GEO School G-7 Ch 2020

Chess tournament overview

Country: Georgia
Tournament date: 2020-01-20 to 2020-01-28
Tournament place: Tbilisi (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90min/40moves+30min/end+30sec increment per move starting from move 1
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Georgian Chess Federation
Main referee: IA Tandashvili, Margalita 13601911
Referee: NA Bakhtadze, Khvicha 13601881

Schedule: GEO School G-7 Ch 2020

Round Date Time
1 2020/01/20 15:00
2 2020/01/21 15:00
3 2020/01/22 15:00
4 2020/01/23 15:00
5 2020/01/24 15:00
6 2020/01/25 15:00
7 2020/01/26 15:00
8 2020/01/27 15:00
9 2020/01/28 11:00

Players registered in GEO School G-7 Ch 2020

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 GEO Alagardashvili Barbare 0 0 0
2 GEO Amirajibi Nutsa 0 0 0
3 GEO Bakhtadze Nia 0 0 0
4 GEO Beltadze Ana 0 0 0
5 GEO Beltadze Mariam 0 0 0
6 GEO Buadze Emil 0 0 0
7 GEO Chiokadze Barbare 0 0 0
8 GEO Gegia Tamar 0 0 0
9 GEO Gogoladze Nino 0 0 0
10 GEO Mamaladze Larisa 0 0 0
11 GEO Mchedlishvili Nanuka 0 0 0
12 GEO Shonia Barbare 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 GEO Alagardashvili Barbare 0 0 0
2 GEO Amirajibi Nutsa 0 0 0
3 GEO Bakhtadze Nia 0 0 0
4 GEO Beltadze Ana 0 0 0
5 GEO Beltadze Mariam 0 0 0
6 GEO Buadze Emil 0 0 0
7 GEO Chiokadze Barbare 0 0 0
8 GEO Gegia Tamar 0 0 0
9 GEO Gogoladze Nino 0 0 0
10 GEO Mamaladze Larisa 0 0 0
11 GEO Mchedlishvili Nanuka 0 0 0
12 GEO Shonia Barbare 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Alagardashvili Barbare GEO 0 თბილისი / ი. კილაძე
2 Amirajibi Nutsa 13632612 GEO 0 გორი / ო. დოლიძე
3 Bakhtadze Nia GEO 0 თბილისი / მ. ცინარიძე
4 Beltadze Ana GEO 0 სამტრედია / ნ. ჯვარშეიშვილი
5 Beltadze Mariam GEO 0 სამტრედია / ნ. ჯვარშეიშვილი
6 Buadze Emil 13633481 GEO 0 ქუთაისი / ხ. გუბელაძე
7 Chiokadze Barbare GEO 0 თბილისი / გ. თორია
8 Gegia Tamar GEO 0 სენაკი / მ. ჯღამაძე
9 Gogoladze Nino GEO 0 თბილისი / მ. თათრიშვილი
10 Mamaladze Larisa GEO 0 თბილისი / ზ. ჭკუასელი
11 Mchedlishvili Nanuka GEO 0 გორი / ო. დოლიძე
12 Shonia Barbare 13632698 GEO 0 ბორჯომი / უ. ჯანგირაშვილი

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Alagardashvili Barbare 0 0 0 - 1 0 Chiokadze Barbare 0 7
2 8 Gegia Tamar 0 0 0 - 1 0 Amirajibi Nutsa 0 2
3 3 Bakhtadze Nia 0 0 1 - 0 0 Gogoladze Nino 0 9
4 10 Mamaladze Larisa 0 0 0 - 1 0 Beltadze Ana 0 4
5 5 Beltadze Mariam 0 0 1 - 0 0 Mchedlishvili Nanuka 0 11
6 12 Shonia Barbare 0 0 1 - 0 0 Buadze Emil 0 6

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Amirajibi Nutsa 0 1 1 - 0 1 Beltadze Mariam 0 5
2 7 Chiokadze Barbare 0 1 0 - 1 1 Bakhtadze Nia 0 3
3 4 Beltadze Ana 0 1 0 - 1 1 Shonia Barbare 0 12
4 9 Gogoladze Nino 0 0 1 - 0 0 Alagardashvili Barbare 0 1
5 6 Buadze Emil 0 0 1 - 0 0 Mamaladze Larisa 0 10
6 11 Mchedlishvili Nanuka 0 0 0 - 1 0 Gegia Tamar 0 8

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Bakhtadze Nia 0 2 1 - 0 2 Amirajibi Nutsa 0 2
2 12 Shonia Barbare 0 2 1 - 0 1 Chiokadze Barbare 0 7
3 8 Gegia Tamar 0 1 1 - 0 1 Beltadze Ana 0 4
4 5 Beltadze Mariam 0 1 0 - 1 1 Buadze Emil 0 6
5 10 Mamaladze Larisa 0 0 - - + 1 Gogoladze Nino 0 9
6 1 Alagardashvili Barbare 0 0 1 - 0 0 Mchedlishvili Nanuka 0 11

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 12 Shonia Barbare 0 3 1 - 0 3 Bakhtadze Nia 0 3
2 2 Amirajibi Nutsa 0 2 1 - 0 2 Gogoladze Nino 0 9
3 6 Buadze Emil 0 2 1 - 0 2 Gegia Tamar 0 8
4 4 Beltadze Ana 0 1 1 - 0 1 Alagardashvili Barbare 0 1
5 7 Chiokadze Barbare 0 1 1 - 0 1 Beltadze Mariam 0 5
6 11 Mchedlishvili Nanuka 0 0 1 bye
7 10 Mamaladze Larisa 0 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Amirajibi Nutsa 0 3 0 - 1 4 Shonia Barbare 0 12
2 3 Bakhtadze Nia 0 3 0 - 1 3 Buadze Emil 0 6
3 9 Gogoladze Nino 0 2 1 - 0 2 Beltadze Ana 0 4
4 11 Mchedlishvili Nanuka 0 1 0 - 1 2 Chiokadze Barbare 0 7
5 8 Gegia Tamar 0 2 1 - 0 1 Alagardashvili Barbare 0 1
6 5 Beltadze Mariam 0 1 1 bye
7 10 Mamaladze Larisa 0 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Gogoladze Nino 0 3 0 - 1 5 Shonia Barbare 0 12
2 6 Buadze Emil 0 4 1 - 0 3 Amirajibi Nutsa 0 2
3 7 Chiokadze Barbare 0 3 1 - 0 3 Gegia Tamar 0 8
4 5 Beltadze Mariam 0 2 0 - 1 3 Bakhtadze Nia 0 3
5 4 Beltadze Ana 0 2 1 - 0 1 Mchedlishvili Nanuka 0 11
6 1 Alagardashvili Barbare 0 1 1 bye
7 10 Mamaladze Larisa 0 0 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 12 Shonia Barbare 0 6 1 - 0 3 Gegia Tamar 0 8
2 7 Chiokadze Barbare 0 4 0 - 1 5 Buadze Emil 0 6
3 3 Bakhtadze Nia 0 4 1 - 0 3 Beltadze Ana 0 4
4 11 Mchedlishvili Nanuka 0 1 1 - 0 3 Gogoladze Nino 0 9
5 1 Alagardashvili Barbare 0 2 0 - 1 2 Beltadze Mariam 0 5
6 2 Amirajibi Nutsa 0 3 1 bye
7 10 Mamaladze Larisa 0 0 0 not paired

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Beltadze Mariam 0 3 0 - 1 7 Shonia Barbare 0 12
2 6 Buadze Emil 0 6 1 - 0 2 Alagardashvili Barbare 0 1
3 11 Mchedlishvili Nanuka 0 2 0 - 1 5 Bakhtadze Nia 0 3
4 2 Amirajibi Nutsa 0 4 1 - 0 4 Chiokadze Barbare 0 7
5 8 Gegia Tamar 0 3 1 - 0 3 Gogoladze Nino 0 9
6 4 Beltadze Ana 0 3 1 bye
7 10 Mamaladze Larisa 0 0 0 not paired

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 12 Shonia Barbare 0 8 1 - 0 2 Mchedlishvili Nanuka 0 11
2 4 Beltadze Ana 0 4 0 - 1 7 Buadze Emil 0 6
3 3 Bakhtadze Nia 0 6 0 - 1 4 Gegia Tamar 0 8
4 1 Alagardashvili Barbare 0 2 ½ - ½ 5 Amirajibi Nutsa 0 2
5 9 Gogoladze Nino 0 3 0 - 1 3 Beltadze Mariam 0 5
6 7 Chiokadze Barbare 0 4 1 bye
7 10 Mamaladze Larisa 0 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4   Des 5 
1 12 Shonia Barbare GEO 0 ბორჯომი / უ. ჯანგირაშვილი 9,0 0,0 38,0 39,5 4 9
2 6 Buadze Emil GEO 0 ქუთაისი / ხ. გუბელაძე 8,0 0,0 40,0 42,0 5 8
3 3 Bakhtadze Nia GEO 0 თბილისი / მ. ცინარიძე 6,0 0,0 41,0 42,5 4 6
4 2 Amirajibi Nutsa GEO 0 გორი / ო. დოლიძე 5,5 0,0 42,5 44,5 4 4
5 7 Chiokadze Barbare GEO 0 თბილისი / გ. თორია 5,0 1,0 42,5 44,0 4 4
6 8 Gegia Tamar GEO 0 სენაკი / მ. ჯღამაძე 5,0 0,0 40,5 42,0 5 5
7 5 Beltadze Mariam GEO 0 სამტრედია / ნ. ჯვარშეიშვილი 4,0 0,0 40,0 41,5 4 3
8 4 Beltadze Ana GEO 0 სამტრედია / ნ. ჯვარშეიშვილი 4,0 0,0 39,5 41,0 4 3
9 9 Gogoladze Nino GEO 0 თბილისი / მ. თათრიშვილი 3,0 0,0 38,0 39,5 4 2
10 1 Alagardashvili Barbare GEO 0 თბილისი / ი. კილაძე 2,5 0,0 34,5 36,0 4 1
11 11 Mchedlishvili Nanuka GEO 0 გორი / ო. დოლიძე 2,0 0,0 36,5 38,5 4 1
12 10 Mamaladze Larisa GEO 0 თბილისი / ზ. ჭკუასელი 0,0 0,0 28,0 29,0 1 0