Latvijas 2020. gada jauniešu čempionāta fināls G-12

Chess tournament overview

Country: Latvia
Tournament date: 2020-08-10 to 2020-08-15
Tournament place: Graudu iela 68, Biznesa augstskola ''Turība'', Rīga (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 min. + 30 sek.
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Latvian Chess Federation and Riga Chess federation
Main referee: IA Cimins Alberts FIDE ID 11601787
Referee: NA Auzins Artis FIDE ID 11603089; NA Ter-Avetisjana, Agapi ID 11619473

Schedule: Latvijas 2020. gada jauniešu čempionāta fināls G-12

Round Date Time
1 2020/08/10 16:00
2 2020/08/11 11:00
3 2020/08/11 16:00
4 2020/08/12 11:00
5 2020/08/12 16:00
6 2020/08/13 16:00
7 2020/08/14 11:00
8 2020/08/14 16.00
9 2020/08/15 11:00

Players registered in Latvijas 2020. gada jauniešu čempionāta fināls G-12

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 LAT I Jansone Melanija Luize 1303 0 11
2 LAT I Vasiljeva Sofja 1287 0 24
3 LAT I Krasilnikova Marija 1148 0 32
4 LAT I Jekabsone Nellija 1115 0 -49
5 LAT I Zubova Polina 1110 0 -18
6 LAT II Klusa Zanete 0 0 0
7 LAT II Liepina Daniela Nikola 0 0 0
8 LAT II Liepina Elza 0 0 0
9 LAT II Plauca Lelde 0 0 0
10 LAT II Rasimenoka Marija 0 0 0
11 LAT III Laimina Alise 0 0 0
12 LAT III Vaicuka Marija 0 0 0
13 LAT III Zemture Madara 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 LAT I Jansone Melanija Luize 1303 0 11
2 LAT I Vasiljeva Sofja 1287 0 24
3 LAT I Krasilnikova Marija 1148 0 32
4 LAT I Jekabsone Nellija 1115 0 -49
5 LAT I Zubova Polina 1110 0 -18
6 LAT II Klusa Zanete 0 0 0
7 LAT II Liepina Daniela Nikola 0 0 0
8 LAT II Liepina Elza 0 0 0
9 LAT II Plauca Lelde 0 0 0
10 LAT II Rasimenoka Marija 0 0 0
11 LAT III Laimina Alise 0 0 0
12 LAT III Vaicuka Marija 0 0 0
13 LAT III Zemture Madara 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID Elo sexo Tipo Club/Ciudad
1 I Jansone Melanija Luize 11614722 1303 w U12 RŠS/Rožlapa
2 I Vasiljeva Sofja 11622067 1287 w U12 Daugava Chess/Dzirkalis
3 I Krasilnikova Marija 11618019 1148 w U12 RŠS/Galkins
4 I Jekabsone Nellija 11615389 1115 w U12 Kuldīgas NSS/Gertners
5 I Zubova Polina 11615753 1110 w U12 RŠS/Borisovs
6 II Klusa Zanete 11623594 0 w U12 Rēzeknes BJSS/Vasiļkovs
7 II Liepina Daniela Nikola 11621176 0 w U12 Olaines SC Skujiņa
8 II Liepina Elza 11617977 0 w U12 RŠS/Rožlapa
9 II Plauca Lelde 11617250 0 w U12 RŠS/Paune
10 II Rasimenoka Marija 11615630 0 w U12 RŠS/Smirnovs
11 III Laimina Alise 11625511 0 w U12 Jēkabpils/Pušmucāns
12 III Vaicuka Marija 11618507 0 w U12 Olaines SC/Skujiņa
13 III Zemture Madara 11617969 0 w U12 RŠS/Rožlapa

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 I Jansone Melanija Luize 1303 0 1 - 0 0 II Liepina Daniela Nikola 0 7
2 8 II Liepina Elza 0 0 0 - 1 0 I Vasiljeva Sofja 1287 2
3 3 I Krasilnikova Marija 1148 0 ½ - ½ 0 II Plauca Lelde 0 9
4 10 II Rasimenoka Marija 0 0 1 - 0 0 I Jekabsone Nellija 1115 4
5 5 I Zubova Polina 1110 0 1 - 0 0 III Laimina Alise 0 11
6 12 III Vaicuka Marija 0 0 1 - 0 0 II Klusa Zanete 0 6
7 13 III Zemture Madara 0 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 I Zubova Polina 1110 1 0 - 1 1 I Jansone Melanija Luize 1303 1
2 2 I Vasiljeva Sofja 1287 1 1 - 0 1 II Rasimenoka Marija 0 10
3 9 II Plauca Lelde 0 ½ ½ - ½ 1 III Vaicuka Marija 0 12
4 4 I Jekabsone Nellija 1115 0 0 - 1 ½ I Krasilnikova Marija 1148 3
5 6 II Klusa Zanete 0 0 1 - 0 0 II Liepina Elza 0 8
6 7 II Liepina Daniela Nikola 0 0 1 - 0 1 III Zemture Madara 0 13
7 11 III Laimina Alise 0 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 I Jansone Melanija Luize 1303 2 0 - 1 2 I Vasiljeva Sofja 1287 2
2 3 I Krasilnikova Marija 1148 1 - 0 III Vaicuka Marija 0 12
3 7 II Liepina Daniela Nikola 0 1 0 - 1 1 I Zubova Polina 1110 5
4 10 II Rasimenoka Marija 0 1 1 - 0 1 II Klusa Zanete 0 6
5 11 III Laimina Alise 0 1 1 - 0 1 II Plauca Lelde 0 9
6 13 III Zemture Madara 0 1 0 - 1 0 I Jekabsone Nellija 1115 4
7 8 II Liepina Elza 0 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 I Vasiljeva Sofja 1287 3 ½ - ½ I Krasilnikova Marija 1148 3
2 10 II Rasimenoka Marija 0 2 0 - 1 2 I Jansone Melanija Luize 1303 1
3 12 III Vaicuka Marija 0 0 - 1 2 I Zubova Polina 1110 5
4 4 I Jekabsone Nellija 1115 1 ½ - ½ 2 III Laimina Alise 0 11
5 9 II Plauca Lelde 0 1 0 - 1 1 II Liepina Daniela Nikola 0 7
6 8 II Liepina Elza 0 1 1 - 0 1 III Zemture Madara 0 13
7 6 II Klusa Zanete 0 1 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 I Zubova Polina 1110 3 0 - 1 I Vasiljeva Sofja 1287 2
2 1 I Jansone Melanija Luize 1303 3 1 - 0 3 I Krasilnikova Marija 1148 3
3 7 II Liepina Daniela Nikola 0 2 1 - 0 2 II Rasimenoka Marija 0 10
4 11 III Laimina Alise 0 0 - 1 III Vaicuka Marija 0 12
5 4 I Jekabsone Nellija 1115 1 - 0 2 II Liepina Elza 0 8
6 6 II Klusa Zanete 0 2 1 - 0 1 III Zemture Madara 0 13
7 9 II Plauca Lelde 0 1 1 bye

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 I Vasiljeva Sofja 1287 1 - 0 3 II Liepina Daniela Nikola 0 7
2 12 III Vaicuka Marija 0 0 - 1 4 I Jansone Melanija Luize 1303 1
3 3 I Krasilnikova Marija 1148 3 1 - 0 3 I Zubova Polina 1110 5
4 6 II Klusa Zanete 0 3 ½ - ½ I Jekabsone Nellija 1115 4
5 8 II Liepina Elza 0 2 ½ - ½ III Laimina Alise 0 11
6 13 III Zemture Madara 0 1 0 - 1 2 II Plauca Lelde 0 9
7 10 II Rasimenoka Marija 0 2 1 bye

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 I Vasiljeva Sofja 1287 1 - 0 II Klusa Zanete 0 6
2 1 I Jansone Melanija Luize 1303 5 1 - 0 3 I Jekabsone Nellija 1115 4
3 7 II Liepina Daniela Nikola 0 3 0 - 1 4 I Krasilnikova Marija 1148 3
4 5 I Zubova Polina 1110 3 1 - 0 3 II Rasimenoka Marija 0 10
5 9 II Plauca Lelde 0 3 ½ - ½ II Liepina Elza 0 8
6 11 III Laimina Alise 0 3 1 - 0 1 III Zemture Madara 0 13
7 12 III Vaicuka Marija 0 1 bye

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 11 III Laimina Alise 0 4 0 - 1 I Vasiljeva Sofja 1287 2
2 9 II Plauca Lelde 0 0 - 1 6 I Jansone Melanija Luize 1303 1
3 3 I Krasilnikova Marija 1148 5 1 - 0 II Klusa Zanete 0 6
4 4 I Jekabsone Nellija 1115 3 0 - 1 4 I Zubova Polina 1110 5
5 13 III Zemture Madara 0 1 0 - 1 III Vaicuka Marija 0 12
6 10 II Rasimenoka Marija 0 3 0 - 1 3 II Liepina Elza 0 8
7 7 II Liepina Daniela Nikola 0 3 1 bye

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 12 III Vaicuka Marija 0 0 - 1 I Vasiljeva Sofja 1287 2
2 1 I Jansone Melanija Luize 1303 7 1 - 0 4 III Laimina Alise 0 11
3 8 II Liepina Elza 0 4 ½ - ½ 6 I Krasilnikova Marija 1148 3
4 5 I Zubova Polina 1110 5 1 - 0 II Plauca Lelde 0 9
5 6 II Klusa Zanete 0 1 - 0 4 II Liepina Daniela Nikola 0 7
6 13 III Zemture Madara 0 1 0 - 1 3 II Rasimenoka Marija 0 10
7 4 I Jekabsone Nellija 1115 3 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name Tipo sexo Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3  K elo+/-
1 2 I Vasiljeva Sofja U12 w 1287 Daugava Chess/Dzirkalis 8,5 39,5 43,0 1506 40 24,0
2 1 I Jansone Melanija Luize U12 w 1303 RŠS/Rožlapa 8,0 39,0 42,0 1424 40 11,2
3 3 I Krasilnikova Marija U12 w 1148 RŠS/Galkins 6,5 41,5 44,5 1257 40 32,0
4 5 I Zubova Polina U12 w 1110 RŠS/Borisovs 6,0 41,0 44,0 1220 40 -18,4
5 12 III Vaicuka Marija U12 w 0 Olaines SC/Skujiņa 4,5 43,0 43,5 1063
6 6 II Klusa Zanete U12 w 0 Rēzeknes BJSS/Vasiļkovs 4,5 37,0 37,5 1026
7 8 II Liepina Elza U12 w 0 RŠS/Rožlapa 4,5 35,5 36,0 1026
8 7 II Liepina Daniela Nikola U12 w 0 Olaines SC Skujiņa 4,0 43,0 43,5 1019
9 10 II Rasimenoka Marija U12 w 0 RŠS/Smirnovs 4,0 41,0 41,5 1015
10 11 III Laimina Alise U12 w 0 Jēkabpils/Pušmucāns 4,0 40,5 41,0 1015
11 4 I Jekabsone Nellija U12 w 1115 Kuldīgas NSS/Gertners 4,0 38,5 39,0 983 40 -48,8
12 9 II Plauca Lelde U12 w 0 RŠS/Paune 3,5 38,5 39,0 929
13 13 III Zemture Madara U12 w 0 RŠS/Rožlapa 1,0 30,0 33,0 214