Tbilisi Sunday (Blitz-02) 2020

Chess tournament overview

Country: Georgia
Tournament date: 2020-01-19 to 2020-01-19
Tournament place: Tbilisi (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 3 min with an increment of 2 sec per move
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Georgian Chess ederation
Main referee: IA Siradze, Salome

Schedule: Tbilisi Sunday (Blitz-02) 2020

Round Date Time
1 2020/01/12 15:00
2 2020/01/12 15:20
3 2020/01/12 15:40
4 2020/01/12 16:00
5 2020/01/12 16:20
6 2020/01/12 16:40
7 2020/01/12 17:00
8 2020/01/12 17:20
9 2020/01/12 17:40

Players registered in Tbilisi Sunday (Blitz-02) 2020

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 GEO IM Petriashvili Nikoloz 2419 0 16
2 GEO FM Akhvlediani Irakli 2267 0 -28
3 GEO WGM Charkhalashvili Inga 2249 0 -17
4 GEO WGM Khomeriki Nino 2173 0 -25
5 GEO Endeladze Ramaz 2161 0 21
6 GEO IM Kacharava Nikolozi 2105 0 44
7 GEO Kvaratskhelia Dimitri 2045 0 -12
8 GEO Mindiashvili Tengiz 2038 0 -9
9 GEO Zardiashvili Akaki 2018 0 4
10 GEO Khodashneli Shota 2009 0 50
11 GEO WGM Tqeshelashvili Sopio 1926 0 -14
12 GEO Safarov Deniel 1919 0 -19
13 GEO Naqopia Giorgi 1837 0 -7
14 GEO Tqavadze Giorgi 1826 0 9
15 GEO Chanturia Lasha 1823 0 0
16 GEO Tsomaia Sergo 1762 0 -11
17 GEO Arevadze Lasha 1737 0 16
18 GEO Kavkasidze Ilia 1732 0 -24
19 GEO Kachkachishvili Lasha 1706 0 8
20 GEO Lomidze Robert 1706 0 -10
21 GEO Kiladze Luka 1669 0 3
22 GEO Nachqebia Luka 1655 0 -1
23 GEO Kupatadze Tornike 1650 0 -2
24 GEO Maghlakelidze Saba 1639 0 -57
25 GEO Khochava Ramin 1618 0 -49
26 GEO Papiashvili Giorgi 1602 0 -25
27 GEO Gogolashvili Giorgi 1599 0 29
28 GEO Pipia Ekaterine 1575 0 -16
29 GEO Kvirtia Mikheil 1559 0 21
30 GEO Dolakidze Mariam 1557 0 13
31 GEO Kelenjeridze Giorgi 1487 0 32
32 GEO Tasoshvili Tamar 1390 0 44
33 IND Namish Sharma 1306 0 12
34 GEO Peradze Davit 1199 0 38
35 GEO Lataria Nikoloz 1192 0 -26
36 GEO Datiashvili Nikoloz 1042 0 -19
37 GEO Chkhetia Ilia 0 0 0
38 GEO Didebashvili Nikoloz 0 0 0
39 GEO Kerdiqoshvili Konstantine 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 GEO IM Petriashvili Nikoloz 2419 0 16
2 GEO FM Akhvlediani Irakli 2267 0 -28
3 GEO WGM Charkhalashvili Inga 2249 0 -17
4 GEO WGM Khomeriki Nino 2173 0 -25
5 GEO Endeladze Ramaz 2161 0 21
6 GEO IM Kacharava Nikolozi 2105 0 44
7 GEO Kvaratskhelia Dimitri 2045 0 -12
8 GEO Mindiashvili Tengiz 2038 0 -9
9 GEO Zardiashvili Akaki 2018 0 4
10 GEO Khodashneli Shota 2009 0 50
11 GEO WGM Tqeshelashvili Sopio 1926 0 -14
12 GEO Safarov Deniel 1919 0 -19
13 GEO Naqopia Giorgi 1837 0 -7
14 GEO Tqavadze Giorgi 1826 0 9
15 GEO Chanturia Lasha 1823 0 0
16 GEO Tsomaia Sergo 1762 0 -11
17 GEO Arevadze Lasha 1737 0 16
18 GEO Kavkasidze Ilia 1732 0 -24
19 GEO Kachkachishvili Lasha 1706 0 8
20 GEO Lomidze Robert 1706 0 -10
21 GEO Kiladze Luka 1669 0 3
22 GEO Nachqebia Luka 1655 0 -1
23 GEO Kupatadze Tornike 1650 0 -2
24 GEO Maghlakelidze Saba 1639 0 -57
25 GEO Khochava Ramin 1618 0 -49
26 GEO Papiashvili Giorgi 1602 0 -25
27 GEO Gogolashvili Giorgi 1599 0 29
28 GEO Pipia Ekaterine 1575 0 -16
29 GEO Kvirtia Mikheil 1559 0 21
30 GEO Dolakidze Mariam 1557 0 13
31 GEO Kelenjeridze Giorgi 1487 0 32
32 GEO Tasoshvili Tamar 1390 0 44
33 IND Namish Sharma 1306 0 12
34 GEO Peradze Davit 1199 0 38
35 GEO Lataria Nikoloz 1192 0 -26
36 GEO Datiashvili Nikoloz 1042 0 -19
37 GEO Chkhetia Ilia 0 0 0
38 GEO Didebashvili Nikoloz 0 0 0
39 GEO Kerdiqoshvili Konstantine 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 IM Petriashvili Nikoloz 13611216 GEO 2419
2 FM Akhvlediani Irakli 13601938 GEO 2267
3 WGM Charkhalashvili Inga 13601431 GEO 2249
4 WGM Khomeriki Nino 13603191 GEO 2173
5 Endeladze Ramaz 13605208 GEO 2161
6 IM Kacharava Nikolozi 13611860 GEO 2105
7 Kvaratskhelia Dimitri 13604295 GEO 2045
8 Mindiashvili Tengiz 13614843 GEO 2038
9 Zardiashvili Akaki 13612093 GEO 2018
10 Khodashneli Shota 13616757 GEO 2009
11 WGM Tqeshelashvili Sopio 13600737 GEO 1926
12 Safarov Deniel 13619802 GEO 1919
13 Naqopia Giorgi 13615866 GEO 1837
14 Tqavadze Giorgi 13603906 GEO 1826
15 Chanturia Lasha 13612220 GEO 1823
16 Tsomaia Sergo 13610341 GEO 1762
17 Arevadze Lasha 13614835 GEO 1737
18 Kavkasidze Ilia 13616765 GEO 1732
19 Kachkachishvili Lasha 13618334 GEO 1706
20 Lomidze Robert 13604120 GEO 1706
21 Kiladze Luka 13623389 GEO 1669
22 Nachqebia Luka 13613626 GEO 1655
23 Kupatadze Tornike 13618369 GEO 1650
24 Maghlakelidze Saba 13615610 GEO 1639
25 Khochava Ramin 13614827 GEO 1618
26 Papiashvili Giorgi 13618903 GEO 1602
27 Gogolashvili Giorgi 13619152 GEO 1599
28 Pipia Ekaterine 13614576 GEO 1575
29 Kvirtia Mikheil 13624601 GEO 1559
30 Dolakidze Mariam 13617117 GEO 1557
31 Kelenjeridze Giorgi 13620002 GEO 1487
32 Tasoshvili Tamar 13613740 GEO 1390
33 Namish Sharma 46680292 IND 1306
34 Peradze Davit 13626035 GEO 1199
35 Lataria Nikoloz 13628682 GEO 1192
36 Datiashvili Nikoloz 13629816 GEO 1042
37 Chkhetia Ilia 13613014 GEO 0
38 Didebashvili Nikoloz GEO 0
39 Kerdiqoshvili Konstantine GEO 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 20 Lomidze Robert 1706 0 0 - 1 0 IM Petriashvili Nikoloz 2419 1
2 2 FM Akhvlediani Irakli 2267 0 1 - 0 0 Kiladze Luka 1669 21
3 22 Nachqebia Luka 1655 0 0 - 1 0 WGM Charkhalashvili Inga 2249 3
4 4 WGM Khomeriki Nino 2173 0 1 - 0 0 Kupatadze Tornike 1650 23
5 24 Maghlakelidze Saba 1639 0 0 - 1 0 Endeladze Ramaz 2161 5
6 6 IM Kacharava Nikolozi 2105 0 1 - 0 0 Khochava Ramin 1618 25
7 26 Papiashvili Giorgi 1602 0 0 - 1 0 Kvaratskhelia Dimitri 2045 7
8 8 Mindiashvili Tengiz 2038 0 0 - 1 0 Gogolashvili Giorgi 1599 27
9 28 Pipia Ekaterine 1575 0 0 - 1 0 Zardiashvili Akaki 2018 9
10 10 Khodashneli Shota 2009 0 1 - 0 0 Kvirtia Mikheil 1559 29
11 30 Dolakidze Mariam 1557 0 ½ - ½ 0 WGM Tqeshelashvili Sopio 1926 11
12 12 Safarov Deniel 1919 0 ½ - ½ 0 Kelenjeridze Giorgi 1487 31
13 32 Tasoshvili Tamar 1390 0 1 - 0 0 Naqopia Giorgi 1837 13
14 14 Tqavadze Giorgi 1826 0 1 - 0 0 Namish Sharma 1306 33
15 34 Peradze Davit 1199 0 0 - 1 0 Chanturia Lasha 1823 15
16 16 Tsomaia Sergo 1762 0 1 - 0 0 Lataria Nikoloz 1192 35
17 36 Datiashvili Nikoloz 1042 0 0 - 1 0 Arevadze Lasha 1737 17
18 18 Kavkasidze Ilia 1732 0 1 - 0 0 Chkhetia Ilia 0 37
19 38 Didebashvili Nikoloz 0 0 0 - 1 0 Kachkachishvili Lasha 1706 19
20 39 Kerdiqoshvili Konstantine 0 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 IM Petriashvili Nikoloz 2419 1 1 - 0 1 Tqavadze Giorgi 1826 14
2 15 Chanturia Lasha 1823 1 0 - 1 1 FM Akhvlediani Irakli 2267 2
3 3 WGM Charkhalashvili Inga 2249 1 1 - 0 1 Tsomaia Sergo 1762 16
4 17 Arevadze Lasha 1737 1 0 - 1 1 WGM Khomeriki Nino 2173 4
5 5 Endeladze Ramaz 2161 1 1 - 0 1 Kavkasidze Ilia 1732 18
6 19 Kachkachishvili Lasha 1706 1 0 - 1 1 IM Kacharava Nikolozi 2105 6
7 7 Kvaratskhelia Dimitri 2045 1 1 - 0 1 Tasoshvili Tamar 1390 32
8 9 Zardiashvili Akaki 2018 1 1 - 0 1 Kerdiqoshvili Konstantine 0 39
9 27 Gogolashvili Giorgi 1599 1 0 - 1 1 Khodashneli Shota 2009 10
10 11 WGM Tqeshelashvili Sopio 1926 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Safarov Deniel 1919 12
11 31 Kelenjeridze Giorgi 1487 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Dolakidze Mariam 1557 30
12 29 Kvirtia Mikheil 1559 0 0 - 1 0 Mindiashvili Tengiz 2038 8
13 13 Naqopia Giorgi 1837 0 1 - 0 0 Papiashvili Giorgi 1602 26
14 33 Namish Sharma 1306 0 1 - 0 0 Lomidze Robert 1706 20
15 21 Kiladze Luka 1669 0 1 - 0 0 Pipia Ekaterine 1575 28
16 35 Lataria Nikoloz 1192 0 0 - 1 0 Nachqebia Luka 1655 22
17 23 Kupatadze Tornike 1650 0 1 - 0 0 Peradze Davit 1199 34
18 37 Chkhetia Ilia 0 0 0 - 1 0 Maghlakelidze Saba 1639 24
19 25 Khochava Ramin 1618 0 1 - 0 0 Datiashvili Nikoloz 1042 36
20 38 Didebashvili Nikoloz 0 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 IM Kacharava Nikolozi 2105 2 0 - 1 2 IM Petriashvili Nikoloz 2419 1
2 2 FM Akhvlediani Irakli 2267 2 0 - 1 2 Endeladze Ramaz 2161 5
3 10 Khodashneli Shota 2009 2 1 - 0 2 WGM Charkhalashvili Inga 2249 3
4 4 WGM Khomeriki Nino 2173 2 1 - 0 2 Kvaratskhelia Dimitri 2045 7
5 12 Safarov Deniel 1919 0 - 1 2 Zardiashvili Akaki 2018 9
6 8 Mindiashvili Tengiz 2038 1 1 - 0 Kelenjeridze Giorgi 1487 31
7 22 Nachqebia Luka 1655 1 1 - 0 1 Naqopia Giorgi 1837 13
8 14 Tqavadze Giorgi 1826 1 1 - 0 1 Kupatadze Tornike 1650 23
9 24 Maghlakelidze Saba 1639 1 0 - 1 1 Chanturia Lasha 1823 15
10 16 Tsomaia Sergo 1762 1 1 - 0 1 Khochava Ramin 1618 25
11 27 Gogolashvili Giorgi 1599 1 0 - 1 1 Arevadze Lasha 1737 17
12 18 Kavkasidze Ilia 1732 1 1 - 0 1 Didebashvili Nikoloz 0 38
13 32 Tasoshvili Tamar 1390 1 1 - 0 1 Kachkachishvili Lasha 1706 19
14 39 Kerdiqoshvili Konstantine 0 1 0 - 1 1 Kiladze Luka 1669 21
15 30 Dolakidze Mariam 1557 ½ 1 - 0 1 Namish Sharma 1306 33
16 20 Lomidze Robert 1706 0 0 - 1 ½ WGM Tqeshelashvili Sopio 1926 11
17 26 Papiashvili Giorgi 1602 0 1 - 0 0 Lataria Nikoloz 1192 35
18 28 Pipia Ekaterine 1575 0 1 - 0 0 Chkhetia Ilia 0 37
19 34 Peradze Davit 1199 0 0 - 1 0 Kvirtia Mikheil 1559 29
20 36 Datiashvili Nikoloz 1042 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 IM Petriashvili Nikoloz 2419 3 ½ - ½ 3 Khodashneli Shota 2009 10
2 9 Zardiashvili Akaki 2018 3 ½ - ½ 3 WGM Khomeriki Nino 2173 4
3 5 Endeladze Ramaz 2161 3 ½ - ½ 2 IM Kacharava Nikolozi 2105 6
4 16 Tsomaia Sergo 1762 2 0 - 1 2 FM Akhvlediani Irakli 2267 2
5 3 WGM Charkhalashvili Inga 2249 2 1 - 0 2 Kavkasidze Ilia 1732 18
6 7 Kvaratskhelia Dimitri 2045 2 1 - 0 2 Nachqebia Luka 1655 22
7 17 Arevadze Lasha 1737 2 0 - 1 2 Mindiashvili Tengiz 2038 8
8 21 Kiladze Luka 1669 2 ½ - ½ 2 Tqavadze Giorgi 1826 14
9 15 Chanturia Lasha 1823 2 1 - 0 2 Tasoshvili Tamar 1390 32
10 11 WGM Tqeshelashvili Sopio 1926 1 - 0 Kelenjeridze Giorgi 1487 31
11 30 Dolakidze Mariam 1557 ½ - ½ Safarov Deniel 1919 12
12 13 Naqopia Giorgi 1837 1 1 - 0 1 Gogolashvili Giorgi 1599 27
13 19 Kachkachishvili Lasha 1706 1 1 - 0 1 Pipia Ekaterine 1575 28
14 23 Kupatadze Tornike 1650 1 1 - 0 1 Datiashvili Nikoloz 1042 36
15 33 Namish Sharma 1306 1 0 - 1 1 Maghlakelidze Saba 1639 24
16 25 Khochava Ramin 1618 1 1 - 0 1 Kerdiqoshvili Konstantine 0 39
17 38 Didebashvili Nikoloz 0 1 0 - 1 1 Papiashvili Giorgi 1602 26
18 29 Kvirtia Mikheil 1559 1 0 - 1 0 Lomidze Robert 1706 20
19 35 Lataria Nikoloz 1192 0 0 - 1 0 Peradze Davit 1199 34
20 37 Chkhetia Ilia 0 0 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 WGM Khomeriki Nino 2173 0 - 1 Endeladze Ramaz 2161 5
2 10 Khodashneli Shota 2009 1 - 0 Zardiashvili Akaki 2018 9
3 2 FM Akhvlediani Irakli 2267 3 0 - 1 IM Petriashvili Nikoloz 2419 1
4 8 Mindiashvili Tengiz 2038 3 0 - 1 3 WGM Charkhalashvili Inga 2249 3
5 15 Chanturia Lasha 1823 3 ½ - ½ 3 Kvaratskhelia Dimitri 2045 7
6 6 IM Kacharava Nikolozi 2105 1 - 0 Kiladze Luka 1669 21
7 14 Tqavadze Giorgi 1826 1 - 0 WGM Tqeshelashvili Sopio 1926 11
8 12 Safarov Deniel 1919 2 1 - 0 2 Kupatadze Tornike 1650 23
9 24 Maghlakelidze Saba 1639 2 0 - 1 2 Naqopia Giorgi 1837 13
10 22 Nachqebia Luka 1655 2 0 - 1 2 Tsomaia Sergo 1762 16
11 32 Tasoshvili Tamar 1390 2 0 - 1 2 Arevadze Lasha 1737 17
12 18 Kavkasidze Ilia 1732 2 0 - 1 2 Dolakidze Mariam 1557 30
13 26 Papiashvili Giorgi 1602 2 0 - 1 2 Kachkachishvili Lasha 1706 19
14 31 Kelenjeridze Giorgi 1487 1 - 0 2 Khochava Ramin 1618 25
15 20 Lomidze Robert 1706 1 1 - 0 1 Peradze Davit 1199 34
16 36 Datiashvili Nikoloz 1042 1 0 - 1 1 Gogolashvili Giorgi 1599 27
17 28 Pipia Ekaterine 1575 1 1 - 0 1 Didebashvili Nikoloz 0 38
18 37 Chkhetia Ilia 0 1 0 - 1 1 Kvirtia Mikheil 1559 29
19 39 Kerdiqoshvili Konstantine 0 1 0 - 1 1 Namish Sharma 1306 33
20 35 Lataria Nikoloz 1192 0 1 bye

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Endeladze Ramaz 2161 1 - 0 Khodashneli Shota 2009 10
2 1 IM Petriashvili Nikoloz 2419 1 - 0 4 WGM Charkhalashvili Inga 2249 3
3 4 WGM Khomeriki Nino 2173 1 - 0 Chanturia Lasha 1823 15
4 9 Zardiashvili Akaki 2018 0 - 1 IM Kacharava Nikolozi 2105 6
5 7 Kvaratskhelia Dimitri 2045 ½ - ½ Tqavadze Giorgi 1826 14
6 17 Arevadze Lasha 1737 3 0 - 1 3 FM Akhvlediani Irakli 2267 2
7 16 Tsomaia Sergo 1762 3 0 - 1 3 Mindiashvili Tengiz 2038 8
8 19 Kachkachishvili Lasha 1706 3 ½ - ½ 3 Safarov Deniel 1919 12
9 13 Naqopia Giorgi 1837 3 1 - 0 3 Dolakidze Mariam 1557 30
10 11 WGM Tqeshelashvili Sopio 1926 1 - 0 Kiladze Luka 1669 21
11 31 Kelenjeridze Giorgi 1487 1 - 0 2 Kavkasidze Ilia 1732 18
12 27 Gogolashvili Giorgi 1599 2 1 - 0 2 Lomidze Robert 1706 20
13 33 Namish Sharma 1306 2 0 - 1 2 Nachqebia Luka 1655 22
14 23 Kupatadze Tornike 1650 2 1 - 0 2 Papiashvili Giorgi 1602 26
15 29 Kvirtia Mikheil 1559 2 1 - 0 2 Maghlakelidze Saba 1639 24
16 25 Khochava Ramin 1618 2 0 - 1 2 Pipia Ekaterine 1575 28
17 35 Lataria Nikoloz 1192 1 0 - 1 2 Tasoshvili Tamar 1390 32
18 38 Didebashvili Nikoloz 0 1 0 - 1 1 Datiashvili Nikoloz 1042 36
19 39 Kerdiqoshvili Konstantine 0 1 0 - 1 1 Chkhetia Ilia 0 37
20 34 Peradze Davit 1199 1 1 bye

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Endeladze Ramaz 2161 0 - 1 IM Petriashvili Nikoloz 2419 1
2 6 IM Kacharava Nikolozi 2105 1 - 0 WGM Khomeriki Nino 2173 4
3 10 Khodashneli Shota 2009 1 - 0 4 Kvaratskhelia Dimitri 2045 7
4 2 FM Akhvlediani Irakli 2267 4 0 - 1 4 Mindiashvili Tengiz 2038 8
5 3 WGM Charkhalashvili Inga 2249 4 1 - 0 4 Naqopia Giorgi 1837 13
6 14 Tqavadze Giorgi 1826 4 0 - 1 Zardiashvili Akaki 2018 9
7 19 Kachkachishvili Lasha 1706 0 - 1 WGM Tqeshelashvili Sopio 1926 11
8 15 Chanturia Lasha 1823 1 - 0 Kelenjeridze Giorgi 1487 31
9 12 Safarov Deniel 1919 1 - 0 3 Tsomaia Sergo 1762 16
10 28 Pipia Ekaterine 1575 3 0 - 1 3 Arevadze Lasha 1737 17
11 22 Nachqebia Luka 1655 3 1 - 0 3 Kvirtia Mikheil 1559 29
12 30 Dolakidze Mariam 1557 3 ½ - ½ 3 Kupatadze Tornike 1650 23
13 32 Tasoshvili Tamar 1390 3 0 - 1 3 Gogolashvili Giorgi 1599 27
14 21 Kiladze Luka 1669 0 - 1 2 Lomidze Robert 1706 20
15 18 Kavkasidze Ilia 1732 2 1 - 0 2 Namish Sharma 1306 33
16 34 Peradze Davit 1199 2 1 - 0 2 Maghlakelidze Saba 1639 24
17 37 Chkhetia Ilia 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Khochava Ramin 1618 25
18 36 Datiashvili Nikoloz 1042 2 1 - 0 1 Kerdiqoshvili Konstantine 0 39
19 38 Didebashvili Nikoloz 0 1 0 - 1 1 Lataria Nikoloz 1192 35
20 26 Papiashvili Giorgi 1602 2 1 bye

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 Mindiashvili Tengiz 2038 5 0 - 1 IM Petriashvili Nikoloz 2419 1
2 10 Khodashneli Shota 2009 0 - 1 IM Kacharava Nikolozi 2105 6
3 3 WGM Charkhalashvili Inga 2249 5 1 - 0 Endeladze Ramaz 2161 5
4 11 WGM Tqeshelashvili Sopio 1926 0 - 1 WGM Khomeriki Nino 2173 4
5 9 Zardiashvili Akaki 2018 1 - 0 Chanturia Lasha 1823 15
6 13 Naqopia Giorgi 1837 4 1 - 0 Safarov Deniel 1919 12
7 27 Gogolashvili Giorgi 1599 4 ½ - ½ 4 Tqavadze Giorgi 1826 14
8 17 Arevadze Lasha 1737 4 1 - 0 4 Nachqebia Luka 1655 22
9 7 Kvaratskhelia Dimitri 2045 4 1 - 0 Dolakidze Mariam 1557 30
10 31 Kelenjeridze Giorgi 1487 0 - 1 Kachkachishvili Lasha 1706 19
11 23 Kupatadze Tornike 1650 1 - 0 3 Pipia Ekaterine 1575 28
12 29 Kvirtia Mikheil 1559 3 1 - 0 3 Tsomaia Sergo 1762 16
13 34 Peradze Davit 1199 3 0 - 1 3 Kavkasidze Ilia 1732 18
14 20 Lomidze Robert 1706 3 1 - 0 3 Tasoshvili Tamar 1390 32
15 26 Papiashvili Giorgi 1602 3 1 - 0 3 Datiashvili Nikoloz 1042 36
16 21 Kiladze Luka 1669 1 - 0 Chkhetia Ilia 0 37
17 24 Maghlakelidze Saba 1639 2 ½ - ½ Khochava Ramin 1618 25
18 33 Namish Sharma 1306 2 1 - 0 2 Lataria Nikoloz 1192 35
19 39 Kerdiqoshvili Konstantine 0 1 0 - 1 1 Didebashvili Nikoloz 0 38
20 2 FM Akhvlediani Irakli 2267 4 0 not paired

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 IM Petriashvili Nikoloz 2419 1 - 0 Zardiashvili Akaki 2018 9
2 6 IM Kacharava Nikolozi 2105 1 - 0 6 WGM Charkhalashvili Inga 2249 3
3 4 WGM Khomeriki Nino 2173 0 - 1 Khodashneli Shota 2009 10
4 5 Endeladze Ramaz 2161 1 - 0 5 Arevadze Lasha 1737 17
5 8 Mindiashvili Tengiz 2038 5 0 - 1 5 Kvaratskhelia Dimitri 2045 7
6 14 Tqavadze Giorgi 1826 ½ - ½ 5 Naqopia Giorgi 1837 13
7 15 Chanturia Lasha 1823 0 - 1 WGM Tqeshelashvili Sopio 1926 11
8 12 Safarov Deniel 1919 1 - 0 Gogolashvili Giorgi 1599 27
9 19 Kachkachishvili Lasha 1706 1 - 0 Kupatadze Tornike 1650 23
10 18 Kavkasidze Ilia 1732 4 1 - 0 4 Papiashvili Giorgi 1602 26
11 22 Nachqebia Luka 1655 4 0 - 1 4 Lomidze Robert 1706 20
12 29 Kvirtia Mikheil 1559 4 1 - 0 Kelenjeridze Giorgi 1487 31
13 30 Dolakidze Mariam 1557 0 - 1 Kiladze Luka 1669 21
14 16 Tsomaia Sergo 1762 3 1 - 0 3 Namish Sharma 1306 33
15 25 Khochava Ramin 1618 3 0 - 1 3 Peradze Davit 1199 34
16 36 Datiashvili Nikoloz 1042 3 0 - 1 3 Pipia Ekaterine 1575 28
17 32 Tasoshvili Tamar 1390 3 1 - 0 Maghlakelidze Saba 1639 24
18 37 Chkhetia Ilia 0 1 - 0 2 Didebashvili Nikoloz 0 38
19 35 Lataria Nikoloz 1192 2 1 - 0 1 Kerdiqoshvili Konstantine 0 39
20 2 FM Akhvlediani Irakli 2267 4 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4   Des 5 
1 1 IM Petriashvili Nikoloz GEO 2419 8,5 47,0 52,0 8 42,0 41,0 ...
2 6 IM Kacharava Nikolozi GEO 2105 7,5 48,5 51,5 7 35,0 34,0 ...
3 10 Khodashneli Shota GEO 2009 6,5 50,5 55,0 6 36,0 35,0 ...
4 5 Endeladze Ramaz GEO 2161 6,5 49,0 51,5 6 37,0 36,0 ...
5 3 WGM Charkhalashvili Inga GEO 2249 6,0 48,5 52,5 6 33,0 32,0 ...
6 7 Kvaratskhelia Dimitri GEO 2045 6,0 38,0 41,5 5 30,5 29,5 ...
7 4 WGM Khomeriki Nino GEO 2173 5,5 47,0 51,5 5 33,0 32,0 ...
8 9 Zardiashvili Akaki GEO 2018 5,5 47,0 47,5 5 32,0 31,0 ...
9 11 WGM Tqeshelashvili Sopio GEO 1926 5,5 39,0 42,5 5 25,5 25,0 ...
10 12 Safarov Deniel GEO 1919 5,5 38,5 42,0 4 26,5 26,0 ...
11 19 Kachkachishvili Lasha GEO 1706 5,5 38,0 39,5 5 25,0 24,0 ...
12 13 Naqopia Giorgi GEO 1837 5,5 36,0 38,5 5 25,5 25,5 ...
13 14 Tqavadze Giorgi GEO 1826 5,0 44,5 47,5 3 27,5 26,5 ...
14 8 Mindiashvili Tengiz GEO 2038 5,0 44,0 47,5 5 28,0 28,0 ...
15 20 Lomidze Robert GEO 1706 5,0 39,5 42,5 5 17,0 17,0 ...
16 17 Arevadze Lasha GEO 1737 5,0 38,5 41,0 5 26,0 25,0 ...
17 29 Kvirtia Mikheil GEO 1559 5,0 34,5 37,0 5 19,0 19,0 ...
18 18 Kavkasidze Ilia GEO 1732 5,0 32,5 34,0 5 22,0 21,0 ...
19 27 Gogolashvili Giorgi GEO 1599 4,5 41,5 44,0 4 22,0 21,0 ...
20 15 Chanturia Lasha GEO 1823 4,5 38,5 41,0 4 27,5 26,5 ...
21 21 Kiladze Luka GEO 1669 4,5 38,5 39,0 4 21,0 21,0 ...
22 23 Kupatadze Tornike GEO 1650 4,5 36,0 38,5 4 21,5 21,5 ...
23 2 FM Akhvlediani Irakli GEO 2267 4,0 44,5 48,5 4 27,0 26,0 ...
24 22 Nachqebia Luka GEO 1655 4,0 39,5 42,0 4 22,0 22,0 ...
25 32 Tasoshvili Tamar GEO 1390 4,0 38,5 41,0 4 21,0 20,0 ...
26 16 Tsomaia Sergo GEO 1762 4,0 36,5 39,0 4 22,0 21,0 ...
27 26 Papiashvili Giorgi GEO 1602 4,0 34,5 36,0 3 18,0 18,0 ...
28 28 Pipia Ekaterine GEO 1575 4,0 33,5 35,0 4 17,0 17,0 ...
29 34 Peradze Davit GEO 1199 4,0 32,0 34,5 3 14,0 14,0 ...
30 30 Dolakidze Mariam GEO 1557 3,5 40,0 43,0 2 21,0 20,5 ...
31 31 Kelenjeridze Giorgi GEO 1487 3,5 39,5 42,5 3 21,5 21,0 ...
32 37 Chkhetia Ilia GEO 0 3,5 28,0 28,5 2 12,5 12,5 ...
33 33 Namish Sharma IND 1306 3,0 31,5 32,0 3 15,0 15,0 ...
34 25 Khochava Ramin GEO 1618 3,0 30,5 31,0 2 16,5 16,5 ...
35 36 Datiashvili Nikoloz GEO 1042 3,0 29,0 29,5 2 14,0 14,0 ...
36 35 Lataria Nikoloz GEO 1192 3,0 25,5 26,0 2 9,0 9,0 ...
37 24 Maghlakelidze Saba GEO 1639 2,5 35,0 38,0 2 15,0 15,0 ...
38 38 Didebashvili Nikoloz GEO 0 2,0 29,5 30,0 1 10,0 10,0 ...
39 39 Kerdiqoshvili Konstantine GEO 0 1,0 28,0 29,5 0 9,0 8,0 ...