Latvijas 2020. gada jauniešu čempionāta fināls U-12

Chess tournament overview

Country: Latvia
Tournament date: 2020-08-10 to 2020-08-15
Tournament place: Graudu iela 68, Biznesa augstskola ''Turība'', Rīga (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 min. + 30 sek.
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Latvian Chess Federation and Riga Chess federation
Main referee: IA Cimins Alberts FIDE ID 11601787
Referee: NA Auzins Artis FIDE ID 11603089

Schedule: Latvijas 2020. gada jauniešu čempionāta fināls U-12

Round Date Time
1 2020/08/10 16:00
2 2020/08/11 11:00
3 2020/08/11 16:00
4 2020/08/12 11:00
5 2020/08/12 16:00
6 2020/08/13 16:00
7 2020/08/14 11:00
8 2020/08/14 16.00
9 2020/08/15 11:00

Players registered in Latvijas 2020. gada jauniešu čempionāta fināls U-12

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 LAT I Aleidzans Vadims 1410 0 23
2 LAT I Testelecs Ilja Kuprijans 1200 0 6
3 LAT I Savicevs Arsenijs 1623 0 -42
4 LAT I Germanovs Georgijs 1588 0 10
5 LAT I Karasevics Aleksandrs 1394 0 70
6 LAT I Varpins Kristians 1196 0 -12
7 LAT I Rupais Gustavs 1126 0 -32
8 LAT I Tolmacevs Artjoms 1655 0 9
9 LAT I Rezniks Roberts 1243 0 -9
10 LAT I Vingris Mikelis 1767 0 -22

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 LAT I Aleidzans Vadims 1410 0 23
2 LAT I Testelecs Ilja Kuprijans 1200 0 6
3 LAT I Savicevs Arsenijs 1623 0 -42
4 LAT I Germanovs Georgijs 1588 0 10
5 LAT I Karasevics Aleksandrs 1394 0 70
6 LAT I Varpins Kristians 1196 0 -12
7 LAT I Rupais Gustavs 1126 0 -32
8 LAT I Tolmacevs Artjoms 1655 0 9
9 LAT I Rezniks Roberts 1243 0 -9
10 LAT I Vingris Mikelis 1767 0 -22

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo sexo Club/Ciudad
10 I Vingris Mikelis 11611731 LAT 1767 RŠS/Stašāns
8 I Tolmacevs Artjoms 11617519 LAT 1655 RŠS/Matisone
3 I Savicevs Arsenijs 11617489 LAT 1623 RŠS/Matisone
4 I Germanovs Georgijs 11609710 LAT 1588 Jūrmala
1 I Aleidzans Vadims 11617608 LAT 1410 RŠS/Borisovs
5 I Karasevics Aleksandrs 11616776 LAT 1394 RŠS/Borisovs
9 I Rezniks Roberts 11624884 LAT 1243 RŠS/Smirnovs
2 I Testelecs Ilja Kuprijans 11613530 LAT 1200 RŠS/Matisone
6 I Varpins Kristians 11620161 LAT 1196 RŠS/Putka
7 I Rupais Gustavs 11614854 LAT 1126 RŠS/Galkins

Round 1

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 1410 I Aleidzans Vadims 0 - 1 I Vingris Mikelis 1767 10
2 2 1200 I Testelecs Ilja Kuprijans 0 - 1 I Rezniks Roberts 1243 9
3 3 1623 I Savicevs Arsenijs 0 - 1 I Tolmacevs Artjoms 1655 8
4 4 1588 I Germanovs Georgijs 1 - 0 I Rupais Gustavs 1126 7
5 5 1394 I Karasevics Aleksandrs 1 - 0 I Varpins Kristians 1196 6

Round 2

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 1767 I Vingris Mikelis 1 - 0 I Varpins Kristians 1196 6
2 7 1126 I Rupais Gustavs ½ - ½ I Karasevics Aleksandrs 1394 5
3 8 1655 I Tolmacevs Artjoms ½ - ½ I Germanovs Georgijs 1588 4
4 9 1243 I Rezniks Roberts 0 - 1 I Savicevs Arsenijs 1623 3
5 1 1410 I Aleidzans Vadims 1 - 0 I Testelecs Ilja Kuprijans 1200 2

Round 3

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 2 1200 I Testelecs Ilja Kuprijans 0 - 1 I Vingris Mikelis 1767 10
2 3 1623 I Savicevs Arsenijs 1 - 0 I Aleidzans Vadims 1410 1
3 4 1588 I Germanovs Georgijs 1 - 0 I Rezniks Roberts 1243 9
4 5 1394 I Karasevics Aleksandrs 1 - 0 I Tolmacevs Artjoms 1655 8
5 6 1196 I Varpins Kristians ½ - ½ I Rupais Gustavs 1126 7

Round 4

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 1767 I Vingris Mikelis 1 - 0 I Rupais Gustavs 1126 7
2 8 1655 I Tolmacevs Artjoms 1 - 0 I Varpins Kristians 1196 6
3 9 1243 I Rezniks Roberts 0 - 1 I Karasevics Aleksandrs 1394 5
4 1 1410 I Aleidzans Vadims ½ - ½ I Germanovs Georgijs 1588 4
5 2 1200 I Testelecs Ilja Kuprijans 0 - 1 I Savicevs Arsenijs 1623 3

Round 5

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 3 1623 I Savicevs Arsenijs ½ - ½ I Vingris Mikelis 1767 10
2 4 1588 I Germanovs Georgijs 1 - 0 I Testelecs Ilja Kuprijans 1200 2
3 5 1394 I Karasevics Aleksandrs ½ - ½ I Aleidzans Vadims 1410 1
4 6 1196 I Varpins Kristians ½ - ½ I Rezniks Roberts 1243 9
5 7 1126 I Rupais Gustavs 0 - 1 I Tolmacevs Artjoms 1655 8

Round 6

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 1767 I Vingris Mikelis ½ - ½ I Tolmacevs Artjoms 1655 8
2 9 1243 I Rezniks Roberts 1 - 0 I Rupais Gustavs 1126 7
3 1 1410 I Aleidzans Vadims 1 - 0 I Varpins Kristians 1196 6
4 2 1200 I Testelecs Ilja Kuprijans ½ - ½ I Karasevics Aleksandrs 1394 5
5 3 1623 I Savicevs Arsenijs 0 - 1 I Germanovs Georgijs 1588 4

Round 7

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 1588 I Germanovs Georgijs ½ - ½ I Vingris Mikelis 1767 10
2 5 1394 I Karasevics Aleksandrs 0 - 1 I Savicevs Arsenijs 1623 3
3 6 1196 I Varpins Kristians 0 - 1 I Testelecs Ilja Kuprijans 1200 2
4 7 1126 I Rupais Gustavs 0 - 1 I Aleidzans Vadims 1410 1
5 8 1655 I Tolmacevs Artjoms 1 - 0 I Rezniks Roberts 1243 9

Round 8

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 1767 I Vingris Mikelis 1 - 0 I Rezniks Roberts 1243 9
2 1 1410 I Aleidzans Vadims 0 - 1 I Tolmacevs Artjoms 1655 8
3 2 1200 I Testelecs Ilja Kuprijans 1 - 0 I Rupais Gustavs 1126 7
4 3 1623 I Savicevs Arsenijs 0 - 1 I Varpins Kristians 1196 6
5 4 1588 I Germanovs Georgijs 0 - 1 I Karasevics Aleksandrs 1394 5

Round 9

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 5 1394 I Karasevics Aleksandrs ½ - ½ I Vingris Mikelis 1767 10
2 6 1196 I Varpins Kristians 0 - 1 I Germanovs Georgijs 1588 4
3 7 1126 I Rupais Gustavs 0 - 1 I Savicevs Arsenijs 1623 3
4 8 1655 I Tolmacevs Artjoms 1 - 0 I Testelecs Ilja Kuprijans 1200 2
5 9 1243 I Rezniks Roberts 0 - 1 I Aleidzans Vadims 1410 1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name Tipo sexo FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4   Des 5  K elo+/-
1 10 I Vingris Mikelis U12 LAT 1767 RŠS/Stašāns 7,0 25,50 0,0 5 5 1602 40 -21,6
2 8 I Tolmacevs Artjoms U12 LAT 1655 RŠS/Matisone 7,0 25,25 0,0 6 5 1614 40 8,8
3 4 I Germanovs Georgijs U12 LAT 1588 Jūrmala 6,5 23,00 0,0 5 4 1568 40 10,0
4 5 I Karasevics Aleksandrs U12 LAT 1394 RŠS/Borisovs 6,0 25,75 0,0 4 4 1548 40 69,6
5 3 I Savicevs Arsenijs U12 LAT 1623 RŠS/Matisone 5,5 20,50 0,0 5 4 1478 40 -42,0
6 1 I Aleidzans Vadims U12 LAT 1410 RŠS/Borisovs 5,0 14,25 0,0 4 4 1464 40 22,8
7 2 I Testelecs Ilja Kuprijans U12 LAT 1200 RŠS/Matisone 2,5 6,00 0,0 2 4 1279 40 5,6
8 9 I Rezniks Roberts U12 LAT 1243 RŠS/Smirnovs 2,5 4,50 0,0 2 5 1274 40 -9,2
9 6 I Varpins Kristians U12 LAT 1196 RŠS/Putka 2,0 7,25 0,0 1 5 1225 40 -12,4
10 7 I Rupais Gustavs U12 LAT 1126 RŠS/Galkins 1,0 4,00 0,0 0 5 1102 40 -31,6