvili Ana 1117 13
9 17 Maisuradze Nino 0 1 1 - 0 0 Koiava Natalia 0 16

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Limar Ana 1277 3 0 - 1 Tqeshelashvili Veronika 1131 12
2 4 Macharashvili Ana 1353 0 - 1 4 Tsirekidze Barbare 1656 1
3 5 Makhatadze Khatia 1319 3 0 - 1 Sanikidze Ana 1209 8
4 9 Limar Maria 1204 3 1 - 0 3 Sichinava Mariam 1439 3
5 6 Chkhaidze Mariam 1311 1 - 0 Gvatua Mariam 1476 2
6 11 Esaiashvili Nino 1167 2 1 - 0 Iashvili Elene 1170 10
7 13 Sherazadishvili Ana 1117 2 0 - 1 2 Maisuradze Nino 0 17
8 14 Chighladze Mariam 1051 1 - 0 Shonia Tamar 0 18
9 16 Koiava Natalia 0 0 1 - 0 1 Islamova Iasemin 0 15

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 12 Tqeshelashvili Veronika 1131 1 - 0 4 Limar Maria 1204 9
2 1 Tsirekidze Barbare 1656 5 1 - 0 Chkhaidze Mariam 1311 6
3 8 Sanikidze Ana 1209 ½ - ½ Macharashvili Ana 1353 4
4 3 Sichinava Mariam 1439 3 ½ - ½ 3 Esaiashvili Nino 1167 11
5 17 Maisuradze Nino 0 3 + - - 3 Makhatadze Khatia 1319 5
6 10 Iashvili Elene 1170 0 - 1 3 Limar Ana 1277 7
7 2 Gvatua Mariam 1476 1 - 0 2 Sherazadishvili Ana 1117 13
8 15 Islamova Iasemin 0 1 0 - 1 Chighladze Mariam 1051 14
9 18 Shonia Tamar 0 0 - 1 1 Koiava Natalia 0 16

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 17 Maisuradze Nino 0 4 0 - 1 Tqeshelashvili Veronika 1131 12
2 7 Limar Ana 1277 4 1 - 0 6 Tsirekidze Barbare 1656 1
3 9 Limar Maria 1204 4 0 - 1 5 Sanikidze Ana 1209 8
4 11 Esaiashvili Nino 1167 1 - 0 4 Macharashvili Ana 1353 4
5 14 Chighladze Mariam 1051 0 - 1 Gvatua Mariam 1476 2
6 3 Sichinava Mariam 1439 1 - 0 Chkhaidze Mariam 1311 6
7 15 Islamova Iasemin 0 1 0 - 1 Iashvili Elene 1170 10
8 13 Sherazadishvili Ana 1117 2 ½ - ½ Shonia Tamar 0 18
9 16 Koiava Natalia 0 2 1 bye
10 5 Makhatadze Khatia 1319 3 0 not paired

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 12 Tqeshelashvili Veronika 1131 0 - 1 Gvatua Mariam 1476 2
2 1 Tsirekidze Barbare 1656 6 ½ - ½ Sichinava Mariam 1439 3
3 8 Sanikidze Ana 1209 6 0 - 1 Esaiashvili Nino 1167 11
4 7 Limar Ana 1277 5 1 - 0 4 Maisuradze Nino 0 17
5 10 Iashvili Elene 1170 0 - 1 4 Limar Maria 1204 9
6 4 Macharashvili Ana 1353 4 + - - 1 Islamova Iasemin 0 15
7 6 Chkhaidze Mariam 1311 1 - 0 3 Koiava Natalia 0 16
8 14 Chighladze Mariam 1051 ½ - ½ Sherazadishvili Ana 1117 13
9 18 Shonia Tamar 0 2 1 bye
10 5 Makhatadze Khatia 1319 3 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4   Des 5  K elo+/-
1 12 Tqeshelashvili Veronika GEO 1131 ქუთაისი / მ. ესაძე 7,5 0,0 43,0 46,5 4 7 40 184,0
2 1 Tsirekidze Barbare GEO 1656 ქუთაისი / ნ. მანაგაძე 6,5 0,0 42,0 45,5 4 5 40 -60,0
3 8 Sanikidze Ana GEO 1209 ფოთი / გ. ჩაჩუა 6,0 1,0 43,0 46,0 4 5 40 61,6
4 7 Limar Ana GEO 1277 ლაგოდეხი / ხ. ბახტაძე 6,0 0,0 41,5 44,5 4 6 40 35,2
5 2 Gvatua Mariam GEO 1476 თბილისი / დ. ზარქუა 5,5 1,0 40,5 43,0 5 5 40 -77,2
6 11 Esaiashvili Nino GEO 1167 საგარეჯო / ე. ფარეშიშვილი 5,5 0,0 36,5 39,5 5 5 40 41,2
7 4 Macharashvili Ana GEO 1353 თბილისი / გ. მაჭარაშვილი 5,0 1,5 45,5 48,5 4 3 40 -33,2
8 9 Limar Maria GEO 1204 ლაგოდეხი / ხ. ბახტაძე 5,0 1,0 40,5 43,0 5 4 40 25,2
9 3 Sichinava Mariam GEO 1439 თბილისი / ლ. ჯანჯღავა 5,0 0,5 43,5 46,0 5 3 40 -44,0
10 6 Chkhaidze Mariam GEO 1311 ლანჩხუთი / ა. ხუხუნაიშვილი 4,5 0,0 41,5 42,5 4 4 40 -36,4
11 17 Maisuradze Nino GEO 0 გორი / ო. დოლიძე 4,0 0,0 38,5 39,5 4 3
12 14 Chighladze Mariam GEO 1051 გორი / ო. დოლიძე 4,0 0,0 36,0 37,0 4 3 40 11,2
13 10 Iashvili Elene GEO 1170 ქუთაისი / ი. კიკვიძე 3,5 0,0 37,5 38,5 4 3 40 -53,6
14 5 Makhatadze Khatia GEO 1319 თბილისი / კ. მახათაძე 3,0 0,0 40,5 44,0 3 2 40 -13,6
15 13 Sherazadishvili Ana GEO 1117 თბილისი / ხ. ბახტაძე 3,0 0,0 33,5 34,5 5 2 40 -40,4
16 18 Shonia Tamar GEO 0 ბორჯომი / უ. ჯანგირაშვილი 3,0 0,0 31,0 32,0 5 1
17 16 Koiava Natalia GEO 0 თბილისი / ზ. ჭკუასელი 3,0 0,0 31,0 32,0 4 2
18 15 Islamova Iasemin GEO 0 თბილისი / შ. მოდებაძე 1,0 0,0 26,5 28,5 3 0