3. Open Bohumín 2020 - "B-mládež"

Chess tournament overview

Country: Czech Republic
Tournament date: 2020-07-18 to 2020-07-26
Tournament place: Dům dětí a mládeže Bohumín, Janáčkova 715, Bohumín 735 81 (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 min/40 moves + 15 min + 30 s/move; default time 30 min
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: ŠŠ Bohumín a SK Slavia Orlová, z.s. - Oddíl šachu
Main referee: IA Jiří Kopta (328910)
Referee: FA Jiri Novak (312088)

Schedule: 3. Open Bohumín 2020 - "B-mládež"

Round Date Time
1 2020/07/18 12:00
2 2020/07/19 09:00
3 2020/07/20 16:30
4 2020/07/21 16:30
5 2020/07/22 16:30
6 2020/07/23 16:30
7 2020/07/24 16:30
8 2020/07/25 09:00
9 2020/07/26 09:00

Players registered in 3. Open Bohumín 2020 - "B-mládež"

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 CZE Sikorová Jana 1242 1288 0
2 CZE Malik Vojtěch 0 1204 0
3 CZE Boff Ondřej 0 1188 0
4 CZE Boff Vojtěch 0 1178 0
5 CZE Sekyra Vojtěch 1052 1175 0
6 CZE Koždoň Marek 0 1114 0
7 CZE Siudová Veronika 0 1113 0
8 CZE Lukšová Elen Sofie 0 1100 0
9 CZE Andilová Klára 1015 1092 0
10 CZE Kennedy Ingrid 0 1088 0
11 CZE Macošek Alex 0 1081 0
12 CZE Brejcha Lukáš 0 1076 0
13 POL Przybys Bruno 1030 0 -9
14 CZE Brejcha Marcel 0 1000 0
15 CZE Jordan Mathias 0 1000 0
16 POL Kaszowicz Brunon 0 1000 0
17 POL Malecki Przemyslaw 0 1000 0
18 CZE Sobek Mikuláš 0 1000 0
19 POL Zaor Andrzej 0 1000 0
20 CZE Dzialo David 0 1000 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 CZE Sikorová Jana 1242 1288 0
2 CZE Malik Vojtěch 0 1204 0
3 CZE Boff Ondřej 0 1188 0
4 CZE Boff Vojtěch 0 1178 0
5 CZE Sekyra Vojtěch 1052 1175 0
6 CZE Koždoň Marek 0 1114 0
7 CZE Siudová Veronika 0 1113 0
8 CZE Lukšová Elen Sofie 0 1100 0
9 CZE Andilová Klára 1015 1092 0
10 CZE Kennedy Ingrid 0 1088 0
11 CZE Macošek Alex 0 1081 0
12 CZE Brejcha Lukáš 0 1076 0
13 POL Przybys Bruno 1030 0 -9
14 CZE Brejcha Marcel 0 1000 0
15 CZE Jordan Mathias 0 1000 0
16 POL Kaszowicz Brunon 0 1000 0
17 POL Malecki Przemyslaw 0 1000 0
18 CZE Sobek Mikuláš 0 1000 0
19 POL Zaor Andrzej 0 1000 0
20 CZE Dzialo David 0 1000 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre EloN Club/Ciudad
1 Sikorová Jana 1288 TŽ Třinec
2 Malik Vojtěch 1204 TŽ Třinec
3 Boff Ondřej 1188 TŽ Třinec
4 Boff Vojtěch 1178 TŽ Třinec
5 Sekyra Vojtěch 1175 SK Slavia Orlová
6 Koždoň Marek 1114 TŽ Třinec
7 Siudová Veronika 1113 SK Slavia Orlová
8 Lukšová Elen Sofie 1100 SK Slavia Orlová
9 Andilová Klára 1092 SK Slavia Orlová
10 Kennedy Ingrid 1088 SK Slavia Orlová
11 Macošek Alex 1081 TŽ Třinec
12 Brejcha Lukáš 1076 Šachová škola Bohumín, z.s.
13 Przybys Bruno 0 KS Chess in Chrzanow
14 Brejcha Marcel 1000 Šachová škola Bohumín, z.s.
15 Jordan Mathias 1000 Šachová škola Bohumín, z.s.
16 Kaszowicz Brunon 1000 KS Chess in Chrzanow
17 Malecki Przemyslaw 1000 KS Chess in Chrzanow
18 Sobek Mikuláš 1000 TŽ Třinec
19 Zaor Andrzej 1000 KS Chess in Chrzanow
20 Dzialo David 1000 Šachová škola Bohumín, z.s.

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 Kennedy Ingrid 1088 0 0 - 1 0 Sikorová Jana 1288 1
2 2 Malik Vojtěch 1204 0 0 - 1 0 Macošek Alex 1081 11
3 12 Brejcha Lukáš 1076 0 0 - 1 0 Boff Ondřej 1188 3
4 4 Boff Vojtěch 1178 0 ½ - ½ 0 Przybys Bruno 1030 13
5 14 Brejcha Marcel 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Sekyra Vojtěch 1175 5
6 6 Koždoň Marek 1114 0 1 - 0 0 Jordan Mathias 1000 15
7 16 Kaszowicz Brunon 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Siudová Veronika 1113 7
8 8 Lukšová Elen Sofie 1100 0 0 - 1 0 Malecki Przemyslaw 1000 17
9 19 Zaor Andrzej 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Andilová Klára 1092 9
10 18 Sobek Mikuláš 1000 0 0 not paired
11 20 Dzialo David 1000 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Sikorová Jana 1288 1 1 - 0 1 Siudová Veronika 1113 7
2 3 Boff Ondřej 1188 1 ½ - ½ 1 Andilová Klára 1092 9
3 5 Sekyra Vojtěch 1175 1 0 - 1 1 Macošek Alex 1081 11
4 17 Malecki Przemyslaw 1000 1 0 - 1 1 Koždoň Marek 1114 6
5 2 Malik Vojtěch 1204 0 1 - 0 ½ Boff Vojtěch 1178 4
6 13 Przybys Bruno 1030 ½ 1 - 0 0 Lukšová Elen Sofie 1100 8
7 15 Jordan Mathias 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Kennedy Ingrid 1088 10
8 16 Kaszowicz Brunon 1000 0 1 - 0 0 Brejcha Lukáš 1076 12
9 18 Sobek Mikuláš 1000 0 1 - 0 0 Brejcha Marcel 1000 14
10 19 Zaor Andrzej 1000 0 1 bye
11 20 Dzialo David 1000 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Koždoň Marek 1114 2 ½ - ½ 2 Sikorová Jana 1288 1
2 11 Macošek Alex 1081 2 1 - 0 Boff Ondřej 1188 3
3 9 Andilová Klára 1092 ½ - ½ Przybys Bruno 1030 13
4 17 Malecki Przemyslaw 1000 1 0 - 1 1 Malik Vojtěch 1204 2
5 5 Sekyra Vojtěch 1175 1 1 - 0 1 Kaszowicz Brunon 1000 16
6 7 Siudová Veronika 1113 1 0 - 1 1 Sobek Mikuláš 1000 18
7 10 Kennedy Ingrid 1088 1 0 - 1 1 Zaor Andrzej 1000 19
8 4 Boff Vojtěch 1178 ½ 0 - 1 0 Brejcha Lukáš 1076 12
9 8 Lukšová Elen Sofie 1100 0 1 - 0 0 Jordan Mathias 1000 15
10 14 Brejcha Marcel 1000 0 1 bye
11 20 Dzialo David 1000 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 11 Macošek Alex 1081 3 ½ - ½ Koždoň Marek 1114 6
2 1 Sikorová Jana 1288 1 - 0 2 Sekyra Vojtěch 1175 5
3 9 Andilová Klára 1092 2 0 - 1 2 Malik Vojtěch 1204 2
4 13 Przybys Bruno 1030 2 1 - 0 2 Zaor Andrzej 1000 19
5 3 Boff Ondřej 1188 1 - 0 2 Sobek Mikuláš 1000 18
6 7 Siudová Veronika 1113 1 0 - 1 1 Malecki Przemyslaw 1000 17
7 12 Brejcha Lukáš 1076 1 1 - 0 1 Lukšová Elen Sofie 1100 8
8 14 Brejcha Marcel 1000 1 0 - 1 1 Kennedy Ingrid 1088 10
9 16 Kaszowicz Brunon 1000 1 0 - 1 ½ Boff Vojtěch 1178 4
10 15 Jordan Mathias 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Dzialo David 1000 20

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Sikorová Jana 1288 ½ - ½ Macošek Alex 1081 11
2 2 Malik Vojtěch 1204 3 0 - 1 3 Przybys Bruno 1030 13
3 6 Koždoň Marek 1114 3 1 - 0 Boff Ondřej 1188 3
4 5 Sekyra Vojtěch 1175 2 1 - 0 2 Brejcha Lukáš 1076 12
5 17 Malecki Przemyslaw 1000 2 ½ - ½ 2 Andilová Klára 1092 9
6 18 Sobek Mikuláš 1000 2 1 - 0 2 Kennedy Ingrid 1088 10
7 19 Zaor Andrzej 1000 2 0 - 1 Boff Vojtěch 1178 4
8 8 Lukšová Elen Sofie 1100 1 ½ - ½ 1 Kaszowicz Brunon 1000 16
9 20 Dzialo David 1000 1 1 - 0 1 Brejcha Marcel 1000 14
10 15 Jordan Mathias 1000 0 0 - 1 1 Siudová Veronika 1113 7

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 13 Przybys Bruno 1030 4 1 - 0 4 Koždoň Marek 1114 6
2 2 Malik Vojtěch 1204 3 0 - 1 4 Sikorová Jana 1288 1
3 11 Macošek Alex 1081 4 ½ - ½ 3 Sobek Mikuláš 1000 18
4 9 Andilová Klára 1092 ½ - ½ 3 Sekyra Vojtěch 1175 5
5 3 Boff Ondřej 1188 0 - 1 Malecki Przemyslaw 1000 17
6 4 Boff Vojtěch 1178 1 - 0 2 Siudová Veronika 1113 7
7 10 Kennedy Ingrid 1088 2 ½ - ½ 2 Dzialo David 1000 20
8 12 Brejcha Lukáš 1076 2 0 - 1 2 Zaor Andrzej 1000 19
9 14 Brejcha Marcel 1000 1 0 - 1 Lukšová Elen Sofie 1100 8
10 16 Kaszowicz Brunon 1000 1 - 0 0 Jordan Mathias 1000 15

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Sikorová Jana 1288 5 1 - 0 5 Przybys Bruno 1030 13
2 17 Malecki Przemyslaw 1000 1 - 0 Macošek Alex 1081 11
3 6 Koždoň Marek 1114 4 ½ - ½ Sekyra Vojtěch 1175 5
4 18 Sobek Mikuláš 1000 0 - 1 Boff Vojtěch 1178 4
5 19 Zaor Andrzej 1000 3 0 - 1 3 Malik Vojtěch 1204 2
6 8 Lukšová Elen Sofie 1100 0 - 1 3 Andilová Klára 1092 9
7 20 Dzialo David 1000 0 - 1 Boff Ondřej 1188 3
8 10 Kennedy Ingrid 1088 1 - 0 Kaszowicz Brunon 1000 16
9 7 Siudová Veronika 1113 2 1 - 0 2 Brejcha Lukáš 1076 12
10 15 Jordan Mathias 1000 0 1 - 0 1 Brejcha Marcel 1000 14

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 17 Malecki Przemyslaw 1000 0 - 1 6 Sikorová Jana 1288 1
2 13 Przybys Bruno 1030 5 1 - 0 Macošek Alex 1081 11
3 4 Boff Vojtěch 1178 ½ - ½ Koždoň Marek 1114 6
4 5 Sekyra Vojtěch 1175 4 1 - 0 4 Malik Vojtěch 1204 2
5 9 Andilová Klára 1092 4 ½ - ½ Sobek Mikuláš 1000 18
6 3 Boff Ondřej 1188 1 - 0 Kennedy Ingrid 1088 10
7 7 Siudová Veronika 1113 3 1 - 0 3 Zaor Andrzej 1000 19
8 20 Dzialo David 1000 0 - 1 Lukšová Elen Sofie 1100 8
9 14 Brejcha Marcel 1000 1 0 - 1 Kaszowicz Brunon 1000 16
10 12 Brejcha Lukáš 1076 2 1 - 0 1 Jordan Mathias 1000 15

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Sikorová Jana 1288 7 ½ - ½ 5 Boff Vojtěch 1178 4
2 5 Sekyra Vojtěch 1175 5 ½ - ½ 6 Przybys Bruno 1030 13
3 6 Koždoň Marek 1114 5 1 - 0 Andilová Klára 1092 9
4 2 Malik Vojtěch 1204 4 ½ - ½ Boff Ondřej 1188 3
5 11 Macošek Alex 1081 1 - 0 4 Siudová Veronika 1113 7
6 16 Kaszowicz Brunon 1000 0 - 1 Malecki Przemyslaw 1000 17
7 8 Lukšová Elen Sofie 1100 0 - 1 Kennedy Ingrid 1088 10
8 19 Zaor Andrzej 1000 3 1 - 0 Dzialo David 1000 20
9 12 Brejcha Lukáš 1076 3 1 - 0 1 Brejcha Marcel 1000 14
10 15 Jordan Mathias 1000 1 1 bye
11 18 Sobek Mikuláš 1000 4 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name EloN Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4   Des 5 
1 1 Sikorová Jana 1288 TŽ Třinec 7,5 0,0 43,5 47,5 39,00 4
2 13 Przybys Bruno 0 KS Chess in Chrzanow 6,5 0,0 42,5 46,0 30,75 5
3 6 Koždoň Marek 1114 TŽ Třinec 6,0 0,0 45,5 47,0 28,50 4
4 11 Macošek Alex 1081 TŽ Třinec 5,5 0,0 45,5 49,5 28,25 5
5 5 Sekyra Vojtěch 1175 SK Slavia Orlová 5,5 0,0 42,0 42,5 21,00 4
6 4 Boff Vojtěch 1178 TŽ Třinec 5,5 0,0 41,0 44,5 26,00 5
7 17 Malecki Przemyslaw 1000 KS Chess in Chrzanow 5,5 0,0 40,5 44,0 23,75 4
8 3 Boff Ondřej 1188 TŽ Třinec 5,0 0,0 39,5 43,5 22,00 5
9 2 Malik Vojtěch 1204 TŽ Třinec 4,5 0,0 45,5 49,0 21,50 4
10 9 Andilová Klára 1092 SK Slavia Orlová 4,5 0,0 41,5 45,0 20,75 5
11 10 Kennedy Ingrid 1088 SK Slavia Orlová 4,5 0,0 33,5 34,0 11,00 5
12 7 Siudová Veronika 1113 SK Slavia Orlová 4,0 0,0 40,0 41,5 12,50 5
13 18 Sobek Mikuláš 1000 TŽ Třinec 4,0 0,0 39,0 39,5 14,00 4
14 19 Zaor Andrzej 1000 KS Chess in Chrzanow 4,0 0,0 37,5 41,0 16,00 4
15 12 Brejcha Lukáš 1076 Šachová škola Bohumín, z.s. 4,0 0,0 32,0 32,5 11,00 4
16 8 Lukšová Elen Sofie 1100 SK Slavia Orlová 3,5 0,5 34,0 34,5 7,75 4
16 Kaszowicz Brunon 1000 KS Chess in Chrzanow 3,5 0,5 34,0 34,5 7,75 4
18 20 Dzialo David 1000 Šachová škola Bohumín, z.s. 2,5 0,0 31,5 32,0 4,25 3
19 15 Jordan Mathias 1000 Šachová škola Bohumín, z.s. 2,0 0,0 30,5 31,0 2,00 4
20 14 Brejcha Marcel 1000 Šachová škola Bohumín, z.s. 1,0 0,0 33,0 34,5 0,50 4