MČR seniorů 2020 nad 70 let

Chess tournament overview

Country: Czech Republic
Tournament date: 2020-08-08 to 2020-08-16
Tournament place: Pelclovo divadlo, Rychnov n. K. (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 min. + 30 sec./ move
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Region Panda z.s.
Main referee: IA Simackova, Katerina 373150
Referee: Daniel Jiri 316563, Smajzrova Veronika 378291

Schedule: MČR seniorů 2020 nad 70 let

Round Date Time
1 2020/08/08 17:00
2 2020/08/09 15:30
3 2020/08/10 15:30
4 2020/08/11 15:30
5 2020/08/12 15:30
6 2020/08/13 15:30
7 2020/08/14 09:00
8 2020/08/15 09:00
9 2020/08/16 09:00

Players registered in MČR seniorů 2020 nad 70 let

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 CZE FM Sejkora Vlastimil 2185 2161 5
2 CZE Jablečník Gustav 1989 1997 -8
3 CZE Most Zdeněk 1978 1985 -10
4 CZE Volf Jaroslav 1966 1963 -2
5 CZE Just Pavel 1958 1958 11
6 CZE Trojan Luboš 1953 1954 14
7 CZE Jaček Miloslav 1938 1946 17
8 CZE Papán Cyril 1933 1917 -17
9 CZE Doležal Radoslav 1929 1934 -9
10 CZE Kohout Jan 1928 1898 -6
11 CZE Bříza Jiří 1911 1917 -32
12 CZE Holeček Vladimír 1904 1902 30
13 CZE Vláčil Vladimír 1893 1898 5
14 CZE Fišer Jiří 1871 1922 -14
15 CZE Pavlíček Petr 1860 1860 -3
16 CZE Innemann František 1850 1798 -7
17 CZE Sedláček Jan 1847 1840 5
18 CZE Majerik Vladimír 1842 1846 4
19 CZE Havrlík Pavel 1840 1842 5
20 CZE Láska Zdeněk 1833 1758 -6
21 CZE Haderka Karel 1819 1780 -3
22 CZE Klimeš Jiří 1807 1774 -41
23 CZE Kindl František 1797 1830 -59
24 CZE Veselý Emanuel 1795 1793 18
25 CZE Prachař Josef 1792 1782 -31
26 CZE Lexa Václav 1790 1749 4
27 CZE Glembek Bohumír 1788 1778 -46
28 CZE Kolek Josef 1772 1707 -4
29 CZE Zeman Ladislav 1771 1781 29
30 CZE Bainhofner Jiří 1769 1706 -18
31 CZE Vlasák Ladislav 1765 1744 -2
32 CZE Kulhavý František 1759 1733 10
33 CZE Vochozka Jindřich 1747 1711 28
34 CZE Pokora Lubomír 1732 1809 8
35 CZE Macoun Jiří 1718 1765 0
36 CZE Vlachopulos Elefteris 1695 1693 -25
37 CZE Čermák Tomáš 1690 1697 30
38 CZE Koudelka Miloš 1689 1714 -1
39 CZE Palla Stanislav 1674 1662 6
40 CZE Koutecký Jiří 1668 1630 -62
41 CZE Hadámek Miroslav 1649 1610 -3
42 CZE Brňák Jan 1646 1660 -29
43 CZE Svoboda Zdeněk 1644 1598 23
44 CZE Pecák Ivan 1642 1538 29
45 CZE Janeček František 1641 1647 12
46 CZE Palla Rostislav 1640 1694 47
47 CZE Walter Jaroslav 1630 1580 -10
48 CZE Tejček Bohumil 1602 1593 -25
49 CZE Tolar Jan 1588 1592 -3
50 CZE Matoulek Jaroslav 1560 1520 -38
51 CZE Nosek Jiří 1528 1479 -2
52 CZE Tobiška Jaroslav 1522 1518 7
53 CZE Rychtecký Pavel 1521 1586 63
54 CZE Krejčí Jan 1512 1508 34
55 CZE Horák Jaroslav 1475 1458 17
56 CZE Mlynář Miroslav 1392 1381 6
57 CZE Mička Josef 1390 1423 -15
58 CZE Glacner Karel 1376 1423 41
59 CZE Milfort Václav 1333 1396 -4
60 CZE Vávrová Jaroslava 1302 1357 5
61 CZE Vávrová Jaroslava 1302 1357 0
62 CZE Milfort Václav 1333 1396 0
63 CZE Vávrová Jaroslava 1302 1357 0
64 CZE Janda Jiří 0 1718 0
65 CZE Šedivý Vlastimil 0 1631 0
66 CZE Janda Jiří 0 1718 0
67 CZE Šedivý Vlastimil 0 1631 0
68 CZE Šedivý Vlastimil 0 1631 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 FM Sejkora Vlastimil 2185 2161 5
2 Jablečník Gustav 1989 1997 -8
3 Most Zdeněk 1978 1985 -10
4 Volf Jaroslav 1966 1963 -2
5 Just Pavel 1958 1958 11
6 Trojan Luboš 1953 1954 14
7 Jaček Miloslav 1938 1946 17
8 Papán Cyril 1933 1917 -17
9 Doležal Radoslav 1929 1934 -9
10 Kohout Jan 1928 1898 -6
11 Bříza Jiří 1911 1917 -32
12 Holeček Vladimír 1904 1902 30
13 Vláčil Vladimír 1893 1898 5
14 Fišer Jiří 1871 1922 -14
15 Pavlíček Petr 1860 1860 -3
16 Innemann František 1850 1798 -7
17 Sedláček Jan 1847 1840 5
18 Majerik Vladimír 1842 1846 4
19 Havrlík Pavel 1840 1842 5
20 Láska Zdeněk 1833 1758 -6
21 Haderka Karel 1819 1780 -3
22 Klimeš Jiří 1807 1774 -41
23 Kindl František 1797 1830 -59
24 Veselý Emanuel 1795 1793 18
25 Prachař Josef 1792 1782 -31
26 Lexa Václav 1790 1749 4
27 Glembek Bohumír 1788 1778 -46
28 Kolek Josef 1772 1707 -4
29 Zeman Ladislav 1771 1781 29
30 Bainhofner Jiří 1769 1706 -18
31 Vlasák Ladislav 1765 1744 -2
32 Kulhavý František 1759 1733 10
33 Vochozka Jindřich 1747 1711 28
34 Pokora Lubomír 1732 1809 8
35 Macoun Jiří 1718 1765 0
36 Vlachopulos Elefteris 1695 1693 -25
37 Čermák Tomáš 1690 1697 30
38 Koudelka Miloš 1689 1714 -1
39 Palla Stanislav 1674 1662 6
40 Koutecký Jiří 1668 1630 -62
41 Hadámek Miroslav 1649 1610 -3
42 Brňák Jan 1646 1660 -29
43 Svoboda Zdeněk 1644 1598 23
44 Pecák Ivan 1642 1538 29
45 Janeček František 1641 1647 12
46 Palla Rostislav 1640 1694 47
47 Walter Jaroslav 1630 1580 -10
48 Tejček Bohumil 1602 1593 -25
49 Tolar Jan 1588 1592 -3
50 Matoulek Jaroslav 1560 1520 -38
51 Nosek Jiří 1528 1479 -2
52 Tobiška Jaroslav 1522 1518 7
53 Rychtecký Pavel 1521 1586 63
54 Krejčí Jan 1512 1508 34
55 Horák Jaroslav 1475 1458 17
56 Mlynář Miroslav 1392 1381 6
57 Mička Josef 1390 1423 -15
58 Glacner Karel 1376 1423 41
59 Milfort Václav 1333 1396 -4
60 Vávrová Jaroslava 1302 1357 5
61 Vávrová Jaroslava 1302 1357 0
62 Milfort Václav 1333 1396 0
63 Vávrová Jaroslava 1302 1357 0
64 Janda Jiří 0 1718 0
65 Šedivý Vlastimil 0 1631 0
66 Janda Jiří 0 1718 0
67 Šedivý Vlastimil 0 1631 0
68 Šedivý Vlastimil 0 1631 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FED FIDE EloN Tipo Club/Ciudad
1 FM Sejkora Vlastimil CZE 2185 2161 SK Děčín
2 Jablečník Gustav CZE 1989 1997 Slavia Kroměříž
3 Most Zdeněk CZE 1978 1985 S80 TJ Baník Habartov
4 Volf Jaroslav CZE 1966 1963 Šachový klub Ústí nad Orlicí, z.s.
5 Just Pavel CZE 1958 1958 2222 ŠK Polabiny, z.s.
6 Trojan Luboš CZE 1953 1954 2222 ŠK Polabiny, z.s.
7 Jaček Miloslav CZE 1938 1946 S80 Sokol Mladá Boleslav
8 Papán Cyril CZE 1933 1917 TJ Nový Jičín
9 Doležal Radoslav CZE 1929 1934 Šachový Spolek Kostelec Nad Černými
10 Kohout Jan CZE 1928 1898 Šachový klub Jičín z.s.
11 Bříza Jiří CZE 1911 1917 Tatra Kopřivnice
12 Holeček Vladimír CZE 1904 1902 S80 Beskydská Šachová Škola Z.S.
13 Vláčil Vladimír CZE 1893 1898 Oddíl Šachů Sportovního Klubu Prost
14 Fišer Jiří CZE 1871 1922 Unichess
15 Pavlíček Petr CZE 1860 1860 Šachový klub Loko Praha z.s.
16 Innemann František CZE 1850 1798 TJ Spartak Vlašim
17 Sedláček Jan CZE 1847 1840 ŠK DDM Třebechovice pod Orebem
18 Majerik Vladimír CZE 1842 1846 Šachový klub Louny z.s.
19 Havrlík Pavel CZE 1840 1842 SK Žamberk
20 Láska Zdeněk CZE 1833 1758 ŠK Kovohutě Příbram
21 Haderka Karel CZE 1819 1780 Tatran Litovel
22 Klimeš Jiří CZE 1807 1774 ŠK Velké Losiny
23 Kindl František CZE 1797 1830 TJ Baník Sokolov ŠO
24 Veselý Emanuel CZE 1795 1793 Sokol Lázně Bohdaneč
25 Prachař Josef CZE 1792 1782 S80 GROP Praha
26 Lexa Václav CZE 1790 1749 TJ Sokol Praha-Vršovice
27 Glembek Bohumír CZE 1788 1778 Šachový klub Ústí nad Orlicí, z.s.
28 Kolek Josef CZE 1772 1707 TJ Slovan Ivančice
29 Zeman Ladislav CZE 1771 1781 Šachový klub při DDM Litomyšl
30 Bainhofner Jiří CZE 1769 1706 ŠK Praha-Smíchov
31 Vlasák Ladislav CZE 1765 1744 S80 TJ Slavia Hradec Králové
32 Kulhavý František CZE 1759 1733 Šachový Klub Letovice, Z.S.
33 Vochozka Jindřich CZE 1747 1711 S80 TJ Slavia Hradec Králové
34 Pokora Lubomír CZE 1732 1809 S80 TJ Baník Habartov
35 Macoun Jiří CZE 1718 1765 Šachový oddíl TJ DUKLA Praha
36 Vlachopulos Elefteris CZE 1695 1693 ŠO TJ Karolinka
37 Čermák Tomáš CZE 1690 1697 ŠO MKS Vyškov
38 Koudelka Miloš CZE 1689 1714 1. Novoborský ŠK
39 Palla Stanislav CZE 1674 1662 TJ Lanškroun
40 Koutecký Jiří CZE 1668 1630 TJ Baník Sokolov ŠO
41 Hadámek Miroslav CZE 1649 1610 S80 Šachový klub Bruntál z.s.
42 Brňák Jan CZE 1646 1660 ŠK Slavie Děčín
43 Svoboda Zdeněk CZE 1644 1598 Šachový klub Loko Praha z.s.
44 Pecák Ivan CZE 1642 1538 Šachový Spolek Kostelec Nad Černými
45 Janeček František CZE 1641 1647 Šachový klub Choceň, z.s.
46 Palla Rostislav CZE 1640 1694 TJ Spartak Rychnov nad Kněžnou
47 Walter Jaroslav CZE 1630 1580 S80 Sokol Hradec Králové
48 Tejček Bohumil CZE 1602 1593 TJ Baník Sokolov ŠO
49 Tolar Jan CZE 1588 1592 TJ Sokol Praha-Vršovice
50 Matoulek Jaroslav CZE 1560 1520 S80 ŠK DDM Kostelec nad Orlicí
51 Nosek Jiří CZE 1528 1479 Sokol Hradec Králové
52 Tobiška Jaroslav CZE 1522 1518 ŠO Kunvaldská a.s. Kunvald
53 Rychtecký Pavel CZE 1521 1586 ŠK Teplárna Praha-Malešice
54 Krejčí Jan CZE 1512 1508 2222 ŠK Polabiny, z.s.
55 Horák Jaroslav CZE 1475 1458 Gambit Jihlava
56 Mlynář Miroslav CZE 1392 1381 ŠO Kunvaldská a.s. Kunvald
57 Mička Josef CZE 1390 1423 TJ Žďár nad Sázavou z.s.
58 Glacner Karel CZE 1376 1423 ŠK Bystrc Oilers
59 Milfort Václav CZE 1333 1396 ŠK 1921 Zábřeh
60 Vávrová Jaroslava CZE 1302 1357 ŠK Praha-Smíchov

Round 1

M. No. Name Tipo Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name TipoB Elo No.
1 30 Bainhofner Jiří 1769 0 0 - 1 0 FM Sejkora Vlastimil 2185 1
2 2 Jablečník Gustav 1989 0 ½ - ½ 0 Pavlíček Petr 1860 15
3 33 Vochozka Jindřich S80 1747 0 ½ - ½ 0 Most Zdeněk S80 1978 3
4 4 Volf Jaroslav 1966 0 1 - 0 0 Kulhavý František 1759 32
5 35 Macoun Jiří 1718 0 ½ - ½ 0 Just Pavel 1958 5
6 6 Trojan Luboš 1953 0 1 - 0 0 Vlachopulos Elefteris 1695 36
7 7 Jaček Miloslav S80 1938 0 1 - 0 0 Pokora Lubomír S80 1732 34
8 37 Čermák Tomáš 1690 0 1 - 0 0 Papán Cyril 1933 8
9 9 Doležal Radoslav 1929 0 ½ - ½ 0 Koudelka Miloš 1689 38
10 39 Palla Stanislav 1674 0 ½ - ½ 0 Kohout Jan 1928 10
11 11 Bříza Jiří 1911 0 1 - 0 0 Koutecký Jiří 1668 40
12 41 Hadámek Miroslav S80 1649 0 0 - 1 0 Holeček Vladimír S80 1904 12
13 42 Brňák Jan 1646 0 0 - 1 0 Vláčil Vladimír 1893 13
14 14 Fišer Jiří 1871 0 1 - 0 0 Svoboda Zdeněk 1644 43
15 44 Pecák Ivan 1642 0 ½ - ½ 0 Innemann František 1850 16
16 17 Sedláček Jan 1847 0 1 - 0 0 Janeček František 1641 45
17 46 Palla Rostislav 1640 0 1 - 0 0 Majerik Vladimír 1842 18
18 19 Havrlík Pavel 1840 0 1 - 0 0 Tejček Bohumil 1602 48
19 49 Tolar Jan 1588 0 0 - 1 0 Láska Zdeněk 1833 20
20 21 Haderka Karel 1819 0 1 - 0 0 Nosek Jiří 1528 51
21 52 Tobiška Jaroslav 1522 0 1 - 0 0 Klimeš Jiří 1807 22
22 23 Kindl František 1797 0 0 - 1 0 Rychtecký Pavel 1521 53
23 54 Krejčí Jan 1512 0 ½ - ½ 0 Veselý Emanuel 1795 24
24 25 Prachař Josef S80 1792 0 1 - 0 0 Walter Jaroslav S80 1630 47
25 26 Lexa Václav 1790 0 1 - 0 0 Horák Jaroslav 1475 55
26 56 Mlynář Miroslav 1392 0 1 - 0 0 Glembek Bohumír 1788 27
27 28 Kolek Josef 1772 0 ½ - ½ 0 Glacner Karel 1376 58
28 59 Milfort Václav 1333 0 0 - 1 0 Zeman Ladislav 1771 29
29 50 Matoulek Jaroslav S80 1560 0 0 - 1 0 Vlasák Ladislav S80 1765 31
30 57 Mička Josef 1390 0 0 not paired
31 60 Vávrová Jaroslava 1302 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Tipo Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name TipoB Elo No.
1 1 FM Sejkora Vlastimil 2185 1 1 - 0 1 Haderka Karel 1819 21
2 20 Láska Zdeněk 1833 1 ½ - ½ 1 Volf Jaroslav 1966 4
3 26 Lexa Václav 1790 1 0 - 1 1 Trojan Luboš 1953 6
4 31 Vlasák Ladislav S80 1765 1 0 - 1 1 Jaček Miloslav S80 1938 7
5 29 Zeman Ladislav 1771 1 1 - 0 1 Bříza Jiří 1911 11
6 12 Holeček Vladimír S80 1904 1 1 - 0 1 Prachař Josef S80 1792 25
7 13 Vláčil Vladimír 1893 1 0 - 1 1 Čermák Tomáš 1690 37
8 46 Palla Rostislav 1640 1 1 - 0 1 Fišer Jiří 1871 14
9 52 Tobiška Jaroslav 1522 1 0 - 1 1 Sedláček Jan 1847 17
10 53 Rychtecký Pavel 1521 1 0 - 1 1 Havrlík Pavel 1840 19
11 5 Just Pavel 1958 ½ 1 - 0 1 Mlynář Miroslav 1392 56
12 38 Koudelka Miloš 1689 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Jablečník Gustav 1989 2
13 58 Glacner Karel 1376 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Doležal Radoslav 1929 9
14 10 Kohout Jan 1928 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Kolek Josef 1772 28
15 15 Pavlíček Petr 1860 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Macoun Jiří 1718 35
16 16 Innemann František 1850 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Palla Stanislav 1674 39
17 24 Veselý Emanuel 1795 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Pecák Ivan 1642 44
18 3 Most Zdeněk S80 1978 ½ 1 - 0 0 Hadámek Miroslav S80 1649 41
19 34 Pokora Lubomír S80 1732 0 1 - 0 ½ Vochozka Jindřich S80 1747 33
20 8 Papán Cyril 1933 0 1 - 0 ½ Krejčí Jan 1512 54
21 18 Majerik Vladimír 1842 0 1 - 0 0 Brňák Jan 1646 42
22 22 Klimeš Jiří 1807 0 1 - 0 0 Svoboda Zdeněk 1644 43
23 45 Janeček František 1641 0 ½ - ½ 0 Kindl František 1797 23
24 27 Glembek Bohumír 1788 0 1 - 0 0 Tejček Bohumil 1602 48
25 51 Nosek Jiří 1528 0 0 - 1 0 Bainhofner Jiří 1769 30
26 32 Kulhavý František 1759 0 1 - 0 0 Tolar Jan 1588 49
27 36 Vlachopulos Elefteris 1695 0 1 - 0 0 Mička Josef 1390 57
28 40 Koutecký Jiří 1668 0 ½ - ½ 0 Milfort Václav 1333 59
29 47 Walter Jaroslav S80 1630 0 1 - 0 0 Matoulek Jaroslav S80 1560 50
30 55 Horák Jaroslav 1475 0 1 bye
31 60 Vávrová Jaroslava 1302 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Tipo Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name TipoB Elo No.
1 19 Havrlík Pavel 1840 2 0 - 1 2 FM Sejkora Vlastimil 2185 1
2 6 Trojan Luboš 1953 2 ½ - ½ 2 Zeman Ladislav 1771 29
3 7 Jaček Miloslav S80 1938 2 ½ - ½ 2 Holeček Vladimír S80 1904 12
4 17 Sedláček Jan 1847 2 1 - 0 2 Palla Rostislav 1640 46
5 37 Čermák Tomáš 1690 2 0 - 1 Pavlíček Petr 1860 15
6 2 Jablečník Gustav 1989 ½ - ½ Innemann František 1850 16
7 4 Volf Jaroslav 1966 ½ - ½ Veselý Emanuel 1795 24
8 9 Doležal Radoslav 1929 ½ - ½ Just Pavel 1958 5
9 25 Prachař Josef S80 1792 1 ½ - ½ Most Zdeněk S80 1978 3
10 10 Kohout Jan 1928 1 1 - 0 Láska Zdeněk 1833 20
11 27 Glembek Bohumír 1788 1 ½ - ½ 1 Papán Cyril 1933 8
12 11 Bříza Jiří 1911 1 1 - 0 1 Kulhavý František 1759 32
13 28 Kolek Josef 1772 1 ½ - ½ 1 Vláčil Vladimír 1893 13
14 14 Fišer Jiří 1871 1 1 - 0 1 Vlachopulos Elefteris 1695 36
15 30 Bainhofner Jiří 1769 1 0 - 1 1 Majerik Vladimír 1842 18
16 21 Haderka Karel 1819 1 1 - 0 1 Tobiška Jaroslav 1522 52
17 55 Horák Jaroslav 1475 1 0 - 1 1 Klimeš Jiří 1807 22
18 56 Mlynář Miroslav 1392 1 0 - 1 1 Lexa Václav 1790 26
19 34 Pokora Lubomír S80 1732 1 1 - 0 1 Vlasák Ladislav S80 1765 31
20 33 Vochozka Jindřich S80 1747 ½ 1 - 0 1 Walter Jaroslav S80 1630 47
21 35 Macoun Jiří 1718 ½ 1 - 0 1 Rychtecký Pavel 1521 53
22 23 Kindl František 1797 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Glacner Karel 1376 58
23 44 Pecák Ivan 1642 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Koudelka Miloš 1689 38
24 39 Palla Stanislav 1674 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Janeček František 1641 45
25 54 Krejčí Jan 1512 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Koutecký Jiří 1668 40
26 59 Milfort Václav 1333 ½ 0 - 1 0 Brňák Jan 1646 42
27 41 Hadámek Miroslav S80 1649 0 1 - 0 0 Matoulek Jaroslav S80 1560 50
28 43 Svoboda Zdeněk 1644 0 1 - 0 0 Nosek Jiří 1528 51
29 57 Mička Josef 1390 0 0 - 1 0 Tolar Jan 1588 49
30 48 Tejček Bohumil 1602 0 1 bye
31 60 Vávrová Jaroslava 1302 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Tipo Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name TipoB Elo No.
1 1 FM Sejkora Vlastimil 2185 3 1 - 0 3 Sedláček Jan 1847 17
2 15 Pavlíček Petr 1860 0 - 1 Trojan Luboš 1953 6
3 3 Most Zdeněk S80 1978 2 0 - 1 Jaček Miloslav S80 1938 7
4 12 Holeček Vladimír S80 1904 1 - 0 2 Pokora Lubomír S80 1732 34
5 29 Zeman Ladislav 1771 1 - 0 2 Jablečník Gustav 1989 2
6 18 Majerik Vladimír 1842 2 ½ - ½ 2 Volf Jaroslav 1966 4
7 5 Just Pavel 1958 2 1 - 0 2 Havrlík Pavel 1840 19
8 21 Haderka Karel 1819 2 ½ - ½ 2 Doležal Radoslav 1929 9
9 22 Klimeš Jiří 1807 2 0 - 1 2 Kohout Jan 1928 10
10 24 Veselý Emanuel 1795 2 1 - 0 2 Bříza Jiří 1911 11
11 26 Lexa Václav 1790 2 0 - 1 2 Fišer Jiří 1871 14
12 16 Innemann František 1850 2 ½ - ½ 2 Čermák Tomáš 1690 37
13 13 Vláčil Vladimír 1893 ½ - ½ 2 Palla Rostislav 1640 46
14 8 Papán Cyril 1933 1 - 0 Kolek Josef 1772 28
15 20 Láska Zdeněk 1833 1 - 0 Macoun Jiří 1718 35
16 44 Pecák Ivan 1642 1 - 0 Glembek Bohumír 1788 27
17 31 Vlasák Ladislav S80 1765 1 ½ - ½ Vochozka Jindřich S80 1747 33
18 50 Matoulek Jaroslav S80 1560 0 0 - 1 Prachař Josef S80 1792 25
19 48 Tejček Bohumil 1602 1 ½ - ½ 1 Kindl František 1797 23
20 45 Janeček František 1641 1 1 - 0 1 Bainhofner Jiří 1769 30
21 32 Kulhavý František 1759 1 1 - 0 1 Tobiška Jaroslav 1522 52
22 49 Tolar Jan 1588 1 0 - 1 1 Vlachopulos Elefteris 1695 36
23 53 Rychtecký Pavel 1521 1 1 - 0 1 Palla Stanislav 1674 39
24 40 Koutecký Jiří 1668 1 0 - 1 1 Horák Jaroslav 1475 55
25 47 Walter Jaroslav S80 1630 1 1 - 0 1 Hadámek Miroslav S80 1649 41
26 42 Brňák Jan 1646 1 0 - 1 1 Krejčí Jan 1512 54
27 43 Svoboda Zdeněk 1644 1 1 - 0 1 Mlynář Miroslav 1392 56
28 58 Glacner Karel 1376 1 1 - 0 ½ Milfort Václav 1333 59
29 38 Koudelka Miloš 1689 ½ 1 - 0 0 Mička Josef 1390 57
30 51 Nosek Jiří 1528 0 1 bye
31 60 Vávrová Jaroslava 1302 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Tipo Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name TipoB Elo No.
1 6 Trojan Luboš 1953 0 - 1 4 FM Sejkora Vlastimil 2185 1
2 14 Fišer Jiří 1871 3 0 - 1 Zeman Ladislav 1771 29
3 7 Jaček Miloslav S80 1938 ½ - ½ Prachař Josef S80 1792 25
4 33 Vochozka Jindřich S80 1747 2 ½ - ½ Holeček Vladimír S80 1904 12
5 17 Sedláček Jan 1847 3 ½ - ½ 3 Just Pavel 1958 5
6 10 Kohout Jan 1928 3 ½ - ½ 3 Veselý Emanuel 1795 24
7 4 Volf Jaroslav 1966 1 - 0 Innemann František 1850 16
8 20 Láska Zdeněk 1833 ½ - ½ Papán Cyril 1933 8
9 9 Doležal Radoslav 1929 1 - 0 Pecák Ivan 1642 44
10 46 Palla Rostislav 1640 ½ - ½ Pavlíček Petr 1860 15
11 37 Čermák Tomáš 1690 0 - 1 Majerik Vladimír 1842 18
12 11 Bříza Jiří 1911 2 0 - 1 Haderka Karel 1819 21
13 2 Jablečník Gustav 1989 2 1 - 0 2 Svoboda Zdeněk 1644 43
14 36 Vlachopulos Elefteris 1695 2 0 - 1 2 Vláčil Vladimír 1893 13
15 19 Havrlík Pavel 1840 2 1 - 0 2 Glacner Karel 1376 58
16 53 Rychtecký Pavel 1521 2 1 - 0 2 Klimeš Jiří 1807 22
17 54 Krejčí Jan 1512 2 0 - 1 2 Lexa Václav 1790 26
18 55 Horák Jaroslav 1475 2 0 - 1 2 Kulhavý František 1759 32
19 34 Pokora Lubomír S80 1732 2 0 - 1 2 Walter Jaroslav S80 1630 47
20 27 Glembek Bohumír 1788 1 - 0 2 Janeček František 1641 45
21 50 Matoulek Jaroslav S80 1560 0 0 - 1 2 Most Zdeněk S80 1978 3
22 23 Kindl František 1797 ½ - ½ Koudelka Miloš 1689 38
23 48 Tejček Bohumil 1602 0 - 1 Kolek Josef 1772 28
24 41 Hadámek Miroslav S80 1649 1 1 - 0 Vlasák Ladislav S80 1765 31
25 35 Macoun Jiří 1718 0 - 1 1 Bainhofner Jiří 1769 30
26 39 Palla Stanislav 1674 1 1 - 0 1 Tolar Jan 1588 49
27 51 Nosek Jiří 1528 1 1 - 0 1 Koutecký Jiří 1668 40
28 52 Tobiška Jaroslav 1522 1 0 - 1 1 Brňák Jan 1646 42
29 56 Mlynář Miroslav 1392 1 0 - 1 ½ Milfort Václav 1333 59
30 57 Mička Josef 1390 0 ½ - ½ 0 Vávrová Jaroslava 1302 60

Round 6

M. No. Name Tipo Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name TipoB Elo No.
1 1 FM Sejkora Vlastimil 2185 5 1 - 0 Zeman Ladislav 1771 29
2 47 Walter Jaroslav S80 1630 3 0 - 1 4 Jaček Miloslav S80 1938 7
3 12 Holeček Vladimír S80 1904 4 ½ - ½ 3 Most Zdeněk S80 1978 3
4 4 Volf Jaroslav 1966 ½ - ½ Kohout Jan 1928 10
5 5 Just Pavel 1958 1 - 0 Haderka Karel 1819 21
6 18 Majerik Vladimír 1842 ½ - ½ Trojan Luboš 1953 6
7 24 Veselý Emanuel 1795 ½ - ½ Doležal Radoslav 1929 9
8 8 Papán Cyril 1933 3 1 - 0 Sedláček Jan 1847 17
9 2 Jablečník Gustav 1989 3 1 - 0 3 Láska Zdeněk 1833 20
10 13 Vláčil Vladimír 1893 3 1 - 0 3 Lexa Václav 1790 26
11 32 Kulhavý František 1759 3 1 - 0 3 Fišer Jiří 1871 14
12 15 Pavlíček Petr 1860 3 ½ - ½ 3 Rychtecký Pavel 1521 53
13 46 Palla Rostislav 1640 3 0 - 1 3 Havrlík Pavel 1840 19
14 25 Prachař Josef S80 1792 3 0 - 1 Vlasák Ladislav S80 1765 31
15 16 Innemann František 1850 1 - 0 Glembek Bohumír 1788 27
16 28 Kolek Josef 1772 0 - 1 Čermák Tomáš 1690 37
17 41 Hadámek Miroslav S80 1649 2 0 - 1 Vochozka Jindřich S80 1747 33
18 22 Klimeš Jiří 1807 2 ½ - ½ Pecák Ivan 1642 44
19 45 Janeček František 1641 2 ½ - ½ 2 Bříza Jiří 1911 11
20 43 Svoboda Zdeněk 1644 2 ½ - ½ 2 Kindl František 1797 23
21 30 Bainhofner Jiří 1769 2 ½ - ½ 2 Krejčí Jan 1512 54
22 36 Vlachopulos Elefteris 1695 2 0 - 1 2 Nosek Jiří 1528 51
23 38 Koudelka Miloš 1689 2 1 - 0 2 Horák Jaroslav 1475 55
24 42 Brňák Jan 1646 2 1 - 0 2 Glacner Karel 1376 58
25 34 Pokora Lubomír S80 1732 2 1 - 0 0 Matoulek Jaroslav S80 1560 50
26 59 Milfort Václav 1333 0 - 1 Macoun Jiří 1718 35
27 40 Koutecký Jiří 1668 1 1 - 0 Tejček Bohumil 1602 48
28 49 Tolar Jan 1588 1 ½ - ½ 1 Mlynář Miroslav 1392 56
29 60 Vávrová Jaroslava 1302 ½ 0 - 1 1 Tobiška Jaroslav 1522 52
30 57 Mička Josef 1390 ½ 1 bye
31 39 Palla Stanislav 1674 2 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Tipo Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name TipoB Elo No.
1 7 Jaček Miloslav S80 1938 5 0 - 1 6 FM Sejkora Vlastimil 2185 1
2 29 Zeman Ladislav 1771 0 - 1 Holeček Vladimír S80 1904 12
3 5 Just Pavel 1958 ½ - ½ 4 Jablečník Gustav 1989 2
4 13 Vláčil Vladimír 1893 4 ½ - ½ 4 Volf Jaroslav 1966 4
5 6 Trojan Luboš 1953 4 1 - 0 4 Veselý Emanuel 1795 24
6 19 Havrlík Pavel 1840 4 ½ - ½ 4 Papán Cyril 1933 8
7 9 Doležal Radoslav 1929 4 ½ - ½ 4 Majerik Vladimír 1842 18
8 10 Kohout Jan 1928 4 ½ - ½ 4 Kulhavý František 1759 32
9 3 Most Zdeněk S80 1978 1 - 0 Čermák Tomáš 1690 37
10 21 Haderka Karel 1819 0 - 1 Pavlíček Petr 1860 15
11 33 Vochozka Jindřich S80 1747 1 - 0 Innemann František 1850 16
12 53 Rychtecký Pavel 1521 ½ - ½ 3 Pokora Lubomír S80 1732 34
13 14 Fišer Jiří 1871 3 1 - 0 3 Brňák Jan 1646 42
14 20 Láska Zdeněk 1833 3 ½ - ½ 3 Palla Rostislav 1640 46
15 44 Pecák Ivan 1642 3 1 - 0 3 Prachař Josef S80 1792 25
16 26 Lexa Václav 1790 3 1 - 0 3 Walter Jaroslav S80 1630 47
17 51 Nosek Jiří 1528 3 0 - 1 3 Koudelka Miloš 1689 38
18 11 Bříza Jiří 1911 ½ - ½ Kolek Josef 1772 28
19 35 Macoun Jiří 1718 1 - 0 Klimeš Jiří 1807 22
20 23 Kindl František 1797 ½ - ½ Bainhofner Jiří 1769 30
21 27 Glembek Bohumír 1788 0 - 1 Svoboda Zdeněk 1644 43
22 31 Vlasák Ladislav S80 1765 1 - 0 Janeček František 1641 45
23 54 Krejčí Jan 1512 1 - 0 2 Vlachopulos Elefteris 1695 36
24 52 Tobiška Jaroslav 1522 2 ½ - ½ 2 Palla Stanislav 1674 39
25 58 Glacner Karel 1376 2 1 - 0 2 Koutecký Jiří 1668 40
26 55 Horák Jaroslav 1475 2 0 - 1 Tolar Jan 1588 49
27 48 Tejček Bohumil 1602 1 - 0 Milfort Václav 1333 59
28 56 Mlynář Miroslav 1392 ½ - ½ Mička Josef 1390 57
29 50 Matoulek Jaroslav S80 1560 0 1 - 0 ½ Vávrová Jaroslava 1302 60
30 17 Sedláček Jan 1847 0 not paired
31 41 Hadámek Miroslav S80 1649 2 0 not paired

Round 8

M. No. Name Tipo Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name TipoB Elo No.
1 1 FM Sejkora Vlastimil 2185 7 ½ - ½ Holeček Vladimír S80 1904 12
2 7 Jaček Miloslav S80 1938 5 ½ - ½ 5 Just Pavel 1958 5
3 32 Kulhavý František 1759 0 - 1 5 Trojan Luboš 1953 6
4 18 Majerik Vladimír 1842 0 - 1 Jablečník Gustav 1989 2
5 3 Most Zdeněk S80 1978 ½ - ½ Vláčil Vladimír 1893 13
6 15 Pavlíček Petr 1860 ½ - ½ Volf Jaroslav 1966 4
7 8 Papán Cyril 1933 ½ - ½ Vochozka Jindřich S80 1747 33
8 29 Zeman Ladislav 1771 0 - 1 Kohout Jan 1928 10
9 24 Veselý Emanuel 1795 4 ½ - ½ Havrlík Pavel 1840 19
10 44 Pecák Ivan 1642 4 0 - 1 4 Fišer Jiří 1871 14
11 38 Koudelka Miloš 1689 4 ½ - ½ 4 Rychtecký Pavel 1521 53
12 16 Innemann František 1850 ½ - ½ 4 Lexa Václav 1790 26
13 37 Čermák Tomáš 1690 ½ - ½ Láska Zdeněk 1833 20
14 21 Haderka Karel 1819 ½ - ½ Macoun Jiří 1718 35
15 31 Vlasák Ladislav S80 1765 1 - 0 Krejčí Jan 1512 54
16 43 Svoboda Zdeněk 1644 0 - 1 Pokora Lubomír S80 1732 34
17 25 Prachař Josef S80 1792 3 ½ - ½ Palla Rostislav 1640 46
18 42 Brňák Jan 1646 3 0 - 1 3 Bříza Jiří 1911 11
19 47 Walter Jaroslav S80 1630 3 0 - 1 3 Kindl František 1797 23
20 28 Kolek Josef 1772 3 1 - 0 3 Nosek Jiří 1528 51
21 30 Bainhofner Jiří 1769 3 ½ - ½ 3 Glacner Karel 1376 58
22 22 Klimeš Jiří 1807 1 - 0 Tejček Bohumil 1602 48
23 39 Palla Stanislav 1674 1 - 0 Glembek Bohumír 1788 27
24 45 Janeček František 1641 ½ - ½ Tobiška Jaroslav 1522 52
25 49 Tolar Jan 1588 ½ - ½ 2 Koutecký Jiří 1668 40
26 36 Vlachopulos Elefteris 1695 2 1 - 0 2 Mlynář Miroslav 1392 56
27 57 Mička Josef 1390 2 0 - 1 2 Horák Jaroslav 1475 55
28 59 Milfort Václav 1333 ½ - ½ 1 Matoulek Jaroslav S80 1560 50
29 60 Vávrová Jaroslava 1302 ½ 1 bye
30 9 Doležal Radoslav 1929 0 not paired
31 17 Sedláček Jan 1847 0 not paired
32 41 Hadámek Miroslav S80 1649 2 0 not paired

Round 9

M. No. Name Tipo Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name TipoB Elo No.
1 5 Just Pavel 1958 ½ - ½ FM Sejkora Vlastimil 2185 1
2 12 Holeček Vladimír S80 1904 6 ½ - ½ 6 Trojan Luboš 1953 6
3 2 Jablečník Gustav 1989 ½ - ½ Jaček Miloslav S80 1938 7
4 10 Kohout Jan 1928 0 - 1 5 Most Zdeněk S80 1978 3
5 4 Volf Jaroslav 1966 5 1 - 0 5 Vochozka Jindřich S80 1747 33
6 14 Fišer Jiří 1871 5 ½ - ½ 5 Papán Cyril 1933 8
7 13 Vláčil Vladimír 1893 5 1 - 0 5 Pavlíček Petr 1860 15
8 18 Majerik Vladimír 1842 ½ - ½ Vlasák Ladislav S80 1765 31
9 34 Pokora Lubomír S80 1732 ½ - ½ Veselý Emanuel 1795 24
10 26 Lexa Václav 1790 1 - 0 Kulhavý František 1759 32
11 53 Rychtecký Pavel 1521 ½ - ½ Zeman Ladislav 1771 29
12 11 Bříza Jiří 1911 4 1 - 0 Koudelka Miloš 1689 38
13 35 Macoun Jiří 1718 4 0 - 1 4 Innemann František 1850 16
14 20 Láska Zdeněk 1833 4 ½ - ½ 4 Kolek Josef 1772 28
15 46 Palla Rostislav 1640 4 ½ - ½ 4 Haderka Karel 1819 21
16 23 Kindl František 1797 4 1 - 0 4 Čermák Tomáš 1690 37
17 30 Bainhofner Jiří 1769 1 - 0 4 Pecák Ivan 1642 44
18 54 Krejčí Jan 1512 0 - 1 Klimeš Jiří 1807 22
19 25 Prachař Josef S80 1792 0 - 1 Svoboda Zdeněk 1644 43
20 58 Glacner Karel 1376 0 - 1 Palla Stanislav 1674 39
21 52 Tobiška Jaroslav 1522 3 0 - 1 3 Vlachopulos Elefteris 1695 36
22 49 Tolar Jan 1588 3 1 - 0 3 Brňák Jan 1646 42
23 51 Nosek Jiří 1528 3 0 - 1 3 Janeček František 1641 45
24 55 Horák Jaroslav 1475 3 1 - 0 3 Walter Jaroslav S80 1630 47
25 40 Koutecký Jiří 1668 0 - 1 Glembek Bohumír 1788 27
26 48 Tejček Bohumil 1602 ½ - ½ 2 Mička Josef 1390 57
27 56 Mlynář Miroslav 1392 2 ½ - ½ Matoulek Jaroslav S80 1560 50
28 60 Vávrová Jaroslava 1302 1 - 0 2 Milfort Václav 1333 59
29 9 Doležal Radoslav 1929 0 not paired
30 17 Sedláček Jan 1847 0 not paired
31 19 Havrlík Pavel 1840 5 0 not paired
32 41 Hadámek Miroslav S80 1649 2 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name Tipo FED FIDE EloN Club/Ciudad Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 FM Sejkora Vlastimil CZE 2185 2161 SK Děčín 8,0 0,0 45,0 49,5
2 12 Holeček Vladimír S80 CZE 1904 1902 Beskydská Šachová Škola Z.S. 6,5 0,5 45,0 48,5
3 6 Trojan Luboš CZE 1953 1954 2222 ŠK Polabiny, z.s. 6,5 0,5 44,5 48,5
4 7 Jaček Miloslav S80 CZE 1938 1946 Sokol Mladá Boleslav 6,0 0,0 46,0 49,0
5 5 Just Pavel CZE 1958 1958 2222 ŠK Polabiny, z.s. 6,0 0,0 44,5 47,0
6 4 Volf Jaroslav CZE 1966 1963 Šachový klub Ústí nad Orlicí, z.s. 6,0 0,0 41,0 45,5
7 2 Jablečník Gustav CZE 1989 1997 Slavia Kroměříž 6,0 0,0 41,0 45,5
8 3 Most Zdeněk S80 CZE 1978 1985 TJ Baník Habartov 6,0 0,0 40,0 42,0
9 13 Vláčil Vladimír CZE 1893 1898 Oddíl Šachů Sportovního Klubu Prost 6,0 0,0 39,5 42,5
10 10 Kohout Jan CZE 1928 1898 Šachový klub Jičín z.s. 5,5 0,0 40,5 45,0
11 8 Papán Cyril CZE 1933 1917 TJ Nový Jičín 5,5 0,0 37,5 41,0
12 14 Fišer Jiří CZE 1871 1922 Unichess 5,5 0,0 37,5 40,5
13 26 Lexa Václav CZE 1790 1749 TJ Sokol Praha-Vršovice 5,5 0,0 37,5 40,0
14 29 Zeman Ladislav CZE 1771 1781 Šachový klub při DDM Litomyšl 5,0 0,0 48,0 50,0
15 19 Havrlík Pavel CZE 1840 1842 SK Žamberk 5,0 0,0 43,5 46,0
16 24 Veselý Emanuel CZE 1795 1793 Sokol Lázně Bohdaneč 5,0 0,0 43,0 46,5
17 15 Pavlíček Petr CZE 1860 1860 Šachový klub Loko Praha z.s. 5,0 0,0 42,5 46,5
18 33 Vochozka Jindřich S80 CZE 1747 1711 TJ Slavia Hradec Králové 5,0 0,0 42,5 45,5
19 18 Majerik Vladimír CZE 1842 1846 Šachový klub Louny z.s. 5,0 0,0 42,0 45,0
20 34 Pokora Lubomír S80 CZE 1732 1809 TJ Baník Habartov 5,0 0,0 40,0 42,0
21 53 Rychtecký Pavel CZE 1521 1586 ŠK Teplárna Praha-Malešice 5,0 0,0 39,5 43,5
22 16 Innemann František CZE 1850 1798 TJ Spartak Vlašim 5,0 0,0 39,5 43,0
23 31 Vlasák Ladislav S80 CZE 1765 1744 TJ Slavia Hradec Králové 5,0 0,0 35,5 37,5
24 11 Bříza Jiří CZE 1911 1917 Tatra Kopřivnice 5,0 0,0 35,0 37,5
25 23 Kindl František CZE 1797 1830 TJ Baník Sokolov ŠO 5,0 0,0 33,0 35,5
26 32 Kulhavý František CZE 1759 1733 Šachový Klub Letovice, Z.S. 4,5 0,0 41,5 44,5
27 46 Palla Rostislav CZE 1640 1694 TJ Spartak Rychnov nad Kněžnou 4,5 0,0 41,0 44,5
28 21 Haderka Karel CZE 1819 1780 Tatran Litovel 4,5 0,0 41,0 43,5
29 9 Doležal Radoslav CZE 1929 1934 Šachový Spolek Kostelec Nad Černými 4,5 0,0 40,5 44,0
30 20 Láska Zdeněk CZE 1833 1758 ŠK Kovohutě Příbram 4,5 0,0 40,0 44,0
31 30 Bainhofner Jiří CZE 1769 1706 ŠK Praha-Smíchov 4,5 0,0 37,0 39,5
32 28 Kolek Josef CZE 1772 1707 TJ Slovan Ivančice 4,5 0,0 36,5 39,0
33 38 Koudelka Miloš CZE 1689 1714 1. Novoborský ŠK 4,5 0,0 36,5 39,0
34 43 Svoboda Zdeněk CZE 1644 1598 Šachový klub Loko Praha z.s. 4,5 0,0 35,5 38,0
35 39 Palla Stanislav CZE 1674 1662 TJ Lanškroun 4,5 0,0 35,0 38,0
36 22 Klimeš Jiří CZE 1807 1774 ŠK Velké Losiny 4,5 0,0 33,0 35,5
37 37 Čermák Tomáš CZE 1690 1697 ŠO MKS Vyškov 4,0 0,0 42,0 46,5
38 35 Macoun Jiří CZE 1718 1765 Šachový oddíl TJ DUKLA Praha 4,0 0,0 39,0 41,0
39 44 Pecák Ivan CZE 1642 1538 Šachový Spolek Kostelec Nad Černými 4,0 0,0 38,0 41,5
40 45 Janeček František CZE 1641 1647 Šachový klub Choceň, z.s. 4,0 0,0 36,0 38,5
41 36 Vlachopulos Elefteris CZE 1695 1693 ŠO TJ Karolinka 4,0 0,0 33,5 36,0
42 55 Horák Jaroslav CZE 1475 1458 Gambit Jihlava 4,0 0,0 32,0 34,5
43 49 Tolar Jan CZE 1588 1592 TJ Sokol Praha-Vršovice 4,0 0,0 29,5 32,0
44 17 Sedláček Jan CZE 1847 1840 ŠK DDM Třebechovice pod Orebem 3,5 0,0 43,0 46,0
45 25 Prachař Josef S80 CZE 1792 1782 GROP Praha 3,5 0,0 39,5 41,5
46 54 Krejčí Jan CZE 1512 1508 2222 ŠK Polabiny, z.s. 3,5 0,0 37,0 39,5
47 58 Glacner Karel CZE 1376 1423 ŠK Bystrc Oilers 3,5 0,0 35,5 37,5
48 27 Glembek Bohumír CZE 1788 1778 Šachový klub Ústí nad Orlicí, z.s. 3,5 0,0 33,0 35,5
49 47 Walter Jaroslav S80 CZE 1630 1580 Sokol Hradec Králové 3,0 0,0 37,0 39,0
50 52 Tobiška Jaroslav CZE 1522 1518 ŠO Kunvaldská a.s. Kunvald 3,0 0,0 35,5 38,5
51 42 Brňák Jan CZE 1646 1660 ŠK Slavie Děčín 3,0 0,0 35,5 37,5
52 51 Nosek Jiří CZE 1528 1479 Sokol Hradec Králové 3,0 0,0 33,0 35,5
53 48 Tejček Bohumil CZE 1602 1593 TJ Baník Sokolov ŠO 3,0 0,0 31,0 33,0
54 56 Mlynář Miroslav CZE 1392 1381 ŠO Kunvaldská a.s. Kunvald 2,5 0,0 32,0 34,0
55 57 Mička Josef CZE 1390 1423 TJ Žďár nad Sázavou z.s. 2,5 0,0 30,0 32,0
56 40 Koutecký Jiří CZE 1668 1630 TJ Baník Sokolov ŠO 2,5 0,0 28,0 30,0
57 60 Vávrová Jaroslava CZE 1302 1357 ŠK Praha-Smíchov 2,5 0,0 26,5 27,5
58 41 Hadámek Miroslav S80 CZE 1649 1610 Šachový klub Bruntál z.s. 2,0 0,0 36,0 38,0
59 50 Matoulek Jaroslav S80 CZE 1560 1520 ŠK DDM Kostelec nad Orlicí 2,0 0,0 32,5 34,5
60 59 Milfort Václav CZE 1333 1396 ŠK 1921 Zábřeh 2,0 0,0 27,0 29,0