MČR seniorů 2020 nad 80 let

Chess tournament overview

Country: Czech Republic
Tournament date: 2020-08-08 to 2020-08-13
Tournament place: Pelclovo divadlo, Rychnov n. K. (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 min. + 30 sec./ move
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Region Panda z.s.
Main referee: IA Simackova, Katerina 373150
Referee: Daniel, Jiri 316563, Smajzrova Veronika 378291

Schedule: MČR seniorů 2020 nad 80 let

Round Date Time
1 2020/08/08 17:00
2 2020/08/09 15:30
3 2020/08/10 15:30
4 2020/08/11 15:30
5 2020/08/12 15:30
6 2020/08/13 15:30

Players registered in MČR seniorů 2020 nad 80 let

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 CZE Most Zdeněk 1978 1985 -20
2 CZE Jaček Miloslav 1938 1946 19
3 CZE Holeček Vladimír 1904 1902 15
4 CZE Prachař Josef 1792 1782 1
5 CZE Vlasák Ladislav 1765 1744 -15
6 CZE Vochozka Jindřich 1747 1711 14
7 CZE Pokora Lubomír 1732 1809 4
8 CZE Hadámek Miroslav 1649 1610 -3
9 CZE Walter Jaroslav 1630 1580 16
10 CZE Matoulek Jaroslav 1560 1520 -32
11 CZE Kuřil Rudolf 1571 1471 0
12 CZE Matoulek Jaroslav 1560 1520 0
13 CZE Kuřil Rudolf 1571 1471 0
14 CZE Matoulek Jaroslav 1560 1520 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 CZE Most Zdeněk 1978 1985 -20
2 CZE Jaček Miloslav 1938 1946 19
3 CZE Holeček Vladimír 1904 1902 15
4 CZE Prachař Josef 1792 1782 1
5 CZE Vlasák Ladislav 1765 1744 -15
6 CZE Vochozka Jindřich 1747 1711 14
7 CZE Pokora Lubomír 1732 1809 4
8 CZE Hadámek Miroslav 1649 1610 -3
9 CZE Walter Jaroslav 1630 1580 16
10 CZE Matoulek Jaroslav 1560 1520 -32
11 CZE Kuřil Rudolf 1571 1471 0
12 CZE Matoulek Jaroslav 1560 1520 0
13 CZE Kuřil Rudolf 1571 1471 0
14 CZE Matoulek Jaroslav 1560 1520 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Most Zdeněk 308102 CZE 1978 TJ Baník Habartov
2 Jaček Miloslav 306746 CZE 1938 Sokol Mladá Boleslav
3 Holeček Vladimír 311014 CZE 1904 Beskydská Šachová Škola Z.S.
4 Prachař Josef 308412 CZE 1792 GROP Praha
5 Vlasák Ladislav 328324 CZE 1765 TJ Slavia Hradec Králové
6 Vochozka Jindřich 324191 CZE 1747 TJ Slavia Hradec Králové
7 Pokora Lubomír 323926 CZE 1732 TJ Baník Habartov
8 Hadámek Miroslav 336467 CZE 1649 Šachový klub Bruntál z.s.
9 Walter Jaroslav 334251 CZE 1630 Sokol Hradec Králové
10 Matoulek Jaroslav 350885 CZE 1560 ŠK DDM Kostelec nad Orlicí

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Vochozka Jindřich 1747 0 ½ - ½ 0 Most Zdeněk 1978 1
2 2 Jaček Miloslav 1938 0 1 - 0 0 Pokora Lubomír 1732 7
3 8 Hadámek Miroslav 1649 0 0 - 1 0 Holeček Vladimír 1904 3
4 4 Prachař Josef 1792 0 1 - 0 0 Walter Jaroslav 1630 9
5 10 Matoulek Jaroslav 1560 0 0 - 1 0 Vlasák Ladislav 1765 5

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Vlasák Ladislav 1765 1 0 - 1 1 Jaček Miloslav 1938 2
2 3 Holeček Vladimír 1904 1 1 - 0 1 Prachař Josef 1792 4
3 1 Most Zdeněk 1978 ½ 1 - 0 0 Hadámek Miroslav 1649 8
4 7 Pokora Lubomír 1732 0 1 - 0 ½ Vochozka Jindřich 1747 6
5 9 Walter Jaroslav 1630 0 1 - 0 0 Matoulek Jaroslav 1560 10

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Jaček Miloslav 1938 2 ½ - ½ 2 Holeček Vladimír 1904 3
2 4 Prachař Josef 1792 1 ½ - ½ Most Zdeněk 1978 1
3 7 Pokora Lubomír 1732 1 1 - 0 1 Vlasák Ladislav 1765 5
4 6 Vochozka Jindřich 1747 ½ 1 - 0 1 Walter Jaroslav 1630 9
5 8 Hadámek Miroslav 1649 0 1 - 0 0 Matoulek Jaroslav 1560 10

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Most Zdeněk 1978 2 0 - 1 Jaček Miloslav 1938 2
2 3 Holeček Vladimír 1904 1 - 0 2 Pokora Lubomír 1732 7
3 5 Vlasák Ladislav 1765 1 ½ - ½ Vochozka Jindřich 1747 6
4 10 Matoulek Jaroslav 1560 0 0 - 1 Prachař Josef 1792 4
5 9 Walter Jaroslav 1630 1 1 - 0 1 Hadámek Miroslav 1649 8

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Jaček Miloslav 1938 ½ - ½ Prachař Josef 1792 4
2 6 Vochozka Jindřich 1747 2 ½ - ½ Holeček Vladimír 1904 3
3 7 Pokora Lubomír 1732 2 0 - 1 2 Walter Jaroslav 1630 9
4 10 Matoulek Jaroslav 1560 0 0 - 1 2 Most Zdeněk 1978 1
5 8 Hadámek Miroslav 1649 1 1 - 0 Vlasák Ladislav 1765 5

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Walter Jaroslav 1630 3 0 - 1 4 Jaček Miloslav 1938 2
2 3 Holeček Vladimír 1904 4 ½ - ½ 3 Most Zdeněk 1978 1
3 4 Prachař Josef 1792 3 0 - 1 Vlasák Ladislav 1765 5
4 8 Hadámek Miroslav 1649 2 0 - 1 Vochozka Jindřich 1747 6
5 7 Pokora Lubomír 1732 2 1 - 0 0 Matoulek Jaroslav 1560 10

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 2 Jaček Miloslav CZE 1938 Sokol Mladá Boleslav 5,0 0,0 17,0 19,5
2 3 Holeček Vladimír CZE 1904 Beskydská Šachová Škola Z.S. 4,5 0,0 18,0 20,0
3 1 Most Zdeněk CZE 1978 TJ Baník Habartov 3,5 0,5 18,0 18,0
4 6 Vochozka Jindřich CZE 1747 TJ Slavia Hradec Králové 3,5 0,5 16,5 18,5
5 4 Prachař Josef CZE 1792 GROP Praha 3,0 0,0 18,5 18,5
6 7 Pokora Lubomír CZE 1732 TJ Baník Habartov 3,0 0,0 18,5 18,5
7 9 Walter Jaroslav CZE 1630 Sokol Hradec Králové 3,0 0,0 16,5 16,5
8 5 Vlasák Ladislav CZE 1765 TJ Slavia Hradec Králové 2,5 0,0 16,5 16,5
9 8 Hadámek Miroslav CZE 1649 Šachový klub Bruntál z.s. 2,0 0,0 17,0 17,0
10 10 Matoulek Jaroslav CZE 1560 ŠK DDM Kostelec nad Orlicí 0,0 0,0 15,0 17,0