Latvijas 2020. gada jauniešu čempionāta fināls G-16

Chess tournament overview

Country: Latvia
Tournament date: 2020-08-10 to 2020-08-14
Tournament place: Graudu iela 68, Biznesa augstskola ''Turība'', Rīga (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 min. + 30 sek.
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Latvian Chess Federation and Riga Chess federation
Main referee: IA Cimins Alberts FIDE ID 11601787
Referee: NA Auzins Artis FIDE ID 11603089; NA Ter-Avetisjana, Agapi ID 11619473

Schedule: Latvijas 2020. gada jauniešu čempionāta fināls G-16

Round Date Time
1 2020/08/10 16:00
2 2020/08/11 11:00
3 2020/08/12 11:00
4 2020/08/13 16:00
5 2020/08/14 11:00

Players registered in Latvijas 2020. gada jauniešu čempionāta fināls G-16

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 LAT I Kipluka Anna Krista 1383 0 16
2 LAT I Ikstena Sarlote 1199 0 30
3 LAT I Kazmerika Anna 1615 0 -4
4 LAT II Plavaraja Vanesa 0 0 0
5 LAT I Lele Emili 1272 0 -43
6 LAT II Aboltina Valerija Nikola 0 0 0
7 LAT I Lele Emili 1272 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 LAT I Kipluka Anna Krista 1383 0 16
2 LAT I Ikstena Sarlote 1199 0 30
3 LAT I Kazmerika Anna 1615 0 -4
4 LAT II Plavaraja Vanesa 0 0 0
5 LAT I Lele Emili 1272 0 -43
6 LAT II Aboltina Valerija Nikola 0 0 0
7 LAT I Lele Emili 1272 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo sexo Club/Ciudad
3 I Kazmerika Anna 11611987 LAT 1615 w Rēzekne/Dzirkalis
1 I Kipluka Anna Krista 11609109 LAT 1383 w RŠS/Stašāns
5 I Lele Emili 11607254 LAT 1272 w RŠS/Voronova
2 I Ikstena Sarlote 11609559 LAT 1199 w RŠS/Rožlapa
6 II Aboltina Valerija Nikola 11615311 LAT 0 w Kuldīgas NSS/Gertners
4 II Plavaraja Vanesa 11615320 LAT 0 w Kuldīgas NSS/Gertners

Round 1

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 1383 I Kipluka Anna Krista ½ - ½ II Aboltina Valerija Nikola 0 6
2 2 1199 I Ikstena Sarlote 1 - 0 I Lele Emili 1272 5
3 3 1615 I Kazmerika Anna 1 - 0 II Plavaraja Vanesa 0 4

Round 2

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 6 0 II Aboltina Valerija Nikola 0 - 1 II Plavaraja Vanesa 0 4
2 5 1272 I Lele Emili 0 - 1 I Kazmerika Anna 1615 3
3 1 1383 I Kipluka Anna Krista 1 - 0 I Ikstena Sarlote 1199 2

Round 3

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 2 1199 I Ikstena Sarlote 1 - 0 II Aboltina Valerija Nikola 0 6
2 3 1615 I Kazmerika Anna 1 - 0 I Kipluka Anna Krista 1383 1
3 4 0 II Plavaraja Vanesa 0 - 1 I Lele Emili 1272 5

Round 4

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 6 0 II Aboltina Valerija Nikola 0 - 1 I Lele Emili 1272 5
2 1 1383 I Kipluka Anna Krista 1 - 0 II Plavaraja Vanesa 0 4
3 2 1199 I Ikstena Sarlote ½ - ½ I Kazmerika Anna 1615 3

Round 5

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 3 1615 I Kazmerika Anna 1 - 0 II Aboltina Valerija Nikola 0 6
2 4 0 II Plavaraja Vanesa 0 - 1 I Ikstena Sarlote 1199 2
3 5 1272 I Lele Emili 0 - 1 I Kipluka Anna Krista 1383 1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name Tipo sexo FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3  K elo+/-
1 3 I Kazmerika Anna U16 w LAT 1615 Rēzekne/Dzirkalis 4,5 8,75 0,0 4 40 -3,6
2 1 I Kipluka Anna Krista U16 w LAT 1383 RŠS/Stašāns 3,5 6,75 0,0 3 40 16,0
3 2 I Ikstena Sarlote U16 w LAT 1199 RŠS/Rožlapa 3,5 5,75 0,0 3 40 30,4
4 5 I Lele Emili U16 w LAT 1272 RŠS/Voronova 2,0 1,50 0,0 2 40 -42,8
5 4 II Plavaraja Vanesa U14 w LAT 0 Kuldīgas NSS/Gertners 1,0 0,50 0,0 1
6 6 II Aboltina Valerija Nikola U16 w LAT 0 Kuldīgas NSS/Gertners 0,5 1,75 0,0 0