Latvijas 2020. gada jauniešu čempionāta fināls U-16

Chess tournament overview

Country: Latvia
Tournament date: 2020-08-10 to 2020-08-15
Tournament place: Graudu iela 68, Biznesa augstskola ''Turība'', Rīga (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 min. + 30 sek.
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Latvian Chess Federation and Riga Chess federation
Main referee: IA Cimins Alberts FIDE ID 11601787
Referee: NA Auzins Artis FIDE ID 11603089

Schedule: Latvijas 2020. gada jauniešu čempionāta fināls U-16

Round Date Time
1 2020/08/10 16:00
2 2020/08/11 11:00
3 2020/08/11 16:00
4 2020/08/12 11:00
5 2020/08/12 16:00
6 2020/08/13 16:00
7 2020/08/14 11:00
8 2020/08/14 16.00
9 2020/08/15 11:00

Players registered in Latvijas 2020. gada jauniešu čempionāta fināls U-16

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 LAT I Filipovs Jevgenijs 1617 0 -44
2 LAT I Krastins Arturs 1416 0 67
3 LAT I Mierins Emils Janis 1730 0 0
4 LAT I Aminovs Maksims 1613 0 -21
5 LAT MK Vissarionovs Artjoms 1609 0 -40
6 LAT MK Fridensteins-Bridins Atis 1813 0 -160
7 LAT MK Horobrijs Daniils 1910 0 -37
8 LAT I Bogdanovics Kirills 1611 0 59
9 LAT I Lahs Einars 1614 0 78
10 LAT I Burenkovs Artjoms 1576 0 98

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 LAT I Filipovs Jevgenijs 1617 0 -44
2 LAT I Krastins Arturs 1416 0 67
3 LAT I Mierins Emils Janis 1730 0 0
4 LAT I Aminovs Maksims 1613 0 -21
5 LAT MK Vissarionovs Artjoms 1609 0 -40
6 LAT MK Fridensteins-Bridins Atis 1813 0 -160
7 LAT MK Horobrijs Daniils 1910 0 -37
8 LAT I Bogdanovics Kirills 1611 0 59
9 LAT I Lahs Einars 1614 0 78
10 LAT I Burenkovs Artjoms 1576 0 98

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
7 MK Horobrijs Daniils 11604239 LAT 1910 Daugava Chess/Dzirkalis
6 MK Fridensteins-Bridins Atis 11608960 LAT 1813 RŠS/Ungurs
3 I Mierins Emils Janis 11616830 LAT 1730 RŠS/Stašāns
1 I Filipovs Jevgenijs 11608820 LAT 1617 RŠS/Voronova
9 I Lahs Einars 11606797 LAT 1614 RŠS/Ungurs
4 I Aminovs Maksims 11610425 LAT 1613 RŠS/Matisone
8 I Bogdanovics Kirills 11608064 LAT 1611 RŠS/Matisone
5 MK Vissarionovs Artjoms 11604956 LAT 1609 RŠS/Voronova
10 I Burenkovs Artjoms 11611596 LAT 1576 BJC Daugmale/Ni
2 I Krastins Arturs 11607343 LAT 1416 Jēkabpils/Pušmucāns

Round 1

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 1617 I Filipovs Jevgenijs 0 - 1 I Burenkovs Artjoms 1576 10
2 2 1416 I Krastins Arturs ½ - ½ I Lahs Einars 1614 9
3 3 1730 I Mierins Emils Janis ½ - ½ I Bogdanovics Kirills 1611 8
4 4 1613 I Aminovs Maksims 0 - 1 MK Horobrijs Daniils 1910 7
5 5 1609 MK Vissarionovs Artjoms 1 - 0 MK Fridensteins-Bridins Atis 1813 6

Round 2

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 1576 I Burenkovs Artjoms 1 - 0 MK Fridensteins-Bridins Atis 1813 6
2 7 1910 MK Horobrijs Daniils ½ - ½ MK Vissarionovs Artjoms 1609 5
3 8 1611 I Bogdanovics Kirills ½ - ½ I Aminovs Maksims 1613 4
4 9 1614 I Lahs Einars 1 - 0 I Mierins Emils Janis 1730 3
5 1 1617 I Filipovs Jevgenijs 1 - 0 I Krastins Arturs 1416 2

Round 3

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 2 1416 I Krastins Arturs 0 - 1 I Burenkovs Artjoms 1576 10
2 3 1730 I Mierins Emils Janis 1 - 0 I Filipovs Jevgenijs 1617 1
3 4 1613 I Aminovs Maksims 0 - 1 I Lahs Einars 1614 9
4 5 1609 MK Vissarionovs Artjoms - - + I Bogdanovics Kirills 1611 8
5 6 1813 MK Fridensteins-Bridins Atis 0 - 1 MK Horobrijs Daniils 1910 7

Round 4

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 1576 I Burenkovs Artjoms ½ - ½ MK Horobrijs Daniils 1910 7
2 8 1611 I Bogdanovics Kirills 1 - 0 MK Fridensteins-Bridins Atis 1813 6
3 9 1614 I Lahs Einars 1 - 0 MK Vissarionovs Artjoms 1609 5
4 1 1617 I Filipovs Jevgenijs 0 - 1 I Aminovs Maksims 1613 4
5 2 1416 I Krastins Arturs 0 - 1 I Mierins Emils Janis 1730 3

Round 5

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 3 1730 I Mierins Emils Janis 1 - 0 I Burenkovs Artjoms 1576 10
2 4 1613 I Aminovs Maksims 0 - 1 I Krastins Arturs 1416 2
3 5 1609 MK Vissarionovs Artjoms 0 - 1 I Filipovs Jevgenijs 1617 1
4 6 1813 MK Fridensteins-Bridins Atis ½ - ½ I Lahs Einars 1614 9
5 7 1910 MK Horobrijs Daniils 0 - 1 I Bogdanovics Kirills 1611 8

Round 6

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 1576 I Burenkovs Artjoms ½ - ½ I Bogdanovics Kirills 1611 8
2 9 1614 I Lahs Einars 0 - 1 MK Horobrijs Daniils 1910 7
3 1 1617 I Filipovs Jevgenijs 1 - 0 MK Fridensteins-Bridins Atis 1813 6
4 2 1416 I Krastins Arturs ½ - ½ MK Vissarionovs Artjoms 1609 5
5 3 1730 I Mierins Emils Janis ½ - ½ I Aminovs Maksims 1613 4

Round 7

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 1613 I Aminovs Maksims 1 - 0 I Burenkovs Artjoms 1576 10
2 5 1609 MK Vissarionovs Artjoms 0 - 1 I Mierins Emils Janis 1730 3
3 6 1813 MK Fridensteins-Bridins Atis ½ - ½ I Krastins Arturs 1416 2
4 7 1910 MK Horobrijs Daniils 1 - 0 I Filipovs Jevgenijs 1617 1
5 8 1611 I Bogdanovics Kirills 0 - 1 I Lahs Einars 1614 9

Round 8

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 1576 I Burenkovs Artjoms 1 - 0 I Lahs Einars 1614 9
2 1 1617 I Filipovs Jevgenijs 0 - 1 I Bogdanovics Kirills 1611 8
3 2 1416 I Krastins Arturs ½ - ½ MK Horobrijs Daniils 1910 7
4 3 1730 I Mierins Emils Janis ½ - ½ MK Fridensteins-Bridins Atis 1813 6
5 4 1613 I Aminovs Maksims ½ - ½ MK Vissarionovs Artjoms 1609 5

Round 9

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 5 1609 MK Vissarionovs Artjoms 0 - 1 I Burenkovs Artjoms 1576 10
2 6 1813 MK Fridensteins-Bridins Atis 1 - 0 I Aminovs Maksims 1613 4
3 7 1910 MK Horobrijs Daniils 1 - 0 I Mierins Emils Janis 1730 3
4 8 1611 I Bogdanovics Kirills ½ - ½ I Krastins Arturs 1416 2
5 9 1614 I Lahs Einars 1 - 0 I Filipovs Jevgenijs 1617 1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name Tipo FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4   Des 5  K elo+/-
1 7 MK Horobrijs Daniils U16 LAT 1910 Daugava Chess/Dzirkalis 6,5 26,50 0,0 5 5 1788 40 -36,8
2 10 I Burenkovs Artjoms U16 LAT 1576 BJC Daugmale/Ni 6,0 23,75 0,5 5 5 1784 40 97,6
3 8 I Bogdanovics Kirills U16 LAT 1611 RŠS/Matisone 6,0 23,75 0,5 3 4 1756 40 59,2
4 9 I Lahs Einars U16 LAT 1614 RŠS/Ungurs 6,0 23,50 0,0 5 5 1780 40 78,0
5 3 I Mierins Emils Janis U16 LAT 1730 RŠS/Stašāns 5,5 21,00 0,0 4 4 1722 40 -0,4
6 4 I Aminovs Maksims U16 LAT 1613 RŠS/Matisone 3,5 16,00 0,0 2 4 1575 40 -21,2
7 2 I Krastins Arturs U16 LAT 1416 Jēkabpils/Pušmucāns 3,5 15,25 0,0 1 4 1597 40 67,2
8 1 I Filipovs Jevgenijs U16 LAT 1617 RŠS/Voronova 3,0 8,50 0,0 3 4 1530 40 -44,0
9 6 MK Fridensteins-Bridins Atis U16 LAT 1813 RŠS/Ungurs 2,5 11,00 0,0 1 5 1467 40 -159,6
10 5 MK Vissarionovs Artjoms U16 LAT 1609 RŠS/Voronova 2,5 9,25 0,0 1 4 1520 40 -40,0