MČR seniorů 2020 nad 50 let

Chess tournament overview

Country: Czech Republic
Tournament date: 2020-08-08 to 2020-08-16
Tournament place: Pelclovo divadlo, Rychnov n. K. (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 min. + 30 sec./ move
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Region Panda z.s.
Main referee: IA Simackova, Katerina 373150
Referee: Daniel Jiri 316563, Smajzrova Veronika 378291

Schedule: MČR seniorů 2020 nad 50 let

Round Date Time
1 2020/08/08 17:00
2 2020/08/09 15:30
3 2020/08/10 15:30
4 2020/08/11 15:30
5 2020/08/12 15:30
6 2020/08/13 15:30
7 2020/08/14 09:00
8 2020/08/15 09:00
9 2020/08/16 09:00

Players registered in MČR seniorů 2020 nad 50 let

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 CZE FM Bartoš Jan 2131 2093 -5
2 CZE Mazánek Kamil 2052 2060 11
3 CZE Pán Vladimír 2026 2043 18
4 CZE Kučera Jiří 2019 2004 -15
5 CZE Švarc Roman 1981 1981 41
6 CZE Kalousek Vladimír 1963 1951 -44
7 CZE Richter Martin 1952 1957 8
8 CZE Kozák Karel 1860 1910 -5
9 CZE Brácha Pavel 1843 1884 12
10 CZE Čermák Miroslav 1837 1842 -3
11 CZE Židů Jan 1828 1835 13
12 CZE Voráčková Jarmila 1816 1819 -14
13 CZE Zaťko Michal 1794 1819 -27
14 CZE Stojanov Dragan 1732 1731 37
15 CZE Doležal Rudolf 1616 1704 -15
16 SVK Kolibik Jan 1612 0 11
17 CZE Vorel Bohuslav 1564 1563 5
18 CZE Fakan Petr 1360 1396 -39
19 CZE Lorencová Jitka 1331 1357 1
20 CZE Kuťák Jaroslav 1217 1737 0
21 CZE Hudec Jiří 1093 1116 -1
22 CZE Luzar Bohumír 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 FM Bartoš Jan 2131 2093 -5
2 Mazánek Kamil 2052 2060 11
3 Pán Vladimír 2026 2043 18
4 Kučera Jiří 2019 2004 -15
5 Švarc Roman 1981 1981 41
6 Kalousek Vladimír 1963 1951 -44
7 Richter Martin 1952 1957 8
8 Kozák Karel 1860 1910 -5
9 Brácha Pavel 1843 1884 12
10 Čermák Miroslav 1837 1842 -3
11 Židů Jan 1828 1835 13
12 Voráčková Jarmila 1816 1819 -14
13 Zaťko Michal 1794 1819 -27
14 Stojanov Dragan 1732 1731 37
15 Doležal Rudolf 1616 1704 -15
16 Kolibik Jan 1612 0 11
17 Vorel Bohuslav 1564 1563 5
18 Fakan Petr 1360 1396 -39
19 Lorencová Jitka 1331 1357 1
20 Kuťák Jaroslav 1217 1737 0
21 Hudec Jiří 1093 1116 -1
22 Luzar Bohumír 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FED FIDE EloN Club/Ciudad
1 FM Bartoš Jan CZE 2131 2093 Unichess
2 Mazánek Kamil CZE 2052 2060 TJ Klášterec nad Ohří
3 Pán Vladimír CZE 2026 2043 Sokol Vrbno p/P
4 Kučera Jiří CZE 2019 2004 ŠK SIGMIA Olomouc
5 Švarc Roman CZE 1981 1981 ŠK Střelnice Kadaň
6 Kalousek Vladimír CZE 1963 1951 Šachový klub Ústí nad Orlicí, z.s.
7 Richter Martin CZE 1952 1957 Sokol Bakov nad Jizerou
8 Kozák Karel CZE 1860 1910 TJ Klášterec nad Ohří
9 Brácha Pavel CZE 1843 1884 Sk Rošáda Prostějov
10 Čermák Miroslav CZE 1837 1842 Region Panda, z.s.
11 Židů Jan CZE 1828 1835 ŠK Mlejn
12 Voráčková Jarmila CZE 1816 1819 Klub Šachistů Říčany 1925
13 Zaťko Michal CZE 1794 1819 ŠK Slavie Děčín
14 Stojanov Dragan CZE 1732 1731 Šachový klub Choceň, z.s.
15 Doležal Rudolf CZE 1616 1704 ŠK Valdštejn Cheb
16 Kolibik Jan SVK 1612 0
17 Vorel Bohuslav CZE 1564 1563 2222 ŠK Polabiny, z.s.
18 Fakan Petr CZE 1360 1396 TJ Plzeň Košutka z.s.
19 Lorencová Jitka CZE 1331 1357 TJ Spartak Letohrad
20 Kuťák Jaroslav CZE 1217 1737 ŠK DDM Třebechovice pod Orebem
21 Hudec Jiří CZE 1093 1116 TJ Lokomotiva Česká Třebová
22 Luzar Bohumír CZE 0 0 Šachový klub Choceň, z.s.

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 FM Bartoš Jan 2131 0 1 - 0 0 Židů Jan 1828 11
2 12 Voráčková Jarmila 1816 0 0 - 1 0 Mazánek Kamil 2052 2
3 3 Pán Vladimír 2026 0 1 - 0 0 Zaťko Michal 1794 13
4 14 Stojanov Dragan 1732 0 ½ - ½ 0 Kučera Jiří 2019 4
5 5 Švarc Roman 1981 0 1 - 0 0 Doležal Rudolf 1616 15
6 16 Kolibik Jan 1612 0 0 - 1 0 Kalousek Vladimír 1963 6
7 7 Richter Martin 1952 0 1 - 0 0 Vorel Bohuslav 1564 17
8 18 Fakan Petr 1360 0 0 - 1 0 Kozák Karel 1860 8
9 9 Brácha Pavel 1843 0 1 - 0 0 Lorencová Jitka 1331 19
10 21 Hudec Jiří 1093 0 0 - 1 0 Čermák Miroslav 1837 10
11 20 Kuťák Jaroslav 1217 0 1 - 0 0 Luzar Bohumír 0 22

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Richter Martin 1952 1 ½ - ½ 1 FM Bartoš Jan 2131 1
2 2 Mazánek Kamil 2052 1 1 - 0 1 Brácha Pavel 1843 9
3 8 Kozák Karel 1860 1 0 - 1 1 Pán Vladimír 2026 3
4 10 Čermák Miroslav 1837 1 0 - 1 1 Švarc Roman 1981 5
5 6 Kalousek Vladimír 1963 1 ½ - ½ 1 Kuťák Jaroslav 1217 20
6 4 Kučera Jiří 2019 ½ ½ - ½ 0 Židů Jan 1828 11
7 13 Zaťko Michal 1794 0 0 - 1 ½ Stojanov Dragan 1732 14
8 19 Lorencová Jitka 1331 0 0 - 1 0 Voráčková Jarmila 1816 12
9 15 Doležal Rudolf 1616 0 1 - 0 0 Fakan Petr 1360 18
10 22 Luzar Bohumír 0 0 0 - 1 0 Kolibik Jan 1612 16
11 17 Vorel Bohuslav 1564 0 1 - 0 0 Hudec Jiří 1093 21

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Pán Vladimír 2026 2 ½ - ½ 2 Mazánek Kamil 2052 2
2 5 Švarc Roman 1981 2 ½ - ½ FM Bartoš Jan 2131 1
3 14 Stojanov Dragan 1732 - - + Kalousek Vladimír 1963 6
4 20 Kuťák Jaroslav 1217 ½ - ½ Richter Martin 1952 7
5 12 Voráčková Jarmila 1816 1 0 - 1 1 Kučera Jiří 2019 4
6 15 Doležal Rudolf 1616 1 0 - 1 1 Kozák Karel 1860 8
7 9 Brácha Pavel 1843 1 1 - 0 1 Vorel Bohuslav 1564 17
8 16 Kolibik Jan 1612 1 1 - 0 1 Čermák Miroslav 1837 10
9 11 Židů Jan 1828 ½ 1 - 0 0 Lorencová Jitka 1331 19
10 21 Hudec Jiří 1093 0 0 - 1 0 Zaťko Michal 1794 13
11 18 Fakan Petr 1360 0 0 - 1 0 Luzar Bohumír 0 22

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Mazánek Kamil 2052 ½ - ½ Švarc Roman 1981 5
2 6 Kalousek Vladimír 1963 1 - 0 Pán Vladimír 2026 3
3 1 FM Bartoš Jan 2131 2 1 - 0 2 Brácha Pavel 1843 9
4 4 Kučera Jiří 2019 2 ½ - ½ 2 Kolibik Jan 1612 16
5 8 Kozák Karel 1860 2 0 - 1 2 Richter Martin 1952 7
6 11 Židů Jan 1828 ½ - ½ 2 Kuťák Jaroslav 1217 20
7 10 Čermák Miroslav 1837 1 1 - 0 1 Doležal Rudolf 1616 15
8 17 Vorel Bohuslav 1564 1 0 - 1 1 Voráčková Jarmila 1816 12
9 13 Zaťko Michal 1794 1 1 - 0 1 Luzar Bohumír 0 22
10 19 Lorencová Jitka 1331 0 1 - 0 0 Fakan Petr 1360 18
11 21 Hudec Jiří 1093 0 1 bye
12 14 Stojanov Dragan 1732 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Švarc Roman 1981 3 1 - 0 Kalousek Vladimír 1963 6
2 7 Richter Martin 1952 3 ½ - ½ 3 Mazánek Kamil 2052 2
3 3 Pán Vladimír 2026 ½ - ½ 3 FM Bartoš Jan 2131 1
4 20 Kuťák Jaroslav 1217 0 - 1 Kučera Jiří 2019 4
5 16 Kolibik Jan 1612 0 - 1 2 Kozák Karel 1860 8
6 9 Brácha Pavel 1843 2 0 - 1 2 Židů Jan 1828 11
7 12 Voráčková Jarmila 1816 2 0 - 1 2 Čermák Miroslav 1837 10
8 15 Doležal Rudolf 1616 1 0 - 1 2 Zaťko Michal 1794 13
9 22 Luzar Bohumír 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Vorel Bohuslav 1564 17
10 19 Lorencová Jitka 1331 1 1 - 0 1 Hudec Jiří 1093 21
11 18 Fakan Petr 1360 0 1 bye
12 14 Stojanov Dragan 1732 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Kučera Jiří 2019 ½ - ½ 4 Švarc Roman 1981 5
2 1 FM Bartoš Jan 2131 ½ - ½ Mazánek Kamil 2052 2
3 6 Kalousek Vladimír 1963 0 - 1 Richter Martin 1952 7
4 10 Čermák Miroslav 1837 3 0 - 1 3 Pán Vladimír 2026 3
5 8 Kozák Karel 1860 3 1 - 0 3 Zaťko Michal 1794 13
6 11 Židů Jan 1828 3 1 - 0 Kolibik Jan 1612 16
7 20 Kuťák Jaroslav 1217 ½ - ½ 2 Lorencová Jitka 1331 19
8 12 Voráčková Jarmila 1816 2 0 - 1 2 Brácha Pavel 1843 9
9 17 Vorel Bohuslav 1564 1 - 0 1 Fakan Petr 1360 18
10 22 Luzar Bohumír 0 0 - 1 1 Hudec Jiří 1093 21
11 15 Doležal Rudolf 1616 1 1 bye
12 14 Stojanov Dragan 1732 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Richter Martin 1952 0 - 1 Švarc Roman 1981 5
2 1 FM Bartoš Jan 2131 4 ½ - ½ 4 Kučera Jiří 2019 4
3 2 Mazánek Kamil 2052 4 1 - 0 4 Kozák Karel 1860 8
4 3 Pán Vladimír 2026 4 1 - 0 4 Židů Jan 1828 11
5 9 Brácha Pavel 1843 3 ½ - ½ Kalousek Vladimír 1963 6
6 13 Zaťko Michal 1794 3 1 - 0 3 Kuťák Jaroslav 1217 20
7 19 Lorencová Jitka 1331 0 - 1 3 Čermák Miroslav 1837 10
8 16 Kolibik Jan 1612 ½ - ½ Vorel Bohuslav 1564 17
9 21 Hudec Jiří 1093 2 0 - 1 2 Doležal Rudolf 1616 15
10 18 Fakan Petr 1360 1 0 - 1 2 Voráčková Jarmila 1816 12
11 22 Luzar Bohumír 0 1 bye
12 14 Stojanov Dragan 1732 0 not paired

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Švarc Roman 1981 ½ - ½ 5 Pán Vladimír 2026 3
2 4 Kučera Jiří 2019 ½ - ½ 5 Mazánek Kamil 2052 2
3 8 Kozák Karel 1860 4 0 - 1 FM Bartoš Jan 2131 1
4 10 Čermák Miroslav 1837 4 0 - 1 Richter Martin 1952 7
5 11 Židů Jan 1828 4 1 - 0 4 Kalousek Vladimír 1963 6
6 13 Zaťko Michal 1794 4 0 - 1 Brácha Pavel 1843 9
7 15 Doležal Rudolf 1616 3 0 - 1 3 Voráčková Jarmila 1816 12
8 17 Vorel Bohuslav 1564 3 1 - 0 3 Kuťák Jaroslav 1217 20
9 19 Lorencová Jitka 1331 ½ - ½ Luzar Bohumír 0 22
10 18 Fakan Petr 1360 1 0 - 1 2 Hudec Jiří 1093 21
11 16 Kolibik Jan 1612 3 1 bye
12 14 Stojanov Dragan 1732 0 not paired

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Švarc Roman 1981 6 1 - 0 5 Židů Jan 1828 11
2 7 Richter Martin 1952 0 - 1 Pán Vladimír 2026 3
3 1 FM Bartoš Jan 2131 1 - 0 4 Zaťko Michal 1794 13
4 2 Mazánek Kamil 2052 1 - 0 4 Kolibik Jan 1612 16
5 9 Brácha Pavel 1843 ½ - ½ 5 Kučera Jiří 2019 4
6 6 Kalousek Vladimír 1963 4 0 - 1 4 Čermák Miroslav 1837 10
7 12 Voráčková Jarmila 1816 4 ½ - ½ 4 Kozák Karel 1860 8
8 17 Vorel Bohuslav 1564 4 1 - 0 3 Lorencová Jitka 1331 19
9 22 Luzar Bohumír 0 3 0 - 1 3 Doležal Rudolf 1616 15
10 20 Kuťák Jaroslav 1217 3 1 - 0 3 Hudec Jiří 1093 21
11 14 Stojanov Dragan 1732 0 not paired
12 18 Fakan Petr 1360 1 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED FIDE EloN Club/Ciudad Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 5 Švarc Roman CZE 1981 1981 ŠK Střelnice Kadaň 7,0 0,0 44,0 47,5
2 1 FM Bartoš Jan CZE 2131 2093 Unichess 6,5 1,0 45,5 49,5
3 2 Mazánek Kamil CZE 2052 2060 TJ Klášterec nad Ohří 6,5 1,0 45,0 48,5
4 3 Pán Vladimír CZE 2026 2043 Sokol Vrbno p/P 6,5 1,0 44,0 47,5
5 7 Richter Martin CZE 1952 1957 Sokol Bakov nad Jizerou 5,5 0,0 45,0 48,5
6 4 Kučera Jiří CZE 2019 2004 ŠK SIGMIA Olomouc 5,5 0,0 43,5 47,0
7 11 Židů Jan CZE 1828 1835 ŠK Mlejn 5,0 0,0 41,5 44,5
8 9 Brácha Pavel CZE 1843 1884 Sk Rošáda Prostějov 5,0 0,0 40,5 43,5
9 10 Čermák Miroslav CZE 1837 1842 Region Panda, z.s. 5,0 0,0 37,0 39,5
10 17 Vorel Bohuslav CZE 1564 1563 2222 ŠK Polabiny, z.s. 5,0 0,0 30,5 31,5
11 8 Kozák Karel CZE 1860 1910 TJ Klášterec nad Ohří 4,5 0,5 40,5 41,5
12 12 Voráčková Jarmila CZE 1816 1819 Klub Šachistů Říčany 1925 4,5 0,5 38,0 39,0
13 6 Kalousek Vladimír CZE 1963 1951 Šachový klub Ústí nad Orlicí, z.s. 4,0 0,0 42,5 46,0
14 16 Kolibik Jan SVK 1612 0 4,0 0,0 38,5 41,0
15 13 Zaťko Michal CZE 1794 1819 ŠK Slavie Děčín 4,0 0,0 37,5 40,0
16 20 Kuťák Jaroslav CZE 1217 1737 ŠK DDM Třebechovice pod Orebem 4,0 0,0 34,0 36,5
17 15 Doležal Rudolf CZE 1616 1704 ŠK Valdštejn Cheb 4,0 0,0 32,5 33,5
18 19 Lorencová Jitka CZE 1331 1357 TJ Spartak Letohrad 3,0 1,5 33,5 34,5
19 21 Hudec Jiří CZE 1093 1116 TJ Lokomotiva Česká Třebová 3,0 1,0 29,5 30,5
20 22 Luzar Bohumír CZE 0 0 Šachový klub Choceň, z.s. 3,0 0,5 28,0 29,0
21 14 Stojanov Dragan CZE 1732 1731 Šachový klub Choceň, z.s. 1,5 0,0 35,0 37,5
22 18 Fakan Petr CZE 1360 1396 TJ Plzeň Košutka z.s. 1,0 0,0 27,5 29,5