Latvijas 2020. gada jauniešu čempionāta fināls G-10

Chess tournament overview

Country: Latvia
Tournament date: 2020-08-10 to 2020-08-15
Tournament place: Graudu iela 68, Biznesa augstskola ''Turība'', Rīga (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 min. + 30 sek.
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Latvian Chess Federation and Riga Chess federation
Main referee: IA Cimins Alberts FIDE ID 11601787
Referee: NA Auzins Artis FIDE ID 11603089; NATer-Avetisjana, Agapi ID 11619473

Schedule: Latvijas 2020. gada jauniešu čempionāta fināls G-10

Round Date Time
1 2020/08/10 16:00
2 2020/08/11 11:00
3 2020/08/11 16:00
4 2020/08/12 11:00
5 2020/08/12 16:00
6 2020/08/13 16:00
7 2020/08/14 11:00
8 2020/08/14 16.00
9 2020/08/15 11:00

Players registered in Latvijas 2020. gada jauniešu čempionāta fināls G-10

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 LAT II Svetlakova Tatiana 0 0 0
2 LAT I Kuznecova Marija 1523 0 -7
3 LAT II Mierina Lauma 0 0 0
4 LAT III Osipova Valerija 0 0 0
5 LAT II Kuchina Polina 1021 0 12
6 LAT III Locmele Valerija 0 0 0
7 LAT III Guminskaya Daria 0 0 0
8 LAT IV Dabra Emilija 0 0 0
9 LAT II Gansone Aiga 0 0 0
10 LAT II Labecka Maria 1091 0 -39
11 LAT III Skreitule Undine 0 0 0
12 LAT III Maklakova Dafne 0 0 0
13 LAT I Maklakova Naomi 1243 0 34
14 LAT IV Laimina Adrija 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 LAT II Svetlakova Tatiana 0 0 0
2 LAT I Kuznecova Marija 1523 0 -7
3 LAT II Mierina Lauma 0 0 0
4 LAT III Osipova Valerija 0 0 0
5 LAT II Kuchina Polina 1021 0 12
6 LAT III Locmele Valerija 0 0 0
7 LAT III Guminskaya Daria 0 0 0
8 LAT IV Dabra Emilija 0 0 0
9 LAT II Gansone Aiga 0 0 0
10 LAT II Labecka Maria 1091 0 -39
11 LAT III Skreitule Undine 0 0 0
12 LAT III Maklakova Dafne 0 0 0
13 LAT I Maklakova Naomi 1243 0 34
14 LAT IV Laimina Adrija 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID Elo sexo Tipo Club/Ciudad
1 II Svetlakova Tatiana 11623756 0 w U10 RŠS/Smirnovs
2 I Kuznecova Marija 11618736 1523 w U10 RŠS/Ungurs
3 II Mierina Lauma 11617292 0 w U10 RŠS/Rožlapa
4 III Osipova Valerija 11626666 0 w U10 RŠS/Matisone
5 II Kuchina Polina 11622040 1021 w U10 RŠS/Matisone
6 III Locmele Valerija 11620951 0 w U10 RŠS/Matisone
7 III Guminskaya Daria 11623802 0 w U10 RŠS/Kažoks
8 IV Dabra Emilija 11626054 0 w U10 Kuldīgas NSS/Gertners
9 II Gansone Aiga 11618671 0 w U10 Olaine
10 II Labecka Maria 11619570 1091 w U10 RŠS/Galkins
11 III Skreitule Undine 11626968 0 w U10 Limbaži/Maklakova
12 III Maklakova Dafne 11620072 0 w U10 RŠS/Putka
13 I Maklakova Naomi 11617748 1243 w U10 RŠS/Putka
14 IV Laimina Adrija 11631040 0 w U10 Jēkabpils/Pušmucāns

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 IV Dabra Emilija 0 0 1 - 0 0 II Svetlakova Tatiana 0 1
2 2 I Kuznecova Marija 1523 0 1 - 0 0 II Gansone Aiga 0 9
3 10 II Labecka Maria 1091 0 0 - 1 0 II Mierina Lauma 0 3
4 4 III Osipova Valerija 0 0 0 - 1 0 III Skreitule Undine 0 11
5 12 III Maklakova Dafne 0 0 1 - 0 0 II Kuchina Polina 1021 5
6 6 III Locmele Valerija 0 0 0 - 1 0 I Maklakova Naomi 1243 13
7 14 IV Laimina Adrija 0 0 0 - 1 0 III Guminskaya Daria 0 7

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 11 III Skreitule Undine 0 1 0 - 1 1 I Kuznecova Marija 1523 2
2 3 II Mierina Lauma 0 1 1 - 0 1 IV Dabra Emilija 0 8
3 7 III Guminskaya Daria 0 1 1 - 0 1 III Maklakova Dafne 0 12
4 13 I Maklakova Naomi 1243 1 1 - 0 0 III Osipova Valerija 0 4
5 1 II Svetlakova Tatiana 0 0 0 - 1 0 II Labecka Maria 1091 10
6 5 II Kuchina Polina 1021 0 1 - 0 0 IV Laimina Adrija 0 14
7 9 II Gansone Aiga 0 0 1 - 0 0 III Locmele Valerija 0 6

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 I Kuznecova Marija 1523 2 1 - 0 2 III Guminskaya Daria 0 7
2 13 I Maklakova Naomi 1243 2 1 - 0 2 II Mierina Lauma 0 3
3 10 II Labecka Maria 1091 1 0 - 1 1 II Kuchina Polina 1021 5
4 8 IV Dabra Emilija 0 1 0 - 1 1 III Skreitule Undine 0 11
5 12 III Maklakova Dafne 0 1 0 - 1 1 II Gansone Aiga 0 9
6 6 III Locmele Valerija 0 0 0 - 1 0 II Svetlakova Tatiana 0 1
7 4 III Osipova Valerija 0 0 0 - 1 0 IV Laimina Adrija 0 14

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 I Kuznecova Marija 1523 3 ½ - ½ 3 I Maklakova Naomi 1243 13
2 3 II Mierina Lauma 0 2 1 - 0 2 III Guminskaya Daria 0 7
3 5 II Kuchina Polina 1021 2 1 - 0 2 II Gansone Aiga 0 9
4 11 III Skreitule Undine 0 2 ½ - ½ 1 II Labecka Maria 1091 10
5 1 II Svetlakova Tatiana 0 1 0 - 1 1 III Maklakova Dafne 0 12
6 14 IV Laimina Adrija 0 1 1 - 0 1 IV Dabra Emilija 0 8
7 6 III Locmele Valerija 0 0 0 - 1 0 III Osipova Valerija 0 4

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 II Mierina Lauma 0 3 0 - 1 I Kuznecova Marija 1523 2
2 13 I Maklakova Naomi 1243 1 - 0 3 II Kuchina Polina 1021 5
3 7 III Guminskaya Daria 0 2 1 - 0 III Skreitule Undine 0 11
4 9 II Gansone Aiga 0 2 1 - 0 2 IV Laimina Adrija 0 14
5 12 III Maklakova Dafne 0 2 0 - 1 II Labecka Maria 1091 10
6 4 III Osipova Valerija 0 1 0 - 1 1 II Svetlakova Tatiana 0 1
7 8 IV Dabra Emilija 0 1 0 - 1 0 III Locmele Valerija 0 6

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 II Kuchina Polina 1021 3 0 - 1 I Kuznecova Marija 1523 2
2 7 III Guminskaya Daria 0 3 0 - 1 I Maklakova Naomi 1243 13
3 9 II Gansone Aiga 0 3 0 - 1 3 II Mierina Lauma 0 3
4 10 II Labecka Maria 1091 1 - 0 2 IV Laimina Adrija 0 14
5 11 III Skreitule Undine 0 1 - 0 2 II Svetlakova Tatiana 0 1
6 6 III Locmele Valerija 0 1 ½ - ½ 2 III Maklakova Dafne 0 12
7 8 IV Dabra Emilija 0 1 0 - 1 1 III Osipova Valerija 0 4

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 I Kuznecova Marija 1523 1 - 0 II Labecka Maria 1091 10
2 13 I Maklakova Naomi 1243 1 - 0 III Skreitule Undine 0 11
3 3 II Mierina Lauma 0 4 ½ - ½ 3 II Kuchina Polina 1021 5
4 1 II Svetlakova Tatiana 0 2 0 - 1 3 III Guminskaya Daria 0 7
5 4 III Osipova Valerija 0 2 0 - 1 3 II Gansone Aiga 0 9
6 12 III Maklakova Dafne 0 1 - 0 1 IV Dabra Emilija 0 8
7 14 IV Laimina Adrija 0 2 0 - 1 III Locmele Valerija 0 6

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 II Gansone Aiga 0 4 0 - 1 I Maklakova Naomi 1243 13
2 2 I Kuznecova Marija 1523 1 - 0 III Maklakova Dafne 0 12
3 11 III Skreitule Undine 0 0 - 1 II Mierina Lauma 0 3
4 7 III Guminskaya Daria 0 4 1 - 0 III Locmele Valerija 0 6
5 5 II Kuchina Polina 1021 1 - 0 2 III Osipova Valerija 0 4
6 10 II Labecka Maria 1091 1 - 0 1 IV Dabra Emilija 0 8
7 14 IV Laimina Adrija 0 2 0 - 1 2 II Svetlakova Tatiana 0 1

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 13 I Maklakova Naomi 1243 1 - 0 II Labecka Maria 1091 10
2 1 II Svetlakova Tatiana 0 3 - - + I Kuznecova Marija 1523 2
3 6 III Locmele Valerija 0 0 - 1 II Mierina Lauma 0 3
4 5 II Kuchina Polina 1021 0 - 1 5 III Guminskaya Daria 0 7
5 8 IV Dabra Emilija 0 1 0 - 1 4 II Gansone Aiga 0 9
6 11 III Skreitule Undine 0 1 - 0 2 IV Laimina Adrija 0 14
7 12 III Maklakova Dafne 0 1 - 0 2 III Osipova Valerija 0 4

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name Tipo sexo Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3  K elo+/-
1 2 I Kuznecova Marija U10 w 1523 RŠS/Ungurs 8,5 47,0 51,5 1488 40 -7,2
2 13 I Maklakova Naomi U10 w 1243 RŠS/Putka 8,5 41,5 43,5 1515 40 34,4
3 3 II Mierina Lauma U10 w 0 RŠS/Rožlapa 6,5 43,5 44,5 1264
4 7 III Guminskaya Daria U10 w 0 RŠS/Kažoks 6,0 42,5 44,5 1212
5 9 II Gansone Aiga U10 w 0 Olaine 5,0 38,5 39,5 1130
6 5 II Kuchina Polina U10 w 1021 RŠS/Matisone 4,5 45,0 47,0 1095 40 12,0
7 10 II Labecka Maria U10 w 1091 RŠS/Galkins 4,5 42,0 43,0 1087 40 -39,2
8 11 III Skreitule Undine U10 w 0 Limbaži/Maklakova 4,5 41,0 42,0 1095
9 12 III Maklakova Dafne U10 w 0 RŠS/Putka 4,5 36,0 37,0 1071
10 1 II Svetlakova Tatiana U10 w 0 RŠS/Smirnovs 3,0 30,0 31,0 924
11 6 III Locmele Valerija U10 w 0 RŠS/Matisone 2,5 38,0 39,0 861
12 4 III Osipova Valerija U10 w 0 RŠS/Matisone 2,0 35,0 36,0 809
13 14 IV Laimina Adrija U10 w 0 Jēkabpils/Pušmucāns 2,0 32,5 33,5 792
14 8 IV Dabra Emilija U10 w 0 Kuldīgas NSS/Gertners 1,0 33,0 35,0 659