GEO School B-11 Ch 2020

Chess tournament overview

Country: Georgia
Tournament date: 2020-01-20 to 2020-01-28
Tournament place: Tbilisi (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90min/40moves+30min/end+30sec increment per move starting from move 1
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Georgian Chess Federation
Main referee: IA Tandashvili, Margalita 13601911
Referee: IA Bibilashvili, Lali 13604236; NA Chachua, Gocha 13610082

Schedule: GEO School B-11 Ch 2020

Round Date Time
1 2020/01/20 15:00
2 2020/01/21 15:00
3 2020/01/22 15:00
4 2020/01/23 15:00
5 2020/01/24 15:00
6 2020/01/25 15:00
7 2020/01/26 15:00
8 2020/01/27 15:00
9 2020/01/28 11:00

Players registered in GEO School B-11 Ch 2020

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 GEO Kiladze Luka 1814 0 -63
2 GEO Giorgadze Giorgi 1605 0 -22
3 GEO Gogolashvili Giorgi 1488 0 76
4 GEO Chanturia Giorgi 1366 0 66
5 GEO Khvedelidze Luka 1343 0 17
6 GEO Tushishvili Tamaz 1334 0 -30
7 GEO Toidze Tengiz 1301 0 6
8 GEO Chubinidze Levan 1255 0 2
9 GEO Chaladze Giorgi 1254 0 -26
10 GEO Arabidze Demetre 1245 0 -53
11 GEO Arsenidze Giorgi 1219 0 -72
12 GEO Kvaratskhelia Giorgi 1207 0 40
13 GEO Tsverava Beka 1205 0 95
14 GEO Tsurtsumia Luka 1186 0 40
15 GEO Gogiashvili Giorgi 1164 0 46
16 GEO Tabatadze Erekle 1144 0 14
17 GEO Kiknadze Alexander 1140 0 -25
18 GEO Nasaridze Giorgi 1136 0 -50
19 GEO Rekhviashvili Mate 1122 0 -47
20 GEO Toklikishvili Ilia 1117 0 -41
21 GEO Kiknavelidze Vakhtang 1112 0 -3
22 GEO Bekauri Giorgi 1106 0 -19
23 GEO Lataria Nikoloz 1084 0 -17
24 GEO Bakhtadze Mate 1083 0 -38
25 GEO Antelava Dimitri 1053 0 15
26 GEO Ghviniashvili Nodar 1009 0 89
27 GEO Beridze Mate 0 0 0
28 GEO Bibichadze Giorgi 0 0 0
29 GEO Chibirashvili Giorgi 0 0 0
30 GEO Chighladze Nikoloz 0 0 0
31 GEO Chulukhadze Davit 0 0 0
32 GEO Ghvaberidze Mate 0 0 0
33 GEO Gogiashvili Demetre 0 0 0
34 GEO Gulbatashvili Tamaz 0 0 0
35 GEO Kapanadze Nikoloz 0 0 0
36 GEO Khuroshvili Ucha 0 0 0
37 GEO Pkhakadze Archil 0 0 0
38 GEO Stepanov Merab 0 0 0
39 GEO Tsabria Aleksandre 0 0 0
40 GEO Tseradze Luka 0 0 0
41 GEO Tsetskhladze Shota 0 0 0
42 GEO Tsomaia Giorgi 0 0 0
43 GEO Varsimashvili Luka 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 GEO Kiladze Luka 1814 0 -63
2 GEO Giorgadze Giorgi 1605 0 -22
3 GEO Gogolashvili Giorgi 1488 0 76
4 GEO Chanturia Giorgi 1366 0 66
5 GEO Khvedelidze Luka 1343 0 17
6 GEO Tushishvili Tamaz 1334 0 -30
7 GEO Toidze Tengiz 1301 0 6
8 GEO Chubinidze Levan 1255 0 2
9 GEO Chaladze Giorgi 1254 0 -26
10 GEO Arabidze Demetre 1245 0 -53
11 GEO Arsenidze Giorgi 1219 0 -72
12 GEO Kvaratskhelia Giorgi 1207 0 40
13 GEO Tsverava Beka 1205 0 95
14 GEO Tsurtsumia Luka 1186 0 40
15 GEO Gogiashvili Giorgi 1164 0 46
16 GEO Tabatadze Erekle 1144 0 14
17 GEO Kiknadze Alexander 1140 0 -25
18 GEO Nasaridze Giorgi 1136 0 -50
19 GEO Rekhviashvili Mate 1122 0 -47
20 GEO Toklikishvili Ilia 1117 0 -41
21 GEO Kiknavelidze Vakhtang 1112 0 -3
22 GEO Bekauri Giorgi 1106 0 -19
23 GEO Lataria Nikoloz 1084 0 -17
24 GEO Bakhtadze Mate 1083 0 -38
25 GEO Antelava Dimitri 1053 0 15
26 GEO Ghviniashvili Nodar 1009 0 89
27 GEO Beridze Mate 0 0 0
28 GEO Bibichadze Giorgi 0 0 0
29 GEO Chibirashvili Giorgi 0 0 0
30 GEO Chighladze Nikoloz 0 0 0
31 GEO Chulukhadze Davit 0 0 0
32 GEO Ghvaberidze Mate 0 0 0
33 GEO Gogiashvili Demetre 0 0 0
34 GEO Gulbatashvili Tamaz 0 0 0
35 GEO Kapanadze Nikoloz 0 0 0
36 GEO Khuroshvili Ucha 0 0 0
37 GEO Pkhakadze Archil 0 0 0
38 GEO Stepanov Merab 0 0 0
39 GEO Tsabria Aleksandre 0 0 0
40 GEO Tseradze Luka 0 0 0
41 GEO Tsetskhladze Shota 0 0 0
42 GEO Tsomaia Giorgi 0 0 0
43 GEO Varsimashvili Luka 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Kiladze Luka 13623389 GEO 1814 თბილისი / დ. ზარქუა
2 Giorgadze Giorgi 13621831 GEO 1605 ქუთაისი / ნ. მანაგაძე
3 Gogolashvili Giorgi 13619152 GEO 1488 თბილისი / გ. ხომერიკი
4 Chanturia Giorgi 13620460 GEO 1366 სენაკი / ზ. ლიფონავა
5 Khvedelidze Luka 13628801 GEO 1343 თბილისი / დ. ზარქუა
6 Tushishvili Tamaz 13624997 GEO 1334 თელავი / მ. ზვიადაური
7 Toidze Tengiz 13626477 GEO 1301 ოზურგეთი / დ. ზარქუა
8 Chubinidze Levan 13620649 GEO 1255 ქუთაისი / ი. კიკვიძე
9 Chaladze Giorgi 13624920 GEO 1254 თბილისი / ხ. გუბელაძე
10 Arabidze Demetre 13629590 GEO 1245 თბილისი / შ. შამუგია
11 Arsenidze Giorgi 13624733 GEO 1219 ქუთაისი / ი. კიკვიძე
12 Kvaratskhelia Giorgi 13620851 GEO 1207 ფოთი / გ. ჩაჩუა
13 Tsverava Beka 13620916 GEO 1205 ქუთაისი / ნ. მანაგაძე
14 Tsurtsumia Luka 13624130 GEO 1186 ფოთი / გ. ჩაჩუა
15 Gogiashvili Giorgi 13620584 GEO 1164 ბათუმი / ა. ტერ-კარაპეტიანი
16 Tabatadze Erekle 13630024 GEO 1144 თბილისი / ხ. ბახტაძე
17 Kiknadze Alexander 13626248 GEO 1140 თბილისი / ხ. ბახტაძე
18 Nasaridze Giorgi 13624962 GEO 1136 თბილისი / გ. ხომერიკი
19 Rekhviashvili Mate 13629450 GEO 1122 თბილისი / ხ. ბახტაძე
20 Toklikishvili Ilia 13633384 GEO 1117 დედოფლისწყარო / გ. კიკილაშვილი
21 Kiknavelidze Vakhtang 13629689 GEO 1112 თბილისი / გ. თორია
22 Bekauri Giorgi 13621491 GEO 1106 თბილისი / გ. ხომერიკი
23 Lataria Nikoloz 13628682 GEO 1084 თბილისი / დ. კვარაცხელია
24 Bakhtadze Mate 13626256 GEO 1083 თბილისი / ხ. ბახტაძე
25 Antelava Dimitri 13625330 GEO 1053 ზუგდიდი / გ. ბეჭვაია
26 Ghviniashvili Nodar 13630008 GEO 1009 თბილისი / გ. მაჭარაშვილი
27 Beridze Mate 13633066 GEO 0 თბილისი / მ. ლომინეიშვილი
28 Bibichadze Giorgi 13629930 GEO 0 ახალციხე / შ. დიდიმამიშვილი
29 Chibirashvili Giorgi 13626370 GEO 0 გორი / ო. დოლიძე
30 Chighladze Nikoloz 13626388 GEO 0 გორი / ო. დოლიძე
31 Chulukhadze Davit 13633791 GEO 0 გორი / ო. დოლიძე
32 Ghvaberidze Mate 13633805 GEO 0 თბილისი / ზ. ჭკუასელი
33 Gogiashvili Demetre 13625888 GEO 0 ბათუმი / ა. ტერ-კარაპეტიანი
34 Gulbatashvili Tamaz 13630350 GEO 0 თბილისი / ე. ფხაკაძე
35 Kapanadze Nikoloz 13633643 GEO 0 თბილისი / ა. ჭანტურია
36 Khuroshvili Ucha 13628798 GEO 0 თბილისი / ი. ხურცილავა
37 Pkhakadze Archil 13628461 GEO 0 ქუთაისი / ხ. გუბელაძე
38 Stepanov Merab 13628640 GEO 0 გორი / ო. დოლიძე
39 Tsabria Aleksandre 13633813 GEO 0 თბილისი / გ. გოგიჩიაშვილი
40 Tseradze Luka 13630067 GEO 0 თბილისი / გ. გოგიჩიაშვილი
41 Tsetskhladze Shota 13623567 GEO 0 ბათუმი / ნ. კეკელიძე
42 Tsomaia Giorgi 13609246 GEO 0 თბილისი / გ. ხომერიკი
43 Varsimashvili Luka 13633821 GEO 0 თბილისი / მ. ლომინეიშვილი

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Kiladze Luka 1814 0 1 - 0 0 Bekauri Giorgi 1106 22
2 23 Lataria Nikoloz 1084 0 0 - 1 0 Giorgadze Giorgi 1605 2
3 3 Gogolashvili Giorgi 1488 0 1 - 0 0 Bakhtadze Mate 1083 24
4 25 Antelava Dimitri 1053 0 0 - 1 0 Chanturia Giorgi 1366 4
5 5 Khvedelidze Luka 1343 0 ½ - ½ 0 Ghviniashvili Nodar 1009 26
6 27 Beridze Mate 0 0 0 - 1 0 Tushishvili Tamaz 1334 6
7 7 Toidze Tengiz 1301 0 1 - 0 0 Bibichadze Giorgi 0 28
8 29 Chibirashvili Giorgi 0 0 0 - 1 0 Chubinidze Levan 1255 8
9 9 Chaladze Giorgi 1254 0 1 - 0 0 Chighladze Nikoloz 0 30
10 31 Chulukhadze Davit 0 0 0 - 1 0 Arabidze Demetre 1245 10
11 11 Arsenidze Giorgi 1219 0 1 - 0 0 Ghvaberidze Mate 0 32
12 33 Gogiashvili Demetre 0 0 1 - 0 0 Kvaratskhelia Giorgi 1207 12
13 13 Tsverava Beka 1205 0 1 - 0 0 Gulbatashvili Tamaz 0 34
14 35 Kapanadze Nikoloz 0 0 0 - 1 0 Tsurtsumia Luka 1186 14
15 15 Gogiashvili Giorgi 1164 0 1 - 0 0 Khuroshvili Ucha 0 36
16 37 Pkhakadze Archil 0 0 0 - 1 0 Tabatadze Erekle 1144 16
17 17 Kiknadze Alexander 1140 0 ½ - ½ 0 Stepanov Merab 0 38
18 39 Tsabria Aleksandre 0 0 1 - 0 0 Nasaridze Giorgi 1136 18
19 19 Rekhviashvili Mate 1122 0 1 - 0 0 Tseradze Luka 0 40
20 41 Tsetskhladze Shota 0 0 0 - 1 0 Toklikishvili Ilia 1117 20
21 21 Kiknavelidze Vakhtang 1112 0 0 - 1 0 Tsomaia Giorgi 0 42
22 43 Varsimashvili Luka 0 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 14 Tsurtsumia Luka 1186 1 0 - 1 1 Kiladze Luka 1814 1
2 2 Giorgadze Giorgi 1605 1 1 - 0 1 Tsverava Beka 1205 13
3 16 Tabatadze Erekle 1144 1 0 - 1 1 Gogolashvili Giorgi 1488 3
4 4 Chanturia Giorgi 1366 1 1 - 0 1 Gogiashvili Giorgi 1164 15
5 6 Tushishvili Tamaz 1334 1 0 - 1 1 Rekhviashvili Mate 1122 19
6 20 Toklikishvili Ilia 1117 1 0 - 1 1 Toidze Tengiz 1301 7
7 8 Chubinidze Levan 1255 1 ½ - ½ 1 Gogiashvili Demetre 0 33
8 42 Tsomaia Giorgi 0 1 0 - 1 1 Chaladze Giorgi 1254 9
9 10 Arabidze Demetre 1245 1 1 - 0 1 Tsabria Aleksandre 0 39
10 43 Varsimashvili Luka 0 1 0 - 1 1 Arsenidze Giorgi 1219 11
11 38 Stepanov Merab 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Khvedelidze Luka 1343 5
12 26 Ghviniashvili Nodar 1009 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Kiknadze Alexander 1140 17
13 12 Kvaratskhelia Giorgi 1207 0 1 - 0 0 Chibirashvili Giorgi 0 29
14 18 Nasaridze Giorgi 1136 0 1 - 0 0 Chulukhadze Davit 0 31
15 30 Chighladze Nikoloz 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Kiknavelidze Vakhtang 1112 21
16 22 Bekauri Giorgi 1106 0 1 - 0 0 Kapanadze Nikoloz 0 35
17 32 Ghvaberidze Mate 0 0 0 - 1 0 Lataria Nikoloz 1084 23
18 24 Bakhtadze Mate 1083 0 1 - 0 0 Pkhakadze Archil 0 37
19 34 Gulbatashvili Tamaz 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Antelava Dimitri 1053 25
20 36 Khuroshvili Ucha 0 0 0 - 1 0 Beridze Mate 0 27
21 28 Bibichadze Giorgi 0 0 0 - 1 0 Tsetskhladze Shota 0 41
22 40 Tseradze Luka 0 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Kiladze Luka 1814 2 1 - 0 2 Toidze Tengiz 1301 7
2 9 Chaladze Giorgi 1254 2 1 - 0 2 Giorgadze Giorgi 1605 2
3 3 Gogolashvili Giorgi 1488 2 1 - 0 2 Arabidze Demetre 1245 10
4 11 Arsenidze Giorgi 1219 2 0 - 1 2 Chanturia Giorgi 1366 4
5 19 Rekhviashvili Mate 1122 2 0 - 1 Chubinidze Levan 1255 8
6 5 Khvedelidze Luka 1343 0 - 1 Gogiashvili Demetre 0 33
7 22 Bekauri Giorgi 1106 1 0 - 1 1 Tushishvili Tamaz 1334 6
8 23 Lataria Nikoloz 1084 1 0 - 1 1 Kvaratskhelia Giorgi 1207 12
9 13 Tsverava Beka 1205 1 1 - 0 1 Bakhtadze Mate 1083 24
10 27 Beridze Mate 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Tsurtsumia Luka 1186 14
11 15 Gogiashvili Giorgi 1164 1 1 - 0 1 Ghviniashvili Nodar 1009 26
12 39 Tsabria Aleksandre 0 1 0 - 1 1 Tabatadze Erekle 1144 16
13 17 Kiknadze Alexander 1140 1 1 - 0 1 Varsimashvili Luka 0 43
14 41 Tsetskhladze Shota 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Nasaridze Giorgi 1136 18
15 40 Tseradze Luka 0 1 0 - 1 1 Toklikishvili Ilia 1117 20
16 25 Antelava Dimitri 1053 ½ ½ - ½ 1 Tsomaia Giorgi 0 42
17 21 Kiknavelidze Vakhtang 1112 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Gulbatashvili Tamaz 0 34
18 38 Stepanov Merab 0 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Chighladze Nikoloz 0 30
19 35 Kapanadze Nikoloz 0 0 1 - 0 0 Bibichadze Giorgi 0 28
20 29 Chibirashvili Giorgi 0 0 1 - 0 0 Ghvaberidze Mate 0 32
21 31 Chulukhadze Davit 0 0 1 - 0 0 Khuroshvili Ucha 0 36
22 37 Pkhakadze Archil 0 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Chanturia Giorgi 1366 3 0 - 1 3 Kiladze Luka 1814 1
2 9 Chaladze Giorgi 1254 3 0 - 1 3 Gogolashvili Giorgi 1488 3
3 8 Chubinidze Levan 1255 0 - 1 2 Giorgadze Giorgi 1605 2
4 33 Gogiashvili Demetre 0 0 - 1 2 Tushishvili Tamaz 1334 6
5 7 Toidze Tengiz 1301 2 1 - 0 2 Gogiashvili Giorgi 1164 15
6 10 Arabidze Demetre 1245 2 ½ - ½ 2 Kiknadze Alexander 1140 17
7 16 Tabatadze Erekle 1144 2 1 - 0 2 Arsenidze Giorgi 1219 11
8 12 Kvaratskhelia Giorgi 1207 2 1 - 0 2 Rekhviashvili Mate 1122 19
9 20 Toklikishvili Ilia 1117 2 0 - 1 2 Tsverava Beka 1205 13
10 42 Tsomaia Giorgi 0 0 - 1 Khvedelidze Luka 1343 5
11 14 Tsurtsumia Luka 1186 1 - 0 Stepanov Merab 0 38
12 18 Nasaridze Giorgi 1136 ½ - ½ Beridze Mate 0 27
13 21 Kiknavelidze Vakhtang 1112 1 0 - 1 Tsetskhladze Shota 0 41
14 34 Gulbatashvili Tamaz 0 1 0 - 1 1 Bekauri Giorgi 1106 22
15 37 Pkhakadze Archil 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Lataria Nikoloz 1084 23
16 24 Bakhtadze Mate 1083 1 ½ - ½ 1 Chulukhadze Davit 0 31
17 40 Tseradze Luka 0 1 0 - 1 1 Antelava Dimitri 1053 25
18 26 Ghviniashvili Nodar 1009 1 1 - 0 1 Kapanadze Nikoloz 0 35
19 43 Varsimashvili Luka 0 1 0 - 1 1 Chibirashvili Giorgi 0 29
20 30 Chighladze Nikoloz 0 ½ 1 - 0 1 Tsabria Aleksandre 0 39
21 28 Bibichadze Giorgi 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ghvaberidze Mate 0 32
22 36 Khuroshvili Ucha 0 0 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Kiladze Luka 1814 4 ½ - ½ 4 Gogolashvili Giorgi 1488 3
2 2 Giorgadze Giorgi 1605 3 1 - 0 3 Kvaratskhelia Giorgi 1207 12
3 4 Chanturia Giorgi 1366 3 1 - 0 3 Chaladze Giorgi 1254 9
4 6 Tushishvili Tamaz 1334 3 1 - 0 3 Tabatadze Erekle 1144 16
5 13 Tsverava Beka 1205 3 1 - 0 3 Toidze Tengiz 1301 7
6 5 Khvedelidze Luka 1343 1 - 0 Arabidze Demetre 1245 10
7 41 Tsetskhladze Shota 0 0 - 1 Chubinidze Levan 1255 8
8 17 Kiknadze Alexander 1140 0 - 1 Gogiashvili Demetre 0 33
9 11 Arsenidze Giorgi 1219 2 ½ - ½ Tsurtsumia Luka 1186 14
10 15 Gogiashvili Giorgi 1164 2 1 - 0 2 Bekauri Giorgi 1106 22
11 25 Antelava Dimitri 1053 2 0 - 1 2 Nasaridze Giorgi 1136 18
12 19 Rekhviashvili Mate 1122 2 0 - 1 2 Ghviniashvili Nodar 1009 26
13 27 Beridze Mate 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Toklikishvili Ilia 1117 20
14 29 Chibirashvili Giorgi 0 2 ½ - ½ Bakhtadze Mate 1083 24
15 23 Lataria Nikoloz 1084 1 - 0 Tsomaia Giorgi 0 42
16 31 Chulukhadze Davit 0 0 - 1 Chighladze Nikoloz 0 30
17 38 Stepanov Merab 0 1 - 0 Pkhakadze Archil 0 37
18 36 Khuroshvili Ucha 0 1 1 - 0 1 Kiknavelidze Vakhtang 1112 21
19 32 Ghvaberidze Mate 0 1 0 - 1 1 Tseradze Luka 0 40
20 39 Tsabria Aleksandre 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Gulbatashvili Tamaz 0 34
21 35 Kapanadze Nikoloz 0 1 0 - 1 1 Varsimashvili Luka 0 43
22 28 Bibichadze Giorgi 0 0 1 bye

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Giorgadze Giorgi 1605 4 1 - 0 Kiladze Luka 1814 1
2 3 Gogolashvili Giorgi 1488 1 - 0 4 Chanturia Giorgi 1366 4
3 6 Tushishvili Tamaz 1334 4 ½ - ½ 4 Tsverava Beka 1205 13
4 8 Chubinidze Levan 1255 0 - 1 Khvedelidze Luka 1343 5
5 33 Gogiashvili Demetre 0 0 - 1 3 Toidze Tengiz 1301 7
6 16 Tabatadze Erekle 1144 3 1 - 0 3 Chaladze Giorgi 1254 9
7 12 Kvaratskhelia Giorgi 1207 3 ½ - ½ 3 Gogiashvili Giorgi 1164 15
8 14 Tsurtsumia Luka 1186 3 1 - 0 3 Nasaridze Giorgi 1136 18
9 26 Ghviniashvili Nodar 1009 3 1 - 0 Lataria Nikoloz 1084 23
10 10 Arabidze Demetre 1245 1 - 0 Beridze Mate 0 27
11 30 Chighladze Nikoloz 0 0 - 1 Arsenidze Giorgi 1219 11
12 41 Tsetskhladze Shota 0 1 - 0 Kiknadze Alexander 1140 17
13 20 Toklikishvili Ilia 1117 1 - 0 Chibirashvili Giorgi 0 29
14 22 Bekauri Giorgi 1106 2 1 - 0 Stepanov Merab 0 38
15 43 Varsimashvili Luka 0 2 0 - 1 2 Rekhviashvili Mate 1122 19
16 24 Bakhtadze Mate 1083 2 0 - 1 2 Antelava Dimitri 1053 25
17 40 Tseradze Luka 0 2 0 - 1 2 Khuroshvili Ucha 0 36
18 34 Gulbatashvili Tamaz 0 1 - 0 Chulukhadze Davit 0 31
19 37 Pkhakadze Archil 0 0 - 1 Tsabria Aleksandre 0 39
20 42 Tsomaia Giorgi 0 1 - 0 1 Bibichadze Giorgi 0 28
21 32 Ghvaberidze Mate 0 1 0 - 1 1 Kiknavelidze Vakhtang 1112 21
22 35 Kapanadze Nikoloz 0 1 1 bye

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Gogolashvili Giorgi 1488 1 - 0 5 Giorgadze Giorgi 1605 2
2 1 Kiladze Luka 1814 1 - 0 Tushishvili Tamaz 1334 6
3 5 Khvedelidze Luka 1343 0 - 1 Tsverava Beka 1205 13
4 4 Chanturia Giorgi 1366 4 1 - 0 4 Tsurtsumia Luka 1186 14
5 7 Toidze Tengiz 1301 4 1 - 0 4 Ghviniashvili Nodar 1009 26
6 8 Chubinidze Levan 1255 1 - 0 4 Tabatadze Erekle 1144 16
7 15 Gogiashvili Giorgi 1164 1 - 0 Arabidze Demetre 1245 10
8 11 Arsenidze Giorgi 1219 1 - 0 Gogiashvili Demetre 0 33
9 20 Toklikishvili Ilia 1117 0 - 1 Kvaratskhelia Giorgi 1207 12
10 9 Chaladze Giorgi 1254 3 1 - 0 Tsetskhladze Shota 0 41
11 18 Nasaridze Giorgi 1136 3 0 - 1 3 Bekauri Giorgi 1106 22
12 19 Rekhviashvili Mate 1122 3 0 - 1 3 Antelava Dimitri 1053 25
13 36 Khuroshvili Ucha 0 3 0 - 1 Kiknadze Alexander 1140 17
14 23 Lataria Nikoloz 1084 1 - 0 Chighladze Nikoloz 0 30
15 27 Beridze Mate 0 1 - 0 Tsabria Aleksandre 0 39
16 29 Chibirashvili Giorgi 0 ½ - ½ Tsomaia Giorgi 0 42
17 38 Stepanov Merab 0 ½ - ½ Gulbatashvili Tamaz 0 34
18 21 Kiknavelidze Vakhtang 1112 2 1 - 0 2 Kapanadze Nikoloz 0 35
19 24 Bakhtadze Mate 1083 2 0 - 1 2 Tseradze Luka 0 40
20 31 Chulukhadze Davit 0 ½ - ½ 2 Varsimashvili Luka 0 43
21 28 Bibichadze Giorgi 0 1 0 - 1 Pkhakadze Archil 0 37
22 32 Ghvaberidze Mate 0 1 1 bye

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 13 Tsverava Beka 1205 ½ - ½ Gogolashvili Giorgi 1488 3
2 5 Khvedelidze Luka 1343 1 - 0 Kiladze Luka 1814 1
3 2 Giorgadze Giorgi 1605 5 ½ - ½ 5 Chanturia Giorgi 1366 4
4 7 Toidze Tengiz 1301 5 1 - 0 Arsenidze Giorgi 1219 11
5 6 Tushishvili Tamaz 1334 1 - 0 Gogiashvili Giorgi 1164 15
6 12 Kvaratskhelia Giorgi 1207 1 - 0 Chubinidze Levan 1255 8
7 22 Bekauri Giorgi 1106 4 0 - 1 4 Chaladze Giorgi 1254 9
8 25 Antelava Dimitri 1053 4 0 - 1 4 Tsurtsumia Luka 1186 14
9 16 Tabatadze Erekle 1144 4 ½ - ½ 4 Ghviniashvili Nodar 1009 26
10 10 Arabidze Demetre 1245 0 - 1 Tsetskhladze Shota 0 41
11 17 Kiknadze Alexander 1140 0 - 1 Lataria Nikoloz 1084 23
12 33 Gogiashvili Demetre 0 1 - 0 Toklikishvili Ilia 1117 20
13 34 Gulbatashvili Tamaz 0 3 ½ - ½ Beridze Mate 0 27
14 18 Nasaridze Giorgi 1136 3 1 - 0 3 Stepanov Merab 0 38
15 42 Tsomaia Giorgi 0 3 0 - 1 3 Rekhviashvili Mate 1122 19
16 40 Tseradze Luka 0 3 0 - 1 3 Kiknavelidze Vakhtang 1112 21
17 36 Khuroshvili Ucha 0 3 0 - 1 3 Chibirashvili Giorgi 0 29
18 30 Chighladze Nikoloz 0 1 - 0 Pkhakadze Archil 0 37
19 39 Tsabria Aleksandre 0 1 - 0 Varsimashvili Luka 0 43
20 35 Kapanadze Nikoloz 0 2 0 - 1 2 Ghvaberidze Mate 0 32
21 28 Bibichadze Giorgi 0 1 0 - 1 2 Bakhtadze Mate 1083 24
22 31 Chulukhadze Davit 0 2 1 bye

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Gogolashvili Giorgi 1488 7 1 - 0 6 Toidze Tengiz 1301 7
2 1 Kiladze Luka 1814 1 - 0 6 Tsverava Beka 1205 13
3 2 Giorgadze Giorgi 1605 1 - 0 Khvedelidze Luka 1343 5
4 4 Chanturia Giorgi 1366 1 - 0 Tushishvili Tamaz 1334 6
5 14 Tsurtsumia Luka 1186 5 1 - 0 Kvaratskhelia Giorgi 1207 12
6 9 Chaladze Giorgi 1254 5 0 - 1 Gogiashvili Giorgi 1164 15
7 11 Arsenidze Giorgi 1219 0 - 1 Chubinidze Levan 1255 8
8 41 Tsetskhladze Shota 0 0 - 1 Tabatadze Erekle 1144 16
9 23 Lataria Nikoloz 1084 1 - 0 Gogiashvili Demetre 0 33
10 26 Ghviniashvili Nodar 1009 1 - 0 4 Nasaridze Giorgi 1136 18
11 19 Rekhviashvili Mate 1122 4 0 - 1 4 Beridze Mate 0 27
12 21 Kiknavelidze Vakhtang 1112 4 ½ - ½ 4 Antelava Dimitri 1053 25
13 29 Chibirashvili Giorgi 0 4 + - - 4 Bekauri Giorgi 1106 22
14 30 Chighladze Nikoloz 0 ½ - ½ Arabidze Demetre 1245 10
15 17 Kiknadze Alexander 1140 1 - 0 Gulbatashvili Tamaz 0 34
16 20 Toklikishvili Ilia 1117 0 - 1 Tsabria Aleksandre 0 39
17 24 Bakhtadze Mate 1083 3 0 - 1 3 Khuroshvili Ucha 0 36
18 32 Ghvaberidze Mate 0 3 0 - 1 3 Chulukhadze Davit 0 31
19 38 Stepanov Merab 0 3 1 - 0 3 Tseradze Luka 0 40
20 37 Pkhakadze Archil 0 1 - 0 2 Kapanadze Nikoloz 0 35
21 43 Varsimashvili Luka 0 1 - 0 1 Bibichadze Giorgi 0 28
22 42 Tsomaia Giorgi 0 3 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4   Des 5  K elo+/-
1 3 Gogolashvili Giorgi GEO 1488 თბილისი / გ. ხომერიკი 8,0 0,0 46,0 49,0 4 7 40 75,6
2 2 Giorgadze Giorgi GEO 1605 ქუთაისი / ნ. მანაგაძე 6,5 1,5 49,0 54,0 4 6 40 -22,0
3 1 Kiladze Luka GEO 1814 თბილისი / დ. ზარქუა 6,5 1,0 50,0 54,5 4 6 40 -63,2
4 4 Chanturia Giorgi GEO 1366 სენაკი / ზ. ლიფონავა 6,5 0,5 47,5 52,0 4 6 40 65,6
5 13 Tsverava Beka GEO 1205 ქუთაისი / ნ. მანაგაძე 6,0 0,0 45,0 48,0 5 5 40 95,2
6 7 Toidze Tengiz GEO 1301 ოზურგეთი / დ. ზარქუა 6,0 0,0 44,0 44,5 5 6 40 6,0
7 14 Tsurtsumia Luka GEO 1186 ფოთი / გ. ჩაჩუა 6,0 0,0 40,5 42,0 5 5 40 39,6
8 6 Tushishvili Tamaz GEO 1334 თელავი / მ. ზვიადაური 5,5 0,0 44,0 48,0 5 5 40 -29,6
9 16 Tabatadze Erekle GEO 1144 თბილისი / ხ. ბახტაძე 5,5 0,0 43,0 46,0 5 5 40 14,0
10 15 Gogiashvili Giorgi GEO 1164 ბათუმი / ა. ტერ-კარაპეტიანი 5,5 0,0 42,5 46,0 5 5 40 46,4
11 5 Khvedelidze Luka GEO 1343 თბილისი / დ. ზარქუა 5,5 0,0 42,5 46,0 4 5 40 16,8
12 12 Kvaratskhelia Giorgi GEO 1207 ფოთი / გ. ჩაჩუა 5,5 0,0 42,0 45,5 5 5 40 39,6
13 8 Chubinidze Levan GEO 1255 ქუთაისი / ი. კიკვიძე 5,5 0,0 41,0 45,0 5 5 40 2,4
14 26 Ghviniashvili Nodar GEO 1009 თბილისი / გ. მაჭარაშვილი 5,5 0,0 40,5 42,0 5 4 40 88,8
15 23 Lataria Nikoloz GEO 1084 თბილისი / დ. კვარაცხელია 5,5 0,0 37,0 39,5 4 5 40 -17,2
16 9 Chaladze Giorgi GEO 1254 თბილისი / ხ. გუბელაძე 5,0 0,0 45,0 48,5 4 5 40 -25,6
17 27 Beridze Mate GEO 0 თბილისი / მ. ლომინეიშვილი 5,0 0,0 35,0 38,5 5 3
18 29 Chibirashvili Giorgi GEO 0 გორი / ო. დოლიძე 5,0 0,0 31,5 34,0 4 3
19 33 Gogiashvili Demetre GEO 0 ბათუმი / ა. ტერ-კარაპეტიანი 4,5 0,0 42,5 46,0 5 4
20 11 Arsenidze Giorgi GEO 1219 ქუთაისი / ი. კიკვიძე 4,5 0,0 41,0 43,5 4 4 40 -71,6
21 41 Tsetskhladze Shota GEO 0 ბათუმი / ნ. კეკელიძე 4,5 0,0 36,5 37,0 4 4
22 17 Kiknadze Alexander GEO 1140 თბილისი / ხ. ბახტაძე 4,5 0,0 35,0 38,0 4 3 40 -24,8
23 25 Antelava Dimitri GEO 1053 ზუგდიდი / გ. ბეჭვაია 4,5 0,0 35,0 37,5 5 3 40 14,8
24 39 Tsabria Aleksandre GEO 0 თბილისი / გ. გოგიჩიაშვილი 4,5 0,0 32,5 35,5 5 4
25 21 Kiknavelidze Vakhtang GEO 1112 თბილისი / გ. თორია 4,5 0,0 28,5 30,0 4 3 40 -3,2
26 10 Arabidze Demetre GEO 1245 თბილისი / შ. შამუგია 4,0 0,0 41,5 45,0 5 3 40 -52,8
27 22 Bekauri Giorgi GEO 1106 თბილისი / გ. ხომერიკი 4,0 0,0 39,0 40,5 4 4 40 -18,8
28 18 Nasaridze Giorgi GEO 1136 თბილისი / გ. ხომერიკი 4,0 0,0 38,5 42,0 5 3 40 -50,0
29 19 Rekhviashvili Mate GEO 1122 თბილისი / ხ. ბახტაძე 4,0 0,0 38,0 40,5 4 4 40 -47,2
30 42 Tsomaia Giorgi GEO 0 თბილისი / გ. ხომერიკი 4,0 0,0 36,5 37,0 4 2
31 30 Chighladze Nikoloz GEO 0 გორი / ო. დოლიძე 4,0 0,0 35,5 38,5 4 3
32 38 Stepanov Merab GEO 0 გორი / ო. დოლიძე 4,0 0,0 35,0 37,5 4 3
33 36 Khuroshvili Ucha GEO 0 თბილისი / ი. ხურცილავა 4,0 0,0 33,0 35,5 4 3
34 31 Chulukhadze Davit GEO 0 გორი / ო. დოლიძე 4,0 0,0 27,5 30,0 4 2
35 20 Toklikishvili Ilia GEO 1117 დედოფლისწყარო / გ. კიკილაშვილი 3,5 0,0 40,5 43,0 4 3 40 -40,8
36 34 Gulbatashvili Tamaz GEO 0 თბილისი / ე. ფხაკაძე 3,5 0,0 37,5 41,0 5 1
37 37 Pkhakadze Archil GEO 0 ქუთაისი / ხ. გუბელაძე 3,5 0,0 31,0 31,5 4 2
43 Varsimashvili Luka GEO 0 თბილისი / მ. ლომინეიშვილი 3,5 0,0 31,0 31,5 4 2
39 24 Bakhtadze Mate GEO 1083 თბილისი / ხ. ბახტაძე 3,0 0,0 35,5 36,0 4 2 40 -38,0
40 40 Tseradze Luka GEO 0 თბილისი / გ. გოგიჩიაშვილი 3,0 0,0 30,5 33,0 4 2
41 32 Ghvaberidze Mate GEO 0 თბილისი / ზ. ჭკუასელი 3,0 0,0 28,5 29,0 4 2
42 35 Kapanadze Nikoloz GEO 0 თბილისი / ა. ჭანტურია 2,0 0,0 31,5 32,0 4 1
43 28 Bibichadze Giorgi GEO 0 ახალციხე / შ. დიდიმამიშვილი 1,0 0,0 27,5 29,0 4 0