MČR seniorů 2020 nad 60 let

Chess tournament overview

Country: Czech Republic
Tournament date: 2020-08-08 to 2020-08-16
Tournament place: Pelclovo divadlo, Rychnov n. K. (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 min. + 30 sec./ move
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Region Panda z.s.
Main referee: IA Simackova, Katerina 373150
Referee: Daniel Jiri 316563, Smajzrova Veronika 378291

Schedule: MČR seniorů 2020 nad 60 let

Round Date Time
1 2020/08/08 17:00
2 2020/08/09 15:30
3 2020/08/10 15:30
4 2020/08/11 15:30
5 2020/08/12 15:30
6 2020/08/13 15:30
7 2020/08/14 09:00
8 2020/08/15 09:00
9 2020/08/16 09:00

Players registered in MČR seniorů 2020 nad 60 let

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 CZE Mojžíš Jan 2125 2123 -23
2 CZE Mlýnek Petr 2100 2104 0
3 CZE Malinovský Petr 2081 2091 4
4 CZE CM Urban Zdeněk 2076 2081 3
5 CZE Janda Zdeněk 2068 2073 29
6 CZE CM Juříček Stanislav 2058 2058 -2
7 CZE Pospíšil Evžen 2049 2050 -27
8 CZE Horák Vladimír 1989 1956 -35
9 CZE Novotný Josef 1968 1952 7
10 CZE Bartoš Alois 1958 1949 0
11 CZE Semerák Pavel 1939 1965 24
12 CZE Papay Jindřich 1935 1946 2
13 CZE Sedlák Luděk 1919 1911 2
14 CZE Doležal Karel 1918 1975 -23
15 CZE Marek Jiří 1913 1868 -15
16 CZE Šobotník Petr 1901 1911 19
17 CZE Kubala Karel 1896 1888 1
18 CZE Mihál Sergej 1890 1921 -13
19 CZE Vlachopulos Georgis 1884 1904 5
20 CZE Humlíček Vojtěch 1884 1881 19
21 CZE Vágner Ladislav 1883 1881 58
22 CZE Mareš Petr 1873 1878 22
23 CZE Marinov Peter 1850 1833 -29
24 CZE Bečvář Miroslav 1847 1849 16
25 CZE Němec Otakar 1847 1849 -26
26 CZE Sviták Josef 1832 1845 -14
27 CZE Jindrásek Mojmír 1811 1783 -7
28 CZE Diviš Libor 1801 1795 -34
29 CZE Lepík Jaroslav 1789 1793 30
30 CZE Lácha Jan 1784 1780 22
31 CZE Portych Václav 1752 1744 -8
32 CZE Tsapanidis Vasilis 1749 1748 -2
33 CZE Mareš Ilja 1744 1744 1
34 CZE Řeřábek Jaroslav 1734 1692 -6
35 CZE Maceška Bohumír 1715 1707 18
36 CZE Cvejn Jaroslav 1692 1694 0
37 CZE Sysala Stanislav 1678 1680 -6
38 CZE Zoufalý Petr 1653 1672 16
39 CZE Žítek Jiří 1629 1663 5
40 CZE Mazura Karel 1619 1612 66
41 CZE Dvořák Eduard 1617 1628 -9
42 CZE Sysr Pavel 1612 1610 -12
43 CZE Přívozník Luboš 1582 1598 6
44 CZE Řičař Jiří 1579 1589 17
45 CZE Flos Petr 1576 1632 -11
46 CZE Volfová Milena 1562 1591 -14
47 CZE Klíma Martin 1543 1584 5
48 CZE Purkyt Jaroslav 1541 1653 18
49 CZE Pilík Jaroslav 1531 1533 0
50 CZE Mráz Pavel 1528 1558 -13
51 CZE Hovad Václav 1514 1480 -34
52 CZE Šmejdíř Waldemar 1510 1538 12
53 CZE Švec Luděk 1509 1599 56
54 CZE Štola Stanislav 1507 1540 -20
55 CZE Štolba Oldřich 1476 1450 -24
56 CZE Štross František 1421 1474 7
57 CZE Zlámaná Táňa 1388 1361 7
58 CZE Elstner Ondřej 1237 1237 -57
59 CZE Kuťák Jaroslav 1217 1737 0
60 CZE Kuťák Jaroslav 1217 1737 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Mojžíš Jan 2125 2123 -23
2 Mlýnek Petr 2100 2104 0
3 Malinovský Petr 2081 2091 4
4 CM Urban Zdeněk 2076 2081 3
5 Janda Zdeněk 2068 2073 29
6 CM Juříček Stanislav 2058 2058 -2
7 Pospíšil Evžen 2049 2050 -27
8 Horák Vladimír 1989 1956 -35
9 Novotný Josef 1968 1952 7
10 Bartoš Alois 1958 1949 0
11 Semerák Pavel 1939 1965 24
12 Papay Jindřich 1935 1946 2
13 Sedlák Luděk 1919 1911 2
14 Doležal Karel 1918 1975 -23
15 Marek Jiří 1913 1868 -15
16 Šobotník Petr 1901 1911 19
17 Kubala Karel 1896 1888 1
18 Mihál Sergej 1890 1921 -13
19 Vlachopulos Georgis 1884 1904 5
20 Humlíček Vojtěch 1884 1881 19
21 Vágner Ladislav 1883 1881 58
22 Mareš Petr 1873 1878 22
23 Marinov Peter 1850 1833 -29
24 Bečvář Miroslav 1847 1849 16
25 Němec Otakar 1847 1849 -26
26 Sviták Josef 1832 1845 -14
27 Jindrásek Mojmír 1811 1783 -7
28 Diviš Libor 1801 1795 -34
29 Lepík Jaroslav 1789 1793 30
30 Lácha Jan 1784 1780 22
31 Portych Václav 1752 1744 -8
32 Tsapanidis Vasilis 1749 1748 -2
33 Mareš Ilja 1744 1744 1
34 Řeřábek Jaroslav 1734 1692 -6
35 Maceška Bohumír 1715 1707 18
36 Cvejn Jaroslav 1692 1694 0
37 Sysala Stanislav 1678 1680 -6
38 Zoufalý Petr 1653 1672 16
39 Žítek Jiří 1629 1663 5
40 Mazura Karel 1619 1612 66
41 Dvořák Eduard 1617 1628 -9
42 Sysr Pavel 1612 1610 -12
43 Přívozník Luboš 1582 1598 6
44 Řičař Jiří 1579 1589 17
45 Flos Petr 1576 1632 -11
46 Volfová Milena 1562 1591 -14
47 Klíma Martin 1543 1584 5
48 Purkyt Jaroslav 1541 1653 18
49 Pilík Jaroslav 1531 1533 0
50 Mráz Pavel 1528 1558 -13
51 Hovad Václav 1514 1480 -34
52 Šmejdíř Waldemar 1510 1538 12
53 Švec Luděk 1509 1599 56
54 Štola Stanislav 1507 1540 -20
55 Štolba Oldřich 1476 1450 -24
56 Štross František 1421 1474 7
57 Zlámaná Táňa 1388 1361 7
58 Elstner Ondřej 1237 1237 -57
59 Kuťák Jaroslav 1217 1737 0
60 Kuťák Jaroslav 1217 1737 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FED FIDE EloN Club/Ciudad
1 Mojžíš Jan CZE 2125 2123 TJ Náchod
2 Mlýnek Petr CZE 2100 2104 Jezdci Jundrov
3 Malinovský Petr CZE 2081 2091 Lokomotiva Krnov
4 CM Urban Zdeněk CZE 2076 2081 Šachový klub Jičín z.s.
5 Janda Zdeněk CZE 2068 2073 SK Děčín
6 CM Juříček Stanislav CZE 2058 2058 Zbrojovka Vsetín
7 Pospíšil Evžen CZE 2049 2050 Klub Šachistů Říčany 1925
8 Horák Vladimír CZE 1989 1956 TJ Spartak Vlašim
9 Novotný Josef CZE 1968 1952 Region Panda, z.s.
10 Bartoš Alois CZE 1958 1949 Sokol Tábor
11 Semerák Pavel CZE 1939 1965 TJ Náchod
12 Papay Jindřich CZE 1935 1946 SK Děčín
13 Sedlák Luděk CZE 1919 1911 CAISSA Roztoky
14 Doležal Karel CZE 1918 1975 Sokol Francova Lhota
15 Marek Jiří CZE 1913 1868 SK Podlužan Prušánky z.s.
16 Šobotník Petr CZE 1901 1911 TJ Náchod
17 Kubala Karel CZE 1896 1888 Beskydská Šachová Škola Z.S.
18 Mihál Sergej CZE 1890 1921 GROP Praha
19 Vlachopulos Georgis CZE 1884 1904 Lokomotiva Krnov
20 Humlíček Vojtěch CZE 1884 1881 Sokol Hradec Králové
21 Vágner Ladislav CZE 1883 1881 TJ Studénka
22 Mareš Petr CZE 1873 1878 Šachový klub Ústí nad Orlicí, z.s.
23 Marinov Peter CZE 1850 1833 ŠK Vysoké Mýto
24 Bečvář Miroslav CZE 1847 1849 ŠK Tachov
25 Němec Otakar CZE 1847 1849 Šachový klub Lípa, z.s.
26 Sviták Josef CZE 1832 1845 ŠK DDM Slavičín
27 Jindrásek Mojmír CZE 1811 1783 ŠK DDM Kostelec nad Orlicí
28 Diviš Libor CZE 1801 1795 Tj Slovan Ivančice
29 Lepík Jaroslav CZE 1789 1793 Beskydská Šachová Škola Z.S.
30 Lácha Jan CZE 1784 1780 Šachový Spolek Kostelec Nad Černými
31 Portych Václav CZE 1752 1744 Šachový klub Lípa, z.s.
32 Tsapanidis Vasilis CZE 1749 1748 Šachový klub Lípa, z.s.
33 Mareš Ilja CZE 1744 1744 Region Panda, z.s.
34 Řeřábek Jaroslav CZE 1734 1692 Klub Šachistů Říčany 1925
35 Maceška Bohumír CZE 1715 1707 TJ Spartak Letohrad
36 Cvejn Jaroslav CZE 1692 1694 TJ Spartak Rychnov nad Kněžnou
37 Sysala Stanislav CZE 1678 1680 Beskydská Šachová Škola Z.S.
38 Zoufalý Petr CZE 1653 1672 TJ Baník Sokolov ŠO
39 Žítek Jiří CZE 1629 1663 TJ Lokomotiva Liberec
40 Mazura Karel CZE 1619 1612 TJ Sokol Teplá, z.s.
41 Dvořák Eduard CZE 1617 1628 ŠO Kunvaldská a.s. Kunvald
42 Sysr Pavel CZE 1612 1610 TJ Spartak Letohrad
43 Přívozník Luboš CZE 1582 1598 Šachový Klub Teplice
44 Řičař Jiří CZE 1579 1589 Sokol Hradec Králové
45 Flos Petr CZE 1576 1632 Šachový klub Choceň, z.s.
46 Volfová Milena CZE 1562 1591 TJ Union Plzeň
47 Klíma Martin CZE 1543 1584 Sokol Huslenky
48 Purkyt Jaroslav CZE 1541 1653 SK Děčín
49 Pilík Jaroslav CZE 1531 1533 ŠK Valdštejn Cheb
50 Mráz Pavel CZE 1528 1558 TJ SKP Valdice
51 Hovad Václav CZE 1514 1480 TJ Spartak Rychnov nad Kněžnou
52 Šmejdíř Waldemar CZE 1510 1538 Šachový klub Choceň, z.s.
53 Švec Luděk CZE 1509 1599 TJ Desko Liberec
54 Štola Stanislav CZE 1507 1540 ŠK Mlejn
55 Štolba Oldřich CZE 1476 1450 Šk Zš Doudleby Nad Orlicí
56 Štross František CZE 1421 1474 DDM Praha 6
57 Zlámaná Táňa CZE 1388 1361 Klub Šachistů Říčany 1925
58 Elstner Ondřej CZE 1237 1237 Šachový Klub Letovice, Z.S.

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Mojžíš Jan 2125 0 1 - 0 0 Lácha Jan 1784 30
2 32 Tsapanidis Vasilis 1749 0 0 - 1 0 Mlýnek Petr 2100 2
3 3 Malinovský Petr 2081 0 1 - 0 0 Mareš Ilja 1744 33
4 34 Řeřábek Jaroslav 1734 0 1 - 0 0 CM Urban Zdeněk 2076 4
5 5 Janda Zdeněk 2068 0 1 - 0 0 Maceška Bohumír 1715 35
6 36 Cvejn Jaroslav 1692 0 - - + 0 CM Juříček Stanislav 2058 6
7 7 Pospíšil Evžen 2049 0 ½ - ½ 0 Sysala Stanislav 1678 37
8 38 Zoufalý Petr 1653 0 1 - 0 0 Horák Vladimír 1989 8
9 9 Novotný Josef 1968 0 1 - 0 0 Žítek Jiří 1629 39
10 40 Mazura Karel 1619 0 0 - 1 0 Bartoš Alois 1958 10
11 12 Papay Jindřich 1935 0 1 - 0 0 Dvořák Eduard 1617 41
12 42 Sysr Pavel 1612 0 ½ - ½ 0 Sedlák Luděk 1919 13
13 14 Doležal Karel 1918 0 1 - 0 0 Přívozník Luboš 1582 43
14 44 Řičař Jiří 1579 0 1 - 0 0 Marek Jiří 1913 15
15 16 Šobotník Petr 1901 0 1 - 0 0 Flos Petr 1576 45
16 46 Volfová Milena 1562 0 0 - 1 0 Kubala Karel 1896 17
17 18 Mihál Sergej 1890 0 1 - 0 0 Klíma Martin 1543 47
18 48 Purkyt Jaroslav 1541 0 0 - 1 0 Vlachopulos Georgis 1884 19
19 20 Humlíček Vojtěch 1884 0 1 - 0 0 Pilík Jaroslav 1531 49
20 50 Mráz Pavel 1528 0 0 - 1 0 Vágner Ladislav 1883 21
21 22 Mareš Petr 1873 0 1 - 0 0 Hovad Václav 1514 51
22 52 Šmejdíř Waldemar 1510 0 0 - 1 0 Marinov Peter 1850 23
23 24 Bečvář Miroslav 1847 0 1 - 0 0 Švec Luděk 1509 53
24 54 Štola Stanislav 1507 0 1 - 0 0 Němec Otakar 1847 25
25 26 Sviták Josef 1832 0 1 - 0 0 Štolba Oldřich 1476 55
26 56 Štross František 1421 0 ½ - ½ 0 Jindrásek Mojmír 1811 27
27 28 Diviš Libor 1801 0 1 - 0 0 Zlámaná Táňa 1388 57
28 58 Elstner Ondřej 1237 0 0 - 1 0 Lepík Jaroslav 1789 29
29 11 Semerák Pavel 1939 0 0 not paired
30 31 Portych Václav 1752 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 19 Vlachopulos Georgis 1884 1 1 - 0 1 Mojžíš Jan 2125 1
2 2 Mlýnek Petr 2100 1 0 - 1 1 Humlíček Vojtěch 1884 20
3 21 Vágner Ladislav 1883 1 ½ - ½ 1 Malinovský Petr 2081 3
4 22 Mareš Petr 1873 1 0 - 1 1 Janda Zdeněk 2068 5
5 6 CM Juříček Stanislav 2058 1 1 - 0 1 Bečvář Miroslav 1847 24
6 23 Marinov Peter 1850 1 0 - 1 1 Novotný Josef 1968 9
7 10 Bartoš Alois 1958 1 1 - 0 1 Sviták Josef 1832 26
8 28 Diviš Libor 1801 1 0 - 1 1 Papay Jindřich 1935 12
9 29 Lepík Jaroslav 1789 1 1 - 0 1 Doležal Karel 1918 14
10 34 Řeřábek Jaroslav 1734 1 0 - 1 1 Šobotník Petr 1901 16
11 17 Kubala Karel 1896 1 1 - 0 1 Zoufalý Petr 1653 38
12 44 Řičař Jiří 1579 1 0 - 1 1 Mihál Sergej 1890 18
13 13 Sedlák Luděk 1919 ½ 1 - 0 1 Štola Stanislav 1507 54
14 27 Jindrásek Mojmír 1811 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Pospíšil Evžen 2049 7
15 37 Sysala Stanislav 1678 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Sysr Pavel 1612 42
16 4 CM Urban Zdeněk 2076 0 1 - 0 ½ Štross František 1421 56
17 8 Horák Vladimír 1989 0 1 - 0 0 Flos Petr 1576 45
18 47 Klíma Martin 1543 0 0 - 1 0 Semerák Pavel 1939 11
19 15 Marek Jiří 1913 0 1 - 0 0 Volfová Milena 1562 46
20 25 Němec Otakar 1847 0 ½ - ½ 0 Purkyt Jaroslav 1541 48
21 30 Lácha Jan 1784 0 1 - 0 0 Pilík Jaroslav 1531 49
22 51 Hovad Václav 1514 0 0 - 1 0 Tsapanidis Vasilis 1749 32
23 33 Mareš Ilja 1744 0 1 - 0 0 Mráz Pavel 1528 50
24 35 Maceška Bohumír 1715 0 1 - 0 0 Šmejdíř Waldemar 1510 52
25 39 Žítek Jiří 1629 0 0 - 1 0 Švec Luděk 1509 53
26 55 Štolba Oldřich 1476 0 0 - 1 0 Mazura Karel 1619 40
27 41 Dvořák Eduard 1617 0 ½ - ½ 0 Zlámaná Táňa 1388 57
28 43 Přívozník Luboš 1582 0 1 - 0 0 Elstner Ondřej 1237 58
29 31 Portych Václav 1752 0 0 not paired
30 36 Cvejn Jaroslav 1692 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Janda Zdeněk 2068 2 1 - 0 2 Kubala Karel 1896 17
2 16 Šobotník Petr 1901 2 ½ - ½ 2 CM Juříček Stanislav 2058 6
3 9 Novotný Josef 1968 2 1 - 0 2 Vlachopulos Georgis 1884 19
4 20 Humlíček Vojtěch 1884 2 ½ - ½ 2 Bartoš Alois 1958 10
5 12 Papay Jindřich 1935 2 0 - 1 2 Lepík Jaroslav 1789 29
6 3 Malinovský Petr 2081 1 - 0 Sysala Stanislav 1678 37
7 21 Vágner Ladislav 1883 1 - 0 Sedlák Luděk 1919 13
8 1 Mojžíš Jan 2125 1 ½ - ½ 1 Jindrásek Mojmír 1811 27
9 2 Mlýnek Petr 2100 1 1 - 0 1 Diviš Libor 1801 28
10 32 Tsapanidis Vasilis 1749 1 ½ - ½ 1 CM Urban Zdeněk 2076 4
11 7 Pospíšil Evžen 2049 1 1 - 0 1 Lácha Jan 1784 30
12 40 Mazura Karel 1619 1 ½ - ½ 1 Horák Vladimír 1989 8
13 11 Semerák Pavel 1939 1 1 - 0 1 Mareš Ilja 1744 33
14 14 Doležal Karel 1918 1 ½ - ½ 1 Řeřábek Jaroslav 1734 34
15 38 Zoufalý Petr 1653 1 0 - 1 1 Marek Jiří 1913 15
16 53 Švec Luděk 1509 1 0 - 1 1 Mareš Petr 1873 22
17 54 Štola Stanislav 1507 1 0 - 1 1 Marinov Peter 1850 23
18 24 Bečvář Miroslav 1847 1 1 - 0 1 Maceška Bohumír 1715 35
19 26 Sviták Josef 1832 1 0 - 1 1 Přívozník Luboš 1582 43
20 42 Sysr Pavel 1612 ½ 1 - 0 1 Řičař Jiří 1579 44
21 56 Štross František 1421 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Němec Otakar 1847 25
22 48 Purkyt Jaroslav 1541 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Dvořák Eduard 1617 41
23 57 Zlámaná Táňa 1388 ½ 0 - 1 0 Portych Václav 1752 31
24 50 Mráz Pavel 1528 0 ½ - ½ 0 Žítek Jiří 1629 39
25 45 Flos Petr 1576 0 1 - 0 0 Hovad Václav 1514 51
26 46 Volfová Milena 1562 0 ½ - ½ 0 Šmejdíř Waldemar 1510 52
27 58 Elstner Ondřej 1237 0 0 - 1 0 Klíma Martin 1543 47
28 49 Pilík Jaroslav 1531 0 1 - 0 0 Štolba Oldřich 1476 55
29 18 Mihál Sergej 1890 2 0 not paired
30 36 Cvejn Jaroslav 1692 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 29 Lepík Jaroslav 1789 3 0 - 1 3 Janda Zdeněk 2068 5
2 3 Malinovský Petr 2081 1 - 0 3 Novotný Josef 1968 9
3 6 CM Juříček Stanislav 2058 ½ - ½ Humlíček Vojtěch 1884 20
4 10 Bartoš Alois 1958 ½ - ½ Šobotník Petr 1901 16
5 15 Marek Jiří 1913 2 0 - 1 Vágner Ladislav 1883 21
6 18 Mihál Sergej 1890 2 0 - 1 2 Mlýnek Petr 2100 2
7 19 Vlachopulos Georgis 1884 2 1 - 0 2 Pospíšil Evžen 2049 7
8 23 Marinov Peter 1850 2 0 - 1 2 Semerák Pavel 1939 11
9 43 Přívozník Luboš 1582 2 0 - 1 2 Papay Jindřich 1935 12
10 17 Kubala Karel 1896 2 0 - 1 2 Mareš Petr 1873 22
11 1 Mojžíš Jan 2125 1 - 0 2 Bečvář Miroslav 1847 24
12 4 CM Urban Zdeněk 2076 1 - 0 Mazura Karel 1619 40
13 8 Horák Vladimír 1989 ½ - ½ Tsapanidis Vasilis 1749 32
14 13 Sedlák Luděk 1919 1 - 0 Řeřábek Jaroslav 1734 34
15 37 Sysala Stanislav 1678 0 - 1 Doležal Karel 1918 14
16 25 Němec Otakar 1847 1 - 0 Sysr Pavel 1612 42
17 27 Jindrásek Mojmír 1811 1 - 0 Purkyt Jaroslav 1541 48
18 45 Flos Petr 1576 1 0 - 1 1 Sviták Josef 1832 26
19 47 Klíma Martin 1543 1 0 - 1 1 Diviš Libor 1801 28
20 30 Lácha Jan 1784 1 ½ - ½ 1 Zoufalý Petr 1653 38
21 31 Portych Václav 1752 1 0 - 1 1 Řičař Jiří 1579 44
22 33 Mareš Ilja 1744 1 1 - 0 1 Pilík Jaroslav 1531 49
23 35 Maceška Bohumír 1715 1 1 - 0 1 Štola Stanislav 1507 54
24 41 Dvořák Eduard 1617 ½ 0 - 1 1 Švec Luděk 1509 53
25 39 Žítek Jiří 1629 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Štross František 1421 56
26 57 Zlámaná Táňa 1388 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Volfová Milena 1562 46
27 52 Šmejdíř Waldemar 1510 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Mráz Pavel 1528 50
28 51 Hovad Václav 1514 0 1 - 0 0 Elstner Ondřej 1237 58
29 55 Štolba Oldřich 1476 0 1 bye
30 36 Cvejn Jaroslav 1692 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Janda Zdeněk 2068 4 1 - 0 Malinovský Petr 2081 3
2 21 Vágner Ladislav 1883 1 - 0 3 Mlýnek Petr 2100 2
3 12 Papay Jindřich 1935 3 0 - 1 3 CM Juříček Stanislav 2058 6
4 9 Novotný Josef 1968 3 1 - 0 3 Humlíček Vojtěch 1884 20
5 22 Mareš Petr 1873 3 0 - 1 3 Bartoš Alois 1958 10
6 11 Semerák Pavel 1939 3 1 - 0 3 Vlachopulos Georgis 1884 19
7 16 Šobotník Petr 1901 3 ½ - ½ 3 Lepík Jaroslav 1789 29
8 14 Doležal Karel 1918 ½ - ½ Mojžíš Jan 2125 1
9 25 Němec Otakar 1847 0 - 1 CM Urban Zdeněk 2076 4
10 27 Jindrásek Mojmír 1811 ½ - ½ Sedlák Luděk 1919 13
11 7 Pospíšil Evžen 2049 2 1 - 0 2 Mareš Ilja 1744 33
12 26 Sviták Josef 1832 2 0 - 1 2 Horák Vladimír 1989 8
13 28 Diviš Libor 1801 2 0 - 1 2 Marek Jiří 1913 15
14 32 Tsapanidis Vasilis 1749 2 0 - 1 2 Kubala Karel 1896 17
15 53 Švec Luděk 1509 2 ½ - ½ 2 Mihál Sergej 1890 18
16 44 Řičař Jiří 1579 2 ½ - ½ 2 Marinov Peter 1850 23
17 24 Bečvář Miroslav 1847 2 1 - 0 2 Přívozník Luboš 1582 43
18 34 Řeřábek Jaroslav 1734 0 - 1 2 Maceška Bohumír 1715 35
19 40 Mazura Karel 1619 ½ - ½ Lácha Jan 1784 30
20 48 Purkyt Jaroslav 1541 ½ - ½ Sysala Stanislav 1678 37
21 38 Zoufalý Petr 1653 1 - 0 Šmejdíř Waldemar 1510 52
22 42 Sysr Pavel 1612 ½ - ½ Žítek Jiří 1629 39
23 54 Štola Stanislav 1507 1 0 - 1 1 Portych Václav 1752 31
24 55 Štolba Oldřich 1476 1 ½ - ½ 1 Flos Petr 1576 45
25 46 Volfová Milena 1562 1 ½ - ½ 1 Klíma Martin 1543 47
26 49 Pilík Jaroslav 1531 1 1 - 0 1 Zlámaná Táňa 1388 57
27 50 Mráz Pavel 1528 ½ 1 - 0 1 Hovad Václav 1514 51
28 56 Štross František 1421 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Dvořák Eduard 1617 41
29 58 Elstner Ondřej 1237 0 1 bye
30 36 Cvejn Jaroslav 1692 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Janda Zdeněk 2068 5 ½ - ½ Vágner Ladislav 1883 21
2 6 CM Juříček Stanislav 2058 4 ½ - ½ 4 Semerák Pavel 1939 11
3 10 Bartoš Alois 1958 4 ½ - ½ 4 Novotný Josef 1968 9
4 29 Lepík Jaroslav 1789 0 - 1 Malinovský Petr 2081 3
5 4 CM Urban Zdeněk 2076 1 - 0 Šobotník Petr 1901 16
6 15 Marek Jiří 1913 3 ½ - ½ 3 Mojžíš Jan 2125 1
7 2 Mlýnek Petr 2100 3 ½ - ½ 3 Mareš Petr 1873 22
8 17 Kubala Karel 1896 3 ½ - ½ 3 Pospíšil Evžen 2049 7
9 8 Horák Vladimír 1989 3 ½ - ½ 3 Jindrásek Mojmír 1811 27
10 19 Vlachopulos Georgis 1884 3 0 - 1 3 Papay Jindřich 1935 12
11 13 Sedlák Luděk 1919 3 ½ - ½ 3 Bečvář Miroslav 1847 24
12 35 Maceška Bohumír 1715 3 0 - 1 3 Doležal Karel 1918 14
13 20 Humlíček Vojtěch 1884 3 ½ - ½ Němec Otakar 1847 25
14 18 Mihál Sergej 1890 1 - 0 Zoufalý Petr 1653 38
15 53 Švec Luděk 1509 1 - 0 Řičař Jiří 1579 44
16 23 Marinov Peter 1850 0 - 1 2 Sviták Josef 1832 26
17 39 Žítek Jiří 1629 2 1 - 0 2 Diviš Libor 1801 28
18 30 Lácha Jan 1784 2 1 - 0 2 Sysr Pavel 1612 42
19 31 Portych Václav 1752 2 0 - 1 2 Mazura Karel 1619 40
20 43 Přívozník Luboš 1582 2 0 - 1 2 Tsapanidis Vasilis 1749 32
21 33 Mareš Ilja 1744 2 1 - 0 2 Purkyt Jaroslav 1541 48
22 37 Sysala Stanislav 1678 2 ½ - ½ 2 Pilík Jaroslav 1531 49
23 52 Šmejdíř Waldemar 1510 0 - 1 Řeřábek Jaroslav 1734 34
24 41 Dvořák Eduard 1617 1 - 0 Volfová Milena 1562 46
25 45 Flos Petr 1576 1 - 0 Mráz Pavel 1528 50
26 47 Klíma Martin 1543 1 - 0 Štolba Oldřich 1476 55
27 51 Hovad Václav 1514 1 ½ - ½ 1 Štola Stanislav 1507 54
28 57 Zlámaná Táňa 1388 1 1 - 0 1 Elstner Ondřej 1237 58
29 56 Štross František 1421 ½ 1 bye
30 36 Cvejn Jaroslav 1692 0 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Novotný Josef 1968 0 - 1 Janda Zdeněk 2068 5
2 21 Vágner Ladislav 1883 5 0 - 1 CM Urban Zdeněk 2076 4
3 3 Malinovský Petr 2081 1 - 0 CM Juříček Stanislav 2058 6
4 11 Semerák Pavel 1939 ½ - ½ Bartoš Alois 1958 10
5 12 Papay Jindřich 1935 4 1 - 0 4 Doležal Karel 1918 14
6 1 Mojžíš Jan 2125 1 - 0 Kubala Karel 1896 17
7 24 Bečvář Miroslav 1847 ½ - ½ Mlýnek Petr 2100 2
8 7 Pospíšil Evžen 2049 ½ - ½ Mihál Sergej 1890 18
9 20 Humlíček Vojtěch 1884 ½ - ½ Horák Vladimír 1989 8
10 22 Mareš Petr 1873 ½ - ½ Sedlák Luděk 1919 13
11 27 Jindrásek Mojmír 1811 0 - 1 Marek Jiří 1913 15
12 16 Šobotník Petr 1901 1 - 0 Švec Luděk 1509 53
13 19 Vlachopulos Georgis 1884 3 ½ - ½ Lepík Jaroslav 1789 29
14 25 Němec Otakar 1847 3 ½ - ½ 3 Maceška Bohumír 1715 35
15 26 Sviták Josef 1832 3 1 - 0 3 Žítek Jiří 1629 39
16 32 Tsapanidis Vasilis 1749 3 0 - 1 3 Lácha Jan 1784 30
17 40 Mazura Karel 1619 3 ½ - ½ 3 Mareš Ilja 1744 33
18 49 Pilík Jaroslav 1531 0 - 1 Marinov Peter 1850 23
19 34 Řeřábek Jaroslav 1734 ½ - ½ Dvořák Eduard 1617 41
20 44 Řičař Jiří 1579 1 - 0 Sysala Stanislav 1678 37
21 38 Zoufalý Petr 1653 1 - 0 Flos Petr 1576 45
22 42 Sysr Pavel 1612 2 1 - 0 Klíma Martin 1543 47
23 28 Diviš Libor 1801 2 1 - 0 2 Přívozník Luboš 1582 43
24 48 Purkyt Jaroslav 1541 2 0 - 1 2 Portych Václav 1752 31
25 54 Štola Stanislav 1507 ½ - ½ 2 Zlámaná Táňa 1388 57
26 46 Volfová Milena 1562 1 - 0 Štross František 1421 56
27 55 Štolba Oldřich 1476 ½ - ½ Hovad Václav 1514 51
28 58 Elstner Ondřej 1237 1 0 - 1 Šmejdíř Waldemar 1510 52
29 36 Cvejn Jaroslav 1692 0 0 not paired
30 50 Mráz Pavel 1528 0 not paired

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 CM Urban Zdeněk 2076 ½ - ½ Janda Zdeněk 2068 5
2 10 Bartoš Alois 1958 5 0 - 1 Malinovský Petr 2081 3
3 11 Semerák Pavel 1939 5 ½ - ½ 5 Vágner Ladislav 1883 21
4 1 Mojžíš Jan 2125 ½ - ½ 5 Papay Jindřich 1935 12
5 6 CM Juříček Stanislav 2058 1 - 0 Novotný Josef 1968 9
6 15 Marek Jiří 1913 0 - 1 Šobotník Petr 1901 16
7 2 Mlýnek Petr 2100 4 1 - 0 4 Sviták Josef 1832 26
8 29 Lepík Jaroslav 1789 4 0 - 1 4 Pospíšil Evžen 2049 7
9 8 Horák Vladimír 1989 4 ½ - ½ 4 Mareš Petr 1873 22
10 13 Sedlák Luděk 1919 4 1 - 0 4 Mihál Sergej 1890 18
11 14 Doležal Karel 1918 4 ½ - ½ 4 Bečvář Miroslav 1847 24
12 30 Lácha Jan 1784 4 1 - 0 Jindrásek Mojmír 1811 27
13 17 Kubala Karel 1896 1 - 0 Mazura Karel 1619 40
14 35 Maceška Bohumír 1715 ½ - ½ Vlachopulos Georgis 1884 19
15 23 Marinov Peter 1850 1 - 0 Zoufalý Petr 1653 38
16 33 Mareš Ilja 1744 1 - 0 Řičař Jiří 1579 44
17 53 Švec Luděk 1509 1 - 0 3 Diviš Libor 1801 28
18 31 Portych Václav 1752 3 1 - 0 3 Sysr Pavel 1612 42
19 41 Dvořák Eduard 1617 3 1 - 0 3 Tsapanidis Vasilis 1749 32
20 39 Žítek Jiří 1629 3 1 - 0 3 Řeřábek Jaroslav 1734 34
21 37 Sysala Stanislav 1678 ½ - ½ Volfová Milena 1562 46
22 52 Šmejdíř Waldemar 1510 ½ - ½ Flos Petr 1576 45
23 47 Klíma Martin 1543 1 - 0 Zlámaná Táňa 1388 57
24 49 Pilík Jaroslav 1531 ½ - ½ 2 Štola Stanislav 1507 54
25 43 Přívozník Luboš 1582 2 1 - 0 2 Štolba Oldřich 1476 55
26 51 Hovad Václav 1514 2 0 - 1 2 Purkyt Jaroslav 1541 48
27 56 Štross František 1421 1 - 0 1 Elstner Ondřej 1237 58
28 20 Humlíček Vojtěch 1884 4 0 not paired
29 25 Němec Otakar 1847 0 not paired
30 36 Cvejn Jaroslav 1692 0 0 not paired
31 50 Mráz Pavel 1528 0 not paired

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Janda Zdeněk 2068 7 ½ - ½ CM Juříček Stanislav 2058 6
2 3 Malinovský Petr 2081 0 - 1 6 CM Urban Zdeněk 2076 4
3 16 Šobotník Petr 1901 ½ - ½ Semerák Pavel 1939 11
4 12 Papay Jindřich 1935 0 - 1 Vágner Ladislav 1883 21
5 10 Bartoš Alois 1958 5 0 - 1 5 Mojžíš Jan 2125 1
6 2 Mlýnek Petr 2100 5 ½ - ½ 5 Lácha Jan 1784 30
7 14 Doležal Karel 1918 0 - 1 5 Sedlák Luděk 1919 13
8 9 Novotný Josef 1968 1 - 0 Mareš Ilja 1744 33
9 24 Bečvář Miroslav 1847 ½ - ½ Marek Jiří 1913 15
10 17 Kubala Karel 1896 1 - 0 Švec Luděk 1509 53
11 22 Mareš Petr 1873 1 - 0 Marinov Peter 1850 23
12 18 Mihál Sergej 1890 4 ½ - ½ 4 Portych Václav 1752 31
13 19 Vlachopulos Georgis 1884 4 1 - 0 4 Žítek Jiří 1629 39
14 26 Sviták Josef 1832 4 ½ - ½ 4 Maceška Bohumír 1715 35
15 41 Dvořák Eduard 1617 4 0 - 1 4 Lepík Jaroslav 1789 29
16 40 Mazura Karel 1619 ½ - ½ Jindrásek Mojmír 1811 27
17 38 Zoufalý Petr 1653 ½ - ½ Klíma Martin 1543 47
18 44 Řičař Jiří 1579 0 - 1 3 Tsapanidis Vasilis 1749 32
19 28 Diviš Libor 1801 3 1 - 0 3 Volfová Milena 1562 46
20 34 Řeřábek Jaroslav 1734 3 1 - 0 3 Pilík Jaroslav 1531 49
21 45 Flos Petr 1576 3 0 - 1 3 Sysala Stanislav 1678 37
22 42 Sysr Pavel 1612 3 0 - 1 3 Šmejdíř Waldemar 1510 52
23 48 Purkyt Jaroslav 1541 3 ½ - ½ 3 Přívozník Luboš 1582 43
24 54 Štola Stanislav 1507 0 - 1 Štross František 1421 56
25 57 Zlámaná Táňa 1388 ½ - ½ 2 Hovad Václav 1514 51
26 58 Elstner Ondřej 1237 1 0 - 1 2 Štolba Oldřich 1476 55
27 7 Pospíšil Evžen 2049 5 0 not paired
28 8 Horák Vladimír 1989 0 not paired
29 20 Humlíček Vojtěch 1884 4 0 not paired
30 25 Němec Otakar 1847 0 not paired
31 36 Cvejn Jaroslav 1692 0 0 not paired
32 50 Mráz Pavel 1528 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED FIDE EloN Club/Ciudad Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 5 Janda Zdeněk CZE 2068 2073 SK Děčín 7,5 0,0 47,0 51,5
2 4 CM Urban Zdeněk CZE 2076 2081 Šachový klub Jičín z.s. 7,0 0,0 43,0 46,0
3 21 Vágner Ladislav CZE 1883 1881 TJ Studénka 6,5 0,5 49,5 52,5
4 3 Malinovský Petr CZE 2081 2091 Lokomotiva Krnov 6,5 0,5 46,5 50,5
5 6 CM Juříček Stanislav CZE 2058 2058 Zbrojovka Vsetín 6,0 0,0 47,5 51,5
6 16 Šobotník Petr CZE 1901 1911 TJ Náchod 6,0 0,0 42,5 45,5
7 11 Semerák Pavel CZE 1939 1965 TJ Náchod 6,0 0,0 42,0 46,0
8 1 Mojžíš Jan CZE 2125 2123 TJ Náchod 6,0 0,0 41,0 45,0
9 13 Sedlák Luděk CZE 1919 1911 CAISSA Roztoky 6,0 0,0 37,5 40,0
10 9 Novotný Josef CZE 1968 1952 Region Panda, z.s. 5,5 0,0 43,5 47,5
11 22 Mareš Petr CZE 1873 1878 Šachový klub Ústí nad Orlicí, z.s. 5,5 0,0 43,5 46,0
12 2 Mlýnek Petr CZE 2100 2104 Jezdci Jundrov 5,5 0,0 41,0 45,0
13 17 Kubala Karel CZE 1896 1888 Beskydská Šachová Škola Z.S. 5,5 0,0 41,0 44,0
14 12 Papay Jindřich CZE 1935 1946 SK Děčín 5,5 0,0 40,5 44,0
15 30 Lácha Jan CZE 1784 1780 Šachový Spolek Kostelec Nad Černými 5,5 0,0 36,0 39,0
16 10 Bartoš Alois CZE 1958 1949 Sokol Tábor 5,0 0,0 45,5 49,5
17 29 Lepík Jaroslav CZE 1789 1793 Beskydská Šachová Škola Z.S. 5,0 0,0 44,5 45,0
18 19 Vlachopulos Georgis CZE 1884 1904 Lokomotiva Krnov 5,0 0,0 42,5 46,0
19 24 Bečvář Miroslav CZE 1847 1849 ŠK Tachov 5,0 0,0 41,5 45,0
20 7 Pospíšil Evžen CZE 2049 2050 Klub Šachistů Říčany 1925 5,0 0,0 40,5 44,5
21 15 Marek Jiří CZE 1913 1868 SK Podlužan Prušánky z.s. 5,0 0,0 39,0 42,0
22 18 Mihál Sergej CZE 1890 1921 GROP Praha 4,5 0,0 41,0 44,5
23 14 Doležal Karel CZE 1918 1975 Sokol Francova Lhota 4,5 0,0 40,0 43,5
24 53 Švec Luděk CZE 1509 1599 TJ Desko Liberec 4,5 0,0 39,0 42,5
25 35 Maceška Bohumír CZE 1715 1707 TJ Spartak Letohrad 4,5 0,0 39,0 41,5
26 33 Mareš Ilja CZE 1744 1744 Region Panda, z.s. 4,5 0,0 38,0 41,0
27 8 Horák Vladimír CZE 1989 1956 TJ Spartak Vlašim 4,5 0,0 36,5 39,5
28 23 Marinov Peter CZE 1850 1833 ŠK Vysoké Mýto 4,5 0,0 36,5 39,0
29 26 Sviták Josef CZE 1832 1845 ŠK DDM Slavičín 4,5 0,0 35,0 37,5
30 31 Portych Václav CZE 1752 1744 Šachový klub Lípa, z.s. 4,5 0,0 31,5 34,0
31 40 Mazura Karel CZE 1619 1612 TJ Sokol Teplá, z.s. 4,0 0,0 42,0 44,5
32 20 Humlíček Vojtěch CZE 1884 1881 Sokol Hradec Králové 4,0 0,0 41,5 44,5
33 27 Jindrásek Mojmír CZE 1811 1783 ŠK DDM Kostelec nad Orlicí 4,0 0,0 40,5 43,5
34 34 Řeřábek Jaroslav CZE 1734 1692 Klub Šachistů Říčany 1925 4,0 0,0 40,0 43,0
35 32 Tsapanidis Vasilis CZE 1749 1748 Šachový klub Lípa, z.s. 4,0 0,0 39,5 42,0
36 38 Zoufalý Petr CZE 1653 1672 TJ Baník Sokolov ŠO 4,0 0,0 38,5 41,5
37 28 Diviš Libor CZE 1801 1795 Tj Slovan Ivančice 4,0 0,0 35,0 38,0
38 39 Žítek Jiří CZE 1629 1663 TJ Lokomotiva Liberec 4,0 0,0 33,5 36,5
39 41 Dvořák Eduard CZE 1617 1628 ŠO Kunvaldská a.s. Kunvald 4,0 0,0 32,5 35,5
40 37 Sysala Stanislav CZE 1678 1680 Beskydská Šachová Škola Z.S. 4,0 0,0 32,5 35,5
41 47 Klíma Martin CZE 1543 1584 Sokol Huslenky 4,0 0,0 31,0 31,5
42 52 Šmejdíř Waldemar CZE 1510 1538 Šachový klub Choceň, z.s. 4,0 0,0 29,0 29,5
43 44 Řičař Jiří CZE 1579 1589 Sokol Hradec Králové 3,5 0,0 37,0 40,0
44 25 Němec Otakar CZE 1847 1849 Šachový klub Lípa, z.s. 3,5 0,0 35,5 38,0
45 48 Purkyt Jaroslav CZE 1541 1653 SK Děčín 3,5 0,0 35,0 37,5
46 43 Přívozník Luboš CZE 1582 1598 Šachový Klub Teplice 3,5 0,0 33,5 34,0
47 56 Štross František CZE 1421 1474 DDM Praha 6 3,5 0,0 31,0 31,5
48 42 Sysr Pavel CZE 1612 1610 TJ Spartak Letohrad 3,0 0,0 37,5 41,0
49 46 Volfová Milena CZE 1562 1591 TJ Union Plzeň 3,0 0,0 33,5 36,5
50 49 Pilík Jaroslav CZE 1531 1533 ŠK Valdštejn Cheb 3,0 0,0 33,0 35,5
51 45 Flos Petr CZE 1576 1632 Šachový klub Choceň, z.s. 3,0 0,0 33,0 35,5
52 57 Zlámaná Táňa CZE 1388 1361 Klub Šachistů Říčany 1925 3,0 0,0 28,5 29,0
53 55 Štolba Oldřich CZE 1476 1450 Šk Zš Doudleby Nad Orlicí 3,0 0,0 27,0 27,5
54 54 Štola Stanislav CZE 1507 1540 ŠK Mlejn 2,5 0,5 34,0 36,5
55 51 Hovad Václav CZE 1514 1480 TJ Spartak Rychnov nad Kněžnou 2,5 0,5 27,0 27,5
56 50 Mráz Pavel CZE 1528 1558 TJ SKP Valdice 1,5 0,0 31,0 33,5
57 58 Elstner Ondřej CZE 1237 1237 Šachový Klub Letovice, Z.S. 1,0 0,0 27,5 29,5
58 36 Cvejn Jaroslav CZE 1692 1694 TJ Spartak Rychnov nad Kněžnou 0,0 0,0 26,0 27,0