Los Inmortales V 2004

Chess tournament overview

Country: Dominican Republic
Tournament date: 2004-11-22 to 2004-11-30
Tournament place: Boca Chica, Dominican Republic (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90minutes+30sec per move
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Nazir Atallah
Main referee: IA Parmenides Guerrero
Referee: Geovanny Cesar

Schedule: Los Inmortales V 2004

Round Date Time
1 2004/11/22 20:00
2 2004/11/23 19:00
3 2004/11/24 19:00
4 2004/11/25 19:00
5 2004/11/26 19:00
6 2004/11/27 19:00
7 2004/11/28 19:00
8 2004/11/29 19:00
9 2004/11/30 10:00

Players registered in Los Inmortales V 2004

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 CUB GM DE LA PAZ Frank 2491 2569 0
2 PLE GM ERMENKOV Evgenij 2454 0 0
3 MEX IM ESTRADA NIETO Julian 2361 2339 0
4 AUS IM WOHL Aleksandar H 2359 0 0
5 DOM IM DOMINGUEZ Jose M 2353 2355 0
6 USA FM LUCKY David 2335 0 0
7 COL IM ARAQUE Rafael 2332 2199 0
8 USA FM THINNSEN James A 2332 0 0
9 DEN JAKSLAND Tim 2304 0 0
10 DOM FM MUNOZ Lisandro 2302 2315 0
11 DOM FM ALVARADO Nelson 2290 2245 0
12 DOM FERNANDEZ Francis 2262 2180 0
13 ENG FM CHARLESHOUSE Glenn L 2258 0 0
14 USA FURDZIK Rafal 2247 2299 0
15 GER OLZEM Lothar 2215 0 0
16 DOM PUNTIER Fausto 2210 2130 0
17 DOM SUBERVI Jonathan 2199 2105 0
18 USA ORIZONDO Hugo 2175 2150 0
19 DOM FLAQUER Luis 2160 2150 0
20 CUB WIM FANDINO Roquelina 2134 0 0
21 POR FERREIRA Paulo 2115 2249 0
22 ENG RUSTON Mark R 2114 2134 0
23 DOM TINEO Federico 2110 2120 0
24 DOM ALEGRIA Abel 2093 2059 0
25 DOM PERALTA Juan 2092 1945 0
26 DOM GOMEZ Jose 2091 2010 0
27 MEX VILLALVA Velasquez A 2082 0 0
28 DEN NILSSON Lars Kjoller 2074 0 0
29 DOM DUARTE Martirez 2073 1960 0
30 DOM PEREZ Lewis 2071 1845 0
31 GER HEYL Thomas 2070 0 0
32 ISL BALDURSSON Haraldur 2061 0 0
33 NED STAM Bart 2039 0 0
34 FRA COCOGNE Ludovic 2029 1924 0
35 DEN SVENDSEN Peter 2029 0 0
36 DOM BELTRE Pedro 2021 2020 0
37 ITA PIRCHER Karl 2013 0 0
38 DOM ROSARIO Angel 2013 1955 0
39 DOM PERALTA Frank 2006 1960 0
40 DOM JOSE POLANCO Kenia 2003 1855 0
41 DOM JOSE POLANCO Keyla 2003 1850 0
42 ESP MARTIN SANCHEZ Antoni 1927 0 0
43 POR CADILLON Joao 1911 1844 0
44 DOM ORTIZ Nelson 1900 1649 0
45 ITA BONANI Georg 1863 1719 0
46 DOM DEL ROSARIO Abraham 0 1664 0
47 DOM DOMINGUEZ Roberto 0 2080 0
48 DOM PEREZ Melvin 0 1734 0
49 DOM SANCHEZ Carlos 0 1895 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 CUB GM DE LA PAZ Frank 2491 2569 0
2 PLE GM ERMENKOV Evgenij 2454 0 0
3 MEX IM ESTRADA NIETO Julian 2361 2339 0
4 AUS IM WOHL Aleksandar H 2359 0 0
5 DOM IM DOMINGUEZ Jose M 2353 2355 0
6 USA FM LUCKY David 2335 0 0
7 COL IM ARAQUE Rafael 2332 2199 0
8 USA FM THINNSEN James A 2332 0 0
9 DEN JAKSLAND Tim 2304 0 0
10 DOM FM MUNOZ Lisandro 2302 2315 0
11 DOM FM ALVARADO Nelson 2290 2245 0
12 DOM FERNANDEZ Francis 2262 2180 0
13 ENG FM CHARLESHOUSE Glenn L 2258 0 0
14 USA FURDZIK Rafal 2247 2299 0
15 GER OLZEM Lothar 2215 0 0
16 DOM PUNTIER Fausto 2210 2130 0
17 DOM SUBERVI Jonathan 2199 2105 0
18 USA ORIZONDO Hugo 2175 2150 0
19 DOM FLAQUER Luis 2160 2150 0
20 CUB WIM FANDINO Roquelina 2134 0 0
21 POR FERREIRA Paulo 2115 2249 0
22 ENG RUSTON Mark R 2114 2134 0
23 DOM TINEO Federico 2110 2120 0
24 DOM ALEGRIA Abel 2093 2059 0
25 DOM PERALTA Juan 2092 1945 0
26 DOM GOMEZ Jose 2091 2010 0
27 MEX VILLALVA Velasquez A 2082 0 0
28 DEN NILSSON Lars Kjoller 2074 0 0
29 DOM DUARTE Martirez 2073 1960 0
30 DOM PEREZ Lewis 2071 1845 0
31 GER HEYL Thomas 2070 0 0
32 ISL BALDURSSON Haraldur 2061 0 0
33 NED STAM Bart 2039 0 0
34 FRA COCOGNE Ludovic 2029 1924 0
35 DEN SVENDSEN Peter 2029 0 0
36 DOM BELTRE Pedro 2021 2020 0
37 ITA PIRCHER Karl 2013 0 0
38 DOM ROSARIO Angel 2013 1955 0
39 DOM PERALTA Frank 2006 1960 0
40 DOM JOSE POLANCO Kenia 2003 1855 0
41 DOM JOSE POLANCO Keyla 2003 1850 0
42 ESP MARTIN SANCHEZ Antoni 1927 0 0
43 POR CADILLON Joao 1911 1844 0
44 DOM ORTIZ Nelson 1900 1649 0
45 ITA BONANI Georg 1863 1719 0
46 DOM DEL ROSARIO Abraham 0 1664 0
47 DOM DOMINGUEZ Roberto 0 2080 0
48 DOM PEREZ Melvin 0 1734 0
49 DOM SANCHEZ Carlos 0 1895 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FED Elo
1 GM DE LA PAZ Frank CUB 2491
2 GM ERMENKOV Evgenij PLE 2454
3 IM ESTRADA NIETO Julian MEX 2361
4 IM WOHL Aleksandar H AUS 2359
5 IM DOMINGUEZ Jose M DOM 2353
6 FM LUCKY David USA 2335
7 IM ARAQUE Rafael COL 2332
8 FM THINNSEN James A USA 2332
9 JAKSLAND Tim DEN 2304
10 FM MUNOZ Lisandro DOM 2302
11 FM ALVARADO Nelson DOM 2290
12 FERNANDEZ Francis DOM 2262
13 FM CHARLESHOUSE Glenn L ENG 2258
14 FURDZIK Rafal USA 2247
15 OLZEM Lothar GER 2215
16 PUNTIER Fausto DOM 2210
17 SUBERVI Jonathan DOM 2199
18 ORIZONDO Hugo USA 2175
19 FLAQUER Luis DOM 2160
20 WIM FANDINO Roquelina CUB 2134
21 FERREIRA Paulo POR 2115
22 RUSTON Mark R ENG 2114
23 TINEO Federico DOM 2110
24 ALEGRIA Abel DOM 2093
25 PERALTA Juan DOM 2092
26 GOMEZ Jose DOM 2091
27 VILLALVA Velasquez A MEX 2082
28 NILSSON Lars Kjoller DEN 2074
29 DUARTE Martirez DOM 2073
30 PEREZ Lewis DOM 2071
31 HEYL Thomas GER 2070
32 BALDURSSON Haraldur ISL 2061
33 STAM Bart NED 2039
34 COCOGNE Ludovic FRA 2029
35 SVENDSEN Peter DEN 2029
36 BELTRE Pedro DOM 2021
37 PIRCHER Karl ITA 2013
38 ROSARIO Angel DOM 2013
39 PERALTA Frank DOM 2006
40 JOSE POLANCO Kenia DOM 2003
41 JOSE POLANCO Keyla DOM 2003
42 MARTIN SANCHEZ Antoni ESP 1927
43 CADILLON Joao POR 1911
44 ORTIZ Nelson DOM 1900
45 BONANI Georg ITA 1863
46 DEL ROSARIO Abraham DOM 1664
47 DOMINGUEZ Roberto DOM 2080
48 PEREZ Melvin DOM 1734
49 SANCHEZ Carlos DOM 1895

Round 1

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 1 GM DE LA PAZ Frank 0 1 - 0 0 ALEGRIA Abel 24
2 25 PERALTA Juan 0 0 - 1 0 GM ERMENKOV Evgenij 2
3 3 IM ESTRADA NIETO Julian 0 1 - 0 0 VILLALVA Velasquez A 27
4 28 NILSSON Lars Kjoller 0 0 - 1 0 IM WOHL Aleksandar H 4
5 5 IM DOMINGUEZ Jose M 0 1 - 0 0 DUARTE Martirez 29
6 31 HEYL Thomas 0 1 - 0 0 FM LUCKY David 6
7 8 FM THINNSEN James A 0 ½ - ½ 0 BALDURSSON Haraldur 32
8 33 STAM Bart 0 0 - 1 0 JAKSLAND Tim 9
9 10 FM MUNOZ Lisandro 0 1 - 0 0 COCOGNE Ludovic 34
10 35 SVENDSEN Peter 0 0 - 1 0 FM ALVARADO Nelson 11
11 12 FERNANDEZ Francis 0 1 - 0 0 BELTRE Pedro 36
12 37 PIRCHER Karl 0 1 - 0 0 FM CHARLESHOUSE Glenn L 13
13 15 OLZEM Lothar 0 1 - 0 0 PERALTA Frank 39
14 40 JOSE POLANCO Kenia 0 1 - 0 0 PUNTIER Fausto 16
15 17 SUBERVI Jonathan 0 1 - 0 0 JOSE POLANCO Keyla 41
16 42 MARTIN SANCHEZ Antoni 0 0 - 1 0 ORIZONDO Hugo 18
17 19 FLAQUER Luis 0 1 - 0 0 CADILLON Joao 43
18 44 ORTIZ Nelson 0 0 - 1 0 WIM FANDINO Roquelina 20
19 21 FERREIRA Paulo 0 1 - 0 0 BONANI Georg 45
20 46 DEL ROSARIO Abraham 0 0 - 1 0 RUSTON Mark R 22
21 23 TINEO Federico 0 ½ - ½ 0 SANCHEZ Carlos 49
22 7 IM ARAQUE Rafael 0 ½ not paired
23 14 FURDZIK Rafal 0 ½ not paired
24 26 GOMEZ Jose 0 ½ not paired
25 30 PEREZ Lewis 0 ½ not paired
26 38 ROSARIO Angel 0 ½ not paired
27 47 DOMINGUEZ Roberto 0 ½ not paired
28 48 PEREZ Melvin 0 ½ not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 15 OLZEM Lothar 1 ½ - ½ 1 GM DE LA PAZ Frank 1
2 2 GM ERMENKOV Evgenij 1 1 - 0 1 SUBERVI Jonathan 17
3 18 ORIZONDO Hugo 1 0 - 1 1 IM ESTRADA NIETO Julian 3
4 4 IM WOHL Aleksandar H 1 0 - 1 1 FLAQUER Luis 19
5 20 WIM FANDINO Roquelina 1 0 - 1 1 IM DOMINGUEZ Jose M 5
6 9 JAKSLAND Tim 1 1 - 0 1 FERREIRA Paulo 21
7 22 RUSTON Mark R 1 ½ - ½ 1 FM MUNOZ Lisandro 10
8 11 FM ALVARADO Nelson 1 1 - 0 1 HEYL Thomas 31
9 37 PIRCHER Karl 1 0 - 1 1 FERNANDEZ Francis 12
10 7 IM ARAQUE Rafael ½ 1 - 0 1 JOSE POLANCO Kenia 40
11 49 SANCHEZ Carlos ½ 0 - 1 ½ FM THINNSEN James A 8
12 32 BALDURSSON Haraldur ½ 1 - 0 ½ TINEO Federico 23
13 38 ROSARIO Angel ½ 0 - 1 ½ GOMEZ Jose 26
14 48 PEREZ Melvin ½ 0 - 1 ½ PEREZ Lewis 30
15 45 BONANI Georg 0 0 - 1 ½ DOMINGUEZ Roberto 47
16 6 FM LUCKY David 0 1 - 0 0 COCOGNE Ludovic 34
17 13 FM CHARLESHOUSE Glenn L 0 ½ - ½ 0 SVENDSEN Peter 35
18 16 PUNTIER Fausto 0 1 - 0 0 BELTRE Pedro 36
19 24 ALEGRIA Abel 0 1 - 0 0 MARTIN SANCHEZ Antoni 42
20 39 PERALTA Frank 0 ½ - ½ 0 PERALTA Juan 25
21 27 VILLALVA Velasquez A 0 1 - 0 0 ORTIZ Nelson 44
22 41 JOSE POLANCO Keyla 0 ½ - ½ 0 NILSSON Lars Kjoller 28
23 29 DUARTE Martirez 0 1 - 0 0 DEL ROSARIO Abraham 46
24 43 CADILLON Joao 0 0 - 1 0 STAM Bart 33
25 14 FURDZIK Rafal ½ ½ not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 12 FERNANDEZ Francis 2 0 - 1 2 GM ERMENKOV Evgenij 2
2 3 IM ESTRADA NIETO Julian 2 ½ - ½ 2 JAKSLAND Tim 9
3 5 IM DOMINGUEZ Jose M 2 0 - 1 2 FM ALVARADO Nelson 11
4 19 FLAQUER Luis 2 0 - 1 GM DE LA PAZ Frank 1
5 26 GOMEZ Jose 0 - 1 IM ARAQUE Rafael 7
6 8 FM THINNSEN James A - - + RUSTON Mark R 22
7 10 FM MUNOZ Lisandro 1 - 0 BALDURSSON Haraldur 32
8 47 DOMINGUEZ Roberto 0 - 1 OLZEM Lothar 15
9 30 PEREZ Lewis - - + 1 IM WOHL Aleksandar H 4
10 24 ALEGRIA Abel 1 0 - 1 1 FM LUCKY David 6
11 31 HEYL Thomas 1 0 - 1 1 PUNTIER Fausto 16
12 17 SUBERVI Jonathan 1 0 - 1 1 VILLALVA Velasquez A 27
13 33 STAM Bart 1 ½ - ½ 1 ORIZONDO Hugo 18
14 40 JOSE POLANCO Kenia 1 0 - 1 1 WIM FANDINO Roquelina 20
15 21 FERREIRA Paulo 1 1 - 0 1 DUARTE Martirez 29
16 23 TINEO Federico ½ 1 - 0 1 PIRCHER Karl 37
17 13 FM CHARLESHOUSE Glenn L ½ 1 - 0 ½ ROSARIO Angel 38
18 25 PERALTA Juan ½ ½ - ½ ½ JOSE POLANCO Keyla 41
19 28 NILSSON Lars Kjoller ½ + - - ½ PERALTA Frank 39
20 35 SVENDSEN Peter ½ 0 - 1 ½ PEREZ Melvin 48
21 34 COCOGNE Ludovic 0 + - - ½ SANCHEZ Carlos 49
22 36 BELTRE Pedro 0 0 - 1 0 ORTIZ Nelson 44
23 42 MARTIN SANCHEZ Antoni 0 0 - 1 0 BONANI Georg 45
24 46 DEL ROSARIO Abraham 0 ½ - ½ 0 CADILLON Joao 43
25 14 FURDZIK Rafal 1 ½ not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 2 GM ERMENKOV Evgenij 3 1 - 0 3 FM ALVARADO Nelson 11
2 1 GM DE LA PAZ Frank 1 - 0 FM MUNOZ Lisandro 10
3 7 IM ARAQUE Rafael ½ - ½ IM ESTRADA NIETO Julian 3
4 9 JAKSLAND Tim 1 - 0 OLZEM Lothar 15
5 4 IM WOHL Aleksandar H 2 1 - 0 RUSTON Mark R 22
6 27 VILLALVA Velasquez A 2 1 - 0 2 IM DOMINGUEZ Jose M 5
7 6 FM LUCKY David 2 1 - 0 2 FLAQUER Luis 19
8 20 WIM FANDINO Roquelina 2 1 - 0 2 FERNANDEZ Francis 12
9 16 PUNTIER Fausto 2 1 - 0 2 FERREIRA Paulo 21
10 8 FM THINNSEN James A - - + GOMEZ Jose 26
11 28 NILSSON Lars Kjoller 0 - 1 FM CHARLESHOUSE Glenn L 13
12 14 FURDZIK Rafal ½ - ½ STAM Bart 33
13 18 ORIZONDO Hugo 1 - 0 DOMINGUEZ Roberto 47
14 48 PEREZ Melvin 0 - 1 TINEO Federico 23
15 32 BALDURSSON Haraldur ½ - ½ 1 SUBERVI Jonathan 17
16 41 JOSE POLANCO Keyla 1 ½ - ½ 1 ALEGRIA Abel 24
17 44 ORTIZ Nelson 1 1 - 0 1 PERALTA Juan 25
18 29 DUARTE Martirez 1 1 - 0 1 PIRCHER Karl 37
19 45 BONANI Georg 1 0 - 1 1 HEYL Thomas 31
20 34 COCOGNE Ludovic 1 0 - 1 1 JOSE POLANCO Kenia 40
21 39 PERALTA Frank ½ 0 - 1 ½ SVENDSEN Peter 35
22 38 ROSARIO Angel ½ 0 - 1 ½ DEL ROSARIO Abraham 46
23 36 BELTRE Pedro 0 0 - 1 0 MARTIN SANCHEZ Antoni 42
24 30 PEREZ Lewis ½ not paired
25 43 CADILLON Joao ½ ½ not paired
26 49 SANCHEZ Carlos ½ 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 9 JAKSLAND Tim ½ - ½ 4 GM ERMENKOV Evgenij 2
2 3 IM ESTRADA NIETO Julian 3 ½ - ½ GM DE LA PAZ Frank 1
3 11 FM ALVARADO Nelson 3 0 - 1 3 IM WOHL Aleksandar H 4
4 16 PUNTIER Fausto 3 0 - 1 3 FM LUCKY David 6
5 20 WIM FANDINO Roquelina 3 0 - 1 3 IM ARAQUE Rafael 7
6 10 FM MUNOZ Lisandro 0 - 1 3 VILLALVA Velasquez A 27
7 22 RUSTON Mark R 0 - 1 FM CHARLESHOUSE Glenn L 13
8 15 OLZEM Lothar 1 - 0 GOMEZ Jose 26
9 23 TINEO Federico 0 - 1 ORIZONDO Hugo 18
10 30 PEREZ Lewis 2 0 - 1 2 IM DOMINGUEZ Jose M 5
11 12 FERNANDEZ Francis 2 1 - 0 2 HEYL Thomas 31
12 40 JOSE POLANCO Kenia 2 0 - 1 2 FURDZIK Rafal 14
13 19 FLAQUER Luis 2 1 - 0 2 BALDURSSON Haraldur 32
14 21 FERREIRA Paulo 2 ½ - ½ 2 ORTIZ Nelson 44
15 33 STAM Bart 2 ½ - ½ 2 DUARTE Martirez 29
16 17 SUBERVI Jonathan 1 - 0 DEL ROSARIO Abraham 46
17 24 ALEGRIA Abel ½ - ½ PEREZ Melvin 48
18 47 DOMINGUEZ Roberto 0 - 1 NILSSON Lars Kjoller 28
19 35 SVENDSEN Peter ½ - ½ JOSE POLANCO Keyla 41
20 25 PERALTA Juan 1 1 - 0 1 MARTIN SANCHEZ Antoni 42
21 43 CADILLON Joao 1 ½ - ½ 1 COCOGNE Ludovic 34
22 37 PIRCHER Karl 1 ½ - ½ 1 BONANI Georg 45
23 38 ROSARIO Angel ½ 0 - 1 0 BELTRE Pedro 36
24 8 FM THINNSEN James A 0 not paired
25 39 PERALTA Frank ½ 0 not paired
26 49 SANCHEZ Carlos ½ 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 1 GM DE LA PAZ Frank 4 1 - 0 GM ERMENKOV Evgenij 2
2 4 IM WOHL Aleksandar H 4 1 - 0 4 JAKSLAND Tim 9
3 6 FM LUCKY David 4 1 - 0 4 VILLALVA Velasquez A 27
4 7 IM ARAQUE Rafael 4 1 - 0 OLZEM Lothar 15
5 13 FM CHARLESHOUSE Glenn L ½ - ½ IM ESTRADA NIETO Julian 3
6 18 ORIZONDO Hugo 1 - 0 3 FERNANDEZ Francis 12
7 5 IM DOMINGUEZ Jose M 3 1 - 0 3 PUNTIER Fausto 16
8 11 FM ALVARADO Nelson 3 1 - 0 3 FLAQUER Luis 19
9 14 FURDZIK Rafal 3 1 - 0 3 WIM FANDINO Roquelina 20
10 26 GOMEZ Jose 0 - 1 FM MUNOZ Lisandro 10
11 28 NILSSON Lars Kjoller 0 - 1 SUBERVI Jonathan 17
12 33 STAM Bart ½ - ½ FERREIRA Paulo 21
13 29 DUARTE Martirez 0 - 1 RUSTON Mark R 22
14 44 ORTIZ Nelson 0 - 1 TINEO Federico 23
15 32 BALDURSSON Haraldur 2 0 - 1 2 ALEGRIA Abel 24
16 48 PEREZ Melvin 2 0 - 1 2 PERALTA Juan 25
17 41 JOSE POLANCO Keyla 2 0 - 1 2 PEREZ Lewis 30
18 31 HEYL Thomas 2 1 - 0 2 SVENDSEN Peter 35
19 45 BONANI Georg 0 - 1 2 JOSE POLANCO Kenia 40
20 34 COCOGNE Ludovic 0 - 1 PIRCHER Karl 37
21 46 DEL ROSARIO Abraham 0 - 1 1 BELTRE Pedro 36
22 42 MARTIN SANCHEZ Antoni 1 0 - 1 DOMINGUEZ Roberto 47
23 38 ROSARIO Angel ½ 1 bye
24 8 FM THINNSEN James A 0 not paired
25 39 PERALTA Frank ½ 0 not paired
26 43 CADILLON Joao ½ not paired
27 49 SANCHEZ Carlos ½ 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 1 GM DE LA PAZ Frank 5 ½ - ½ 5 FM LUCKY David 6
2 7 IM ARAQUE Rafael 5 0 - 1 5 IM WOHL Aleksandar H 4
3 2 GM ERMENKOV Evgenij ½ - ½ ORIZONDO Hugo 18
4 3 IM ESTRADA NIETO Julian 4 ½ - ½ 4 FURDZIK Rafal 14
5 9 JAKSLAND Tim 4 0 - 1 4 IM DOMINGUEZ Jose M 5
6 27 VILLALVA Velasquez A 4 0 - 1 4 FM ALVARADO Nelson 11
7 17 SUBERVI Jonathan 1 - 0 4 FM CHARLESHOUSE Glenn L 13
8 10 FM MUNOZ Lisandro 1 - 0 TINEO Federico 23
9 22 RUSTON Mark R 1 - 0 OLZEM Lothar 15
10 12 FERNANDEZ Francis 3 1 - 0 3 ALEGRIA Abel 24
11 25 PERALTA Juan 3 0 - 1 3 PUNTIER Fausto 16
12 19 FLAQUER Luis 3 1 - 0 3 HEYL Thomas 31
13 20 WIM FANDINO Roquelina 3 1 - 0 3 STAM Bart 33
14 21 FERREIRA Paulo 3 0 - 1 3 JOSE POLANCO Kenia 40
15 30 PEREZ Lewis 3 0 - 1 GOMEZ Jose 26
16 37 PIRCHER Karl ½ - ½ NILSSON Lars Kjoller 28
17 47 DOMINGUEZ Roberto 0 - 1 DUARTE Martirez 29
18 44 ORTIZ Nelson 0 - 1 2 BALDURSSON Haraldur 32
19 35 SVENDSEN Peter 2 1 - 0 2 CADILLON Joao 43
20 36 BELTRE Pedro 2 ½ - ½ 2 JOSE POLANCO Keyla 41
21 34 COCOGNE Ludovic 0 - 1 2 PEREZ Melvin 48
22 45 BONANI Georg 0 - 1 ROSARIO Angel 38
23 42 MARTIN SANCHEZ Antoni 1 0 - 1 DEL ROSARIO Abraham 46
24 8 FM THINNSEN James A 0 not paired
25 39 PERALTA Frank ½ 0 not paired
26 49 SANCHEZ Carlos ½ 0 not paired

Round 8

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 4 IM WOHL Aleksandar H 6 1 - 0 GM DE LA PAZ Frank 1
2 6 FM LUCKY David 0 - 1 5 GM ERMENKOV Evgenij 2
3 5 IM DOMINGUEZ Jose M 5 1 - 0 5 ORIZONDO Hugo 18
4 11 FM ALVARADO Nelson 5 1 - 0 5 IM ARAQUE Rafael 7
5 17 SUBERVI Jonathan 1 - 0 IM ESTRADA NIETO Julian 3
6 14 FURDZIK Rafal ½ - ½ FM MUNOZ Lisandro 10
7 16 PUNTIER Fausto 4 0 - 1 RUSTON Mark R 22
8 27 VILLALVA Velasquez A 4 0 - 1 4 JAKSLAND Tim 9
9 40 JOSE POLANCO Kenia 4 0 - 1 4 FERNANDEZ Francis 12
10 13 FM CHARLESHOUSE Glenn L 4 0 - 1 4 FLAQUER Luis 19
11 23 TINEO Federico 0 - 1 4 WIM FANDINO Roquelina 20
12 15 OLZEM Lothar 0 - 1 DUARTE Martirez 29
13 26 GOMEZ Jose 1 - 0 3 FERREIRA Paulo 21
14 24 ALEGRIA Abel 3 0 - 1 3 PIRCHER Karl 37
15 31 HEYL Thomas 3 ½ - ½ 3 PERALTA Juan 25
16 28 NILSSON Lars Kjoller 3 ½ - ½ 3 SVENDSEN Peter 35
17 32 BALDURSSON Haraldur 3 + - - 3 PEREZ Lewis 30
18 48 PEREZ Melvin 3 1 - 0 3 STAM Bart 33
19 36 BELTRE Pedro 0 - 1 DOMINGUEZ Roberto 47
20 41 JOSE POLANCO Keyla - - + ORTIZ Nelson 44
21 38 ROSARIO Angel 1 - 0 COCOGNE Ludovic 34
22 46 DEL ROSARIO Abraham 0 - 1 BONANI Georg 45
23 43 CADILLON Joao 2 ½ - ½ 1 MARTIN SANCHEZ Antoni 42
24 8 FM THINNSEN James A 0 not paired
25 39 PERALTA Frank ½ 0 not paired
26 49 SANCHEZ Carlos ½ 0 not paired

Round 9

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 2 GM ERMENKOV Evgenij 6 1 - 0 7 IM WOHL Aleksandar H 4
2 1 GM DE LA PAZ Frank 0 - 1 6 IM DOMINGUEZ Jose M 5
3 6 FM LUCKY David 1 - 0 6 FM ALVARADO Nelson 11
4 22 RUSTON Mark R ½ - ½ SUBERVI Jonathan 17
5 12 FERNANDEZ Francis 5 1 - 0 5 IM ARAQUE Rafael 7
6 19 FLAQUER Luis 5 0 - 1 5 JAKSLAND Tim 9
7 10 FM MUNOZ Lisandro 5 0 - 1 5 WIM FANDINO Roquelina 20
8 3 IM ESTRADA NIETO Julian 1 - 0 GOMEZ Jose 26
9 29 DUARTE Martirez 0 - 1 4 FM CHARLESHOUSE Glenn L 13
10 37 PIRCHER Karl 4 1 - 0 4 PUNTIER Fausto 16
11 40 JOSE POLANCO Kenia 4 ½ - ½ 4 VILLALVA Velasquez A 27
12 32 BALDURSSON Haraldur 4 - - + 4 PEREZ Melvin 48
13 35 SVENDSEN Peter ½ - ½ OLZEM Lothar 15
14 23 TINEO Federico 1 - 0 ROSARIO Angel 38
15 28 NILSSON Lars Kjoller 0 - 1 ORTIZ Nelson 44
16 47 DOMINGUEZ Roberto 0 - 1 HEYL Thomas 31
17 21 FERREIRA Paulo 3 0 - 1 3 ALEGRIA Abel 24
18 33 STAM Bart 3 1 - 0 BELTRE Pedro 36
19 41 JOSE POLANCO Keyla ½ - ½ DEL ROSARIO Abraham 46
20 45 BONANI Georg 1 - 0 CADILLON Joao 43
21 34 COCOGNE Ludovic 1 - 0 MARTIN SANCHEZ Antoni 42
22 8 FM THINNSEN James A 0 not paired
23 14 FURDZIK Rafal 5 0 not paired
24 18 ORIZONDO Hugo 5 0 not paired
25 25 PERALTA Juan 0 not paired
26 30 PEREZ Lewis 3 0 not paired
27 39 PERALTA Frank ½ 0 not paired
28 49 SANCHEZ Carlos ½ 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 2 GM ERMENKOV Evgenij PLE 2454 7,0 40,75 52,00 37,0
2 5 IM DOMINGUEZ Jose M DOM 2353 7,0 36,00 46,50 32,0
3 4 IM WOHL Aleksandar H AUS 2359 7,0 35,50 47,50 36,0
4 6 FM LUCKY David USA 2335 6,5 28,25 42,50 32,5
5 11 FM ALVARADO Nelson DOM 2290 6,0 30,00 50,00 33,0
6 20 WIM FANDINO Roquelina CUB 2134 6,0 28,00 45,50 28,0
7 9 JAKSLAND Tim DEN 2304 6,0 26,75 46,50 32,0
8 22 RUSTON Mark R ENG 2114 6,0 26,00 43,00 29,5
9 12 FERNANDEZ Francis DOM 2262 6,0 25,50 44,00 28,0
10 17 SUBERVI Jonathan DOM 2199 6,0 24,75 41,00 26,5
11 1 GM DE LA PAZ Frank CUB 2491 5,5 29,00 50,50 34,0
12 3 IM ESTRADA NIETO Julian MEX 2361 5,5 27,50 47,00 30,5
13 19 FLAQUER Luis DOM 2160 5,0 22,50 46,50 27,0
14 7 IM ARAQUE Rafael COL 2332 5,0 21,25 42,50 31,5
15 18 ORIZONDO Hugo USA 2175 5,0 21,00 39,00 29,0
16 13 FM CHARLESHOUSE Glenn L ENG 2258 5,0 20,75 41,50 25,0
17 10 FM MUNOZ Lisandro DOM 2302 5,0 20,00 41,50 28,0
18 37 PIRCHER Karl ITA 2013 5,0 18,25 36,50 20,0
19 14 FURDZIK Rafal USA 2247 5,0 17,75 25,00 26,5
20 48 PEREZ Melvin DOM 1734 5,0 16,00 31,00 20,0
21 27 VILLALVA Velasquez A MEX 2082 4,5 24,25 50,50 26,5
22 31 HEYL Thomas GER 2070 4,5 19,50 42,50 21,0
23 23 TINEO Federico DOM 2110 4,5 18,50 41,00 22,5
24 29 DUARTE Martirez DOM 2073 4,5 17,50 40,00 21,5
25 26 GOMEZ Jose DOM 2091 4,5 15,50 35,00 23,5
26 40 JOSE POLANCO Kenia DOM 2003 4,5 14,75 39,50 22,5
27 44 ORTIZ Nelson DOM 1900 4,5 14,50 35,00 18,5
28 32 BALDURSSON Haraldur ISL 2061 4,0 18,50 42,50 20,5
29 15 OLZEM Lothar GER 2215 4,0 15,75 41,50 25,5
30 33 STAM Bart NED 2039 4,0 14,25 40,00 20,0
31 16 PUNTIER Fausto DOM 2210 4,0 14,00 42,50 24,0
32 35 SVENDSEN Peter DEN 2029 4,0 13,75 36,50 17,0
33 24 ALEGRIA Abel DOM 2093 4,0 12,50 39,50 18,5
34 28 NILSSON Lars Kjoller DEN 2074 3,5 13,25 41,00 18,5
35 25 PERALTA Juan DOM 2092 3,5 11,75 32,50 17,5
36 38 ROSARIO Angel DOM 2013 3,5 10,00 29,00 13,5
37 45 BONANI Georg ITA 1863 3,5 9,50 30,50 12,5
38 47 DOMINGUEZ Roberto DOM 2080 3,5 7,50 29,00 18,5
39 21 FERREIRA Paulo POR 2115 3,0 12,00 38,50 20,5
40 41 JOSE POLANCO Keyla DOM 2003 3,0 10,25 35,00 15,0
41 30 PEREZ Lewis DOM 2071 3,0 8,00 29,50 19,5
42 46 DEL ROSARIO Abraham DOM 1664 3,0 7,50 32,50 13,0
43 36 BELTRE Pedro DOM 2021 2,5 7,75 32,50 10,5
44 34 COCOGNE Ludovic FRA 2029 2,5 6,75 36,50 10,5
45 43 CADILLON Joao POR 1911 2,5 3,25 23,00 12,0
46 8 FM THINNSEN James A USA 2332 1,5 6,00 17,50 12,5
47 42 MARTIN SANCHEZ Antoni ESP 1927 1,5 3,75 30,50 7,0
48 49 SANCHEZ Carlos DOM 1895 0,5 2,25 11,50 4,5
49 39 PERALTA Frank DOM 2006 0,5 2,00 15,00 4,0