III Torneo de Ajedrez Online Face to Face (Infantil) Barranquilla 2020

Chess tournament overview

Country: Colombia
Tournament date: 2020-08-01 to 2020-08-01
Tournament place: https://lichess.org/swiss/gqYuRpT1 (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 10 minutos + 5 segundos
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Club de ajedrez Grandes Maestros
Main referee: AAN. Alfonso Borre

Schedule: III Torneo de Ajedrez Online Face to Face (Infantil) Barranquilla 2020

Round Date Time
1 2020/08/01
2 2020/08/01
3 2020/08/01
4 2020/08/01
5 2020/08/01
6 2020/08/01
7 2020/08/01

Players registered in III Torneo de Ajedrez Online Face to Face (Infantil) Barranquilla 2020

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 MEX Ramirez Sosa Carlos 1601 0 0
2 COL Luna Monsalve Sofia 1158 1158 0
3 COL Rojas Guevara Sebastian 0 1379 0
4 COL Cifuentes Camacho Miguel Angel 1123 1123 0
5 COL Donado Orostegui Valentina 1152 1152 0
6 COL Diaz Avila Jarett Alexander 0 1436 0
7 COL Rueda Ahumada Gabriel Omar 0 0 0
8 COL Cabrales Almanza Isabella Jireth 0 0 0
9 COL Hernandez Aguilar Elian Manuel 0 1238 0
10 COL Martinez Varela Samuel David 0 1287 0
11 COL Taborda Borja Valeria 0 1089 0
12 COL Gil Jaramillo Miguel Angel 1238 1238 0
13 COL Villamil Moreno Daniel Esteban 0 1268 0
14 COL Borre Meza Camilo Alfonso 0 0 0
15 COL Madrid Moya Edgar David 0 1308 0
16 PER Vilca Contreras Dante Ivan 1150 0 0
17 COL Ogaza Diaz Jesus Elias 0 1252 0
18 COL Rueda Ahumada Daniel Alejandro 0 0 0
19 COL 019 Herrera Bonilla Matias 0 0 0
20 COL 020 Martinez Varela Samuel David 0 0 0
21 COL 021 Rueda Ahumada Daniel Alejandro 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Tipo Gr Club/Ciudad
1 Ramirez Sosa Carlos 5139767 MEX 1601 U12 EXT 1954 CarlosRS2008
2 Luna Monsalve Sofia 4486846 COL 1158 U10 ANT 1648 sofialuna
3 Rojas Guevara Sebastian 4471709 COL 1379 U10 CAQ 1716 sebastian19rojas
4 Cifuentes Camacho Miguel Angel 4481615 COL 1123 U14 TOL 1829 MIGUELCIFUENTE
5 Donado Orostegui Valentina 4488318 COL 1152 U12 ATL 1671 theknight001
6 Diaz Avila Jarett Alexander 4481089 COL 1436 U08 ATL 1804 Jarett29
7 Rueda Ahumada Gabriel Omar COL 0 U08 ATL 1560 GORA12
8 Cabrales Almanza Isabella Jireth COL 0 U12 COR 1499 IsabellaCabrales
9 Hernandez Aguilar Elian Manuel 4473850 COL 1238 U10 VAL 1604 morocho
10 Martinez Varela Samuel David 4480775 COL 1287 U10 ATL 1215 SamuelMartinez
11 Taborda Borja Valeria 4489861 COL 1089 U06 VAL 1446 isis2020
12 Gil Jaramillo Miguel Angel 4488148 COL 1238 U12 ANT 1500 magil2020
13 Villamil Moreno Daniel Esteban 4486013 COL 1268 U08 BOL 1674 danielvillamil-2012
14 Borre Meza Camilo Alfonso COL 0 U10 ATL 1508 Nemesis50
15 Madrid Moya Edgar David 4481283 COL 1308 U12 ATL 1476 edgardavidmadrid
16 Vilca Contreras Dante Ivan 3853900 PER 1150 U08 EXT 1808 REYARTUROCHESS
17 Ogaza Diaz Jesus Elias 4473515 COL 1252 U12 ATL 1471 Jesuseliasogaza
18 Rueda Ahumada Daniel Alejandro COL 0 U08 ATL 1197 DARA13

Round 1

M. No. Name Gr Tipo Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name GrB TipoB Elo No.
1 2 Luna Monsalve Sofia ANT U10 1158 0 ½ - ½ 0 Ramirez Sosa Carlos EXT U12 1601 1
2 15 Madrid Moya Edgar David ATL U12 1308 0 0 - 1 0 Rojas Guevara Sebastian CAQ U10 1379 3
3 4 Cifuentes Camacho Miguel Angel TOL U14 1123 0 1 - 0 0 Hernandez Aguilar Elian Manuel VAL U10 1238 9
4 11 Taborda Borja Valeria VAL U06 1089 0 1 - 0 0 Donado Orostegui Valentina ATL U12 1152 5
5 6 Diaz Avila Jarett Alexander ATL U08 1436 0 1 - 0 0 Gil Jaramillo Miguel Angel ANT U12 1238 12
6 13 Villamil Moreno Daniel Esteban BOL U08 1268 0 1 - 0 0 Ogaza Diaz Jesus Elias ATL U12 1252 17
7 14 Borre Meza Camilo Alfonso ATL U10 0 0 0 - 1 0 Vilca Contreras Dante Ivan EXT U08 1150 16
8 18 Rueda Ahumada Daniel Alejandro ATL U08 0 0 1 bye
9 7 Rueda Ahumada Gabriel Omar ATL U08 0 0 ½ not paired
10 8 Cabrales Almanza Isabella Jireth COR U12 0 0 ½ not paired
11 10 Martinez Varela Samuel David ATL U10 1287 0 ½ not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Gr Tipo Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name GrB TipoB Elo No.
1 3 Rojas Guevara Sebastian CAQ U10 1379 1 0 - 1 1 Taborda Borja Valeria VAL U06 1089 11
2 18 Rueda Ahumada Daniel Alejandro ATL U08 0 1 0 - 1 1 Cifuentes Camacho Miguel Angel TOL U14 1123 4
3 16 Vilca Contreras Dante Ivan EXT U08 1150 1 1 - 0 1 Diaz Avila Jarett Alexander ATL U08 1436 6
4 1 Ramirez Sosa Carlos EXT U12 1601 ½ 1 - 0 1 Villamil Moreno Daniel Esteban BOL U08 1268 13
5 10 Martinez Varela Samuel David ATL U10 1287 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Luna Monsalve Sofia ANT U10 1158 2
6 12 Gil Jaramillo Miguel Angel ANT U12 1238 0 0 - 1 0 Donado Orostegui Valentina ATL U12 1152 5
7 9 Hernandez Aguilar Elian Manuel VAL U10 1238 0 1 - 0 0 Madrid Moya Edgar David ATL U12 1308 15
8 17 Ogaza Diaz Jesus Elias ATL U12 1252 0 0 - 1 0 Borre Meza Camilo Alfonso ATL U10 0 14
9 7 Rueda Ahumada Gabriel Omar ATL U08 0 ½ 0 not paired
10 8 Cabrales Almanza Isabella Jireth COR U12 0 ½ 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Gr Tipo Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name GrB TipoB Elo No.
1 11 Taborda Borja Valeria VAL U06 1089 2 0 - 1 2 Cifuentes Camacho Miguel Angel TOL U14 1123 4
2 6 Diaz Avila Jarett Alexander ATL U08 1436 1 0 - 1 Ramirez Sosa Carlos EXT U12 1601 1
3 2 Luna Monsalve Sofia ANT U10 1158 1 - 0 1 Hernandez Aguilar Elian Manuel VAL U10 1238 9
4 13 Villamil Moreno Daniel Esteban BOL U08 1268 1 0 - 1 1 Rojas Guevara Sebastian CAQ U10 1379 3
5 14 Borre Meza Camilo Alfonso ATL U10 0 1 1 - 0 1 Rueda Ahumada Daniel Alejandro ATL U08 0 18
6 5 Donado Orostegui Valentina ATL U12 1152 1 0 - 1 ½ Rueda Ahumada Gabriel Omar ATL U08 0 7
7 8 Cabrales Almanza Isabella Jireth COR U12 0 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Martinez Varela Samuel David ATL U10 1287 10
8 15 Madrid Moya Edgar David ATL U12 1308 0 0 - 1 0 Gil Jaramillo Miguel Angel ANT U12 1238 12
9 17 Ogaza Diaz Jesus Elias ATL U12 1252 0 1 bye
10 16 Vilca Contreras Dante Ivan EXT U08 1150 2 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Gr Tipo Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name GrB TipoB Elo No.
1 4 Cifuentes Camacho Miguel Angel TOL U14 1123 3 0 - 1 Luna Monsalve Sofia ANT U10 1158 2
2 1 Ramirez Sosa Carlos EXT U12 1601 1 - 0 2 Taborda Borja Valeria VAL U06 1089 11
3 3 Rojas Guevara Sebastian CAQ U10 1379 2 1 - 0 2 Borre Meza Camilo Alfonso ATL U10 0 14
4 7 Rueda Ahumada Gabriel Omar ATL U08 0 0 - 1 Cabrales Almanza Isabella Jireth COR U12 0 8
5 5 Donado Orostegui Valentina ATL U12 1152 1 1 - 0 1 Ogaza Diaz Jesus Elias ATL U12 1252 17
6 9 Hernandez Aguilar Elian Manuel VAL U10 1238 1 ½ - ½ 1 Diaz Avila Jarett Alexander ATL U08 1436 6
7 12 Gil Jaramillo Miguel Angel ANT U12 1238 1 1 - 0 1 Villamil Moreno Daniel Esteban BOL U08 1268 13
8 18 Rueda Ahumada Daniel Alejandro ATL U08 0 1 0 - 1 ½ Martinez Varela Samuel David ATL U10 1287 10
9 15 Madrid Moya Edgar David ATL U12 1308 0 1 bye
10 16 Vilca Contreras Dante Ivan EXT U08 1150 2 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Gr Tipo Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name GrB TipoB Elo No.
1 4 Cifuentes Camacho Miguel Angel TOL U14 1123 3 1 - 0 Ramirez Sosa Carlos EXT U12 1601 1
2 2 Luna Monsalve Sofia ANT U10 1158 0 - 1 3 Rojas Guevara Sebastian CAQ U10 1379 3
3 8 Cabrales Almanza Isabella Jireth COR U12 0 0 - 1 2 Donado Orostegui Valentina ATL U12 1152 5
4 11 Taborda Borja Valeria VAL U06 1089 2 1 - 0 2 Gil Jaramillo Miguel Angel ANT U12 1238 12
5 14 Borre Meza Camilo Alfonso ATL U10 0 2 0 - 1 Rueda Ahumada Gabriel Omar ATL U08 0 7
6 10 Martinez Varela Samuel David ATL U10 1287 0 - 1 Hernandez Aguilar Elian Manuel VAL U10 1238 9
7 6 Diaz Avila Jarett Alexander ATL U08 1436 1 - 0 1 Madrid Moya Edgar David ATL U12 1308 15
8 17 Ogaza Diaz Jesus Elias ATL U12 1252 1 1 - 0 1 Rueda Ahumada Daniel Alejandro ATL U08 0 18
9 13 Villamil Moreno Daniel Esteban BOL U08 1268 1 1 bye
10 16 Vilca Contreras Dante Ivan EXT U08 1150 2 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Gr Tipo Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name GrB TipoB Elo No.
1 3 Rojas Guevara Sebastian CAQ U10 1379 4 1 - 0 4 Cifuentes Camacho Miguel Angel TOL U14 1123 4
2 1 Ramirez Sosa Carlos EXT U12 1601 1 - 0 3 Donado Orostegui Valentina ATL U12 1152 5
3 11 Taborda Borja Valeria VAL U06 1089 3 0 - 1 Luna Monsalve Sofia ANT U10 1158 2
4 7 Rueda Ahumada Gabriel Omar ATL U08 0 1 - 0 Diaz Avila Jarett Alexander ATL U08 1436 6
5 9 Hernandez Aguilar Elian Manuel VAL U10 1238 0 - 1 Cabrales Almanza Isabella Jireth COR U12 0 8
6 12 Gil Jaramillo Miguel Angel ANT U12 1238 2 1 - 0 2 Ogaza Diaz Jesus Elias ATL U12 1252 17
7 13 Villamil Moreno Daniel Esteban BOL U08 1268 2 1 - 0 2 Borre Meza Camilo Alfonso ATL U10 0 14
8 15 Madrid Moya Edgar David ATL U12 1308 1 1 - 0 1 Rueda Ahumada Daniel Alejandro ATL U08 0 18
9 10 Martinez Varela Samuel David ATL U10 1287 1 bye
10 16 Vilca Contreras Dante Ivan EXT U08 1150 2 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Gr Tipo Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name GrB TipoB Elo No.
1 1 Ramirez Sosa Carlos EXT U12 1601 1 - 0 5 Rojas Guevara Sebastian CAQ U10 1379 3
2 2 Luna Monsalve Sofia ANT U10 1158 1 - 0 Cabrales Almanza Isabella Jireth COR U12 0 8
3 4 Cifuentes Camacho Miguel Angel TOL U14 1123 4 1 - 0 Rueda Ahumada Gabriel Omar ATL U08 0 7
4 5 Donado Orostegui Valentina ATL U12 1152 3 1 - 0 3 Villamil Moreno Daniel Esteban BOL U08 1268 13
5 6 Diaz Avila Jarett Alexander ATL U08 1436 1 - 0 3 Taborda Borja Valeria VAL U06 1089 11
6 10 Martinez Varela Samuel David ATL U10 1287 1 - 0 3 Gil Jaramillo Miguel Angel ANT U12 1238 12
7 18 Rueda Ahumada Daniel Alejandro ATL U08 0 1 0 - 1 Hernandez Aguilar Elian Manuel VAL U10 1238 9
8 17 Ogaza Diaz Jesus Elias ATL U12 1252 2 0 - 1 2 Madrid Moya Edgar David ATL U12 1308 15
9 14 Borre Meza Camilo Alfonso ATL U10 0 2 1 bye
10 16 Vilca Contreras Dante Ivan EXT U08 1150 2 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name Tipo Gr FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2 
1 1 Ramirez Sosa Carlos U12 EXT MEX 1601 1954 CarlosRS2008 5,5 1 21,25
2 2 Luna Monsalve Sofia U10 ANT COL 1158 1648 sofialuna 5,5 2 21,25
3 3 Rojas Guevara Sebastian U10 CAQ COL 1379 1716 sebastian19rojas 5,0 3 19,50
4 4 Cifuentes Camacho Miguel Angel U14 TOL COL 1123 1829 MIGUELCIFUENTE 5,0 4 16,50
5 5 Donado Orostegui Valentina U12 ATL COL 1152 1671 theknight001 4,0 5 11,50
6 6 Diaz Avila Jarett Alexander U08 ATL COL 1436 1804 Jarett29 3,5 6 10,75
7 7 Rueda Ahumada Gabriel Omar U08 ATL COL 0 1560 GORA12 3,5 7 10,50
8 8 Cabrales Almanza Isabella Jireth U12 COR COL 0 1499 IsabellaCabrales 3,5 8 10,50
9 9 Hernandez Aguilar Elian Manuel U10 VAL COL 1238 1604 morocho 3,5 9 9,25
10 10 Martinez Varela Samuel David U10 ATL COL 1287 1215 SamuelMartinez 3,5 10 7,50
11 11 Taborda Borja Valeria U06 VAL COL 1089 1446 isis2020 3,0 11 12,00
12 12 Gil Jaramillo Miguel Angel U12 ANT COL 1238 1500 magil2020 3,0 12 8,00
13 13 Villamil Moreno Daniel Esteban U08 BOL COL 1268 1674 danielvillamil-2012 3,0 13 8,50
14 14 Borre Meza Camilo Alfonso U10 ATL COL 0 1508 Nemesis50 3,0 14 6,50
15 15 Madrid Moya Edgar David U12 ATL COL 1308 1476 edgardavidmadrid 3,0 15 6,50
16 16 Vilca Contreras Dante Ivan U08 EXT PER 1150 1808 REYARTUROCHESS 2,0 16 6,50
17 17 Ogaza Diaz Jesus Elias U12 ATL COL 1252 1471 Jesuseliasogaza 2,0 17 4,50
18 18 Rueda Ahumada Daniel Alejandro U08 ATL COL 0 1197 DARA13 1,0 18 3,50