Adjarian Chess Championship 2020 G-8

Chess tournament overview

Country: Georgia
Tournament date: 2020-02-01 to 2020-02-06
Tournament place: Batumi (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90min.+30sec.
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Adjarian Chess Federation
Main referee: Tereladze Sopiko

Schedule: Adjarian Chess Championship 2020 G-8

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown

Players registered in Adjarian Chess Championship 2020 G-8

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 GEO Umetadze Maria 0 0 0
2 GEO Kedelidze Aneta 0 0 0
3 GEO Jaiani Alesandra 0 0 0
4 GEO Basiladze Anastasia 0 0 0
5 GEO Sokolovskaya Lubov 0 0 0
6 GEO Khozhrevanidze Kristine 0 0 0
7 GEO Kalichava Ani 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 GEO Umetadze Maria 0 0 0
2 GEO Kedelidze Aneta 0 0 0
3 GEO Jaiani Alesandra 0 0 0
4 GEO Basiladze Anastasia 0 0 0
5 GEO Sokolovskaya Lubov 0 0 0
6 GEO Khozhrevanidze Kristine 0 0 0
7 GEO Kalichava Ani 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
4 Basiladze Anastasia GEO 0 Vakhtang Basiladze/Batumi
3 Jaiani Alesandra GEO 0 Sopiko Tereladze/Batumi
7 Kalichava Ani GEO 0 Amiran Mzhavanadze/Kobuleti
2 Kedelidze Aneta GEO 0 Giorgi Chanturia/Batumi
6 Khozhrevanidze Kristine GEO 0 Iamze Bolkvadze/Khulo
5 Sokolovskaya Lubov GEO 0 Sopiko Tereladze/Batumi
1 Umetadze Maria GEO 0 Amiran Mzhavanadze/Kobuleti

Round 1

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 2 0 Kedelidze Aneta ½ - ½ Kalichava Ani 0 7
2 3 0 Jaiani Alesandra 1 - 0 Khozhrevanidze Kristine 0 6
3 4 0 Basiladze Anastasia 1 - 0 Sokolovskaya Lubov 0 5
4 1 0 Umetadze Maria 0 bye 0 -1

Round 2

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 6 0 Khozhrevanidze Kristine 0 - 1 Basiladze Anastasia 0 4
2 7 0 Kalichava Ani 1 - 0 Jaiani Alesandra 0 3
3 1 0 Umetadze Maria 0 - 1 Kedelidze Aneta 0 2
4 5 0 Sokolovskaya Lubov 0 bye 0 -1

Round 3

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 3 0 Jaiani Alesandra ½ - ½ Umetadze Maria 0 1
2 4 0 Basiladze Anastasia 0 - 1 Kalichava Ani 0 7
3 5 0 Sokolovskaya Lubov 0 - 1 Khozhrevanidze Kristine 0 6
4 2 0 Kedelidze Aneta 0 bye 0 -1

Round 4

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 7 0 Kalichava Ani 1 - 0 Sokolovskaya Lubov 0 5
2 1 0 Umetadze Maria 0 - 1 Basiladze Anastasia 0 4
3 2 0 Kedelidze Aneta 1 - 0 Jaiani Alesandra 0 3
4 6 0 Khozhrevanidze Kristine 0 bye 0 -1

Round 5

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 0 Basiladze Anastasia 0 - 1 Kedelidze Aneta 0 2
2 5 0 Sokolovskaya Lubov 0 - 1 Umetadze Maria 0 1
3 6 0 Khozhrevanidze Kristine 0 - 1 Kalichava Ani 0 7
4 3 0 Jaiani Alesandra 0 bye 0 -1

Round 6

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 0 Umetadze Maria ½ - ½ Khozhrevanidze Kristine 0 6
2 2 0 Kedelidze Aneta 1 - 0 Sokolovskaya Lubov 0 5
3 3 0 Jaiani Alesandra 0 - 1 Basiladze Anastasia 0 4
4 7 0 Kalichava Ani 0 bye 0 -1

Round 7

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 5 0 Sokolovskaya Lubov 0 - 1 Jaiani Alesandra 0 3
2 6 0 Khozhrevanidze Kristine 0 - 1 Kedelidze Aneta 0 2
3 7 0 Kalichava Ani 1 - 0 Umetadze Maria 0 1
4 4 0 Basiladze Anastasia 0 bye 0 -1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 7 Kalichava Ani GEO 0 Amiran Mzhavanadze/Kobuleti 5,5 0,5 12,75 5
2 2 Kedelidze Aneta GEO 0 Giorgi Chanturia/Batumi 5,5 0,5 12,75 5
3 4 Basiladze Anastasia GEO 0 Vakhtang Basiladze/Batumi 4,0 0,0 6,00 4
4 3 Jaiani Alesandra GEO 0 Sopiko Tereladze/Batumi 2,5 0,0 2,50 2
5 1 Umetadze Maria GEO 0 Amiran Mzhavanadze/Kobuleti 2,0 0,0 2,00 1
6 6 Khozhrevanidze Kristine GEO 0 Iamze Bolkvadze/Khulo 1,5 0,0 1,00 1
7 5 Sokolovskaya Lubov GEO 0 Sopiko Tereladze/Batumi 0,0 0,0 0,00 0